View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 19

05/05/2013 -10/05/2013

Lacnic 19 will be held in the city of Medellin, Colombia from 5 to 10 May, 2013 at the Hotel Intercontinental Medellin. The meeting will be hosted by INTERNEXA. As usual, the Lacnic event will be held alongside the annual meeting of LACTLD, the Association of Latin American and Caribbean ccTLDs. (http://www.lactld.org/)

The theme of the event ("Technologies and Governance for a Secure and Open Internet") will emphasize two highly sensitive issues. On one hand, it will incorporate topics and discussions where the concepts of "openness" and "security" can go hand in hand, not in opposition directions. On the other, it will focus on the notions of "technology" and "governance", two inseparable aspects in the construction and development of the Internet.

604
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ALEJANDRO SANTAMARIA SANTANET DEPARTAMENTO TECNICO EC
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA LACNIC DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
TOMAS LYNCH TELMEX USA Product Marketing Manager US
JOSE RICARDO CAMACHO TRUJILLO CLARO ECUADOR INGENIERO CORPORATIVO DE TRANSPORTE Y PLATAFORMAS ABIERTAS EC
ALEJANDRO CRUZ SANTOS UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO RESPONSABLE NIC-UNAM MX
ALEXIS MUNOZ MONARES VIAMERICAS CORPORATION INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER CO
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Institutional Image Specialist UY
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ CONSULINTEL CEO/CTO ES
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ALEXANDRA DANS LACNIC 2234 CA
JARIS SURYA AIZPRUA BARRIOS IPV6 TASK FORCE ECUADOR SENIOR NETWORKING ENGINEER EC
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC) REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
OSCAR A MESSANO LACNIC PRESIDENTE AR
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO LACNIC-STAFF SYSTEM ADMIN UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY Asesor UY
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO LACNIC Oficial de Políticas UY
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY AR
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
LUISA VILLA LACNIC-STAFF GERENTE DE CLIENTES MX
JUAN CARLOS SOTO SOSA IDAC ADMINISTRADOR DE RED DO
CRISTIAN ROJAS NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY MINISTERE DU TOURISME TECHNICIEN HT
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
DIEGO CHAMBA COLEGIO MARTHA BUCARAM YANTZAZA EC
NELLY PATRICIA ACOSTA VARGAS UDLA PROFESORA DE TICS EC
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
ARTURO SERVIN LACNIC-STAFF GERENTE DE TECNOLOGÍA MX
NICOLÁS ADRIÁN ACOSTA COLSECOR COOP. LTDA RESPONSABLE DE RED. AR
ROBERTO ARANEDA ARKAVIA NETWORKS S. A R&D MANAGER CL
SERIOCHA LUIS HERNANDEZ INFOMED CNICM, INFOMED CU
MANUEL MERCADO GORDILLO ADSIB DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO BO
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
JORGE RENE CRUZ BECERRA CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS EC
JORGE TULIO CARRIÓN GONZÁLEZ UPS ASISTETE DE SISTEMAS EC
JORGE LEONARDO ESCALANTE SALAYA UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES ESTUDIANTE VE
VÍCTOR FABIÁN SERNA VILLA MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS S.A DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TECNOLOGÍA CO
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ INFOMED SDT CU
ANDRES MORANTES COLNODO ADMINISTRADOR DE RED COLNODO CO
LUCIA SILVA ROETTI LACNIC ASISTENTE UY
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA TÉCNICO DE SALA EC
HANS VELEZ TELEFONICA COLOMBIA INGENIERO CO
MARIA ALT. FILPO GARCIA TRICOM INGENIERIO INTERNET DO
OSCAR SANCHEZ TRICOM, S.A. Sr. IP ENGINEER DO
EDWIN SALAZAR ENTEL PERU Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
PAOLA JASHIBE RIOS JADEDTH TELEFONICA LEARNING SERVICE ASESORA EDUCATIVA TIC CO
JULIAN CASASBUENAS G COLNODO DIRECTOR CO
SERGIO LOPES FONTECH ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO DIRECTORIO LACNIC Director AR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE Gerente General AR
DANIELA MOREIRA MAIA MD BRASIL TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO LTDA DIRETORA ADMINISTRATIVA BR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES IFX NETWORKS GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
GABRIELA MOREIRA FACHINE NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA. GERENTE FINANCEIRA BR
FABIO FACHINE NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA. DIRETOR COMERCIAL BR
KERLINTON PEREZ TRICOM ING. INTERNET & DATOS DO
ALEX GERMAN TRICOM ING. INTERNET & DATOS DO
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
KELLY JOHANNA VILLAMIL GOBIERNO EN LINEA DELEGADA TERRITORIAL CO
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA A BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A. COORD. INTERNETWORKING VE
MATIAS CIMETTA RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A. Gerencia Técnica AR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA MARCATEL DIRECTOR INGENIERIA Y OPERACIONES MX
FERNANDO A. QUINTERO CSIETE COO CO
CAMILO ZAPATA SENA INSTRUCTOR CO
ASTRID SANCHEZ UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES PROFESIONAL PROYECTOS CO
CASSIO SILVA COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA. ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA) CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Colombia CO
TATIANA MAHECHA CLARO COLOMBIA GERENTE DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
PAUL WILSON APNIC DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES) Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA LACNIC ASESOR LEGAL UY
JOSE VICENTE SOLIS DGRPI-MIFIC DIRECTOR DE INFORMATICA NI
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA AKAMAI IP OPERATIONS US
FERNEY HERNANDEZ CUBILLOS CLARO COLOMBIA COORDINADOR DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
WILDER RAFAEL ZAMBRANO BARAJA CLARO S.A. ING SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
DANIEL ESCOBAR LIBRE ESTUDIANTE CO
JAVIER CONTRERAS UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES COORDINACION DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE RED VE
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC-STAFF Deputy CEO UY
ARY COLAS IUO PROFESOR HT
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
MILENA LOZANO GUARIN JUNTA DE ACCION JAC CAMPIN BOGOTA LIDER EN PROYECTOS DIGITALES CO
KARINA PACO CARDENAS UNMSM ESTUDIANTE PE
YACIRIS CANTILLO ALCALDIA DE BARRANQUILLA ASESORA TIC CO
WARDNER MAIA LACNIC Directorio LACNIC BR
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
WATTSON ALEXANDER RAMIREZ RODAS NEXTEL DEL PERÚ S.A SUPERVISOR ISP AND DATACOM PE
ALBERTO BELLORÍN UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA SUBDIRECTOR TIC VE
ÁDAMO FERREIRA REUTHER ÁDAMO REUTHER PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIRO - SECRETARIA ESPECIAL DE CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA COORDENADOR DE PROJETOS BR
SAIDA AGUILAR COMM&NET S.A. DIRECTOR TECNICO EC
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A. RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
JUAN PABLO LEON ETAPA EP - EC
CARLOS EGAS EPN docente postgrado EC
WALTER JOSUE CORNEJO FARIÑAS CLARO COLOMBIA ADMINISTRADOR SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA REDYNET SRL Director AR
JUAN DE LA CRUZ CORONEL LECOÑA AGENCIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EN BOLIVIA - ADSIB ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BO
ALBERT GIOVANNY ESPINAL SANTANA ESPOL COORDINADOR DE LICRED EC
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
JAVIER LATINI TELCOCOM UNICO DUENO AR
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V. Gerente de Aprovisionamiento e IXC IP/TDM MX
DAVID BONILLA MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V. IP Network Support SV
LEONARDO BECERRA EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
LEO GRAZIANO AR-NSSA-LACNIC INGENIERO AR
RICARDO GONZALES CASTRO NEXTEL DEL PERU S.A COORDINADOR DE OPERACIONES PE
FERNANDO GIRALDO MONTOYA CSIETE, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA Profesor de Catedra en Universidad, instructor de varios cursos en CSIETE CO
DUVER TORO GIRALDO UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES INGENIERO SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
DIOGENES FERREIRA QNET TELECOM DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
CARLOS GUZMAN ETAPA EP RESPONSABLE DE RED EC
JONATAN GABRIEL ARANGO ALZATE RED UNO S.A. Gerente General CO
JENSKY JEAN HERARD COLIN CONCERN WOLDWIDE IT OFFICER HT
CARLOS JUMBO TECHPCLIVE GERENTE EC
ALEX RUDINEI OLIVEIRA RIBAS COMNET INF LTDA DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
EDGARDO ROBINSON NORSUS DIRECTOR AR
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Ingeniero Red de datos CO
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ ABRINT DIRECTOR BR
MARCIA RODRIGUEZ BCMG INTERNET LTDA ASSESSORA BR
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON IFX NETWORKS Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA MBA BR
JUAN ASTUL DIAZ LOPEZ TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR S.A. SV
MARIANO GABRIEL SQUICCIARINI NETIZEN (AR-SKSA-LACNIC) INGENIERIA DE RED / NETWORKING AR
FABIAN FRANCO GALLEGO UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Profesional 2 Redes de Datos CO
CARLOS HERRERA ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL SUBDECANO EC
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
TAINÃ POSSEBON RURALTEC SUPERVISOR BR
JORGE ALEJANDRO ANDRADE MUÑOZ GTD INTERNET S.A. SUBGERENTE DE OPERACIONES CL
CAROLINA COFRÉ MANQUEHUENET ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
ADONIS CARRILLO PEDROSO MINISTERIO DEL EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES) ADMINISTRADOR DE LA RED CU
JUAN ANTONIO MATOS INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE SANTO DOMINGO (INTEC) Secretario DO
RÔNEY EDUARDO OLIVEIRA SANTOS VOCÊ TELECOM LTDA DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
THIAGO DE FREITAS FARIAS BCMG INTERNET LTDA GERENTE DE TI BR
ELIEL LIMA ANDRADE SIANET BUSINESS HOSTING NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR BR
ALAELSON RODRIGUES TATSCH VOCÊ TELECOM DIRETOR BR
PAULO COIMBRA JOSÉ CARLOS ROQUE OLIVEIRA & CIA. LTDA NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR BR
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
JOSE GUTIERREZ SALAZAR CR-CATI6-LACNIC Gestor de nuevos negocios CR
MARIA ALEJANDRINA SANDE MAITE MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES DIR. ADJ. DIRECCION DE ASUNTOS DE DERECHO INTERNACIONAL UY
MARIA UZCATEGUI CEIDIS - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
TIAGO DAS NEVES ARNOLD META TELECOMUNICACOES S.A. ANALISTA DE REDES BR
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM) Lider Proyectos MX
DIEGO SAAVEDRA DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA IP UY
JULIO CÉSAR GONZÁLEZ UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE NICARAGUA, LEÓN DOCENTE NI
JAIME ADRIÁN BONILLA FERNÁNDEZ TELCONET EC-TESA-LACNIC INGENIERO NETWORKING EC
ALEJANDRO JESUSOVICH APESTEGUI PAJUELO LEVEL 3 OPERATIONS ENGINEER PE
LARRY HANS ARROYO VARGAS ABDICAR COMMUNICATIONS, S.A. Gerente de Operaciones CR
ENRIQUE GONZALEZ NIETO SPEARPOINTING, S.A. CR
IRMA CERNA BOLIVAR COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (CONATEL) OFICIAL LEGAL HN
JORGE LAM WONG LEVEL 3 INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
HORTENCIA MAIRENA HONDUTEL INGENIERO REDES HN
JUAN ANTONIO GARCIA RENDEROS TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR ING PLANIFICACION SV
SANTIAGO ENCISO TELECEL S.A. PY
OITSA PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ SITRANS/MITRANS DIRECTORA CU
FLORENCIA BIANCHI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RAQUEL SOLANO UTPL OPERACIÓN CSIRT-UTPL EC
JULIA ALEXANDRA PINEDA ARÉVALO UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA PARTICULAR DE LOJA GESTIÓN DE LA SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EC
ALEXANDER PEÑA CTE S.A. DE C.V. JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
RICARDO GARDIM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES SAPUCAI TELECOM LTDA. DIRETOR BR
MATÍAS JACKSON BERTÓN INTERNET SOCIETY CAPÍTULO URUGUAY Miembro de la Comisión Directiva UY
IVAN CHUMO OPTICAL NETWORKS SAC GERENTE GENERAL PE
BRUNNO OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES TRÊS PONTAS INTERNET LTDA GERENTE BR
JUAN MOLINA UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES INGENIERO CO
RAFAEL CALA EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. E.S.P. ING BACKBONE CO
ANDRE DE BRITO RIBEIRO ANDRE ARPHA SISTEMAS DIRETOR DE TECNOLOGIA BR
GLAUCO SOMBRIO MKM INTERNET SOLUTION PROVIDER LTDA GERENTE BR
PEDRO BARROS MINDEFENSA SECURITY CO
CLAUDINEI LUIS BIANCHINI BIANCHINI NETCON INTERNET GERENTE BR
PAULA MANCI LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
VAGNER SILVA KARCHER ADM REDE BR
RODOLFO OLIVARES RIOS MX-IPMS2-LACNIC (IUSACELL) ADMINISTRADOR MX
SERGIO RAMÍREZ SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA; COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
CARLOS ORDOÑEZ COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. - MILLICOM INTERNATIONAL CELULAR S.A. PLANNING ENGINEER GT
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN ITC / ANTEL Gerente de Comercialización UY
LUIS CARLOS MORALES GT-NEAM-LACNIC Regional Project Manager GT
SAUL DASAEV PARRA RUIZ CABLEVISION RED, S.A DE C.V. GERENTE DE REDES MX
CARLOS ADRIÁN RODRÍGUEZ CABLEVISION S.A. ANALISTA AR
ROLANDO TOLEDO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
CAROLINA AGUERRE LACTLD GM UY
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ CITMATEL CUBANIC CU
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS GERENTE HN
MARIELA DE LEÓN NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
RICARDO RIBEIRO RIBEIRO DATORA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES ANALISTA DE REDES BR
JESÚS RAFAEL RIVERA PANTOJA CONATEL JEFE DE DIVISIÓN DE INVESTIGACIÓN/ CONTACTO ADMINISTRATIVO DEL .VE ANTE IANA VE
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO Millicom Cable Costa Rica IP Developer and Design CR
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC) Gerente de ingenieria AR
HECTOR FERNANDO VARGAS MONTOYA UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD CO
FABIAN LEONARDO JARAMILLO PALACIOS SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES SUPERINTENDENTE EC
SIRLEI DARONCO RIBAS COMNET INFORMATICA LTDA. DIRETOR BR
JAN ALVARADO RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE SOPORTE TECNICO HN
JUSTIN GITTENS CARIBNOG GCT SERVICES TT
AMAURY RODRIGUEZ CISCO SYSTEMS NETWORK ENGINEER DO
MONICA RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES CENTRO TECNOLÓGICO DE INVESTIGACIÓN, DESARROLLO Y FORMACIÓN EN IPV6 ASESORA CO
CAMILO CORRALES ENKA DE COLOMBIA S.A SOPORTE TECNICO CO
LUIS DAVID ELORZA RODRIGUEZ CORPORACIÓN MAKAIA COORDINACIÓN DE PROYECTOS CO
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
EVANDRO VARONIL AMERICANA DIGITAL LTDA. DIRETOR BR
JENNY CARRASCO MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V. HN
NIGEL CASSIMIRE CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST (CONSULTANT) TT
JESUS BERNARDO RUIZ FLORES NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA ESPECIALISTA DE SEGURIDAD BO
DIOGO GERMANO DE SOUZA ANTUNES DIOGO G DE S ANTUNES ME ADMINISTRADOR BR
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB INGENIERIA DE RED AR
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC.BR ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
JONATHAN CISNEROS TIGO COSTA RICA IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
HANS RODRIGUEZ COSSIO TELMEX COLOMBIA S.A. INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
DIANA GISSELLE KAFATI BARRIOS COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Jefe de Proyectos TIC HN
FEDERICO DIALE AR-PRSA-LACNIC ANALISTA SENIOR - GERENCIA DE PLANIFICACIÓN Y DISEÑO AR
JUAN FELIPE ZAPATA MEDINA UNIVALLE ESTUDIANTE CO
SIRLEY FERREIRA ESCALANTE CONATEL ADM. BASE DE DATOS PY
FEIJOO ROBERTO GIGARED S.A. JEFE NOC AR
JORGE HUMBERTO ALVAREZ GONZALEZ TELEFONICA DEL SUR S.A. CL-TSSA-LACNIC INGENIERO ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS DE RED CL
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS GIGARED S.A. Vicepresidente AR
HECTOR ALBORNOZ SIORO SAS GERENTE CO
EDISON ANDRES ALFARO LEON ENTEL INGENIERO CL
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE BT GLOBAL SERVICES SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
ALAN BARRETT AFRINIC CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER MU
MARCELO BARBOSA DO COUTO MARCELO COUTO NTCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES SÓCIO DIRETOR BR
WOOHYUN JANG CDNETWORKS NETWORK KR
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R & SIENERAL MONITOREO S.A.L PRESIDENTE CR
JUAN RODRIGUEZ ALCATEL-LUCENT DIRECTOR IP COMPETENCE CENTER US
MARK TOWNSLEY CISCO FELLOW FR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO ÁGIL TELECOM CEO BR
LUIS ESPINOZA UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA IT ANALYST CR
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA METROTEL REDES S.A. JEFE DE INTERNET CO
ELENA GRIMANY LÓPEZ CITMATEL DIRECTORA DE OPERACIONES CU
MILLICOM GUTEMALA COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. GT
MEHMET AKCIN ICANN OPERATIONS MANAGER, DNS GROUP US
CESAR MADRID ROSALES MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V. Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
SANTIAGO CUESTA SECAP RECURSOS HUMANOS EC
BIJAL SANGHANI EURO-IX HEAD OF SECRETARIAT NL
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G. CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
SERGIO ROJAS LACNIC - STAFF Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
LUIS CROKER MX-MSCV17-LACNIC MEGACABLE COMUNICACIONES INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO MX
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA ARQUITECTO DE RED PE
LUIS FURLAN UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA (CCTLD .GT) Director, Centro de Estudios en Informática Aplicada GT
ANA LUCIA LENIS MEJIA GOOGLE INC GERENTE SENIOR ASUNTOS GUBERNAMENTALES Y POLITICAS PUBLICAS REGION ANDINA Y CENTRAL CO
ARMANDY TRUJILLO GUTIERREZ CO-EMCA2-LACNIC - EMCALI ADMINISTRADOR RED CO
JÖRG SCHWEIGER DENIC EG CTO DE
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
ARTUR COIMBRA DE OLIVEIRA MINISTÉRIO DAS COMUNICAÇÕES DO BRASIL DIRECTOR BR
JUAN DAVID JIMENEZ COLMENARES BT LATAM TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST CO
PABLO IZMIRLIAN LACNIC PRENSA LACNIC UY
OMAR DARIO ROJAS CORONEL BT LATAM NETWORK PLANNER CO
VALERIA BETANCOURT ASSOCIATION FOR PROGRESSIVE COMMUNICATIONS Manager of the Internet Policy Global Programme EC
ANDRES YOHANY MARIN GOMEZ UNE - TELEFÓNICA DE PEREIRA COORDINADOR APLICACIONES E INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
NELSON ENRIQUE MOLANO SÁNCHEZ OKKU TECNOLOGÍA E INNOVACIÓN DIRECTOR CO
ANDRES FELIPE RAMIREZ RAMIREZ IFXNETWORKS INGENIERO REGIONAL DE RED CO
JULIO GODINEZ MEGACABLE GERENTE DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE REDES MX
DANILO BENTO YAHOO! OPERATIONS BR
ROBERTO ALVARADO GTD INTERNET Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
ERNESTO ALCIBAR VILLAVICENCIO BESTEL ADMINISTRADOR IP MX
CARLOS JULO TOVAR SELTIKA GERENTE GENERAL CO
JOHN JAIRO VIDAL MOLINA MEDIACOMMERCE S.A.S DIRECTOR REDES Y TECNOLOGIA CO
CARLOS ALBERTO ARANGO SALAZAR EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A. LIDER EQUIPO AGRGACION Y BACKBONE CO
ROOSVELT ARENAS SÁNCHEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A. E.S.P. TIM CO
OSWALDO BANEGAS COTAS RL DIRECTOR INTERNET & DATOS BO
JOB WITTEMAN AMS-IX CEO NL
LUIS ARANCIBIA NIC CHILE ABOGADO CL
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA GRUPO SOTHIS Networking Engineer VE
NELSON GEOVANNY CORNEJO RAMOS CLARO ING DE CORE DATOS EC
MIKE MICHAEL HOLMES FINISAR DIRECTOR US
DEMI GETSCHKO NIC- BRASIL-STAFF CEO BR
ERNESTO DIAZ ASEP JEFE DE REGULACION PA
FREDERICO NEVES NIC .BR DIRETOR BR
CESAR DIAZ ASEP SUBDIRECTOR DE REDES PA
SAM CHESLUK NETWORK HARDWARE RESALE ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE US
PILAR SAENZ FUNDACIÓN KARISMA COORDINADORA PROYECTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN CO
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN CEO CW
LIA SOLIS MONTANO ENTEL S.A. ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
MILTON IVAN RODRIGUEZ TELGUA GERENTE INGENIERIA GT
JANE COFFIN INTERNET SOCIETY DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY US
SYLVIA CADENA APNIC ISIF & RQA PROJECT OFFICER AU
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A. CTO CR
ALBERTO FRANCISCO CUELLO COOPERATIVA ELÉCTRICA, CONSUMO, CRÉDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA. RESPONSABLE TÉCNICO AR
JUAN MANUEL SÁEZ DÍAZ ASEP Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones PA
GERARDO FLAMINI COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, CONSUMO, CREDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA. GERENTE AR
MAURICIO AGUDELO CAF - BANCO DE DESARROLLO DE AMÉRICA LATINA ESPECIALISTA TMT VE
LUIS RODOLFO NEVAREZ GARCIA TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE, S.A. DE C.V. JEFE DE TRANSMISION DE DATOS MX
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV MX
FRANCELA CHING UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
RODRIGO ALEMÁN NORORI TELEMATIX/ ENITEL; CABLENET S.A JEFE DE INGENIERÍA IP NI
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
MARCOS ATEHORTUA PCCW GLOBAL BDM US
JORGE LAM IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS INC AR
GERMAN RODRIGUEZ CISCO ADVANCED SERVICES DELIVERY MANAGER CO
DAVID ALEJANDRO RAMOS ASEP ING. DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PA
ELVA YOLANDA TOCUNAGA CALIENES ALFA-REDI ADMINISTRADORA - DELEGADA PE
BRENO VALE PLUG TELECOM Diretor Executivo BR
ERICK IRIARTE RCP Asesor PE
DOUG MADORY DYN Director of Internet Analysis US
WALTER ALLCA HUAYSARA AMERICA MOVIL PERU PE-TPSA4-LACNIC JEFE DE PLANIFICACION DE REDES DE DATOS PE
TOM PASEKA CLOUDFLARE, INC NETWORK ENGINEER US
CARLOS ROMANELI PERSIS DIRETOR BR
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
JORGE ALBERTO ESTRELLA NEUNET S.A. GERENTE AR
JUAN CAMILO CARDONA RESTREPO IMDEA NETWORKS PH.D STUDENT ES
WILLIAN PRENZLER DE SOUZA WILLIAN SERCOMTEL SA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Gerente Redes Fixa Movel BR
KHALED KOUBAA AFRINIC BOARD OF DIRECTOR TN
TOMAS ENRIQUE GALLEGOS OVIEDO MX-ALES-LACNIC (ALESTRA) TECNICAL SUPPORT MX
IGNACIO DANIEL ARIAS PERSIS INTEGRADOR DE SISTEMAS BR
FERREIRA MARIA PAULA LACNIC PRODUCT MANAGER UY
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
ADOLFO EFRAIN PLUA HERRERA EC-ECTE-LACNIC JEFE DE INGENIERIA EC
LEONARDO FABIAN RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ CLARO INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. INGENIERA DESARROLLO DE PLATAFORMAS CR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
JOSHUA MOTTA CLOUDFLARE, INC. CXO/SPECIAL PROJECTS US
MARIA CRISTINA DUARTE TELEADVS CONSULTANT CO
CASSIO VECCHIATTI LACNIC-STAFF CONSELHO FISCAL BR
DUSTIN ROJER UTS (AN-UTSU-LACNIC) COREDATA ENGINEER AN
FABIO SCARTONI AVELLAR FONSECA TELEFONICA GERENTE DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RED IP BR
CLARA COLLADO NIC .DO ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO NIC DO NIC DO DO
EDWIN GOMEZ UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA IPV6 LEADER - Arquitecto Infraestructura CO
RAQUEL ISAULA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
ANDRES JULIAN VELANDIA ENCISO CONEX-SI LTDA. GERENTE CO
GLORIA PATRICIA MENESES PORTILLA COMUNIDAD MOZILLA COLOMBIA MIEMBRO COMUNITARIA CO
CARLOS DIAZ DIVEO DE COLOMBIA GERENTE OPERACION TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
ANIBAL GAMBOA CONECEL JEFE DE O&M BO DATOS EC
M. SEBASTIÁN TOBAR GRIDTICS INVESTIGADOR AR
OSCAR ROBLES LACNIC BOARD BOARD MEMBER MX
LUIS ALCARAZ NEUNET S.A. RESPONSABLE DE RED AR
RADIA PERLMAN INTEL FELLOW US
DIEGO DURÁN ANTEL INGENIERO DE NUCLEO DE RED UY
MAX LARSON HENRY TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC CEO HT
JUAN RAMON GARRIDO LEIVA CL-ACIS-LACNIC INGENIERO PLATAFORMA CL
EVERTON LUCERO ICANN STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT MANAGER BR
DANIEL OPPERMANN INTERNETX GMBH SALES ACCOUNT MANAGER DE
MIKE JENSEN ISOC CONSULTANT BR
IVÁN AMEZCUA MACÍN FLYWAN S.A.S. DIRECTOR DE PLANEACIÓN Y DESARROLLO CO
MIGUEL BONIFACCINI BARRENO SATNET (EC-SATN-LACNIC) GERENTE DE SERVICIOS R2 EC
RAUL JARAMILLO FLYWAN COORDINADOR DATACENTER CO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
CAROLINA HERRERA MEJÍA LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS ASSURANCE CO
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO CGI.BR BOARD MEMBER BR
ANDRES ALEJANDRO AMÉSTICA UNDURRAGA CLAROCHILE CL-CCSA39-LACNIC INGENIERO PLATAFORMA DE DATOS Y SVA CL
VIDALUZ ARISTA EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A. GERENTE DE PROYECTO NI
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI IIJ ENGINEER JP
CESAR AUGUSTO GALLO LEAL BANCOLOMBIA ANALISTA TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
SANTIAGO GARCIA RESTREPO BANCOLOMBIA ANALISTA CO
HORACIO TEDESCO TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
CRISTINE HOEPERS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE GERAL BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE TECNICO BR
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS Consultant AR
BRIAN SALOMAKI GOOGLE PROGRAM MANAGER US
MATTHIAS BETHKE ZONARIX S.A. CTO EC
DANIEL JOSE ESCOBAR LIBRE ENGENIEER CO
DIEGO MARTIN BUITRAGO BOTERO AGEIA-DENSI SECRETARIA GENERAL CO
DIGITEL - COORDINACION REDES CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A. VE
GISELLA LUCAR CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A Coordinador Internet VE
SATYAM MATHURA COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LTD ENGINEER TT
RINALDO VAZ ANID ANALISTA DE REDES BR
KLEBER ERNESTO ALMEIDA SANCHEZ CLARO ECUADOR SUPERVISOR TRANSPORTE Y PLATAFORMAS ABIERTAS EC
RICARDO MARTÍNEZ DELGADO CABLEVISION GERENTE TECH SUPPORT MX
PAOLO AUTORE COLUMBUS NETWORKS DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA IP ENGINEERING DIRECTOR US
VICTOR MANUEL GOMEZ VELASQUEZ AMERICATEL PERU INGENIERO ISP PE
ELIDIER MOYA RODRÍGUEZ MICITT GERENTE DE REDES CR
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
VICTOR ABBOUD NIC.EC GERENTE GENERAL EC
JESUS DE LOS SANTOS MIRANDA ROMERO PANAMASERVER.COM ADMINISTRADOR PA
ANDREA JULIETH SAAVEDRA PENA PLASTEXTIL JEFE SISTEMAS Y PROYECTOS CO
CARLOS AUGUSTO GULFO CABRALES COCA COLA FEMSA ING. SOPORTE CO
CESAR EDUARDO SANCHEZ SALAZAR CESANCHEZ SOPORTE CO
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR INTERNEXA PERÚ - PE-INSA24-LACNIC ANALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN PE
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
EDUARDO ROJAS LEON CONSULTOR INDPENDIENTE CONSULTOR CO
JORGE HUMBERTO ALVAREZ GONZALEZ TELEFONICA DEL SUR S.A. ING. ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS INTERNET CL
COMCEL S.A. COMCEL S.A. CO
MARGARITA MARIA LONDOÑO RUIZ UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA INGENIERA DE COMUNICACIONES CO
DIEGO ARMANDO LONDOÑO TOBÓN UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA INGENIERO DE COMUNICACIONES CO
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI PRESIDENTE CO
CESAR JIMENEZ GRUPO TELEVISA DIRECTOR TELECOM MX
SOFÍA ZERBINO RACHETTI LACTLD INFORMATION OFFICER UY
ANDRES PIAZZA LACNIC-STAFF EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
BELISARIO CONTRERAS ORGANIZACION DE LOS ESTADOS AMERICANOS (OEA) - ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES (OAS) GERENTE DE PROGRAMA DE SEGURIDAD CIBERNETICA - CYBER SECURITY PROGRAM MANAGER US
DAVID RÍOS RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE Arquitecto DNS PE
ROGER PUENTES IFX NETWORKS GERENTE COMERCIAL OPERADORES CO
DAVID CHÁVEZ ALBA CONSORCIO RED UNO INTERNATIONAL SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER MX
WANDA M. PÉREZ PEÑA TRICOM Project Manager DO
YOLANDA MARIA SOTO P COMFAMA JEFE SISTEMAS CO
RAFAEL AGUSTIN RANGEL SANDOVAL UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA ESTUDIANTE CO
GIOVANNI CRUZ FORERO CSIETE CEO CO
REINALDO MAYOL UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA PROFESOR CO
CLAUDIA CARMONA RODRÍGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA DOCENTE CO
WILSON ARTURO PRIETO HERNÁNDEZ GRUPO DE RESPUESTA A EMERGENCIAS CIBERNÉTICAS DE COLOMBIA - COLCERT ASESOR DE CIBERSEGURIDAD CO
ALVARO ENRIQUE OSPINA SANJUAN UNIV. PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR CO
JACKSON REINA ALZATE UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR CO
BRAULIO CIFUENTES CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A. JEFE NACIONAL DE REDES IP VE
DIANA LUCIA URIBE CANO ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN PROFESIONAL ESPECIALIZADA CO
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ PEREZ ETB - COLOMBIA PROFESIONAL V CO
ANDRES FELIPE MEJÍA SANCHEZ GRUPO MUNDIAL CISO CO
ALFREDO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE COLOMBIA INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
RAFAEL SANDOVAL ESPEJO UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DEL CHOCÓ - UTCH DOCENTE CO
JUAN CARLOS COQUIS TELEFONICA MOVILES S.A. GERENTE DE DATOS E INTERNET PE
MARCELO MARRA ASSIS CONECTLAN SÓCIO ADMIINISTRADOR BR
ANDRÉS ALBERTO GÓMEZ ACOSTA MUNICIPIO DE MEDELLIN LÍDER DE PROYECTO CO
ANA DELINA SARMIENTO LIÑAN VERYTEL INGENIERA INDUSTRIAL ESPECIALISTA EN GERENCIA DE PROYECTOS CO
MARIANO CORRADI NEUNET S.A PRESIDENTE AR
GAEL HERNANDEZ PACKET CLEARING HOUSE OUTREACH SPECIALIST PE
MAURICIO ROA O4IT CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER CO
EFRAÍN SOLER O4IT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER CO
JORGE LUIS MOTTA O4IT DIRECTOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CO
CESAR FEGHALI O4IT DIRECTOR PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT CO
RICARDO PELÁEZ NEGRO UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUÉ JEFE CENTRO DE GESTIÓN DE REDES CO
DAVID GILON DESKTONE, INC. PRODUCT MANAGER US
MARILUZ SIERRA DUQUE UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA INGENIERA ADMINISTRADORA DE REDES CO
JOSE RIBEIRO-FILHO RNP / CGI.BR DIRETOR / CONSELHEIRO BR
OSCAR EDUARDO MOTTA BARRERA UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUÉ COORDINADOR DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CO
GONZALO ROMERO .CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR C.I.S.O. CO
JULIANA ARANGO CALDERON UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES ANALISTA SEGURIDAD CO
FEDERICO AMCHITE ANTEL INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS UY
RAÚL BENENCIA UNLP NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR AR
ALASTAIR JOHNSON ALCATEL-LUCENT SENIOR PRODUCT LINE MANAGER US
PABLO CUELLO ANTEL INGENIERO UY
EINAR LANFRANCO UNLP COORDINATOR AF
JULIO CESAR MANCIPE CAICEDO MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES ASESOR - LIDER DE SEGURIDAD DE GOBIERNO EN LINEA CO
DERIK EPPERSON AMERAMAX DIRECTOR MX
JUAN CARLOS PLAZA CORDERO NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA JEFE DE REDES DE DATOS BO
RAFAEL JOSE MOLINA QUERALES INTER COORDINADOR NACIONAL DE OPERACIONES VE
JOSE ANTONIO MERUVIA MARTINEZ NUEVATEL INGENIERO DE PLANIFICACION BO
FREDY OQUENDO MUNICIPIO DE MEDELLÍN PROFESIONAL CO
JORGE ACOSTA VIDEOPROTECCION SOPORTE CO
EDWING JAVIER CARDENAS DUARTE ETB SA ESP INEGENIERO PLANEACION DE RED CO
WILMAR OCHOA ALCATEL LUCENT COMERCIAL CO
MILENA ELIZABETH REALPE DIAZ COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO - CCOC ANALISTA CO
DUVAN LOAIZA COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNETICO ANALISTA SOC CO
RAFAEL VELASCO COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO OFICIAL DE PROSPECTIVA CO
DARIO VIDALES EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA P.E I CO
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ERICH SIEGERT CEREZO COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO COMANDANTE CCOC CO
CARLOS LUIS FILIPPI SANABRIA CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN DIRECTOR GENERAL PY
FRANCISCO VELASCO ROJAS UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT SYSTEM ANALYST CO
CESAR ALZATE COLUMBUS NETWORKS TERRITORIAL SALES MANAGER CO
JOSE WILLIAM HERNANDEZ MURILLO COMANDO GENERAL FFMM ANALISTA CO
MARTIN PAPA RUA INTERNEXA S.A. ESPECIALISTA DE COMUNICACIONES CO
LUIS ALEJANDRO FLETSCHER BOCANEGRA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA DOCENTE CO
STEFANY BEDOYA UDEA ESTUDIANTE CO
GUSTAVO ALBERTO CAYSSIALS CABLEVISIÓN S.A. GTE OPERACIONES AR
PEDRO HALISKA INTERNEXA GERENTE AR
ARLEY ANDRÉS CÉSPEDES HERRERA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE EN PRÁCTICA CO
VÍCTOR ANDRÉS AGUILAR VALENCIA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA , INTERNEXA ESTUDIANTE (U DE A), CONTRATISTA (INTERNEXA) CO
ANA ISABEL PALACIOS CARDONA MEDELLIN DIGITAL DIRECTORA CO
BIVIANA ARANGO MUÑOZ MEDELLIN DIGITAL GOBIERNO - MEDELLÍN DIGITAL CO
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA COPACO S.A. JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
JAIME HUMBERTO HOLGUIN GOMEZ ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL PRACTICANTE CO
LINA MARÍA HINCAPIÉ VÁSQUEZ UDEA ESTUDIANTE CO
VIVANA MONTOYA ARDILA ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL PRACTICANTE KM
MAURICIO CARRASCAL INTERNEXA DIRECTOR DE VENTAS CO
SANTIAGO ABELARDO MONTOYA CASTRO UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
MARIANA SARMIENTO ARGUELLO COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES COORDINADORA DE RELACIONES INTERNACIONALES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
ANDRES FELIPE BELTRAN LOPEZ INTERNEXA SA ESP INGENIERO DE RED CO
ELIANA MARÌA YEPES ZAPATA ALCADIA DE MEDELLIN PRACTICANTE CO
RUBEN GARCIA ARCILA INTERNEXA DIRECTOR SOPORTE INGENIERIA CLIENTES CO
CAMILO ANDRES CUARTAS OSORIO CABLE AND WIRELESS INGENIERO IP CO
JAIME GIRALDO INTERNEXA COUNTRY MANAGER COLOMBIA CO
JULIETH TATIANA HERRERA HURTADO UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
STIVEN BERMUDEZ RESTREPO UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
JUAN MAURICIO HERRERA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
SEBASTIAN ROLDAN ESCOBAR INTERNEXA S.A INGENIERO DE CONECTIVIDAD CO
DIEGO ALEJANDRO MONTOYA HERRERA ITS INFOCOM INGENIERO DE SOPORTE CO
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC. ASESOR LEGAL MX
MANUEL MARIN MX-IMSC22-LACNIC VP ENGINEER MX
GABRIEL BRENTA SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA AR
JAVIER LIENDO CISCO SYSTEMS DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT MX
FERNANDO ESPANA NEUSTAR, INC. SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
DARIO TUSEDDU SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL SOCIO GERENTE AR
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET) GERENTE BR
JOSE MIGUEL POVEDA CAMARGO INTERNEXA INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS DE SERVICIO CO
RUSSELL BEAN CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA MANAGER IP & DATA ENGINEERING PA
PAOLA ANDREA OSORIO FERNANDEZ INTERNEXA INGENIERA ADMINSITRADORA DE RED CO
MARCELA BOTERO INTERNEXA ARQUITECTA DE RED CO
MARGARITA MARÍA GIL SALDARRIAGA INTERNEXA ESPECIALISTA MERCADEO CO
CARLOS MARCO LIUZZI NIC ARGENTINA JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
KATERIN JOHANA ISAZA CABARCAS ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL PRACTICANTE CO
GUSTAVO JUSTICH NIC.AR DIRECTOR NACIONAL DEL REGISTRO DE DOMINIOS DE INTERNET AR
JORGE ALBERTO PÉREZ ARBOLEDA INTERNEXA ESPECIALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN CO
JOHNATAN ORLANDO GARCÍA ARENAS EPM PROFESIONAL INFORMÁTICO CO
VANDA SCARTEZINI POLO CONSULTORES ASOCIADOS SOCIA BR
SANTIAGO TRUJILLO PEREIRA UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES SA PROFESIONAL EN MERCADEO CO
GIOVANI COLOMBO COPEL - COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA ENGENHEIRO BR
DELIO ANDRÉS VALENCIA LÓPEZ UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO
NABIL SAEZ SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA ADMINISTRADOR AR
GABRIEL CORONEL SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA ADMINISTRADOR AR
MAURICIO CARRASCAL INTERNEXA DIRECTOR DE VENTAS CO
GONZALO YEPES DIAZ CWV NETWORK S.A.S GERENTE CO
ALAN FRANKLIN GUTIERREZ MENDOZA ATT DIRECTOR DE FISCALIZACION DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES BO
JOSE FERNANDO QUIRAMA ARBOLEDA FUNDACER COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS ESPECIALES CO
YOVANNY HUMBERTO AMARILES RODRIGUEZ ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLIN LIDER DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
LILIANA MARIA ARBOLEDA PIEDRAHITA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
JOAO DUARTE DE CANHA BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATION & POST DIRECTOR CW
YOMAIRA GARCIA OTALVARO UNE SUBDIRECCIÓN PLANEACIÓN DE RED CO
HILDEBRANDO RIBEIRO PLUGNET TECNOLOGIA CONSULTOR BR
JESSE SOWELL MIT GRAD STUDENT US
JORGE BOSSIO RCP INVESTIGADOR PE
FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO BASTIDAS COMANDO GENERAL FUERZAS MILITARES DE COLOMBIA ANALISTA CO
NATALIA MARÍA DURANGO FRANCO INTERNEXA GERENTE DE CUENTA CO
JORGE YAGUNA INTERNEXA GERENTE DE CUENTA CO
LEANDRO ENRIQUE ESCOBAR SEPÚLVEDA EMPRESAS PÚBLICAS DE MEDELLÍN E.S.P. CO
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
PATRICIA BARROSO GRUPOELIS CORDINACIÓN UY
JORGE GOMEZ UNE MARKETING CO
CRISTINA GOMEZ UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA DOCENTE/INVESTIGADOR CO
LUIS ESTRADA COLUMBUS NETWORKS GERENTE COMERCIAL CO
LAURA ESTEFANY SOTO PALACIO UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
FATIMA CAMBRONERO N/A N/A MX
KLEMENSON LEAL ANACLETO DATACONNECTION PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA ADMINISTRADOR BR
GERARDO VIVIERS RIPE NCC IPRA - TRAINER NL
CRISTIAN PEREZ GRIDTICS UTN - FRM INVESTIGADOR / PHD STUDENT AR
JUAN GÓMEZ NIC MÉXICO PROJECT MANAGER MX
MARCO CARVALHO MARCOACARVALHO VCNET PROVEDORA DE INTERNET ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
RODOLFO DE JESÚS RADA RODRÍGUEZ CESDE DIRECTOR DE TI CO
OLGA LUCIA GARCÍA VALENCIA CONTRALORÍA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA PROFESIONAL UNIVERSITARIO CO
LEONARDO HUERTAS CALLE MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA NACIONAL ASESOR DE CIBERSEGURIDAD Y CIBERDEFENSA CO
IGNACIO ANDRÉS SÁNCHEZ SALINAS CONTRALORÍA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA PROFESIONAL CO
VICTOR CORREDOR SANTAMARIA INTERNEXA COMMERCIAL & MARKETING VP CO
ADRIAN CARBALLO SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
WILLIAM FDO JARAMILLO CIFUENTES INTERNEXA DIRECTOR INGENIERÍA CLIENTES CO
LEO VEGODA ICANN OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE MANAGER GB
NOC INTERNET EDATEL EDATEL S.A. E.S.P CO
MARCO MUSKUS EDATEL SA ESP ING NOC CO
ADRIAN ALBERTO AMAYA CASAS INTERNEXA INGENIERO DE RED CO
IVAN PERNETT COMCEL S.A. GERENTE DISEÑO CO
GUIDO ALBERTO ORTEGA SANCHEZ EPM PROFESIONAL INFORMATICA CO
KARINA TELLO HIDALGO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE GERENTE DE ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE Y ASUNTOS CORPORATIVOS PE
ROBERT JOSUE LOAYZA TICLLA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA-NIC PE JEFE PLANEAMIENTO PE
JAIRO GUZMÁN INTERNEXA DIRECTOR DE MERCADEO CO
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA INTERNEXA S.A Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
ELKIN AUGUSTO OSPINA MARTINEZ EDATEL SA. E.S.P. INGENIERO DE PLANEACIÓN CO
GLORIA NIVIA CUESTAS PASCAGAZA LEVEL 3 DATA AND INTERNET OPERATOR CO
CAMILO ANDRES MAYORGA ARTEAGA INSTITUTO COLOMBIANO DE BIENESTAR FAMILIAR LIDER SERVICIOS WAN, WLAN Y LAN CO
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA TELEFONICA DEL PERU ANALISTA PE
CARLOS ANTONIO OSPINA LOPEZ CTEC SAS CO
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A E.S.P Jefe ISP CO
MÓNICA MARÍA TROCHEZ ARBOLEDA NUCLEO TIC S.A.S. CEO & Founder en NUCLEO TIC SAS CO
JULIO ADOLFO CALAD RAMIREZ INTERNEXA S.A. ESPECIALISTA TICS CO
YEFER LEYNER RODRIGUEZ PALACIOS ACI Y LA ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLÍN. ESTUDIANTE CO
JEFER LEYNER RODRIGUEZ PALACIOS UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA ESTUDIANTE CO
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE PACKET CLEARING HOUSE INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
ELGELINE MARTIS CARICERT HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ERNESTO RUIZ CLARO PERÚ REPRESENTANTE DEL EQUIPO DE RESPUESTA DE INCIDENTES DE CLARO PERÚ PE
PABLO ECHEBERRIA LACNIC - STAFF Administrador de Sistemas UY
GABRIEL FERNANDO CALLE GIRALDO ACI Y ALCALDIA DE MEDELLÍN ESTUDIANTE CO
JEFERSON RIBEIRO DA ROSA ENTRE NANET PROPRIETARIO BR
GABRIEL ANGEL ZULUAGA MORENO INTERNEXA DIRECTOR GESTION RED REGIONAL CO
RICHARD LAMB ICANN SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
ANDRÉS FELIPE RENGIFO MARÍN INTERNEXA INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO DE PRODUCTOS VALOR AGREGADO CO
DANIEL WHITE GLOBENET SR IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
ALEX DURAN SANTOS POLICIA NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA COORDINADOR CO
JULIO HIDALGO SÁNCHEZ SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DIRECTOR NACIONAL EC
FRANKLIN ALVAREZ SEGURA SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES ASISTENTE PROFESIONAL EC
JAQUES HEYDEN BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATION AND POST HR AN
MARIA ADELAIDA ESCOBAR URIBE GRUPO VIDEO BASE DIRECTORA EQUIPOS DE EXPERIENCIAS CO
ERIKA LIZETH DE LA CRUZ REYNA MARCATEL INGENIERA MX
RICARDO PEDRAZA BARRIOS VERISIGN DIRECTOR, GLOBAL PUBLIC POLICY & GOV. RELATIONS CO
GUISBELLE TOKAAY BUREU TELECOMUNICACION EMPOST - AW
ROSSEWELL RODRIGUEZ UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
JUAN CARLOS LÓPEZ MONTENEGRO TRANSTEL S.A. JEFE CENTRO DE OPERACIONES DE RED CO
SERGIO DANIEL VILLARROEL BALDERRAMA TELECEL S.A. IP NETWORK ENGINEER BO
FERNANDO COCARO AGESIC GERENTE DE SEGURIDAD UY
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
LERMAN CELIA INSTITUTO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO ELECTRONICO EGOBERNANZA AR
JULIAN ANDRES NARANJO LONDOÑO ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLÍN COORDINADOR SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
LEONARDO HIGUERA NETAPP COUNTRY MANAGER CO
ANA PAULA VAZQUEZ CISNEROS SEDO MANAGER REGIONAL - ESPAÑA Y LATINOAMÉRICA DE
GUSTAVO ENRIQUE MONTESIAO DE SOUSA NIC BR INGENIERO BR
GRIGORY PARRA VOROBIOV PEERAPP SALES VP LATAM CO
PAULINE NETECIA MCFADZEAN DOT BZ COSTUMER BZ
RAQUEL GATTO INTERNET SOCIETY Regional Policy Advisor BR
DIEGO ANDRES VELEZ JARAMILLO INTERNEXA GERENTE JURIDICO CO
EDUARDO SANTOYO .CO INTERNET SAS VICEPRESIDENTE CO
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER LACNIC-STAFF Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
DERRICK HANSON EMBAJADA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA FUNCIONARIO ASUNTOS ECONOMICOS CO
ARIEL GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. PRESIDENTE AR
ANA MARIA FRANCO CALDERON INTERNEXA S.A. GERENTE GESTION EMPRESARIAL GLOBAL CO
ANA MARIA FRANCO CALDERON INTERNEXA S.A. GERENTE GESTION EMPRESARIAL GLOBAL CO
GENARO GARCIA DOMINGUEZ INTERNEXA GERENTE GENERAL CO
KAREL ELIZABETH OCHOA REYES SECRETARIA DE COMUNICACIONES Y TRABSPORTES DIRECTORA GENERAL ADJUNTA DE ASUNTOS INTERNACIONALES MX
CARLOS TAMAYO INTERNEXA - CO
IVAN SANCHEZ COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES COMISIONADO CO
FELIPE SIMONSOHN AHCIET CORDINADOR EJECUTIVO CO
JUAN RAMON JARAMILLO HERNANDEZ FLYWAN INGENIERO DE INVESTIGACION Y DESARROLLO CO
ROGERIO GOMES SILVA TELEFONICA CONSULTOR BR
ROGÉRIO GOMES DA SILVA VIVO CONSULTOR BR
DIEGO ZULUAGA ISAGEN - CO
YARA YARA ARPHA SYSTENS GERENTE DE TECNOLOGIA BR
CLARA PATRICIA MUÑOZ JIMENEZ ETB ESP OFICIAL SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN CO
BILL SANDIFORD ARIN - CA
JOSE FERNANDO RESTREPO UNE ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD CO
WILLIAM MUÑOZ POLICIA NACIONAL CAPITAN CO
WILLIAM CARDONA V. CCIT NAP COLOMBIA CO
GONZALO MANRIQUE INSTA ELECTRIC DIRECTOR GERENTE VE
WILLIAM TORRES MINISTERIO DE TIC, REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA ASESOR CO
EDUAR DARIO URIBE PEÑA EDATEL S.A. E.S.P INGENIERO DE SOPORTE Y PUESTA EN SERVICIO CO
LUIS MARTINEZ INTERNEXA - CO
ANGELA MARIA HERNANDEZ ORTIZ ISA INTERNEXA ESPECIALISTA PLANEACION CO
DANY MOLINA ALCALDIA MEDELLIN SUBSECRETARIO DE DESPACHO CO
NOELIA GALEANO ISA - CO
ALBERTO ELIAS OQUENDO PATIÑO ISA SDAF CO
KEVIN CURRIE CISCO INVESTIGATOR US
ALEX DANS ICANN GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY