View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 19

05/05/2013 -10/05/2013

Lacnic 19 will be held in the city of Medellin, Colombia from 5 to 10 May, 2013 at the Hotel Intercontinental Medellin. The meeting will be hosted by INTERNEXA. As usual, the Lacnic event will be held alongside the annual meeting of LACTLD, the Association of Latin American and Caribbean ccTLDs. (http://www.lactld.org/)

The theme of the event ("Technologies and Governance for a Secure and Open Internet") will emphasize two highly sensitive issues. On one hand, it will incorporate topics and discussions where the concepts of "openness" and "security" can go hand in hand, not in opposition directions. On the other, it will focus on the notions of "technology" and "governance", two inseparable aspects in the construction and development of the Internet.

604
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ALEJANDRO SANTAMARIA
SANTANET
DEPARTAMENTO TECNICO EC
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA
LACNIC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
JOSE RICARDO CAMACHO TRUJILLO
CLARO ECUADOR
INGENIERO CORPORATIVO DE TRANSPORTE Y PLATAFORMAS ABIERTAS EC
ALEJANDRO CRUZ SANTOS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
RESPONSABLE NIC-UNAM MX
ALEXIS MUNOZ MONARES
VIAMERICAS CORPORATION
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER CO
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
THE IPV6 COMPANY
CEO/CTO ES
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ALEXANDRA DANS
LACNIC
2234 CA
JARIS SURYA AIZPRUA BARRIOS
IPV6 TASK FORCE ECUADOR
SENIOR NETWORKING ENGINEER EC
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
OSCAR A MESSANO
LACNIC
PRESIDENTE AR
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO
LACNIC
Oficial de Políticas UY
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY AR
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
LUISA VILLA
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE CLIENTES MX
JUAN CARLOS SOTO SOSA
IDAC
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED DO
CRISTIAN ROJAS
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY
MINISTERE DU TOURISME
TECHNICIEN HT
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
DIEGO CHAMBA
COLEGIO MARTHA BUCARAM
YANTZAZA EC
NELLY PATRICIA ACOSTA VARGAS
UDLA
PROFESORA DE TICS EC
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
ARTURO SERVIN
LACNIC-STAFF
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGÍA MX
NICOLÁS ADRIÁN ACOSTA
COLSECOR COOP. LTDA
RESPONSABLE DE RED. AR
ROBERTO ARANEDA
ARKAVIA NETWORKS S. A
R&D MANAGER CL
SERIOCHA LUIS HERNANDEZ
INFOMED
CNICM, INFOMED CU
MANUEL MERCADO GORDILLO
ADSIB
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO BO
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
JORGE RENE CRUZ BECERRA
CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS EC
JORGE TULIO CARRIÓN GONZÁLEZ
UPS
ASISTETE DE SISTEMAS EC
JORGE LEONARDO ESCALANTE SALAYA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
ESTUDIANTE VE
VÍCTOR FABIÁN SERNA VILLA
MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS S.A
DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TECNOLOGÍA CO
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ
INFOMED
SDT CU
ANDRES MORANTES
COLNODO
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED COLNODO CO
LUCIA SILVA ROETTI
LACNIC
ASISTENTE UY
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
CONSEJO DE LA JUDICATURA DE LOJA
TÉCNICO DE SALA EC
HANS VELEZ
TELEFONICA COLOMBIA
INGENIERO CO
MARIA ALT. FILPO GARCIA
TRICOM
INGENIERIO INTERNET DO
OSCAR SANCHEZ
TRICOM, S.A.
Sr. IP ENGINEER DO
EDWIN SALAZAR
ENTEL PERU
Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
PAOLA JASHIBE RIOS JADEDTH
TELEFONICA LEARNING SERVICE
ASESORA EDUCATIVA TIC CO
JULIAN CASASBUENAS G
COLNODO
DIRECTOR CO
SERGIO LOPES
FONTECH
ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
DIRECTORIO LACNIC
Director AR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
DANIELA MOREIRA MAIA
MD BRASIL TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO LTDA
DIRETORA ADMINISTRATIVA BR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES
IFX NETWORKS
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
GABRIELA MOREIRA FACHINE
NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
GERENTE FINANCEIRA BR
FABIO FACHINE
NT BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
DIRETOR COMERCIAL BR
KERLINTON PEREZ
TRICOM
ING. INTERNET & DATOS DO
ALEX GERMAN
TRICOM
ING. INTERNET & DATOS DO
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
KELLY JOHANNA VILLAMIL
GOBIERNO EN LINEA
DELEGADA TERRITORIAL CO
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA A
BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A.
COORD. INTERNETWORKING VE
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Gerencia Técnica AR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA
MARCATEL
INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
FERNANDO A. QUINTERO
CSIETE
Director de Operaciones CO
CAMILO ZAPATA
SENA
INSTRUCTOR CO
ASTRID SANCHEZ
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
PROFESIONAL PROYECTOS CO
CASSIO SILVA
COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA.
ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA)
CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Council Colombia CO
TATIANA MAHECHA
CLARO COLOMBIA
GERENTE DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
PAUL WILSON
APNIC
DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS
FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES)
Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
JOSE VICENTE SOLIS
DGRPI-MIFIC
DIRECTOR DE INFORMATICA NI
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
AKAMAI
IP OPERATIONS US
FERNEY HERNANDEZ CUBILLOS
CLARO COLOMBIA
COORDINADOR DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
WILDER RAFAEL ZAMBRANO BARAJA
CLARO S.A.
ING SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
DANIEL ESCOBAR
LIBRE
ESTUDIANTE CO
JAVIER CONTRERAS
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
COORDINACION DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE RED VE
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
ARY COLAS
IUO
PROFESOR HT
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST MANAGER BR
MILENA LOZANO GUARIN
JUNTA DE ACCION JAC CAMPIN BOGOTA
LIDER EN PROYECTOS DIGITALES CO
KARINA PACO CARDENAS
UNMSM
ESTUDIANTE PE
YACIRIS CANTILLO
ALCALDIA DE BARRANQUILLA
ASESORA TIC CO
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
WATTSON ALEXANDER RAMIREZ RODAS
NEXTEL DEL PERÚ S.A
SUPERVISOR ISP AND DATACOM PE
ALBERTO BELLORÍN
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
SUBDIRECTOR TIC VE
ÁDAMO FERREIRA REUTHER ÁDAMO REUTHER
PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIRO - SECRETARIA ESPECIAL DE CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA
COORDENADOR DE PROJETOS BR
SAIDA AGUILAR
COMM&NET S.A.
DIRECTOR TECNICO EC
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
JUAN PABLO LEON
ETAPA EP
- EC
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
WALTER JOSUE CORNEJO FARIÑAS
CLARO COLOMBIA
ADMINISTRADOR SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA
REDYNET SRL
Director AR
JUAN DE LA CRUZ CORONEL LECOÑA
AGENCIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EN BOLIVIA - ADSIB
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BO
ALBERT GIOVANNY ESPINAL SANTANA
ESPOL
COORDINADOR DE LICRED EC
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
JAVIER LATINI
TELCOCOM
UNICO DUENO AR
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Gerente de Aprovisionamiento y Entrega de Servicio MX
DAVID BONILLA
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
IP Network Support SV
LEONARDO BECERRA
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P
INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
LEO GRAZIANO
AR-NSSA-LACNIC
INGENIERO AR
RICARDO GONZALES CASTRO
NEXTEL DEL PERU S.A
COORDINADOR DE OPERACIONES PE
FERNANDO GIRALDO MONTOYA
CSIETE, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
Profesor de Catedra en Universidad, instructor de varios cursos en CSIETE CO
DUVER TORO GIRALDO
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERO SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
DIOGENES FERREIRA
QNET TELECOM
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
CARLOS GUZMAN
ETAPA EP
RESPONSABLE DE RED EC
JONATAN GABRIEL ARANGO ALZATE
RED UNO S.A.
Gerente General CO
JENSKY JEAN HERARD COLIN
CONCERN WOLDWIDE
IT OFFICER HT
CARLOS JUMBO
TECHPCLIVE
GERENTE EC
ALEX RUDINEI OLIVEIRA RIBAS
COMNET INF LTDA
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
EDGARDO ROBINSON
NORSUS
DIRECTOR AR
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Ingeniero Red de datos CO
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
ABRINT
DIRECTOR BR
MARCIA RODRIGUEZ
BCMG INTERNET LTDA
ASSESSORA BR
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
TELCONET
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
ISOC BRASIL
Director BR
JUAN ASTUL DIAZ LOPEZ
TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR S.A.
SV
MARIANO GABRIEL SQUICCIARINI
NETIZEN (AR-SKSA-LACNIC)
INGENIERIA DE RED / NETWORKING AR
FABIAN FRANCO GALLEGO
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Profesional 2 Redes de Datos CO
CARLOS HERRERA
ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL
SUBDECANO EC
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO
SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE
DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
TAINÃ POSSEBON
RURALTEC
SUPERVISOR BR
JORGE ALEJANDRO ANDRADE MUÑOZ
GTD INTERNET S.A.
SUBGERENTE DE OPERACIONES CL
CAROLINA COFRÉ
MANQUEHUENET
ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
ADONIS CARRILLO PEDROSO
MINISTERIO DEL EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES)
ADMINISTRADOR DE LA RED CU
JUAN ANTONIO MATOS
INTERNET SOCIETY - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC CHAPTER
Secretario DO
RÔNEY EDUARDO OLIVEIRA SANTOS
VOCÊ TELECOM LTDA
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
THIAGO DE FREITAS FARIAS
BCMG INTERNET LTDA
GERENTE DE TI BR
ELIEL LIMA ANDRADE
SIANET BUSINESS HOSTING
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR BR
ALAELSON RODRIGUES TATSCH
VOCÊ TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
PAULO COIMBRA
JOSÉ CARLOS ROQUE OLIVEIRA & CIA. LTDA
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR BR
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD
LACNOG Board AR
JOSE GUTIERREZ SALAZAR
CR-CATI6-LACNIC
Gestor de nuevos negocios CR
MARIA ALEJANDRINA SANDE MAITE
MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
DIR. ADJ. DIRECCION DE ASUNTOS DE DERECHO INTERNACIONAL UY
MARIA UZCATEGUI
CEIDIS - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
TIAGO DAS NEVES ARNOLD
META TELECOMUNICACOES S.A.
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider de Proyectos MX
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
JULIO CÉSAR GONZÁLEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE NICARAGUA, LEÓN
DOCENTE NI
JAIME ADRIÁN BONILLA FERNÁNDEZ
TELCONET EC-TESA-LACNIC
INGENIERO NETWORKING EC
ALEJANDRO JESUSOVICH APESTEGUI PAJUELO
LEVEL 3
OPERATIONS ENGINEER PE
LARRY HANS ARROYO VARGAS
ABDICAR COMMUNICATIONS, S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones CR
ENRIQUE GONZALEZ NIETO
SPEARPOINTING, S.A.
CR
IRMA CERNA BOLIVAR
COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (CONATEL)
OFICIAL LEGAL HN
JORGE LAM WONG
LEVEL 3
INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
HORTENCIA MAIRENA
HONDUTEL
INGENIERO REDES HN
JUAN ANTONIO GARCIA RENDEROS
TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR
ING PLANIFICACION SV
SANTIAGO ENCISO
TELECEL S.A.
PY
OITSA PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ
SITRANS/MITRANS
DIRECTORA CU
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RAQUEL SOLANO
UTPL
OPERACIÓN CSIRT-UTPL EC
JULIA ALEXANDRA PINEDA ARÉVALO
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA PARTICULAR DE LOJA
GESTIÓN DE LA SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EC
ALEXANDER PEÑA
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
RICARDO GARDIM
TELECOMUNICAÇÕES SAPUCAI TELECOM LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
MATÍAS JACKSON BERTÓN
INTERNET SOCIETY CAPÍTULO URUGUAY
Miembro de la Comisión Directiva UY
IVAN CHUMO
OPTICAL NETWORKS SAC
GERENTE GENERAL PE
BRUNNO OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES
TRÊS PONTAS INTERNET LTDA
GERENTE BR
JUAN MOLINA
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERO CO
RAFAEL CALA
EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. E.S.P.
ING BACKBONE CO
ANDRE DE BRITO RIBEIRO ANDRE
ARPHA SISTEMAS
DIRETOR DE TECNOLOGIA BR
GLAUCO SOMBRIO
MKM INTERNET SOLUTION PROVIDER LTDA
GERENTE BR
PEDRO BARROS
MINDEFENSA
SECURITY CO
CLAUDINEI LUIS BIANCHINI BIANCHINI
NETCON INTERNET
GERENTE BR
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
VAGNER SILVA
KARCHER
ADM REDE BR
RODOLFO OLIVARES RIOS
MX-IPMS2-LACNIC (IUSACELL)
ADMINISTRADOR MX
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
CARLOS ORDOÑEZ
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. - MILLICOM INTERNATIONAL CELULAR S.A.
PLANNING ENGINEER GT
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
LUIS CARLOS MORALES
GT-NEAM-LACNIC
Regional Project Manager GT
SAUL DASAEV PARRA RUIZ
CABLEVISION RED, S.A DE C.V.
GERENTE DE REDES MX
CARLOS ADRIÁN RODRÍGUEZ
CABLEVISION S.A.
ANALISTA AR
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
CAROLINA AGUERRE
LACTLD
GM UY
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
MARIELA DE LEÓN
NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
RICARDO RIBEIRO RIBEIRO
DATORA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
JESÚS RAFAEL RIVERA PANTOJA
CONATEL
JEFE DE DIVISIÓN DE INVESTIGACIÓN/ CONTACTO ADMINISTRATIVO DEL .VE ANTE IANA VE
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO
Millicom Cable Costa Rica
IP Developer and Design CR
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ
IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC)
Gerente de ingenieria AR
HECTOR FERNANDO VARGAS MONTOYA
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD CO
FABIAN LEONARDO JARAMILLO PALACIOS
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
SUPERINTENDENTE EC
SIRLEI DARONCO RIBAS
COMNET INFORMATICA LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
JAN ALVARADO
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE
SOPORTE TECNICO HN
JUSTIN GITTENS
CARIBNOG
GCT SERVICES TT
AMAURY RODRIGUEZ
CISCO SYSTEMS
NETWORK ENGINEER DO
MONICA RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES
CENTRO TECNOLÓGICO DE INVESTIGACIÓN, DESARROLLO Y FORMACIÓN EN IPV6
ASESORA CO
CAMILO CORRALES
ENKA DE COLOMBIA S.A
SOPORTE TECNICO CO
LUIS DAVID ELORZA RODRIGUEZ
CORPORACIÓN MAKAIA
COORDINACIÓN DE PROYECTOS CO
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
EVANDRO VARONIL
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
JENNY CARRASCO
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
HN
NIGEL CASSIMIRE
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST (CONSULTANT) TT
JESUS BERNARDO RUIZ FLORES
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA
ESPECIALISTA DE SEGURIDAD BO
DIOGO GERMANO DE SOUZA ANTUNES
DIOGO G DE S ANTUNES ME
ADMINISTRADOR BR
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
JONATHAN CISNEROS
TIGO COSTA RICA
IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
HANS RODRIGUEZ COSSIO
TELMEX COLOMBIA S.A.
INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
DIANA GISSELLE KAFATI BARRIOS
COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Jefe de Proyectos TIC HN
FEDERICO DIALE
AR-PRSA-LACNIC
ANALISTA SENIOR - GERENCIA DE PLANIFICACIÓN Y DISEÑO AR
JUAN FELIPE ZAPATA MEDINA
UNIVALLE
ESTUDIANTE CO
SIRLEY FERREIRA ESCALANTE
CONATEL
ADM. BASE DE DATOS PY
FEIJOO ROBERTO
GIGARED S.A.
JEFE NOC AR
JORGE HUMBERTO ALVAREZ GONZALEZ
TELEFONICA DEL SUR S.A. CL-TSSA-LACNIC
INGENIERO ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS DE RED CL
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
HECTOR ALBORNOZ
SIORO SAS
GERENTE CO
EDISON ANDRES ALFARO LEON
ENTEL
INGENIERO CL
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE
BT GLOBAL SERVICES
SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
ALAN BARRETT
AFRINIC
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER MU
MARCELO BARBOSA DO COUTO MARCELO COUTO
NTCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
SÓCIO DIRETOR BR
WOOHYUN JANG
CDNETWORKS
NETWORK KR
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA
CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R & SIENERAL MONITOREO S.A.L
PRESIDENTE CR
JUAN RODRIGUEZ
ALCATEL-LUCENT
DIRECTOR IP COMPETENCE CENTER US
MARK TOWNSLEY
CISCO
FELLOW FR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
LUIS ESPINOZA
UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA
IT ANALYST CR
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA
METROTEL REDES S.A.
Director de Planta Interna CO
ELENA GRIMANY LÓPEZ
CITMATEL
DIRECTORA DE OPERACIONES CU
MILLICOM GUTEMALA
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A.
GT
MEHMET AKCIN
ICANN
OPERATIONS MANAGER, DNS GROUP US
CESAR MADRID ROSALES
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
SANTIAGO CUESTA
SECAP
RECURSOS HUMANOS EC
BIJAL SANGHANI
EURO-IX
HEAD OF SECRETARIAT NL
HÉCTOR J. TAMAYO G.
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION
COORDINADOR DE INGENIERÍA CO
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA
NIC COSTA RICA
JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
LUIS CROKER
MX-MSCV17-LACNIC MEGACABLE COMUNICACIONES
INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO MX
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
JEFE DE RED PE
LUIS FURLAN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA (CCTLD .GT)
Director, Centro de Estudios en Informática Aplicada GT
ANA LUCIA LENIS MEJIA
GOOGLE INC
GERENTE SENIOR ASUNTOS GUBERNAMENTALES Y POLITICAS PUBLICAS REGION ANDINA Y CENTRAL CO
ARMANDY TRUJILLO GUTIERREZ
CO-EMCA2-LACNIC - EMCALI
ADMINISTRADOR RED CO
JÖRG SCHWEIGER
DENIC EG
CTO DE
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
ARTUR COIMBRA DE OLIVEIRA
MINISTÉRIO DAS COMUNICAÇÕES DO BRASIL
DIRECTOR BR
JUAN DAVID JIMENEZ COLMENARES
BT LATAM
TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST CO
PABLO IZMIRLIAN
LACNIC
PRENSA LACNIC UY
OMAR DARIO ROJAS CORONEL
BT LATAM
NETWORK PLANNER CO
VALERIA BETANCOURT
ASSOCIATION FOR PROGRESSIVE COMMUNICATIONS
Manager of the Internet Policy Global Programme EC
ANDRES YOHANY MARIN GOMEZ
UNE - TELEFÓNICA DE PEREIRA
COORDINADOR APLICACIONES E INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
NELSON ENRIQUE MOLANO SÁNCHEZ
OKKU TECNOLOGÍA E INNOVACIÓN
DIRECTOR CO
ANDRES FELIPE RAMIREZ RAMIREZ
IFXNETWORKS
INGENIERO REGIONAL DE RED CO
JULIO GODINEZ
MEGACABLE
GERENTE DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE REDES MX
DANILO BENTO
YAHOO!
OPERATIONS BR
ROBERTO ALVARADO
GTD INTERNET
Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
ERNESTO ALCIBAR VILLAVICENCIO
BESTEL
ADMINISTRADOR IP MX
CARLOS JULO TOVAR
SELTIKA
GERENTE GENERAL CO
JOHN JAIRO VIDAL MOLINA
MEDIACOMMERCE S.A.S
DIRECTOR REDES Y TECNOLOGIA CO
CARLOS ALBERTO ARANGO SALAZAR
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A.
LIDER EQUIPO AGRGACION Y BACKBONE CO
ROOSVELT ARENAS SÁNCHEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A. E.S.P.
TIM CO
OSWALDO BANEGAS
COTAS RL
DIRECTOR INTERNET & DATOS BO
JOB WITTEMAN
AMS-IX
CEO NL
LUIS ARANCIBIA
NIC CHILE
ABOGADO CL
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA
GRUPO SOTHIS
Networking Engineer VE
NELSON GEOVANNY CORNEJO RAMOS
CLARO
ING DE CORE DATOS EC
MIKE MICHAEL HOLMES
FINISAR
DIRECTOR US
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
ERNESTO DIAZ
ASEP
subdirector de telecomunicaciones PA
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
CESAR DIAZ
ASEP
SUBDIRECTOR DE REDES PA
SAM CHESLUK
NETWORK HARDWARE RESALE
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE US
PILAR SAENZ
FUNDACIÓN KARISMA
COORDINADORA PROYECTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN CO
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
MILTON IVAN RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
GERENTE INGENIERIA GT
JANE COFFIN
INTERNET SOCIETY
DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY US
SYLVIA CADENA
APNIC
ISIF & RQA PROJECT OFFICER AU
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL
SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A.
CTO CR
ALBERTO FRANCISCO CUELLO
COOPERATIVA ELÉCTRICA, CONSUMO, CRÉDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA.
RESPONSABLE TÉCNICO AR
JUAN MANUEL SÁEZ DÍAZ
ASEP
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones PA
GERARDO FLAMINI
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, CONSUMO, CREDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA.
GERENTE AR
MAURICIO AGUDELO
CAF - BANCO DE DESARROLLO DE AMÉRICA LATINA
ESPECIALISTA TMT VE
LUIS RODOLFO NEVAREZ GARCIA
TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE, S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DE TRANSMISION DE DATOS MX
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
MX
FRANCELA CHING
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
RODRIGO ALEMÁN NORORI
TELEMATIX/ ENITEL; CABLENET S.A
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA IP NI
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
MARCOS ATEHORTUA
PCCW GLOBAL
BDM US
JORGE LAM
IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS INC
AR
GERMAN RODRIGUEZ
CISCO
ADVANCED SERVICES DELIVERY MANAGER CO
DAVID ALEJANDRO RAMOS
ASEP
Jefe de Estrategias Reguladoras PA
ELVA YOLANDA TOCUNAGA CALIENES
ALFA-REDI
ADMINISTRADORA - DELEGADA PE
BRENO VALE
PLUG TELECOM
Diretor Executivo BR
ERICK IRIARTE
RCP
Asesor PE
DOUG MADORY
DYN
Director of Internet Analysis US
WALTER ALLCA HUAYSARA
AMERICA MOVIL PERU PE-TPSA4-LACNIC
JEFE DE PLANIFICACION DE REDES DE DATOS PE
TOM PASEKA
CLOUDFLARE, INC
NETWORK ENGINEER US
CARLOS ROMANELI
PERSIS
DIRETOR BR
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
JORGE ALBERTO ESTRELLA
NEUNET S.A.
GERENTE AR
JUAN CAMILO CARDONA RESTREPO
IMDEA NETWORKS
PH.D STUDENT ES
WILLIAN PRENZLER DE SOUZA WILLIAN
SERCOMTEL SA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Gerente Redes Fixa Movel BR
KHALED KOUBAA
AFRINIC
BOARD OF DIRECTOR TN
TOMAS ENRIQUE GALLEGOS OVIEDO
MX-ALES-LACNIC (ALESTRA)
TECNICAL SUPPORT MX
IGNACIO DANIEL ARIAS
PERSIS
INTEGRADOR DE SISTEMAS BR
FERREIRA MARIA PAULA
LACNIC
PRODUCT MANAGER UY
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
ADOLFO EFRAIN PLUA HERRERA
EC-ECTE-LACNIC
JEFE DE INGENIERIA EC
LEONARDO FABIAN RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ
CLARO
INGENIERO DE PLANEACION DE RED CO
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
INGENIERA DESARROLLO DE PLATAFORMAS CR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
JOSHUA MOTTA
CLOUDFLARE, INC.
CXO/SPECIAL PROJECTS US
MARIA CRISTINA DUARTE
TELEADVS
CONSULTANT CO
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
DUSTIN ROJER
UTS (AN-UTSU-LACNIC)
COREDATA ENGINEER AN
FABIO SCARTONI AVELLAR FONSECA
TELEFONICA
GERENTE DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RED IP BR
CLARA COLLADO
NIC .DO
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO
NIC DO
NIC DO DO
EDWIN GOMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
IPV6 LEADER - Arquitecto Infraestructura CO
RAQUEL ISAULA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS
COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
ANDRES JULIAN VELANDIA ENCISO
CONEX-SI LTDA.
GERENTE CO
GLORIA PATRICIA MENESES PORTILLA
COMUNIDAD MOZILLA COLOMBIA
MIEMBRO COMUNITARIA CO
CARLOS DIAZ
DIVEO DE COLOMBIA
GERENTE OPERACION TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
ANIBAL GAMBOA
CONECEL
JEFE DE O&M BO DATOS EC
M. SEBASTIÁN TOBAR
GRIDTICS
INVESTIGADOR AR
OSCAR ROBLES
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MEMBER MX
LUIS ALCARAZ
NEUNET S.A.
RESPONSABLE DE RED AR
RADIA PERLMAN
INTEL
FELLOW US
DIEGO DURÁN
ANTEL
INGENIERO DE NUCLEO DE RED UY
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
JUAN RAMON GARRIDO LEIVA
CL-ACIS-LACNIC
INGENIERO PLATAFORMA CL
EVERTON LUCERO
ICANN
STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT MANAGER BR
DANIEL OPPERMANN
INTERNETX GMBH
SALES ACCOUNT MANAGER DE
MIKE JENSEN
ISOC
CONSULTANT BR
IVÁN AMEZCUA MACÍN
FLYWAN S.A.S.
DIRECTOR DE PLANEACIÓN Y DESARROLLO CO
MIGUEL BONIFACCINI BARRENO
SATNET (EC-SATN-LACNIC)
GERENTE DE SERVICIOS R2 EC
RAUL JARAMILLO
FLYWAN
COORDINADOR DATACENTER CO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
CAROLINA HERRERA MEJÍA
LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS
ASSURANCE CO
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO
CGI.BR
BOARD MEMBER BR
ANDRES ALEJANDRO AMÉSTICA UNDURRAGA
CLAROCHILE CL-CCSA39-LACNIC
INGENIERO PLATAFORMA DE DATOS Y SVA CL
VIDALUZ ARISTA
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.
GERENTE DE PROYECTO NI
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
CESAR AUGUSTO GALLO LEAL
BANCOLOMBIA
ANALISTA TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
SANTIAGO GARCIA RESTREPO
BANCOLOMBIA
ANALISTA CO
HORACIO TEDESCO
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
BRIAN SALOMAKI
GOOGLE
PROGRAM MANAGER US
MATTHIAS BETHKE
ZONARIX S.A.
CTO EC
DANIEL JOSE ESCOBAR
LIBRE
ENGENIEER CO
DIEGO MARTIN BUITRAGO BOTERO
AGEIA-DENSI
SECRETARIA GENERAL CO
DIGITEL - COORDINACION REDES
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
VE
GISELLA LUCAR
CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A
Coordinador Internet VE
SATYAM MATHURA
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LTD
ENGINEER TT
RINALDO VAZ
ANID
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
KLEBER ERNESTO ALMEIDA SANCHEZ
CLARO ECUADOR
SUPERVISOR TRANSPORTE Y PLATAFORMAS ABIERTAS EC
RICARDO MARTÍNEZ DELGADO
CABLEVISION
GERENTE TECH SUPPORT MX
PAOLO AUTORE
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA
IP ENGINEERING DIRECTOR US
VICTOR MANUEL GOMEZ VELASQUEZ
AMERICATEL PERU
INGENIERO ISP PE
ELIDIER MOYA RODRÍGUEZ
MICITT
GERENTE DE REDES CR
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
VICTOR ABBOUD
NIC.EC
GERENTE GENERAL EC
JESUS DE LOS SANTOS MIRANDA ROMERO
PANAMASERVER.COM
ADMINISTRADOR PA
ANDREA JULIETH SAAVEDRA PENA
PLASTEXTIL
JEFE SISTEMAS Y PROYECTOS CO
CARLOS AUGUSTO GULFO CABRALES
COCA COLA FEMSA
ING. SOPORTE CO
CESAR EDUARDO SANCHEZ SALAZAR
CESANCHEZ
SOPORTE CO
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR
INTERNEXA PERÚ - PE-INSA24-LACNIC
ANALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN PE
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
EDUARDO ROJAS LEON
CONSULTOR INDPENDIENTE
CONSULTOR CO
JORGE HUMBERTO ALVAREZ GONZALEZ
TELEFONICA DEL SUR S.A.
ING. ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS INTERNET CL
COMCEL S.A.
COMCEL S.A.
CO
MARGARITA MARIA LONDOÑO RUIZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
INGENIERA DE COMUNICACIONES CO
DIEGO ARMANDO LONDOÑO TOBÓN
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
INGENIERO DE COMUNICACIONES CO
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ
ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI
PRESIDENTE CO
CESAR JIMENEZ
GRUPO TELEVISA
DIRECTOR TELECOM MX
SOFÍA ZERBINO RACHETTI
LACTLD
INFORMATION OFFICER UY
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
BELISARIO CONTRERAS
ORGANIZACION DE LOS ESTADOS AMERICANOS (OEA) - ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES (OAS)
GERENTE DE PROGRAMA DE SEGURIDAD CIBERNETICA - CYBER SECURITY PROGRAM MANAGER US
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
ROGER PUENTES
IFX NETWORKS
GERENTE COMERCIAL OPERADORES CO
DAVID CHÁVEZ ALBA
CONSORCIO RED UNO
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER MX
WANDA M. PÉREZ PEÑA
TRICOM
Project Manager DO
YOLANDA MARIA SOTO P
COMFAMA
JEFE SISTEMAS CO
RAFAEL AGUSTIN RANGEL SANDOVAL
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
GIOVANNI CRUZ FORERO
CSIETE
CEO CO
REINALDO MAYOL
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
PROFESOR CO
CLAUDIA CARMONA RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
DOCENTE CO
WILSON ARTURO PRIETO HERNÁNDEZ
GRUPO DE RESPUESTA A EMERGENCIAS CIBERNÉTICAS DE COLOMBIA - COLCERT
ASESOR DE CIBERSEGURIDAD CO
ALVARO ENRIQUE OSPINA SANJUAN
UNIV. PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR CO
JACKSON REINA ALZATE
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR CO
BRAULIO CIFUENTES
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
JEFE NACIONAL DE REDES IP VE
DIANA LUCIA URIBE CANO
ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN
PROFESIONAL ESPECIALIZADA CO
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ PEREZ
ETB - COLOMBIA
PROFESIONAL V CO
ANDRES FELIPE MEJÍA SANCHEZ
GRUPO MUNDIAL
CISO CO
ALFREDO LOPEZ HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE COLOMBIA
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
RAFAEL SANDOVAL ESPEJO
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DEL CHOCÓ - UTCH
DOCENTE CO
JUAN CARLOS COQUIS
TELEFONICA MOVILES S.A.
GERENTE DE DATOS E INTERNET PE
MARCELO MARRA ASSIS
CONECTLAN
SÓCIO ADMIINISTRADOR BR
ANDRÉS ALBERTO GÓMEZ ACOSTA
MUNICIPIO DE MEDELLIN
LÍDER DE PROYECTO CO
ANA DELINA SARMIENTO LIÑAN
VERYTEL
INGENIERA INDUSTRIAL ESPECIALISTA EN GERENCIA DE PROYECTOS CO
MARIANO CORRADI
NEUNET S.A
PRESIDENTE AR
GAEL HERNANDEZ
PCH
OUTREACH SPECIALIST US
MAURICIO ROA
O4IT
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER CO
EFRAÍN SOLER
O4IT
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER CO
JORGE LUIS MOTTA
O4IT
DIRECTOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CO
CESAR FEGHALI
O4IT
DIRECTOR PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT CO
RICARDO PELÁEZ NEGRO
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUÉ
JEFE CENTRO DE GESTIÓN DE REDES CO
DAVID GILON
DESKTONE, INC.
PRODUCT MANAGER US
MARILUZ SIERRA DUQUE
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
INGENIERA ADMINISTRADORA DE REDES CO
JOSE RIBEIRO-FILHO
RNP / CGI.BR
DIRETOR / CONSELHEIRO BR
OSCAR EDUARDO MOTTA BARRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUÉ
COORDINADOR DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CO
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
JULIANA ARANGO CALDERON
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES
ANALISTA SEGURIDAD CO
FEDERICO AMCHITE
ANTEL
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS UY
RAÚL BENENCIA
UNLP
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR AR
ALASTAIR JOHNSON
ALCATEL-LUCENT
SENIOR PRODUCT LINE MANAGER US
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
Desarrollo de Red y Servicios UY
EINAR LANFRANCO
UNLP
COORDINATOR AF
JULIO CESAR MANCIPE CAICEDO
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
ASESOR - LIDER DE SEGURIDAD DE GOBIERNO EN LINEA CO
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
JUAN CARLOS PLAZA CORDERO
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA
SUBGERENTE DE REDES DE DATOS BO
RAFAEL JOSE MOLINA QUERALES
INTER
COORDINADOR NACIONAL DE OPERACIONES VE
JOSE ANTONIO MERUVIA MARTINEZ
NUEVATEL
INGENIERO DE PLANIFICACION BO
FREDY OQUENDO
MUNICIPIO DE MEDELLÍN
PROFESIONAL CO
JORGE ACOSTA
VIDEOPROTECCION
SOPORTE CO
EDWING JAVIER CARDENAS DUARTE
ETB SA ESP
INEGENIERO PLANEACION DE RED CO
WILMAR OCHOA
ALCATEL LUCENT
COMERCIAL CO
MILENA ELIZABETH REALPE DIAZ
COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO - CCOC
ANALISTA CO
DUVAN LOAIZA
COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNETICO
ANALISTA SOC CO
RAFAEL VELASCO
COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO
OFICIAL DE PROSPECTIVA CO
DARIO VIDALES
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA
P.E I CO
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ERICH SIEGERT CEREZO
COMANDO CONJUNTO CIBERNÉTICO
COMANDANTE CCOC CO
CARLOS LUIS FILIPPI SANABRIA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
DIRECTOR GENERAL PY
FRANCISCO VELASCO ROJAS
UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT
SYSTEM ANALYST CO
CESAR ALZATE
COLUMBUS NETWORKS
TERRITORIAL SALES MANAGER CO
JOSE WILLIAM HERNANDEZ MURILLO
COMANDO GENERAL FFMM
ANALISTA CO
MARTIN PAPA RUA
INTERNEXA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA DE COMUNICACIONES CO
LUIS ALEJANDRO FLETSCHER BOCANEGRA
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
DOCENTE CO
STEFANY BEDOYA
UDEA
ESTUDIANTE CO
GUSTAVO ALBERTO CAYSSIALS
CABLEVISIÓN S.A.
GTE OPERACIONES AR
PEDRO HALISKA
INTERNEXA
GERENTE AR
ARLEY ANDRÉS CÉSPEDES HERRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE EN PRÁCTICA CO
VÍCTOR ANDRÉS AGUILAR VALENCIA
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA , INTERNEXA
ESTUDIANTE (U DE A), CONTRATISTA (INTERNEXA) CO
ANA ISABEL PALACIOS CARDONA
MEDELLIN DIGITAL
DIRECTORA CO
BIVIANA ARANGO MUÑOZ
MEDELLIN DIGITAL
GOBIERNO - MEDELLÍN DIGITAL CO
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA
COPACO S.A.
JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
JAIME HUMBERTO HOLGUIN GOMEZ
ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL
PRACTICANTE CO
LINA MARÍA HINCAPIÉ VÁSQUEZ
UDEA
ESTUDIANTE CO
VIVANA MONTOYA ARDILA
ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL
PRACTICANTE KM
MAURICIO CARRASCAL
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE VENTAS CO
SANTIAGO ABELARDO MONTOYA CASTRO
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
MARIANA SARMIENTO ARGUELLO
COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES
COORDINADORA DE RELACIONES INTERNACIONALES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
ANDRES FELIPE BELTRAN LOPEZ
INTERNEXA SA ESP
INGENIERO DE RED CO
ELIANA MARÌA YEPES ZAPATA
ALCADIA DE MEDELLIN
PRACTICANTE CO
RUBEN GARCIA ARCILA
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR SOPORTE INGENIERIA CLIENTES CO
CAMILO ANDRES CUARTAS OSORIO
CABLE AND WIRELESS
INGENIERO IP CO
JAIME GIRALDO
INTERNEXA
COUNTRY MANAGER COLOMBIA CO
JULIETH TATIANA HERRERA HURTADO
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
STIVEN BERMUDEZ RESTREPO
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
JUAN MAURICIO HERRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
SEBASTIAN ROLDAN ESCOBAR
INTERNEXA S.A
INGENIERO DE CONECTIVIDAD CO
DIEGO ALEJANDRO MONTOYA HERRERA
ITS INFOCOM
INGENIERO DE SOPORTE CO
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
MANUEL MARIN
MX-IMSC22-LACNIC
VP ENGINEER MX
GABRIEL BRENTA
SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
AR
JAVIER LIENDO
CISCO SYSTEMS DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V
TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT MX
FERNANDO ESPANA
NEUSTAR, INC.
SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
DARIO TUSEDDU
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
ISRAEL ARRUDA NETO
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
JOSE MIGUEL POVEDA CAMARGO
INTERNEXA
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS DE SERVICIO CO
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
PAOLA ANDREA OSORIO FERNANDEZ
INTERNEXA
INGENIERA ADMINSITRADORA DE RED CO
MARCELA BOTERO
INTERNEXA
ARQUITECTA DE RED CO
MARGARITA MARÍA GIL SALDARRIAGA
INTERNEXA
ESPECIALISTA MERCADEO CO
CARLOS MARCO LIUZZI
NIC ARGENTINA
JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
KATERIN JOHANA ISAZA CABARCAS
ALCALDIA DE MEDELLIN/ FORMACIÓN Y HABILITACIÓN LABORAL
PRACTICANTE CO
GUSTAVO JUSTICH
NIC.AR
DIRECTOR NACIONAL DEL REGISTRO DE DOMINIOS DE INTERNET AR
JORGE ALBERTO PÉREZ ARBOLEDA
INTERNEXA
ESPECIALISTA DE PLANEACIÓN CO
JOHNATAN ORLANDO GARCÍA ARENAS
EPM
PROFESIONAL INFORMÁTICO CO
VANDA SCARTEZINI
POLO CONSULTORES ASOCIADOS
SOCIA BR
SANTIAGO TRUJILLO PEREIRA
UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
PROFESIONAL EN MERCADEO CO
GIOVANI COLOMBO
COPEL - COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA
ENGENHEIRO BR
DELIO ANDRÉS VALENCIA LÓPEZ
UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO
NABIL SAEZ
SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
ADMINISTRADOR AR
GABRIEL CORONEL
SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
ADMINISTRADOR AR
MAURICIO CARRASCAL
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE VENTAS CO
GONZALO YEPES DIAZ
CWV NETWORK S.A.S
GERENTE CO
ALAN FRANKLIN GUTIERREZ MENDOZA
ATT
DIRECTOR DE FISCALIZACION DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES BO
JOSE FERNANDO QUIRAMA ARBOLEDA
FUNDACER
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS ESPECIALES CO
YOVANNY HUMBERTO AMARILES RODRIGUEZ
ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLIN
LIDER DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA CO
LILIANA MARIA ARBOLEDA PIEDRAHITA
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
JOAO DUARTE DE CANHA
BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATION & POST
DIRECTOR CW
YOMAIRA GARCIA OTALVARO
UNE
SUBDIRECCIÓN PLANEACIÓN DE RED CO
HILDEBRANDO RIBEIRO
PLUGNET TECNOLOGIA
CONSULTOR BR
JESSE SOWELL
MIT
GRAD STUDENT US
JORGE BOSSIO
RCP
INVESTIGADOR PE
FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO BASTIDAS
COMANDO GENERAL FUERZAS MILITARES DE COLOMBIA
ANALISTA CO
NATALIA MARÍA DURANGO FRANCO
INTERNEXA
GERENTE DE CUENTA CO
JORGE YAGUNA
INTERNEXA
GERENTE DE CUENTA CO
LEANDRO ENRIQUE ESCOBAR SEPÚLVEDA
EMPRESAS PÚBLICAS DE MEDELLÍN E.S.P.
CO
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
PATRICIA BARROSO
GRUPOELIS
CORDINACIÓN UY
JORGE GOMEZ
UNE
MARKETING CO
CRISTINA GOMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
DOCENTE/INVESTIGADOR CO
LUIS ESTRADA
COLUMBUS NETWORKS
GERENTE COMERCIAL CO
LAURA ESTEFANY SOTO PALACIO
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
FATIMA CAMBRONERO
N/A
Responsable del Área de Derecho Informático MX
KLEMENSON LEAL ANACLETO
DATACONNECTION PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
GERARDO VIVIERS
RIPE NCC
IPRA - TRAINER NL
CRISTIAN PEREZ
GRIDTICS UTN - FRM
INVESTIGADOR / PHD STUDENT AR
JUAN GÓMEZ
NIC MÉXICO
PROJECT MANAGER MX
MARCO CARVALHO MARCOACARVALHO
VCNET PROVEDORA DE INTERNET
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
RODOLFO DE JESÚS RADA RODRÍGUEZ
CESDE
DIRECTOR DE TI CO
OLGA LUCIA GARCÍA VALENCIA
CONTRALORÍA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
PROFESIONAL UNIVERSITARIO CO
LEONARDO HUERTAS CALLE
MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA NACIONAL
ASESOR DE CIBERSEGURIDAD Y CIBERDEFENSA CO
IGNACIO ANDRÉS SÁNCHEZ SALINAS
CONTRALORÍA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA
PROFESIONAL CO
VICTOR CORREDOR SANTAMARIA
INTERNEXA
COMMERCIAL & MARKETING VP CO
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
WILLIAM FDO JARAMILLO CIFUENTES
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR INGENIERÍA CLIENTES CO
LEO VEGODA
ICANN
OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE MANAGER GB
NOC INTERNET EDATEL
EDATEL S.A. E.S.P
CO
MARCO MUSKUS
EDATEL SA ESP
ING NOC CO
ADRIAN ALBERTO AMAYA CASAS
INTERNEXA
INGENIERO DE RED CO
IVAN PERNETT
COMCEL S.A.
GERENTE DISEÑO CO
GUIDO ALBERTO ORTEGA SANCHEZ
EPM
PROFESIONAL INFORMATICA CO
KARINA TELLO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE
Asuntos Corporativos PE
ROBERT JOSUE LOAYZA TICLLA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA-NIC PE
JEFE PLANEAMIENTO PE
JAIRO GUZMÁN
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE MERCADEO CO
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA
INTERNEXA S.A
Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
ELKIN AUGUSTO OSPINA MARTINEZ
EDATEL SA. E.S.P.
INGENIERO DE PLANEACIÓN CO
GLORIA NIVIA CUESTAS PASCAGAZA
LEVEL 3
DATA AND INTERNET OPERATOR CO
CAMILO ANDRES MAYORGA ARTEAGA
INSTITUTO COLOMBIANO DE BIENESTAR FAMILIAR
LIDER SERVICIOS WAN, WLAN Y LAN CO
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
ANALISTA PE
CARLOS ANTONIO OSPINA LOPEZ
CTEC SAS
CO
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA
TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A E.S.P
Jefe ISP CO
MÓNICA MARÍA TROCHEZ ARBOLEDA
NUCLEO TIC S.A.S.
CEO & Founder en NUCLEO TIC SAS CO
JULIO ADOLFO CALAD RAMIREZ
INTERNEXA S.A.
ESPECIALISTA TICS CO
YEFER LEYNER RODRIGUEZ PALACIOS
ACI Y LA ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLÍN.
ESTUDIANTE CO
JEFER LEYNER RODRIGUEZ PALACIOS
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
ESTUDIANTE CO
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
ELGELINE MARTIS
CARICERT
HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ERNESTO RUIZ
CLARO PERÚ
REPRESENTANTE DEL EQUIPO DE RESPUESTA DE INCIDENTES DE CLARO PERÚ PE
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
GABRIEL FERNANDO CALLE GIRALDO
ACI Y ALCALDIA DE MEDELLÍN
ESTUDIANTE CO
JEFERSON RIBEIRO DA ROSA
ENTRE NANET
PROPRIETARIO BR
GABRIEL ANGEL ZULUAGA MORENO
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR GESTION RED REGIONAL CO
RICHARD LAMB
ICANN
SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
ANDRÉS FELIPE RENGIFO MARÍN
INTERNEXA
INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO DE PRODUCTOS VALOR AGREGADO CO
DANIEL WHITE
GLOBENET
SR IP NETWORK ENGINEER US
ALEX DURAN SANTOS
POLICIA NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
COORDINADOR CO
JULIO HIDALGO SÁNCHEZ
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
DIRECTOR NACIONAL EC
FRANKLIN ALVAREZ SEGURA
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
ASISTENTE PROFESIONAL EC
JAQUES HEYDEN
BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATION AND POST
HR AN
MARIA ADELAIDA ESCOBAR URIBE
GRUPO VIDEO BASE
DIRECTORA EQUIPOS DE EXPERIENCIAS CO
ERIKA LIZETH DE LA CRUZ REYNA
MARCATEL
INGENIERA MX
RICARDO PEDRAZA BARRIOS
VERISIGN
DIRECTOR, GLOBAL PUBLIC POLICY & GOV. RELATIONS CO
GUISBELLE TOKAAY
BUREU TELECOMUNICACION EMPOST
- AW
ROSSEWELL RODRIGUEZ
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
JUAN CARLOS LÓPEZ MONTENEGRO
TRANSTEL S.A.
JEFE CENTRO DE OPERACIONES DE RED CO
SERGIO DANIEL VILLARROEL BALDERRAMA
TELECEL S.A.
Senior Security Analyst BO
FERNANDO COCARO
AGESIC
GERENTE DE SEGURIDAD UY
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
LERMAN CELIA
INSTITUTO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO ELECTRONICO
EGOBERNANZA AR
JULIAN ANDRES NARANJO LONDOÑO
ALCALDÍA DE MEDELLÍN
COORDINADOR SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA CO
LEONARDO HIGUERA
NETAPP
COUNTRY MANAGER CO
ANA PAULA VAZQUEZ CISNEROS
SEDO
MANAGER REGIONAL - ESPAÑA Y LATINOAMÉRICA DE
GUSTAVO ENRIQUE MONTESIAO DE SOUSA
NIC BR
INGENIERO BR
GRIGORY PARRA VOROBIOV
PEERAPP
SALES VP LATAM CO
PAULINE NETECIA MCFADZEAN
DOT BZ
COSTUMER BZ
RAQUEL GATTO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Regional Policy Advisor BR
DIEGO ANDRES VELEZ JARAMILLO
INTERNEXA
GERENTE JURIDICO CO
EDUARDO SANTOYO
.CO INTERNET SAS
VICEPRESIDENTE CO
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER
LACNIC-STAFF
Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
DERRICK HANSON
EMBAJADA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
FUNCIONARIO ASUNTOS ECONOMICOS CO
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
ANA MARIA FRANCO CALDERON
INTERNEXA S.A.
GERENTE GESTION EMPRESARIAL GLOBAL CO
ANA MARIA FRANCO CALDERON
INTERNEXA S.A.
GERENTE GESTION EMPRESARIAL GLOBAL CO
GENARO GARCIA DOMINGUEZ
INTERNEXA
GERENTE GENERAL CO
KAREL ELIZABETH OCHOA REYES
SECRETARIA DE COMUNICACIONES Y TRABSPORTES
DIRECTORA GENERAL ADJUNTA DE ASUNTOS INTERNACIONALES MX
CARLOS TAMAYO
INTERNEXA
- CO
IVAN SANCHEZ
COMISIÓN DE REGULACIÓN DE COMUNICACIONES
COMISIONADO CO
FELIPE SIMONSOHN
AHCIET
CORDINADOR EJECUTIVO CO
JUAN RAMON JARAMILLO HERNANDEZ
FLYWAN
INGENIERO DE INVESTIGACION Y DESARROLLO CO
ROGERIO GOMES SILVA
TELEFONICA
CONSULTOR BR
ROGÉRIO GOMES DA SILVA
VIVO
CONSULTOR BR
DIEGO ZULUAGA
ISAGEN
- CO
YARA YARA
ARPHA SYSTENS
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGIA BR
CLARA PATRICIA MUÑOZ JIMENEZ
ETB ESP
OFICIAL SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN CO
BILL SANDIFORD
ARIN
- CA
JOSE FERNANDO RESTREPO
UNE
ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD CO
WILLIAM MUÑOZ
POLICIA NACIONAL
CAPITAN CO
WILLIAM CARDONA V.
CCIT
NAP COLOMBIA CO
GONZALO MANRIQUE
INSTA ELECTRIC
DIRECTOR GERENTE VE
WILLIAM TORRES
MINISTERIO DE TIC, REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
ASESOR CO
EDUAR DARIO URIBE PEÑA
EDATEL S.A. E.S.P
INGENIERO DE SOPORTE Y PUESTA EN SERVICIO CO
LUIS MARTINEZ
INTERNEXA
- CO
ANGELA MARIA HERNANDEZ ORTIZ
ISA INTERNEXA
ESPECIALISTA PLANEACION CO
DANY MOLINA
ALCALDIA MEDELLIN
SUBSECRETARIO DE DESPACHO CO
NOELIA GALEANO
ISA
- CO
ALBERTO ELIAS OQUENDO PATIÑO
ISA
SDAF CO
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
KEVIN CURRIE
CISCO
INVESTIGATOR US
ALINE VIANA BORGES ALINE
LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMÍDIA
PMO - DESENVOLVIMENTO DE PROJETOS BR