View Registered Attendees

Events System

AMPARO Training "How to set up a CSIRT"

04/10/2018 -05/10/2018

LACNIC (the Latin American and Caribbean Internet Address Registry) and its Warning Advice and Reporting Point (WARP) are pleased to invite you to participate in the security training workshop titled “How to set up a CSIRT”.
The activity is free to attend, with limited number of seats and will include both theory and practice.
The workshop will be held on Thursday October 4, 1:00 - 5:00PM, and Friday October 5, 8:00AM to 5:00PM at Conference Centre, Level 12 - Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs - Government Campus Plaza, Corner London and Richmond Streets, Port of Spain

53
Name Organization Job title or position Country
CHARLES LEE YING
TSTT LTD
(TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO)
Manager, Broadband Technology TT
GYASI CAESAR
SSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager Information Technology TT
MARK HOLDER
AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager IT TT
KERN MONSEGUE
UTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Analyst TT
ANIL RAMDHAN
DIGICEL TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Security Analyst TT
ADRIAN RAMSINGH
CSIRT, MINISTRY OF NATIONAL SECURITY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ICT Security Specialist TT
DENNIS MARCELLE
OFFICE OF DISASTER PREPAREDNESS & MANAGEMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Information Technology Infrastructure Specialist TT
ANGUS SMITH
TTCSIRT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager - TTCSIRT TT
ANIL LUTCHMAN
LISA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Security Technician TT
SAFRAAZ MOHAMMED
NOVO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT MANAGER TT
ADRIAN PANTIN
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL SECURITY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Communication and Information Technology Manager TT
DAVID MC KEN
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tier 3 TT
RYAN RENNIE
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO PRISON SERVICE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Programmer TT
GEORGE MOO
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LIMITED.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer II TT
JOSIAH KHAN
GREENDOT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer TT
AMRIT DEOSARAN
GREENDOT LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer TT
ADRIAN PENNIE
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION (TTSEC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Systems Analyst TT
LLOYD RAMIREZ
MINISTRY OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager TT
RAJENDRA SINGH
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Engineer TT
AMRISH PERSAD
MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Infrastructure Specialist TT
KERRON AMOOGAM
SERVICE COMMISSIONS DEPARTMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Programmer I TT
RAY FRANCIS
SERVICE COMMISSIONS DEPARTMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Systems Analyst 1 TT
KAREEM TAYLOR
TELEIOS SYSTEMS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager TT
DAMON FRIDAY
MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Team Lead Information Technology TT
LAWRENCE HINDS
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL SECURITY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Deputy Manager TT
GERARDO PAVON
SISTEMAS APLICATIVOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior account manager HN
NICHOLAS LOW FOON
CISCO SYSTEMS INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Territory Account Manager TT
CALEB WALES
MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Single Electronic Window Specialist TT
ROBERT BOOPSINGH
MINISTRY OF ENERGY & ENERGY INDUSTRIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director, Energy Information Management & Technology TT
JAMES VAILLOO
PRUDENTIAL COMPUTER SERVICES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director TT
AUBREY MENDONCA
PRUDENTIAL COMPUTER SERVICES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director TT
MITRA SINANAN
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ICT Manager TT
SHIVA BOODOO
IGOVTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Professional Infrastructure TT
KEISHAN RAMDEO
IGOVTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Support Technician TT
EZRA JOSEPH
NATIONAL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Support Senior Professional TT
ANEIL RAMKISSOON
NICTCL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Application Support Professional TT
RIYAD ALI
NATIONAL ICT COMPANY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO (IGOVTT)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operations Team Lead-Government Data Center Services TT
RISHI LATCHMEPERSAD
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tier 2 Data Center Technician (IP Team) TT
CHRISTOPHER JOHN
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO REGIMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Information Technology Officer TT
PAUL ELLIS
NALIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Systems Manager TT
SHABANAH MUSTAPHA
IGOVTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Professional Government DataCentre Services TT
ALAIN JULIEN
IGOVTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Government Data Center Professional TT
MARK HUGHES
TSTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System Admin TT
VASHTI MAHARAJ
MINISTRY OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND LEGAL AFFAIRS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head, Legal Services, P.S. Secretariat TT
JANELLE SMITH
MINISTRY OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND LEGAL AFFAIRS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Legal Officer II TT
RICHARD ALEXANDER
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO AIR GUARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Staff Officer 2 A6 (ICT) TT
STEPHEN LA FLEUR
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO DEFENCE FORCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Joint Staff (J6) TT
ERIC HEADLEY
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO ELECTRICITY COMMISSION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Analyst Technical Services TT
ANDREW ABERDEEN
NATIONAL PETROLEUM
NETWORK ADMIN TT
SACHA CHADEE
TT COAST GUARD
IT MANAGER TT
KITIANA VINCENT
UTC
IT Security Analyst TT
KEVIN AJODHA
CSIRT GOV TT
ICT Security Specialist TT
NICKOLAS BARRAN
HEALTH GOV TT
Network Tech TT