View Registered Attendees

Events System

Sint Marteen on the Move

27/10/2016 -28/10/2016

The Latin American and Caribbean Internet Addresses Registry (LACNIC) in collaboration with the Internet Society are pleased to announce “Sint Maarten On the Move”  - a premier Internet event, which will be held in Philipsburg, St Maarten from 27 to 28 October 2016 at the Sonesta Great Bay Beach Resort, Casino & Spa.

38
Name Organization Job title or position Country
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS VZLA, S.A.
Ingeniero de redes BR
LUCA ZAMBRINI
ANTEK IT SOLUTIONS
IT and Service Manager SX
MARC JERMIN
COMPUTECH
Business Analysis SX
ROBERSON HERCULE
NUSTAR TERMINALS NV
I/S AN
DANIEL JARAMILLO
WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORK
Technical Supervisor AN
AMARELLO` LEANDRO
NV GEBE
System Manager SX
DONVILLE HODGE
TELEM GROUP NV
Sr. Network Engineer CORE AN
MICHAEL DIJKHOFFZ
GOVERNMENT OF SINT MAARTEN
IT Director AN
ELROY HUGHES
TELEM
Team Leader/Supervisor AN
MIGUEL DE WEEVER
GOVERNMENT OF ST.MAARTEN MINISTRY TEATT
Secretary General Ministry TEATT AN
SASKIA THOMAS-SALOMONS
GOVERNMENT OF ST.MAARTEN MINISTRY OF TEATT
Senior Policy Advisor Staff Bureau Ministry of TEATT AN
BAS VAN DER HORDE
HORDECO CARIBBEAN
Director AN
ALBERT KEMPER
C3 CRITICAL COMMUNITATION CARIBBEAN
Branch Manager SX
ELDERT LOUISA
TELEM GROUP
Chief Technical Officer AN
LUIS MEDINA
NETUNO
Ingeniero de Redes y Servicios II VE
DARWIN VIVAS
GRUPO TELMAX CA
Director VE
JUAN ABREU
DAUPHIN TELECOM GUYANE
Responsable Technique IP GP
CAREN MATTHEW
GOVERNMENT OF SAINT MAARTEN
Information Analyst SX
RAFAEL RAVENSTEIN
DECOS CARIBBEAN
Managing Director CW
CEDRIC PETERSON
GOVERNMENT OF SINT MAARTEN
Broadcast Journalist AN
AMIR RICHARDSON
NV GEBE
Network Administrator AN
CARL OLIVER
CABLE TV
Head End Manager SX
CHARLES POMPIER
INTECHRESOURCE
Admin Manager SX
RYAN WIJNGAARDE
BUREAU TELECOM
General Affairs Manager SX
SIDNEY DE WEEVER
BUREAU TELECOM
Head Technical Department SX
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD
LACNOG Board AR
PURSEY HANSEN
UTS
Section Manager Infrastructure & Core Data AN
CESLON LAKE
UTS
Senior IT Engineer SX
FREDERIQUE BJEDIC
DAUPHIN TELECOM
Directeur Technique SX
ANDY LEER
UTS
Project Manager SX
ALEX FERDINAND
A-TECH CONSULTING N.V.
General Manager AN
MEHRDAD ZINATBAKHSH
SZV
Chief Information Officer SX
ANDREW CAESAR
UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (UTS)
Infrastructure Engineer US
LEONARIS LLOYD
PENDING NAME
Entrepreneur Starter SX
LUDWICK YORK
NAGICO INSURANCES
System Administrator AN
JOHNEMUS EMMANUEL
NAGICO
IT Manager SX
MARTIN VAN NES
PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE
Public Prosecutor responsible for Cybercrime SX