View Registered Attendees

Events System

Sint Marteen on the Move

27/10/2016 -28/10/2016

The Latin American and Caribbean Internet Addresses Registry (LACNIC) in collaboration with the Internet Society are pleased to announce “Sint Maarten On the Move”  - a premier Internet event, which will be held in Philipsburg, St Maarten from 27 to 28 October 2016 at the Sonesta Great Bay Beach Resort, Casino & Spa.

38
Name Organization Job title or position Country
KEVON SWIFT LACNIC - STAFF Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS VZLA, S.A. Ingeniero de redes US
LUCA ZAMBRINI ANTEK IT SOLUTIONS IT and Service Manager SX
MARC JERMIN COMPUTECH Business Analysis SX
ROBERSON HERCULE NUSTAR TERMINALS NV I/S AN
DANIEL JARAMILLO WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORK Technical Supervisor AN
AMARELLO` LEANDRO NV GEBE System Manager SX
DONVILLE HODGE TELEM GROUP NV Sr. Network Engineer CORE AN
MICHAEL DIJKHOFFZ GOVERNMENT OF SINT MAARTEN IT Director AN
ELROY HUGHES TELEM Team Leader/Supervisor AN
MIGUEL DE WEEVER GOVERNMENT OF ST.MAARTEN MINISTRY TEATT Secretary General Ministry TEATT AN
SASKIA THOMAS-SALOMONS GOVERNMENT OF ST.MAARTEN MINISTRY OF TEATT Senior Policy Advisor Staff Bureau Ministry of TEATT AN
BAS VAN DER HORDE HORDECO CARIBBEAN Director AN
ALBERT KEMPER C3 CRITICAL COMMUNITATION CARIBBEAN Branch Manager SX
ELDERT LOUISA TELEM GROUP Chief Technical Officer AN
LUIS MEDINA NETUNO Ingeniero de Redes y Servicios II VE
DARWIN VIVAS GRUPO TELMAX CA Director VE
JUAN ABREU DAUPHIN TELECOM GUYANE Responsable Technique IP GP
CAREN MATTHEW GOVERNMENT OF SAINT MAARTEN Information Analyst SX
RAFAEL RAVENSTEIN DECOS CARIBBEAN Managing Director CW
CEDRIC PETERSON GOVERNMENT OF SINT MAARTEN Broadcast Journalist AN
AMIR RICHARDSON NV GEBE Network Administrator AN
CARL OLIVER CABLE TV Head End Manager SX
CHARLES POMPIER INTECHRESOURCE Admin Manager SX
RYAN WIJNGAARDE BUREAU TELECOM General Affairs Manager SX
SIDNEY DE WEEVER BUREAU TELECOM Head Technical Department SX
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
PURSEY HANSEN UTS Section Manager Infrastructure & Core Data AN
CESLON LAKE UTS Senior IT Engineer SX
FREDERIQUE BJEDIC DAUPHIN TELECOM Directeur Technique SX
ANDY LEER UTS Project Manager SX
ALEX FERDINAND A-TECH CONSULTING N.V. General Manager AN
MEHRDAD ZINATBAKHSH SZV Chief Information Officer SX
ANDREW CAESAR UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (UTS) Infrastructure Engineer US
LEONARIS LLOYD PENDING NAME Entrepreneur Starter SX
LUDWICK YORK NAGICO INSURANCES System Administrator AN
JOHNEMUS EMMANUEL NAGICO IT Manager SX
MARTIN VAN NES PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE Public Prosecutor responsible for Cybercrime SX