View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 22 - LACNOG 2014

27/10/2014 -31/10/2014

LACNIC 22 - LACNOG 2014 will be held from 27 to 31 October at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Santiago, Chile hosted by NIC Chile
This is one of the largest annual gatherings of the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community which seeks to create a forum where participants can share their experiences and discuss key issues for the future of the Internet at regional and global level.
The LACNIC 22 event will be held back-to-back with LACNOG 2014, the meeting of the Latin American and Caribbean Network Operators Group, a forum for discussing, learning and collaborating on topics directly related to Internet network operation

567
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER
LACNIC-STAFF
Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
THOMAS BRITIS
BRITIS TELECOM LTDA
CEO BR
NYCE DA SILVA PARAISO
NETWAY TELECOM
DIRETORA BR
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
CEO CL
TAINÃ POSSEBON
RTC INTERNET VIA RADIO LTDA ME
Técnico em Redes BR
DANIEL BURIGO
INNET PONTO COM
CEO BR
GENESIO R LOPES NETO
G2G TELECOM
Diretor BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
DIRECTORIO LACNIC
Director AR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
EVELY PANIZ
RTC INTERNET VIA RADIO LTDA ME
Tecnico BR
BRUNO CIMINELLI
STRATUS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Engenheiro de Telecomunicações BR
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
ROBSON MANTOVANI
BS2 SISTEMAS PARA INTERNET
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
EMERSON ARAUJO
DELTA BROADBAND TELECOM PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA ME
Sócio Administrador BR
SAULO FARIAS
RNT TELECOM
Administrador de Redes e Sistemas BR
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
GLEISON RAMOS
MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA
Socio Administrador BR
JOSEPH BRISLY
TECSUP / HAITI TEC
MANAGER OF THE TELECOM PROGRAM HAITITEC / TECSUP MANAGER HT
SALVADOR BERTENBREITER
WISP
Investigación y Desarrollo CL
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
LUDMILA MIRANDA
STRATUS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Auxiliar Administrativo BR
LINCOLN DURÃES
BILINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Diretor BR
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD
LACNOG Board AR
MATIAS COMBA
TELVGG
NETWORK ADMIN AR
ELIZANGELA ARAUJO
DELTA BROADBAND TELECOM PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA ME
Auxiliar Administrativo BR
DUBUISSON JEAN GARY
MULTILINK SA
SUPERVISEUR TECH HT
RICHARD MILLA
FULLCOM S.A.
JEFE REDES CL
ENRIQUE LARRIEU LET
ISACA - BUENOS AIRES CHAPTER
Vicepresidente AR
CADET NICKSON
TRANSVERSAL
INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
ISOC CYBSERSECURITY SIG / CLOUD SECURITY ALLIANCE ARGENTINA CHAPTER / ISSA ARGENTINA CHAPTER
Instructor / Investigador / Profesional de Seguridad AR
DAVID FARIAS
INFO NET PROVEDOR DE COMUNICAÇÃO LTDA-ME
ANALISTA DE SISTEMA BR
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
CEO AR
ROBERTO DHIOS
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA (CABASE)
CTO AR
DANIEL MONEGRO
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
Director/Profesor Departamento de Ingeniería Telemática DO
GUILHERME LEITE VASCONCELOS
TECHNET NETWORKS LTDA - ME
Tecnico em Redes BR
RICARDO FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI
Gerente de Operações BR
SERGIO ZUMPANO PEREIRA SANTOS
ZUMPA TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI
Diretor BR
MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ SAC
MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ S.A.C
DIRECTOR REDES Y TECNOLOGIA PE
MILENA RODRIGUESD DE MELLO ZUMPANO
ZUMPA TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI
Auxiliar Administrativo BR
RICARDO WAGNER TEIXEIRA
R4 INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Diretor Executivo BR
MARIANO MILETI
ARSAT
Arquitecto IT Datacenter AR
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
LARRY HANS ARROYO VARGAS
ABDICAR COMMUNICATIONS, S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones CR
SERGIO RIOS
REDCOL S.A.
Jefe Soporte Tecnico CL
EDISON SALAZAR
REDCOL S.A.
Gerente Operaciones CL
JAIME CRUZ
NETLINE TELECOMUNICACIONES CHILE SA
Gerente Sistemas CL
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
DENNIS MALLQUI CAPCHA
MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ SAC
Analista de Red PE
ISAIAS MORAES
SYNAPSIS BRASIL SA
Analista de Redes BR
FABIO FLAVIO ANDRADE
W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA
Analista de Rede BR
JONATHAN DAVID NIMA RAMOS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA
Jefe de Sistemas y Catedratico Universitario PE
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO
GOBIERNO REGIONAL PIURA - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA
Ingeniero I - Profesor Universitario PE
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Gerencia Técnica AR
FLORENCIO UTRERAS
CLARA
Director Ejecutivo CL
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA.
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA.
Jefe Tecnico de Internet AR
MARCELA LARENAS
REDCLARA
gerente de estudios CL
LUIS RAMOS
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA
Presidente AR
HUMBERTO CARLOS B COSTA FILHO
HIPERNET SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO LTDA ME
Gerente de TI BR
PROF. LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
ISOC BRASIL
Director BR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
CASSIO SILVA
COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA.
ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
LEANDRO ELOY
EBF VAZ INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA
Administrador de Redes BR
LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
DIRETOR DE PROJETOS BR
NATALIA CAROLINE ANDRADE
W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA
Analista de Sistema BR
RAMON SILVA
ATP - TECNOLOGIA E PRODUTOS S.A.
Analista Telecom BR
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
ALEXANDRE GEROGIANNIS
PONTONET
DIRETOR DE T.I. BR
DENIS SOUZA
MEGA MINAD TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
DIRETOR BR
DARLECIO ALMEIDA
DATACIT TELECOM
Analista Telecom BR
MARCELO SEABRA PEREIRA
PS5
DIRETOR BR
MACKENSON ELYSEE
PLANET HAITI ( TELE HAITI )
Assistant Chef Multimedia HT
ALLAN CALDAS ALLAC
VOX TELECOM
JORNALISTA BR
ADRIANO GEREMIA
G2 TELECOM
diretor BR
NAYARA CARVALHO
MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA -ME
SOCIA BR
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO
PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
ADMINISTRADOR BR
FABIO ANTONIO RASCHE
RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA
GERENTE DE PROJETOS BR
JOSE MIGUEL MONTALVA
CREATTIVA INTERNET LTDA
Gerente General CL
FABIO REIS
ENSITE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Diretor BR
ALISSON SILVA
MEGATELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Analista de Redes Pleno BR
SIGID SABIRAN
MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATION AND TOURISM
IT-MANAGER SR
ENRIQUE TAPIA
CREATTIVA INTERNET LTDA.
Desarrollo Técnologico CL
MIGUEL BONIFACCINI BARRENO
SATNET (EC-SATN-LACNIC)
GERENTE DE SERVICIOS R2 EC
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
MILTON GEMINIANO RODRIGUES
PLUGBR INFORMATICA LTDA
Diretor BR
ALICIA PAZ
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
Gerente Legal HN
GREGORIO MANZANO
CNTI-REACCIUN
Líder Técnico VE
JAVIER ROMERO
JACKSECURITY
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER PE
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Director General PY
FELIX ENRIQUE PAREDES
SITRANS
Network Manager CU
DANIELA PONCE
UNIVERSIDADA TECNOLOGICA CENTROAMERICANA (UNITEC)
Ing. en Telecomunicaciones HN
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
Analista TIC VE
EVANDRO LUÍS STEFENON
RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA
GERENTE BR
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA
HONDUTEL
Responsable de Diseño y Arquitectura Tecnológica | Gestion de Redes IP HN
LEONARDO MOTA PINHEIRO
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE LONDRINA
Diretor Geral da Assessoria de Tecnologia da Informação BR
HEMA RAMSINGH
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA
Project Coordination Officer TT
ROSILTO JUNIOR
TITANIA TELECOM
Administrador de redes BR
ALEXANDRO GALINDO
TITANIA TELECOM
Diretor Técnico BR
KRISTA COLONNA
VERIZON TERREMARK
IP Product Manager US
EDINEY MARCIANO
GARRA TELECOM
Diretor (Técnico-Administrativo) BR
CRISTIAN ROJAS
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
MATHURIN WOODY
FACULTE DES SCIENCES APPLIQUEES
PROFESSEUR HT
PABLO POSKAL
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
Administrador de la Red de Datos de la Universidad a Nivel Nacional VE
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
ALESSANDRO MARQUES
SOTHIS TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
EDGAR DEL CARPIO
AXS BOLIVIA S.A.
GERENTE DE RED BO
JULIMAR MENDES
NIC.BR
Analista BR
LUIS SALINAS
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA BOLIVIANA SAN PABLO
Administrador de Red BO
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
CARLOS GONZALEZ TELLO
TELMEX
COORDINADOR INGENIERIA MX
VITOR HENRIQUE NERI DE PAULA
PR TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Técnico em informatica BR
RAQUEL ISAULA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS
COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
PHILIPPE STEPHEN
MULTILINK S.A
Infrastructure Planning and IT supervisor HT
WILFREDO MIXÁN MAS
NEXTEL PERÚ
Coordinador de Redes de Datos PE
JUAN JANCZUK
GIGARED
JEFE DE TURNO NOC AR
IDVIL AUGUSTIN
FONDS CHRETIEN D'INVESTISSEMENT POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE ET SOCIAL (FOCIDES)
responsable d'un laboratoire informatique HT
GENOVEVA ESPEJO TAPIA
ENTEL S.A. EMPRESA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Profesional NOC BO
MATÍAS BRITES
SYNAPSIS BRASIL LTDA
Líder Seguridad TI & Conectividad CL
CLEITON SPINDOLA
OPTITEL REDES DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Diretor de TI BR
RICARDO GABRIEL DÍAZ ESCOBAR
GABRIEL DÍAZ COMUNICACIÓN VISUAL
Director EC
ANDRE JORGE LIMA DANTAS COSTA
TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
COUNTRY MANAGER BR
JUAN ANTONIO MATOS
IPV6 GROUP
System Engineer DO
BIEN-AIMÉ LOUIS JUNIOR
HAITI TEC
Computer Program Technics & Cisco Networking Academy Manager HT
ISRAEL ARRUDA NETO
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO
RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
Director CW
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA
TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A. E.S.P.
Jefe ISP CO
FILEMON DOS SANTOS NETO
CORE3 TECNOLOGIA
DIRETOR DE OPERAÇÕES BR
CARLOS ANDRE SOUZA DE OLIVEIRA
CORE3 TECNOLOGIA
Diretor BR
FELIPE TRIBALDOS
CLOUDFLARE, INC
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
MARCELO MACEDO
ONDANET LTDA
Gerente de TI BR
SEBASTIÃO AZEVEDO DO NASCIMENTO
ONDANET
Gerente Operacional BR
MICHEL CORONATO MAZA
STS TELECOM
GESTOR TI BR
EDUARDO TORRES
TELECEL S.A.
CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
RICARDO SANCHEZ
VIRGOS IP SOLUTIONS
Consultor de Operações BR
CHRIS OBONAGA CHRIS.OBONAGA
VERIZON TERREMARK
Product Manager US
ARMANDO C. FERREIRA JR.
F-TELECOM
Consultor BR
JONATAN ARANGO
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
MIEMBRO COMITÉ EJECUTIVO CO
ANDRÉ ANTUNES
HIFIVE PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
Diretor Executivo BR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering AR
CARLOS HERRERA
NEWPLANET S.A
Gerente Proyectos TI CL
GERMAN VALDEZ
NUMBER RESOURCE ORGANIZATION
Executive Secretary AU
FABRICIO MARÇAL PESSÔA
AXUR
International Relationship Manager BR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
NEIMAR FERNANDO OLER
VERIZON
Sales Engineer BR
NICOLÁS ADRIÁN ACOSTA
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones AR
MARCIO DEDEUS
BRASIL TELECOM DE VENEZUELA
IP Engineer BR
PEDRO ANTONIO LOZANO GALVIS
COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP
Redes internacionales CO
JEFF RINGWELSKI
MICROSOFT
Network Planner US
MANUEL SOTO
ENTEL SERVICIOS DE CALL CENTER
consultor de procesos CL
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS ~ PC ArNOG
Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE CRC/ISP MX
JULIANO VALENTINI
FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMÍDIA LTDA.
Director BR
ITALO SAMBUCETI
VTR
Ingeniero Estudios Internet CL
ANDRES ROBLES
UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE CHILE
Network Manager CL
JUAN CARLOS GONZALEZ ULLOA
GONZALEZ ULLOA JUAN CARLOS
CEO CL
ALAN MUÑOZ
DATANETWORKS
Ingeniería / Investigación y desarrollo CL
NICOLAS OVANDO
ALMA OBSERVATORY
Network Specialist CL
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Ingeniero Red de datos CO
HUMBERTO SILVA GALIZA DE FREITAS
WEBFOCO TELECOM CORP.
DIRETOR DE ENGENHARIA E OPERAÇÕES BR
RICARDO BERNARDO DOS SANTOS
CEMIG TELECOMUNICACOES SA
ESPECIALISTA EM REDES DE TELECOMUNIÇÕES BR
MARIANA DA MOTA PIMENTA
WEBFOCO TELECOM CORP.
Administração BR
LUIZ FERNANDO MANICA DE LIMA
FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
Auxiliar Técnico em administração de redes BR
ANDRÉS BRAVO
IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA.
Gerente Servicios Corporativos CL
KEVIN EPPERSON
MICROSOFT CORPORATION
Network Planner US
ARTHUR CHEVALIER
MICROSOFT
Senior Network Planner US
ERNESTO PÉREZ
CEDIA
CSIRT CEDIA EC
CLAUDIA INOSTROZA MARDONES
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
Gerente de Operaciones CL
JOSÉ GÓMEZ DE LA TORRE
ARCOTEL - ECUCERT
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
WILFREDO MIXÁN MAS
NEXTEL PERÚ
Coordinador de Redes de Datos PE
MAURICIO MALDONADO
OPTIC
Encargado de red CL
TOMAS LYNCH
LACNOG
Product Marketing Manager US
CARLOS GUZMAN
CEDIA
COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
NELSON LOPEZ V.
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Jefe Ingenieria de Sistemas y Operaciones TI CL
SERGIO SALAZAR
MOVISTAR VENEZUELA
Consultor Sr VE
JOSHUA MOTTA
CLOUDFLARE, INC.
CXO/SPECIAL PROJECTS US
MAURICIO BARRERA
FORTINET
Systems Engineer CL
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
FELIPE IGNACIO GOMEZ BUSTOS
TELEFONICA CHILE
OFICIAL DE SEGURIDAD DE RED CL
ERNESTO GARCÍA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Administrador NIC-PA PA
LUIS BALBINOT
COMMCORP TELECOM
GERENTE DE TI BR
ANGIE BONILLA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
CHRIS GRUNDEMANN
INTERNET SOCIETY
Director, Deployment & Operationalization US
ROLIN AZMITIA
TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR
Esp. Red SV
ANTONIO RICAPITO
TELEFONICA CHILE
Ingeniero de Proyecto CL
ROB SEASTROM
ARIN
ARIN Advisory Council Member US
JAMES PICHARDO
DO-CSIRT
CONSULTOR SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN DO
WILLIAN PRENZLER DE SOUZA WILLIAN
SERCOMTEL SA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Gerente Redes Fixa Movel BR
JARIS AIZPRUA BARRIOS
ECUADOR IPV6
Ingeniero Networking EC
JOSEFINA GOMEZ FUENTES
LINUXSUPPORT INFORMATICA
CEO CL
CARLOS TIRADO ELGUETA
LINUXSUPPORT INFORMATICA
IT Infrastructure and Operations Manager CL
ANDREW DUL
ARIN
ARIN Advisory Council US
GONZALO LUJAN
COMTECO - BOLIVIATEL
Gerente Técnico BO
MILTON RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
Gerente GT
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
LUIZ EDUARDO CORDEIRO
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Analista de Incidentes de Segurança BR
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
LACNIC - STAFF
Ingeniero de Software UY
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
ADRIAN RAMIREZ DEL RIO
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Profesional CO
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
ALLEN BAYARD
ACCESS HAITI S.A.
President, CEO HT
JOSE VINICIO FREIRE RUMAZO
AGENCIA DE REGULACION Y CONTROL DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
Profesional Tecnico 1 EC
MONICA BAEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
RESPONSABLE DE CAPACITACIÓN UY
PEDRO IVO SILVA
MINISTÉRIO DAS RELAÇÕES EXTERIORES - BRASIL
Diplomata BR
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Analista de Recursos Numéricos de Internet y Responsable de Políticas UY
MAURICIO VERGARA ERECHE
ICANN
DNS Operations US
RENATO MONTEIRO
CENTRO DE DEFESA CIBERNÉTICA / EXÉRCITO BRASILEIRO
Capitão BR
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA
TROMG
Analista Sistemas CL
MAURICIO JAQUE
INFOLAX
Electrico CL
JOSÉ MIGUEL GAETE
TELEFONICA CHILE
INGENIERO CONSULTOR CL
EDUARDO SCHULTZE
AXUR
Coordenador AntiFraude BR
PATRICIA SING-BORRAJO
INSTITUTO SUPERIOR POLITÉCNICO JOSÉ ANTONIO ECHEVERRÍA
Adiministrador de Red. Profesor CU
RODRIGO ALFARO
READ INGENIERIA
ADM CL
TATIANA LORENA BECERRA OSSA
ITELKOM
Directora de Infraestructura & Servicios CO
PEDRO HALISKA
INTERNEXA
GERENTE AR
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
PATRICK CHIANG HO
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES
Ingeniero de Red PE
RYAN JOHNSON
NEO GLOBE CONSULTING, SPA
CONSULTANT CL
RICARDO MONTIJO
2R TELECOM S/A
Diretor Geral BR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ROBERTO MURILLO
VUELA / DIGITAL WORK
Gerente de Operciones BO
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA
Director de TI EC
Alain KARIOTY
A10 Networks
Director de ventas regional ES
ALEJANDRO CONTRERAS MIGUELES
EDENRED S.A.
Encargado Infraestructura TI CL
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR
ENTEL S.A.
Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
OSVALDO CAMPOS
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE - DIR. SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN (STI)
INGENIERO DE REDES COMPUTACIONALES CL
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CALDAS
Director Doctorado en Ingenieria CO
CLAUDIO HIDALGO
NIC CHILE
Operaciones CL
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
JESUS CAMPOS
EDENRED CHILE SA
director de operaciones y TI CL
CHRISTIAN DELORME
A10 NETWORKS
Gerente Comercial CL
ALEXANDRE ANDRADE
A10NETWORKS
REGIONAL SALES DIRECTOR BR
MARCELA GONZÁLEZ
INTERNEXA CHILE S.A.
Especialista de Mercadeo CHile & Argentina CL
ELGELINE MARTIS
CARICERT
HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ROBERTO ARANEDA
A10 NETWORKS
Systems Engineer CL
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
ANDRES MICHELAZZO
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
EDUARDO MERCADER
NIC CHILE
Coordinador del área de la Ingeniería CL
DANIEL JUNQUEIRA
A10 NETWORKS
Sr. Sales Engineer BR
DANIEL ROMERO
NIC CHILE
System Developer Engineer CL
RAUL MARTINEZ
A10 NETWORKS MEXICO
Regional Sales Director Mexico & Centro America MX
TOM PASEKA
CLOUDFLARE, INC
NETWORK ENGINEER US
RODRIGO REBOLLEDO
TELEFONICA CHILE
Jefe Producto CL
RAUL GARCIA
IUSACELL
gerente core ip MX
JUAN ANTONIO VILLA
IUSACELL
Encargado TI MX
MAURICIO PARDO
TELEFONICA CHILE
Subgerente Comercial Mayoristas CL
GUILLERMO ARACENA
TELEFÓNICA
Jefe de Área CL
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
MARCELO ARAUJO
PLANET S.A.
Gerencia Proyectos TI PY
CESAR CABALLERO T
PLANET S.A.
NOC PY
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA
INTERNEXA S.A
Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
CLAYTON ROMANS
U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, OFFICE OF CYBERSECURITY AND COMMUNICATIONS
Deputy Director of International Affairs US
MAIKA RODRIGUEZ
INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES INDOTEL (ORGANO REGULADOR DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES REP.DOM)
Ingeniera de Regulacion DO
SIMON BENNETT
TECNOLOGIACHILE.COM LTDA (TCHILE.COM)
Gerente General CL
HÉCTOR TAMAYO
INTERNEXA
Especialista Desarrollo de Productos CO
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
JUAN CARLOS ASTETE
COTESMA
PRESIDENTE AR
HENRI JIMENEZ C.
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero de Red de Datos CO
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
HUGO LLAMAS
OSI HARDWARE
Account Executive US
VICTORIA MORALES
OSI HARDWARE
Account Executive US
PATRICK BLESSO
GLOBENET
Network engineering manager US
RODRIGO VIDELA
NIC CHILE
Ingeniero de proyectos CL
JAN ZORZ
ISOC
Operational engagement program manager SI
MEGAN KRUSE
INTERNET SOCIETY
OUTREACH MANAGER US
ERIC BAEZ
NIC CHILE
Periodista CL
MIGUEL ROMERO ESPINOZA
COSETT LTDA.
Administrador de Red BO
JENS OSTERLOH
G-CORE LABS S.A.
Network Architect LU
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ROOSEVELT BLADES
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER BZ
GUILLERMO BAEZA
TECNOLOGIACHILE.COM LTDA (TCHILE.COM)
Gerente TI CL
JUAN ARRIAGADA
REUNA
Operador de Redes y Servicios CL
PETUEL PLACIDE
ACME S.A
IT Manager HT
CAMILO VARGAS
SILICA NETWORKS
ingeniero operaciones CL
GILVAN ALVES
G2G TELECOM
Diretor Tecnico BR
JAIME MORAGA
JACOBS
RRHH CL
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE
PEERING AND CONTENT DISTRIBUTION US
BRIAN TURBEY
OSI HARDWARE
Key Account Executive US
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE
RIPE NCC
COO NL
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
CAROLINA LAVADOS
SCS DOMAIN
Domain Director CL
JOSÉ ANDRÉS URZÚA REINOSO
NIC CHILE
JEFE DESARROLLO DE SISTEMAS CL
LEONARDO SAAVEDRA
PAYROLL BY ADP
IT Manager CL
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
HARDY HERNANDEZ LATORRE
SERVICIOS INFORMÁTICOS HOSTNAME LTDA
null CL
PABLO UMANZOR
MAINSTREET LTDA
CEO CL
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
RAUL SEJAS BON
TELEFONICA
COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
ENRIQUE VALDES
TELEFONICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
HEAD OF IP BUSINESS ES
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
JOHN CURRAN
ARIN
PRESIDENT & CEO US
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
CRISTOBAL ACHERMANN
ALMA OBSERVATORY
IT Project Manager CL
GONZALO VASQUEZ
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
Jefe de sistemas CL
ALEJANDRO LARA
REUNA
IT Services Engineer CL
ALBERT ASTUDILLO
REUNA
NETWORK ENGINEER CL
GIANPIETRO LAVADO
CISCO SYSTEMS
SYSTEMS ENGINEER PE
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
JOSE PINOCHET
VTR
Jefe de Planificacion de Redes CL
JAVIER SOTO
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Ingeniero de red CL
VIGNI ALEJANDRO OLIVARES HERRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Ingeniero de Redes CL
PATRICIO EDUARDO TORO GRANDON
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Ingeniero de Red CL
CLAUDIO GARCIA
UTEM
ENCARGADO DE REDES CL
VICTOR ROA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Ingeniero de Sistemas CL
ANDRES PEÑAILILLO
REUNA
Seguridad de la Información CL
LUIS SAN MARTIN
UCHILE
ingeniero sistemas CL
LUIS FERRADA
IQUALL NETWORKS
Gerente de Cuentas CL
EDUARDO ROMERO
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA
Hostmaster CL
YOVANI PIAMBA
A10 NETWORKS
Sales Engineer CO
ALVISE BOLSI
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
CTO CL
DIEGO MARAVANKIN
IQUALL NETWORKS
Gerente de implementacion y soporte CL
ALBERTO NICOLAS GARCIA HILSACA
TIGO
Gerente de Seguridad de la Informacion HN
JORGE ARCEU
UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS
Director Nacional de Explotación de Sistemas CL
DIEGO DUJOVNE
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Researcher CL
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN
NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX
JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
SEBASTIÁN BLASCO
NIC LABS
asistente de investigación CL
EDUARDO RIVERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCIÓN
Jefe unidad redes y soporte CL
PAULO GALLARDO
UNIVERSIDAD AUSTRAL DE CHILE
Ingeniero de Software CL
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
GERMAN VILLAVICENCIO
BCI
Ingeniero de seguridad CL
VIDA LUZ ARISTA
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.
Gerente de Proyectos y Sistemas NI
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
JAVIER GONZÁLEZ G.
NOG CHILE
Ingeniero de Networking Y Seguridad CL
ZEN CHUAN NG
APNIC PTY LTD
Internet Resource Analyst AU
ANDREA CIMA
RIPE NCC
RS MANAGER NL
LUÍS FELIPE FEZER
GVT - GLOBAL VILLAGE TELECOM
Telecom Analyst BR
FÁBIO VINICIUS VIDOTTO
GVT - GLOBAL VILLAGE TELECOM
Telecom Specialist BR
MAURICIO AGUDELO
CAF - BANCO DE DESARROLLO DE AMÉRICA LATINA
ESPECIALISTA TMT VE
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE
BT GLOBAL SERVICES
SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
RAUL RAMIREZ
BT
Senior Sales Engineer CL
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST MANAGER BR
HERNAN CONTRERAS
CISCO SYSTEMS
Consulting Systems Engineer CL
KIMANO BARROW
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Commissioner BZ
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
ERIK VERHOEF
AMS-IX
Business Development Manager NL
CHRISTIAN LAZO
REUNA - UACH
ACADEMICO CL
DARIO PALMA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
estudiante CL
AARON KLINK
NETFLIX
Director - Interconnection US
JUAN CARLOS ESPINOZA ALMANZA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA
JEFE DE NOC PE
ALEXANDRE DOS SANTOS FERREIRA
SERPRO
GESTOR TÉCNICO DO SERVIÇO INTERNET BR
NICOLE SEVERSON
OSI HARDWARE
Key Account Executive US
CHRISTIAN SAUNDERS
OSI HARDWARE INC.
President US
JOSE ROBERTO SANCHEZ SOLEDAD
UNAM
Jefe de Departamento MX
HERNAN PAUL ESPINOZA MEDINA
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA
Encargado de Seguridad Red de Conectividad del Estado CL
JESÚS SÁNCHEZ NERI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO
Especialista en Respuesta de incidentes MX
INGRID INDA CAMINO
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA
Jefa de Division Informatica CL
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ
IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC)
Gerente de ingenieria AR
GONZALO MUÑOZ
NIC CHILE
DNS Administrator CL
PABLO HINOJOSA
APNIC
STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR MX
JAVIER BUSTOS
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
. CL
CAMILA FUENZALIDA
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE.
Research assistant CL
PATRICIO REYES
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Researcher CL
SILVIA NORA CHÁVEZ MORONES
CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET A.C. (CUDI A.C.)
Ingeniero de Red MX
LUIS CARDENAS
IFX NETWORKS
DIRECTOR, CARRIER BUSINESS AR
JORGE ALCANTAR
ENTEL
Jefe OYM Servicios VAS CL
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
MARIO CARRANZA
DAVITEL S.A.
Presidente AR
CIRO LUIZ ARAUJO CEISSLER
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
Engineer BR
CARLOS CATALAN
ENTEL
Jefe de O&M Packet Core CL
MAITE GONZÁLEZ MENDOZA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE, NICLABS
Research Engineer CL
JUAN CORREA POBLETE
DUOCUC
Estudiante CL
WILLIAM OLIVER
IBM CHILE
Student IT Specialist CL
GONZALO STILLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
SANDRA CÉSPEDES
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Profesora Asistente CL
CARLOS IGNACIO GIRALDO
INTERNEXA CHILE
DIRECTOR DE INGENIERÍA DE CLIENTES CL
GERMAN TOMKOWICZ
ADEXUS SA
Jefe Servicios Profesionales CL
MANUEL DIAZ
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CL
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
CRISTIÁN ROJAS
CLCERT
Investigador Asociado CL
ANDY CARDENAS
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
ESTUDIANTE CL
DOUG MADORY
DYN
Director of Internet Analysis US
MARTIN LUCAS
ANTEL
Ingeniero (Division Tecnica de Desarrollo) UY
DANIEL VIVEROS
TELEFONICA CHILE
Ingeniero Senior CL
BENJAMIN GALVEZ
BANCO PENTA
Jefe de Proyectos CL
CLAUDIO ANDRES DIAZ RIVERA
IFX NETWORKS CHILE
Ingeniero de Red CL
NATALY GARRIDO
IFX NETWORKS CHILE S.A
Ingeniero de Soporte Operacional CL
GABRIEL CORVO
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Magister CL
JORGE LOBO
ANTEL
RESPONSABLE DE UNIDAD UY
CRISTINA RODRIGUEZ
INVEST SECURITY
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones CL
SAYDE BAYDE
MOB SOLUÇÕES TECNOLÓGICAS LTDA ME
CEO BR
PATRICIO GRANZOTTO
NEOSECURE S.A.
sub gerente de ingeniería CL
PABLO PEREZ
NEOSECURE
Security Engineer CL
JAVIER CONSTANZO
COTEL LTDA
Webmaster AR
MILTON SAZO
VTR INGENIERÍA
Jefe Networking & Transporte CL
CLAUDIO MALIO
TELECOMUNICACIONES
Soporte Networking CL
CARLOS LEON
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
Jefe Area CL
ALFREDO AREVALO
ENTEL CHILE
Subgerente O&M Core CL
IGNACIO MALDONADO
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Student CL
DIMAS ALEXANDRE ROCHA
FDNET
ADMISTRADOR BR
GONZALO LUJAN
COMTECO - BOLIVIATEL
GERENTE TECNICO - CTO BO
CLYNTON CAMPOS SILVEIRA
FDNET
GERENTE DE REDES BR
MARCO FUENTES
CONTROLARÍA GENERA DE LA REPÚBLICA DE CHILE
Ingeniero de Sistemas CL
ERISVALDO LUIZ
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
CFO BR
MIGUEL GONZALEZ SALINAS
BA-TECO SRL.
Project Manager AR
PATRICIO POBLETE
NIC CHILE
DIRECTOR CL
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
ROBERTO ALVARADO
GTD INTERNET
Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
EDUARDO MENDOZA
TECH CONSULTING LA
Director General AR
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
EDISON ALFARO
NEXTEL CHILE
Jefe de Ingeniería y Proyectos - CORE & VAS CL
CRISTIAN SALCEDO
IIA
Gerente Proyectos Internet CL
DIEGO MAURICIO GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Estudiante de postgrado CL
ARIEL ALBORNOZ CASTILLO
COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS S.A
Ing En Redes y Telecomunicaciones CL
JORGE VALENCIA
COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS SA
Jefatura CL
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RUBEN ROZAS
IIA - ING. E INFORMATICA ASOCIADA
Mejoras continuas CL
MAXIMILIANO TAPIA
NEXTEL CHILE
Senior Engineer of PS Core, Security, Datacomm & ISP, Engineering CL
NICOLAS BOETTCHER
UDP
Acadeico Media Jornada CL
CHING-YUIH CHIU
UDP
Ingeniero CL
CONSTANZA PÉREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
JORGE BRITO
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
SOFÍA ALARCÓN
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
ANDRES FONTECILLA
DIGITAL CHILE S.P.A
Gerente General CL
CRISTIAN TEJADA
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
FRANCISCO ARIAS
ICANN
Director, Technical Services US
HÉCTOR SAAVEDRA
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante & Pro-Gamer CL
WES HARDAKER
PARSONS
Lead Research Scientist US
VICTOR GUZMAN
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante de ingeniería civil en informática y telecomunicaciones CL
ERIK KUHN
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante de Ingeniería Civil en Informática y Telecomunicaciones CL
LUIS CONSTANZO
DAVITEL
VP AR
MANUEL SUANEZ
GRUPO GTD
Subgerente Operaciones Internet CL
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
MAURICIO OSORIO VERGARA
SERVICIOS INTERNET LIMITADA TECNOERA NETEXPLORA
Gerente de Ventas CL
OSCAR ROBLES
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MEMBER MX
MARCELO MARTINEZ GARCIA
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
LUIS RAMOS
COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA
Presidente AR
RODRIGO ARENAS ANDRADE
NIC CHILE, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Adminitrador de Redes CL
ALBERTO MONTERO
PACIFICO CABLE
Gerente Redes CL
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
NIC.AR // SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TÉCNICA, PRESIDENCIA DE LA NACION
Director General (CTO) AR
V. NABIL SAEZ DE ARENDILLO
NIC.AR // SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
Jefe de Unidad Tecnologica AR
HERWIN CAJAMARCA
IFX NETWORKS CHILE S.A.
Gerente Ingenieria de Negocios CL
RODRIGO ABEL
UDP
estudiante CL
PABLO SEVERINI
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA
Tecnico AR
JONATAN GABRIEL ARANGO ALZATE
RED UNO S.A.
Gerente General CO
KAVEH RANJBAR
RIPE NCC
Chief Information Officer NL
DIEGO IHARA
NIC.PY - UNA
Director técnico PY
MARIELA MUSITANI
TIAGORA
Directora de Ingeniería AR
OSCAR MESSANO
LACNIC BOARD
Vicepresidente AR
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA
GRUPO SOTHIS
Networking Engineer VE
DANIEL ALEJANDRO ORELLANA GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DEL AZUAY
Estudiante CL
LUIS PALMA
ALCATEL-LUCENT
Consulting IP Engineer CL
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
LILIANA SOLHA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÂO BR
ERIKA WILSON
BT CHILE
Senior Account Manager CL
HELDER SIMIONATO
INTERVALE TELECOM
Diretor de TI BR
CAMILA TRONCOSO
INTERNEXA CHILE
Ingeniero de desarrollo y soporte chile CL
CESAR CANO
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero de red CL
SIXTO PIRIS
IFX NETWORKS CHILE
Ingeniero de Operaciones y Soporte Data Center CL
RODRIGO INOSTROZA
CRISTORO.CL
Ingeniero en Conectividad y redes CL
ALEJANDRO ZAPATA IBACACHE
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero Desarrollo y Soporte Clientes CL
YURI ALEXANDRO
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Security Analyst BR
ARY RONCORONI
COMUNICACIONES NODONET CHILE.SPA
Gerente de Marketing CL
JAVIER ANDRES FRITZ DUARTE
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE CHILE
Soporte Redes CL
ULISES RONCORONI
COMUNICACIONES NODONET CHILE.SPA
Gerente General CL
ANDREW DVORSHAK
INTERNET SOCIETY
DIRECTOR, MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORED PROGRAMS US
OSCAR BELMAR M.
TELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
Consultor Especialista CL
JORGE VINUEZA
PUNTONET
Especialista de backbone EC
JOSEFINA MONTENEGRO
IHOSTING LTDA.
Plataforma Soporte - Nivel 1 CL
PATRICIO MURUA
CISCO SYSTEMS
Technical Leader Services CL
GABRIEL BRENTA
NIC ARGENTINA
Director Nacional AR
LUIS LEÓN CÁRDENAS GRAIDE
NIC CHILE
Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
GREIS KELLY ALVES PASSARELA
BS2 SISTEMAS PARA INTERNET
Law Student BR
FELIPE VARAS
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
JUAN PABLO BIANUCCI
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA PINAMAR LTDA.
Gerente Centrales y Redes AR
DELFINA LAVADO
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CLADAS
Promoción Red CO
FELIPE TOLEDO

Cliente CL
CRISTIAN CASTILLO
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
estudiante CL
PATRICIO CARRASCO
UDP
estudiante CL
SEBASTIAN TERAN
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
Asesor Legal AR
RENÉ VEGA
ESTUDIANTE DE INGENIERIA CIVIL INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
Estudiante CL
PEDRO FRANCISCO CARRILLO CANALES
CONEXXIA
Gerente CL
JEFFREY SCHMIDT
UOC
IT Support Coordinator CW
FELIPE LARENAS
UDP
Estudiante CL
MARCIA LILIANA MAGGIORE
CONSULTOR INDEPENDIENTE
Investigador en Seguridad Informática AR
JACK ELGUETA
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
VICTOR ABBOUD
NIC.EC
GERENTE GENERAL EC
TOMAS LAGOS
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
estudiante CL
CAROLINA COFRÉ
MANQUEHUENET
ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE
LEVEL(3)
Product Manager Internet AR
FELIPE RODRÍGUEZ M.
UNIVERSIDAD DIEGO PORTALES
Estudiante CL
JOSIANE DO CARMO SILVA
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI
Auxiliar Administrativa BR
GIOVANA PRADO
OI
Especialista Redes BR
ALEJANDRO HEVIA
CLCERT
Director CL
CARLOS GONDOLA
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero de Desarrollo y Soporte Clientes CL
OMAR CRUZ
USCERT
Supervisor US
BOB LIEBER
BT GLOBAL SERVICES
Director US
CARINA BIRARDA
CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA
Relaciones Instituacionales AR
SERGIO MIRANDA
CLCERT
Director de tecnologías CL
THOMAS MILLAR
USCERT
Chief of comunications US
SERGIO CONTRERAS
PARTICULAR
Ingeniero CL
BRIAN HOUK
GOOGLE
. US
ALDO ALBURQUEQUE
TEMPEST
Director de operaciones BR
RICARDO ULISSES
TEMPEST
. BR
SERGIO ORDOÑEZ
OPTIC
Ing. Telecom CL
FRANCISCO URBINA
OPTIC
Ing. Telecom CL
JULIO MALDONADO
OPTIC
Jefe Proyectos CL
PATRICIA PRANDINI
AMPARO
MIEMBRO DEL COMITÉ CONSULTIVO AR
SEBASTIÁN SANCHEZ
PASS GROUP
DIRECTOR CL
ELISE GERICH
ICANN
VICE PRESIDENT US
JORGE LAM WONG
LEVEL 3
INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
SEBASTIAN NICOLAS ZULOAGA ARAYA
MINISTERIO DEL TRABAJO
Ingeniero en Infraestructura y Seguridad TI CL
MARGARITA VALDES
NIC CHILE
LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
PABLO PALACIOS
UIT
Programme Officer CL
GONZALO NAVARRO
ICANN
Miembro del directorio CL
A AMÉSTICA
CLARO CHILE S.A.
Ing. Plataforma de Datos&SVA CL
JOSÉ PIQUER
NIC CHILE
Associate Professor CL
PAUL WULF
CISCO SYSTEMS
Systems Engineer CL
RODRIGO PIZARRO
INTERNEXA CHILE S.A.
GERENTE GENERAL CL
MARCO DÍAZ
NIC CHILE
Administrador DNS CL
DENIS GONZALEZ
SUBSECRETARÍA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Abogado CL
FERNANDO RIVERA
NUESTRAGENCIA * WEB L GRAFICA
Director General CL
LUCIANE BURIGO
INNET PONTO COM
CEO BR
FELIPE GONZÁLEZ
UDP
Estudiante CL
BEATRIZ SIMIONATO
INTERVALE TELECOM
Administradora BR
OSCAR AGUILAR
A10
System Engineer MX
RUTH PUENTE
NIC CHILE
Registrar relation office CL
OSCAR ESTRADA
COMTELCA
Secretario ejecutivo HN
FRED CLARK
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE COMUNICACIONES
Gerente de regulación de telefonía GT
DANIEL CONTRERAS
SUBSECRETARÍA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Jefe de comunicaciones CL
DENIS GONZALEZ
SUBTEL
Abogado asuntos internacionales CL
HAROLD CAMARGO
A10 NETWORKS
Regional Sales Manager NOLA CO
BECA RAIMUNDO
IMAGINACCION
PARTNER CL
ADOLFO OLIVA
SUBTEL
Jefe de Estudios CL
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO
CGI.BR
Board menber BR
LEONARDO URRUTIA
ADISTEC
Security Sales Enginieer CL
VIVIANE FERREIRA
BR27
Directora administrativa BR
MASA BJAZEVIC
PEERAPP
Gerente de Vendas BR
FIDEL ESPINAL
ASOCIACIÓN ROMANA DE AHORROS Y PRESTAMOS
Administrador de Base de Datos DO
MARCIO OLIVEIRA
CISCO
Ingeniero BR
CINTHIA JANNETH MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
CISCO
Consultante MX
KARLA CISNEROS GALVAN
CISCO
CSE MX
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
CARLOS HERNANDEZ
CLARO CHILE
Ingeniero de Redes de Datos CL
ALBERT CALVET
CHILE
Ventas CL
DAVID BARRIENTOS
ESUCOMEX
Estudiante CL
JORGE ANDRADE
GRUPO GTD
Subgerente de Gestiòn CL
JORGE SANCHEZ
BT GLOBAL SERVICES
sales maneger CL
FERNANDA ALVARADO
NIC CHILE
Jefe de Gabinete CL
ENRIQUE DAVILA
CISCO
Technical Leader MX
ALEJANDRO PRINCE
PRINCE CONSULTING
DIRECTOR AR
CATERINA MUNOZ
NIC LABS
Ayudante de Investigaciòn CL
VANDA SCARTEZINI
ICANN
LAC Strategy US
CHRISTIAN AVALOS
GRUPO Z
CEO CL
PABLO JIMÉNEZ
VTR GLOBALCOM S.A.
INGENIERO DE SERVICIOS IP CL
CARLOS JOFRÉ
5LAS.COM ES UNA EMPRESA DESARROLLADORA DE APLICACIONES WEB Y MOVILES.
Gerente General CL