View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 22 - LACNOG 2014

27/10/2014 -31/10/2014

LACNIC 22 - LACNOG 2014 will be held from 27 to 31 October at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Santiago, Chile hosted by NIC Chile
This is one of the largest annual gatherings of the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community which seeks to create a forum where participants can share their experiences and discuss key issues for the future of the Internet at regional and global level.
The LACNIC 22 event will be held back-to-back with LACNOG 2014, the meeting of the Latin American and Caribbean Network Operators Group, a forum for discussing, learning and collaborating on topics directly related to Internet network operation

567
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER LACNIC-STAFF Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC.BR ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
THOMAS BRITIS BRITIS TELECOM LTDA CEO BR
NYCE DA SILVA PARAISO NETWAY TELECOM DIRETORA BR
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO NOG CHILE CEO CL
TAINÃ POSSEBON RTC INTERNET VIA RADIO LTDA ME Técnico em Redes BR
DANIEL BURIGO INNET PONTO COM CEO BR
GENESIO R LOPES NETO G2G TELECOM Diretor BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO DIRECTORIO LACNIC Director AR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
EVELY PANIZ RTC INTERNET VIA RADIO LTDA ME Tecnico BR
BRUNO CIMINELLI STRATUS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Engenheiro de Telecomunicações BR
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
ROBSON MANTOVANI BS2 SISTEMAS PARA INTERNET ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
EMERSON ARAUJO DELTA BROADBAND TELECOM PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA ME Sócio Administrador BR
SAULO FARIAS RNT TELECOM Administrador de Redes e Sistemas BR
PAULA VENOSA UNLP Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
GLEISON RAMOS MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA Socio Administrador BR
JOSEPH BRISLY TECSUP / HAITI TEC MANAGER OF THE TELECOM PROGRAM HAITITEC / TECSUP MANAGER HT
SALVADOR BERTENBREITER WISP Investigación y Desarrollo CL
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Institutional Image Specialist UY
LUDMILA MIRANDA STRATUS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Auxiliar Administrativo BR
LINCOLN DURÃES BILINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA Diretor BR
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
MATIAS COMBA TELVGG NETWORK ADMIN AR
ELIZANGELA ARAUJO DELTA BROADBAND TELECOM PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA ME Auxiliar Administrativo BR
DUBUISSON JEAN GARY MULTILINK SA SUPERVISEUR TECH HT
RICHARD MILLA NETLINE JEFE REDES CL
ENRIQUE LARRIEU LET ISACA - BUENOS AIRES CHAPTER Vicepresidente AR
CADET NICKSON TRANSVERSAL INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA FSA LATINOAMERICA Director / Investigador AR
DAVID FARIAS INFO NET PROVEDOR DE COMUNICAÇÃO LTDA-ME ANALISTA DE SISTEMA BR
ARIEL GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA CEO AR
ROBERTO DHIOS SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA (CABASE) CTO AR
DANIEL MONEGRO PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM) Director/Profesor Departamento de Ingeniería Telemática DO
GUILHERME LEITE VASCONCELOS TECHNET NETWORKS LTDA - ME Tecnico em Redes BR
RICARDO FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI Gerente de Operações BR
SERGIO ZUMPANO PEREIRA SANTOS ZUMPA TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI Diretor BR
MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ SAC MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ S.A.C DIRECTOR REDES Y TECNOLOGIA PE
MILENA RODRIGUESD DE MELLO ZUMPANO ZUMPA TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI Auxiliar Administrativo BR
RICARDO WAGNER TEIXEIRA R4 INFORMÁTICA LTDA Diretor Executivo BR
MARIANO MILETI ARSAT Arquitecto IT Datacenter AR
GONZALO ROMERO .CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR C.I.S.O. CO
LARRY HANS ARROYO VARGAS ABDICAR COMMUNICATIONS, S.A. Gerente de Operaciones CR
SERGIO RIOS REDCOL S.A. Jefe Soporte Tecnico CL
EDISON SALAZAR REDCOL S.A. Gerente Operaciones CL
JAIME CRUZ NETLINE TELECOMUNICACIONES CHILE SA Gerente Sistemas CL
SERGIO ROJAS LACNIC - STAFF Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
DENNIS MALLQUI CAPCHA MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ SAC Analista de Red PE
ISAIAS MORAES SYNAPSIS BRASIL SA Analista de Redes BR
FABIO FLAVIO ANDRADE W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA Analista de Rede BR
JONATHAN DAVID NIMA RAMOS UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA Jefe de Sistemas y Catedratico Universitario PE
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO GOBIERNO REGIONAL PIURA - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA Ingeniero I - Profesor Universitario PE
MATIAS CIMETTA RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A. Gerencia Técnica AR
FLORENCIO UTRERAS CLARA Director Ejecutivo CL
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. Jefe Tecnico de Internet AR
MARCELA LARENAS REDCLARA gerente de estudios CL
LUIS RAMOS COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA Presidente AR
HUMBERTO CARLOS B COSTA FILHO HIPERNET SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO LTDA ME Gerente de TI BR
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA Professor BR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA MBA BR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO ÁGIL TELECOM CEO BR
CASSIO SILVA COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA. ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE Ingenieria AR
LEANDRO ELOY EBF VAZ INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA Administrador de Redes BR
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA DIRETOR DE PROJETOS BR
NATALIA CAROLINE ANDRADE W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA Analista de Sistema BR
RAMON SILVA ATP - TECNOLOGIA E PRODUTOS S.A. Analista Telecom BR
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
ALEXANDRE GEROGIANNIS PONTONET DIRETOR DE T.I. BR
DENIS SOUZA MEGA MINAD TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA DIRETOR BR
DARLECIO ALMEIDA DATACIT TELECOM Analista Telecom BR
MARCELO SEABRA PEREIRA PS5 DIRETOR BR
MACKENSON ELYSEE PLANET HAITI ( TELE HAITI ) Assistant Chef Multimedia HT
ALLAN CALDAS ALLAC VOX TELECOM JORNALISTA BR
ADRIANO GEREMIA G2 TELECOM diretor BR
NAYARA CARVALHO MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA -ME SOCIA BR
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES ADMINISTRADOR BR
FABIO ANTONIO RASCHE RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA GERENTE DE PROJETOS BR
JOSE MIGUEL MONTALVA CREATTIVA INTERNET LTDA Gerente General CL
FABIO REIS ENSITE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Diretor BR
ALISSON SILVA MEGATELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Analista de Redes Pleno BR
SIGID SABIRAN MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND TOURISM IT-MANAGER SR
ENRIQUE TAPIA CREATTIVA INTERNET LTDA. Desarrollo Técnologico CL
MIGUEL BONIFACCINI BARRENO SATNET (EC-SATN-LACNIC) GERENTE DE SERVICIOS R2 EC
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE Gerente General AR
MILTON GEMINIANO PLUGBR INFORMATICA LTDA Diretor BR
ALICIA PAZ RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS Gerente Legal HN
GREGORIO MANZANO CNTI-REACCIUN Líder Técnico VE
JAVIER ROMERO JACKSECURITY CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER PE
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN Director General PY
FELIX ENRIQUE PAREDES SITRANS Network Manager CU
DANIELA PONCE UNIVERSIDADA TECNOLOGICA CENTROAMERICANA (UNITEC) Ing. en Telecomunicaciones HN
JORGE GONZALEZ UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO Analista TIC VE
EVANDRO LUÍS STEFENON RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA GERENTE BR
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA HONDUTEL Network, Data & Transport Area HN
LEONARDO MOTA PINHEIRO UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE LONDRINA Diretor Geral da Assessoria de Tecnologia da Informação BR
HEMA RAMSINGH ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Project Coordination Officer TT
ROSILTO JUNIOR TITANIA TELECOM Administrador de redes BR
ALEXANDRO GALINDO TITANIA TELECOM Diretor Técnico BR
KRISTA COLONNA VERIZON TERREMARK IP Product Manager US
EDINEY MARCIANO GARRA TELECOM Diretor (Técnico-Administrativo) BR
CRISTIAN ROJAS NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
MATHURIN WOODY FACULTE DES SCIENCES APPLIQUEES PROFESSEUR HT
PABLO POSKAL UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA Administrador de la Red de Datos de la Universidad a Nivel Nacional VE
DIEGO SAAVEDRA DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA IP UY
ALESSANDRO MARQUES SOTHIS TELECOM DIRETOR BR
EDGAR DEL CARPIO AXS BOLIVIA S.A. GERENTE DE RED BO
JULIMAR MENDES NIC.BR Analista BR
LUIS SALINAS UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA BOLIVIANA SAN PABLO Administrador de Red BO
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
CARLOS GONZALEZ TELLO TELMEX COORDINADOR INGENIERIA MX
VITOR HENRIQUE NERI DE PAULA PR TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMÁTICA LTDA Técnico em informatica BR
RAQUEL ISAULA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
PHILIPPE STEPHEN MULTILINK S.A Infrastructure Planning and IT supervisor HT
WILFREDO MIXÁN MAS NEXTEL PERÚ Coordinador de Redes de Datos PE
JUAN JANCZUK GIGARED JEFE DE TURNO NOC AR
IDVIL AUGUSTIN FONDS CHRETIEN D'INVESTISSEMENT POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE ET SOCIAL (FOCIDES) responsable d'un laboratoire informatique HT
GENOVEVA ESPEJO TAPIA ENTEL S.A. EMPRESA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Profesional NOC BO
MATÍAS BRITES SYNAPSIS BRASIL LTDA Líder Seguridad TI & Conectividad CL
CLEITON SPINDOLA OPTITEL REDES DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA Diretor de TI BR
RICARDO GABRIEL DÍAZ ESCOBAR GABRIEL DÍAZ COMUNICACIÓN VISUAL Director EC
ANDRE JORGE LIMA DANTAS COSTA TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES COUNTRY MANAGER BR
JUAN ANTONIO MATOS IPV6 GROUP System Engineer DO
BIEN-AIMÉ LOUIS JUNIOR HAITI TEC Computer Program Technics & Cisco Networking Academy Manager HT
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET) GERENTE BR
CARLOS EGAS EPN docente postgrado EC
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA ADMINISTRADOR BR
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN Director CW
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A. E.S.P. Jefe ISP CO
FILEMON DOS SANTOS NETO CORE3 TECNOLOGIA DIRETOR DE OPERAÇÕES BR
CARLOS ANDRE SOUZA DE OLIVEIRA CORE3 TECNOLOGIA Diretor BR
FELIPE TRIBALDOS CLOUDFLARE, INC SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
MARCELO MACEDO ONDANET LTDA Gerente de TI BR
SEBASTIÃO AZEVEDO DO NASCIMENTO ONDANET Gerente Operacional BR
MICHEL CORONATO MAZA STS TELECOM GESTOR TI BR
EDUARDO TORRES TELECEL S.A. CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
RICARDO SANCHEZ VIRGOS IP SOLUTIONS Consultor de Operações BR
CHRIS OBONAGA CHRIS.OBONAGA VERIZON TERREMARK Product Manager US
ARMANDO C. FERREIRA JR. F-TELECOM Consultor BR
JUAN ALCAZAR CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Director de Ingeniería CO
ANDRÉ ANTUNES HIFIVE PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA Diretor Executivo BR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Data Network Engineering AR
CARLOS HERRERA NEWPLANET S.A Gerente Proyectos TI CL
GERMAN VALDEZ NUMBER RESOURCE ORGANIZATION Executive Secretary AU
FABRICIO PESSOA AXUR Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
NEIMAR FERNANDO OLER VERIZON Sales Engineer BR
NICOLÁS ADRIÁN ACOSTA COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones AR
MARCIO DEDEUS BRASIL TELECOM DE VENEZUELA IP Engineer BR
PEDRO ANTONIO LOZANO GALVIS COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP Redes internacionales CO
JEFF RINGWELSKI MICROSOFT Network Planner US
MANUEL SOTO ENTEL SERVICIOS DE CALL CENTER consultor de procesos CL
Nicolas Cortes Silica Networks Argentina ~ Grupo Datco Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV JEFE CRC/ISP MX
JULIANO VALENTINI FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMÍDIA LTDA. Director BR
ITALO SAMBUCETI VTR Ingeniero Estudios Internet CL
ANDRES ROBLES UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE CHILE Network Manager CL
JUAN CARLOS GONZALEZ ULLOA GONZALEZ ULLOA JUAN CARLOS CEO CL
ALAN MUÑOZ DATANETWORKS Ingeniería / Investigación y desarrollo CL
NICOLAS OVANDO ALMA OBSERVATORY Network Specialist CL
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Ingeniero Red de datos CO
HUMBERTO SILVA GALIZA DE FREITAS WEBFOCO TELECOM CORP. DIRETOR DE ENGENHARIA E OPERAÇÕES BR
RICARDO BERNARDO DOS SANTOS CEMIG TELECOMUNICACOES SA ESPECIALISTA EM REDES DE TELECOMUNIÇÕES BR
MARIANA DA MOTA PIMENTA WEBFOCO TELECOM CORP. Administração BR
LUIZ FERNANDO MANICA DE LIMA FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA Auxiliar Técnico em administração de redes BR
ANDRÉS BRAVO IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA. Gerente Servicios Corporativos CL
KEVIN EPPERSON MICROSOFT CORPORATION Network Planner US
ARTHUR CHEVALIER MICROSOFT Senior Network Planner US
ERNESTO PÉREZ CEDIA CSIRT CEDIA EC
CLAUDIA INOSTROZA MARDONES RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL Gerente de Operaciones CL
JOSÉ GÓMEZ DE LA TORRE ARCOTEL - ECUCERT PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
GIANNI ARENA LACNIC - STAFF Webmaster UY
WILFREDO MIXÁN MAS NEXTEL PERÚ Coordinador de Redes de Datos PE
MAURICIO MALDONADO OPTIC Encargado de red CL
TOMAS LYNCH TELMEX USA Product Marketing Manager US
CARLOS GUZMAN CEDIA COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
NELSON LOPEZ V. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Jefe Ingenieria de Sistemas y Operaciones TI CL
JOSHUA MOTTA CLOUDFLARE, INC. CXO/SPECIAL PROJECTS US
MAURICIO BARRERA FORTINET Systems Engineer CL
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
FELIPE IGNACIO GOMEZ BUSTOS TELEFONICA CHILE OFICIAL DE SEGURIDAD DE RED CL
ERNESTO GARCÍA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Administrador NIC-PA PA
LUIS BALBINOT COMMCORP TELECOM GERENTE DE TI BR
ANGIE BONILLA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
CHRIS GRUNDEMANN INTERNET SOCIETY Director, Deployment & Operationalization US
ROLIN AZMITIA TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR Esp. Red SV
ANTONIO RICAPITO TELEFONICA CHILE Ingeniero de Proyecto CL
ROB SEASTROM ARIN ARIN Advisory Council Member US
JAMES PICHARDO DO-CSIRT CONSULTOR SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN DO
WILLIAN PRENZLER DE SOUZA WILLIAN SERCOMTEL SA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Gerente Redes Fixa Movel BR
JARIS AIZPRUA BARRIOS ECUADOR IPV6 Ingeniero Networking EC
JOSEFINA GOMEZ FUENTES LINUXSUPPORT INFORMATICA CEO CL
CARLOS TIRADO ELGUETA LINUXSUPPORT INFORMATICA IT Infrastructure and Operations Manager CL
ANDREW DUL ARIN ARIN Advisory Council US
GONZALO LUJAN COMTECO - BOLIVIATEL Gerente Técnico BO
MILTON RODRIGUEZ TELGUA Gerente GT
CRISTINE HOEPERS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE GERAL BR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ CERT.BR / NIC.BR Security Analyst BR
LUIZ EDUARDO CORDEIRO CERT.BR / NIC.BR Analista de Incidentes de Segurança BR
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO LACNIC - STAFF Ingeniero de Software UY
MAX LARSON HENRY TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC CEO HT
ADRIAN RAMIREZ DEL RIO UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Profesional CO
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE TECNICO BR
ALLEN BAYARD ACCESS HAITI S.A. President, CEO HT
JOSE VINICIO FREIRE RUMAZO AGENCIA DE REGULACION Y CONTROL DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES Profesional Tecnico 1 EC
MONICA BAEZ LACNIC - STAFF RESPONSABLE DE CAPACITACIÓN UY
PEDRO IVO SILVA MINISTÉRIO DAS RELAÇÕES EXTERIORES - BRASIL Diplomata BR
GIANINA PENSKY LACNIC - STAFF Analista de Recursos Numéricos de Internet y Responsable de Políticas UY
MAURICIO VERGARA ERECHE ICANN DNS Operations US
RENATO MONTEIRO CENTRO DE DEFESA CIBERNÉTICA / EXÉRCITO BRASILEIRO Capitão BR
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA TROMG Analista Sistemas CL
MAURICIO JAQUE INFOLAX Electrico CL
JOSÉ MIGUEL GAETE TELEFONICA CHILE INGENIERO CONSULTOR CL
EDUARDO SCHULTZE AXUR Coordenador AntiFraude BR
PATRICIA SING-BORRAJO INSTITUTO SUPERIOR POLITÉCNICO JOSÉ ANTONIO ECHEVERRÍA Adiministrador de Red. Profesor CU
RODRIGO ALFARO READ INGENIERIA ADM CL
TATIANA LORENA BECERRA OSSA ITELKOM Directora de Infraestructura & Servicios CO
PEDRO HALISKA INTERNEXA GERENTE AR
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
PAULA MANCI LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
PATRICK CHIANG HO OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES Ingeniero de Red PE
RYAN JOHNSON NEO GLOBE CONSULTING, SPA CONSULTANT CL
RICARDO MONTIJO 2R TELECOM S/A Diretor Geral BR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ROBERTO MURILLO VUELA / DIGITAL WORK Gerente de Operciones BO
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA Subdirector de Redes y Equipos Informáticos EC
Alain KARIOTY A10 Networks Director de ventas regional ES
ALEJANDRO CONTRERAS MIGUELES EDENRED S.A. Encargado Infraestructura TI CL
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR ENTEL S.A. Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
OSVALDO CAMPOS UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE - DIR. SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN (STI) INGENIERO DE REDES COMPUTACIONALES CL
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CALDAS Director Doctorado en Ingenieria CO
CLAUDIO HIDALGO NIC CHILE Operaciones CL
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
JESUS CAMPOS EDENRED CHILE SA director de operaciones y TI CL
CHRISTIAN DELORME A10 NETWORKS Gerente Comercial CL
ALEXANDRE ANDRADE A10NETWORKS REGIONAL SALES DIRECTOR BR
MARCELA GONZÁLEZ INTERNEXA CHILE S.A. Especialista de Mercadeo CHile & Argentina CL
ELGELINE MARTIS CARICERT HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ROBERTO ARANEDA A10 NETWORKS Systems Engineer CL
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
ANDRES MICHELAZZO INTERNEXA ARGENTINA DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
EDUARDO MERCADER NIC CHILE Coordinador del área de la Ingeniería CL
DANIEL JUNQUEIRA A10 NETWORKS Sr. Sales Engineer BR
DANIEL ROMERO NIC CHILE System Developer Engineer CL
RAUL MARTINEZ A10 NETWORKS MEXICO Regional Sales Director Mexico & Centro America MX
TOM PASEKA CLOUDFLARE, INC NETWORK ENGINEER US
RODRIGO REBOLLEDO TELEFONICA CHILE Jefe Producto CL
RAUL GARCIA IUSACELL gerente core ip MX
JUAN ANTONIO VILLA IUSACELL Encargado TI MX
MAURICIO PARDO TELEFONICA CHILE Subgerente Comercial Mayoristas CL
GUILLERMO ARACENA TELEFÓNICA Jefe de Área CL
GRACIELA MARTINEZ LACNIC - STAFF Coordinadora WARP UY
XIMENA GARRETA LACNIC - STAFF Asistente de contabilidad UY
MARCELO ARAUJO PLANET S.A. Gerencia Proyectos TI PY
CESAR CABALLERO PLANET S.A. NOC PY
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA INTERNEXA S.A Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
CLAYTON ROMANS U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, OFFICE OF CYBERSECURITY AND COMMUNICATIONS Deputy Director of International Affairs US
MAIKA RODRIGUEZ INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES INDOTEL (ORGANO REGULADOR DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES REP.DOM) Ingeniera de Regulacion DO
SIMON BENNETT TECNOLOGIACHILE.COM LTDA (TCHILE.COM) Gerente General CL
HÉCTOR TAMAYO INTERNEXA Especialista Desarrollo de Productos CO
DERIK EPPERSON AMERAMAX DIRECTOR MX
JUAN CARLOS ASTETE COTESMA PRESIDENTE AR
HENRI JIMENEZ C. INTERNEXA Ingeniero de Red de Datos CO
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI IIJ ENGINEER JP
HUGO SALGADO NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
HUGO LLAMAS OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
VICTORIA MORALES OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
PATRICK BLESSO GLOBENET Network engineering manager US
RODRIGO VIDELA NIC CHILE Ingeniero de proyectos CL
JAN ZORZ ISOC Operational engagement program manager SI
MEGAN KRUSE INTERNET SOCIETY OUTREACH MANAGER US
ERIC BAEZ NIC CHILE Periodista CL
MIGUEL ROMERO ESPINOZA COSETT LTDA. Administrador de Red BO
JENS OSTERLOH G-CORE LABS S.A. Network Architect LU
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ROOSEVELT BLADES PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION COMMISSIONER BZ
GUILLERMO BAEZA TECNOLOGIACHILE.COM LTDA (TCHILE.COM) Gerente TI CL
JUAN ARRIAGADA REUNA Operador de Redes y Servicios CL
PETUEL PLACIDE ACME S.A Assistant IT Manager HT
CAMILO VARGAS SILICA NETWORKS ingeniero operaciones CL
GILVAN ALVES G2G TELECOM Diretor Tecnico BR
JAIME MORAGA JACOBS RRHH CL
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE PEERING AND CONTENT DISTRIBUTION US
BRIAN TURBEY OSI HARDWARE Key Account Executive US
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE RIPE NCC COO NL
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC-STAFF Deputy CEO UY
CAROLINA LAVADOS SCS DOMAIN Domain Director CL
JOSÉ ANDRÉS URZÚA REINOSO NIC CHILE JEFE DESARROLLO DE SISTEMAS CL
LEONARDO SAAVEDRA PAYROLL BY ADP IT Manager CL
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
HARDY HERNANDEZ LATORRE SERVICIOS INFORMÁTICOS HOSTNAME LTDA null CL
PABLO UMANZOR MAINSTREET LTDA CEO CL
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC) REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
RAUL SEJAS BON TELEFONICA COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
ENRIQUE VALDES TELEFONICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS HEAD OF IP BUSINESS ES
PABLO ECHEBERRIA LACNIC - STAFF Administrador de Sistemas UY
KEVON SWIFT LACNIC - STAFF Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
JOHN CURRAN ARIN PRESIDENT & CEO US
ANDRES PIAZZA LACNIC-STAFF EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
CRISTOBAL ACHERMANN ALMA OBSERVATORY IT Project Manager CL
GONZALO VASQUEZ Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María Jefe de sistemas CL
ALEJANDRO LARA REUNA IT Services Engineer CL
ALBERT ASTUDILLO REUNA NETWORK ENGINEER CL
GIANPIETRO LAVADO CISCO SYSTEMS SYSTEMS ENGINEER PE
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA LACNIC-STAFF INGENERIO I+D VE
JOSE PINOCHET VTR Jefe de Planificacion de Redes CL
JAVIER SOTO UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Ingeniero de red CL
VIGNI ALEJANDRO OLIVARES HERRERA UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Ingeniero de Redes CL
PATRICIO EDUARDO TORO GRANDON UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Ingeniero de Red CL
CLAUDIO GARCIA UTEM ENCARGADO DE REDES CL
VICTOR ROA UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Ingeniero de Sistemas CL
ANDRES PEÑAILILLO REUNA Seguridad de la Información CL
LUIS SAN MARTIN UCHILE ingeniero sistemas CL
LUIS FERRADA IQUALL NETWORKS Gerente de Cuentas CL
EDUARDO ROMERO MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA Hostmaster CL
YOVANI PIAMBA A10 NETWORKS Sales Engineer CO
ALVISE BOLSI UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE CTO CL
DIEGO MARAVANKIN IQUALL NETWORKS Gerente de implementacion y soporte CL
ALBERTO NICOLAS GARCIA HILSACA TIGO Gerente de Seguridad de la Informacion HN
JORGE ARCEU UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS Director Nacional de Explotación de Sistemas CL
DIEGO DUJOVNE UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Researcher CL
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
SEBASTIÁN BLASCO NIC LABS asistente de investigación CL
EDUARDO RIVERA UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCIÓN Jefe unidad redes y soporte CL
PAULO GALLARDO UNIVERSIDAD AUSTRAL DE CHILE Ingeniero de Software CL
MARIELA ROCHA PRIVADO Consultor AR
GERMAN VILLAVICENCIO BCI Ingeniero de seguridad CL
VIDA LUZ ARISTA EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A. Gerente de Proyectos y Sistemas NI
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB INGENIERIA DE RED AR
JAVIER GONZÁLEZ G. NOG CHILE Ingeniero de Networking Y Seguridad CL
ZEN CHUAN NG APNIC PTY LTD Internet Resource Analyst AU
ANDREA CIMA RIPE NCC RS MANAGER NL
LUÍS FELIPE FEZER GVT - GLOBAL VILLAGE TELECOM Telecom Analyst BR
FÁBIO VINICIUS VIDOTTO GVT - GLOBAL VILLAGE TELECOM Telecom Specialist BR
MAURICIO AGUDELO CAF - BANCO DE DESARROLLO DE AMÉRICA LATINA ESPECIALISTA TMT VE
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE BT GLOBAL SERVICES SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
RAUL RAMIREZ BT Senior Sales Engineer CL
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
HERNAN CONTRERAS CISCO SYSTEMS Consulting Systems Engineer CL
KIMANO BARROW PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION Commissioner BZ
LIA SOLIS MONTANO ENTEL S.A. ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX Business Development Manager NL
CHRISTIAN LAZO REUNA - UACH ACADEMICO CL
DARIO PALMA UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE estudiante CL
AARON KLINK NETFLIX Director - Interconnection US
GREGORIO MORENO CHAVEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA JEFE DE NOC PE
ALEXANDRE DOS SANTOS FERREIRA SERPRO GESTOR TÉCNICO DO SERVIÇO INTERNET BR
NICOLE SEVERSON OSI HARDWARE Key Account Executive US
CHRISTIAN SAUNDERS OSI HARDWARE INC. President US
JOSE ROBERTO SANCHEZ SOLEDAD UNAM Jefe de Departamento MX
HERNAN PAUL ESPINOZA MEDINA MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA Encargado de Seguridad Red de Conectividad del Estado CL
JESÚS SÁNCHEZ NERI UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO Especialista en Respuesta de incidentes MX
INGRID INDA CAMINO MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA Jefa de Division Informatica CL
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC) Gerente de ingenieria AR
GONZALO MUÑOZ NIC CHILE DNS Administrator CL
PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR MX
JAVIER BUSTOS NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE . CL
CAMILA FUENZALIDA NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE. Research assistant CL
PATRICIO REYES NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Researcher CL
SILVIA NORA CHÁVEZ MORONES CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET A.C. (CUDI A.C.) Ingeniero de Red MX
LUIS CARDENAS IFX NETWORKS DIRECTOR, CARRIER BUSINESS AR
JORGE ALCANTAR ENTEL Jefe OYM Servicios VAS CL
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
MARIO CARRANZA DAVITEL S.A. Presidente AR
CIRO LUIZ ARAUJO CEISSLER VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL Engineer BR
CARLOS CATALAN ENTEL Jefe de O&M Packet Core CL
MAITE GONZÁLEZ MENDOZA NICLABS Practicante CL
JUAN CORREA POBLETE DUOCUC Estudiante CL
WILLIAM OLIVER IBM CHILE Student IT Specialist CL
GONZALO STILLO ANTEL INGENIERO UY
SANDRA CÉSPEDES UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Profesora Asistente CL
CARLOS IGNACIO GIRALDO INTERNEXA CHILE DIRECTOR DE INGENIERÍA DE CLIENTES CL
GERMAN TOMKOWICZ ADEXUS SA Jefe Servicios Profesionales CL
MANUEL DIAZ NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CL
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
CRISTIÁN ROJAS CLCERT Investigador Asociado CL
ANDY CARDENAS UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE ESTUDIANTE CL
DOUG MADORY DYN Director of Internet Analysis US
MARTIN LUCAS ANTEL Ingeniero (Division Tecnica de Desarrollo) UY
DANIEL VIVEROS TELEFONICA CHILE Ingeniero Senior CL
BENJAMIN GALVEZ BANCO PENTA Jefe de Proyectos CL
CLAUDIO ANDRES DIAZ RIVERA IFX NETWORKS CHILE Ingeniero de Red CL
NATALY GARRIDO IFX NETWORKS CHILE S.A Ingeniero de Soporte Operacional CL
GABRIEL CORVO UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Magister CL
JORGE LOBO ANTEL RESPONSABLE DE UNIDAD UY
CRISTINA RODRIGUEZ INVEST SECURITY Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones CL
SAYDE BAYDE MOB SOLUÇÕES TECNOLÓGICAS LTDA ME CEO BR
PATRICIO GRANZOTTO NEOSECURE S.A. sub gerente de ingeniería CL
PABLO PEREZ NEOSECURE Security Engineer CL
JAVIER CONSTANZO COTEL LTDA Webmaster AR
MILTON SAZO VTR INGENIERÍA Jefe Networking & Transporte CL
CLAUDIO MALIO TELECOMUNICACIONES Soporte Networking CL
CARLOS LEON ENTEL CHILE S.A. Jefe Area CL
ALFREDO AREVALO ENTEL CHILE Subgerente O&M Core CL
IGNACIO MALDONADO UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Student CL
DIMAS ALEXANDRE ROCHA FDNET ADMISTRADOR BR
GONZALO LUJAN COMTECO - BOLIVIATEL GERENTE TECNICO - CTO BO
CLYNTON CAMPOS SILVEIRA FDNET GERENTE DE REDES BR
MARCO FUENTES CONTROLARÍA GENERA DE LA REPÚBLICA DE CHILE Ingeniero de Sistemas CL
ERISVALDO LUIZ VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL CFO BR
MIGUEL GONZALEZ SALINAS BA-TECO SRL. Project Manager AR
PATRICIO POBLETE NIC CHILE DIRECTOR CL
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
ROBERTO ALVARADO GTD INTERNET Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
EDUARDO MENDOZA TECH CONSULTING LA Director General AR
CRISTINA PILON INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
PAULINE STANHAM INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
EDISON ALFARO NEXTEL CHILE Jefe de Ingeniería y Proyectos - CORE & VAS CL
CRISTIAN SALCEDO IIA Gerente Proyectos Internet CL
DIEGO MAURICIO GONZALEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Estudiante de postgrado CL
ARIEL ALBORNOZ CASTILLO COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS S.A Ing En Redes y Telecomunicaciones CL
JORGE VALENCIA COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS SA Jefatura CL
FLORENCIA BIANCHI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RUBEN ROZAS IIA - ING. E INFORMATICA ASOCIADA Mejoras continuas CL
MAXIMILIANO TAPIA NEXTEL CHILE Senior Engineer of PS Core, Security, Datacomm & ISP, Engineering CL
NICOLAS BOETTCHER UDP Acadeico Media Jornada CL
CHING-YUIH CHIU UDP Ingeniero CL
CONSTANZA PÉREZ UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
JORGE BRITO UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
SOFÍA ALARCÓN UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
ANDRES FONTECILLA DIGITAL CHILE S.P.A Gerente General CL
CRISTIAN TEJADA UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
FRANCISCO ARIAS ICANN Director, Technical Services US
HÉCTOR SAAVEDRA UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante & Pro-Gamer CL
WES HARDAKER PARSONS Lead Research Scientist US
VICTOR GUZMAN UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante de ingeniería civil en informática y telecomunicaciones CL
ERIK KUHN UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante de Ingeniería Civil en Informática y Telecomunicaciones CL
LUIS CONSTANZO DAVITEL VP AR
MANUEL SUANEZ GRUPO GTD Subgerente Operaciones Internet CL
TRINIDAD OTT INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
MAURICIO OSORIO VERGARA SERVICIOS INTERNET LIMITADA TECNOERA NETEXPLORA Gerente de Ventas CL
OSCAR ROBLES LACNIC BOARD BOARD MEMBER MX
MARCELO MARTINEZ GARCIA UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
LUIS RAMOS COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA Presidente AR
RODRIGO ARENAS ANDRADE NIC CHILE, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Adminitrador de Redes CL
ALBERTO MONTERO PACIFICO CABLE Gerente Redes CL
LUCIANO MINUCHIN NIC.AR // SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TÉCNICA, PRESIDENCIA DE LA NACION Director General (CTO) AR
V. NABIL SAEZ DE ARENDILLO NIC.AR // SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA Jefe de Unidad Tecnologica AR
HERWIN CAJAMARCA IFX NETWORKS CHILE S.A. Gerente Ingenieria de Negocios CL
RODRIGO ABEL UDP estudiante CL
PABLO SEVERINI COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA Tecnico AR
JONATAN GABRIEL ARANGO ALZATE RED UNO S.A. Gerente General CO
KAVEH RANJBAR RIPE NCC Chief Information Officer NL
DIEGO IHARA NIC.PY - UNA Director técnico PY
MARIELA MUSITANI TIAGORA Directora de Ingeniería AR
OSCAR MESSANO LACNIC BOARD Vicepresidente AR
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA GRUPO SOTHIS Networking Engineer VE
DANIEL ALEJANDRO ORELLANA GONZALEZ UNIVERSIDAD DEL AZUAY Estudiante CL
LUIS PALMA ALCATEL-LUCENT Consulting IP Engineer CL
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS Consultant AR
LILIANA SOLHA REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÂO BR
ERIKA WILSON BT CHILE Senior Account Manager CL
HELDER SIMIONATO INTERVALE TELECOM Diretor de TI BR
CAMILA TRONCOSO INTERNEXA CHILE Ingeniero de desarrollo y soporte chile CL
CESAR CANO INTERNEXA Ingeniero de red CL
SIXTO PIRIS IFX NETWORKS CHILE Ingeniero de Operaciones y Soporte Data Center CL
RODRIGO INOSTROZA CRISTORO.CL Ingeniero en Conectividad y redes CL
ALEJANDRO ZAPATA IBACACHE INTERNEXA Ingeniero Desarrollo y Soporte Clientes CL
YURI ALEXANDRO REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA Security Analyst BR
ARY RONCORONI COMUNICACIONES NODONET CHILE.SPA Gerente de Marketing CL
JAVIER ANDRES FRITZ DUARTE PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE CHILE Soporte Redes CL
ULISES RONCORONI COMUNICACIONES NODONET CHILE.SPA Gerente General CL
ANDREW DVORSHAK INTERNET SOCIETY DIRECTOR, MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORED PROGRAMS US
OSCAR BELMAR M. TELEFONICA CHILE S.A. Consultor Especialista CL
JORGE VINUEZA PUNTONET Especialista de backbone EC
JOSEFINA MONTENEGRO IHOSTING LTDA. Plataforma Soporte - Nivel 1 CL
PATRICIO MURUA CISCO SYSTEMS Technical Leader Services CL
GABRIEL BRENTA NIC ARGENTINA Director Nacional AR
LUIS LEÓN CÁRDENAS GRAIDE NIC CHILE Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
GREIS KELLY ALVES PASSARELA BS2 SISTEMAS PARA INTERNET Law Student BR
FELIPE VARAS UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
MARISE CARVALHO INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
JUAN PABLO BIANUCCI COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA PINAMAR LTDA. Gerente Centrales y Redes AR
DELFINA LAVADO UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CLADAS Promoción Red CO
FELIPE TOLEDO Cliente CL
CRISTIAN CASTILLO UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES estudiante CL
PATRICIO CARRASCO UDP estudiante CL
SEBASTIAN TERAN UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
ESTEBAN LESCANO CABASE Asesor Legal AR
RENÉ VEGA ESTUDIANTE DE INGENIERIA CIVIL INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Estudiante CL
CARLOS COLLAO NIC CHILE Systems Administrator CL
PEDRO FRANCISCO CARRILLO CANALES CONEXXIA Gerente CL
JEFFREY SCHMIDT UOC IT Support Coordinator CW
FELIPE LARENAS UDP Estudiante CL
MARCIA LILIANA MAGGIORE CONSULTOR INDEPENDIENTE Investigador en Seguridad Informática AR
JACK ELGUETA UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
VICTOR ABBOUD NIC.EC GERENTE GENERAL EC
TOMAS LAGOS UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES estudiante CL
CAROLINA COFRÉ MANQUEHUENET ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE LEVEL(3) Product Manager Internet AR
FELIPE RODRÍGUEZ M. UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES Estudiante CL
JOSIANE DO CARMO SILVA ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI Auxiliar Administrativa BR
GIOVANA PRADO OI Especialista Redes BR
ALEJANDRO HEVIA CLCERT Director CL
CARLOS GONDOLA INTERNEXA Ingeniero de Desarrollo y Soporte Clientes CL
OMAR CRUZ USCERT Supervisor US
BOB LIEBER BT GLOBAL SERVICES Director US
NELIDA CARINA BIRARDA CSA CLOUD SECURITY ALLIANCE Evaluación y Mejora SGSI AR
SERGIO MIRANDA CLCERT Director de tecnologías CL
THOMAS MILLAR USCERT Chief of comunications US
SERGIO CONTRERAS PARTICULAR Ingeniero CL
BRIAN HOUK GOOGLE . US
ALDO ALBURQUEQUE TEMPEST Director de operaciones BR
RICARDO ULISSES TEMPEST . BR
SERGIO ORDOÑEZ OPTIC Ing. Telecom CL
FRANCISCO URBINA OPTIC Ing. Telecom CL
JULIO MALDONADO OPTIC Jefe Proyectos CL
PATRICIA PRANDINI AMPARO MIEMBRO DEL COMITÉ CONSULTIVO AR
SEBASTIÁN SANCHEZ PASS GROUP DIRECTOR CL
ELISE GERICH ICANN VICE PRESIDENT US
JORGE LAM WONG LEVEL 3 INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
SEBASTIAN NICOLAS ZULOAGA ARAYA MINISTERIO DEL TRABAJO Ingeniero en Infraestructura y Seguridad TI CL
MARGARITA VALDES NIC CHILE LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
PABLO PALACIOS UIT Programme Officer CL
GONZALO NAVARRO ICANN Miembro del directorio CL
A AMÉSTICA CLARO CHILE S.A. Ing. Plataforma de Datos&SVA CL
JOSÉ PIQUER NIC CHILE Associate Professor CL
PAUL WULF CISCO SYSTEMS Systems Engineer CL
RODRIGO PIZARRO INTERNEXA CHILE S.A. GERENTE GENERAL CL
MARCO DÍAZ NIC CHILE Administrador DNS CL
DENIS GONZALEZ SUBSECRETARÍA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Abogado CL
FERNANDO RIVERA NUESTRAGENCIA * WEB L GRAFICA Director General CL
LUCIANE BURIGO INNET PONTO COM CEO BR
FELIPE GONZÁLEZ UDP Estudiante CL
BEATRIZ SIMIONATO INTERVALE TELECOM Administradora BR
OSCAR AGUILAR A10 System Engineer MX
RUTH PUENTE NIC CHILE Registrar relation office CL
OSCAR ESTRADA COMTELCA Secretario ejecutivo HN
FRED CLARK SUPERINTENDENCIA DE COMUNICACIONES Gerente de regulación de telefonía GT
DANIEL CONTRERAS SUBSECRETARÍA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Jefe de comunicaciones CL
DENIS GONZALEZ SUBTEL Abogado asuntos internacionales CL
HAROLD CAMARGO A10 NETWORKS Regional Sales Manager NOLA CO
BECA RAIMUNDO IMAGINACCION PARTNER CL
ADOLFO OLIVA SUBTEL Jefe de Estudios CL
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO CGI.BR Board menber BR
LEONARDO URRUTIA ADISTEC Security Sales Enginieer CL
VIVIANE FERREIRA BR27 Directora administrativa BR
MASA BJAZEVIC PEERAPP Gerente de Vendas BR
FIDEL ESPINAL ASOCIACIÓN ROMANA DE AHORROS Y PRESTAMOS Administrador de Base de Datos DO
MARCIO OLIVEIRA CISCO Ingeniero BR
CINTHIA JANNETH MARTINEZ SANCHEZ CISCO Consultante MX
KARLA CISNEROS GALVAN CISCO CSE MX
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
CARLOS HERNANDEZ CLARO CHILE Ingeniero de Redes de Datos CL
ALBERT CALVET CHILE Ventas CL
DAVID BARRIENTOS ESUCOMEX Estudiante CL
JORGE ANDRADE GRUPO GTD Subgerente de Gestiòn CL
JORGE SANCHEZ BT GLOBAL SERVICES sales maneger CL
FERNANDA ALVARADO NIC CHILE Jefe de Gabinete CL
ENRIQUE DAVILA CISCO Technical Leader MX
ALEJANDRO PRINCE PRINCE CONSULTING DIRECTOR AR
CATERINA MUNOZ NIC LABS Ayudante de Investigaciòn CL
VANDA SCARTEZINI ICANN LAC Strategy US
CHRISTIAN AVALOS GRUPO Z CEO CL
PABLO JIMÉNEZ VTR GLOBALCOM S.A. INGENIERO DE SERVICIOS IP CL
CARLOS JOFRÉ 5LAS.COM ES UNA EMPRESA DESARROLLADORA DE APLICACIONES WEB Y MOVILES. Gerente General CL