View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 21

04/05/2014 -09/05/2014

"Building the Future of the Internet: Security, Transparency and Participation"
The LACNIC 21 event will bring together the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community, providing a space for exchanging experiences and analyzing the issues that hold the key to the Internet's future in the region.
LACNIC meetings are typically attended by more than 400 experienced professionals from leading organizations, as well as government, academia and civil society representatives.
Among other topics, the LACNIC 21 program will include current computer security challenges, how to strengthen the participation of all stakeholders in Internet Governance when faced with proposals to increase government control, and the new IPv4 to IPv6 transition scenario now that IPv4 exhaustion is imminent and anticipated to occur in the early months of 2014.

568
Name Organization Job title or position Country
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Webmaster Senior UY
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
JONATHAN HANS ERNST CARABALLO EJÉRCITO NACIONAL JEFE DEL DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMÁTICA UY
ALEX DANS ICANN GERENTA COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF Gerente de Administración y Finanzas, Gerente de Clientes (interino) UY
MAURICIO CAMPOS PEREIRA LIFE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA. Gerente Geral BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO COMISION FISCAL LACNIC Miembro de Comision Fiscal AR
SOFÍA SILVA BERENGUER LACNIC-STAFF Especialista Senior en Seguridad y Estabilidad UY
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET PRESIDENTE CO
MONICA BAEZ LACNIC - STAFF RESPONSABLE DE CAPACITACIÓN UY
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF COORDINADORA EVENTOS Y PROMOCION INSTITUCIONAL UY
ILIAS SIDDIQUI WORLD YOUTH BANK - LATIN AMERICAN COORDINATION COORDINATOR (CHARGE-DE-AFFAIRS) FOR LATIN AMERICA BO
POLLYANNA RIGON VALENTE POLLYANNA CTE TELECOM COORDENADORA DE SUPORTE TÉCNICO BR
JOSEPH BRISLY MULTILINK / HAITI TEC MANAGER OF THE TELECOM PROGRAM ANT CONSULTANT AT MULTILINK HT
BIEN-AIMÉ LOUIS JUNIOR HAITI TEC Technical Computer Programme & Cisco Networking Academy Manager HT
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ Ibarra Vazquez, LLC. ASESOR LEGAL MX
CASSIO SILVA COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA. ENGENHEIRO DE REDES BR
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN - CTO CR
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET) GERENTE BR
CASSIO VECCHIATTI LACNIC-STAFF CONSELHO FISCAL BR
PHILIPPE STEPHEN MULTILINK S.A Infrastructure Planning and IT supervisor HT
GERARD BEST GUARDIAN MEDIA LIMITED NEW MEDIA EDITOR TT
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF FUNDRAISER AR
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
SERGIO ROJAS LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Servicio de Registro UY
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador NAP Buenos AIres de CABASE AR
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A. CTO CR
MATIAS CIMETTA RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A. Gerencia Técnica AR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
PATRICK JUNIOR MARCELLUS TRANSVERSAL FORMATEUR HT
MAXIMILIANO DE FARIAS MELO SJNET TELECOM DIRETOR OPERACIONAL BR
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ENGENHEIRO DE SOFTWARE BR
OSCAR SANCHEZ TRICOM, S.A. IP ENGINEER DO
MAX LARSON HENRY TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC CEO HT
BERWICK CORIOLAN BRH NETWORK AND SECURITY ADMINISTRATOR HT
JORDI AGUILA LA CAIXA COO ES
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX Business Development Manager NL
GONZALO ROMERO .CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR DIRECTOR DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACION (C.I.S.O.) CO
ROBENSON ARETIS DIGICEL HAITI ICT OPERATIONS COORDINATOR HT
JOSE PALENCIA NIC.VE ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
MAURICIO CALDERON CONATEL; NICVE SYSADMIN VE
MARCELO LEAL NETSUL INTERNET BANDA LARGA LTDA DIRETOR BR
TUAN NGUYEN APNIC HOSTMASTER AU
SIDNEI BATISTELLA NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA SOCIO / DIRETOR BR
OCTAVIO ALVAREZ GSAT COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV NETWORK ENGINEER MX
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC - STAFF Gerente de Relaciones Externas y Comunicaciones UY
ELIEL LIMA DE ANDRADE FILHO ALOG DATA CENTERS DO BRASIL ANALISTA DE REDES SR. BR
WILLIAN DE MARCHI ALOG DATA CENTERS DO BRASIL ANALISTA DE REDES BR
DIMAS ALEXANDRE ROCHA FDNET ADMISTRADOR BR
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA DIRETOR DE PROJETOS BR
MATÍAS INSAURRALDE INDEPENDIENTE PROGRAMADOR PY
RAFAEL AP. GOMES RAFAEL PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES 0 BR
OSCAR MESSANO LACNIC BOARD PRESIDENTE AR
JAIME GUSTAVO VERAS ALVES ISOTELCO ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
LEONARDO BECERRA EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
FERNANDO R PRADO T-LESTE TELECOM CEO BR
CLAUDIA PRADO T-LESTE TELECOM DIRECTOR BR
CAROLINA COFRÉ MANQUEHUENET ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES ADMINISTRADOR BR
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R PRESIDENTE CR
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
TATIANA LORENA BECERRA OSSA ITELKOM DIRECTORA INFRAESTRUCTURA & SERVICIOS CO
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON IFX NETWORKS Gerente Regional de Mercadeo y Producto CO
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA LACNIC ASESOR LEGAL UY
SIRLEI DARONCO RIBAS COMNET INFORMATICA LTDA. DIRETOR BR
SAINT CYR JEAN MAXIME TELECOMS SOLUTIONS S.A Assistant IT TECHNICIEN HT
LUIS MIGUEL BARRAL SOCIEDAD DE USUARIOS DE REDES DE INFORMACION S.C. MX
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
LUISA VILLA LACNIC-STAFF GERENTE DE CLIENTES MX
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
SASCHA POLLOK IPHH GMBH CTO DE
PEDRO ANGONES OPTITEL DIRETOR BR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA Asesor UY
DAVID ESCOBAR VARGAS GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE GUANAJUATO DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES MX
RAFAEL MONTERROZA BARRIOS REDES INTEGRALES S.A. Gerente de Operaciones CO
ASAFE COIMBRA NOVANET GERENTE DE REDE BR
ROBSON MANTOVANI BS2 SISTEMAS PARA INTERNET ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BR
FABIO RASCHE RASCHE & STEFENON GERENTE BR
DELIAM SILVA ADSNET TELECOM ENGENHEIRO BR
JOSE URBINA SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED BZ
MATÍAS NIOSI LUNAMEN S.A. TELECOMM MANAGER UY
JOHN HARLEN CHAVEZ LOZANO SUPERGIROS S.A COORDINADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
JOSE LUIS ANAYA SAYAVEDRA MX-KNSA-LACNIC - KIWI NETWORKS MANAGER NOC/NMC MX
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA METROTEL REDES S.A. JEFE DE INTERNET CO
ERINALDO ARCANJO BARBOSA IAÇU NET TELECOM ADM. DE EMPRESAS BR
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA REDYNET SRL Director AR
ALEJANDRO APESTEGUI ITALTEL PERU INGENIERO POST VENTA PE
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. Ingeniería, desarrollo de plataformas CR
VANDERLEI JOSÉ PICH PICH SUDONET DIRETOR BR
Wilfredo O. Fontana Arce SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A. Operaciones AR
SELINA HARRINGTON ICANN IANA REQUEST SPECIALIST US
JOSÉ FERNANDO CASTRO DOMÍNGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE GUERRERO/UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE LA REGIÓN NORTE DE GUERRERO PROFESOR INVESTIGADOR DE TIC MX
ALEJANDRO CRUZ SANTOS UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO RESPONSABLE NIC-UNAM MX
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA CUBARTE SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN SIRNET6 (INGENIERÍA DE RECURSOS Y SERVICIOS DE INTERNET) Internet Network Engineer EC
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A. Responsable Redes de Datos AR
FEIJOO ROBERTO GIGARED S.A. JEFE NOC AR
MARCO DAVID RIVADENEIRA FUENTES SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - ECUCERT - CSIRT NACIONAL PROFESIONAL INFORMATICO 1 EC
CARLOS SANABRIA GARCIA ATT ANALISTA DE REGULACIÓN BO
ARMANDO C. FERREIRA JR. ARMANDO F-TELECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA. DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
SOFÍA ZERBINO RACHETTI LACTLD INFORMATION OFFICER UY
TIMOTEO PEREZ TPEREZ COMPAÑIA DOMINICANA DE TELEFONOS C. POR A. RESPONSABLE DE GESTION DE LOS BLOQUES DE IPS DO
IVAN KOWALCZUK IPLAN DATA MANAGER AR
AZAEL FERNANDEZ A. UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO ACADEMICO MX
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA AKAMAI IP OPERATIONS US
JUAN ASTUL DIAZ LOPEZ TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR S.A. SV
RAUL VILLAFANI CASTRO MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES - PERU COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS TI, REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
HORTENCIA JACQUELINE MAIRENA FLORES HONDUTEL INGENIERO DE REDES I+D HN
LIDIA LIVRAMENTO ADSNET TELECOM ADMINISTRACAO BR
MARIELA DE LEÓN SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
ARMANDO MIGUEL QUIROGA MONTERO AMÉRICA MÓVIL PERÚ SAC PLANIFICACIÓN DE RED DE DATOS PE
TOM PASEKA CLOUDFLARE, INC NETWORK ENGINEER US
FELIPE TRIBALDOS CLOUDFLARE, INC SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
JOSHUA MOTTA CLOUDFLARE, INC. CXO/SPECIAL PROJECTS US
LUIS CARLOS MORALES NEWCOM LIMITED GT
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE Consultor, Investigador y Cooperación AR
DIEGO DAVID GUACHO MOROCHO ECUCERT - SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD INFORMATICA EC
LIA SOLIS MONTAÑO ENTEL S.A. ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
RODOLFO OLIVARES RIOS MX-IPMS2-LACNIC (IUSACELL) ADMINISTRADOR MX
TAINA DESTINE STANDARD TRAINING CENTER NETWORK TECHNICIAN HT
JOSUE HANS DEBROSSE CIAT IT HT
PATRICIA FERREIRA AVANTEL S.A Directora de Datos e Infraestructura TI CO
ANÍBAL GAYO BSE GRUPO DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN UY
CARLOS OMAR DE LA ROSA DELFIN UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA NACIONAL JEFE DE REDES MX
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA NIC CHILE COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
MAURO MACHADO DEPARTAMENTO DE EDUCAÇÃO E CULTURA DO EXÉRCITO INFRA MANAGER BR
SÉRGIO GUIMARÃES DE FARIA ACESSA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO DAVOI ISP DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
CLAIRE CRAIG THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES IT MANAGER TT
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE PEERING AND CONTENT DISTRIBUTION US
NANCY CORDOVA TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A. Analista PE
LEANDRO BRAMBILLA TCHE TURBO IT MANAGER BR
JEAGNI SANCHEZ CONATEL ANALISTA DE SISTEMA VE
KENNY ROBERT PHILIPPE AUGUSTE ECOLE SUPÉRIEURE D'INFOTRONIQUE D'HAÏTI ACADEMIC COORDINATOR HT
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE BT GLOBAL SERVICES SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES IFX NETWORKS GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
DORIS QUINTERO UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL POLITÉCNICA DE LA FUERZA ARMADA (UNEFA) Profesor VE
GISELLE VASQUEZ ROBLES COFRADIA VINO DEL REY CR
CATHERINE SONDEREGGER TELEFÓNICA UY-MOBE-LACNIC JEFE INGENIERÍA NÚCLEO DE RED UY
MARIA UZCATEGUI CEIDIS - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ CITMATEL CUBANIC CU
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO RLINE TELECOM DIRETOR BR
RUBEN MATHIS TRICOM SENIOR ENGINEER CORE IP DO
JAVIER PALLERO ACCESS POLICY ANALYST AR
VERONICA ALMANZA AVENDAÑO OPTICAL IP Jefe de Ingenieria PE
ABEL PRADO CAMARGO UMSS-MEMI ESTUDIANTE TESISTA BO
SILVEIRA DA ROSA LUIZ JOCELMO SILVEIRA & ZIQUINATTI DIRETOR BR
FABIO LUIZ OLIVEIRA DO NASCIMENTO FABIO LUIZ NETWAY TELECOM DIRETOR BR
NYCE DA SILVA PARAISO NETWAY TELECOM DIRETORA BR
CRISTIAN ROJAS NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
ARIEL GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. PRESIDENTE AR
MANUEL DIAZ NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CL
LUIS FURLAN UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA (CCTLD .GT) ADMINISTRADOR CCTLD .GT GT
MARIO CHAVEZ GLOBALSAT TECH SUPPORT MX
JEAN YVELT PIERRE GILLES VELO CDS DATA CLERC HT
JEAN YVELT PIERRE GILLES CDS DATA CLERC HT
JARBAS CELANTE CTE TELECOM DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO-FINANCEIRO BR
KYLE OKAMOTO VERIZON EDGECAST DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL IP NETWORK US
JOSE LUIS MACHICADO AGENCIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EN BOLIVIA JEFE UNIDAD TÉCNICA BO
MARGARITA VALDES NIC CHILE LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
ARIEL WEHER TelVGG BOFH AR
MATIAS COMBA TELVGG (AR) NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR AR
CRISTIAN PEREZ GRIDTICS UTN - FRM INVESTIGADOR / PHD STUDENT AR
NICOLAS LAGUNA QUIROGA ADSIB DIRECTOR BO
JUAN DAVID CARCAMO VALENCIA INTERNEXA ING. DE GESTION CO
DAVID HUBERMAN MICROSOFT CORPORATION Principal, Global IP Addressing US
SEIDE FREUD ESIH STUDENT HT
RAFAEL RAFAEL INFORNET SUPERVISOR BR
CARLOS EGAS EPN docente postgrado EC
WILMAR ALBERTO MORENO CARMONA EDATEL DIRECTOR OPERACIÓN PLATAFORMAS CO
FLORENCIA BIANCHI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE DE DIRECCIÓN UY
PABLO CRESPO PRIMA S.A. AR
RODRIGO JOSÉ GUERINO DE OLIVEIRA RURALWEB TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ENGENHEIRO BR
MARCO VELEPUCHA CUESTA NETTPLUS - NECUSOFT CIA. LTDA. Presidente Ejecutivo EC
RAÚL ECHEBERRÍA LACNIC DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
MARIO COLIHUEQUE TELEFÓNICA DEL SUR INGENIERIO SERVICIOS CL
PIERRE ELIE JEAN CONSEIL NATIONAL DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS INGENIEUR HT
MANUEL SUANEZ GRUPO GTD JEFE OPERACIONES CL
ROBERTO ALVARADO GTD INTERNET Ing. Jefe de Seguridad y Tecnologias Internet CL
VALERY SAMANTHA ORESTE ECOLE SUPERIEURE INFOTRONIQUE D'HAITI ETUDIANT HT
YARISOL ANNERIS CASTILLO QUIEL UTP DOCENTE PA
VALENTIN TORRES SERVICIO DE PROMOCIÓN INTEGRAL COMUNITARIO JUVENIL DIRECTOR MX
ROBERTINO MENDES SANTIAGO JR ROBERTINO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ PROFESSOR BR
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. Jefe Tecnico AR
ALAIN ROMELIAN INSTITUTION CLAIRE FONTAINE TEACHER HT
GERALD LANZAS INSS JEFE DE OFICINA NI
VICTOR ANCAJIMA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA LOS ÁNGELES DE CHIMBOTE DOCENTE PRINCIPAL PE
MAGALIE ROMELIAN ALLIANCE INFORMATIQUE (LE RÉSEAU EN FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE) TEACHER HT
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS SR. CORE NETWORK ENGINEER AR
DAVID MARTINEZ DATOS Gerente Coorporativo HN
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
OSWALDO BANEGAS COTAS LTDA. RESPONSABLE DE PRODUCTOS INTERNET & DATOS BO
ALEXANDRE DOS SANTOS FERREIRA SERPRO GESTOR TÉCNICO DO SERVIÇO INTERNET BR
PABLO CUELLO ANTEL INGENIERO UY
JAMES PICHARDO DO-CSIRT CONSULTOR SEGURIDAD DE INFORMACIÓN DO
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Data Network Engineering AR
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
LUIS ANTONIO GARCIA IBARRA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO Estudiante MX
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA ETECSA Especialista Principal Servicios Internet CU
BRUNO MARCEL DUARTE COSCIA CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN - NIC PY TÉCNICO ESPECIALIZADO PY
SANIE ELIZABETH BENITEZ BENITEZ TEISA TÉCNICO DE NETWORKING PY
PAULA MANCI LACNIC-STAFF Responsable de Facturacion, Cobranzas y Servicio a la Membresia UY
SAMUEL SANTOS NEWCOM LIMITED Wholesale Project Manager GT
DARIO TUSEDDU SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL SOCIO GERENTE AR
CARLOS FLORES IRAHETA Millicom Cable El Salvador IP NETWORK SUPPORT SV
CARLOS ATILIO GARCIA CARDOZA MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR IP Network Support Engineer SV
ANDREW SULLIVAN DYN Principal Architect US
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE TESORERO AR
LUIS RAMOS COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA Presidente AR
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN NSS Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES) Miembro del Directorio ISOC Bolivia y Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES BO
ALEJANDRO FEDERICO D'EGIDIO TELECENTRO S.A. AR-TESA26-LACNIC JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
CARMELO ESPAÑA COTES LTDA: Gerente Técnico BO
FERNANDO HERRERA TELECENTRO DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
EDUARDO SANTOYO .CO INTERNET SAS GENERAL MANAGER COLOMBIA CO
JESUS BERNARDO RUIZ FLORES NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA ESPECIALISTA DE SEGURIDAD BO
RODRIGO JULIO ARZE ZABALAGA NUEVATEL Ingeniero Planificacion de redes de acceso BO
JASON HYNDS BARBADOS ICT PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION, INC (BIPA). Member BB
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS DOCENTE CO
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO INTERNET COMUNICATE Direccion de Operacion MX
YOANA GECEL BARRIENTOS LOPEZ COMPUTADORAS Y SERVICIOS ESPECIALES SA DE CV Administracion MX
ROOSEVELT BLADES PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION COMMISSIONER BZ
JAIME ISMAEL RIOS SOSA TIGO, MILLICOM EL SALVADOR VIDEO & DATA HFC COORDINATOR SV
CLARA COLLADO NIC .DO ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
JUAN PABLO LEON ETAPA EP - EC
TRAN VIET KHANH TÉLÉCOMMUNICATIONS DE HAITÍ (TELECO) Chief of IP division HT
KIEN LE TRUNG NMK NATCOM IP engineer HT
JUAN MOLINA UNE EPM TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. Ingeniero Expansion IP CO
GREGORIO MANZANO RED ACADÉMICA NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA (REACCIUN-CNTI) JEFE DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES VE
JONATHAN CISNEROS MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA SA IP Developer CR
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC) REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
MAT FORD ISOC Technical Program Manager UK
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO AMNET CABLE COSTA RICA IP Developer and Design CR
RUSS HOUSLEY VIGIL SECURITY, LLC FOUNDER US
JOE HILDEBRAND CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. IAB Member US
LARS EGGERT NETAPP Technical Director, Networking DE
DAVID BOLÍVAR CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL Coordinación Redes VE
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO NIC DO NIC DO DO
RODRIGO ALEMÁN NORORI TELEMATIX/ ENITEL; CABLENET S.A JEFE DE INGENIERÍA IP NI
MARY BARNES IETF Principal Engineer/IAB member US
MÓNICA SOLIÑO UYNIC - SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA Administración de Sistemas UY
PAUL BERNAL CONSORCIO ECUATORIANO PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET AVANZADO - CEDIA Ingeniero Especialista del CSIRT-CEDIA EC
ETIENNE JOHN SHARP ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LTD Managing Director BZ
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO NOG CHILE FOUNDER CL
NICOLAS VIDAL CABLEVISION ARGENTINA Analista Senior AR
JOSÉ MARTIN CALIXTO CELY UNIVERSIDAD FRANCISCO DE PAULA SANTANDER Administración de la Plataforma de comunicaciones CO
KHANH DANG PE-VPSA9-LACNIC VIETTEL PERU S.A.C Head of O&M Dept PE
DIEGO RIVERA CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Director de Ingeniería CO
PAULO CESAR RAMSIS ALVARADO TELEFONICA MOVISTAR INGENIERIA CORE IP MX
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
LUIS ENRIQUE GARCIA GONZALEZ TELEVICION INTERNACIONAL ingeniero plataformas core MX
JORGE RAMIREZ CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET, A.C. Operador NOC MX
KRISTA COLONNA VERIZON TERREMARK IP Product Manager US
CARLOS PEREZ TIGO GT CORDINADOR DE PLANIFICACION IP GT
JHONATAN MORALES TIGO GT IP Planning Coordinator GT
RODOLFO NEVAREZ TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE SA DE CV Jefatura de Datos MX
XING LI CERNET professor CN
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ RANCAÑO CAIXABANK Director de Seguridad ES
THIAGO SANTANA PRODESP Analista de Informatica BR
ROBERTO M LOPES LOPES IBIRITENET TELCOM E SERV. DE INF. LTDA diretor BR
PAOLA ANDREA OSORIO FERNÁNDEZ INERNEXA-ISA ADMINISTRADOR DE RED CO
ALEXANDRE LAVRADOR TOTVS S.A. Líder de Equipe do Datacenter BR
CASSIANO ZANON CZNET TELECOM DIRETOR BR
JACKSON HARO ROMERO AMERICATEL PERU S.A. SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
SAUL DASAEV PARRA RUIZ CABLEVISION RED, S.A DE C.V. GERENTE DE REDES MX
PIERRE ANDRE CESAR CONATEL IT MANAGER, NETWORKING HT
EDUARDO PARAJO CGI.BR Conselheiro BR
JARIS AIZPRUA BARRIOS HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO LTD Instructor/Expositor LACNIC EC
LUCAS JOLIAS PRINCE CONSULTING Director AR
CRISTIAN ELIO DIAZ INSFRÁN TELECEL S.A. Core Network Supervisor PY
LUCAS SEBASTIAN CHAVEZ POWERSAT TELECOMICACIONES Gerente de TI BR
QUYEN HOANG VIETTEL PERU S.A.C General Director PE
RODRIGO DIAZ DIRECCION NIC.NI - UNI Responsable de Recursos de Internet. NI
BRUNNO OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES TRÊS PONTAS INTERNET LTDA GERENTE BR
CESAR VALVERDE SUTEL INGENIERO CR
ALISSA COOPER CISCO Distinguished Engineer US
MICHAEL ESCOBAR SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, COSTA RICA Ingeniero en Telecomunicacones CR
JORGE HUMBERTO PEREZ PASILLAS MEGACABLE Coordinador de ServiciosIP MX
ANA CAROLINA JUAREZ IP-NEXT S.A. Network Manager AR
JOSE REALES VERIZON TERREMARK Sales Enginner CO
LINCOLN ROBINSON TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Telecommunications Engineer 2 TT
PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR MX
MARIA DEL CARMEN DENIS POLANCO UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN RESPONSABLE DE SERVICIOS DE TELEMATICA MX
LEE HOWARD TIME WARNER CABLE Director, Network Technology US
EDUARDO BERGAMIM BMBB LTDA ME Sócio Diretor BR
SAINT CYR JEAN MAXIME GROUPE DE RECHERCHE D'INITIATIVES POUR UN DÉVELOPPEMENT ALTERNATIF ET PARTICIPATIF (GRIDAP) IT TECHNICIAN HT
DIOGO GERMANO DE SOUZA ANTUNES DIOGO G DE S ANTUNES ME ADMINISTRADOR BR
FABIAN MARIANO GONZALEZ CORTES TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL JEFE NOC DATOS/SNG MX
TIMOTHY DENTON ARIN Board Trustee US
ROBERTO BERNABE PUNTONET S.A. JEFE TECNICO EC
BRIAN TRAMMELL ETH ZÜRICH Senior Researcher CH
CINDY MORGAN IETF IAB Executive Administrative Manager US
KATHRYN BROWN INTERNET SOCIETY President & CEO US
GABRIEL RAMIREZ TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES COLOMBIA Profesional Plataformas Datos e Internet CO
JORGE JARAMILLO PANCHONET S.A. JEFE DE INFRAESTRUCTURA EC
GALO PEREZ PANCHONET S.A. Gerente Técnico EC
LORENZO BALAN SPEEDNET WIRELESS Senior Technician BZ
ALFONSO ESPINAL INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES (INDOTEL) Gerente TIC DO
DAVE THALER MICROSOFT Software Architect US
ALBERTO BERNAL TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA SA PROFESIONAL AR
BENOIT CLAISE CISCO SYSTEMS Distinguished Engineer BE
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS / UTN-FRH Security Researcher / Consultant AR
YAREMIS MIRANDA CITMATEL ESPECIALISTA EN SERVICIOS TELMÁTICOS CU
ROLANDO TOLEDO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA GERENTE GENERAL PE
ENCEL EDUARDO SANCHEZ VELOZ NEARSOURCE INC Administrador de Sistemas / PHP Developer VE
DANIEL GRIGGS PACKET CLEARING HOUSE Systems Architect US
SCOTT LEIBRAND LIMELIGHT / ARIN AC CDN Architect US
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
DAVID OMAR RÍOS SANCA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA ARQUITECTO DNS .PE PE
CARLOS JULIO MOYA SUAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE PEREIRA S.A. Líder Equipo de Ingeniería CO
ANGIE BONILLA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
DELANO CAMPBELL UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Jefe de Redes y Comunicaciones PA
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO LACNIC Oficial de Políticas UY
CARLOS CATALAN ENTEL Jefe de O&M Packet Core CL
RICHARD BARNES MOZILLA Security Engineer US
SELINA CHUI BAIDU Head of Internation Data Centre & Global Peering CN
ALIA ATLAS JUNIPER NETWORKS IETF Routing Area Director and Juniper Distinguished Engineer, Routing US
LIZZETTE PEREZ TECHTARGET Executive Editor for Latin America MX
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
JUAN MANUEL GONZALEZ CONSULTOR Consultor Seguridad UY
RODOLFO ARIEL ALVAREZ IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA (AR-INAS-LACNIC) Gerente de ingenieria AR
ANDREW ROBATEAU PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION Monitoring & Compliance Officer - Telecommunication BZ
GERARDO FLAMINI COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, CONSUMO, CREDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA. GERENTE AR
MARCO PEÑA ENTEL CHILE S.A. Ingeniero Operación De Redes Area Core MPLS. CL
FREDERICO NEVES NIC .BR DIRETOR BR
ERROL CATTOUSE CENTAUR CABLE C.O.O. BZ
ALBERTO FRANCISCO CUELLO COOPERATIVA ELÉCTRICA, CONSUMO, CRÉDITO Y OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE ANTONIO CARBONI LTDA. RESPONSABLE TÉCNICO AR
REYNOLD GUERRIER GSIS CEO HT
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA. COPACO S.A. Departamento Gestión de Red IP PY
MARCELINO CABRAL GLOBAL TECH DIRETOR BR
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR ENTEL S.A. Jefe Area Planificación Red Core CL
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN LACNIC BOARD - GOOGLE CONTENT DISTRIBUTION MANAGER US
ALFREDO MAKENCIE TELEFÓNICA VENEZOLANA C.A Ingeniero administrador de recursos de datos VE
EDUARDO GARCIA TELEFONOS DEL NOROESTE SA DE CV SUPERVISOR DE TRANSMISION DE DATOS MX
NATALIA STAKHANOVA UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK Research Associate CA
TIMO HIRVONEN F-SECURE Senior Researcher US
PEDRO JOAQUÍN WEBSEC MÉXICO, S.C. Director de Seguridad Corporativa MX
GRIGORY PARRA VOROBIOV PEERAPP SALES VP LATAM CO
RICARDO LOPEZ PEERAPP VP Sales Mexico MX
SERGIO NUNES SIQUEIRA JR. DEFENDA CONSULTORIA IT SCIRT Coordinator BR
LEVIN COLE COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD LIMITED. Network Administrator TT
August Imang TELECOMMUNICATIONCOMPANY SURINAME - TELESUR Manager SR
FABIO ANDRÉS ARGUELLO MEDIASTREAM DIRECTOR COMERCIAL CO
GABRIEL SARMIENTO MEDIASTREAM Country Manager CO
LUIS BALBINOT COMMCORP TELECOM GERENTE DE TI BR
AURIMAR GRAVINA NEPOMUCENO ACESSA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA Administradora BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE CTO AR
RICARDO RIVAS TELECOM VENEZUELA, C.A. / GRAN NACIONAL ALBATEL, S.A. LIDER DE PROYECTO / ESPECIALISTA VE
SOROUSH RAFIEE RAD RIPE NCC/ MUNICH CENTER FOR MATHEMATICAL PHILOSOPHY Researcher NL
GARY SANDOVAL EVEREST SALES & SOLUTIONS INC. CEO US
PATRICK THIBEAULT GOOGLE Operations Manager US
JUAN JAVIER CAMACHO PUNTONET SA Jefe Networking EC
PAULA OTEGUY LOPEZ LACNIC-STAFF RECEPCIONISTA UY
CN IP GUATEMALA SOLUCIONES EN TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A. Ingenieria IP GT
MICHAEL MILLNER GOOGLE System Administrator SA
ERIK NORDMARK ARISTA NETWORKS Software Engineer US
BOYOUNG KIM KOREA INTERNET & SECURITY AGENCY Researcher KR
JULIO ARRUDA ARBOR NETWORKS Manager of engineering LATAM US
MAGDALENA LANDROBE TYN MEDIA GROUP EDITORA AR
MICHAEL MILLNER GOOGLE System Administrator US
CARLOS LUIS ALVAREZ CUESTA CONECEL (CLARO ECUADOR) Ingeniero de Proyectos de Datos EC
STEPHEN FARRELL TRINITY COLLEGE DUBLIN Professor IE
EDGAR RAUL GIRALDO SANDOVAL IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA ingeniero de red regional CO
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ EPS GLOBAL Gerente de Ventas MX
MARC EISENBARTH MR. ARBOR NETWORKS ASERT Research Manager & Architect US
DEMI GETSCHKO NIC- BRASIL-STAFF CEO BR
KIMBERLEY WOLF LEVEL 3 Network Planning Engineer EC
JUAN CARLOS NAMIS DOTBZ ceo BZ
REMO FIGUEIREDO MENDES BRACKS RADIOBR INTERNET LTDA SOCIO PROPRIETARIO BR
JESUS RONDON INCES asesor VE
MEHMET AKCIN MICROSOFT Internet Evangelist US
CARLOS GUZMAN CEDIA COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
LUIS MIGUEL LARA IUSACELL Gerente de Nuevos Proyectos MX
WAGNER FONSECA SCOPUS TECNOLOGIA LTDA Gerente TI BR
SERGIO ALVAREZ IUSACELL GERENTE MX
EDUARDO MÉNDEZ EWINET C.A. ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS VE
SAMIER SAID BARGUIL GIRALDO AZTECA COMUNICACIONES Ingeniero Networking CO
CHRISTIAN ALONDRA SANCHEZ GARCIA NIC MEXICO Coordinador de Procesos y Proyectos COmerciales MX
ISMAEL RUIZ AXTEL SA DE CV IPTV and Data Network Evolution Engineer MX
HÉCTOR CUÉLLAR NIC MÉXICO Ingeniero Administrador de Sistemas MX
JOSE RIBEIRO-FILHO RNP / CGI.BR DIRETOR / CONSELHEIRO BR
ALVARO RAÚL LÓPEZ ALESTRA Jefe de Planeación de la Red de Datos MX
ROSIANE LOPES SCOPUS TECNOLOGIA LTDA. Coordenador BR
MAURICIO GIRALDO INTERNEXA ingeniero de gestion CO
DAVID HILARIO RIPE NCC IP resource analyst NL
PAULA VENOSA UNLP Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
ALEJANDRO KLENNER CLARO CHILE JEFE PLATAFORMA SERVICIOS DE VALOR AGREGADO CL
ANTONIO MARTORELL CLARO CHILE MOVIL Jefe Plataforma Datos & S.V.A CL
WARDNER MAIA LACNIC Directorio LACNIC BR
ERNESTO PÉREZ CEDIA CSIRT CEDIA EC
HUGO ZAMORA TELMEX INGENIERO DE EVOLUCIÓN TECNOLÓGICA MX
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI IIJ ENGINEER JP
OSCAR ROBLES LACNIC BOARD BOARD MEMBER MX
STEPHAN LAGERHOLM SECURE64 VP of Customer Solution US
MASA BJAZEVIC PEERAPP Gerente de Vendas BR
ANGEL ADRIAN LOPEZ DELGADO ANGELL TRANSTELCO Ing. de Redes MX
ADRIANO HOINASKI ABRINT associado BR
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ ABRINT DIRECTOR BR
ULRICH WILLEMS UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES Network engineer CW
STACY HUGHES ARIN/BLACK LOTUS Advisory Council Member and Peering Coordinator US
BISMARCK HUBERT ABASTO REVILLA ATT JEFE TIC BO
KATHLEEN MORIARTY EMC Global Lead Security Architect US
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES CGI.BR - BR
JAIME TORRES AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING AR
PETE RESNICK QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Principal Engineer US
STEVEN SCHECTER AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Sr. Manager, Network Architecture US
LUIS CARLOS RUIZ GUERRERO UNIVERSIDAD DEL ATLANTICO Soporte Tecnico Infraestructura y Comunicaciones TI CO
LEANDRO BENNATON TERRA Global Security & Compliance Manager BR
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V. Gerente de Aprovisionamiento e IXC IP/TDM MX
MELISSA SKWIRA AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Principal Network Support US
JESUS GONZALEZ ADAME NIC- MEXICO-STAFF ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ESTHER FERNANDEZ TELEFONICA manager ES
ARMANDO MEZQUITIC INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE SALTILLO Jefe del centro de computo MX
ALBERTO LEIVA POPPER NIC MEXICO Software developer MX
MICHAEL NOTEN TELESUR Engineer SR
CHANDRA RAMPADARATH TELESUR Engineer SR
JONATAN GABRIEL ARANGO ALZATE RED UNO S.A. Gerente General CO
OSVALDO PACHECO CISCO SYSTEMS Systems Engineer MX
HORACIO TEDESCO TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
OSCAR DAVID FARIA WEIBEZAHN EMCOFANB JEFE DE INFORMÁTICA DE EMCOFANB VE
JOSE LEONARDO ROSALES PINEDA DEFENSA jefe de centro de mantenimiento sicodena zona zulia VE
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ PEREZ ETB - COLOMBIA PROFESIONAL V CO
ARLIN AGUILERA NETSYS IT HN
RITZ CAMPBELL GOOGLE Program Manager US
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
HEBERT HERNÁNDEZ FUENTES NERVICOM JEFE DE Tecnologia VE
DANIEL WHITE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT NETWORK ENGINEER US
TOMAS CRIBB NEURALSOFT Coordinador técnico de infraestructura AR
TOMAS CRIBB NEURALSOFT S.R.L. Coordinador Tecnico AR
ADALBERTO MARIÑO SANCHEZ NERVICOM Coordinador de Tecnologia VE
CARLOS CASASUS CITI DIRECTOR GENERAL MX
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
JAIME OLMOS DE LA CRUZ UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA Jefe Operativo Especializado MX
SOFIE MADDENS ISOC Sr. Director, Global Services US
MARÍA BELÉN ROEL ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Regional Marketing Coordinator AR
LEANDRO GONZALEZ ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Product Marketing Specialist AR
GUILLERMO OCHOA MEJIA ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Channel Manager para Mexico MX
SEBASTIAN BONTA ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Sales Manager AR
SEBASTIAN BORTNIK ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Research & Technology Manager AR
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE LEVEL(3) Product Manager Internet AR
DANIEL S CAWICH CENTAUR CABLE Internet Cable Technician BZ
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN CEO CW
ERNEST MWIRINA BYARUHANGA AFRINIC Policy Cordinator UG
RAQUEL CERON LOGMEDIC Account Manager MX
SERGIO SAIDMAN SERVNET MEXICO DIRECTOR DE PROYECTOS MX
CARLOS MURILLO GLOBENET. Sr. Network Engineer US
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS GIGARED S.A. Vicepresidente AR
RANDALL BARBOZA PEERAPP INC. Central America Sales Manager CR
RUSSELL BEAN CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA MANAGER IP & DATA ENGINEERING PA
HAROLD ALBERTO SARRIA PATIÑO EMCALI TELECOMUNICACIONES JEFE DEPARTAMENTO MULTISERVICIOS - NETWORKING CO
DIANA OLIVEIRA MEGALINK - DIANA A. DE OLIVEIRA Dir. Administrativa BR
PEDRO ANTONIO LOZANO GALVIS COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP Redes internacionales CO
FABRICIO PESSOA AXUR BRM BR
HAROLD SARRIA EMCATEL JEFE DE DEPARTAMENTO CO
FABIO LOPES LAVRADOR LEVEL3 BRAZIL Technology Specialist Linux/Unix BR
MARCO LOPEZ ZELEDON TELEVISORA DE COSTA RICA (CABLETICA) Ingeniero de Datos CR
RODRIGO CASTRO RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE Service Manager CR
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE DE ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE Y MEMBRESÍA BR
EVELIN GAVILANES CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP Analista de Gestion de Comunicaciones del ISP EC
DUBUISSON JEAN GARY MULTILINK SA SUPERVISEUR TECH HT
CARLOS MONTERO TELCONET Networking Manager EC
CARLOS MARCO LIUZZI NIC Argentina JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
GABRIEL BRENTA NIC ARGENTINA Director Nacional AR
MARCIO SANTOS INFOBLOX Systems Engineer US
VICTORIA MORALES OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
HUGO LLAMAS OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
NICOLE SEVERSON OSI HARDWARE Key Account Executive US
PHILIP MILLER INFOBLOX Engineer US
DAMIÁN ESPINOSA CABLE ONDA Gerente de Operaciones de Datos e Internet PA
ROBERTO FIERRO CERVANTES GLOBALSAT GERENTE DE INGENIERÍA MX
BRIAN TURBEY OSI HARDWARE Key Account Executive US
CESAR DIAZ LACNIC-STAFF Responsable de Relaciones Externas Centroamerica PA
JOEY LEONARD OSI HARDWARE Vice President US
CRISTINE HOEPERS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE GERAL BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE TECNICO BR
FRANCISCO MANUEL ZELAYA COLUMBUS-NETWORKS GERENTE DE REDES Y APLICACIONES HN
CATHY HANDLEY ARIN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR US
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO LACNIC-STAFF SYSTEM ADMIN UY
JANDYR SANTOS MINISTÉRIO DAS RELAÇÕES EXTERIORES Chefe da Divisão de Sociedade da Informação BR
CHRIS GRUNDEMANN INTERNET SOCIETY Director, Deployment & Operationalization US
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
MIGUEL CIAPPINA NIC ARGENTINA Administrador de Infraestructura AR
MARCO OTERO TELEFONICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS Gerente de Planificación de Red ES
MIKE MICHAEL HOLMES FINISAR DIRECTOR US
KARLA BARRIOS SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA Technical CR
ALEJANDRO PRINCE PRINCE CONSULTING Presidente AR
FRANCISCO RUIZ NIC ARGENTINA Seguridad Informática AR
ALEJANDRO RIOS KIO NETWORKS Gerente de Redes MX
ERNESTO BOJORQUEZ NIC MÉXICO DIRECTOR COMERCIAL MX
EDILSON LIMA RNP - REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA Coordenador de Gestão de Incidentes BR
LILIANA SOLHA CAIS/RNP (REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA) GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA BR
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA MX
AARON ADOLFO GREGO RELL PUNTO 2012 SAPI DE CV CEO MX
ADOLFO GREGO MICHA PUNTO 2012 SAPI DE CV COO MX
CESAR AUGUSTO ARBOLEDA ZORRO TELMEX COLOMBIA S.A. Ingeniero de Planeación de Red CO
FRANKLIN MORADEL MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS Cordinador Internet Residencial HN
VICTOR ABBOUD NIC.EC GERENTE GENERAL EC
ALEXANDRA YCAZA PRIVADO Analista EC
RAUL SEJAS BON TELEFONICA COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
JONY ENAMORADO JGCADEV DATOS IT Operation HN
ELIOT LEAR IAB Member CH
ALEX RUDINEI OLIVEIRA RIBAS COMNET INF LTDA DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER US
HECTOR LIZARRAGA COMTELCA Ingeniero Especialista NI
RUBÉN AQUINO UNAM SUBDIRECTOR DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN MX
HERMAN MERELES CERT-PY (SECRETARÍA NACIONAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÒN Y COMUNICACIÓN) Director PY
JUAN PABLO JIMENEZ NETTPLUS - NECUSOFT CIA. LTDA. Gerente Tecnico EC
ALBERT DANIELS ICANN MANAGER, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
BRIJIDO TOLEDANO UNIVERSITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED(DOTBZ) Software Engineer BZ
ALVIN ISMAEL NUNEZ FRADEN FIBERXPRESS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.R.L IP ENGINIER DO
PABLO ECHEBERRIA LACNIC - STAFF Administrador de Sistemas UY
RICARDO FLORES TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL Ingenieria MX
WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ EMCOFANB Programador VE
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA LACNIC-STAFF INGENERIO I+D VE
SEBASTIÁN BORTNIK ESET LATINOAMÉRICA Gerente de Investigación y Tecnología AR
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA ARQUITECTO DE RED PE
ESTEBAN LESCANO CAMERIERE CABASE - CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET Asesor Legal AR
RICHARD LAMB ICANN SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD DIRECTOR TESORERO DE LACNIC BR
HANS REYES CUDI NETWORK COORDINATOR MX
BERNADETTE LEWIS CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION SECRETARY GENERAL TT
CRISTINA PILON INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
MARISE CARVALHO INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
PAULINE STANHAM TRADUCTOR Traductor UY
TRINIDAD OTT INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
TRINIDAD OTT TRADUCTOR TRADUCTOR UY
BEVIL WOODING PACKET CLEARING HOUSE OUTREACH MANAGER TT
PAULO FAVERO INFOBLOX Director regional de ventas BR
MARCELO RODAS BRITEZ UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ASUNCIÓN Ingeniero en Sistemas PY
GUTEMBERG CASSIANO MEGA LINK Director Comercial BR
CARLOS ENRIQUE CAMARENA AGUILUZ NIC MX IT Ifrastructure Project Manager MX
LIRIDA YARETH HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ NIC MEXICO Administrador de Sistemas MX
RAY PELLETIER IETF IAD US
JARI ARKKO ERICSSON Expert FI
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE PACKET CLEARING HOUSE INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
HENG LU LINKCONNECT INC Tech advisor PA
CAROLINA AGUERRE LACTLD GM UY
ANTONIO HARRIS CABASE DIRECTOR EJECUIVO AR
ALEXA MORRIS IETF Executive Director US
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN MEDIASTREAM DIrector de Producción CO
ELISE GERICH ICANN VICE PRESIDENT US
JESÚS SÁNCHEZ NERI UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO Especialista en Respuesta de incidentes MX
JOSE VALDIVIA INFOBLOX Ingeniero de Sistemas MX
THERESA SWINEHART ICANN Senior Advisor to the President on GLobal Strategy US
AVIEL TENENBAUM PEER PP SXP SALES SG
JANE COFFIN INTERNET SOCIETY DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY US
CARLOS A AYALA ROCHA ARBOR NETWORKS CONSULTANT ENGINEER LATINAMERICA MX
RICARDO CABELLO SPEED INVESTIGACIÓN DE MERCADOS DIrector General MX
DESIREE MILOSHEVIC AFILIAS SENIOR ADVISER, PUBLIC POLICY & INTL AFFAIRS UK
ANDRES PIAZZA LACNIC-STAFF EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
ELIAS PRADO SECURE 64 Sales Director US
DANIEL OPPERMANN INTERNETX GMBH Manager DE
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
JONATHAN BARRY GOOGLE Technical Program Manager IE
MARTIN STIEMERLING IETF Researcher DE
ERMANNO PIETROSEMOLI FUNDACIÓN ESCUELA LATINOAMERICANA DE REDES Presidente IT
FABIÁN VALENCIA JELLYFISH Jefe de departamento MX
RODRIGO BRANCO INTEL Senior security researcher US
FOY SHIVER APWG DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENEARL US
RAQUEL GATTO INTERNET SOCIETY ADVOGADA BR
DAWN BEDARD MICROSOFT Arquitec US
PAULINO CALDERON WEBSEC MEXICO SC director de ti MX
WILLIAM COSTA TRTEC INFORMATICA Consultor BR