View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 15

15/05/2011 -20/05/2011

LACNIC XV will include activities such as training sessions and workshops on new technologies presented by international experts; technical forums on regional interconnection, the IPv6 protocol and network security; and the Internet resource allocation Public Policy Forum. In addition, a meeting of the region's Government Working Group and LACNIC's Annual Member Assembly have also been scheduled. This event will be held jointly with the annual meeting of LACTLD, the association of ccTLD Latin American and Caribbean ccTLD administrators.

386
Name Organization Job title or position Country
DARÍO GÓMEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Analista de Seguridad Informática UY
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
KLEBER ERNESTO ALMEIDA SANCHEZ
EASYNET S.A.
INGENIERO EN REDES II EC
OSCAR A MESSANO
LACNIC
PRESIDENTE AR
EDWIN SALAZAR
ENTEL PERU
Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
LEONARDO UZCATEGUI
ESLARED
INSTRUCTOR VE
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
COMSAT COLOMBIA; COMSAT ARGENTINA S.A.; BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
GERENTE DE PRODUCTO AR
ARTURO SERVIN
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGÍA MX
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
MANUEL ZAMBRANO
FUNDACIÓN CENTRO NACIONAL DE INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA (CENIT); CENTRO NACIONAL DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN (CNTI)
JEFE DE SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION VE
VICENTE MERCHÁN RODRÍ­GUEZ
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN
ESPECIALISTA DE GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO EC
ALEJANDRO CRUZ SANTOS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
RESPONSABLE NIC-UNAM MX
MAURICIO CAMPOS PEREIRA
LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA.
Gerente Geral BR
NEUDITH MORALES
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
JEFA DE LA DIVISIÓN DE OPERACIONES VE
LUIS FELIPE BALBINOT
SIM TELECOMUNICACOES S/A
SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER BR
FELIX MOLINA ANGEL
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE GUERRERO
T.C. ASOCIADO "C" MX
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
CIRANO SOARES DE CAMPOS
CENTRO DE PROC. DE DADOS DO ESTADO DE MATO GROSSO
DIRETOR DE GESTÃO ESTRATÉGICA BR
RICARDO PRESTA
RED COOPERATIVA DE COMUNICACIONES
GERENTE GENERAL AR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
JOSE GERMAN SEGURA CABRERO
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
ADMINISTRADOR IPV4/IPV6 MX
WANDA M. PÉREZ PEÑA
TRICOM
Project Manager DO
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
ALONSO CÁRDENAS ALARCÓN
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE QUERETARO
COORDINADOR GENERAL DE TI MX
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
ALEXANDER MATA
TELCEL, C.A
COORDINADOR DE REDES VE
ROMAN AVILA
PACHA FOUNDATION
IT MANNAGER AR
RODRIGO CHRISTIAN BROILO
TERRA NETWORKS BRASIL S/A
ANALISTA DE REDE BR
JOSÉ FERNANDO CASTRO DOMÍNGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE GUERRERO/UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE LA REGIÓN NORTE DE GUERRERO
PROFESOR INVESTIGADOR DE TIC MX
RODOLFO ALVAREZ
IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA SRL
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
SANDRA ESPINOZA LóPEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS
JEFE DE SEGURIDAD EN REDES MX
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
EDGAR COBOS
GTEL COMUNICAICON
GRENTE DE TRASNPORTE Y ACCESO MX
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA
METROTEL REDES S.A.
Director de Planta Interna CO
EDUARDO ASCENCO REIS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
IX.br Technical Manager BR
KARINA GÓMEZ SALGADO KHAXAN
BTU COMUNICACION, S.A. DE C.V.
IT MANAGER MX
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Gerente de Aprovisionamiento y Entrega de Servicio MX
LUIS RODOLFO NEVAREZ GARCIA
TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE, S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DE TRANSMISION DE DATOS MX
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO
SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE
DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
INGENIERA DESARROLLO DE PLATAFORMAS CR
SERIOCHA LUIS HERNANDEZ
INFOMED
CNICM, INFOMED CU
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
CONSULINTEL
CEO/CTO ES
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
NELSON GEOVANNY CORNEJO RAMOS
CLARO
ING DE CORE DATOS EC
GONZALO STILLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
SANTIAGO ZUCCARELLO
PRIMA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA AR
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
BEATRIZ EUGENIA MEJIA ROJAS
ETB - COLOMBIA
PROFESIONAL I CO
BRENT MC INTOSH
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LIMITED.
REGIONAL MANAGER-NETWORK SERVICES GD
GUILLERMO LOS
IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS INC
REGIONAL NETWORK ENGINEER US
LIA MARCIA SOLIS MONTAÑO
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
ANALISTA ADMINISTRADOR -SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
ALEXANDER PEÑA
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS
FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES)
Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
GEORGES-KENY PAUL
AHTIC
IXP MANAGER, NETWORK ENGINEER HT
GUSTAVO DE LEON
TELGUA
GERENTE REGIONAL INGENIERIA GT
MILTON RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
GERENTE GT
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
Analista TIC VE
JUAN FRANCISCO GONZALEZ CASTILLO
PRESIDENCIA DE LA REPUBLICA DE EL SALVADOR
GERENTE DE GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO SV
ALEJANDRO GONZÁLEZ OYARZUN
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY SA
JEFE DE DESARROLLO DE NÚCLEO DE RED Y SVAS UY
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ
INFOMED
SDT CU
JOSÉ LUIS SEGOVIA JUÁREZ
CONSEJO NACIONAL DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA E INNOVACIÓN
COORDINADOR DE PROGRAMA DE TECNOLOGÍA DE INFORMACIÓN Y COMUNICACIÓN PE
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL RELATIONS AR
CAROLINA COFRÉ
MANQUEHUENET
ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
JACKSON HARO ROMERO
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.
SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
JORGE URBINA
G TEL COMUNICACIÓN, S.A. DE C.V.
GERENTE DE OPERACIONES MX
JAMIE HEDLUND
ICANN
VP, AMERICAS US
JUAN MANUEL CASTRO GARCÍA
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS
PROFESIONAL TECNICO MX
ANDRÉS MENDIVE
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS SENIOR CL
JORGE ALEJANDRO ANDRADE MUÑOZ
GTD INTERNET S.A.
SUBGERENTE DE OPERACIONES CL
JACOMO PICCOLINI
BRAZILIAN RESEARCH AND ACADEMIC NETWORK
ACADEMIC COORDINATOR BR
FÉLIX FERNÁNDEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE RECURSOS HUMANOS UY
BRIAN SUPERSAD
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
INTERNET SYSTEMS ARCHITECT TT
HEINRICH SUSANNA
SMITCOMS N.V.
ENGINEER AN
RAFAEL LÓPEZ GUERRA
CUBADATA
JEFE DE DEPARTAMENTO NAP CU
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC-STAFF
AUX. ADMINISTRATIVA UY
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
MARIA ALEJANDRINA SANDE MAITE
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
DIR. ADJ. DIRECCION DE ASUNTOS DE DERECHO INTERNACIONAL UY
JOSÉ RAUL MADRIGAL PILON
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS
DIRECTOR DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MX
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
MAURO MACHADO
DEPARTAMENTO DE EDUCAÇÃO E CULTURA DO EXÉRCITO
INFRA MANAGER BR
SERGIO MURILLO
RED FIVE TWO, S.A. DE C.V.
DIRECTOR CORPORATIVO MX
SOLANGE LINS
DEPARTAMENTO DE EDUCAÇÃO E CULTURA DO EXÉRCITO
EAD MANAGER BR
RAFAEL JOSE MOLINA QUERALES
INTER
COORDINADOR NACIONAL DE OPERACIONES VE
PABLO IGNACIO LLORENS HOCHREUTER
CLARO ARGENTINA
JEFE DE INGENIERIA DE PROYECTOS AR
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
HECTOR GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
CANTV
ASESOR VE
YVENER POMPEE
MULTILINK SA
CORE NETWORK ENGINEER HT
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
NICOLAS QUAGLIATA
LACNIC-STAFF
RESPONSABLE DE IDENTIDAD INSTITUCIONAL UY
HORACIO TEDESCO
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
DARIO TUSEDDU
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
DENSY ORELLANA
INTERNET CABLE PLUS C. A.
INGEIERO DE PROYECTOS VE
EDUAR DARIO URIBE PEÑA
EDATEL S.A. E.S.P
INGENIERO DE SOPORTE Y PUESTA EN SERVICIO CO
FEDERICO DIANO
BT LATAM ARGENTINA
NETWORKING ENGINEER AR
EDSON ROSARIA
UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (UTS)
SECTION MANAGER CORE DATA NETWORKS AN
OSCAR ROBLES
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MEMBER MX
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
LUISA FERNANDA ECHEVERRI VALENCIA
SENA
AUX TECNICO CO
ERT - EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P
INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
NELSON GUZMAN
ENTEL PCS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
COORDINADOR NETWORKING & PACKET CORE CL
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
ISOC BRASIL
Director BR
HANS RODRIGUEZ COSSIO
TELMEX COLOMBIA S.A.
INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
PATRICIA ACOSTA
SACCEC
PRESIDENTA EJECUTIVA EC
RODRIGO ALEMÁN NORORI
TELEMATIX/ ENITEL; CABLENET S.A
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA IP NI
MIGUEL ROMERO ESPINOZA
COSETT LTDA
JEFE TECNICO DE INTERNET BO
FABIO MARINHO DE ARAUJO
UFRJ
PROFESSOR BR
DORIS QUINTERO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL POLITÉCNICA DE LA FUERZA ARMADA (UNEFA)
Profesor VE
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
PABLO RICO
UNIVERSIDAD ORT URUGUAY
ESTUDIANTE UY
MARY K LEE
ARIN
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR US
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
LUCIO ZAMBRANO
TELECOMUNICACIONES MOVILNET
ESPECIALISTA DE DATOS INALÁMBRICOS VE
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
GERENTE DE OPERACOES BR
ROSENDO GUZMÁN NOGUEDA
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE GUERRERO
RESPONSABLE TECNOLÓGICO MX
JAVIER EDUARDO LÓPEZ PRADO
TELCONET S.A
INGENIERO DE NETWORKING EC
MARIA REALPE
ECUAVISA
ADMINISTRADOR IT EC
NITZIA RIAÑO VIVEROS
NIC- MEXICO-STAFF
COORDINADORA DE PROYECTOS Y PROCESOS COMERCIALES MX
JOHN KEMP
ROUTEVIEWS
NETWORK ENGINEER US
RAFAEL ALVES MACHADO
LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA.
GERENTE SUPORTE AVANÇADO BR
ARIEL N. GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
ADMINISTRADOR DE DIRECCIONES
TELECENTRO S.A.
JEFE DE OPERACIONES AR
ERNESTO ALEXANDER CORTES FARFÁN
SENA
PROFESOR CO
HORACIO RUIZ
UNIVERSIDAD ORT URUGUAY
ESTUDIANTE UY
JOSE FCO. RAMIREZ A.
OPSU - CNU
PROFESIONAL III VE
PAULO CABRAL FILHO
LABORATÓRIO NACIONAL DE COMPUTAÇÃO CIENTÍFICA - LNCC/MCT
CHEFE DO SERVIÇO DE REDES BR
EDGAR FERNANDO BALBASTRO
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
JEFE SISTEMAS/TI AR
JOAO LUIS SILVA DAMAS
ISC
007 ES
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
ANALISTA PE
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA NUÑEZ
MINISTERIO INFORMÁTICA Y COMUNICACIÓN
ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
ELDERT LOUISA
ASSOCIATION OCIX (OPEN CARIBBEAN INTERNET EXCHANGE); SMITCOMS N.V.
CTO & CHAIRMAN OCIX NL
ESTHER HERNÁNDEZ REYES
SYNAPSIS COLOMBIA LTDA
LIDER DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
MARCELO GARDINI
NIC.BR
Sys Admin Manager BR
HOLGER WIEHEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
PROJECT ANALYST BR
FABRICIO TAMUSIUNAS
NIC.BR
PROJECTS MANAGER BR
RODRIGO RAMIREZ TUCHAN
COSIC
SOPORTE TECNICO GT
OSWALDO BANEGAS
COTAS RL
DIRECTOR INTERNET & DATOS BO
WALTER LA MADRIZ
CENIT
ESPECIALISTA EN REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES VE
MATÍAS SENTANARO
ORT
ASISTENTE DE LABORATORIO UY
DIEGO AVILA
ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA DE CHIMBORAZO (ESPOCH)
DOCENTE EC
CARLOS ALEXANDER VILLALBA ALVARADO
SYNAPSIS COLOMBIA
LIDER DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN CO
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
SERGE RADOVCIC
EURO-IX / RIPE NCC
SECRETARY GENERAL / CCO NL
YAREMIS MIRANDA
CITMATEL
ESPECIALISTA EN SERVICIOS TELMÁTICOS CU
CLARA COLLADO
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
JUAN DE LA CRUZ CORONEL LECOÑA
AGENCIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EN BOLIVIA - ADSIB
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BO
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
GISSELLE BLOTTA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADORA DE REDES PA
GUSTAVO MARTÍNEZ
UTP PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
JEFE DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PA
ARMANDO JIPSION
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
DIRECTOR PANNET / NIC-PANAMA PA
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
GUSTAVO MERCADO
UTN FRM
PROFESOR AR
MANUEL FLORES CRUZ
CASA DE BOLSA BANORTE, S.A. DE C.V., GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE
ESPECIALISTA INFRAESTRUCTURA MX
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER
LACNIC-STAFF
Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
GERARDO FLAMINI
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, CONSUMO, CREDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA.
GERENTE AR
GERARDO FLAMINI SARRACINO
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, CREDITO, CONSUMO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA.
GERENTE AR
EVANDRO VARONIL
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
JOSE PALENCIA
NIC.VE
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
ISRAEL JOSUÉ NOVELO ZEL
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMAM DE YUCATÁN
ADMINISTRADOR DE SEGURIDAD Y SERVICIOS DE TI MX
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA A
BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A.
COORD. INTERNETWORKING VE
MARTHA PATRICIA CARDOSO RAMÍ­REZ
LACTLD-STAFF
OFICIAL DE POLÍTICAS MX
JOHN CURRAN
ARIN
PRESIDENT & CEO US
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA
LACNIC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
JUAN CARLOS FERNANDEZ COVARRUBIAS
GRUPO FIANCIERO BANORTE
LIDER DE PROYECTO MX
NICOLAS CABALLERO
SECRETARÍA TÉCNICA DE PLANIFICACIÓN
ASESOR DE TECNOLOGÍA PY
MAX ALBERTO RUIZ
VICEMINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES COSTA RICA
PROFESIONAL EN TELECOMUNICACIONES CR
EUDY ZERPA
CENIT
JEFE DE SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN VE
RONY ROMERO
BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL
LIDER DE PROYECTOS VE
ALBERTO FRANCISCO CUELLO
COOPERATIVA ELÉCTRICA, CONSUMO, CRÉDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA.
RESPONSABLE TÉCNICO AR
EINAR BOHLIN
ARIN
POLICY ANALYST US
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
SALVADOR FRANCO
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE EL SALVADOR
COORDINADOR DE ACADEMIA CISCO SV
FEDERICO TORRES
IPLAN
INGENIERO DE DATOS E INTERNET. AR
ROSANGELA TONON
SERCOMTEL S.A TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
ENGENHEIRA ELETRICISTA/TELECOMUNICAÇÕES BR
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
ALBERTO ARELLANO AUCANCELA
ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA DE CHIMBORAZO
DOCENTE EC
MONICA RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES
CENTRO TECNOLÓGICO DE INVESTIGACIÓN, DESARROLLO Y FORMACIÓN EN IPV6
ASESORA CO
HEATHER SCHILLER
ARIN ADVISORY COUNCIL
AC MEMBER US
ANDREA CIMA
RIPE NCC
RS MANAGER NL
RAQUEL ISAULA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS
COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
GERALD LANZAS
INSS
JEFE DE OFICINA NI
JAVIER ANTONIO MONTES JUÁREZ
INSS
DIRECTOR SOPORTE NI
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
TINEKE SCHMERSEL
RIPE NCC
ASST HR MANAGER NL
FABIO SORUCO
SEDO.COM
COUNTRY MANAGER BRAZIL US
JULIAN CASASBUENAS G
COLNODO
DIRECTOR CO
JONATHAN LOPEZ CISNEROS
AMNET CABLE COSTA RICA
IP DEVELOPER AND DESIGN CR
FERNANDO ESPANA
NEUSTAR, INC.
SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
JAIME SARMIENTO
UNIVERSIDAD INDUSTRIAL DE SANTANDER - UIS
JEFE DIVISION DE SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION CO
AMREESH PHOKEER
AFRINIC
SOFTWARE ENGINEER MU
FLAVIO RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ MALO
ETAPA EP
INGENIERO DE GESTION DE RED DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
VICTOR HUGO DOS SANTOS
MEF
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y SISTEMAS CL
MAURICIO FABIAN CARRION MORALES
CNT EP
JEFE COMERCIAL EC
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE CRC/ISP MX
ARTURO HERRNENDEZ ORTEGA
WALMART DE MÉXICO
NETWORK MANAGER MX
SERGIO VARGAS
WALMART MEXICO
ESPECIALISTA MX
PEDRO TORRES-JR
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ - UFPR
PROFESSOR/ANALISTA DE REDES BR
JUAN MOLINA
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERO CO
JESUS GONZALEZ ADAME
NIC- MEXICO-STAFF
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
MARIA DEL CARMEN DENIS POLANCO
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN (UADY)
Responsable de Infraestructura de TI y Servicio de Telemática MX
PAULO CESAR RAMSIS ALVARADO
TELEFONICA MOVISTAR
INGENIERIA CORE IP MX
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G.
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION
COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
FERNANDO LÓPEZ
BANCO DE MÉXICO
ING. EN TELECOMUNICACIONES MX
JOHN CURRAN
ARIN
PRESIDENT & CEO US
JUAN ANTONIO HERRERA CORREA
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
COORDINADOR ADMINISTRATIVO DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN MX
JASMINE BEGG
INTERNETX GMBH
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DE
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
JUAN PATRICIO CORDOVA OCHOA
ETAPA EP
GERENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
MARCEL RODRIGUEZ
SENACYT
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
NELSON GUILLEN
INDOTEL
INGENIERO DO
DANIELA MOREIRA MAIA
MD BRASIL TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO LTDA
DIRETORA ADMINISTRATIVA BR
EMANUEL KLEINDIENST
INIT7 (AS13030)
CEO CH
VICTOR MANUEL AUPART
INFOTEC
GERENTE DE IMPLEMENTACION Y FORTALECIMIENTO TECNONOLOGICO MX
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider de Proyectos MX
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
ALEXANDRE TOPPA
REDFOX TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
COORDENADOR DE TI BR
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
LINCOLN ROBINSON
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Telecommunications Engineer 2 TT
WILNER ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX Networks
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto Regional CO
GIANNI ATONIO LUONGO ROMANO GLUONGO
UNIVERSIDAD SIMON BOLIVAR
INGENIERO JEFE VE
ISRAEL ARRUDA NETO
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
CARLOS OSPINA
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
GERENTE GENERAL CO
CAMILA MAIA
NEGER TECNOLOGIA E SISTEMAS LTDA.
ASSESSORA JURÍDICA BR
DENIZE STEFANINI
AMERICANA DIGITAL LTDA.
GERENTE BR
DAVID VERZOLLA
FUNDACAO CASPER LIBERO
GERENTE DE TI BR
VICTOR MANUEL R. DE LEÓN GARCÍA
CABLEMÁS
EJECUTIVO EMPRESARIAL MX
CEZAR DUTRA
CAIWEB
DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
JULIO GRANDA
BRIDGE TELECOM
GERENTE DE OPERACIONES EC
PATRICIA VALENZUELA
NAMEACTION
GERENTE DE OPERACIONES CL
ALBERTO PAZ
GLOBALSAT
DIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES MX
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
VIVEK NIGAM
APNIC
INTERNET RESOURCE ANALYST AU
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
MAGDIEL DA COSTA SANTOS
FS INTERNET
CEO BR
WILSON PANCHI
TELECSA S.A.
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE CORE, PLATAFORMAS Y TRANSMISIÓN EC
LUIS CEDEÑO MEREL
NIC-PANAMÁ; PANNET/UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ
ASESOR LEGAL PA
GUSTAVO SOLIÑO
NIC ARGENTINA
COORDINADOR AR
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
JOAO DUARTE DE CANHA
BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATION & POST
DIRECTOR CW
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
ALBERT GIOVANNY ESPINAL SANTANA
ESPOL
COORDINADOR DE LICRED EC
HECTOR RASGADO
TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL SA DE CV
NOC MANAGER MX
WALTER VARGAS
COVETEL R.S.
COORDINADOR GENERAL VE
OZIEL GARCIA
TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL
JEFATURA DE PLANEACION Y TRAFICO DE RED MX
JOSE RAUL MADERA
INDOTEL
ASISTENTE TECNICO DO
FRANCISCO BATISTA
INDOTEL
IT ADMINISTRATOR DO
JEFFREY HENSLEY
INTERNET SOCIETY
DIRECTOR OF GRANT AND FOUNDATION FUNDING US
GREGORY NICOLAS RODRIGUEZ COSTE
INDOTEL
SOPORTE REDES DO
LEONARDO TEIXEIRA AUGUSTO
JEFF INFORMÁTICA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
LEOVIGILDO GOMEZ
INDOTEL
GERENTE TIC DO
RUBÉN AQUINO
UNAM
COORDINADOR DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN MX
JOSE SANTANA
NIC ARGENTINA
RESP. TÉCNICO AR
JASON FESLER
YAHOO
SR PRINCIPAL ARCHITECT, OPERATIONS US
CHRIS MELLO
WORLDCONNECTION* INTERNET & TELECOM
PRESIDENT & CEO BR
DAVID SILVA AGUILA
INFOTEC
INFOTEC MX
ALEJANDRO BOCANEGRA
INFOTEC
ESPECIALISTA EN SEGURIDAD MX
ERNESTO BOJORQUEZ
NIC MÉXICO
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL MX
MARIANO MARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
DIRECTOR DE SOFTWARE AR
FRANCISCO OBISPO
INTERNET SYSTEMS CONSORTIUM
APPLICATIONS MANAGER US
DUNCAN CAMPBELL
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
JEFE DE PLANIFICACION DE BACKBONE AR
DAVID CHÁVEZ ALBA
CONSORCIO RED UNO
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER MX
EDUARDO SANTOYO
.CO INTERNET SAS
VICEPRESIDENTE CO
RAMON VILLA
INTERNEXA
INTERNATIONAL SALES MANAGER CO
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
SERGIO ALBERTO GONZALEZ MOGON SERGIO
ALESTRA
SUPERVISOR DE SOPORTE TECNICO MX
MARCUS GRANDO
TERRA NETWORKS BRASIL S/A
SUPPORT ANALYST BR
CHRISTIAN RIVERA
SECRETARIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTOR DE SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
AMADO VICTOR FRAGOSO VÁZQUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE NAVOJOA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y SERVIDORES MX
CARLOS VERA
ISOC ECUADOR
DIRECTOR INTERNACIONAL EC
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
JAVIER CASTRO
MICRONET DE MEXICO
PREVENTA MX
ERICK AGUERO
INSS
INSS NI
JOSÉ SAMUEL ORDAZ RUIZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE CHIAPAS
COORDINADOR DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓ MX
JOHN EDWARD HERNANDEZ BLANDON
TELEFONICA MOVISTAR
INGENIERO PLANEACION IP CO
INDIRA MORENO TORRES
PGR
DIRECTORA DE SEGURIDAD EN LA INFORMACIÓN MX
JAVIER RICHARD QUINTO ANCIETA
UNICAMP
ESTUDIANTE PE
ROGELIO GARZA GARZA
MICRONET
GERENTE COMERCIAL SP MX
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
LOUISE TROMP
APNIC
HR MANAGER AU
JUAN ENRIQUE SÁNCHEZ
NAMEACTION
PRESIDENTE CL
GREGORIO MANZANO
CENIT
JEFE DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES VE
MARIANO BLEJMAN
PÁGINA/12
EDITOR CULTURA DIGITAL AR
DAVID ESCOBAR VARGAS
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE GUANAJUATO
DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES MX
KRISTEN DENNESEN
VERISING
SPEAKER US
SCOTT IEKEL-JOHNSON
ARBOR NETWORKS
PRODUCT MANAGER US
CARLOS ROBERTO BARAHONA HERNANDEZ
COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (CONATEL)
JEFE PLANIFICACIÓN Y DESARROLLO HN
WALTER PERRIS
CANO SYSTEMS, INC.; EOCG WIRELESS NV
LACNIC MEMBER AN
FRANCO MARTINEZ
CABLE Y COMUNICACIONES DE CAMPECHE
ISP MX
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
BARBARA ROSEMAN
ICANN
PROCESS MANAGER US
DESIREE MILOSHEVIC
AFILIAS
SENIOR ADVISER, PUBLIC POLICY & INTL AFFAIRS UK
EDGAR JIMENEZ
CISCO SYSTEMS
SYSTEMS ENGINEER MX
LUIS EDUARDO GOMEZ ADAME
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE ISP MX
JESUS ARIEL GONZALEZ ESPIRITU
CABLE Y COMUNICACIONES DE CAMPECHE
JEFE HEADEND ISP MX
RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ
GLOBENET
IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
DANIEL WHITE
BRASIL TELECOM DE VENEZUELA, S.A.
SR IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
ANTONIO CANSADO
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS
RESEARCHER CL
JULIO ARRUDA
ARBOR NETWORKS
MANAGER LATAM ENGINEERING US
SERGIO SAIDMAN
SERVNET MEXICO
DIRECTOR DE PROYECTOS MX
GERMAN VALDEZ
APNIC
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR AU
HUGO ZAMORA
TELMEX
INGENIERO DE EVOLUCIÓN TECNOLÓGICA MX
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS
Director Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada RITA CO
SANFORD BONAFASTIA
UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES
VAS ENGINEER AN
CATHY HANDLEY
ARIN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR US
VICTOR ABBOUD
NIC.EC
GERENTE GENERAL EC
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO
CGI.BR
BOARD MEMBER BR
EDUARDO R. BARRERA PÉREZ
JOVENCLUB
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES CU
MARIO HERNÁNDEZ PASTRANA
OFICINA PARA LA INFORMATIZACIÓN MIC
ESPECIALISTA CU
MILAGRO MACKAY
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
FINANCE PA
STEPHEN KENT
BBN TECHNOLOGIES
CHIEF SCIENTIST US
DANIEL PABLO BARTOLUCCI
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA
TÉCNICO AR
CARLOS M. RAMIREZ
TELMEX
INGENIERO DE EVOLUCIÓN MX
RAYDEL HERNÁNDEZ MARTÍNEZ
JOVEN CLUB DE COMPUTACIÓN Y ELECTRÓNICA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES CU
DIEGO VECA
FACEBOOK INC
NETWORK ENGINEER US
SANDRA PARAVISI
SIM TELECOM
TEC. BR
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE
RIPE NCC
COO NL
AURELIO SANCHEZ
TRIARA.COM S.A. DE C.V.
SUBDIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES MX
CESAR MIGUEL CANAVEZZI
INETVR INTERNET
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
CARLOS JOAQUÍN CHICO PERALTA
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE GUANAJUATO
COORDINADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES MX
ADRIANO RAMOS GONÇALVES
PROCEMPA
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES BR
IVAN VELAZQUEZ MENDEZ
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE NOC MX
CYNTHIA KIZUKY SANDOVAL ORTIZ
CABLEMAS
JEFATURA DE ADMON DE FALLAS MX
VALERIO TORRES
UNINET
TECH EVOLUTION MX
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR
INTERNEXA PERÚ - PE-INSA24-LACNIC
ANALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN PE
OCTAVIO LUNA
ASESORÍA EN TELEMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
SISTEMAS MX
MARCOS PÉREZ
TRIARA.COM S.A. DE C.V.
ING. OPERACIONES SR. MX
FABIAN LEONARDO JARAMILLO PALACIOS
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
SUPERINTENDENTE EC
EDGAR MOISES DEL CARPIO OPORTO
AXS BOLIVIA S. A.
DIRECTOR DE RED E INGENIERIA BO
IRENE SUFFIA
LACNIC-STAFF
GTE ADM Y FINANZAS UY
RALPH OBERSI
DRAADLOOS
DIRECTOR AN
HUGO KOBAYASHI
NIC.BR
SOFTWARE ENGINEER BR
ANTONIO CARLOS PINA
ALOG/EQUINIX
CTO BR
MARTIN LEVY
HURRICANE ELECTRIC
DIR IPV6 STRATEGY US
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO
NIC DO
NIC DO DO
MAURICIO CARDENAS DOMINGUEZ
NIC MX
STAFF MX
MAURICIO CALDERON
CONATEL; NICVE
SYSADMIN VE
JASON SCHILLER
UUNET - VERIZON
SR. INTERNET NETWORK ENGINEER US
ELVA TOCUNAGA
LACTLD-STAFF
GM ASSISTAN T PE
DANIEL EISENHUT
INTERNETX
INTERNATIONAL KEY ACCOUNTS DE
PATRICIO POBLETE
NIC CHILE
DIRECTOR CL
MARGARITA VALDES
NIC CHILE
LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
MARTIN CORTEZ HERRERA
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
EJECUTIVO EMPRESARIAL MX
KEYUR PATEL
CISCO SYTEMS
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER US
VANINA PERALTA
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
GUSTAVO LOZANO
NIC MX
CIO MX
FRANCELY TAMAYO
ISOC ECUADOR
DIRECTORA EC
CARLOS ENRIQUE CAMARENA AGUILUZ
NIC MX
IT Ifrastructure Project Manager MX
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA
NIC COSTA RICA
JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
JESSICA CALVO
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
ADMINIST5RADORA NIC COSTA RICA CR
OSCAR MORENO
NIC.PR
CEO PR
IVON MALPICA ESCOBAR
CABLEMAS
EJECUTIVO EMPRESARIAL MX
GABRIELA ANCONA
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE REGIONAL VENTAS EMPRESARIALES MX
PABLO RODRIGUEZ
NIC.PR
DIRECTOR VENTAS Y MERCADEO PR
RICARDO PEDRAZA BARRIOS
VERISIGN
DIRECTOR, GLOBAL PUBLIC POLICY & GOV. RELATIONS CO
ALAIN DURAND
JUNIPER NETWORKS
DIRECTOR OF SOFTWARE ENG US
EDGAR AMORIM
WDC NETWORKS
TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR BR
VICTOR CHAVEZ
ESEMANAL
REPORTERO MX
JOSE LUIS ORTIZ CANTO
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
EJECUTIVO EMPRESARIAL MX
LUIS ENRIQUE SANCHEZ CERVERA
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
EJECUTIVO EMPRESARIAL MX
PEDRO AVILA
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE
ANALISTA MX
JIAN ZHANG
APTLD
GENERAL MANAGER CN
FABIO FACHINE
NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
DIRETOR COMERCIAL BR
GABRIELA MOREIRA FACHINE
NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
GERENTE FINANCEIRA BR
MARCELO AMUCHASTEGUI
CABLEMAS
GERENTE EMPRESAS MX
CLAUDINEY FONSECA
3.0 SOLUÇÕES
GERENTE DE SUPORTE BR
EDGAR VEGA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COSTA RICA
PROFESOR CR
JOSE MIGUEL GUZMAN
GOOGLE
CONTENT DISTRIBUTION MANAGER US
CARLOS ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ
MINISTERIO TELECOMUNICACIONES
ASISTENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
CARLOS GAVIRIA
INTERNEXA CHILE
ESP. DLLO NEGOCIOS CO
MEHMET AKCIN
ICANN
OPERATIONS MANAGER, DNS GROUP US
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL
JEFE DE OPERACIONES AR