View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACIGF 13 Online

08/09/2020 -10/09/2020

LACIGF is the Latin America and the Caribbean Internet Governance Forum, a space for multisectoral dialogue where government, private sector, technical community, academia and civil society organization representatives present and discuss their points of view on the Internet Governance agenda for the region.

LACIGF 13 will be held from September 8 to 10, 2020 in virtual format. The activity of each day will start at 14:00 UTC.

The times of all the sessions correspond to the UTC time zone, so we recommend you check the time corresponding to your country / region.

The event will be held using Zoom video conferencing. Simultaneous interpretation into Spanish, English and Portuguese will be offered.

To join the sessions, you must be registered for the event so you can receive the information via email.

695
Name Organization Job title or position Country
Erick Santos
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante SV
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
Christian Vega
NETWALKERS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
it BO
Gabriel Leonardo López Gacharna
REALTIME C&S S.A.S.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
REYNALDO ALONSO REYES
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente provincial CU
Sergio Ramírez
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR DE AREA RAU SeCIU UY
Kelly Gomez
SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingenieria CO
Eunis Viscarra
COMTECO LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de soporte y seguridad BO
LUISA SILVA
COMMNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICO EC
MARCELO PALMA SALAS
UNICAMP - UMSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Investigación BO
Elora Fernandes
UERJ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Tarcizio SILVA
ARTIGO19
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Digital Rights Consultor BR
Dayalé Torres
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista CU
KEVIN JACIEL GÓMEZ RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS MEDICAS MATANZAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas CU
Luísa Gontijo
UFMG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Guillermo Coronel
UNLAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante AR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
RAICES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente SV
YENNYFER FORELIUS
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en seguridad de TI UY
CAROLINA CAEIRO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Proyectos de Desarrollo UY
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
Manuel Quevedo
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Experto en red de datos SV
ARACELY PÉREZ DE HERNÁNDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora del Sistema Bibliotecario SV
Ethel Jeannette Monge de Kuri
ASOCIACION CONEXION AL DESARROLLO DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTORA DE ALIANZAS SV
ROXANA BASSI
APC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT services and support Coordinator AR
FLAVIO RECH WAGNER
COMITÊ GESTOR DA INTERNET NO BRASIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor BR
ALFREDO VELAZCO
USUARIOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR EC
Oscar Messano
CCATLAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
Maria Teresa Aarao
NOVABIT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO BR
MIGUEL MORACHIMO
HIPERDERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR PE
ANA CAROLINA RODRIGUES
SP LEGAL HACKERS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Organizadora BR
Jerryson Costa
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE VIÇOSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Tecnologia da Informação BR
EVANDRO VARONIL
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRETOR BR
NATALIA ENCISO
APADIT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro del directorio PY
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO BR
Lucas Samuel
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DA PARAÍBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Gilberto Novaes
MAXIWEB INTERNET PROVIDER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CIO BR
BARTLETT MORGAN
BARBADOS ICT PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Attorney-at-Law BB
KARINA INGRID MEDINACELI DÍAZ
ISOC CAPITULO BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora ISOC Capítulo Bolivia BO
ROCÍO DE LA FUENTE
LACTLD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Oficial de Comunicaciones AR
OLIVIA BANDEIRA
INTERVOZES - COLETIVO BRASIL DE COMUNICAÇÃO SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Articulação internacional, formação e pesquisa BR
Julian Casasbuenas G
ASOCIACION COLNODO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR CO
MARICARMEN SEQUERA
TEDIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECCIÓN EJECUTIVA PY
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G.
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
Camila Andrea Galindo
COORDINACIÓN COLOMBIA EUROPA ESTADOS UNIDOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente Observatorio DDHH y DIH CO
JONAS CHAGAS LÚCIO VALENTE
UNIVERSIDADE DE BRASÍLIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante de Doutorado BR
FLORENCIA ROVERI
NODO TAU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Area de Comunicación / Investigación Políticas Públicas AR
Diego Trujillo
TELEMATICS SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ceo CO
PAULA ANDREA PENAGOS CÁRDENAS
ABOGADA ESPECIALISTA DERECHO INFORMÁTICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ABOGADA CO
BEATRIZ BARBOSA
INTERVOZES - COLETIVO BRASIL DE COMUNICAÇÃO SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinator BR
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ
ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE CO
VICTOR MARTINEZ
FEDERAL INSTITUTE OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director of International Politics MX
EDNA AURORA FERRER ROMÁN
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Enlace MX
JOSÉ ADELMO GONZALEZ
FUNDACIÓN COLOMBIAID
(Comunidad/Host Local)
iT evangelist CO
JEAN SONY M LOUIS CHARLES
IDB / COUNTRY OFFICE OF HAITI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultant en Systeme d'information HT
Alejandra Erramuspe
CONSULTORA INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
No corresponde UY
David Aragort
REDESAYUDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estratega digital VE
SAMUEL EDUARDO ALEMÁN ESPINOZA
EL MUNDO DE SUIRI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO/SEO SV
ALISSON SANTOS DE SOUSA
FUNDAÇÃO ESTATAL SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA - FESF-SUS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor de Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação. BR
CLÁUDIO LUCENA
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DA PARAÍBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor / Lawyer BR
MAXLI CAMPOS
BRAZILIAN CYBER DEFENSE COMMAND
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Cybersecurity Analisty ( Major ) BR
ARIEL BARBOSA
COLNODO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Proyectos de Tecnología CO
RACHEL GABRIELA VAZQUEZ HERMOSO
CONSULTORA / EVALUADORA INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora / Evaluadora Independiente PA
GABRIELA JIMÉNEZ
COOPERATIVA SULÁ BATSÚ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Área de gestión del conocimiento CR
Maribel Elisa Acevedo Valbuena
CONCEJO, RED NACIONAL DE MUJERES COMUNALES, CONSEJO CONSULTIVO DE LA MUJER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Concejal, coordinadora Red CO
Ariaxna Vásquez Vásquez
IPANDETEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Investigación PA
Yerko Grover Alavi Calsina
UMSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- BO
Quézia Salles
UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Mestranda em Divulgacão Científica e Cultural BR
RAISA URRIBARRI
ISOC PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro de la Junta Directiva PA
Dina Santos
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCAÇÃO, CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA DO RIO GRANDE DO NORTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Thaís Helena Carneiro Barros Aguiar
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF PERNAMBUCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Student BR
HAZEL DIAZ MELENDEZ
DEFENSORIA DE LOS HABITANTES DE COSTA RICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTORA DE CONTROL DE GESTION ADMINISTRATIVA CR
MARTHA GAMBOA GARCÍA
DEFENSORÍA DE LOS HABITANTES DE LA REPÚBLICA DE COSTA RICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional de Defensa de Derechos CR
OLGA CAVALLI
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASESORA AR
AMPARO ARANGO
INDOTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargada de Relaciones Internacionales DO
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
PAULA OTEGUY
LACNIC-STAFF
OFICIAL DE RELACIONES ESTRATÉGICAS UY
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
GERENTE DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
Maria Flórez
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora CO
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
stella vanegas
VANEGAS MORALES CONSULTORES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
socia CO
CAROLINA AGUERRE
CETYS UDESA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora / Investigadora AR
juan carlos espinosa cordero
EMPRESA DE TRANSPORTE DEL TERCER MILENIO TRANSMILENIO S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
especialista en automatizacion CO
j cano
UNIANDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor CO
Paola Cardozo
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- CO
VERIDIANA ALIMONTI
ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Latin American Senior Policy Analyst BR
MARIANA SARMIENTO ARGUELLO
COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADORA DE RELACIONES INTERNACIONALES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
ERICK IRIARTE
RCP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor PE
Alfonso Boza
CENTRO DE ADMINISTRACION NIC.NI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor Técnico NI
Martha Liliana Sanchez Lozano
INTERNET SOCIETY COLOMBIA CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente Internet Society Colombia Chapter CO
GILBERTO LARA
CONEXION EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR GENERAL SV
MARÍA ANGÉLICA CONTRERAS RUVALCABA
CULTIVANDO GÉNERO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Integrante MX
GABRIEL FILIPPA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
docente AR
VLADIMIR CORTÉS ROSHDESTVENSKY
ARTÍCULO 19 MÉXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Deputy Officer of the Digital Rights Progamme/Oficial Adjunto del programa de Derechos Digitales MX
Emilay Miranda
PUC MINAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
JULIO GAITAN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Centro de Investigaciones en Internet y Sociedad de la Universidad del Rosario CO
LAUREANA PAVON
PRIVATE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Traductor UY
Tamara Yael Zylbersztejn
NIC ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Empleada AR
Juana París
RED PAPAZ - TE PROTEJO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Garantía de Derechos CO
ALFREDO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
Martín Gendler
UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES Y CONICET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente e Investigador AR
juan gines
CUTCSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
inspector UY
Lina Palacios
ISUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CO
LILIAN CHAMORRO ROJAS
COLNODO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de proyectos especiales CO
MARITZA AGUERO
UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN MARTIN DE PORRES - CENTRO DE GOBERNANZA DE INTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTA PE
NORALÍ DUIN
ISOC PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Proyecto PA
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ACADEMICA PE
JACQUELINE MORRIS
TTCS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
member of the Trinidad and Tobago Computer Society TT
VINICIUS WAGNER OLIVEIRA SANTOS
NIC.BR / CGI.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor Especialista BR
Paloma Szerman
WHATSAPP/FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Politicas Publicas, WhatsApp, LATAM AR
Mario javier Garcia Chumioque
CTC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista legal PE
Nicolas Almeyda
MINTIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor CO
Azael Fernandez Alcantara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO (UNAM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Proyectos MX
MERLINE BELIZAIRE
YOUTH IGF HAITI, NANOG, INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretary for Youth IGF Haiti, Member in NANOG HT
Denisse Chiara Olivera Ramirez
CENTRO ESTUDIOS GOBERNANZA INTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro PE
ANA LUCIA LENIS MEJIA
GOOGLE INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE SENIOR ASUNTOS GUBERNAMENTALES Y POLITICAS PUBLICAS REGION ANDINA Y CENTRAL CO
Xiomara Zarate Osorio
CGI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro PE
EVERTON RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor BR
Héctor Aguirre
LNXNETWORK SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO PY
EDUARDO TOME
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Oficial de Politicas HN
JENIFER LÓPEZ
UTP/ PANNET/ NIC-PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administradora ccTLD.PA PA
Jan Alexander Melgar Alvarado
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS (CCTLD .HN)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador HN
JUAN CARLOS CISNEROS LORDUY
7G GENERATION NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director CO
BIANCA PATRICIA MALFERT GUTIERREZ
UNIVERSIDAD LA SALLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIANTE BO
RAUL MILLAN
ISOC PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD PA
Rafaela Alcantara
ARTICLE 19 BRAZIL AND SOUTH AMERICA (ARTIGO 19)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Digital Rights Advisor BR
karen gheza
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Doctoranda CL
VLADIMIR GARAY
DERECHOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Advocacy CL
jose antonio serrano ñahui
ENHACKE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico PE
JESICA SELENE GIUDICE
ALTERMUNDI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretaria AR
Shanea Lewis
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Intern TT
Astrid Delgado
CITIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CO
ANAITIS CABRERA GARCIA
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE LAS AMERICAS ITLA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Instructor Adjunto Asistente del Dpto. de Tecnología Educativa ITLA DO
Juan Cordoba
GAMMA INGENIEROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de soporte CO
Laura Daniela González Rozo
UNIVERSIDAD EXTERNADO DE COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CO
Felipe Santos
SIDIA INSTITUTO DE CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desenvolvedor de Software jr. BR
ANALÍA ASPIS
FUNDACIÓN WEIBA PARA EL DESARROLLO SOCIAL A TRAVÉS DE LA TECNOLOGÍA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente AR
Mariana Soares
PLATAFORMA CONEXÃO MALUNGA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
co-fundadora BR
Raquel Gatto
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Advogada BR
Verónica Badillo Torres
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes MX
EILEEN CEJAS
YOUTH SIG (YOUTH OBSERVATORY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Regional Engagement Director-Latin America and the Caribbean region AR
DANIELA SCHNIDRIG
GLOBAL PARTNERS DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Project Manager AR
Eduardo Cruz
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Política Internacional MX
SUSANA CHAVES ARAYA
NIC CR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva a.i. CR
FIBERNET TV SAS
FIBERNET TV SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR OPERATIVO CO
Itala Laurente
UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudent BR
Joly MacFie
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Livestream Support US
Fernanda Sanchis
ESPM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Gloria Mayne Davó
CENTRO LATAM DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargada de Comunicaciones y Operaciones MX
SHAWN MELVILLE
IPSUM TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Managing Director TT
NIKKI BOURASSA
GLOBAL NETWORK INITIATIVE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Program & Policy Officer US
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Gustavo Morales
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutivo NIC CR CR
Oscar Gallo
QUALA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero tecnologia y soporte CO
STANLEY JUNIOR BERNARD
INTERNET SOCIETY- HAÏTI CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Formateur HT
FRANCO JAVIER MICALIZZI
ALMA CREATIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador MX
SANDRA VILLADA MARTÍNEZ
ASOCIACIÓN MEXICANA DE INTERNET A.C. (ASOCIACIÓN DE INTERNET MX.)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINACIÓN DE PROYECTOS ESPECIALES MX
DANIEL IVÁN LEÓN RIVERA
INSTITUTO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR TECNOLÓGICO PÚBLICO "NARANJILLO"
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DOCENTE PE
Nancy Cordova Gamarra
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA PE
Diana Munar
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sistemas CO
Jose Luis Puita
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diseñador de Redes BO
JUNE PARRIS
HALAQAH MEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research Asc BB
ADELA GOBERNA
ALAI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de politicas AR
Omar Bernardo Ojeda López
RED SIN ODIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador General MX
Helen Ocampo
COLECTIVO JOSEFA LASTIRI / CENTRO DE DERECHOS DE MUJERES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Formación / Investigadora el Observatorio del CDM. HN
BEATRIZ ROSSI CORRALES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical advisor BR
RODRIGO ITURRIZA
FREE OLA BINI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
. AR
Viviam Nicole Goyzueta Goyzueta
GZTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dueña PE
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
NATALIA QUEVEDO GONZALEZ
COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesora- Ingeniera CO
Letícia Catellan
YOUTH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Bolsista BR
WASHINGTON GARCIA
ISOC-ECUADOR / ULEAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente EC
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
PROYECTO AURORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Co fundador y Presidente de Proyecto Aurora| Instructor | Investigador | Ciberseguridad AR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT AR
Aline Duarte
UFAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Bárbara Alves
LABORATORIO DE CIBERPSICOLOGIA DA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DE PERNAMBUCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora BR
Gabriela Nardy
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessora Técnica BR
ROBERTO ZAMBRANA FLORES
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR BO
Juan Ariel Medina
E.E.S.T Nº7 "JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ"
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante AR
RUBEN DUARTE
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante AR
LUDWIG ANGEL VALVERDE BOTELLO
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIONES EN CIENCIA POLITICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigador BO
JULIAN GUZMAN
REDNEET SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista En Redes CO
Gerardo Rada
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de desarrollo de software VE
CRISTIAN LLALLIHUAMAN
PRIVATE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CISO PE
NORGE FERNÁNDEZ
INSTITUTO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Programador US
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TICs VE
Nayreth González
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Red Nacional Multiservcios del Estado Panameño PA
David Ernesto Mena Cañas
DIGICEL S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP Network and Mobile Manager SV
GUSTAVO SOUZA
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO ACRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Arnaldo de Santana Silva
UNILAB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Barbara Yandra
BOT JURÍDICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Cofundadora BR
Khadja Oliveira
YOUTH BRASIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudante BR
David Berdugo
ALCALDÍA DE TUNJA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes de telecomunicación CO
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO UY
Lia Solis
TELECOM BOLIVIA S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
NATHAN PASCHOALINI RIBEIRO BATISTA
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE JUIZ DE FORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Aline Laranjeira
YOUTH FORUM DO CGI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Carolina Fiorini Ramos Giovanini
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE JUIZ DE FORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Bolsista de Iniciação científica BR
ANDRÉS SASTRE
ASIET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Regional Cono Sur UY
ROCIO CAMPOS
GLOBAL NETWORK INITIATIVE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Communications Manager US
Pedro Fontalva
NO APLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
No aplica CL
Iago Passos
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO NORTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Aluno BR
Ingrid Santos
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO AMAZONAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Diana Patricia Delgado Paz
SOCIEDAD TELEVISION DEL PACIFICO LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
coordinadora de sistemas CO
Laís Ramos
UFS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Cristian Souza
IFRN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Student BR
Mariana Veloso
-
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- BR
Eduarda Costa Almeida
LAPIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora Voluntária BR
Letícia Massacesi
UNIVERSIDADE DO ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
JILVER PEPE RODRIGUEZ NEYRA
TRIBUNAL CONSTITUCIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente TI PE
Cinara Reis Nunes
TJ SP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estagiária BR
Jéssica Guedes
BOT JURÍDICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Advogada BR
Denise Leal
LAAD- LIGA ACADÊMICA DE ACESSIBILIDADE AO DIREITO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente BR
JULIA MACIEL
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MINAS GERAIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora BR
Sidney Alves de Outeiro
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Caio César Silva
MEDIA LAB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de dados BR
Edison Javier Villagran Venegas
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de O&M EC
Romer Muñoz
MIS PLANTINES SANTA CRUZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Propietario BO
melissa cabrera
CIDH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Proyectos Libertad de Expresión US
Maia Levy Daniel
-
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- AR
Danya Centeno Danya
TWITTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Public Policy Manager MX
Jade López
PROALMEX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de proyectos MX
Ana Carolina Dias
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PIAUÍ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante de bacharelado BR
SARA FRATTI
FUNDACIÓN AVINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora en derechos digitales GT
Javiera Moreno
FUNDACIÓN DATOS PROTEGIDOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Legal Advisor CL
ALVARO FELIPE GALVEZ
ISOC_GT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administración e implementación de proyectos GT
GILDA MARIA MONSERRAT VIDAL RIVERA
UNESCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora en Ciencias Sociales y Comunicación GT
Thobias Moura
LABORATÓRIO DE DIREITOS HUMANOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisador BR
MANUELA PERALTA
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniera de campo DO
ANGEL ROLANDO DELGADO PILOZO
GAD OLMEDO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
JEFE DE SISTEMAS EC
Claudia Lucero Vela Amable
CGI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Integrante del centro de estudios PE
Lenin Villanueva Alburqueque
PRIVATE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tech PE
FRED AVILÉS
UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. en Soporte de Redes PE
CARLOS ANTONIO GRIMA VALDÉS
MINISTERIO DEL TRABAJO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red CU
Vinícius Freire Amorim
UNIFIP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudandte BR
Morena Schatzky
34098919
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora AR
VICTORIA ABATTE
CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS EN LIBERTAD DE EXPRESIÓN Y ACCESO A LA INFORMACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Comunicación y Logística AR
Constanza Andrea
DERECHOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargada Comunicaciones CL
Megan McMillan
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Counsel US
Alejandro Patiño
CEPAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Economista CL
Caroline Magalhães
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
CARMEN BERROCAL
MININTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor PE
MARTHA TUDON
ARTICLE 19, MÉXICO Y CENTROAMÉRICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Derechos Digitales MX
maria belen paccioretti
ESTUDIO BUNGE SMITH Y LUCHIA PUIG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASOCIADA AR
FEDERICO NICOLAS CRAVIOTTO
CRAVIOTTO & ASOC LAW FIRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundador AR
MARCIO FONTES
LACNIC
TI UY
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ ACOSTA
AGESIC
PROFESIONAL I UY
DIEGO CANABARRO
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
Regional Policy Manager (LAC) BR
Ernesto Bojórquez
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MÉXICO S.C.
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL MX
Miguel Ignacio Estrada
LACTLD - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN TLD ASSOCIATION
General Manager AR
JUAN PABLO VIAL
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
Coordinador asuntos TICs CL
MARIA PAZ CANALES LOEBEL
DERECHOS DIGITALES
Directora Ejecutiva CL
MIGUEL CANDIA
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES PARAGUAY
Primer Secretario / Miembro del MAG IGF de las NNUU 2019 PY
VALERIA BETANCOURT
ASSOCIATION FOR PROGRESSIVE COMMUNICATIONS
Manager of the Internet Policy Global Programme EC
VIRGINIA PARDO
AGESIC
DIRECTORA AREA CIUDADANIA DIGITAL UY
Sissi De la Peña
ALAI
Gerente regional de comercio digital MX
Matias Gonzalez
SELF-EMPLOYED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
regulations consultant AR
Daniel Rodriguez Maffioli
BLP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Associate CR
PAULA CÔRTE REAL
IP.REC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora BR
CARLOS ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ
MINISTERIO TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASISTENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
Renato Freitas de Menezes
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO ACRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Nelson Guillen
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lawyer DO
María Antonieta Chavarría Quesada
SOCIUM.CR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Proyectos Estratégicos CR
Thiago Dal-Toe
MINISTERIO DE LAS TECNOLOGÍAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor CO
Ahiliz Rojas Rincón
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA MADRID
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIANTE CO
Olmedo Vargas Hernández
ACADEMIA BOYACENSE DE HISTORIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vicepresidente CO
Juan José Castro
MINTIC - COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gestor de relacionamiento con Grupos de Interés CO
OSCAR GIUDICE
CCAT-LAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR UY
Carolina Barada
WINGU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva AR
Diego Martinez Castro
ROYAL HOLLOWAY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PhD student UK
Laura Alejandra Palacios Ramírez
CENTRO DE INTERNET Y SOCIEDAD DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CO
Flavio Rodriguez
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Operaciones TI EC
laura Herrera Obregón
OBSERVATORIO DE DERECHO HUMANOS EN ENTORNOS DIGITALES DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
investigador CO
ISABELE CRISTINE OLIVEIRA RIBEIRO
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DO SUDOESTE DA BAHIA (UESB)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
laura chavez
UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
Grecia B
UNIVERSIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora VE
Allan Ruiz
COMTELCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretario Ejecutivo HN
AUGUSTO LUCIANO MATHURIN
Ranking Digital Rights
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de datos AR
Laura Rey Gaitan
ISUR U ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
Juan Jiménez
CENTRO DE INTERNET Y SOCIEDAD DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Voluntario CO
raul molina
3600.LAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GIS ANALYST BO
Alan Michel Miranda
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Seguridad MX
ANTONELA DEBIASI
THE TOR PROJECT, INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
UX Team Lead AR
Adriana Labardini
RHIZOMATICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board member MX
Laura Pereira
UNESP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Master candidate BR
ADRIANA VERONICA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES DE LA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
jefe de area de control normativo en unidad de auditoria interna AR
Natalia Chiappe
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable de Comunicación Institucional UY
Romina Bruno
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- UY
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA
SITRANS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Seguridad de redes CU
Danilo César Soares Noberto Ferreira
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PERNAMBUCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
KRISTA ZAYANA MONROY MENA
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Enlace de indicadores de telecomunicaciones MX
Gustavo Ríos
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE CHIHUAHUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Política Digital MX
Miguel Tobia
SIP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor AR
ERNESTO GOLOMB
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Promoción Red Nacional IXP AR
DEMI GETSCHKO
NUCLEO DE INFORMAÇÃO E COORDENAÇÃO DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO BR
Flavia Baladán
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor Jurídico UY
Jose Zibelman
PODER JUDICIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Perito Informatico AR
Jorge Alfaro
STRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
secretaria del interior MX
RUBEN ALEXANDER GIL CALVO
UNMSM/ISOC PE/BCRP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Catedrático de Ciencias de la Computación/Secretario Board/IT Staff BCRP PE
Iván Féliz
PROCURADURÍA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Procurador de Corte (fiscal) DO
Aimé Azul Juliá
POLICÍA JUDICIAL- MINIST. PÚBLIC. FISCAL -POD.JUD. DE LA PROV DE CÓRDOBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Empleada AR
SERGIO ROJAS ALVÉSTEGUI
AGETIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
voluntario BO
JULIANA NOVAES
ARTICLE 19
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Digital Rights Team BR
Rosemary Stephani Ugaz Marquina
CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS DE GOBERNANZA EN INTERNET USMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora PE
Jamila Venturini
DERECHOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenadora Regional BR
MARIA EUGENIA NAIARETTI
ASOCIACION CIVIL DE BIBLIOTECARIOS JURIDICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente AR
Josè Borja
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Independiente EC
Esteban Roa
REDES AYUDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de contenido VE
ZUELINE AGUILAR
AIG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Red nacional Multiservicios PA
QUERUBE JANNETTE URRIOLA DE CEDEÑO
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PLANIFICADORA DE PROYECTOS PA
Ignacio Venegas
GOBIERNO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Personal MX
TEODORO NINA
ADSIB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional en Desarrollo de Interfaces de Usuario BO
Ledenika Méndez
SECRETARÍA DE COMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora General Adjunta de Inclusión Digital Social MX
ESTHER LIDIA PÉREZ COELLO
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTA PROVINCIAL UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS CU
Amalia Ramos
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Periodista CU
Armando Zacateco
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de área MX
LIA PATRICIA HERNÁNDEZ PÉREZ
IPANDETEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutiva PA
Juan José Soto Bacigalupo
AGENDA CIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director general PE
Alejandro Islas
SECRETARIA DE COMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director general MX
Gabriel González
MINISTERIO PÚBLICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fiscal Penal AR
Adolfo Baptista
FUNDAREDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de tecnología VE
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
Amanda Fernandez
IPANDETEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Operaciones PA
Juan Pajaro Velasquez
YOUTH OBSERVATORY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head of Translation Comission CO
Tomas Fernandez
NINGUNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Self employed AR
ABDÍAS ZAMBRANO
IPANDETEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Políticas Públicas PA
Clara Cremona
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Proyectos de Cooperación UY
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
Caroline Villela
UFJF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
LUIS SERGIO VALLE SEJAS
FUNDACIÓN FUNDETIC-BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE EJECUTIVO BO
Angela Marzo
MOVINGTOACTION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundadora y Presidente Junta Directiva DO
Paula Saravia Di Luca
AGESIC/UAIP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora Letrada UY
JOSE ERICK UTURUNCU MENDOZA
AGENCIA ESTATAL DE VIVIENDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR NACIONAL DE PLANIFICACION BO
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADORA DE RED BO
JIMENA HERNANDEZ
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ABOGADA UY
Stephanie Granzow
PERIODISTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Colaboraciones en medios, organizaciones y empresas CL
PAULINA STANHAM
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
Marcelo Veira
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
servicios digitales UY
PAZ PENA
ACOSO.ONLINE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CL
Samir Zapot
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor en comunicación pólitica MX
Thiago Moraes
LAPIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Conselheiro-Presidente BR
Phi Requiem
#SEGURIDADDIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
cofundador MX
POLLYANNA RIGON VALENTE
COMPASSO - UOL DIVEO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DevOps Engineer BR
Valeria Colombo
AGESIC- PRESIDENCIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Equipo UY
YACINE KHELLADI
WEB FOUNDATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Latin America & the Caribbean Coordinator Alliance for Affordable Internet (A4AI) DO
ALBERTO SOTO
ALAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ALAC Member AR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Regional Technical Engagement Manager UY
PETUEL PLACIDE
ACME S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager HT
NUBIA ARACELY CORTES AMAYA
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de registro academica SV
Alfredo Calderon
INTERNET SOCIETY PUERTO RICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro Junta Directiva PR
María José Calderón
INSTITUTO DE LA DEMOCRACIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Executive Director EC
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
Jack Sanchez
BRODACORP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chief Operations Officer EC
Mauricio Fernandez
SMC+
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analyst BO
IRIS PALMA
NEXTSERVICES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva SV
CHRISTIAN HIDALGO GARCÍA
COOPERATIVA SULÁ BATSÚ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigador y encargado de gestión de proyectos de la organización CR
JULIANO CAPPI
NUCLEO DE INFORMAÇÃO E COORDENAÇÃO DO .BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Adjunto BR
CARLOS VERA
IGF ECUADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR INTERNACIONAL EC
CINDYNEIA CANTANHÊDE
SAFERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Embaixadora BR
CAROLINA MARTÍNEZ ELEBI
FUNDACION VIA LIBRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de proyectos AR
Tâmara Caroline Almeida Terso
CENTRO DE ESTUDOS E PESQUISAS EM ANÁLISE DO DISCURSO E MÍDIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
pesquisadora BR
fernando rosales aguilar
INSTITUTO DE CIENCIA TECNOLOGIA E INNOVACCION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
director de infraestructura tecnologica MX
VRIKSON ACOSTA
TICSLEGAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutivo VE
Gerlyn Duarte
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente Universitario VE
Laura McGorman
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Policy Lead, Data for Good US
Maria Deambrosio Zas
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vice Presidente Gobal Engagement UY
LIMBER RONALD CASTRO MACHICAO
ISOCO BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogado BO
PAULA VARGAS
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Public Policy Manager AR
Paulina Bravo
UNL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante EC
Marcelo Fernandes
ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Membro BR
Néstor Sosa
INTENDENCIA DE MONTEVIDEO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gte ciudades inteligentes UY
Luisa Fernanda Isaza
LINTERNA VERDE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CO
Laura Barrionuevo
INDEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encuestadora AR
FLAVIA FASCENDINI
ASOCIACIÓN PARA EL PROGRESO DE LAS COMUNICACIONES (APC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager AR
Sergio Valdés
DIRECTV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE ASUNTOS EXTERNOS Y REGULATORIOS CO
Herman Ramos
INAGLOBE EDUCATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Focal Point of Project PT
FERNANDO RODRÍGUEZ
INTENDENCIA DE MONTEVIDEO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director (i) de TELECOMUNICACIONES UY
MARIA JULIANA SOTO
FUNDACIÓN KARISMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora Acceso al Conocimiento CO
MICHEL SANTOS QUEIROZ
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE CIÊNCIA E TECOLOGIA DE SÃO PAULO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRETOR DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO BR
Ana Fukelman
LUNAR APP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundadora AR
Luis Andres Segovia
POLICIA SE CORRIENTES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista AR
Ema Graciela Romero
AGENCIA DE GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO Y SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN - AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesora Jurídica UY
TRICIA PUCKERIN
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Legal Research Officer TT
Patricia Guena
UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
Braian Rosales
UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
NATALIE SOUTHWICK
COMMITTEE TO PROTECT JOURNALISTS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Americas Research Associate US
Paula Martins
ASSOCIATION FOR PROGRESSIVE COMMUNICATIONS - APC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
human rights policy advocacy lead CA
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Internacional Relations Manager PY
Silvia Ageitos
FACULTAD DE DERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
Sabrina Lemos
FACULTAD DE DERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
Marcos Jaffe Ferreira
FDER UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
EDSON SEGALES
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Interconexión BO
Alexander Cardozo
FACULTAD DE DERECHO UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
Victor Juarez
TU CONSEJERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Founder GT
Gerhard Reinecke
ILO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Specialist on Employment Policies CL
KARIN PATIÑO
NEXXO SOLUTIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor TIC PE
Carlos A. Afonso
INSTITUTO NUPEF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
diretor executivo BR
JOSE MENDOZA
CENTRO LATINOAMERICANO DE INVESTIGACIONES SOBRE INTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director VE
Luciana Pesca
FACULTAD DE DERECHO - UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
Ana Paula Dias Ribeiro
-
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- BR
ANGÉLICA CHINCHILLA
VICEMINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora ai Tecnologías Digitales CR
Beatriz Liliana González Estrada
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE CHIHUAHUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesora Técnica MX
Lucas Henrique Muniz da Conceicao
BIRKBECK, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Master's researcher BR
MERCEDES ARAMENDIA
UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE UY
ELIANA QUIROZ
INTERNET BOLIVIA.ORG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora ejecutiva BO
Camilo Suárez
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Monitor CO
EVELYN VARELA
MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional en telecomunicaciones CR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
Claudia Garcia
CONSEJO NORUEGO PARA REFUGIADOS-NRC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de TICs CO
ANDRE FERNANDES
SIG YOUTH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Member BR
Rafael Cezar Bastos
CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO INTERNACIONAL DE CURITIBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Researcher BR
Adriana Zanutigh
ADC -ASOCIACIÓN POR LOS DERECHOS CIVILES -
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora Asociada AR
ALFREDO SALADO
ASEP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
Luis Carrero
PANAS SIN FRONTERAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO VE
Álvaro Crovo
ISUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigador CO
GUILHERME ALVES DA SILVA
YOUTH OBSERVATORY (SIG YOUTH ISOC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comisión Editorial BR
Zailen Barahona
MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente en telecomunicaciones CR
Lorena Aberasteguy
UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
Hector Méndez
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS (CCTLD .HN)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrollador HN
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M.
CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Programa PA
Mariela Baladron
FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS SOCIALES (UBA)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora AR
FERNANDO D. F. MACEDO
DETRAN/RS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT ANALYST BR
lucia Ferolla
UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
DANIEL FINK
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager Stakeholder Engagement Brazil BR
Anais CordovaPaez
Taller de Comunicación Mujer
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Derechos Digitales EC
YAWRI D. CARR QUIRÓS
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES Y CULTO - CANCILLERÍA DE COSTA RICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente Legal de la Dirección Jurídica del Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores de Costa Rica CR
Constanza Verón
WIKIMEDIA ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Programa AR
ALEXSANDRO CARDOSO CARVALHO
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SÃO PAULO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Tecnologia da Informação BR
Thovard Gaddiel Docile
ACCESS HAITI S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager HT
KAREN VILLARREAL
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones PA
Fabricio Giordano
DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE CASINOS DEL ESTADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable de Infraestructura y Comunicaciones UY
HEBERT MELGAR
DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE REGISTROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR DE TICs UY
KENJI KURAMOCHI
CONATEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICO PY
RODRIGO ALEXANDRE
YOUTH IGF URUGUAY - ISOC URUGUAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Colaborador UY
EDNA DENNIS GUZMÁN RIVERA
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
N/A MX
Néstor Boniche
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor, gestor de proyectos CR
Mariana Fossatti
APC - PROGRAMA DE DERECHOS DE LAS MUJERES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora GenderIT UY
MARÍA JOSÉ VIEGA RODRÍGUEZ
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DERECHOS CIUDADANOS UY
Daniel Ottado
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comunicador UY
Roberto Peixoto
MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO DE PERNAMBUCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estagiário de Comunicação Social - Jornalismo BR
SASCHA RAM
AESIC- BCN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretaria General PA
Gustavo Paiva
CATS.NATAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador BR
Claudia Giraldo
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Industry Relations and Strategic Engagement Manager Latam US
CLAIRE CRAIG
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT MANAGER TT
PEDRO FRANCO
FUNDACIÓN HUAIRA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
iNVESTIGADOR DEL ÁREA DE GOBERNANZA DE INTERNET EC
Ana Tuduri
DATYSOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
investigadora UY
LUIS ARANCIBIA
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ABOGADO CL
ANGÉLICA JULIANA GUERRA RUDAS
DERECHOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Gobernanza y Tecnología CO
Cesar Ernesto Labrador Castro
CONSULTOR EN TELECOMUNICACIONES Y CIBERSEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Especialialista en Telecomunicaciones y Ciberseguridad VE
Celso Córdoba
PRÁCTICA PRIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogado PA
VERÓNICA ARROYO
ACCESS NOW
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asociada de Políticas Públicas PE
Roberto Daniel Rodriguez Huicab
GOBIERNO YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura de Redes MX
SERGIO PEREZ
ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro activo PA
Brunno Ewerton de Magalhães Lima Ewerton
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PIAUÍ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Graduando BR
Gabrielle Arruda
CONTA ZAP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
Francisco Molinari
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPUBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
victor freundt
VIKTOYS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
diseñador PE
MARIA GOÑI
PARM-APC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora UY
FRANCISCO J. MONTESDEOCA
CISMO CORPORATION / ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR EC
Esteban Araujo
UNIVERSIDAD DE CARABOBO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de Proyecto VE
DANIEL CARLETTI
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Subdirector de Relaciones Internacionales AR
Magdalena Seijo
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinación UY
ANDRÉS AZPÚRUA
VE INTELIGENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director VE
Iván R. Méndez
Opinión y Noticias / ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director VE
Daniel Peña
PEÑA MANCERO ABOGADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Partner CO
Valentina Copelotti
FACULTAD DE DERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
paula poneda
CORTE SUPREMA DE JUSTICIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
jefatura SV
Veronica Severi
BANCO DE PREVISIÓN SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de información y contenidos web / Redes sociales UY
ANA BIZBERGE
OBSERVACOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora de Contenidos AR
Silvana Rivero
MARYVA ESTUDIO JURÍDICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
socia AR
Jose Fernandez
ONPE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrator PE
J. Carlos Lara
DERECHOS DIGITALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Políticas Públicas CL
Alexandra Cabrera Sanchez
CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS EN GOBERNANZA DE INTERNET DE DERECHO USMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora investigadora PE
ALEJANDRO PISANTY
ISOC MÉXICO Y UNAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE MX
María Sol Abichain
ADC - ASOCIACIÓN POR LOS DERECHOS CIVILES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Campaña PUEDA AR
RAUL ECHEBERRIA
ALAI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutivo UY
Yanet Avila
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vocal CU
Edison Lanza
COMISIÓN INTERAMERICANA DE DERECHOS HUMANOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Relator Especial para la Libertad de Expresión US
FEDERICO RODRIGUEZ HORMAECHEA
OBSERVATIC Y ÁNIMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador laboral e Investigador UY
Virginia Alonso
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, ENERGÍA Y MINERÍA - DIRECCIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIÓN AUDIOVISUAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesora UY
NIGEL CASSIMIRE
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST (CONSULTANT) TT
clara collado
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
ANDREA SILVA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de compras UY
MARCOS URUPÁ
INTERVOZES - COLETIVO BRASIL DE COMUNICAÇÃO SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Conselho Diretor BR
Isabel Cristina De Avila Benitez
MINTIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Gobernanza de Internet y Dominio .CO CO
Francisco Amaya
DIRECTV COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Senior de Asuntos Externos y Regulatorios CO
HORACIO BILBAO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JOSÉ C. PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Periodista AR
ARTURO BREGAGLIO
ASOCIACIÓN TRINIDAD: CIUDADANÍA+CULTURA+DESARROLLO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutivo PY
VALERIA MILANES
ASOCIACIÓN POR LOS DERECHOS CIVILES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora área Digital AR
SOLANA DE ASPIAZU
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Área Políticas Regulatorias de los Organismos Internacionales AR
Osvaldo Larancuent
ISOC REPUBLICA DOMINICANA CAPITULO DOMINICANO DE LA INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente DO
Romina Porro
FACULTAD DE DERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
Valentina Cruz Molina
INCAP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
bibliotecóloga GT
JAVIER PINZÓN
LA FUNDACIÓN AZUL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO CO
Mauricio Pennesi
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Proyectos UY
GASPAR PISANU
ACCESS NOW
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Policy Fellow AR
Naudy Villarroel Urquiola
PC NET PLUS, C.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Tecnico VE
Sonja Douglas
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Policy and Research Analyst II TT
Federico Pereira
UNIVERSIDAD TORCUATO DI TELLA|
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Maestrando AR
Karla Barcia
BARUCONSOURCING C.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Técnica EC
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de eventos y patrocinios UY
Norberto Cruz
INTERNET SOCIETY PUERTO RICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chair PR
Lylian Massarino
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor Jurídico URCDP UY
Alejandra Muñoz
CONEXION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comunicaciones SV
MAURICIO RODRÍGUEZ
ISP SOLUTIONS, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente General GT
DAYRO JAVIER REYES ACOSTA
SOLUTION & STRATEGY CONSULTANCY / ASOPORMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR/FUNDADOR - Coordinación de Proyectos CO
LAURA HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO CEARA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PhD in Constitutional Law SV
KARINA MARTÍNEZ
ICT & LAW
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora legal e investigadora independiente MX
RAUL SOLARES
ACCESO DIGITAL, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO & Founder GT
Martha Suarez
DYNAMIC SPECTRUM ALLIANCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
President CO
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello
Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Académico, jefe de proyectos de investigación DIEE MX
Ysabel Cristina Briceno Romero
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUCARAMANGA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente e investigadora Programa de Comunicación Social CO
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO UY
Anaisabel Prera
FUNDACIÓN ESQUIPULAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidenta GT
MATHEUS FIGUEIREDO LIMA
CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO CURITIBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
GASTÓN GONZÁLEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
ELAINE FORD
D&D INTERNACIONAL - DEMOCRACIA DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente ISOC-Perú / Directora D&D Internacional - Democracia Digital PE
André Ramiro
IP.REC - INSTITUTO DE PESQUISA EM DIREITO E TECNOLOGIA DO RECIFE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
KELKYRA FRAGUEIRO
ISOC CAPÍTULO PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tesorera JD 2021 -2023 PA
CAROLA BETZABE HUARINGA OSPINO
IEST PRIVADO AACD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Académico - Instructor PE
Carlos Castaneda
UGEOBE TECNOLOGÍA EN GOBIERNO S DE RL DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director General MX
Ariadna Silva Arocha
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vicedecana CU
DEIRDRE WILLIAMS
INDEPENDENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Retired LC
Alejandro Tortolini
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JOSÉ C PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente AR
Alberto Herbas
COMTECO R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA SENIOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y RED BO
Anaira Navarro
ORGANIZACIÓN DE PIONEROS JOSÉ MARTÍ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CU
AGUSTINA CALLEGARI
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr Manager AR
Yarien Moreno
UNIVERSIDAD DE PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor PA
Jannett Ibañez
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora Asociada BO
Gabriel Mercado
MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor AR
william pena
FEDECAMARAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ancla VE
Pablo de Castro
ASIET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Relaciones Institucionales AR
DANIEL EDMUNDO VARGAS
EURO PLANT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager CL
LAURA MARGOLIS
INTERSYS URUGUAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UY
MONICA ROSINA
FACEBOOK BRASIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Public Policy Manager BR
Ninoschka Dante
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de la División Gobierno Abierto UY
MARIA CECILIA MONTAÑA
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor Jurídico Dirección Ejecutiva de Agesic UY
Virginia Juárez M.
UNIVERSIDAD DE PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora PA
LUIZA MESQUITA
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
assessora BR
Alexia Halvorsen
FUNDACIÓN VÍA LIBRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
xxxxx AR
Alexandra Grando
URSEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Contador Público UY
MARCELO OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
assessor técnico BR
Ricardo Lavaggi
TELECOM ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Solution Architect AR
Ysrael Huanca
USFA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente BO
FRANCO GIANDANA GIGENA
AGEIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
Leila Nachawati
ASOCIACIÓN PARA EL PROGRESO DE LAS COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Media outreach ES
Alice Lana
UFPR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Msc. Student BR
Waimin Kwok
UNITED NATIONS DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Governance and Public Administration Officer SG
JEAN CARLOS FERREIRA
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor Técnico BR
Mauro Arana
USFA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante BO
ADELA GOBERNA
OTRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Otro AR
Paula| Bertolini
DPL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora AR
Cecilia López
PENSAMIENTO COLECTIVO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Cofundadora UY
INGRID GARCIA
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Asuntos Internacionales GT
saul vilca
CANVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de seguridad PE
Karla Giovanna Braga
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Ciro Ferreira
MINISTÉRIO DAS RELAÇÕES EXTERIORES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diplomata BR
Margarita Escobar
ASAMBLEA LEGISLATIVA DE EL SALVADOR
Diputada SV
NORA MORENO
ESCUELA TECNICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente AR
CAROLINA CABELLO
IFT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Procedimientos de Competencia MX
Pedro Lana
GEDAI - UFPR (BR) AND UCOIMBRA (PT)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Researcher BR
PATRICIA PEÑA
FUNDACION DATOS PROTEGIDOS / UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE, INSTITUTO DE LA COMUNICACIÓN E IMAGEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora Asistente, Investigadora CL
Omar Correa Madrigal
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vicepresidente CU
Russell Bean
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
ALBERT DANIELS
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Manager, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
Tania Yael Cortés Álvarez
COGNOS+
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora General MX
Astrid Giselle Rodríguez Us
CENTRO DE MUJERES EN TECNOLOGÍAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
María Valeria Saúl Cuevas
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
DANIELA ALVARADO MEJIAS
INSTITUTO PRENSA Y SOCIEDAD VENEZUELA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Libertades informativas y Derechos digitales VE
Carolina Braga Alvares
UFJF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
ITZEL ARLEN CARRENO
DPL NEWS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editor MX
Rafael Zanatta
ASSOCIAÇÃO DATA PRIVACY BRASIL DE PESQUISA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
Romina Auletta Guirado
NIC ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Equipo de Relaciones Internacionales AR
Rosauro Baretta
EAI TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRETOR BR
José Reinoso
COPACO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Talento Humano PY
AIRON OLIVEIRA SILVA DE MELO
CENTRO DOM HELDER CÂMARA DE ESTUDOS E AÇÃO SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADVOGADO BR
Adriano de Carvalho Mendes
CEC OROSINA VIEIRA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador BR
JOAO ARAUJO MONTEIRO NETO
UNIVERSITY OF FORTALEZA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lecturer and assitant researcher BR
Flávia Cano
USP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Silvia González
OPP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socióloga UY
Luis Filipe Leite
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE JUIZ DE FORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estaduante BR
DOLLY FERNANDA BARRAGAN MORALES
SENA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Aprendiz CO
Maria Izaguirre
FACULTAD DE DERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante UY
Fernanda Olivares
FUNDACION DATOS PROTEGIDOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
asesora legal CL
Isabela Marra
MORAES PITOMBO ADVOGADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Advogada BR
MANUEL ERNESTO LARRONDO
FACULTAD DE PERIODISMO Y COMUNICACIÓN SOCIAL UNLP -FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS DE LA COMUNICACIÓN UNIVERSIDAD DEL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Adjunto- Jefe de.trabajos practicos AR
OONA CASTRO
NUPEF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
cordinadora de contenido BR
Leidys Gonzalez Barrios
UIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente CU
SERGIO BRUNO ARDAYA RIOS
INCLUSIÓN DIGITAL - FUNDEPCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador General BO
simon bergmann
GIZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Projekt manager DE
Jessica Moreno
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
Susan Gudiel H.
FACULTAD DE INGNIERIA, USAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista programador GT
HILDA SARAY GÓMEZ GONZÁLEZ
ALFABETIZADIGITAL A:C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidenta de Desarrollo de proyectos MX
Sebastian Smok
FM SOLDATI 91.3
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Producción AR
Lucia Belen Mendoza
UNITAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable de Formación en Derechos Humanos BO
Claudia Cusati
CONSEJO DE EDUCACIÓN SECUNDARIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente UY
Ana Yesenia Granillo de Tobar
ASADETICS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidenta SV
Claudia Elizabeth Avalos Cedillo
ASOCIACIÓN IBEROAMERICANA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS Y CIBERSEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO MX
Jackelyn Cach
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Student US
Arantxa Guillen
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Policy Programs Manager MX
Andrea Ocampos duarte
ILO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PA PY
Juana Luz Tipo Carcausto
CHAUPIMARCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente PE
Alejandra Salgado
TINTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coop MX
Carolina Escobar
COLNODO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de comunicaciones CO
GREGORIO MANZANO
INTL CARRIER CONTRACTOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP SPECIALIST VE
Giovana Carneiro
INSTITUTO DE TECNOLOGIA E SOCIEDADE - ITS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora Júnior BR
Ana Valero Huete
TELEFÓNICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Regulación Hispam ES
LEYNY LIMA BAUTISTA
UNIVERSIDAD SALESIANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System engeneer BO
VIVIANA SOTO
INSTITUTO CENTRO AMERICANO PARA LA DEMOCRACIA SOCIAL. -DEMOS-
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Unidad Libertad de Expresión GT
VERA GAMBOA
TEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesora CR
raul dario
CREANDO JUNTOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
director PY
Matheus Motta
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE VIÇOSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Graduando em Comunicação Social- Jornalismo BR
Paula Szenkman
CIPPEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Associate Research AR
Delfina Ferracutti
CETYS - UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN ANDRÉS (ARGENTINA)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de programas académicos AR
Alejandra Mendez
BIBLIOTECA JUAN DE CORDOVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Bibliotecóloga MX
Fernando Manuel Morales Rodas
LEC COMPUTACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor GT
Kathy Guerra
CALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnica SV
Evelyn Del Pinal
CREATIVE COMMONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Public Lead US
alfonso victor bellott
UNIVERSIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante BO
Martha Suarez
DYNAMIC SPECTRUM ALLIANCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
President CO
ISRAEL ROSAS
Internet Society
Senior Regional Development Manager MX
BENJAMIN CHONG CASTILLO
ACADEMIA MEXICANA DE DERECHO INFORMÁTICO
INVESTIGADOR MX
Luis Oliva
AUTORIDAD DE INNOVACION GUBERNAMENTAL
Administrador General PA
MARIA ESTHER ALFONSO SUAREZ
UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA
Presidenta en Funciones UIC CU
Evelyn Alcívar
VOST
GESTORA DE PROYECTOS REGIONALES EC
ADRIANA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES
Jefa de Area de Cumplimiento Normativo en Unidad de Auditoria Interna AR
Néstor Boniche González
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA NACIONAL
Docente y gestor de proyectos CR
GLORISMEL PÉREZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Ingeniera en Telecomunicaciones PA
CLAIRE CRAIG
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
IT MANAGER/RESEARCH STUDENT/CARIBNOG MEMBER TT
Lia Solis Montaño
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
Jefe Core BO
MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
asesor tecnico BR
ROBERTO ZAMBRANA
ISOC CAPÌTULO BOLIVIA
PRESIDENTE ISOC CAPÌTULO BOLIVIA BO
OSVALDO LARANCUENT
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE SANTO DOMINGO (INTEC)
Profesor DO
Rafael Lito Ibarra
RED AVANZADA DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CIENCIA Y EDUCACIÓN SALVADOREÑA
Presidente y director ejecutivo SV
PETUEL PLACIDE
INSTRUCTEUR
INSTRUCTEUR HT
RUBEN DUARTE
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante AR
SERGIO SCARABINO
UNIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (UIT)
Representante AR
CRISTIAN SERVIN
BANCO REGIONAL SAECA
Analista de Seguridad de la Información PY
PHI REQUIEM
#SEGURIDADDIGITAL
cofundador, consultor y trainer / Mozilla Fellow 2019 MX
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
Monica Cisneros
MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico en Telecomunicaciones CR
Ronny ortiz
ZEN-IT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ceo EC
Monica Diego
TALLER DE COMUNIACION MUJER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva EC
Paola Salas
TCM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comunicadora EC
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
Ana Basco
IADB
Especialista AR
Efrain Vargas
CORPORATE TIC LATAM
CEO PA
ALEJANDRO PISANTY
UNAM UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO
Profesor MX
Oscar Giudice
CCAT-LAT
Director UY
Paola Valfredi
OIT
Asistente PY
Karen Villarreal
ASEP
INGENIERO PA
Luis Mario Gamboa palma
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO
Jefe de redes y conectividad MX
YACINE KHELLADI
WEB FOUNDARION
Latin America & the Caribbean Coordinator Alliance for Affordable Internet (A4AI) DO
Cristhian Paul Valdez Poma
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogado en Derecho Internacional BO
FERNANDO HERNÁNDEZ
UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES (URSEC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telecommunication Dept Manager UY
Carlos Ganan
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en seguridad NL
Samuel Fukelman
ESPACIOS DE ESCUCHA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor AR
Carolina Zotta
WWW.COPITAMENSTRUAL.COM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
dueño AR
Lu Ortiz
VITA-ACTIVA.ORG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Executive Director US
RAYSA ALANES
LAS DE SISTEMAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrolladora de Software AR
Maribel Quintana
INSMET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CU
Miryam Roncal
GLOBAL EXECUTIVE TRAINING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
gerente PE
Maria Valentina Barboza
FACULTAD DE DERECHO. UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPUBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante UY
ELIZABETH SOSA
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesora Comisionado Arturo Robles MX
Jose Farias
6WIND
(Comunidad/Host Local)
regional Sales Director US
LULU BARRERA
LUCHADORAS
Fundadora MX
MARIA-CRISTINA (MC) CAPELO
FACEBOOK
Public Policy Manager North Cone Latam MX
KEVON SWIFT
N.A.
n.a TT
fernando rosales aguilar
INSTITUTO DE CIENCIA TECNOLOGIA E INNOVACCION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
director de infraestructura tecnologica MX
ERIKA SMITH
ASOCIACIÓN PARA EL PROGRESO DE LAS COMUNICACIONES
COORDINADORA DEL PROYECTO MEXICO SOBRE TIC Y SEGURIDAD DIGITAL PARA MUJERES Y NIÑAS MX
Jonatan Mora
FIDUAGRARIA SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GESTOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
PETER SIMMONDS
PUNTONET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de medios guiados fibra optica EC
Robinson Vargas Rivera
SALUD TOLIMA SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
Oliver Garcia
AVANZANET SOLUCIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager CO
CARL HANDY
KALPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO GY
MAX KEVIN BELIZAIRE MAXI
NANOG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Member of NANOG HT
Duvan Carrillo
PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista FO CO
Marlon Steven Santacruz Molina
CORPORACION UNIFICADA NACIONAL DE EDUCACUON SUPERIOR . CUN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
Victor Oliveira
START TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes BR
Manoel Bezerra
UFRN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Cibersegurança BR
Fabricio Feijo
MOB TELECOM AS28598
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Specialist BR
EIDY GUEVARA ALEMAN.
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN PÚBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CR
Edgar Montiel Regino
MAXCOM TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A.B. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR DE ATENCION TECNICA MX
Dennis Franco Quispe Puchoc
MINJUSDH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente en Redes y Comunicaciones PE
Bohumil Enrique Borrero Orezzoli
STECHS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Soporte AR
Leopoldo Balderrama
PROYECTO AURORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de proyecto AR
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y GANADERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE SOPORTE INFORMATICO EC
Maximino Velazquez Martinez
TRANSTELCO AS32098
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingenieria MX
Vitoria Galvao
PALMARES/NOSSAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundadora e Ativista BR
Juan Navarro
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente UY