View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 18 - LACNOG 2012 (LACNIC 10 YEARS)

28/10/2012 -01/11/2012

Co-organized by Lacnic, Antel and LACNOG, the Lacnic 18 - LACNOG 2012 meeting was held in the city of Montevideo, Uruguay, from October 28 and November 1st, 2012. The meeting was attended by 434 participants from 35 different countries, both in the Lacnic region as well as in others.

Representatives of various sectors participated in the event, including Internet service provider (ISP) managers and technicians, network engineers, experts in new technologies, Internet exchange point operators (IX/NAPs), content providers, international carriers, academic sector representatives, as well as Regional Internet Registry and ICANN staff and civil society representatives.

The Lacnic 18 program focused on commemorating LACNIC's 10th anniversary, with the presence of prominent Internet personalities at both regional and global level. It was an opportunity to look back on the work that has been done and to recognize the contribution of all those who drove this initiative and helped make it a reality.

Simultaneous interpretation in three languages (Spanish, English and Portuguese) was provided for all plenary sessions, which were also broadcast via webcast.

597
Name Organization Job title or position Country
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
ARTURO SERVIN
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGÍA MX
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA
LACNIC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
MARTIN PORRAS SALVADOR
REDEM: RED EDUCATIVA MUNDIAL
DIRECTOR GENERAL PE
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
WATTSON ALEXANDER RAMIREZ RODAS
NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS
INGENIERO DE PACKET DATA CORE PE
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA
MBA BR
SASCHA POLLOK
IPHH GMBH
CTO DE
LUISA VILLA
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE CLIENTES MX
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
GHISLAIN NGAMBA NYAMFIT
DOTCOM SARL
PROJECT MANAGER CM
LEONARDO BECERRA
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P
INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
JOSE CARLOS AGUILAR BURGA
ASOCIACION PERUANA DE PRODUCTOS DE SOFTWARE - APESOFT
DIRECTOR GENERAL PE
OSCAR ALFREDO LARICO SANTILLAN
ASOCIACION PERUANA DE PRODUCTOS DE SOFTWARE - APESOFT
ABOGADO PE
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
MARCELO CORRADINI
Comissão Eleitoral LACNIC
Diretor Técnico BR
ANDRES LEIVA
INICTEL-UNI
INVESTIGADOR EN TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
KLEBER DE ALBUQUERQUE BRASIL
BLZNET E MICROTEL
SÓCIO e vice Presidente BR
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR
Experto de Transmision IP SV
ALEX RUDINEI OLIVEIRA RIBAS
COMNET INF LTDA
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
IVAN RICCI
PROCESS INFORMATICA
GERENTE DE REDES BR
JARIS SURYA AIZPRUA BARRIOS
IPV6 TASK FORCE ECUADOR
SENIOR NETWORKING ENGINEER EC
PABLO FABIAN PAJON
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
Sub-gerente de Operaciones de Red UY
IRIBARREN MARTIN
SUPPORT INTERNET
GERENTE AR
SELVIN RAFAEL BARAHONA
TIGO EL SALVADOR
PS CORE SV
RODRIGO ARAUJO RODRIGO
IB TELECOM
ANALISTA EM TELECOM BR
NF NETWORK TELECOM NETFACIL
NF NETWORK TELECOM
NOC BR
SAULO EMERSON DE O. SOUSA
TECHNET INFORMÁTICA LTDA
PRESIDENTE BR
ALBERT GIOVANNY ESPINAL SANTANA
ESPOL
COORDINADOR DE LICRED EC
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA
CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R & SIENERAL MONITOREO S.A.L
PRESIDENTE CR
NERIAH SOSSOU
AFRINIC LTD.
HEAD IT & ENGINEERING MU
LAYETTE LAYETTE
NET FORTALEZA
COORDENADOR BR
ALBERTO BELLORÍN
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
SUBDIRECTOR TIC VE
VIRGINIA PAQUE
DIPLOFOUNDATION
IGCBP COORDINATOR VE
ALÉN HUMBERTO PÉREZ CASAS
DEPTO. DE APOYO TÉCNICO ACADÉMICO, COMISIÓN SECTORIAL DE ENSEÑANZA - UDELAR
COORDINADOR DEL ÁREA INFORMÁTICA UY
MARÍA FERNANDA ALVAREZ
LACNIC
ASISTENTE UY
ALEXANDRA DANS
LACNIC
2234 CA
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
MATÍAS NIOSI
LUNAMEN S.A.
TELECOMM MANAGER UY
MARTIN SORONDO
PRESIDENCIA DE LA REPÚBLICA DE URUGUAY
DIRECTOR DE TI UY
EMMANUEL JUIN
TRANSVERSAL
INSTRUCTOR HT
ROGERIO XAVIER XAVIER
PUCRS
GERENTE DE TI BR
VALESKA VAL
BLZ NET
CONTADORA BR
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY
MINISTERE DU TOURISME
TECHNICIEN HT
BRENO VALE
PLUG TELECOM
Diretor Executivo BR
MONICA SKRABE GUTERRES BRASIL
BELEZA NETWORK PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
ADVOGADA BR
DUBRASKA ARANEG PENA DOMINGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
PROGRAMADOR VE
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
SIRLEI DARONCO RIBAS
COMNET INFORMATICA LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
KARINA INGRID MEDINACELI DÍAZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRÉS
COORDINADORA POSTGRADO, DOCENTE TITULAR DE DERECHO INFORMÁTICO BO
JUAN CARLOS FERNÁNDEZ GURMENDI
CIMT
ING DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
EDERSON WILL
GRUPO AGUIA BRANCA
ANALISTA LÍDER DE REDE E SEGURANÇA BR
WAGNER VIEIRA LEO
LABORATORIO NACIONAL DE COMPUTAÇÃO CIENTÍFICA
COORDENADOR BR
WINCHEL ALABRE
VOILA
CORE NETWORK SUPERVISOR HT
ANDRES BARBIERI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
RESP. REDES E INFRAESTRUCTURA AR
MARCELO BARBOSA DO COUTO MARCELO COUTO
NTCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
SÓCIO DIRETOR BR
PHILIP GULATI
IPHH INTERNET PORT HAMBURG GMBH
NETWORK ENGINEER DE
ANDRES MICHELAZZO
INTERNEXA ARGENTINA
DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
CESAR ROLANDO MONTENEGRO TRANGOLAO
PACIFICO CABLE S.A.
Ingeniero Datos CL
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
ALFREDO VELAZCO
USUARIOS DIGITALES
DIRECTOR EC
CIRO LUIZ ARAUJO CEISSLER
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
Engineer BR
GABRIEL GUZMAN
COLSECOR COOP. LTDA
CTO AR
GREGORIO MANZANO
CENIT
JEFE DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES VE
NICOLÁS ADRIÁN ACOSTA
COLSECOR COOP. LTDA
RESPONSABLE DE RED. AR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
JULIAO BRAGA
MACKENZIE UNIVERSITY
PhD Student BR
CASSIO SILVA
COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA.
ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
ANDRE JORGE LIMA DANTAS COSTA
TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
COUNTRY MANAGER BR
ILIAS SIDDIQUI
WORLD YOUTH BANK - LATIN AMERICAN COORDINATION
IN-CHARGE, LATIN AMERICAN COORDINATION BO
ANDRÉ RODICZ
GNET TELECOM
TECNICO BR
Joao Peres - Tuba
XTURBO PROVEDOR
SOCIO PROPRIETARIO BR
GUILHERME BENAVIDES
LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA.
BUSINESS MANAGER BR
GERMINE SEIDE
GSIS
NETWORK ADMINISTRATEUR HT
DARÍO GÓMEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Analista de Seguridad Informática UY
EDISON JOSEPH
BANQUE DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE D'HAITI (BRH)
Head of Network and Telecommunications Unit HT
NICOLÁS CAITÁN
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN
COORDINADOR PORTAL TIMBÓ UY
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX NETWORKS
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
ERINALDO ARCANJO BARBOSA
IAÇU NET TELECOM
ADM. DE EMPRESAS BR
JOSE EMIDIO JUNIOR
EASYTONE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
DIRETOR BR
KALIL COSTA
BRASILSITE
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
JORGE RENE CRUZ BECERRA
CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS EC
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA
Subdirector de Redes y Equipos Informáticos EC
JUAN ANTONIO MATOS
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE SANTO DOMINGO (INTEC)
Secretario DO
DENILSON ROCHA
LUMA INFORMÁTICA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
THOMAS BRITIS
TC NET INFO E TELECOM
MANAGER BR
BRUNO PINOTTI MARTIN
F TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LDTA
COORDENADOR DE OPERAÇÕES BR
ANDRÉ LUIZ RODRIGUES ANDRÉ
DEKANET
DIRETOR BR
ANDRÉ LOPES
DATACAST
ANALISTA BR
JANYEL DE ASSIS LEITE JANYEL
GEEKNET PROV. INTERNET LTDA
GERENTE TI BR
PETER COHEN
NETFLIX
STRATEGY US
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
OSWALDO ZANGUETTIN FILHO
LIFE
DIRETOR BR
LAURI JOSE ZANCANARO JUNIOR
NEXTVIEW CONSULTORIA EM INFORMATICA LTDA
CTO BR
CARLOS MATRANGOLO
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
HORTENCIA MAIRENA
HONDUTEL
INGENIERO REDES HN
ELETRONICA ITAKE LTDA
ELETRONICA ITAKE LTDA
BR
ITACIR KLITZKE
ITAKE TELECOM
CEO BR
LUIS CEDEÑO MEREL
NIC-PANAMÁ; PANNET/UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ
ASESOR LEGAL PA
LUCAS ADOLFO GIRALDO RIOS
RENATA
DIRECTOR EJECUTVO CO
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC-STAFF
Deputy CEO UY
ERISVALDO LUIZ
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
CFO BR
HELIO RODRIGUES DA SILVA FILHO HELIO FILHO
ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
GERENTE TECNICO BR
DARIO TUSEDDU
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
ALFREDO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE COLOMBIA
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
GLORIA CECILIA ECHEVERRI CARDONA
INTERNEXA
ADMINISTRADORA DE RED CO
SANDRA CATALINA ROLDAN DIAZ
RENATA
VICEPRESIDENTE DEL CONSEJO DIRECTIVO CO
JEFERSON MARTINEZ
ASOCIACIÓN RUAV
Coordinador Técnico CO
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
LAUREANA PAVON
PRIVATE
TRANSLATOR UY
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PIURA / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA
INGENIERO I / PROFESOR PRINCIPAL PE
RODOLFO FARIELLO
ANTEL
GERENTE DE ÁREA UY
SAIDA AGUILAR
COMM&NET S.A.
DIRECTOR TECNICO EC
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
DAVID CHAVEZ
MX-USCV4-LACNIC
GESTIÓN DE CAMBIOS MX
JAIME SARMIENTO
UNIVERSIDAD INDUSTRIAL DE SANTANDER - UIS
JEFE DIVISION DE SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION CO
RICARDO GABRIEL DÍAZ ESCOBAR
GABRIEL DÍAZ COMUNICACIÓN VISUAL
Director EC
HUGO CARRION
IMAGINAR
DIRECTOR DE INVESTIGACIONES EC
ERNESTO MILTOS
COMTEL
NETWORKING PY
ROBENSON ARETIS
DIGICEL
ICT Operations Coordinator HT
CARLOS PATRICIO ALVAREZ BARRENO
HUAWEI
INGENIERO DESARROLLO Y SOPORTE DATOS EC
MAX JUNIOR FELIEN
TRANSVERSAL
STUDENT HT
HORACIO TEDESCO
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
RAFAEL ALVES MACHADO
LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA.
GERENTE SUPORTE AVANÇADO BR
JOÃO FÁBIO OLIVEIRA
GVT - GLOBAL VILLAGE TELECOM
GERENTE DE ENGENHARIA DADOS BR
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
ARMANDO JIPSION
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
DIRECTOR PANNET / NIC-PANAMA PA
CRISTIAN ROJAS
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
JAVIER RICHARD QUINTO ANCIETA
INICTEL-UNI
INVESTIGADOR EN INICTEL-UNI PE
SENE JOANE
AAN
MASTER 2 A DISTANCE "PICARDIE JULES VERNE HT
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO
SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE
DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC - STAFF
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
ABRINT
DIRECTOR BR
DANIEL WHITE
BRASIL TELECOM DE VENEZUELA, S.A.
SR IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
JOSÉ CARLOS JOSÉ
ANID-ASSOCIAÇÃO NACIONAL PARA INCLUSÃO DIGITAL
PROGRAMADOR DE SISTEMAS BR
RAFAEL BOTERO MIRANDA
ACADEMIA CISCO UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMAS / FUNDACOMPUCESCO
INDEPENDIENTE CO
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA A
BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A.
COORD. INTERNETWORKING VE
MÓNICA MARÍA TROCHEZ ARBOLEDA
NUCLEO TIC S.A.S.
CEO & Founder en NUCLEO TIC SAS CO
SPENCER THOMAS
NTRC
CHAIRMAN GD
GUSTAVO RODRIGUEZ
AGEIA DENSI Y UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA NACIONAL
PROFESOR UNIVERSITARIO. INGENIERO EN SISTEMAS - ESP. EN AUDITORIA, SEGURIDAD, AUDITORÍA Y PERITAJE INFORMÁTICO AR
JUAN FIDEL MENDOZA ORE
PE-TPSA4-LACNIC
JEFE OPTIMIZACION RED DATOS PE
TIAGO VALTRICK DE ALMEIDA
VISAO PROVEDOR DE SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET LTDA
SUPERVISOR NOC BR
ALDO MARTÍNEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE NICARAGUA - LEÓN
PROFESOR TITULAR NI
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
DILERMANDO BUENO DILERMANDO
PUCRS
ADM SIST OPERACIONAIS SR I BR
JOSE PALENCIA
NIC.VE
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
ROBIN GREENSPAN
INTERNET SOCIETY
SR. MANAGER, RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT US
MATIAS ROBLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
PROFESOR AR
SERGIO WILLIAM BOHORQUEZ
CLARO COLOMBIA
ADM SEGURIDAD CO
ERICK SEPULVEDA
CLARO COLOMBIA
INGENIERO DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
DEWAR RICO BAUTISTA
UNIVERSIDAD FRANCISCO DE PAULA SANTANDER OCAÑA
DOCENTE DEPARTAMENTO SISTEMAS E INFORMATICA CO
FREDDY VELASTEGUÍ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA EQUINOCCIAL
DOCENTE TIEMPO COMPLETO EC
FERNEY HERNANDEZ CUBILLOS
CLARO COLOMBIA
COORDINADOR DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU
ACADEMICA PE
MANOEL SANTANA SOBRINHO MANOEL
VIA REAL INTERNET E EQUIPAMENTOS DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA
DIRETOR PRESIDENTE BR
FEIJOO ROBERTO
GIGARED S.A.
JEFE NOC AR
JAVIER VELASQUEZ GIL
CLARO COLOMBIA
INGENIERO DE PROTECCION TECNOLOGICA CO
CARLOS GABRIEL CORDOVA ERREIS
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA PARTICULAR DE LOJA
DIRECTOR DE TI EC
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
EDWIN CORDEIRO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY AR
WALTER JOSUE CORNEJO FARIÑAS
CLARO COLOMBIA
ADMINISTRADOR SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
JOAQUIN SALVARREDY
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ENTRE RIOS
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES AR
ARTURO CARBALLIDO
IEVEC - STUDIO IT
DIRECTOR AR
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO
Millicom Cable Costa Rica
IP Developer and Design CR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
KATYA CENTENO
KATYA
EDMODO AR
NICOLÁS BIAGIONI
KONTENT
MARKETING PRODUCT MANAGER UY
VENOUSE SURFIN
JLTECHSERVICES
SITE MANAGER HT
FABIOLA ROZAS FLORES
CENTRO DE CAPACITACIÓN EN INFORMATICA - UNSAAC
DOCENTE PE
EDUARDO MÉNDEZ
SEGMENTOACTIVO
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS CO
PAUL S. CANCHIGNIA C.
CSIRT FF.AA.
ANALISTA EC
CHRISTIAN SALAZAR
HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES
REGIONAL A&S ENGINEER EC
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
MARTIN ZAMBIAZZO
SUPPORT INTERNET
GERENTE AR
JAVIER LATINI
TELCOCOM
UNICO DUENO AR
KEVIN HARRIS
QUALITY INFORMATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
SYSTEMS ENGINEER BZ
GERMAN VALDEZ
APNIC
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR AU
ALAN BARRETT
AFRINIC
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER MU
CARLOS ARIEL GUARISCO FERREIRA
CEPAIN C2 TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
JOHN CURRAN
ARIN
PRESIDENT & CEO US
CONNIE CHAN
APNIC
SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT AU
RICHARD BROWN
APNIC
BUSINESS DIRECTOR AU
CRAIG NG
APNIC
GENERAL COUNSEL AU
PABLO DE CHIARA
GRAPE S.A.
AR
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ
IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC)
Gerente de ingenieria AR
IRENE CHAN
APNIC
FINANCE & ACCOUNTING MANAGER AU
GUSTAVO SOUSA PAVANI
UFABC
COORDENADOR-GERAL DO NÚCLEO DE TI BR
NOEL FERNANDO PONCE MARTINEZ
CLARO HONDURAS
Analista de Asuntos Regulatorios HN
ANTHONY GEFFRARD
PIHDS
FONDATEUR-PRESIDENT HT
MIGUEL IGNACIO ESTRADA
NIC .AR
JEFE DE COMUNICACIÓN AR
PAUL WILSON
APNIC
DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
MIGUEL BARRETO
ANTEL Y UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA / URUGUAY
INGENIERO DE ANTEL Y DOCENTE EN EL INSTITUTO DE INGENIERÍA ELÉCTRICA - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA UY
JOSÉ RESTAINO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
FRANCO JAVIER MICALIZZI
IMEDIOSDIGITALES
DIRECTOR UY
JONATHAN HANS ERNST CARABALLO
EJÉRCITO NACIONAL
JEFE DEL DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMÁTICA UY
GEOFF HUSTON
APNIC
CHIEF SCIENTIST AU
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA
TÉCNICO DE SALA EC
EVANDRO VARONIL
AMERICANA DIGITAL LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
DENIZE STEFANINI
AMERICANA DIGITAL LTDA.
GERENTE BR
OSCAR GOMEZ ROJAS
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A.
Lider Equipo CO
YARISOL ANNERIS CASTILLO QUIEL
UTP
DOCENTE PA
SHIRLEY TATIANA NAVARRO RAMIREZ
EC-TESA-LACNIC
INGENIERO DE NETWORKING EC
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
ULI KLINKHAMMER
KONTENT LATINOAMERICA SA
DIRECTOR UY
NICOLAS BIAGIONI
KONTENT LATINOAMERICA SA
MARKETING DIRECTOR UY
LETICIA GRASSI MARI
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA,UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
ESTUDIANTE UY
OSWALDO BANEGAS
COTAS RL
DIRECTOR INTERNET & DATOS BO
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
RENE ROMERO
DIGICEL, S.A DE C.V.
CORE NETWORK MANAGER SV
ALEJANDRA REYNOSO
CCTLD .GT
INVESTIGADORA Y DESARROLLADORA DE TECNOLOGÍA GT
GUILLERMO WILLIAM LLANES SUÁREZ
UCI
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES CU
MARIA INES ROBLES
ERICSSON
INVESTIGADORA FI
CARLOS ALBERTO CANO SORIANO
MAXCOM
MANAGER MX
GISELLA LUCAR
CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A
Coordinador Internet VE
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
KHANH DANG
PE-VPSA9-LACNIC VIETTEL PERU S.A.C
Head of O&M Dept PE
CESAR IVAN CEPEDA CARVAJAL
TELEFONICA EC
INGENIERO DE CLIENTES EC
LUAR ROJI
ROJI.NET
OWNER UY
SIRLEY FERREIRA ESCALANTE
CONATEL
ADM. BASE DE DATOS PY
ABUSE TEAM
COMPAÑÍA DOMINICANA DE TELÉFONOS, C. POR A. - CODETEL
DO
CESAR MACIAS DUARTE
ECUADORTELECOM S.A.
Jefe Corporativo Especialistas EC
PEDRO TORRES-JR
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ - UFPR
PROFESSOR/ANALISTA DE REDES BR
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
TIMOTEO PEREZ TPEREZ
COMPAÑIA DOMINICANA DE TELEFONOS C. POR A.
RESPONSABLE DE GESTION DE LOS BLOQUES DE IPS DO
CARLOS HERRERA
ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL
SUBDECANO EC
MÓNICA SOLIÑO
UYNIC - SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
Administración de Sistemas UY
CEZAR DUTRA
CAIWEB
DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
JORGE ANDRES VELEZ OSPINA
MINISTERIO TIC
ASESOR CO
MARCELLUS NIXON
LEVEL 3
DIRECTOR, INTERNET SERVICES STRATEGIC NEGOTIATIONS US
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
ARIEL SEBASTIAN WEHER
ALBERTO OSCAR GENOVESE
AR
ALEJANDRO VENNERA
TELECENTRO SA - AR-TESA26-LACNIC
Gerente de Núcleo de Red AR
JORGE RAÚL CABAÑAS ACEVEDO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ASUNCIÓN
DOCENTE PY
EUGENIO MATYSIAK
BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA (CABASE)
JEFE DE DPTO. AR
CARLOS ALBA
ARNALDO C. CASTRO S.A.
GERENTE UY
OSCAR ROBLES
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MEMBER MX
LUIS CASTILLO
RAU
COORDINADOR UY
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
GERENTE BR
LETICIA ARRUDA
WIDEWAY DO BRASIL
GERENTE BR
AMELDA QUISPE FLORIAN
REDEM: RED EDUCATIVA MUNDIAL
COORDINADORA GENERAL PE
MIGUEL ANGEL CABRERA ESPINOZA-CHUECA
LATIN AMERICAN LEGAL
ABOGADO PERUANO PE
RICHARD LAMB
ICANN
SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
ERIC HURTADO
CLARO PANAMÁ S.A.
PA
JEAN NAHUM CONSTANT
FRDDH
TECHNICAL MANAGER HT
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G.
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION
COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
CAROLINA AGUERRE
LACTLD
GM UY
AÍDA NOBLIA
ASOCIACIÓN ESCRIBANOS DEL URUGUAY
COORDINADORA COMISIÓN DERECHO INFORMÁTICO UY
MEHMET AKCIN
ICANN
OPERATIONS MANAGER, DNS GROUP US
MAEMURA AKINORI
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL JP
JAMES SPENCELEY
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL AU
CHE-HOO CHENG
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL CN
KENNY HUANG
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL TW
GAURAB RAJ UPADHAYA
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL SG
WEI ZHAO
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL CN
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Gerencia Técnica AR
BRUNO STEINHOVST
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
AR
JUAN PATRICIO CORDOVA OCHOA
ETAPA EP
GERENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
ALESSIO GARAVANO
SUPPORT INTERNET
AR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES
IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA SAS
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED CO
CLARA PATRICIA MUÑOZ JIMENEZ
ETB ESP
OFICIAL SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN CO
JUAN PABLO LEON
ETAPA EP
- EC
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
MARÍA CERVANTES
SECIU- UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DOCENTE UY
TOMAS LYNCH
TELMEX USA
Product Marketing Manager US
CARLOS RODRIGO CARRASCO MEYNARD
CLARO CHILE S.A. CL-CSEM-LACNIC
ING INTERNET CL
REBECCA GIDEON
PRO - ICT CONSULTING
IT SECURITY ANALYST CA
WILLIAM CARDONA V.
CCIT
NAP COLOMBIA CO
JORGE PLANO
ISOC CAPITULO ARGENTINA
TESORERO AR
ALVARO VIVES
CONSULINTEL
PROJECT MANAGER ES
FRANKLIN MANUEL HERNÁNDEZ VEGA
TELEFONICA - CHILE
INGENIERO SOPORTE DATOS CL
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
ROQUE GAGLIANO
CISCO SYSTEMS
TECHNICAL LEADER UY
DANIEL WERNYJOWSKI
PARTICULAR
INGENIERO TECNOLÓGICO ELECTRÓNICO UY
LUIS PABLO BARAIBAR ALBORNOZ
DELEGACIÓN DE BRASIL ANTE ALADI Y MERCOSUR
SISTEMAS UY
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE
LEVEL(3)
REGIONAL TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST AR
FELIPE IGNACIO GOMEZ BUSTOS
TELEFONICA CHILE
OFICIAL DE SEGURIDAD DE RED CL
OSWALDO DE FREITAS ALVES
RNP-REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
ANALISTA DE OPERAÇÕES BR
ROBERT SEASTROM
ARIN
ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBER US
GABRIEL CASTRO
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Senior Network Architect AR
LESLIE NOBILE
ARIN
Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
JORGE ALBERTO ESTRELLA
NEUNET S.A.
GERENTE AR
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ
ETECSA
DIRECTOR CU
JENNY ELIZABETH CAIPE BALCAZAR
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA - ETB
OFICIAL DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACION CO
MARTIN PAPA RUA
INTERNEXA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA DE COMUNICACIONES CO
SALVADOR RODRIGUES DA SILVA NETO
NIC.BR
SUPERVISOR BR
TERRY RODERY
CLOUDFLARE
NETWORK ENGINEER US
NUNES DANTON
INTERNEXO LTDA.
DIRECTOR BR
EDGAR FERNANDO BALBASTRO
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
JEFE SISTEMAS/TI AR
LUIS ARANCIBIA
NIC CHILE
ABOGADO CL
JAVIER COIROLO
SECIU - UDELAR
ANALISTA DE PRODUCCION UY
HEZI EREZ
PINEAPP
CEO IL
PATRIK FÄLTSTRÖM
NETNOD
HEAD OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT SE
DANIEL KARRENBERG
RIPE NCC
CHIEF SCIENTIST NL
ISRAEL KEZRA
PINEAPP
SOUTH AMERICA SALES UY
DIEGO DURÁN
ANTEL
INGENIERO DE NUCLEO DE RED UY
MARIELA DE LEÓN
NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
PABLO BADANO
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
RESPONSABLE IP DE NOC UY
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
MATTHEW MOYLE-CROFT
AMAZON.COM
PEERING MANAGER US
JAVIER JOSE BASTIDAS PAREDES
BANCO CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
ANALISTA DE INFORMATICA VE
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
ANTEL
A/P UY
KURLEIGH PRESCOD
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LTD
VICE PRESIDENT NETWORK SERVICES TT
LUIS ALCARAZ
NEUNET S.A
TECNICO AR
JORGE ELIAS RIVERA QUINTERO
COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES SA ESP CO-CTSE-LACNIC
PROFESIONAL PLATAFONA DATOS INTERNET CO
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA.
COPACO S.A.
Subgerencia de Servicios Corporativos e Internacionales PY
IGNACIO GARCIA COLA
CODIC
VENTAS UY
GEORGES-KENY PAUL
AHTIC
IXP MANAGER, NETWORK ENGINEER HT
HUGO ALDANA
TELEFÓNICA CHILE
JEFE ÁREA TECNOLOGÍAS DE CORE CL
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
LUIS SILVA
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
Administración de redes UY
LUIS ALBERO VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ
RAU
DOCENTE UY
RAUL JAVIER IBANEZ FERNANDEZ
VTR
ING. PLANIFICACION CL
FLAVIO CALDEIRO
LOGICALIS URUGUAY
NETWORK ENGINEER UY
MARIO GUERRI MAGLIA
RAU
DOCENTE UY
GONZALO STILLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
FERNANDO LEONCINI
COLEGIO ALEMÁN DE MONTEVIDEO
CTO UY
JORGE ALBERTO LAGOS GALINDO
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS
Ingeniero de Planificacion HN
MAR PEREZ
CENTRALNIC
HEAD OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UK
FABIO MARINHO DE ARAUJO
UFRJ
PROFESSOR BR
LUIS FELIPE BALBINOT
SIM TELECOMUNICACOES S/A
SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER BR
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
JORGE LOBO
ANTEL
RESPONSABLE DE UNIDAD UY
OSCAR FERNANDO GIUDICE
TECNOINTEGRACIÓN
DIRECTOR AR
RANDY WHITNEY
VERIZON BUSINESS
MANAGER, GLOBAL PEERING US
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
INNOVARED
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO AR
CARLOS AIELLO
IT COMM
CEO UY
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ
URUGUAY CHAPTER ISOC
Board Member UY
LEONARDO VIDAL
CSIRT ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
LUIS BECERRA
ANTEL
GERENTE UY
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
FEDERICO WAGNER
ARTECH
IT MANAGER UY
HUGO KOBAYASHI
NIC.BR
SOFTWARE ENGINEER BR
JAKE CHIN
GOOGLE INC.
MANAGER US
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
SOFÍA MOSQUERA
AEPROVI
TECNOLOGÍA EC
MICHELLE BIANCHI
F TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LDTA
REDES BR
MANUEL PODETTI
UDELAR
ASESOR DE COMUNICACIÓN - DATA - CSE - UDELAR UY
DIEGO SISMONDI
ENLACEURUGUAY.COM
OWNER UY
NICOLÁS FAJNZYN
TELECOM ARGENTINA
ANALISTA AR
PABLO FRITZ
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
AR
LISANDRO GRANVILLE
CGI.BR
PROFESSOR BR
CHRISTIAN MARTIN
JUNIPER NETWORKS
SR. DIRECTOR, NETWORK ARCHITECTURE US
ALEJANDRO ALDO PAREDES
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR IP AR
IGOR GIANGROSSI
CISCO
CSE BR
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
JAVIER EMICURI
ANTEL
MANAGER UY
ELDERT LOUISA
ASSOCIATION OCIX (OPEN CARIBBEAN INTERNET EXCHANGE); SMITCOMS N.V.
CTO & CHAIRMAN OCIX NL
DIEGO MACEDO
LOGICALIS
INGENIERO UY
PABLO TOPOL
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
ANALISTA AR
JAVIER CASTRO
LOGICALIS URUGUAY S.A.
FIELD ENGINEER UY
NATACHA LEONE
DEDICADO SA
TECNICO UY
JULIO GUANI
CREZER
BUSSINESS DEVELOPER UY
DIEGO SABAH
ANTEL
SERVICIOS EMPRESARIALES UY
CECILIA ABALDE
ANTEL
INGENIERA UY
FABIAN BRASIL
OSE
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS UY
MARCELA MERCAPIDEZ
ANII
RESPONSABLE TI UY
CARLOS NEIRA
INTEL
BUS DEV MANAGER CO
MAURO JAVIER GASPARINI
INTERLINK S.R.L.
TECH MANAGER AR
LUIS FURLAN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA (CCTLD .GT)
Director, Centro de Estudios en Informática Aplicada GT
CARLOS MARCO LIUZZI
NIC ARGENTINA
JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
PABLO RODRIGUEZ
GOALBIT SOLUTIONS
CEP UY
DANIEL LAINO
IMPROFIT
DIRECTOR UY
DANIEL DE VERA
GOALBIT SOLUTIONS
CTO UY
CAMILA RIBAS
IMPROFIT
EJECUTIVA DE CUENTAS UY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
COMSAT COLOMBIA; COMSAT ARGENTINA S.A.; BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
GERENTE DE PRODUCTO AR
ANDRÉS SASTRE
ASIET
DIRECTOR REGIONAL CONO SUR UY
JUAN JUNG LUSIARDO
AHCIET
COORDINADOR DE ESTUDIOS UY
PABLO IZMIRLIAN
LACNIC
PRENSA LACNIC UY
AUGUSTO HEIDERSCHEID
IPNEXT S.A.
AR
JAMES PICHARDO
DO-CSIRT
CONSULTOR SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN DO
GUSTAVO JUSTICH
NIC.AR
DIRECTOR NACIONAL AR
RODRIGO MARTÍNEZ
CSIRT TILSOR
SECURITY ENGINEER UY
PATRICIO TASSARA
NIC.AR
ASESOR LEGAL AR
MATIAS DIEGUEZ
ADMINISTRADORA DE CONOCIMIENTO S.A.
ARQUITECTO DE SOFTWARE AR
NELSON CANCINO
ADC SA
JEFE DE PROYECTO AR
GUSTAVO BETARTE GUIDI
CSIRT TILSOR
RESPONSABLE UY
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
LUIS ALONZO
CSE - UDELAR
ASESOR INFORMÁTICO UY
JACQUES LABBE
B ATI
. HT
GABRIEL BRENTA
NIC .AR
DIRECTOR GENERAL DE SITEMAS AR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
NIC.AR // SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TÉCNICA, PRESIDENCIA DE LA NACION
Director General (CTO) AR
FEDERICO CEDRES
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE CONTABLE UY
FÉLIX FERNÁNDEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE RECURSOS HUMANOS UY
CARLOS LUIS FILIPPI SANABRIA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION - NIC.PY
DIRECTOR GENERAL PY
MARCELO BAGNULO
UNIVERSIDAD CARLOS III DE MADRID
PROFESOR TITULAR ES
MARIELA MUSITANI
TIAGORA
DIRECTORA DE TECNOLOGÍA AR
ROGELIO ALVEZ
TIÁGORA
ADMINISTRADOR RED AR
DARÍO ZAPPARELLI
ROCHE
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
CARLOS CASTIGLIA
ROCHE
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
MARCIA RODRIGUEZ
BCMG INTERNET LTDA
ASSESSORA BR
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO
LACNIC
Oficial de Políticas UY
JOSE RIBEIRO FILHO
RNP
DIRETOR BR
MAGDIEL DA COSTA SANTOS
FS INTERNET
CEO BR
ARNOLD NIPPER
DE-CIX MANAGEMENT GMBH
CTO DE
BERNADETTE LEWIS
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
SECRETARY GENERAL TT
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE
RIPE NCC
COO NL
SANDRA TORRADO BENQUET
ANTEL
ASESORA UY
SAM MADER
RIPE NCC
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT NL
SYLVIA GONZALEZ MUJICA
HG
GERENTE GENERAL UY
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
MARIA NOEL POLLA MATTIOT
CLARA
ASIST CONTABLE/ADM UY
NIGEL TITLEY
RIPE NCC
BOARD CHAIRMAN NL
EDUARDO PREVE
LACNIC
PERIODISTA UY
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER
LACNIC-STAFF
Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC-STAFF
AUX. ADMINISTRATIVA UY
LUCIA SILVA ROETTI
LACNIC
ASISTENTE UY
PAULA OTEGUY LOPEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
FACTURACIÓN Y COBRANZAS UY
GUSTAVO VÁZQUEZ
CENTRO DE ESNAYOS DE SOFTWARE
GERENTE GENERAL UY
DANIEL ARMAND-UGON
CALCULO S.A
UY
VICTOR ABBOUD
NIC.EC S.A.
CEO EC
LUIS ALBERTO MONTERO MORENO
PACIFICO CABLE S.A.
GERENTE DE REDES CL
EDMUNDO VITALE DORI
FUNDACIÓN ESLARED/ULA
GERENTE GENERAL VE
DANIEL GUERRERO
IDEASOFT
CTO UY
LAURA MARGOLIS
INTERSYS URUGUAY
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UY
ANDREA CIMA
RIPE NCC
RS MANAGER NL
LAURA SALDANHA
ANTEL
GERENTE INGENIERÍA TRANSPORTE Y NÚCLEO UY
CHRIS GRUNDEMANN
INTERNET SOCIETY
Director, Deployment & Operationalization US
GONZALO DANIEL ESCUDER BELL
ANTEL
INGENIERO JEFE UY
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERTUNLP - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Research AR
MATIAS FONTANINI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
CERT MEMBER AR
HORACIO FARIAS
NSS
INGENIERO DE BACKBONE AR
MARTIN BENITEZ
E-LACE
MARKETING DIRECTOR UY
OSCAR GIUDICE
TECNOINTEGRACION (CABASE)
DIRECTOR UY
LORETTA SIMON
GOVERNMENT OF GRENADA
ICT DIRECTOR GD
BRYON WESTMORELAND
APNIC
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGER AU
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
SECRETARÌA UY
DIEGO VALLE LISBOA
ANTEL
PROJECT MANAGER UY
SEBASTIAN GIRAL
TELECOM ARGENTINA
ANALISTA AR
JAVIER SOUZA
BROU
COORDINADOR ING Y PROCESOS TELCO UY
RUSS WHITE
LINKEDIN
Network Architect US
GIANNI MICHELE ARENA GENTILE
LACNIC
WEB-MASTER UY
ALFREDO AMAYA
IDEASOFT
DIRECTOR UY
ELISA PEIRANO
LACNIC-STAFF
HOSTMASTER UY
PABLO BUSTAMANTE
BROU
INGENIERO EN TELECOMUNICACIONES UY
RAMIRO ROQUE PÉREZ DE PAULA
MIEM - DINATEL
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS - ACCESO E INCLUSIÓN DIGITAL UY
MARTIN GIURA
WOOW!
CO-FUNDADOR Y COO UY
FERNANDA MOLINA
CSIRT-TILSOR
GERENTE INFRAESTRUCTURA INFORMÁTICA UY
ELISE GERICH
ICANN
VICE PRESIDENT US
CATHY ARONSON
ARIN ADVISORY COUNCIL
ARIN ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBER US
ANTHONY HARRIS
CABASE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AR
MARCELO ANDINO
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DEL URUGUAY
GERENTE SOPORTE DE SISTEMAS UY
SILVANA PORTELA
LACNIC - STAFF
EJECUTIVA DE CUENTAS UY
SANDRA DUQUE
IDEASOFT
CONSULTOR UY
MARCELA BONILLA
SECIU-UDELAR
ANALISTA UY
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
CARLOS ZABALETA
SECIU - UDELAR
INGENIERO UY
STEVE CROCKER
ICANN
- US
LYNN ST. AMOUR
INTERNET SOCIETY
- US
MARTIN LARRE
KIDBOX.NET
CEO UY
CAIO BONILHA
TELEBRAS
- BR
ANDREW MC LAUGHLIN
-
- US
MARCOS GALPERIN
MERCADO LIBRE
- AR
CAROLINA COSSE
ANTEL
PRESIDENTE UY
SERGIO SCARABINO
UNIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (UIT)
Representante CL
SERGIO DE COLA
DINATEL
- UY
OSCAR A MESSANO
LACNIC
PRESIDENTE AR
BECA RAIMUNDO
IMAGINACCION
PARTNER CL
EDMUNDO VALENTI
POLICIA METROPOLITANA (CABASE)
ACTUALIZACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA, DIRECCIÓN DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN AR
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
IDA HOLZ
-
MM UY
ALEJANDRO RICARTE GATTI
ANTEL
ADMINISTRADOR DE SEGURIDAD SENIOR UY
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
GUILLERMO GERMAN FREIRE GARD
ANTEL
ESPECIALISTA EN SEGURIDA DE REDES UY
SOLEDAD GAYOSO
.
ANDRES'S FIANCE AR
ALEJANDRO POPOVSKY
UNIVERSIDAD DE PALERMO
DIRECTOR DEPT ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS AR
KEYUR PATEL
CISCO
- US
JOSE LUIS QUIROZ A.
INICTEL-UNI
Especialista de Investigación PE
RAYMOND PLZAK
-
- US
JOSE SORIANO
-
- PE
BEN PETRAZZINI
IDRC
- AR
ENRIQUE JULIO TUCCI CENDÁN
IDEASOFT
DIRECTOR UY
LUIS ENRIQUE BAGNASCO DAVRIEUX
ANTEL
ARQUITECTO DE INFRAESTRUCTURA UY
IGNACIO MAXIMILIANO PEDEMONTE SIQUEIRA
LATECHCO
DATACENTER MANAGER UY
LEONARDO MALVAR
LOGICALIS
MANAGER UY
EMILIO PENNA
SECIU - UDELAR
ANALISTA UY
ELSA RIBEIRO
MC CANN ERICKSON
IT MANAGER UY
MIRTA PODESTA
SECIU - UDELAR
DIRECTOR UY
LARA ROBLEDO
LACNIC
RESPONSABLE DE COOPERACIÓN INSTITUCIONAL UY
DIEGO LASA RODRÍGUEZ
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
RAFAEL MENDEZ TURELL
URUTEC
JEFE DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA UY
EDUARDO MENAVIDE
NEUNET S.A.
DIRECTOR AR
VÍCTOR VILLAR
MONTEVIDEO COMM
DIRECTOR UY
JAVIER SERRA
MONTEVIDEO COMM
DIRECTOR UY
PABLO ALBARENGA ZAMORA
LATECHCO
TÉCNICO UY
MARTIN SENDIC
LATECHCO
ASISTENTE IT UY
GUILLERMO CARVALHO
ANTEL
Gerente de Seguridad de la Información UY
JUAN PIAGGIO
DINATEL
- UY
DIEGO MARTORELL
ANEP
TÉC. EN RYT Y TÉC. EN INFORMÁTICA UY
ROBINSON LAIN
URCO MEDIA
- UY
MARTIN BARRETO
TRIVIA
- UY
MIRCO LEIVA
TRIVIA
- UY
VICTOR ALVAREZ
TRIVIA
- UY
SVEN SCHAFFRATH
TRIVIA
- UY
MARTIN -
TRIVIA
- UY
IGNACIO TAVERAS
TRIVIA
- UY
FEDERICO RODRIGUEZ
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
RODRIGO DÍAZ ETCEHGARAY
ANTEL
ASESOR PRESIDENCIA UY
CLAUDINA RATTARO
DINATEL-MIEM
ASESOR UY
WALTER SOBRERO
TRIVIA
- UY
SABRINA LATTANZIO
TRIVIA
- UY
MAURICIO SILVEIRA
TRIVIA
- UY
SEBASTIAN BALDOVINO
MICASA
VP UY
GONZALO GONZA
INPROVE
CO-OWNER UY
RICARDO BAGNASCO AGUIRRE
ANTEL
SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACION UY
GUILLERMO IGLESIAS
ANTEL
GERENTE DE DESARROLLO DE NEGOCIOS INTERNACIONALES UY
ALEJANDRO GUSTAVO REYNA AVILA
ANTEL
JEFE DE UNIDAD INGENIERO UY
SANTIAGO SCHETTINI ARBELO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
ALVARO VALDÉS
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY
INGENIERO PLANIFICACION UY
NICOLÁS SEÑORALE
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
MÓNICA SALVIA
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY
INGENIERO UY
HILDEBRANDO RIBEIRO
PEERAPP INC.
SALES DIRECTOR BR
GERARDO KIEDANSKI
ANTEL
GERENTE DE SERVICIOS DE VALOR AGREGADO Y CONTENIDOS UY
MARCOS SANGUINETTI CROSA
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
ERLIN PONS
ANTEL
GERENTE SECTOR INGENIERO UY
LUIS ALMADA
BROU
GERENTE UY
PABLO SALOMON
BROU
GERENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES UY
NICOLÁS MENONI
BROU
INGENIERO UY
VIRGILIO ALMEIDA VIRGILIO ALMEIDA
MINISTÉRIO DA CIÊNCIA, TECNOLOGIA E INOVAÇÃO
SECRETÁRIO BR
MARCELO LAVAGNA
BROU
TÉCNICO EN TELECOMUNICACIONES UY
DANIEL VIERA
CSIRT TILSOR
SYSTEM AND DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR UY
CATHERINE SONDEREGGER
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY SA
INGENIERO UY
DARIO PERLA
BULL URUGUAY
ESPECIALISTA EN INFRAESTRUCTURA UY
MARCELO ERLICH
ITC
Presidente UY
DANIEL MATO
ITC CONSULTING SERVICES
CONSULTOR SENIOR UY
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ
ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI
PRESIDENTE CO
NELLY PATRICIA ACOSTA VARGAS
UDLA
PROFESORA DE TICS EC
JOSEFINA MAROTTA
IDEASOFT
CONSULTOR UY
PATRICIA GANDINI
CONGRESOS ELIS
.. UY
MARTIN GRASSO
ELIS
. UY
MARCELO RODRIGUEZ DA SILVA
CSIRT TILSOR
CSIRT TILSOR TEAM MEMBER UY
ALEXANDRE DE CASTRO PEREIRA
JATOBOX
ADMINISTRADOR BR
OSCAR ROSSE DE CARVALHO
OTROS
... BR
JESSE SOWELL
MIT
GRAD STUDENT US
SILVIA GARCIA
ANTEL
JEFE UY
MARCELO MONZEGLIO
ANTEL
ADMINISTRATIVO UY
AXEL PAWLIK
RIPE NCC
OTROS NL
ALVARO BANDA
ANTEL
JEFE DE UNIDAD UY
LEONARDO LEGNANI
ANTEL
JEFE UY
FERNANDO CÓCARO
AGESIC / CERTUY
STAFF MEMBER UY
JIMENA HERNANDEZ
AGESIC
ABOGADA UY
JOSE CLASTORNIK
AGESIC
DIRECTOR UY
MARCELO EVIA
ANTEL
GERENTE DE AREA UY
MARÍA JOSÉ VIEGA RODRÍGUEZ
AGESIC
GERENTE DERECHOS CIUDADANOS UY
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ ACOSTA
AGESIC
PROFESIONAL I UY
LAURA RODRIGUEZ
AGESIC
ASESOR ARQUITECTURA UY
LUIS EDUARDO CONSTANZO
DAVITEL
VICEPRESIDENTE AR
CARLOS LEMA
AGESIC
CONSULTOR UY
OTONIEL AVILA PINHO
TASCOM
VICEPRESIDENTE BR
SANTIAGO PÉREZ
AGESIC
INGENIERO UY
ANIBAL CAVALCANTE
NET FORTALEZA
TECNICAL BR
GIULIANA RODRIGUEZ
CONGRESOS ELIS
. UY
VIRGINIA PARDO
AGESIC
DIRECTORA AREA CIUDADANIA DIGITAL UY
OLAVO POLETO FIHO
LEVEL 3
. BR
PABLO BARLETTA
ANTEL
VICEPRESIDENTE UY
SANTIAGO PAZ
AGESIC
DIRECTOR SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN UY
REMCO VAN MOOK
RIPE
. NL
ALVARO FERNANDEZ
ANTEL
GERENTE UY
HECTOR ROBLEDO
ANTEL
RELACIONES PÚBLICAS UY
MARIO GANDINI
DESOCUPADO
PRESIDENTE BH
JAVIER BUSTOS
NIC CHILE RESEARCH LABS, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
. CL
PEDRO HALISKA
INTERNEXA
GERENTE AR
JULIA VIER DUTRA
CAIWEB PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
. BR
GONZALO NAVARRO
ICANN
Member of the board CL
MARIO CASTILLO
CEPAL
. CL
OSVALDO NOVOA
ANTEL
- UY
MAGDALENA BLANCO
ANTEL
ASESORA DE VICEPRESIDENCIA UY
HORACIO NEMETH
AGESIC
GERENTE DE DIVISIÓN UY
IGNACIO LAGOMARSINO
AGESIC
- UY
GUSTAVO GUIMERANS
CES
GERENTE DE LABORATORIO UY
MATEO LAIÑO
ANTEL
JEFE DE UNIDAD UY
ADRIAN ZANONI
AGESIC
GERENTE DIVISIÓN INFRAESTRUCTURA UY