View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 23

18/05/2015 -22/05/2015

LACNIC 23 will be held in the city of Lima, Peru from 18 to 22 May, 2015 at the Westin Lima Hotel & Convention Center. The meeting will be hosted by the Peruvian Scientific Network (RCP), administrator of Dot Pe (.pe). As usual, the LACNIC event will be held alongside the annual meeting of LACTLD, the Association of Latin American and Caribbean ccTLDs.

638
Name Organization Job title or position Country
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A. RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
ANDY CARDENAS UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE ESTUDIANTE CL
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Institutional Image Specialist UY
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
CADET NICKSON TRANSVERSAL INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG DIRECTORY LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA MARCATEL DIRECTOR INGENIERIA Y OPERACIONES MX
TOMISLAV TOPIC TELCONET S.A ceo EC
PABLO CARDETTI FCA (FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOTORES) Ict Networking AR
CESAR AUGUSTO MOYA LOPEZ INTERNEXA Administrador red IP CO
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA Professor BR
GUSTAVO GAITANO FIAT AUTO ARGENTINA S.A. Administrador de Red AR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
THIAGO SENA VIEIRA DE SOUZA TELBRAX LTDA Especialista em Telecomunicações BR
CESAR BORGES CITY SHOP NET LTDA DIRECTOR BR
KEVIN BLUMBERG ARIN Advisory Council CA
ARIEL N. GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. PRESIDENTE AR
EDUARDO CORREA OI INTERNET Analista Senior Telecom BR
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A. E.S.P. Jefe ISP CO
RODRIGO SOUSA LILIANET PROVEDOR TECNICO ADMINISTRADOR BR
JULIO CESAR ARRAES VIEIRA FILHO SETE TELECOM LTDA Gerencia TI BR
GENESIO R LOPES NETO G2G TELECOM Diretor BR
CESAR DIAZ LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
LEANDRO DE ALENCAR VIEIRA IDL NET Administrador BR
ANGELO CAMPAGNOLO SABER INFORMATICA LTDA adm ti BR
WILLIAM GRANDO REDEMETA Analista de Redes juniior BR
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET) GERENTE BR
SAULO CORBELLARI DA SILVA INTERPRIME TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME Diretor BR
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA ADMINISTRADOR BR
ARIEL ALBORNOZ CASTILLO COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS S.A Ing En Redes y Telecomunicaciones CL
ROBERTO LOZA UNETE TELECOMUNICACIONES JEFE DE NOC BO
CARLOS ALEJANDRO VEGA GALLEGOS MOK PERU SAC JEFE DE SISTEMAS PE
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY MINISTERE DU TOURISME TECHNICIEN HT
ALVIN ISMAEL NUNEZ FRADEN FIBERXPRESS DOMINICANA Presidente DO
VALMIR CONSONI VIPWAY TELECOM Presidente BR
ROGERIO GALVAO DA COSTA TRANSIT SA ESPECIALISTA EM REDES IP/NGN BR
LINDENBERG SOUZA DE FREITAS BR27 SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA LTDA Diretor BR
LEONARDO BECERRA EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
ESAU MENDEZ APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA) Infraestructura Informática GT
ISRAEL VILLANUEVA PROTEL I-NEXT Gerencia Red IP MX
MARCUS GRANDO AZION TECHNOLOGIES CTO BR
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
MAXIMILIANO MELO SJNET TELECOM Diretor Operacional BR
MARIO CARRANZA DAVITEL S.A. Presidente AR
LIA SOLIS MONTANO ENTEL S.A. ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE TESORERO AR
DIEGO DAMÁSIO CABANGU INTERNET Proprietário BR
JULIANO EMANOEL ESPINA TARGA LM NETWORKS LTDA Diretor BR
VAGNER PEREZ DE CARVALHO JUNIOR AXNET PROVEDOR DE INTERNET E COM. LTDA. Gerente Técnico BR
ELISA PEIRANO LACNIC-STAFF HOSTMASTER UY
MARCIO SILVA SOUZA GIGABYTE NET Analista de Sistemas BR
MARINA LAGE CEREDA CARVALHO AXNET PROVEDOR DE INTERNET E COM. LTDA. Gerente Comercial BR
MARTIN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ CABASE Sales Assistant AR
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE BT GLOBAL SERVICES SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
WALTER ENRIQUE GONZALEZ CRISANTO UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA Administrador de red PE
JESSICA ALVAREZ CONVERGIA Sub Gerente de Ingeniería PE
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA CUBARTE SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
DENILSON GUEDES DUARTE FAVIERO E DUARTE SC LTDA Diretor BR
JONATHAN BARTRA CONVERGIA Ingeniero ISP PE
SAMIER SAID BARGUIL GIRALDO AZTECA COMUNICACIONES Ingeniero Networking CO
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO NOG CHILE CEO CL
DANNY SILVA CONARE Encargado de Tecnico de redes avanzadas CR
ALEX DANS ICANN GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
PABLO UMANZOR MAINSTREET LTDA CEO CL
STEVEN SÁNCHEZ FERMÍN PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA Encargado Unidad Administración de Redes DO
DANNY ITZA BELIZETELEMEDIA Technician BZ
LESLIE LAMB BELIZE TELEMEDIA LTS Technician BZ
ROSELI APARECIDA AGUIAR GIBIN NETVISION TELECOM LTDA ME presidente BR
ROBSON SANTOS CORREA RRCONECT diretor BR
CLAUDEMIR NETVISION TELECOM LTDA ME tecnico BR
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN NSS Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA MBA BR
DIEGO FERNANDO UNKUCH GONZALEZ CENTROSUR ADMINISTRADOR NETWORKING EC
CARLOS ALEXANDRE DA SILVA OVIDIO VIGWEB TELECOM ANALISTA DE REDE N1 BR
DANIEL AMANTINO DE HOLANDA VIG WEB Administrador de redes / Ti BR
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
RAFAEL ECHAVEZ TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL - MMREDES Eng. Core Platforms MX
VANDERLEIA DEAMBROZIO CPW INTERNET Administrador BR
INGRID WIJTE RIPE NCC REGISTRATION SERVICES ASSISTANT MANAGER NL
JEFERSON RIBEIRO CHAPECO TECNOLOGIA EM TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA diretor BR
WILSON SUAREZ BANCO COLPATRIA Director CO
THIAGO LAU DO PRADO IT2B Analista de Redes e Segurança Sr. BR
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES PARRA TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV ING. ARQUITECTURA Y DISEÑO RED CENTRAL MX
ALBERTO CHICHIZOLA OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC ING. DE PROYECTOS Y SEGURIDAD PE
PHILIPE RODRIGUES IT2B - TECNOLOGIA E SERVIÇOS Analista de Redes e Segurança Pleno BR
MARCOS PEREDO COMTECO JEFE DE DIVISIÓN APLICACIONES BO
JACKSON HARO ROMERO AMERICATEL PERU S.A. SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX Business Development Manager NL
GREGORIO MANZANO CNTI-REACCIUN Líder Técnico VE
DOMINGOS BARBOSA CONDAX TECNOLOGIA LTDA Dir. Comercial BR
ALEX TERNERO FIBERLUX S.A.C. CEO PE
JAVIER TERNERO HERRERA ECONOCABLE CTO PE
JOHN JUNIOR DESSOURCES UNOCHA ICT Associate HT
WILLIAN DE MARCHI ALOG DATA CENTERS DO BRASIL ANALISTA DE REDES BR
DEIBI DELATORI DIGITAL TECH INFORMATICA LTDA ME Diretor BR
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
SCOTT LEIBRAND ARIN AC / TWITTER Sr. Network Engineer US
FREDY CAMPOS AGUADO UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL TECNOLOGICA DE LIMA SUR Jefe de Laboratorio de Telecomunicaciones PE
MARGARITA FREDESVINDA MURILLO MANRIQUE ESCUELA DE COMUNICACIONES DEL EJERCITO DEL PERU Asesora- instructora PE
CRISTHIAN MARTÍNEZ MOCHE INVERSIONES S.A. Gerente de Ingeniería PE
CARLOS ORTEGA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERIA Docente Universitario NI
GIANNI ARENA LACNIC - STAFF Webmaster UY
RAFAEL CANAL IDT CORPORATION DE ARGENTINA S.A. JEFE DE OPERACIONES PE
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA METROTEL REDES S.A. JEFE DE INTERNET CO
FLORENCIA BIANCHI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
FLAVIO RAMIREZ PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DEL PERÚ CONSULTOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA PE
ESTEBAN POGGIO PRIMA S.A. Analista AR
HUMBERTO ENRIQUE SANDOVAL SMITH NOCPERU-LATIN TECHNOLOGIES GERENTE GENERAL PE
HUGO SALGADO NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
MATIAS CIMETTA RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A. Gerencia Técnica AR
JOSE PALENCIA NIC.VE ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR ENTEL S.A. Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A. CTO CR
ANTONIO VÍCTOR VERGARA GUERRERO GTD FLYWAN SAS Ingeniero de Proyectos PE
CARLOS COLLAO NIC CHILE Systems Administrator CL
JOSE ALEJANDRO TORRES TOBAR COMUNICACIONES CELULARES S.A TIGO GUATEMALA IP PLANNING SUPERVISOR GT
JACOBO GONZALEZ TIGO GUATEMALA Post Sales Support Enginner GT
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA) CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Colombia CO
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PIURA / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA INGENIERO I / PROFESOR PRINCIPAL PE
JAVIER PALLERO ACCESS POLICY ANALYST AR
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO BLACOM Direccion de Operacion MX
YOANA GECEL BARRIENTOS LOPEZ INTERNET COMUNICATE Administracion MX
LUISA BELINDA MEDINA ESCOTO CONATEL Ingeniero en Regulación de Servicios y Proyectos HN
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
VANDERLEI LUIS RIFFEL SCNET INTERNET PROVIDER DIRETOR BR
ENRIQUE ERNESTO EUSEBIO LANDESTOY UNIVERSIDAD APEC Administrador de Seguridad DO
JOÃO PAULO DE LIMA BARBOSA FUNDAÇÃO PARQUE TECNOLÓGICO ITAIPU - BRASIL Analista de Suporte BR
EDUARDO FARIA DE OLIVEIRA KARCHER INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA Analista de Suporte BR
PAULO FURIATI KÄRCHER IND. COM. LTDA. Analista de tecnologia da informação BR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ LACNIC - STAFF Coordinadora WARP UY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO LACNIC-STAFF SYSTEM ADMIN UY
GISELLA LUCAR CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A Coordinador Internet VE
ALEJANDRO VENNERA TELECENTRO SA - AR-TESA26-LACNIC Gerente de Núcleo de Red AR
RODRIGO CASTRO RACSA DEPARTAMENTO DE REDES CR
MAX STADTHAGEN METRONET S.A. Presidente Ejecutivo // adicionalmente Presidente de la Cámara TIC de Nicaragua y Asociación de Internet de Nicaragua NI
J. ENRIQUE DÍAZ JOLLY LACNIC Comisión Electoral CA
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS GERENTE HN
WILSON FAJARDO COLUMBUS NETWORKS ENGINEERING DIRECTOR CO
SAINT CYR JEAN MAXIME TELECOMS SOLUTIONS S.A Assistant IT TECHNICIEN HT
JOSEPH MORENO GUTIERREZ AMERICA MOVIL PERU Analista PE
PETUEL PLACIDE ACME S.A Assistant IT Manager HT
ELISEU DEWES BITCOMNET TECNOLOGIA EM TRANSMISSAO DE DADOS LTDA Gestor da Área Técnica BR
MATHURIN WOODY FACULTE DES SCIENCES APPLIQUEES PROFESSEUR HT
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC.BR ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
CHRISTIAN RAUL NAUPA ROQUE AMÉRICA MOVIL PERÚ SAC Ingeniero PE
CARLOS NESTAREZ DIRECTV PERU SRL JEFE DE CORE PE
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
TANIA QUIEL SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE Gerente de Redes PA
JUAN JOSE GAYTAN HERNANDEZ MAGRO ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. Consultor técnico de redes Internet y VPN MX
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
EDDGAR RICHARD ROJAS CALDERON UNAPEC ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES DO
GONZALO ROMERO .CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR C.I.S.O. CO
EDUARDO TORRES TELECEL S.A. CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
ANDRES ELIAS KAFATI BALAHWY TELEFÓNICA CELULAR S.A Ingeniero de Planificacion Core IP HN
VERONICA ALMANZA AVENDAÑO OPTICAL IP Jefe de Ingenieria PE
FABIANO LOSILLA DE CARVALHO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SÃO CARLOS Analista de Tecnologia da Informação BR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
Italo Sambuceti VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A. Ingeniero Estudios Internet CL
MIJAIL NARIO DIRECTV PERU supervisor de plataformas de Core PE
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA LACNIC ASESOR LEGAL UY
SANTIAGO DURAZNO UNIDAD EDUCATIVA TÉCNICO SALESIANO Administrador de Red EC
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ ABRINT DIRECTOR BR
MARCIA RODRIGUEZ BCMG INTERNET LTDA ASSESSORA BR
ANTONIO ARILIO COSTA MACEDO PROVEDORNET TELECOM Diretor Operacional BR
MARIA EDILENE PEREIRA SENA MACEDO PROVEDORNET TELECOM Gestão Operacional - CGO BR
JOSIVAN BARBOSA DA SILVA BR27 SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA LTDA Analista de Redes BR
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
YONGCHUL YANG VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES Carrier Relations Manager US
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES Carrier Relations Latam CO
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
MIGUEL ANGEL HEREDIA SEGURA ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC Ingeniero Gestión de Red PE
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
JOÃO MARCOS BUENO DA SILVA UFSCAR Analista de TI BR
EDGAR RICALDE SAYAS MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR - PERU DIRECTOR DE LA DIRECCION DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES - DGTIC PE
SIDNEI BATISTELLA NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA SOCIO / DIRETOR BR
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO RLINE TELECOM DIRETOR BR
BRIAN SUPERSAD TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO INTERNET SYSTEMS ARCHITECT TT
JAVIER GER CABLEVISION ARGENTINA Arquitecto de Red y Servicios AR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO ÁGIL TELECOM CEO BR
JOSE PABLO FERNANDEZ ZAMORA COOPEGUANACASTE R.L. Administrador de red CR
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA FSA LATINOAMERICA Director / Investigador AR
GUILLERMO OSORIO CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN Técnico Especializado PY
SOFÍA ZERBINO RACHETTI LACTLD INFORMATION OFFICER UY
ANDERSON AULER APRIMORAR SUPORTE E TELEATENDIMENTO Tecnico e Diretor BR
MÓNICA MARÍA TROCHEZ ARBOLEDA NUCLEO TIC S.A.S. CEO & Founder en NUCLEO TIC SAS CO
LUIS CONSTANZO DAVITEL S.A. ASESOR AR
EDWIN SALAZAR ENTEL PERU Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
EDWAR JAVIER ROJAS ROJAS CABLEMAS COLOMBIA ingeniero de redes CO
CAROLINA PULIDO OVALLE OLIMPIA MANAGEMENT S.A. Directora de Redes e Infraestructura y SOC/NOC CO
JORGE ENRIQUE ROJAS ROJAS CABLEMAS COLOMBIA ingeniero de soporte CO
DAVID TEMKIN NETFLIX Director of Global Networks US
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
TOMAS LYNCH TELMEX USA Product Marketing Manager US
PAULA MANCI LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF Desarrollo y Coopercaión AR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
VICTOR AMEZ ENTEL PERU Coordinador de Ingenieria de Redes PE
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES IFX NETWORKS GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
RYAN DONNELLY VERISIGN Director US
RAFAEL MONTINI SPEEDSERVICE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA CEO BR
ELIAS MELENDEZ PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MIS ADMINISTRATOR BZ
JAVIER RICHARD QUINTO ANCIETA UNICAMP ESTUDIANTE PE
GERARD BEST GUARDIAN MEDIA LIMITED NEW MEDIA EDITOR TT
RENE FRANCO ZAMBRANO CONECEL S.A. Ingeniero de Proyectos Backbone IP/MPLS EC
BRAM VAN BIJNEN SSCS BV Network Engineer CW
JOSE ADRIAN PEÑA TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA, C.A. Lider de Planificacion de Datos VE
IGNACIO VASQUEZ TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA Supervisor de Ingenieria de Datos VE
WILMER RAMÍREZ MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOG[IA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, CSIRT.CR Profesional en Telecomunicaciones, Unidad de ciberseguridad, CSIRT.cr CR
JOHNNY PAN MICITT Ingeniero en informática CR
RODRIGO MENDES SOARES NTWEB INTERNET Diretor operações BR
SERGIO ROJAS LACNIC - STAFF Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
CARLOS ALBERTO FLOREZ MESA INTERNEXA-CO-IESA-LACNIC ING DE RED DE DATOS REGIONAL CO
CLAUDIA CORDOVA YAMAUCHI MINISTERIO DE SALUD Especialista en telecomunicaciones PE
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR Experto de Transmision IP SV
MARCO TOMY PUCP Investigador PE
MARCO TULIO TRUJILLO SILVA UNIVERSIDAD PRIVADA ANTENOR ORREGO Docente Universitario PE
MARCO ANTONIO TORRES CURO UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA ESPECIALISTA EN TI PE
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
PABLO E. ORTÌZ V. GRUPO TERECAY C.A. ANALISTA DE REDES DE INFORMACIÓN Y COMUNICACIÓN VE
DARIO TUSEDDU SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL SOCIO GERENTE AR
JUAN NORBERTO OSORIO CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION Director Tecnico PY
STEVEN SCHECTER AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Sr. Manager, Network Architecture US
GIANINA PENSKY LACNIC - STAFF Oficial de Políticas UY
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO Millicom Cable Costa Rica IP Developer and Design CR
CARLOS GUZMAN CEDIA COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
JONATHAN CISNEROS TIGO COSTA RICA Planning IP Developer CR
ALEXANDRE DE CASTRO PEREIRA D.A. COMERCIO E SERVIÇO DE INFORMATICA IRELLE EPP Manager Commercial BR
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA TROMG Analista Sistemas CL
YASSER QUINTANA RED UNIVERSITARIA DE CUBA REDUNIV Especialista principal en gestión y seguridad del Nodo Nacional de REDUNIV CU
GABRIEL ADONAYLO DIRECTORIO LACNIC Director AR
DORKA BATISTA INDEPENDIENTE Ingeniera de Campo DO
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY Asesor UY
ADRIANO GEREMIA G2 TELECOM diretor BR
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V. Gerente de Aprovisionamiento e IXC IP/TDM MX
SENE JOANE AAN MASTER 2 A DISTANCE "PICARDIE JULES VERNE HT
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
CARLOS ALVAREZ ICANN Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES) Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
MIGUEL PALACIOS TIGO GUATEMALA IP Planning Manager GT
RICARDO AMARILLA TEISA Coordinador de Implementaciones y Operaciones de RED PY
MELISSA SKWIRA AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Principal Network Support US
MARIA UZCATEGUI CEIDIS - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON IFX NETWORKS Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
HEIDY MOLINA UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES ADMINISTRADOR DE SERVICIOS DE RED VE
JOSE FERNANDO PACHON MURCIA AVANTEL Jefe Operaciones Core Datos CO
NELIDA CARINA BIRARDA CSA CLOUD SECURITY ALLIANCE Evaluación y Mejora SGSI AR
HUGO ARAUJO DIRECCION NACIONAL DE CONTRATACIONES PUBLICAS Jefe de Redes PY
MARCELA ORBISCAY CONICET MENDOZA - GRIDTICS UTN FRM PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
KEVON SWIFT LACNIC - STAFF Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
DANIEL WHITE AJUBEO CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER US
MARIO ENRIQUE MEDINA MERCADO COTAS RL Sub-Director de Provisionamiento BO
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU ACADEMICA PE
ALBERT DANIELS ICANN MANAGER, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
MARCELINO WALDEMAR CARRETERO OBANDO UNIVERSIDAD PRIVADA ANTENOR ORREGO Jefe de Sistemas PE
MONICA BAEZ LACNIC - STAFF RESPONSABLE DE CAPACITACIÓN UY
LINCOLN ROBINSON TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Telecommunications Engineer 2 TT
MOISES ALEJANDRO FERRER CIBERCALL Network Specialist VE
STEPHEN MIDDLETON VERIZON IP MANAGEMENT US
WALTER RIVAS NUEVATEL PCS BOLIVIA Ingeniero de Red BO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
MARCO ANTONIO CACERES LAYA BT LATAM PERU S.A.C. Analyst/Professional S&IT PE
KATERINE LIDIA CORONEL QUISBERT A.T.T. BOLIVIA Analista técnico en Regulación BO
GABRIEL GARAY SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A. Ingeniero de RF AR
NANCY CORDOVA TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A. Analista PE
RAFAEL NORBERTO CARRILLO RAVE NEWNET S.A. Consultor CO
WILMER MIGUEL SARANGO TORRES ETAPA EP - ECUADOR Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones del Departamento de Internet EC
ADRIANA MARTINEZ ETB PROFESIONAL ESPECIALIZADO CO
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Data Network Engineering AR
JOHN CURRAN ARIN PRESIDENT & CEO US
MARK MYSLINSKI INTELSAT Media Product Development Manager US
PABLO QUELIZ SILVER LAKE INVESTMENTS (SILVER CABLE) Gerente de Internet y Datos DO
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS GIGARED S.A. Vicepresidente AR
FELIX GONZALEZ ETAPA EP ADMINISTRADOR DE DPTO. DE INTERNET Y DPTO. CENTRO DE DATOS EC
PATRICK BLESSO GLOBENET Network engineering manager US
CARLOS MURILLO GLOBENET. Sr. Network Engineer US
ENRIQUE LOPEZ SEMERIA CEDIA Administrador de Infraestructura EC
ANGELICA MARTINEZ LOPEZ GRANT THORNTON asistenta de outsourcing contable PE
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC-STAFF Deputy CEO UY
CARLOS EGAS EPN docente postgrado EC
CARLOS HERRERA POLITECNICA NACIONAL Docente EC
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA GRUPO SOTHIS Networking Engineer VE
RUSSELL BEAN CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA MANAGER IP & DATA ENGINEERING PA
JORGE IVAN GUILLEN AMADO RMM CEO PE
JESSICA AROSTEGUI BT LATAM PERU S.A.C. Jefe de Operaciones PE
JHAQUELYN MONICA CISNEROS BERMUDO NINGUNO Ninguno PE
OMAR DIAZ ROMAN NINGUNO Ninguno PE
HUGO LLAMAS OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
ANTONELLA COLLAZOS Cibertec HelpDesk PE
SHAI BOUCHER SSCS BV Network Engineer CW
XIMENA GARRETA LACNIC - STAFF Asistente de contabilidad UY
YAREMIS MIRANDA CITMATEL ESPECIALISTA EN SERVICIOS TELMÁTICOS CU
KURT FERNANDEZ CIBERTEC Estudiante PE
DAVID HUBERMAN MICROSOFT CORPORATION Principal, Global IP Addressing US
MARGARITA VALDES NIC CHILE LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
NICOLAS CAITAN AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN Coordinador Portal TIMBO UY
ESTEBAN LESCANO CABASE Asesor Legal AR
ANGELO FUKASE NIC.BR Analista BR
ADRIAN CARBALLO SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ CITMATEL CUBANIC CU
FELIX ENRIQUE PAREDES SITRANS Network Manager CU
RICHARD KOHLWEG INTELSAT Senior Account Director,Video Services US
ARIEL ROBERTO MALDONADO VER TV S.A. Administrador del Head End de Internet AR
NICOLAS BUTLER LACNIC - STAFF Desarrollo UY
Nicolas Cortes Silica Networks Argentina ~ Grupo Datco Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
JESÚS BRANDOL LÓPEZ SAENZ CIBERTEC Estudiante PE
JANET SAKAAH AFRICA INSTITUTE OF ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT TRAINING MANAGER GH
MIGUEL SAUÑE VALENZUELA CIBERTEC alumno PE
MIGUEL ANGEL RAMOS TRAGODARA CIBERTEC Estudiante PE
JOSÉ LUIS LUQUE RODRIGUEZ VER TV S.A Administrador Head End de Internet AR
JACOMO PICCOLINI TEAM CYMRU OUTREACH BR
MARCO TULIO HOLGUIN OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC SubGerente de Redes PE
CARLOS ZAPATA LUCANO OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Ingeniero de red PE
PAULA VENOSA UNLP Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
JULIMAR MENDES NIC.BR Analista BR
LIZANIA MARGARITA PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniera,Gerencia de Regulación y Defensa de la Competancia DO
HERMAN MERELES CERT-PY (SECRETARÍA NACIONAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÒN Y COMUNICACIÓN) Director PY
ELMER GIUSEPPE CIBERTEC Estudiante PE
MICHELA GALANTE RIPE NCC Project Coordinator NL
ERIK VILLACORTA SANCHEZ NOCPERU-LATINTECH JEFE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
JAVIER RATTO ROJAS NOCPERU-LATINTECH TELECOMUNICACIONES Y REDES PE
ALEXANDRE TINTI SISALWEB INTERNET CEO BR
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS Consultant AR
SHIRLEY KELLY PAZOS BASHUALDO SOLUCIONES PRÁCTICAS (PRACTICAL ACTION) Especialista TIC - Coordinadora regional PE
FELIPE TRIBALDOS CLOUDFLARE, INC SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN CEO CW
VICTOR TELLO AVAYA PERU Systems Engineer PE
WILFREDO RAMIREZ COLINANET SRL. Administrador de Red PE
OMAR LIZANO COLINANET SRL. Jefe de NOC PE
AARON KLINK NETFLIX Director - Interconnection US
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
DARIO VIDALES EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA P.E I CO
DEMI GETSCHKO NIC- BRASIL-STAFF CEO BR
RUBÉN GIL CALVO RAAP / UNMSM RED ACADÉMICA PERUANA - RAAP / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL MAYOR DE SAN MARCOS Presidente Ejecutivo / Catedrático en Ciencias de la Computación PE
DAVID MANDELBERG BBN TECHNOLOGIES Staff Engineer US
CAIO MISTICONE NETFLIX Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
VLADIMIR KANGIN IPTRIPLEPLAY LTD Business Development BZ
RODRIGO SAUCEDO ICANN Gerente de Proyectos para America Latina y el Caribe BO
MILTON IVAN RODRIGUEZ TELGUA GERENTE INGENIERIA GT
ROBERT JOSUE LOAYZA TICLLA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA-NIC PE JEFE PLANEAMIENTO PE
MARCELO CORRADINI KYATERA INFORMATICA LTDA Diretor Técnico BR
JUAN DAVILA ISACA Consejo Directivo PE
JOEL SILVA SERCOM DE HONDURAS Ing IP y Datos HN
DAVID BONILLA MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V. IP Network Support SV
PABLO CUELLO ANTEL INGENIERO UY
ALEXANDER PEÑA CTE S.A. DE C.V. JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
FERNANDO ZAMORANO SOC. COMERCIAL WIRENET CHILE LTDA. Manager CL
ANDREA BURGOS TELEFONICA DEL SUR CL-TSSA-LACNIC INGENIERO ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS DE RED CL
JOHN RESTREPO INTERNEXA Ingeniero Desarrollo IP CO
JUAN FERNANDO GARCÍA VARGAS TELCONET Ingeniero de Networking EC
ANDRES FELIPE GIRALDO ALZATE INTERNEXA S.A. INGENIERO DESARROLLO DE RED IP CO
ALFREDO MERIDA ECONOCABLE MEDIA Ingeniero de Redes PE
EDWIN ANTONIO SALAZAR ORDÓÑEZ WIFITELECOM CEO EC
WILLIAN PAREJAS ECONOCABLE MEDIA Ingeniero de Redes PE
MARCO LOPEZ ZELEDON TELEVISORA DE COSTA RICA (CABLETICA) Ingeniero de Datos CR
JOHN ROBERTH CORREA ZÚÑIGA CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA MINUTO DE DIOS Administrador de Seguridad de la Información CO
JORGE HUMBERTO PEREZ PASILLAS MEGACABLE Coordinador de ServiciosIP MX
JOSÉ DIEZ TELEFÓNICA URUGUAY Jefe de Operaciones de Datos UY
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA HONDUTEL Network, Data & Transport Area HN
LAYI FELIX TRICOM Gerente Redes y Servicios IP DO
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA. COPACO S.A. Departamento Gestión de Red IP PY
VALERIA OLIVA CORRADINI KYATERA INFORMATICA LTDA Gerente Administrativo BR
SAMUEL SANTOS MILLICOM ONE NETWORK (TIGO GUATEMALA) Wholesale Project Manager GT
MARLON MAROTA BANPRO Seguridad NI
MARIELA DE LEÓN NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
SERGIO RAMÍREZ SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA; COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
FRANCISCO ZELAYA COLUMBUS NETWORKS DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA Sub-director de Operaciones HN
NICOLAS MATTLE ORANGE DOMINICANA DIRECTOR NETWORK SERVICE PLATFORMS DO
JENNY CARRASCO MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V. Gerencia de Ingeniería HN
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO NIC DO NIC DO DO
HAROLD ALBERTO SARRIA PATIÑO EMCALI TELECOMUNICACIONES JEFE DEPARTAMENTO MULTISERVICIOS - NETWORKING CO
JOHN EDWARD HERNANDEZ BLANDON TELEFONICA MOVISTAR INGENIERO PLANEACION IP CO
ROLANDO NOGALES ARNEZ COTEAUTRI LTDA. Gerente de Operaciones BO
RENZO BENITES ALVARADO CASA & IDEAS Practicante de Sistemas Redes y Comunicaciones PE
EMILIO COYOY LÓPEZ TELEFONICA MOVILES GUATEMALA S.A. Jefe Operaciones Telefonica Moviles Guatemala GT
JORGE VELAZQUEZ BAILON IP MATRIX, S.A. DE C.V Ingeniero de Redes MX
ADRIANA JARAMILLO UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA Asesora CO
MIGUEL ANGEL CERPA LIZANA ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC Gerente Tecnico PE
PATRICK HOSEIN TTNIC CEO TT
AMANCIO MORA TELMEX Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
ANGEL PABLO BORDOY RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A. Subjefe NOC AR
ALDO JESÚS NAPA ROJAS GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE ICA Asistente de Administrador de Redes PE
LUIS FERNANDO RAMIREZ ARRUBLA EMPRESAS PÚBLICAS DE MEDELLÍN E.S.P. Profesional Informatico CO
HIRAN LAVOR NERI VIRTEX LTDA Diretor BR
MIKE BURNS IPTRADING.COM President US
GUSTAVO NAVARRO E-COMMERCE SERVICES TECNOLOGIA LTDA. Gerente de TI BR
MARISE CARVALHO INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
ANDRES MICHELAZZO INTERNEXA ARGENTINA DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
PAULINE STANHAM INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
CAIOCESAR BAYERL FORNACIARI BDNET SOLUÇÕES TECNOLÓGICAS LTDA GERENTE DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE REDES BR
BELISARIO CONTRERAS ORGANIZACION DE LOS ESTADOS AMERICANOS (OEA) - ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES (OAS) GERENTE DE PROGRAMA DE SEGURIDAD CIBERNETICA - CYBER SECURITY PROGRAM MANAGER US
ANDRES ALMANZA INDEPENDIENTE CISO CO
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM) Lider Proyectos MX
DAVID ACOSTA INTERNEXA PERU Ingeniero de Proyecto y Servicio PE
BRAD VERD VERISIGN, INC. Vice President Production Operations US
ANGEL ARTURO MORALES BRAVO INTERNEXA PERU Ingeniero de Proyecto y Servicio PE
JUAN FERNANDO PICO HERNANDEZ INTERNEXA PERU Director de Desarrollo de Clientes PE
ALDO ROBINSON RAVINES MALCA INTERNEXA PERU Ingeniero de Servicio PE
VICTOR GABRIEL SIFUENTES MARROQUIN INTERNEXA PERU Ingeniero de Servicio PE
JESSY JUAN CASACHAHUA COLLAZOS INTERNEXA PERU Ingeniero de RED y Conectividad PE
CLAUDIA SOFIA ANGLES PARI INTERNEXA S.A. Directora de Soporte a Clientes PE
SILVIA VIVANCO ICANN Manager, Regional Affairs PE
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE LEVEL(3) Product Manager Internet AR
ANDRE GUIMARAES FINISAR INC. South America Regional Manager BR
SVEN KIVVISTIK STATE INFORMATION SYSTEM AUTHORITY, CYBER SECURITY BRANCH Head of Risk Control and Advisory EE
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE PEERING AND CONTENT DISTRIBUTION US
LEONARDO GLADSZTAIN INTERNEXA INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO Y SOPORTE AR
FABRICIO PESSOA AXUR Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
FABIANO PEREIRA AXUR Tech & Ops Director BR
JOSE RAUL MADERA INDOTEL Sub-Encargado de REDES DO
AUGUSTO CUADROS OPTICAL NETWORKS Gerente de Redes PE
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB INGENIERIA DE RED AR
JORGE LAM WONG LEVEL 3 INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
RODRIGO FUENTEVILLA RIOT GAMES Associate Live Producer MX
RAY PANAHON RIOT GAMES Head of Tech Ops - LATAM US
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ CERT.BR / NIC.BR Analista de Segurança BR
ANTHONY EDWARDS CABLE ONDA Gerente de Operaciones de Datos e Internet PA
EDWIN GREGORIO MARIN VARGAS OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES Ingeniero de Red PE
CHRISTIAN FABRES ENTEL S.A. Ingeniero de Redes CL
GONZALO NAVARRO ICANN Member of the board CL
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN ITC / ANTEL Gerente de Comercialización UY
PATRICK CHIANG HO OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES Ingeniero de Red PE
ANGEL OCAÑA OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Ingeniero de red PE
GIULIANA MARIELLA GARAYAR SANTIBAÑEZ OPTICAL NETWORKS Sub Gerente de Servicios PE
DIEGO SUBERO ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES Consultor en seguridad cibernetica para Latinoamerica US
FELIPE ROSARIO GLOBENET IP Operations Engineer US
FERNANDO KATO GLOBENET Network Operations Manager US
RAÚL GÓMEZ SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE MINERÍA, PETRÓLEO Y ENERGÍA Gerente de Administración y Finanzas PE
JOSE FERNANDEZ OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Ingeniero de red PE
ALEJANDRO JESUSOVICH APESTEGUI PAJUELO LEVEL 3 OPERATIONS ENGINEER PE
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
WARDNER MAIA LACNIC Directorio LACNIC BR
YOSVANY REBOSO ENTEL PCS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ingeniero operaciones de redes CL
HUGO PENA ALCATEL-LUCENT BRAZIL Senior IP Consulting BR
NOEL FERNANDO PONCE MARTINEZ CLARO HONDURAS Analista de Asuntos Regulatorios HN
OSCAR MESSANO LACNIC BOARD Vicepresidente AR
JOSE IVAN PIMENTEL JUNIOR INTERVEL INFORMATICA LTDA Administrador BR
HENK YORKS DESIGN IT MANAGER SR
FREDDY VARGAS CMMS ENTERPRISE CONSULTORES Consultor PE
MARTIN PORRAS SALVADOR REDEM: RED EDUCATIVA MUNDIAL DIRECTOR GENERAL PE
MARCO ANTONIO MATOS LIVIA LEVEL 3 PERU S.A. Field Operations Engineer III PE
EZEQUIEL JAVIER VENEZIALE VER TV S.A Administrador Head End AR
GINO ALANIA ENTEL Coordinador de Ingenieria de Soluciones Tecnologicas PE
PABLO ECHEBERRIA LACNIC - STAFF Administrador de Sistemas UY
PAUL FALCONI PUNTONET S.A. EC Jefe de Operaciones Corporativas EC
JOSE FRANCISCO CALLO ROMERO CIENCITEC.COM, DIARIO "EXPRESO" E INTERNAUTAPERU CEO Y EDITOR DE SECCION PE
ERICK DEL CASTILLO BERNAL OPTICAL NETWORKS Business Development PE
SAMUEL CAMPAGNOLO SABER INFORMATICA LTDA ADMINISTRACAO BR
JORGE AQUILES JESUS TORRES MATTA CENTRO DE CONTROL Ing. Control PE
PAUL WILSON APNIC DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
CASSIO VECCHIATTI LACNIC-STAFF CONSELHO FISCAL BR
VICTORIA MORALES OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
CHRISTIAN SAUNDERS OSI HARDWARE INC. President US
ELGELINE MARTIS CARICERT HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ROBERTO MURILLO VELASQUEZ DIGITAL WORK S.R.L. DESARROLLO BO
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA LACNIC-STAFF INGENERIO I+D VE
HORACIO TEDESCO TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA Service Manager - Especialista Calidad de Red AR
CARLOS TEODORO LA INTERNET Diretor BR
CARLOS HUAMANTINCO LEVEL 3 Circuit Designer Specialist PE
JUAN CARLOS ASTETE COTESMA PRESIDENTE AR
MIGUEL MORACHIMO HIPERDERECHO DIRECTOR PE
NATALIA CAROLINE ANDRADE W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA Analista de Sistema BR
LESLIE NOBILE ARIN Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
JAIME TORRES AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Network Infrastructure Engineering - LatAm Lead AR
JIMY SOLON ECONOCABLE ENCARGADO AREA SISTEMAS Y SOPORTE PE
ANDRES PIAZZA LACNIC-STAFF EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
HARITH BALALA NEUSTAR Account Executive US
FELIPE GONÇALVES BRITES TIM BRASIL Negócios BR
FELIPPE ALVES CONSTANTINO FAROL TELECOM Administrador de rede BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE GERAL BR
STEPHANIE ALARCON MEASUREMENT LAB, OPEN TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE Technologist US
FABIO FLAVIO ANDRADE W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA Analista de Rede BR
ELMER UTRILLA TELEFONICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS Consultor de Soporte de Ventas y Marketing Capacidad e IP para CEAM y Ecuador PE
MARIELA ROCHA RED DE INTERCONEXION UNIVERSITARIA Directora AR
ERNESTO RUIZ CLARO PERÚ ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD PE
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ CONSULINTEL CEO/CTO ES
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY LACNIC - STAFF CEO UY
JOHN PINEDA PROMPERU ANALISTA DE PROTECCION DE DATOS PE
DELIAM SILVA ADSNET TELECOM ENGENHEIRO BR
CRISTINA PILON INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO TELECENTRO S.A. JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
LIDIA ANDRADE SILVA ADSNET TELECOM ADMINISTRACAO BR
LORENA LEZCANO UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Asesora Legal PA
CESAR TERRY SERVICIO DE ADMINISTRACIÓN TRIBUTARIA DE LIMA - SAT Responsable del Area Funcional de Gestión de Operaciones de TI PE
FRANCELA CHING UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
ANTHONY HARRIS ECOMLAC DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
ANGIE BONILLA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
SANTIAGO PAZ AGESIC Director UY
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
JOHN JASON BRZOZOWSKI COMCAST FELLOW and CHIEF ARCHITECT, IPV6 US
MAGDA DE LA CARIDAD BRITO D TOSTE MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Directora de Informatizacion CU
JAVIER CONSTANZO COTEL LTDA Webmaster AR
JOSE ANTONIO MESA GONZALEZ CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES - NAP COLOMBIA Profesional Plataformas Datos e Internet CO
SANDY MALDONADO AZTECA COMUNICACIONES PERÚ Analista de Red PE
ROSSEWELL RODRIGUEZ INTERED PANAMA Planificador Senior PA
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE TECNICO BR
MASA BJAZEVIC PEERAPP Gerente de Vendas BR
PETER BOOTHE MEASUREMENT LAB AND GOOGLE Software Engineer and Internet Researcher US
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA ARQUITECTO DE RED PE
GIANPIETRO LAVADO CISCO SYSTEMS SYSTEMS ENGINEER PE
ALEJANDRO CHACÓN M. UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL ABIERTA - REACCIUN VE ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES VE
RKB RKB RKB GROUP undefined PE
ERNIE FABOZZI RKB GROUP CFO US
ALEXANDER SOTIL JACKSECURITY Consultor PE
SABRINA REBOLLO ITC S.A. Asistente Comercial UY
FRANCISCO FREYRE ITC S.A. Gerente de Operaciones UY
ERIC TROYER MICROSOFT Director, Interconnection Strategy US
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
ROBERTO MURILLO VUELA / DIGITAL WORK Gerente de Operciones BO
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA TELEFONICA DEL PERU ANALISTA PE
MAGALY LLERENA TELEFONICA DEL PERU Analista PE
MARTIN SOTO CONCYTEC Gerente de Programa Nacional de Tecnologías de la información y Comunicación PE
ELENA KVOCHKO CYBER SECURITY STRATEGY cyber security strategy US
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
KARINA TELLO HIDALGO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE GERENTE DE ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE Y ASUNTOS CORPORATIVOS PE
RAFAEL NASCIMENTO RKB GROUP Presidente BR
DERIK EPPERSON AMERAMAX DIRECTOR MX
SEBASTIAN MOTTA NIC,AR Jefe de Seguridad Informatica AR
RUTH PUENTE LACTLD Consultora UY
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA Y RELACIONES MX
ERICK IRIARTE RCP Asesor PE
FREDERICO NEVES NIC .BR DIRETOR BR
CESAR VILCHEZ INGA PRESIDENCIA DEL CONSEJO DE MINISTROS - PCM Director General de la ONGEI - PCM PE
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC. ASESOR LEGAL MX
JUAN CARLOS FERNÁNDEZ GURMENDI UNIVERSIDAD UNIVERSIDAD PE
MARIA LUISA MILAGROS CHANCAFE LOAYZA AMERICA MOVIL PERU SAC JEFE DE ADMINISTRACION DEL CORE DE DATOS PE
HENRY CABALLERO AMERICA MOVIL PERU ingeniero PE
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN Mediastream DIrector de Producción CO
LUIS FERNANDO BELTRAN MEDIASTREAN Camarografo CO
SERGIO SAIDMAN SERVNET MEXICO DIRECTOR DE PROYECTOS MX
JAIRO TAKENAMI COMPOS Diretor Tecnico BR
WILDER MEZA AMERICA MOVIL PERU ingeniero PE
RAFAEL ENRIQUEZ CISCO Tac PE
DOUGLAS RENGEL CISCO Analista de soporte PE
ENRIQUE DAVILA CISCO Technical Leader MX
DANIEL ASSAD CISCO Analista de soporte BR
LEONARDO XAVIER NEW LIFE NET Gerente de Redes BR
HANS REYES CUDI NETWORK COORDINATOR MX
DAVID RÍOS RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE Arquitecto DNS PE
FABIO ANDRÉS ARGUELLO MEDIASTREAM DIRECTOR COMERCIAL CO
LUIS EDUARDO LADERA NAP PERU / LEVEL 3 PRESIDENTE NAP PERU / Director Data & Internet Products Level 3 Perú PE
IDALIA LORIA CR-ACCR1-LACNIC IT Support CR
ADRIAN PARDO NUEVATEL PCS Ingenerio de planificacion BO
VICTOR PELAEZ CISCO ingeniero MX
SHULMEISTER MUÑOA ECONOCLABLE MEDIA Ingeniero PE
DANITZA ZUPAN RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Jefe de Producto PE
DORA JARAMILLO EMPRESAS PUBLICAS DE MEDELLIN Ingeniera de Sistemas CO
GABRIEL ANDRE BOLO LAVADO RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Operador de Redes PE
MARTIN VEGA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Arquitecto Senior de Servidores y Seguridad PE
JOSE INGA IBT Jefe de sistemas PE
HANS MAURO BERROCAL CARRANZA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Operador de servidores NOC/SOC PE
BERLO VARGAS MACHUCA PUELL Red Científica Peruana Operador Servidores Senior PE
GUSTAVO GUIMERANS CENTRO DE ENSAYOS DE SOFTWARE Gerente UY
JOSE HERNANDEZ REYTEL Encargado de Television y Camaras de Seguridad HN
ABEL DEL CARPIO CONCYTEC Gestor de Proyectos de Gestión del Conocimiento PE
SONIA ISABEL CONTRERAS ORTIZ RED ACADÉMICA PERUANA - RAAP Coordinadora de Comunicaciones PE
CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA ANALISTA DE PLANEAMIENTO PE
GIAN MARCO PERALDO VALERA AMERICA MOVIL PERU Analista de Red de Datos PE
OSCAR GONZALES RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Operador De Redes PE
JEAN RIVADENEIRA OPTICAL Gerente de marketig PE
ANTONIO CARLOS VIEIRA DE JESUS NETIZ TELECOM Diretor Técnico BR
DANIELA ROJAS OPTICAL Analista de marketing PE
JORGE ANDRES VILLALBA GOMEZ AXESAT GERENTE GENERAL PE
RONALD MARTIN RAMIREZ DELGADO MOVILMAX TELECOM S.A Ingeniero NOC PE
JOHN LEIVA MOVILMAX TELECOM S.A. Ingeniero NOC PE
VIRGINIA BASTOS CABANGU INTERNET LTDA Administradora BR
JEYMI KATHERINE CORDOVA CARBAJAL RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Analista de proyectos PE
JULIO CHINCHAY RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Analista de Planeamiento PE
SAUL MENDOZA RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Analista PE
JAVIER ROMERO JACKSECURITY CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER PE
DANIEL ARGANDOÑA OSIPTEL Coordinador de Investigaciones Tecnológicas PE
AGUSTÍN CHIVILÓ AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Strategy AR
EDGAR SOTO AXESAT PERU SAC Grte Operaciones PE
RAUL ESPINOZA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA PROFESOR PE
RANDALL CARRILLO ENTEL PERU NCE PE
WILFREDO MIXÁN ENTEL PERÚ Coordinador PE
ESTHER FERNANDEZ TELEFONICA Sales engineer US
JESUS ESTRADA LOPEZ CISCO Tac MX
FREDDY ALVARADO VARGAS OSIPTEL Gerente de Tecnologías de la Información Comunicaciones y Estadística PE
ROLANDO TOLEDO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
ANGELA VANESSA CASTILLO MENDIVES OSIPTEL Coordinadora de Relaciones Internacionales y Cooperación Técnicas PE
JOSE GAMARRA MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA Experto PE
ALEXANDER GARCIA MENDEZ TRES NETWORKS Networks Eng. CW
TRINIDAD OTT INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
ANTONIO HARRIS CABASE DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO AR
GONZALO RUIZ OSIPTEL Presidente del Consejo Directivo PE
KATHLEEN MORIARTY EMC Global Lead Security Architect US
ARISTIDES QUISPE RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Arq de Seguridad PE
ERIKA SAAVEDRA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Analista de marketing PE
TANIA MELISA PARRA PACHECO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Jefe de producto PE
JOFRE HIDALGO UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA JEFE DE DESARROLLO Y PROYECTOS PE
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ TIGOBUSINESS IP Network NI
VÍCTOR QUIÑONES BACA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA PRACTICANTE DE PROYECTO PE
MANUEL DE LA CRUZ CRUZ DCYC-IPN Jefe del Departamento de Conectividad MX
CAROLINA AGUERRE LACTLD GM UY
MARTIN EGUSQUIZA MEIGGS RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA OPERADOR DE RED PE
KENT AGUILAR EMPRESA Gerente administrativo PE
CRISTINA BELTRAO ATI - AGÊNCIA ESTADUAL DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO Analista em Gestão de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação BR
YURI ALDORADIN RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Analista PE
HILDA REQUENA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Coordinadora PE
JAIME TAN NOZAWA RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Jefe de Ingenieria PE
LUIS ARANCIBIA NIC CHILE ABOGADO CL
HENRIQUE FAULHABER CGI.BR Board member BR
RICARDO LOPEZ JAIMES PEERAPP VICEPRESIDENTE MX
JUAN PABLO PALOMINO CRUZADO FOXCOM Asistente de sistemas PE
CARLOS DELGADO PEERAPP Sales Director PE
MEHMET AKCIN MICROSOFT Strategic Negotiations US
MONICA ALZAMORA RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA FINANZAS PE
ABEL REVOREDO REVOREDO.PE Socio PE
NICOLA BAGLIVI UNIVERSIDAD SIMON BOLIVAR Director de Servicios Telemáticos VE
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV JEFE CRC/ISP MX
MARIANELLA MONSANTE RLA TRADCUTOR PE
GABRIEL BRENTA NICK ARGENTINA director AR
ELMER ALEJANDRO OSIPTEL Especialista en Telecomunicaciones PE
LISETTE PACHECO RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA GERENTE DE ADMINISTRACION Y FINANZAS PE
IVAN CHUMO GARCIA OPTICAL NETWORKS GERENTE GENERAL PE
CARLOS LIUZZI NIC ARGENTINA JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
ALEXANDER VERGARA MORI RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA LOGISTICA PE
ELIAS CANGANA MEZA A1 SAC Administrador PE
FADI CHEHADE ICANN CEO US
ADRIAN CHOQUEHUANCA RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Investigacion y Desarrollo PE
CATHERINE VILLEGAS RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA Security Information PE
SALLY ARCINIEGA RLA TRADUCTORA PE
EDGAR GOMEZ ENCISO CONTRALORIA GENERAL INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS PE
CARLOS RENGIFO RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA INGENIERO DE MANTENIMIENTO PE
EDGAR VIVAS RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA Operador de Seguridad PE
RAQUEL GATTO INTERNET SOCIETY Regional Policy Advisor BR
CARLOS RAÚL GUTIÉRREZ SUTEL MIEMBRO DEL CONSEJO CR
MARCIO ROGERIO SANTOS KASATEK DIRETOR BR