View Registered Attendees

Events System

IPv6: Transition mechanisms

17/09/2019

In the Webinar we will explain the following transition mechanisms: a) Dual Stack b) Tunnel Broker c) 6rd d) ITIS e) NAT64 / DNS64 f) 464XLAT and g) MAP.

About the speaker: Alejandro Acosta studied Computer Sciences at Universidad Nueva Esparta, Venezuela, where he later went on to complete a master's degree in Information Technology Management. He served as President of LAC-TF (the Latin American and Caribbean IPv6 Task Force) and is a Research and Development Engineer at LACNIC. He was previously Technology and Support Manager at British Telecom (BT) and member of LACNIC's Electoral Commission. During the past 15 years, Alejandro has participated in numerous events, among them multiple LACNIC, LACNOG, ICANN, LACIGF, IGF and IETF meetings.

Date: September 17, 2019

Time: 18:00 UTC

When the day and time indicated arrive, you can access the webinar from: https://zoom.us/j/762176444

82
Name Organization Job title or position Country
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
MARCELA ORELLANA
DUOCUC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CL
OSCAR BAYONA
CRE@ S.A.S
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor TIC CO
Cristian Ortiz
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura EC
GERMAN PARADISI
CPCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ciso AR
Pablo Etchegaray
COOP. DE PROV. DE SERV. ELECTRICOS Y OTROS SERV. PUB. DE SERV. SOCIALES, CRED. Y VIVIENDA LTDA DE SAN CAYETANO
(COOP. DE PROV. DE SERV. ELECTRICOS Y OTROS SERV. PUB. DE SERV. SOCIALES, CRED. Y VIVIENDA LTDA DE SAN CAYETANO)
Tecnico electronico AR
Hugo Antonio Ruiz Cormack
PROVIDERS S.A.
(PROVIDERS S.A.)
Jefe Sistema AR
Diego Tafur
OLO DEL PERU S.A.C
(OLO DEL PERU S.A.C)
IP CORE ENGINEER PE
Gabriel Díaz
LIBERTY TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
(LIBERTY TECHNOLOGIES CORP.)
Ingeniero de Redes PA
JOSE JOSE FIGUEREDO MATUTE
HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Proyectos AR
Darwin Santana
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
(COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA)
Network Engineer Lead DO
Daniela Peláez
AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL
(AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL)
INGENIERA DE TELEPUERTO BO
COMNET, S.A.
COMNET,S.A.
(COMNET,S.A.)
NOC Manager GT
Pedro Camargo
AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Líder de Telepuerto BO
Roberto Torres
Transtelco Corporation
(NEUTRONA NETWORK INTERNATIONAL LLC)
Head of Network Planning AR
Tatiana Lorena Becerra Ossa
ITELKOM
(ITELKOM)
DIRECTORA INFRAESTRUCTURA & SERVICIOS CO
WILLIAMS YUCRA YUCRA SARAVIA
CONSULTOR INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Infraestructura de TI PE
Italo Espinoza
SILICA NETWORKS CHILE S.A.
(SILICA NETWORKS CHILE S.A.)
Ingeniero de Proyecto CL
Ramon Flores
TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA
(TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones NI
Javier Acuña
BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista III VE
Jesus E Espinoza
GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
VP Ejecutivo & CTO PA
Brian Ramirez
BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL
(BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL, C.A.)
Especialista Telecom II VE
Silivia Ferreira
GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS
(GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS)
Analista Cloud Computing PA
Santiago Gutierrez
FIBERLUX S.A.C
(FIBERLUX S.A.C)
OPERACIONES PE
Jose Luis Puita
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diseñador de Redes BO
FERNANDO FREDIANI
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Engenharia BR
ANAYELI DE C.V.
UNS110823PA3
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Service Provider MX
DONOVAN SMITH
OPEN NETWORK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Director BB
FREDDY ESQUIVEL
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE SEGUROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de Redes CR
KION ORR
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO COMPUTER SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
floor member TT
ILBER JOSE ANGULO RODRIGUEZ
ZULIA SISTEMAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Campo CO
ARMANDO RINCON
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE GESTION DE RESTITUCION DE TIERRAS DESPOJADAS - URT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Apoyo IPv6 CO
JEAN SONY M LOUIS CHARLES
IDB / COUNTRY OFFICE OF HAITI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultant en Systeme d'information HT
BERTRAND ROC
ITTEK PRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO/CTO HT
LEO MADURO
DIGICEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ICT AW
Victoria Torres
SHADWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
(SHADWELL INTERNATIONAL INC)
Ingeniera de Soporte PG
Roderick Gomez
SHADWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
(SHADWELL INTERNATIONAL INC)
Administrador de red PA
LAURENT VILLACAMPA
CANAL+TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head of Technical Team Guadeloupe GP
REYNIER VEGA REYES
DESOFT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Seguridad Informatica CU
DALIA TERÁN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL CAUCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresada CO
Franklin Revelo
BANCO DEL PACIFICO S.A.
(BANCO DEL PACIFICO S.A.)
Administrador de redes EC
LUIS LADEIRA
UNIVERSITY OF CURACAO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinator ICT program (BAC) CW
Jose Torres
SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED)
Ingeniero en Redes BZ
JOSE PINEDA
SISTEMA NACIONAL DE EMERGENCIAS 911
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrollador IT HN
CHARLTON DONKER
CARICERT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SENIOR SECURITY SPECIALIST CW
AMANCIO MORA
TELMEX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
JONNATHAN SUAREZ
MAGOZOLUTIONS SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Tecnico EC
SANTIAGO ESTRAXIZ
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero ES
Klaas Westrik
NEW MILLENNIUM TELECOM SERVICES N.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager AW
Vincen Guillermo Angulo Gutierrez
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE SAN CARLOS R.L. (COOPELESCA R.L.)
(COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE SAN CARLOS R.L. (COOPELESCA R.L.))
Jefatura de Servicios Residenciales CR
Francisco de Jesús Orozco Ruiz Orozco Ruiz
CENTRO DE ENSEÑANZA TECNICA INDUSTRIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de servicios de red e internet MX
VICTOR ANDRÉ ORTIZ CORDERO
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Planificación de Red de Datos PE
RICARDO ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN
OESIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Senior Ciberseguridad CO
OPAL LEWIS
DIGICEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer AN
RAÚL MESCUA
MTC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
Wilfrido Catota
CINECABLE TV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engineering Support EC
JHON SANDY MUÑOZ MORALES
CANVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador red Senior PE
CANDIA ALFRED
CIVNIC ASSOCIATES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sales / Marketing Manager TT
EDWIN CASTELLANOS CORONEL
C2 ELECTRONICS SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO CO
EDILBER GALEANO
UNIVERSIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor de Infraestructura AR
EMILIO CHUNG
AUTORIDAD MARITIMA DE PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes PA
JEFFREY SCHMIDT
UOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Support Coordinator CW
SIEGERT MARTEN
SSO-IT HELPDESK, BPD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ICT Medewerker CW
CAMILO AGUILAR
ASIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
PABLO MATIAS LOBERTO
ASAP-CONSULTING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Networking AR
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TICs VE
Charles Lee Ying
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager, Broadband and Entertainment Systems TT
JHON ALBEIRO PAVA GONZALEZ
FORZAIP SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Implementador de seguridad informatica CO
Jerry Palomeque
INPLANET S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico networking EC
ROGER STEVEN QUIÑONES ORJUELA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA (RENATA)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de redes CO
HUMBERTO ENRIQUE SANDOVAL SMITH
NOCPERU-LATIN TECHNOLOGIES
(NOCPERU-LATIN TECHNOLOGIES)
JEFE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
PABLO PENA
RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico levantamiento informacion IPv6 CO
Alejandro Rapallini
GLOBAL NET S.R.L
(GLOBAL NET S.R.L)
Gerente Técnico AR
MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
SANTA BARBARA UTILITIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer CW
MARIELA ROCHA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en capacitación AR
KENNY MIRKO RODRIGUEZ CACERES
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR TI PE
ALEJANDRO MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
RAÚL MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
Javier Luis Guevara
MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes CU
CHARLY GREAUX
GLABTECH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente FX
RAICHEL FRANCISCA
DIGICEL
Network Engineers CW