View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 17

06/05/2012 -11/05/2012

The LACNIC XVII meeting will be held in the city of Quito, Ecuador from 6 to 11 May, 2012 at the Swissôtel Quito with the support of SUPERTEL, Ecuador's Telecommunications Superintendent, and CORPECE, the Ecuatorean e-Commerce Corporation.
The name of the event will be The New Internet Generation: Opportunities and Challenges for Latin America and the Caribbean and its main goal will be to promote Internet development and stability, helping the more than 600 million inhabitants of our region join the Information Society.
The week-long program includes various activities ranging from technical training workshops on new technologies, security, and the promotion of IPv6 adoption, to open technical forums such as the Public Policy Forum and the Security, Interconnection and FLIP 6 Forums. The program also includes the LACNIC Annual Member Assembly, the Government Working Group meeting, and the Annual Assembly and workshops organized by the region's ccTLD association, LACTLD.
We anticipate that the Quito meeting will contribute to the discussion of the issues that are essencial for Internet operation within the region.

596
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
AKAMAI
IP OPERATIONS US
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
COMSAT COLOMBIA; COMSAT ARGENTINA S.A.; BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
GERENTE DE PRODUCTO AR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
MIRTHA GRACIELA VILLAGRA FERREIRA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
TÉCNICO PY
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
ENNIO R CARDOZO RIVERA
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
ANALISTA VE
ALBERT GIOVANNY ESPINAL SANTANA
ESPOL
COORDINADOR DE LICRED EC
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA
Subdirector de Redes y Equipos Informáticos EC
DARIO TUSEDDU
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE
LACNIC ORGANIZADOR MIEMBRO
ORGANIZADOR MIEMBRO AR
JACKSON HARO ROMERO
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.
SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
KLEBER ERNESTO ALMEIDA SANCHEZ
EASYNET
INGENIERO NETWORKING EC
JOSE GERMAN SEGURA CABRERO
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
ADMINISTRADOR IPV4/IPV6 MX
LUIS FELIPE BALBINOT
SIM TELECOMUNICACOES S/A
SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER BR
JARIS SURYA AIZPRUA BARRIOS
IPV6 TASK FORCE ECUADOR
SENIOR NETWORKING ENGINEER EC
JORGE ALEJANDRO ANDRADE MUÑOZ
GTD INTERNET S.A.
SUBGERENTE DE OPERACIONES CL
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
NELLY PATRICIA ACOSTA VARGAS
UDLA
PROFESORA DE TICS EC
LUIS ANTONIO SALVADOR ULLAURI
CONSULTOR
CONSULTOR EC
DEYANIRA ALTUVE QUINTERO
UCV - FAGRO
ANALISTA VE
WILLIAN ROLANDO GONZALEZ ORRALA
ASESOR INDEPENDIENTE
INFRAESTRUCTURA, REDES Y SEGURIDADES EC
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
RICARDO XAVIER PROAÑO
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA DE AMBATO
INVESTIGACIÓN EC
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA NUÑEZ
MINISTERIO INFORMÁTICA Y COMUNICACIÓN
ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
LUIS RODOLFO NEVAREZ GARCIA
TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE, S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DE TRANSMISION DE DATOS MX
ALEX RUDINEI OLIVEIRA RIBAS
COMNET INF LTDA
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
JAVIER RICHARD QUINTO ANCIETA
UNICAMP
ESTUDIANTE PE
RICARDO XAVIER
BANCO ITAÚ
GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA BR
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
CONSULINTEL
CEO/CTO ES
CARLOS ALBERTO FLOREZ MESA
INTERNEXA-CO-IESA-LACNIC
ING DE RED DE DATOS REGIONAL CO
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
NATHALIA BOGARIN
NIC - PARAGUAY
ADMINISTRADOR DE SERVIDORES DNS PY
CRISTIAN RICARDO YANEZ MORALES
LEVEL 3
CA TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (IP) EC
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER
LACNIC-STAFF
Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
VÍCTOR FABIÁN SERNA VILLA
MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS S.A
DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TECNOLOGÍA CO
JOSE FRANCISCO CALLO ROMERO
CIENCITEC.COM, DIARIO "EXPRESO" E INTERNAUTAPERU
CEO Y EDITOR DE SECCION PE
CARLOS PATRICIO ALVAREZ BARRENO
HUAWEI
INGENIERO DESARROLLO Y SOPORTE DATOS EC
FERNANDO ANTONIO MULET
NINGUNA
ESTUDIANTE AR
SANTIAGO ZUCCARELLO
PRIMA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA AR
BRUNO STEINHOVST
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A
JEFE DEPTO. COMERCIAL AR
ALEJANDRO CHACÓN M.
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL ABIERTA - REACCIUN VE
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES VE
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
ANALISTA PE
WILSON PANCHI
TELECSA S.A.
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE CORE, PLATAFORMAS Y TRANSMISIÓN EC
ARTURO PÉREZ
EPM TELCO
INGENIERO CO
UFUK GOCMEN
NONE
JUST A PERSON US
EVANDRO VARONIL
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
HAROLD SARRIA
EMCATEL
JEFE DE DEPARTAMENTO CO
MARIANO JAVIER MARTÍN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
DIRECTOR DE SOFTWARE AR
MANUEL I. CABRERA CH.
PANAMASERVER.COM
PA
ISAIAS ALEGRIA
MARCATEL
INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Gerencia Técnica AR
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
GERENTE DE OPERACOES BR
ALEXANDRA DANS
LACNIC
2234 CA
GUIDO MAMANI CCALLACCASI
UNSAAC
VICEPRESIDENTE CIRCULO DE ESTUDIOS INFOXTREME PE
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA
CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R & SIENERAL MONITOREO S.A.L
PRESIDENTE CR
RENE CAYO ACUÑA
ADSIB
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS BO
MANUEL MARIN
MX-IMSC22-LACNIC
VP ENGINEER MX
ROBERTO HERRERA
CABLEVISION ARGENTINA
Ingenieria de red AR
ALEXANDER MACKENZIE
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIONES AGRÍCOLAS INIA
ADMINISTRADOR DE CORREO ELECTRÓNICO VE
CARLOS ALBERTO DURAN SALAZAR
INIA
INGENIERO CONTRATADO VE
JESUS YSMAEL NUNEZ
FIBERXPRESS DOMINICANA
PRESIDENTE DO
JESUS ESPINOZA
G&J MULTISERVICES, C.A.
DIRECTOR DE REDES IP VE
GIANNI CAROLINA CEDEÑO SISO
G&J MULTISERVICES, C.A.
DIRECTOR VE
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
SERIOCHA LUIS HERNANDEZ
INFOMED
J' NODO TECNICO CU
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ
INFOMED
SDT CU
JORGE FABIÁN BATIOJA CAICEDO
TELEFONICA
INGENIERO DE SERVICIO DE DATOS EC
LUIS ROJAS
ECUADOR ON LINE (EOLNET)
EC
ERICK IRIARTE
RCP
Asesor PE
ALEX CASTILLO LEÓN
TELEFÓNICA
INGENIERO DE SERVICIOS DE DATOS EC
DORIS QUINTERO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL POLITÉCNICA DE LA FUERZA ARMADA (UNEFA)
Profesor VE
YUYUQUI LOQUI
ESCUELA POLITECNICA DEL LITORAL
ESTUDIANTE EC
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA
REDYNET SRL
Director AR
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
LEONARDO VIDAL
CSIRT ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
EDWIN SALAZAR
ENTEL PERU
Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
REBECA PILCO VIVANCO
PRIVADA
TÈCNICO EC
ARTURO SERVIN
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGÍA MX
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
FEDERICO CEDRES
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE CONTABLE UY
MAURICIO BARRERA
ADISTEC CHILE
SECURITY & NETWORKING SYSTEM ENGINEER CL
JOSE PALENCIA
NIC.VE
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
INGENIERA DESARROLLO DE PLATAFORMAS CR
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
OUTREACH BR
SOERINDERDATH JAGROEP
TAS(TELECOMMUNICATION AUTHORITY SURINAME)
ICT OFFICER SR
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
CATHY HANDLEY
ARIN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR US
EDUARDO SANTOS BACK EDUARDO
FACULDADE NOVO HAMBURGO
Coordenador de curso de Redes de Computadores BR
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
EMIR SOSA
BELIZE NIC
TECHNICAL TEAM-NETWORKING DEPARTMENT BZ
ANAMARIA ZAPATA ATEHORTUA
EDATEL S.A. E.S.P.
INGENIERA OPERACION PLATAFORMAS CO
CESAR COELLO PERELLI
PACIFICBUSINESS S.A.
Gerente tecnico EC
LUISA VILLA
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE CLIENTES MX
SANDRA PARRA
CENIT
ASESOR VE
CARLOS FERNANDO MAYA DÁVILA
TELEFONICA ECUADOR
JEFE POSVENTA DATOS EC
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
LEO GRAZIANO
AR-NSSA-LACNIC
INGENIERO AR
JAVIER ALONSO
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA
CO
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
ALEJANDRO JURADO
CONATEL
JEFE DE DIVISIÓN VE
LORENA CONDE
REGISTRO CIVIL LOJA
SISTEMAS EC
BRIAN SUPERSAD
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
INTERNET SYSTEMS ARCHITECT TT
BRENO VALE
PLUG TELECOM
Diretor Executivo BR
FEIJOO ROBERTO
GIGARED S.A.
JEFE NOC AR
DUBLIN ERNESTO CUELLAR ZARDAN
COTAS RL
Director de Core,Internet y Datos. BO
ERNESTO RUIZ
CLARO PERÚ
ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD PE
DANIEL WHITE
BRASIL TELECOM DE VENEZUELA, S.A.
SR IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
ELVA TOCUNAGA
LACTLD-STAFF
GM ASSISTAN T PE
FERNANDO CÓCARO
AGESIC / CERTUY
STAFF MEMBER UY
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS
FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES)
Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
MAISA HELENA CAMILO
PLUGNET TELECOM
DIRETORA BR
ARMANDO JIPSION
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
DIRECTOR PANNET / NIC-PANAMA PA
YARISOL CASTILLO QUIEL
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA
DOCENTE TIEMPO COMPLETO PA
SIRLEY FERREIRA ESCALANTE
CONATEL
ADM. BASE DE DATOS PY
DAVID BONILLA
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
IP Network Support SV
AMAURY RODRIGUEZ
CISCO SYSTEMS
NETWORK ENGINEER DO
LUIS CROKER
MX-MSCV17-LACNIC MEGACABLE COMUNICACIONES
INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO MX
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
EDUARDO MÉNDEZ
SEGMENTOACTIVO
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS CO
MARIO RUEDA JAIMES
COLUMBUS NETWORKS COLOMBIA
IP ENGINEER CO
JUAN CARLOS VIVAS MARTINEZ
INIA
PROGRAMADOR VE
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA
METROTEL REDES S.A.
Director de Planta Interna CO
JAVIER LATINI
TELCOCOM
UNICO DUENO AR
RODRIGO ARENAS ANDRADE
NIC CHILE
ADMINISTRADOR SISTEMAS CL
SILVANA SIENA
ASSOCIACAO NACIONAL DAS EMPRESAS DE SOLUCOES DE IN
GERENTE DE OPERAÇÕES BR
FRANZ BISMARCK CARRIAZO PALMA
COTAS LTDA.
JEFE DE DIVISION CORE BO
EMANUEL KLEINDIENST
INIT7 (AS13030)
CEO CH
LEANDRO JOSE GOMEZ PELAEZ
TRICOM
ING.INTERNET Y DATOS DO
LUIS SOLIS
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA DE AMBATO
INVESTIGADOR SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EC
JESÚS RAFAEL RIVERA PANTOJA
CONATEL
JEFE DE DIVISIÓN DE INVESTIGACIÓN/ CONTACTO ADMINISTRATIVO DEL .VE ANTE IANA VE
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA
LACNIC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
CARLOS ROMANELI
PERSIS
DIRETOR BR
FERNANDO ESPANA
NEUSTAR, INC.
SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
XAVIER PALACIOS
UNIVERSIDAD INTERNACIONAL DEL ECUADOR
DIRECTOR DE SISTEMAS EC
TANIA QUIEL
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Gerente de Redes PA
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO
Millicom Cable Costa Rica
IP Developer and Design CR
HERIBERTO MARTINEZ FLORES
CABLEVISION RED, S.A DE C.V.
MX
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
MASATO YAMANISHI
JAPAN TELECOM AMERICA (SOFTBANK)
VP, NETWORK ENGINEERING US
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
MARCELO SIENA
ASSOCIAÇÃO NACIONAL DAS EMPRESAS DE SOLUÇÕES DE INTERNET E TELECOMUNICAÇÕES REDETELESUL
PRESIDENTE BR
GONZALO ALEJANDRO REMEDI OSORIO
ENTEL
JEFE ÁREA OPERACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE VALOR AGREGADO CL
TOMAS FERNANDEZ IBARGUEN
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
BACHILLER PE
FRANCISCO BALAREZO POZO
AEPROVI
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO EC
FRANCELY TAMAYO
ISOC ECUADOR
DIRECTORA EC
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
JESSICA ALEJANDRA SOTO CARTES
ENTEL S.A (CL-ECSA-LACNIC)
INGENIERO DE PLANIFICACIÓN CL
JOSE EMIDIO JUNIOR
EASYTONE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
DIRETOR BR
MARCUS GRANDO
TERRA NETWORKS BRASIL S/A
SUPPORT ANALYST BR
DURVAL ANTONIO ORSI
NET NEW LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR EMPRESA BR
CHRISTIAN RAUL TERAN AGUILAR
CNT
TECNICO DE CORE EC
GUILLERMO MIÑO VERDESOTO
OTECEL S.A.
EC
CHRISTIAN COLON MACHUCA PEREZ
CNT
ANALISTA EC
MARCELO MARRA ASSIS
CONECTLAN
SÓCIO ADMIINISTRADOR BR
PEDRO ANGONES PEDRO
GLOBALWAVE TELECOM
COORDINATOR BR
ELSWIN MARCOS
UTS
DATA ENGINEER AN
EDISON ANDRES ALFARO LEON
ENTEL
INGENIERO CL
BIJAL SANGHANI
EURO-IX
HEAD OF SECRETARIAT NL
JUAN CARLOS PLAZA CORDERO
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA
SUBGERENTE DE REDES DE DATOS BO
NICOLAS MARTIN VUGA
SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
KLEMENSON LEAL ANACLETO
DATACONNECTION PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
ESPOLTEL S.A.
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE CARDIOLOGIA; ESPOLTEL
EC
GEOVANE JOSE VIEIRA MARTINS
CABANGU INTERNET LTDA
PROPRIETÁRIO BR
FREDDY EDUARDO LEÓN CRUZ
PANCHONET S.A
GERENTE TÉCNICO EC
GALO PATRICIO PÉREZ CUEVA
PANCHONET S.A
GERENTE INFRAESTRUCTURA EC
ROBERTO FALCONI CARDONA
PUNTONET S.A.
EC
JOSE DOMINGUEZ
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON/NSRC
NETWORK ARCHITECT US
FRED BAKER
CISCO SYSTEMS
FELLOW US
JAMES PICHARDO
DO-CSIRT
CONSULTOR SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN DO
EDUARDO COTA
TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES URUGUAY (UY-MOBE-LACNIC)
INGENIERO UY
MILTON IVAN RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
GERENTE INGENIERIA GT
KENNETH FERNANDO MALESPÍN LÓPEZ
NI-TEEN-LACNIC
SUBGERENTE DE INGENIERIA IP NI
CENTRO DE SERVICIOS INFORMATICOS
ESCUELA POLITECNICA DEL LITORAL; ESCUELA POLITECNICA DEL LITORAL; ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA DEL LITORAL
EC
MARÍA DE LOS ANGELES FLORES MORENO
TEUNO
GERENTE TÉCNICA EC
JOHN EDUARDO SUAREZ
TEUNO
ESPECIALISTA ISP EC
WALTER EDILBERTO GRIMALDI ESCOBAR
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
INGENIERO DE REDES SV
RICARDO BARQUERO CARRANZA
CABLETICA
INGENIERO CR
MANUEL HERNANDO MENDOZA BOADA
TELEFONICA MOVILES COLOMBIA)
INGENIERO DE CONMUTACIÓN Y PLATAFORMAS CO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA
ETB - COLOMBIA
CO
MATTHIAS BETHKE
ZONARIX S.A.
CTO EC
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
MANOEL SANTANA SOBRINHO MANOEL
VIA REAL INTERNET E EQUIPAMENTOS DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA
DIRETOR PRESIDENTE BR
WILLIANE MARIA LAGE SANTANA LILI
VIA REAL INTERNET E EQUIPAMENTOS DE INFORMATICA LTDA
DIRETORA BR
ANDRÉ GERHARD
USP
CSIRT MANAGER BR
ANTONIO JOSÉ TALAVERA MEDINA
INTERNET CABLE PLUS C.A. VE-ICPC1-LACNIC
COORDINADOR NACIONAL DE OPERACIONES TÉCNICAS VE
FABIO R. N. FERNANDES FABIO
PRODESP
CSO BR
MARCO VARGAS
PARTICULAR
CONSULTOR IT EC
NICOLAS PAGLIARO
EL ESPECTADOR
GERENTE DE SISTEMAS UY
LEONARDO NOVAIS LEO
VESPANET TELECOM
IT MANAGER BR
DANNY MORALES
NEW ACCESS S.A.
Gerente de Planificación y Proyectos EC
MANUEL PONCE
GTD INTERNET
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES CL
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ATANDA OLUSOLA
NILE CENTER
STUDENT EG
UVIE JAMES
NILE CENTER
STUDENT EG
SCOTT LEIBRAND
ARIN AC / TWITTER
Sr. Network Engineer US
RIBERY ABIDEEN BAKARE
NILE CENTER
STUDENT EG
HUGO CARRION
IMAGINAR
DIRECTOR DE INVESTIGACIONES EC
ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ
STEALTH TELECOM DEL ECUADOR
EC
JAVIER ERNESTO ZEA MATUTE
NEW ACCESS
SUB GERENTE GENERAL EC
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO
CGI.BR
BOARD MEMBER BR
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
CARLOS MARCO LIUZZI
NIC ARGENTINA
JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
MIGUEL IGNACIO ESTRADA
NIC .AR
JEFE DE COMUNICACIÓN AR
GUSTAVO JUSTICH
NIC.AR
DIRECTOR NACIONAL DEL REGISTRO DE DOMINIOS DE INTERNET AR
DIEGO FERNANDO UNKUCH GONZALEZ
CENTROSUR
ADMINISTRADOR NETWORKING EC
JUAN CARLOS FERNÁNDEZ GURMENDI
CIMT
ING DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
GIOVANNI CRUZ FORERO
CSIETE
CEO CO
JUNIOR MC INTYRE
MINISTRY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT
MANAGER ICT TT
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE
RIPE NCC
COO NL
ALFONSO PATRICIO MENA TRUJILLO
NEW ACCESS
JEFE DE NETWORKING & DELIVERY EC
CAROLINA AGUERRE
LACTLD
GM UY
EINAR BOHLIN
ARIN
POLICY ANALYST US
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
PATRICIA ZACHMAN
.
. AR
JENNY E. CARRASCO S.
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS
GERENTE DE INGENIERÍA HN
OSCAR A MESSANO
LACNIC
PRESIDENTE AR
GABRIELA ELIZABETH MILLAN VELANDIA
PROFESIONAL
ESPECIALISTA VE
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
BYRON FERNANDO PONCE CHAUCA
GRUPO TVCABLE
ADMINISTADOR DE RED EC
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX NETWORKS
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
CARLOS A AYALA ROCHA
ARBOR NETWORKS
CONSULTANT ENGINEER LATINAMERICA MX
LEONARDO MIGUEL SILVA BRACERO
GRUPO TVCABLE
DESARROLLO HEAD END EC
SERGIO SARANGO ESPINOSA
STEALTH TELECOM DEL ECUADOR S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR EC
MIGUEL BONIFACCINI BARRENO
SATNET (EC-SATN-LACNIC)
GERENTE DE SERVICIOS R2 EC
RAQUEL ISAULA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS
COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
JORDI IPARRAGUIRRE VILARRASA
PUNTCAT
DIRECTOR ES
JORGE CARAGUAY
GOBIERNO PROVINCIAL DE IMBABURA
DIRECTOR TICS EC
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
VIDALUZ ARISTA
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.
GERENTE DE PROYECTO NI
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA
NIC COSTA RICA
JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
HORACIO TEDESCO
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
CAMERON BYRNE
T-MOBILE USA
TECHNICAL STAFF ARCHITECT US
CÉSAR JIMÉNEZ CERVANTES
GRUPO TELEVISA
DIRECTOR TELECOM MX
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G.
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION
COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
CARLOS OSPINA
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
GERENTE GENERAL CO
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
EDUARDO SANTOYO
.CO INTERNET SAS
VICEPRESIDENTE CO
STEVEN SANCHEZ FERMIN
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
Encargado Unidad Administración de Redes DO
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO
NIC DO
NIC DO DO
CLARA COLLADO
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
MARIELA DE LEÓN
NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
RICHARD BROWN
APNIC
BUSINESS DIRECTOR AU
SANJAYA SANJAYA
APNIC
SENIOR DIRECTOR: SERVICES AND OPERATIONS AU
ALDO MARTÍNEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE NICARAGUA - LEÓN
PROFESOR TITULAR NI
PEDRO TORRES-JR
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ - UFPR
PROFESSOR/ANALISTA DE REDES BR
ERIC BÁEZ BEZAMA
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS
ENCARGADO COMUNICACIONES CL
PABLO FRITZ
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
AR
LEONARDO PORTO LOPES
IWSERVER INTERNET BANDA LARGA LTDA
GERENTE DE REDES BR
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL RELATIONS AR
ROLIN AZMITIA
TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR
ING. PLANTA INTERNA SV
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
ANGELO CARVALHO
TRINNPHONE
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
GUSTAVO BETARTE GUIDI
CSIRT TILSOR
RESPONSABLE UY
CLARA COLLADO
NIC .DO
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
REYNOLD GUERRIER
GSIS
CEO HT
CARLOS LUIS FILIPPI SANABRIA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
DIRECTOR GENERAL PY
ELGELINE MARTIS
CARICERT
HEAD OF CARICERT CW
MARCELO RODRIGUEZ DA SILVA
CSIRT TILSOR
CSIRT TILSOR TEAM MEMBER UY
NICOLAS QUAGLIATA
LACNIC-STAFF
RESPONSABLE DE IDENTIDAD INSTITUCIONAL UY
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
LINCOLN ROBINSON
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Telecommunications Engineer 2 TT
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
ERIVELTON DE OLIVEIRA PAES
CTBC
ESPECIALISTA DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES BR
OSCAR ROBLES
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MEMBER MX
FABIO SORUCO
SEDO.COM
COUNTRY MANAGER BRAZIL US
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
JAKE CHIN
GOOGLE INC.
MANAGER US
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
PEDRO JAVIER TRIVEÑO GUTIERREZ
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE REDES DE TRANSMISIÓN Y DATOS BO
YVES POPPE
TATA COMMUNICATIONS
DIR. BUS. DEV & IP STRATEGY CA
JUAN PABLO LEON
ETAPA EP
- EC
MARÍA INÉS LAITANO
REDES DE INTERCONEXIÓN UNIVERSITARIA
INVESTIGADORA AR
ROY EDUARDO AGUILAR LEÓN
PRYSCOM DEL ECUADOR
INGENIERO DE CAMPO, ÁREA DE RF. EC
MARCELO MARQUES PINHEIRO
NIPCABLE DO BRASIL TELECOM LTDA
DIRETOR BR
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
SAYRA BELEN ESPINOSA ESPINOSA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DEL NORTE
TESISTA EC
ELVIS SAMANEZ LAOS
SERVER LATINO SRL
GERENTE GENERAL PE
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE CRC/ISP MX
IVÁN ARCE
FUNDACIÓN DR. MANUEL SADOSKY
DIRECTOR DEL PROGRAMA STIC AR
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
ALESSANDRO NOBRE
TERRA NETWORKS
NETWORK ANALYST BR
VERÓNICA ALEXANDRA RONQUILLO ORDÓÑEZ
INDEPENDIENTE
INGENIERA ELECTRÓNICA EC
RICARDO MARTÍNEZ DELGADO
CABLEVISION
GERENTE TECH SUPPORT MX
VERÓNICA IVETTE BUSTAMANTE PAREDES
INDEPENDIENTE
INGENIERA ELECTRÓNICA EC
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA A
BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A.
COORD. INTERNETWORKING VE
MEHMET AKCIN
ICANN
OPERATIONS MANAGER, DNS GROUP US
ALEXANDRE DA SILVEIRA BARRETO
ASBYTE TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
FERNANDO AVILA
OPERBES, MX-OSCV9-LACNIC
CHEIF IP NETWORK SUPPORT US
ANA GABRIELA VALDIVIEZO BLACK
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTORA EC
ELDERT LOUISA
ASSOCIATION OCIX (OPEN CARIBBEAN INTERNET EXCHANGE); SMITCOMS N.V.
CTO & CHAIRMAN OCIX NL
CHRISTIAN YÉPEZ
LEVEL (3)
DATA CENTER & SECURITY COUNTRY MANAGER EC
DAVID CHÁVEZ
MX-USCV4-LACNIC
CHANGE MANAGER MX
JULIO COSSIO
NIC MEXICO
SUBDIRECTOR TIC MX
BRUNO RISSI PEZZATTO
AR-IMCO13-LACNIC
PLANNING ENGINEER BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
MARIBEL GEOVANNA FUERTES GUANGA
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO 1 EC
RAMIRO HURTADO
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL INFORMATICO 1 EC
RICARDO PEDRAZA BARRIOS
VERISIGN
DIRECTOR, GLOBAL PUBLIC POLICY & GOV. RELATIONS CO
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOVERDE GANCHALA
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO 1 EC
FABIÁN VINICIO CORRAL CARRERA
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR DE INFORMACIÓN Y SERVICIO AL CIUDADANO EC
SEBASTIAN ESPINOSA RUEDA
ERICSSON ECUADOR
INGENIERO EC
EDWIN ROJAS
CEPAL
COORDINADOR ORBA BO
GRACE ORDÓÑEZ VÁZQUEZ
SUPERTEL
DIRECTORA EC
PAHOLA ANDREA RUIZ OCAMPO
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TECNICO 2 EC
OSCAR ALBERTO AGUILAR ACOSTA
SERVIELEC
GERENTE EC
PEDRO JOSÉ BUSTAMANTE SOLIZ
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO I EC
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR
INTERNEXA PERÚ - PE-INSA24-LACNIC
ANALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN PE
VERONICA GARCES
BIS
DEALER EC
FRANCISCO JAVIER ORDÓÑEZ SOTO
PUNTONET
INGENIERO CORPORATIVO EC
LEONARDO SALAZAR
AR-IMCO13-LACNIC
PLANNING ENGINEER SPECIALIST EC
EDWIN ARMANDO NARVÁEZ MORILLO
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL 1 EC
LILIANA SOLHA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÂO BR
PAULO EDUARDO KAPP
TELEBRAS
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGIA BR
ATANAI SOUSA TICIANELLI
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA - RNP/CAIS
SECURITY COORDINATOR BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
MATTHIAS MEYER-SCHOENHERR
SEDO
DIRECTOR BIZ DEV DE
VICTOR ABBOUD
NIC.EC
GERENTE GENERAL EC
JUAN F. CABRERA
ECUAONLINE S.A.
INGENIERO EN SOPORTE EC
MAYRA PEREZ RENGEL
MEGADATOS S.A.
INGENIERO EC
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
JEFE DE RED PE
CARLOS VERA
ISOC ECUADOR
DIRECTOR INTERNACIONAL EC
ANDREA BURGOS
TELEFONICA DEL SUR CL-TSSA-LACNIC
INGENIERO ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS DE RED CL
ROBERTO AANTONIO NIÑO DOMÍNGUEZ
MX-ALES-LACNIC
GERENTE OPERACIONES DE RED MX
IGOR KROCHIN LAPENTTY
TELCONET S.A.
GERENTE REGIONAL EC
HUGO IVÁN PROAÑO AYABACA
TELCONET S.A.
CTO EC
EDUARDO MOISÉS ESCOBAR BARRAGÁN
TELCONET S.A.
GERENTE COMERCIAL REGIONAL EC
MILTON SANTIAGO TIPÁN LEMA
TELCONET S.A.
NETWORKING Y SEGURIDAD LÓGICA EC
GEOVANNY BOLIVAR CARRION LEON
OTECEL
ING. DE SERVICIO DE DATOS EC
GENARO XAVIER GARCES PAREDES
DIRECCION PROVINCIAL AGROPECUARIA
INGENIERO EN SISTEMAS EC
FRANCISCO MARTINEZ
PARQUE NACIONAL GALAPAGOS
ADM. INFRAESTRUCTURA IT EC
JUAN CARLOS GONZÁLEZ GUSEV
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO 2 EC
SANTIAGO ANDRES CORDERO ORTIZ
CENTROSUR
JEFE DE OPERACIONES EC
AUGUSTO ESPIN TOBAR
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACION
VICEMINISTRO EC
HECTOR MOYA UNDA
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN
SUBSECRETARIO TIC EC
RAMIRO VALENCIA BARAHONA
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
ESPECIALISTA EN TELECOMUNICACIONES 3 EC
JAIME GUERRERO RUIZ
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACION
MINISTRO EC
NELSON GEOVANNY CORNEJO RAMOS
CLARO
ING DE CORE DATOS EC
JANETH CASTILLO
PARQUE NACIONAL GALAPAGOS
RESPONSABLE DE IT EC
ARMANDO RUIZ ESPINOSA
MX-IPMS2-LACNIC
SUPERVISOR MX
EISER OSWALDO VELEZ TORRES
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DE MACHALA
PROFESOR EC
LUIS DIAZ
PTESAECU
GERENTE CUENTA EC
MARCELO CEVALLOS MUNOZ
VICEPRESIDENCIA
ASESOR EC
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
JASSON BOADA
ANDEAN TRADE
GERENTE COMERCIAL EC
RENATO VILLACRES
ANDEANTRADE
GERENTE DE CUENTA EC
LUIS MOLINA
DINARDAP
DESARROLLADOR EC
DARWIN VELASCO REYES
DINARDAP
PROGRAMADOR EC
MARIO FERNANDO TORRES CORTÉS
DINARDAP
DESARROLLADOR EC
VÍCTOR HUGO ÁLVAREZ CASTILLO
TELCONET S.A.
NETWORKING EC
CÉSAR ROVALINO BRAVO
CONSEJO PROVINCIAL DE PICHINCHA
DIRECTOR DE APOYO A LA PRODUCCIÓN EC
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
KARLA ARMAS
ASAMBLEA NACIONAL
COMUNICADORA EC
BLANCA AMORES
DINARDAP
ANALISTA DE SOPORTRE EC
GINGER SALTOS BERNAL
DINARDAP
ARQUITECTA DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA EC
VICTOR EUGENIO BALON BANCHON
UNIVISA
JEFE DE SISTEMAS EC
JORGE ADRIÁN CARAGUAY PROCEL
GOBIERNO PROVINCIAL DE IMBABURA
SUBDIRECTOR DE GESTION TECNOLOGICA EC
FREDDY VILLAO
ESPOL
ASESOR DEL RECTOR/PROFESOR PRINCIPAL EC
MILTON JAVIER AGUAS FLORES
ELECGALAPAGOS
JEFE INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
JUAN JOSE COLLANTES
NIC.EC
DNS ADMIN EC
ENRIQUE PROAÑO
ANDEAN TRADE
GERENTE DE INGENIERIA EC
HANS RODRIGUEZ COSSIO
TELMEX COLOMBIA S.A.
INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
JULIO HIDALGO
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
JAVIER NARVÁEZ
TELEFÓNICA
ING. PREVENTA DATOS EMPRESAS EC
MIGUEL BUSTAMANTE
NINGUNA
ESTUDIANTE EC
MIGUEL ANGEL MAZORRA GRANJA
TOTALTEK S.A.
INGENIERO PREVENTA EC
NICOLAS VUGA
SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA
GERENTE DE INGENIERIA AR
MARÍA DEL CARMEN LUNA BOADA
CORPECE
PRESIDENTE EJECUTIVO EC
LUIS CEDEÑO VALAREZO
ESPAM MFL
DIRECTOR CARRERA DE INFORMÁTICA EC
DARÍO GÓMEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Analista de Seguridad Informática UY
JHON A. MONTALVAN
COMM & NET S.A.
EC
AUGUSTO CABRERA DUFFAUT
ETAPA EP
INGENIERO DE SERVIDORES Y PLATAFORMAS EC
RAUL SEJAS BON
TELEFONICA
COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
EFRAIN EDUARDO HERRERA MORENO
ANDEANTRADE
ING POSTVENTA EC
PAVEL CASTILLO
NINGUNA
NINGUNA EC
ANDREA VIVIANA ALBAN ORTEGA
DIRECCION GENERAL DE REGISTRO CIVIL IDENTIFICACIÓN Y CEDULACIÓN
DIRECTORA PROVINCIAL EC
VILLIE MOROCHO
CEDIA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO EC
RODOLFO ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ OCHOA
UNIVISA
ADM .RED DATOS EC
DANIEL GRANIZO
TELEFONICA EC
INGENIERO DE CLIENTES EC
MABEL MENDEZ
CEDIA
PROYECTO CSIRT EC
JUAN CARLOS TERAN VELA
AEPROVI
TESORERO EC
LORENZO VINUEZA
EAS
CEO EC
ANGEL LÓPEZ
GRUPO TVCABLE (SATNET)
GERENTE REGULATORIO EC
JOSÉ GÓMEZ DE LA TORRE
ARCOTEL - ECUCERT
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
DIEGO URIBE
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
FRANCISCO ALBERTO VILLACRESES PESANTES
TELCONET S.A.
GERENTE COMERCIAL EC
ANTHONY EDWARDS
CABLE ONDA
Gerente de Operaciones de Datos e Internet PA
PILAR TERESITA CÓRDOVA LIMA
CIISCI
VICEPRESIDENTA EC
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
ANDRÉS CID LÓPEZ
CNT EP
ANALISTA EC
EDDY GERMAN CHUMANIA ÑACATO
AUDITANDTAX CIA. LTDA.
cio EC
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ PEREZ
ETB - COLOMBIA
PROFESIONAL V CO
OSWALDO GARCIA
ENTREPRENEUR
GERENTE EC
CESAR IVAN CEPEDA CARVAJAL
TELEFONICA EC
INGENIERO DE CLIENTES EC
RENE ANTOINE CARRION GALIANO
INSTITUTO GEOFISICO DEL PERU
ASISTENTE DE INVESTIGACION EN EL AREA DE REDES Y TELEMATICA PE
ANDREA MORALES
CEDIA
COORDINADORA GENERAL EC
IVAN CALDERON
SEVEN COMUNICACION
DIRECTOR EC
GONZALO XAVIER MOREANO CALERO
ECUANET
GERENTE DE MARKETING EC
ENRIQUE QUIROZ
PUNTONET
PRESIDENTE EC
FERNANDO YEPEZ CARRIEL
BLACK BELT MARKETING
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL EC
SILVIA RAMOS
TELEFONICA ECUADOR
JEFE DE PROYECTOS EC
CARLOS GABRIEL CORDOVA ERREIS
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA PARTICULAR DE LOJA
DIRECTOR DE TI EC
PAUL WILSON
APNIC
DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
JULIO MARTINEZ ACOSTA
TELECOMUNICACIONES
GERENTE EC
SAIDA AGUILAR
COMM&NET S.A.
DIRECTOR TECNICO EC
PAULO ALBERTO SAMANIEGO ROJAS
UNL
DOCENTE EC
GABRIEL LLUMIQUINGA
DINARDAP
ESPECIALISTA DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA EC
JOSE PARRELLA
NO AFFILIATION
NO AFFILIATI EC
PABLO CASTAÑEDA PROAÑO
CIMEPI
DIRECTOR GENERAL EC
DANNY LANDI
CORPORACION ECUATORIANA DE TELEVISION
ADMINISTRADOR IT EC
EDWIN RAMIRO TAMAYO AVALOS
COLEGIO DE INGENIEROS MECÁNICOS DE PICHINCHA
PRESIDENTE EC
MANUEL MERCADO GORDILLO
ADSIB
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO BO
CESAR AUGUSTO CADENA SALGADO
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL INFORMÁTICO 2 EC
FREDDY DAVID RONQUILLO BASTIDAS
TELESUCESOS
DPTO. TECNICO EC
SABRINA CRUZ
SEEROIL
GERENTE DE MARKETING EC
OSCAR WILLIAMS ALTAMIRANO
SUPERTEL
ASESOR EC
FRANCISCO XAVIER ANDRADE CRUZ
SEEROIL LTD.
GERENTE TECNICO EC
JAIME EDUARDO CAMACHO OÑA
SUPERTEL
INGENIERO EN SISTEMAS EC
BENHUR ESCOBAR
SUPERTEL
PROFESIONAL 1 EC
FABIAN BRITO MANCERO
SUPERTEL
INTENDENTE REGIONAL SUR EC
PATRICIO GUERRERO VILLAVICENCIO
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE CUENCA
DECANO EC
CLAUDIO H. CHACON A.
CEDIA
networking EC
ANA LORENA JÁCOME TORRES
SUPERTEL
PT1 EC
HÉCTOR REVELO HERRERA
ABOGADOS.EC
INVESTIGADOR EC
RUBÉN LEÓN
SECRETARIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
SECRETARIO NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
LUIS GUSTAVO SÁNCHEZ
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
SUBSECRETARIO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EC
JUAN CARLOS MARTINEZ VILLACRESES
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
PATRICIO CARVAJAL
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTOR DE ALISTAMIENTO DIGITAL EC
CHRISTIAN RIVERA
SECRETARIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTOR GENERAL DE SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
SANTIAGO MORALES
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL
DIRECTOR CARRERA EC
LEONARDO SERODIO
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CONSULTING ENGINEER US
OSWALDO LARRIVA
ETAPA EP
GERENTE GENERAL EC
PEDRO MARTINEZ
ETAPA EP
ADMINISTRADOR DE AREA RSE EC
MATEO ENCALADA
ETAPA EP
ASISTENTE TECNICO EC
WILLIAM FERNANDO VASQUEZ ITURRALDE
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DEL ECUADOR
DOCENTE EC
JAQUELINE SILVA RODRIGUEZ
AME
ASEOORA PRESIDENTE EC
MILTON RICARDO PALACIOS MOROCHO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA
DIRECTOR DE LA UNIDAD DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LA UNL EC
RAFAEL PATRICIO PROAÑO COLA
ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED / PROFESOR EC
MANOLO PULLUPAXI
VICEPRESIDENCIA DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIRECTOR DE TECNOLOGÍA EC
FRANCISCO J. MONTESDEOCA
CISMO CORPORATION
DIRECTOR EC
DORIS GONZALEZ
CNT EP
GERENTE INGENIERIA EC
JAIME OSWALDO SALVADOR MENESES
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DEL ECUADOR
DIRECTOR DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN Y COMUNICACIONES EC
LUIS TOBAR
GHL HOTELES
ESTUDIANTE EC
JOSÉ MARTÍNEZ DOBRONSKY
SETEC
SECRETARIO TÉCNICO EC
GLENDA MARILU TOALA SANCHEZ
UNIVERSIDAD POLITÉCNICA SALESIANA
DIRECTORA DE LA CARRERA DE INGENIERÍA DE SISTEMAS EC
FELIPE TRIBALDOS
CLOUDFLARE, INC
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
JUAN LUIS HEREDIA VELASTEGUI
CNT EP
GERENTE DE IMPLEMENTACION EC
ALEXIS BARRETO
CONECEL
ING. BACKOFFICE DATOS EC
DANIEL GIOVANNY DIAZ ORTIZ
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA SALESIANA
DOCENTE EC
CESAR MADRID ROSALES
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
DANIEL MESÍAS
VICEPRESIDENCIA DE LA REPÚBLICA
ANALISTA DE TECNOLOGÍA EC
EFRAIN ANDRADE
SUPERTEL
SUPERINTENDENTE EC
LUIS HOLGUIN
SUPERTEL
INTENDENTE DE GESION EC
MARIA SOLEDAD JIMENEZ JIMENEZ
ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL
PROFESORA EC
PATRICIO JARRIN
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
CLAUDIO ROSAS
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
OSWALDO RAMON
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
FABIAN LEONARDO JARAMILLO PALACIOS
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
SUPERINTENDENTE EC
VERONICA YEROVI
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
BOLIVAR CASTILLO
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
PATRICIO JARRÍN
SUPERTEL
- EC
ALVARO UYAGUARI
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
FERNANDO PALACIOS
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
MARTHA MENSIAS
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
ANDREA MOSQUERA
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
ANDREA RUIZ
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
ALEXANDRA VILLAVICENCIO
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
CRISTHIAN PUMAYUGRA
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
MARIA MERA
SUPERTEL
DIRECTOR EC
ESTEFANÍA BORSIC
CORPECE
- EC
JAIME BENITEZ
SUPERTEL
- EC
MIGUEL ALCAMINE
UIT
- HN
DAVID GUZMAN
SUPERTEL
- EC
JUAN PATRICIO CORDOVA OCHOA
ETAPA EP
GERENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
ESTEFANIA GONZALEZ
USFQ
- EC
JOSÉ FERNANDO GARRIDO SÁNCHEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DEL NORTE
DIRECTOR INFORMÁTICA EC
GABRIEL DÍAZ
FOTOGRAFO
- EC
MAURICIO VALLADARES
COLEGIO DE INGENIEROS GEOGRAFOS DE PICHINCHA
- EC
FRANCISCO CARAASCO
ETAPA
- EC
FRANCISCO TAMARIZ
ETAPA
- EC
ESTEBAN BASTÍDAS
SECRETARÍA DE PUEBLOS
- EC
WLADIMIR DÁVALOS
LACRALO ICANN
- EC
CARLOS VIZCARRA
MAGAP
- EC
HERNAN VILLAVICENCIO
MIPRO
- EC
CARINA VACA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTE Y OBRAS PÚBLICAS
- EC
JOSE MIGUEL GUZMAN
GOOGLE
CONTENT DISTRIBUTION MANAGER US
ROLANDO COELLO
MINISTERIOS DE FINANZAS
- EC
RENIER .
MINISTERRIO DE EDUCACION
/ EC
STEVEN MONCAYO
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN
- EC
FABRICIO BETANCOURT
CNT EP
GERENTE DE PROGRAMA EC
JUAN CARLOS BRAVO
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION
/ EC
MARCELO MIRANDA
SECRETARÍA GENERAL DE GESTIÓN DE RIESGOS
- EC
JORGE LUIS MARTINEZ
'
SECRETARIA DE PUEBLOS EC
MAYRA GUZMAN
MINISTERIO DE DEPORTE
/ EC
VICTOR ZAMBRANO
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA
/ EC
GONZÁLO MONCAYO
MINISTERIO DE COORDINACIÓN DE CONOIMIENTO Y TALENTO HUMANO
- EC
FERNANDO MALLMANN
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES DE BRASIL
- BR
ALEXANDRA VILLAVICENCIO
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTOR DE PLANIFICACION EC
LEONARDO NOVAIS
INETVIP VESPANET
- BR
BRUNO OTTO THEODORO ROSA
UNESP
- BR
JOSUE VELASQUEZ
COTAS
- BO
GUSTAVO RODRIGUEZ
AGEIA DENSI Y UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA NACIONAL
PROFESOR UNIVERSITARIO. INGENIERO EN SISTEMAS - ESP. EN AUDITORIA, SEGURIDAD, AUDITORÍA Y PERITAJE INFORMÁTICO AR
JULIO ARRUDA
ARBOR NETWORKS
MANAGER LATAM ENGINEERING US
JUSTIN GITTENS
CARIBNOG
GCT SERVICES TT
MARCELO RAMÍREZ
ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIO DE CORREO EC
MANOLO PULLUPAXI
VICEPRESIDENCIA DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIRECTOR DE TECNOLOGÍA EC
ANDRES OQUENDO
COLEGIO DE INGENIEROS ELECTRONICOS DE PICHINCHA
- EC
ALVARO ACOSTA
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE COMPANIAS
- EC
CAIRO GOMIDE
INTERFOCUS
- BR
RICARDO MORENO
SENATEL
- EC
PABLO FRITZ
CABASE
- AR
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
JONH PAREDES
CNT
- EC
JAIME LEON
CIEEPI
- EC
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO
CGI.BR
Board menber BR
GONZALO PENAHERRERA
TELEFONICA
- EC
FENANDO SALINAS
COLEGIO DE INGENIEROS ELECTRICOS Y ELECTRONICOS DE PICHINCHA
- EC
YIRIA JARAMILLO
TELEFONICA
- EC
CHRISTIAN GAVILANES
RADIO NUEVO TIEMPO
- EC
MIGUEL MARTINEZ
RADIO NUEVO TIEMPO
- EC
EDISON AYALA
MINISTERIRO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
J EC
MARIO PAZMINO
EXPERTIC
- EC
CARLOS HERRERA
POLITECNICA NACIONAL
Docente EC
RAMIRO MOREJON
POLITECNICA NACIONAL
- EC
FABIO GONZALEZ
ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL
HHG EC
JOSE LUIS GAVILANES
CONSEJO NACIONAL ELECTORAL
- EC
ROBERTO FALCONI
PUNTO NET
- EC
ANDREA ALBAN
MINISTERIO DE DUCACION
GG EC
RAQUEL ZAMBRANO
CLARO
- EC
ANA SAMUDIO
CLARO
HH EC
JUAN CARLOS DOMINGUEZ A
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA SALECIANA
- EC
JENNY BASURTO
RADIAL AMAZONAS
FF EC
ALEX MARTINEZ
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACION (MINTEL)
- EC
ALEX JIMENEZ
FAE
- EC
FRANCIS SALAS
MINTEL
- EC
KARINA ALARCON
MINTEL
- EC
PAOLO AGUILAR
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
- EC
PABLO RIVERA
POLITECNICA
- EC
EDUARDO IBARGUEN
CISCO SYSTEMS
SYSTEMS ENGINEER EC
JENNYFER OLMEDO
CORPECE
- EC
LORETTA DE JANON
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL
- EC
ALFREDO PATIÑO
IECE
- EG
JAVIER NARANJO
TELEFONICA
- EC
RODRIGO PADILLA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CUENCA
- EC
PEDRO VILLENA
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
- EC
MARIO ORTEGA
MINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
.- EC
JAVIERA ROBLES
CLARO
- EC
CLARO STAFF
CLARO
- EC
EDISON PALACIOS
ASIC ECUADOR
- EC
ROBIN RIVAS
ASIC
- EC
EDISON RAUL PADILLA
COMACO FFAA
- EC
RAFAEL ZAPATA
COMACO FFAA
- EC
ANDRES VELASTEGUI
COMANDO CONJUNTO
- EC
PEGGY PINCAY
CORPECE
- EC
RUBEN LEON
SENATEL
- EC
SIRLEI DARONCO RIBAS
COMNET INFORMATICA LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
SCHUBERT LOMBEIDA
SUPERTEL
- EC
JUAN FERNANDO PERALVO
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL
- EC
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
DIEGO TERAN
ASETA
- EC
JOHN JAIRO PATIÑO
INTERPOL
- CO
RAFAEL SANDOVAL
MINISTERIO DE MINTIC
ASCESOR CO
BRUNO CAMARCIO
TELEBRAS
- BR
JULIO GRANDA
BRIDEGT TELECOOM
GERENTE DE OPERACIONES EC
ROGERIO GOMES SILVA
TELEFONICA
CONSULTOR BR
LUIS ANTONIO MARTINEZ
REDCA
COORDINADOR CO
FERNANDA MABEL MENDEZ ROJAS
CEDIA
- EC
PAUL SANDY CANCHIGNIA CASCO
CSIRT
- EC
DESIREE MILOSHEVIC
AFILIAS
- GB
ROBERTO CALDERON
-
- EC
EVELIN GAVILANES
CNT
- EC
ADI REVELO
CNT
- EC
CRISTIAN TERAN
UNIVISA
J EC
ENRIQUE OCHOA
AMI
- MX
CYNTHIA ODEMARIS ALVARADO VERA
EASYNET
INGENIERA DE DISEÑO DE REDES EC