View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 23

18/05/2015 -22/05/2015

LACNIC 23 will be held in the city of Lima, Peru from 18 to 22 May, 2015 at the Westin Lima Hotel & Convention Center. The meeting will be hosted by the Peruvian Scientific Network (RCP), administrator of Dot Pe (.pe). As usual, the LACNIC event will be held alongside the annual meeting of LACTLD, the Association of Latin American and Caribbean ccTLDs.

638
Name Organization Job title or position Country
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
ANDY CARDENAS
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
ESTUDIANTE CL
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
CADET NICKSON
TRANSVERSAL
INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS
LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA
MARCATEL
INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
TOMISLAV TOPIC
TELCONET S.A
ceo EC
PABLO CARDETTI
FCA (FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOTORES)
Ict Networking AR
CESAR AUGUSTO MOYA LOPEZ
INTERNEXA
Administrador red IP CO
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
PROF. LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
GUSTAVO GAITANO
FIAT AUTO ARGENTINA S.A.
Administrador de Red AR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
THIAGO SENA VIEIRA DE SOUZA
TELBRAX LTDA
Especialista em Telecomunicações BR
CESAR BORGES
CITY SHOP NET LTDA
DIRECTOR BR
KEVIN BLUMBERG
ARIN
Advisory Council CA
ARIEL N. GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
EDUARDO CORREA
OI INTERNET
Analista Senior Telecom BR
WILLIAM CALDERÓN GARCÍA
TELEBUCARAMANGA S.A. E.S.P.
Jefe ISP CO
RODRIGO SOUSA
LILIANET PROVEDOR
TECNICO ADMINISTRADOR BR
JULIO CESAR ARRAES VIEIRA FILHO
SETE TELECOM LTDA
Gerencia TI BR
GENESIO R LOPES NETO
G2G TELECOM
Diretor BR
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
LEANDRO DE ALENCAR VIEIRA
IDL NET
Administrador BR
ANGELO CAMPAGNOLO
SABER INFORMATICA LTDA
adm ti BR
WILLIAM GRANDO
REDEMETA
Analista de Redes juniior BR
ISRAEL ARRUDA NETO
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
SAULO CORBELLARI DA SILVA
INTERPRIME TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME
Diretor BR
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO
RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
ARIEL ALBORNOZ CASTILLO
COMUNICACIONES NETGLOBALIS S.A
Ing En Redes y Telecomunicaciones CL
ROBERTO LOZA
UNETE TELECOMUNICACIONES
JEFE DE NOC BO
CARLOS ALEJANDRO VEGA GALLEGOS
MOK PERU SAC
JEFE DE SISTEMAS PE
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY
MINISTERE DU TOURISME
TECHNICIEN HT
ALVIN ISMAEL NUNEZ FRADEN
FIBERXPRESS DOMINICANA
Presidente DO
VALMIR CONSONI
VIPWAY TELECOM
Presidente BR
ROGERIO GALVAO DA COSTA
TRANSIT SA
ESPECIALISTA EM REDES IP/NGN BR
LINDENBERG SOUZA DE FREITAS
BR27 SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA LTDA
tecnico BR
LEONARDO BECERRA
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P
INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
ESAU MENDEZ
APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA)
Infraestructura Informática GT
ISRAEL VILLANUEVA
PROTEL I-NEXT
Gerencia Red IP MX
MARCUS GRANDO
AZION TECHNOLOGIES
CTO BR
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
MAXIMILIANO MELO
SJNET TELECOM
Diretor Operacional BR
MARIO CARRANZA
DAVITEL S.A.
Presidente AR
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
DIEGO DAMÁSIO
CABANGU INTERNET
Proprietário BR
JULIANO EMANOEL ESPINA TARGA
LM NETWORKS LTDA
Diretor BR
VAGNER PEREZ DE CARVALHO JUNIOR
AXNET PROVEDOR DE INTERNET E COM. LTDA.
Gerente Técnico BR
ELISA PEIRANO
LACNIC-STAFF
HOSTMASTER UY
MARCIO SILVA SOUZA
GIGABYTE NET
Analista de Sistemas BR
MARINA LAGE CEREDA CARVALHO
AXNET PROVEDOR DE INTERNET E COM. LTDA.
Gerente Comercial BR
MARTIN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
CABASE
Sales Assistant AR
FEDERICO GHIGLIONE
BT GLOBAL SERVICES
SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER AR
WALTER ENRIQUE GONZALEZ CRISANTO
UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA
Administrador de red PE
JESSICA ALVAREZ
CONVERGIA
Sub Gerente de Ingeniería PE
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA
CUBARTE
SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
DENILSON GUEDES DUARTE
FAVIERO E DUARTE SC LTDA
Diretor BR
JONATHAN BARTRA
CONVERGIA
Ingeniero ISP PE
SAMIER SAID BARGUIL GIRALDO
AZTECA COMUNICACIONES
Ingeniero Networking CO
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
CEO CL
DANNY SILVA
CONARE
Encargado de Tecnico de redes avanzadas CR
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
PABLO UMANZOR
MAINSTREET LTDA
CEO CL
STEVEN SÁNCHEZ FERMÍN
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA
Encargado Unidad Administración de Redes DO
DANNY ITZA
BELIZETELEMEDIA
Technician BZ
LESLIE LAMB
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LTS
Technician BZ
ROSELI APARECIDA AGUIAR GIBIN
NETVISION TELECOM LTDA ME
presidente BR
ROBSON SANTOS CORREA
RRCONECT
diretor BR
CLAUDEMIR
NETVISION TELECOM LTDA ME
tecnico BR
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN
NSS
Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
ISOC BRASIL
Director BR
DIEGO FERNANDO UNKUCH GONZALEZ
CENTROSUR
ADMINISTRADOR NETWORKING EC
CARLOS ALEXANDRE DA SILVA OVIDIO
VIGWEB TELECOM
ANALISTA DE REDE N1 BR
DANIEL AMANTINO DE HOLANDA
VIG WEB
Administrador de redes / Ti BR
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
RAFAEL ECHAVEZ
TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL - MMREDES
Eng. Core Platforms MX
VANDERLEIA DEAMBROZIO
CPW INTERNET
Administrador BR
INGRID WIJTE
RIPE NCC
ASSISTANT MANAGER REGISTRATION SERVICES & Policy Development NL
JEFERSON RIBEIRO
CHAPECO TECNOLOGIA EM TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
diretor BR
WILSON SUAREZ
BANCO COLPATRIA
Director CO
THIAGO LAU DO PRADO
IT2B
Analista de Redes e Segurança Sr. BR
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES PARRA
TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
ING. ARQUITECTURA Y DISEÑO RED CENTRAL MX
ALBERTO CHICHIZOLA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
ING. DE PROYECTOS Y SEGURIDAD PE
PHILIPE RODRIGUES
IT2B - TECNOLOGIA E SERVIÇOS
Analista de Redes e Segurança Pleno BR
MARCOS PEREDO
COMTECO
JEFE DE DIVISIÓN APLICACIONES BO
JACKSON HARO ROMERO
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.
SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
ERIK VERHOEF
AMS-IX
Business Development Manager NL
GREGORIO MANZANO
CNTI-REACCIUN
Líder Técnico VE
DOMINGOS BARBOSA
CONDAX TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Dir. Comercial BR
ALEX TERNERO
FIBERLUX S.A.C.
CEO PE
JAVIER TERNERO HERRERA
ECONOCABLE
CTO PE
JOHN JUNIOR DESSOURCES
OFFICE FOR THE COORDINATION OF HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS (OCHA), HAITI
ICT Associate HT
WILLIAN DE MARCHI
ALOG DATA CENTERS DO BRASIL
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
DEIBI DELATORI
DIGITAL TECH INFORMATICA LTDA ME
Diretor BR
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
SCOTT LEIBRAND
ARIN AC / TWITTER
Sr. Network Engineer US
FREDY CAMPOS AGUADO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL TECNOLOGICA DE LIMA SUR
Jefe de Laboratorio de Telecomunicaciones PE
MARGARITA FREDESVINDA MURILLO MANRIQUE
ESCUELA DE COMUNICACIONES DEL EJERCITO DEL PERU
Asesora- instructora PE
CRISTHIAN MARTÍNEZ
MOCHE INVERSIONES S.A.
Gerente de Ingeniería PE
CARLOS ORTEGA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERIA
Docente Universitario NI
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
RAFAEL CANAL
IDT CORPORATION DE ARGENTINA S.A.
JEFE DE OPERACIONES PE
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA
METROTEL REDES S.A.
Director de Planta Interna CO
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
FLAVIO RAMIREZ
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DEL PERÚ
CONSULTOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA PE
ESTEBAN POGGIO
PRIMA S.A.
Analista AR
HUMBERTO ENRIQUE SANDOVAL SMITH
NOCPERU-LATIN TECHNOLOGIES
GERENTE GENERAL PE
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
MATIAS CIMETTA
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Gerencia Técnica AR
JOSE PALENCIA
NIC.VE
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS VE
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR
ENTEL S.A.
Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL
SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A.
CTO CR
ANTONIO VÍCTOR VERGARA GUERRERO
GTD FLYWAN SAS
Ingeniero de Proyectos PE
CARLOS COLLAO
NIC CHILE
Systems Administrator CL
JOSE ALEJANDRO TORRES TOBAR
COMUNICACIONES CELULARES S.A TIGO GUATEMALA
IP PLANNING SUPERVISOR GT
JACOBO GONZALEZ
TIGO GUATEMALA
Post Sales Support Enginner GT
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA)
CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Council Colombia CO
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PIURA / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA
INGENIERO I / PROFESOR PRINCIPAL PE
JAVIER PALLERO
ACCESS
POLICY ANALYST AR
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO
BLACOM
Direccion de Operacion MX
YOANA GECEL BARRIENTOS LOPEZ
BLACOM
Administracion MX
LUISA BELINDA MEDINA ESCOTO
CONATEL
Ingeniero en Regulación de Servicios y Proyectos HN
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
VANDERLEI LUIS RIFFEL
SCNET INTERNET PROVIDER
DIRETOR BR
ENRIQUE ERNESTO EUSEBIO LANDESTOY
UNIVERSIDAD APEC
Administrador de Seguridad DO
JOÃO PAULO DE LIMA BARBOSA
FUNDAÇÃO PARQUE TECNOLÓGICO ITAIPU - BRASIL
Analista de Suporte BR
ANDRE THOMPSON
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
Systems Engineer TT
EDUARDO FARIA DE OLIVEIRA
KARCHER INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA
Analista de Suporte BR
PAULO FURIATI
KÄRCHER IND. COM. LTDA.
Analista de tecnologia da informação BR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
GISELLA LUCAR
CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A
Coordinador Internet VE
ALEJANDRO VENNERA
TELECENTRO SA - AR-TESA26-LACNIC
Gerente de Núcleo de Red AR
RODRIGO CASTRO
RACSA
DEPARTAMENTO DE REDES CR
MAX STADTHAGEN
METRONET S.A.
Presidente Ejecutivo // adicionalmente Presidente de la Cámara TIC de Nicaragua y Asociación de Internet de Nicaragua NI
J. ENRIQUE DÍAZ JOLLY
LACNIC
Comisión Electoral CA
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
WILSON FAJARDO
COLUMBUS NETWORKS
ENGINEERING DIRECTOR CO
SAINT CYR JEAN MAXIME
TELECOMS SOLUTIONS S.A
Assistant IT TECHNICIEN HT
JOSEPH MORENO GUTIERREZ
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
Analista PE
PETUEL PLACIDE
ACME S.A
Assistant IT Manager HT
ELISEU DEWES
BITCOMNET TECNOLOGIA EM TRANSMISSAO DE DADOS LTDA
Gestor da Área Técnica BR
MATHURIN WOODY
FACULTE DES SCIENCES APPLIQUEES
PROFESSEUR HT
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
CHRISTIAN RAUL NAUPA ROQUE
AMÉRICA MOVIL PERÚ SAC
Ingeniero PE
CARLOS NESTAREZ
DIRECTV PERU SRL
JEFE DE CORE PE
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
TANIA QUIEL
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Gerente de Redes PA
JUAN JOSE GAYTAN HERNANDEZ MAGRO
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
Consultor técnico de redes Internet y VPN MX
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
EDDGAR RICHARD ROJAS CALDERON
UNAPEC
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES DO
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
EDUARDO TORRES
TELECEL S.A.
CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
MOISES ALBERTO SOLANO
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR S.A
Ingeniero de Planificacion Core IP HN
VERONICA ALMANZA AVENDAÑO
OPTICAL IP
Jefe de Ingenieria PE
FABIANO LOSILLA DE CARVALHO
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SÃO CARLOS
Analista de Tecnologia da Informação BR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
Italo Sambuceti
VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A.
Ingeniero Estudios Internet CL
MIJAIL NARIO
DIRECTV PERU
supervisor de plataformas de Core PE
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
SANTIAGO DURAZNO
UNIDAD EDUCATIVA TÉCNICO SALESIANO
Administrador de Red EC
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
ABRINT
DIRECTOR BR
MARCIA RODRIGUEZ
BCMG INTERNET LTDA
ASSESSORA BR
ANTONIO ARILIO COSTA MACEDO
PROVEDORNET TELECOM
Diretor Operacional BR
MARIA EDILENE PEREIRA SENA MACEDO
PROVEDORNET TELECOM
Gestão Operacional - CGO BR
JOSIVAN BARBOSA DA SILVA
BR27 SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Analista de Redes BR
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
YONGCHUL YANG
VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES
Carrier Relations Manager US
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR
VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES
Carrier Relations Latam CO
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA
NIC COSTA RICA
JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
MIGUEL ANGEL HEREDIA SEGURA
ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC
Ingeniero Gestión de Red PE
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
JOÃO MARCOS BUENO DA SILVA
UFSCAR
Analista de TI BR
EDGAR RICALDE SAYAS
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR - PERU
DIRECTOR DE LA DIRECCION DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES - DGTIC PE
SIDNEI BATISTELLA
NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
SOCIO / DIRETOR BR
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO
RLINE TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
BRIAN SUPERSAD
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
INTERNET SYSTEMS ARCHITECT TT
JAVIER GER
CABLEVISION ARGENTINA
Arquitecto de Red y Servicios AR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
JOSE PABLO FERNANDEZ ZAMORA
COOPEGUANACASTE R.L.
Administrador de red CR
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
ONG CIBERSEGURIDAD / FSA LATINOAMERICA / CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD GCABA
Instructor / Investigador AR
GUILLERMO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Técnico Especializado PY
SOFÍA ZERBINO RACHETTI
LACTLD
INFORMATION OFFICER UY
ANDERSON AULER
APRIMORAR SUPORTE E TELEATENDIMENTO
Tecnico e Diretor BR
MÓNICA MARÍA TROCHEZ ARBOLEDA
NUCLEO TIC S.A.S.
CEO & Founder en NUCLEO TIC SAS CO
LUIS CONSTANZO
DAVITEL S.A.
ASESOR AR
EDWIN SALAZAR
ENTEL PERU
Supervisor de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
EDWAR JAVIER ROJAS ROJAS
CABLEMAS COLOMBIA
ingeniero de redes CO
CAROLINA PULIDO OVALLE
OLIMPIA MANAGEMENT S.A.
Directora de Redes e Infraestructura y SOC/NOC CO
JORGE ENRIQUE ROJAS ROJAS
CABLEMAS COLOMBIA
ingeniero de soporte CO
DAVID TEMKIN
NETFLIX
Director of Global Networks US
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
TOMAS LYNCH
TELMEX USA
Product Marketing Manager US
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC - STAFF
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
VICTOR AMEZ
ENTEL PERU
Coordinador de Ingenieria de Redes PE
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES
IFX NETWORKS
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
RYAN DONNELLY
VERISIGN
Director US
RAFAEL MONTINI
SPEEDSERVICE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
CEO BR
ELIAS MELENDEZ
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
MIS ADMINISTRATOR BZ
JAVIER RICHARD QUINTO ANCIETA
UNICAMP
ESTUDIANTE PE
GERARD BEST
GUARDIAN MEDIA LIMITED
NEW MEDIA EDITOR TT
RENE FRANCO ZAMBRANO
CONECEL S.A.
Ingeniero de Proyectos Backbone IP/MPLS EC
BRAM VAN BIJNEN
SSCS BV
Network Engineer CW
JOSE ADRIAN PEÑA
TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA, C.A.
Lider de Planificacion de Datos VE
IGNACIO VASQUEZ
TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA
Supervisor de Ingenieria de Datos VE
WILMER RAMÍREZ
MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOG[IA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, CSIRT.CR
Profesional en Telecomunicaciones, Unidad de ciberseguridad, CSIRT.cr CR
JOHNNY PAN
MICITT
Ingeniero en informática CR
RODRIGO MENDES SOARES
NTWEB INTERNET
Diretor operações BR
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
CARLOS ALBERTO FLOREZ MESA
INTERNEXA-CO-IESA-LACNIC
ING DE RED DE DATOS REGIONAL CO
CLAUDIA CORDOVA YAMAUCHI
MINISTERIO DE SALUD
Especialista en telecomunicaciones PE
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR
Experto de Transmision IP SV
MARCO TOMY
I+D CONSULTORES
Coordinador de Proyectos PE
MARCO TULIO TRUJILLO SILVA
UNIVERSIDAD PRIVADA ANTENOR ORREGO
Docente Universitario PE
MARCO ANTONIO TORRES CURO
UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA
ESPECIALISTA EN TI PE
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
PABLO E. ORTÌZ V.
GRUPO TERECAY C.A.
ANALISTA DE REDES DE INFORMACIÓN Y COMUNICACIÓN VE
DARIO TUSEDDU
SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGIA APLICADA SRL
SOCIO GERENTE AR
JUAN NORBERTO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
Director Tecnico PY
STEVEN SCHECTER
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Director, Network Architecture US
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Oficial de Políticas UY
EDGAR HERNANDEZ ANGULO
Millicom Cable Costa Rica
IP Developer and Design CR
CARLOS GUZMAN
CEDIA
COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
JONATHAN CISNEROS
TIGO COSTA RICA
IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
ALEXANDRE DE CASTRO PEREIRA
D.A. COMERCIO E SERVIÇO DE INFORMATICA IRELLE EPP
Manager Commercial BR
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA
TROMG
Analista Sistemas CL
YASSER QUINTANA
RED UNIVERSITARIA DE CUBA REDUNIV
Especialista principal en gestión y seguridad del Nodo Nacional de REDUNIV CU
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
DIRECTORIO LACNIC
Director AR
DORKA BATISTA
INDEPENDIENTE
Ingeniera de Campo DO
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
ADRIANO GEREMIA
G2 TELECOM
diretor BR
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Gerente de Aprovisionamiento y Entrega de Servicio MX
SENE JOANE
AAN
MASTER 2 A DISTANCE "PICARDIE JULES VERNE HT
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN
NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX
JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
CARLOS ALVAREZ
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS
FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES)
Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
MIGUEL PALACIOS
TIGO GUATEMALA
IP Planning Manager GT
RICARDO AMARILLA
TEISA
Coordinador de Implementaciones y Operaciones de RED PY
MELISSA SKWIRA
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
Principal Network Support - Lead US
MARIA UZCATEGUI
CEIDIS - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX NETWORKS
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
HEIDY MOLINA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
ADMINISTRADOR DE SERVICIOS DE RED VE
JOSE FERNANDO PACHON MURCIA
AVANTEL
Jefe Operaciones Core Datos CO
CARINA BIRARDA
CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA
Relaciones Instituacionales AR
HUGO ARAUJO
DIRECCION NACIONAL DE CONTRATACIONES PUBLICAS
Jefe de Redes PY
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
DANIEL WHITE
AJUBEO CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE
SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER US
MARIO ENRIQUE MEDINA MERCADO
COTAS RL
Sub-Director de Provisionamiento BO
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU
ACADEMICA PE
ALBERT DANIELS
ICANN
MANAGER, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
MARCELINO WALDEMAR CARRETERO OBANDO
UNIVERSIDAD PRIVADA ANTENOR ORREGO
Jefe de Sistemas PE
MONICA BAEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
RESPONSABLE DE CAPACITACIÓN UY
LINCOLN ROBINSON
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Telecommunications Engineer 2 TT
MOISES ALEJANDRO FERRER
CIBERCALL
Network Specialist VE
STEPHEN MIDDLETON
VERIZON
IP MANAGEMENT US
WALTER RIVAS
NUEVATEL PCS BOLIVIA
Ingeniero de Red BO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
MARCO ANTONIO CACERES LAYA
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Analyst/Professional S&IT PE
KATERINE LIDIA CORONEL QUISBERT
A.T.T. BOLIVIA
Analista Técnico Económico en Regulación BO
GABRIEL GARAY
SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A.
Ingeniero de RF AR
NANCY CORDOVA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
Analista PE
RAFAEL NORBERTO CARRILLO RAVE
NEWNET S.A.
Consultor CO
WILMER MIGUEL SARANGO TORRES
ETAPA EP - ECUADOR
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones del Departamento de Internet EC
ADRIANA MARTINEZ
ETB
PROFESIONAL ESPECIALIZADO CO
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering AR
JOHN CURRAN
ARIN
PRESIDENT & CEO US
MARK MYSLINSKI
INTELSAT
Media Product Development Manager US
PABLO QUELIZ
SILVER LAKE INVESTMENTS (SILVER CABLE)
Gerente de Internet y Datos DO
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
FELIX GONZALEZ
ETAPA EP
ADMINISTRADOR DE DPTO. DE INTERNET Y DPTO. CENTRO DE DATOS EC
PATRICK BLESSO
GLOBENET
Network engineering manager US
CARLOS MURILLO
GLOBENET.
Sr. Network Engineer US
ENRIQUE LOPEZ SEMERIA
CEDIA
Administrador de Infraestructura EC
ANGELICA MARTINEZ LOPEZ
GRANT THORNTON
asistenta de outsourcing contable PE
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC-STAFF
Deputy CEO UY
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
CARLOS HERRERA
POLITECNICA NACIONAL
Docente EC
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA
GRUPO SOTHIS
Networking Engineer VE
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
JORGE IVAN GUILLEN AMADO
RMM
CEO PE
JESSICA AROSTEGUI
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Jefe de Operaciones PE
JHAQUELYN MONICA CISNEROS BERMUDO
NINGUNO
Ninguno PE
OMAR DIAZ ROMAN
NINGUNO
Ninguno PE
HUGO LLAMAS
OSI HARDWARE
Account Executive US
ANTONELLA COLLAZOS
Cibertec
HelpDesk PE
SHAI BOUCHER
SSCS BV
Network Engineer CW
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
YAREMIS MIRANDA
CITMATEL
ESPECIALISTA EN SERVICIOS TELMÁTICOS CU
KURT FERNANDEZ
CIBERTEC
Estudiante PE
DAVID HUBERMAN
MICROSOFT CORPORATION
Principal, Global IP Addressing US
MARGARITA VALDES
NIC CHILE
LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
NICOLAS CAITAN
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN
Coordinador Portal TIMBO UY
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
Asesor Legal AR
ANGELO FUKASE
NIC.BR
Analista BR
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
FELIX ENRIQUE PAREDES
SITRANS
Network Manager CU
RICHARD KOHLWEG
INTELSAT
Senior Account Director,Video Services US
ARIEL ROBERTO MALDONADO
VER TV S.A.
Administrador del Head End de Internet AR
NICOLAS BUTLER
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollo UY
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS ~ GRUPO DATCO
Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
JESÚS BRANDOL LÓPEZ SAENZ
CIBERTEC
Estudiante PE
JANET SAKAAH
AFRICA INSTITUTE OF ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
TRAINING MANAGER GH
MIGUEL SAUÑE VALENZUELA
CIBERTEC
alumno PE
MIGUEL ANGEL RAMOS TRAGODARA
CIBERTEC
Estudiante PE
JOSÉ LUIS LUQUE RODRIGUEZ
VER TV S.A
Administrador Head End de Internet AR
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
OUTREACH BR
MARCO TULIO HOLGUIN
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
SubGerente de Redes PE
CARLOS ZAPATA LUCANO
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Ingeniero de red PE
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
JULIMAR MENDES
NIC.BR
Analista BR
LIZANIA MARGARITA PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniera,Gerencia de Regulación y Defensa de la Competancia DO
HERMAN MERELES
CERT-PY (SECRETARÍA NACIONAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÒN Y COMUNICACIÓN)
Director PY
ELMER GIUSEPPE
CIBERTEC
Estudiante PE
MICHELA GALANTE
RIPE NCC
Project Coordinator NL
ERIK VILLACORTA SANCHEZ
NOCPERU-LATINTECH
JEFE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
JAVIER RATTO ROJAS
NOCPERU-LATINTECH
TELECOMUNICACIONES Y REDES PE
ALEXANDRE TINTI
SISALWEB INTERNET
CEO BR
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
SHIRLEY KELLY PAZOS BASHUALDO
SOLUCIONES PRÁCTICAS (PRACTICAL ACTION)
Especialista TIC - Coordinadora regional PE
FELIPE TRIBALDOS
CLOUDFLARE, INC
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
VICTOR TELLO
AVAYA PERU
Systems Engineer PE
WILFREDO RAMIREZ
COLINANET SRL.
Administrador de Red PE
OMAR LIZANO
COLINANET SRL.
Jefe de NOC PE
AARON KLINK
NETFLIX
Director - Interconnection US
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
DARIO VIDALES
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOGOTA
P.E I CO
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
RUBÉN GIL CALVO
RAAP / UNMSM RED ACADÉMICA PERUANA - RAAP / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL MAYOR DE SAN MARCOS
Presidente Ejecutivo / Catedrático en Ciencias de la Computación PE
DAVID MANDELBERG
BBN TECHNOLOGIES
Staff Engineer US
CAIO MISTICONE
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
VLADIMIR KANGIN
IPTRIPLEPLAY LTD
Business Development BZ
RODRIGO SAUCEDO
ICANN
Gerente de Proyectos para America Latina y el Caribe BO
MILTON IVAN RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
GERENTE INGENIERIA GT
ROBERT JOSUE LOAYZA TICLLA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA-NIC PE
JEFE PLANEAMIENTO PE
MARCELO CORRADINI
Comissão Eleitoral LACNIC
Diretor Técnico BR
JUAN DAVILA
ISACA
Consejo Directivo PE
JOEL SILVA
SERCOM DE HONDURAS
Ing IP y Datos HN
DAVID BONILLA
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
IP Network Support SV
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
ALEXANDER PEÑA
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
FERNANDO ZAMORANO
SOC. COMERCIAL WIRENET CHILE LTDA.
Manager CL
ANDREA BURGOS
TELEFONICA DEL SUR CL-TSSA-LACNIC
INGENIERO ESPECIALISTA SERVICIOS DE RED CL
JOHN RESTREPO
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero Desarrollo IP CO
JUAN FERNANDO GARCÍA VARGAS
TELCONET
Ingeniero de Networking EC
ANDRES FELIPE GIRALDO ALZATE
INTERNEXA S.A.
INGENIERO DESARROLLO DE RED IP CO
ALFREDO MERIDA
ECONOCABLE MEDIA
Ingeniero de Redes PE
EDWIN ANTONIO SALAZAR ORDÓÑEZ
WIFITELECOM
CEO EC
WILLIAN PAREJAS
ECONOCABLE MEDIA
Ingeniero de Redes PE
MARCO LOPEZ ZELEDON
TELEVISORA DE COSTA RICA (CABLETICA)
Ingeniero de Datos CR
JOHN ROBERTH CORREA ZÚÑIGA
CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA MINUTO DE DIOS
Administrador de Seguridad de la Información CO
JORGE HUMBERTO PEREZ PASILLAS
MEGACABLE
Coordinador de ServiciosIP MX
JOSÉ DIEZ
TELEFÓNICA URUGUAY
Jefe de Operaciones de Datos UY
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA
HONDUTEL
Network, Data & Transport Area HN
LAYI FELIX
TRICOM
Gerente Redes y Servicios IP DO
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA.
COPACO S.A.
Subgerencia de Servicios Corporativos e Internacionales PY
VALERIA OLIVA CORRADINI
KYATERA INFORMATICA LTDA
Gerente Administrativo BR
SAMUEL SANTOS
MILLICOM ONE NETWORK (TIGO GUATEMALA)
Wholesale Project Manager GT
MARLON MAROTA
BANPRO
Seguridad NI
MARIELA DE LEÓN
NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
FRANCISCO ZELAYA
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA
Sub-director de Operaciones HN
NICOLAS MATTLE
ORANGE DOMINICANA
DIRECTOR NETWORK SERVICE PLATFORMS DO
JENNY CARRASCO
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
Gerencia de Ingeniería HN
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO
NIC DO
NIC DO DO
HAROLD ALBERTO SARRIA PATIÑO
EMCALI TELECOMUNICACIONES
JEFE DEPARTAMENTO MULTISERVICIOS - NETWORKING CO
JOHN EDWARD HERNANDEZ BLANDON
TELEFONICA MOVISTAR
INGENIERO PLANEACION IP CO
ROLANDO NOGALES ARNEZ
COTEAUTRI LTDA.
Gerente de Operaciones BO
RENZO BENITES ALVARADO
CASA & IDEAS
Practicante de Sistemas Redes y Comunicaciones PE
EMILIO COYOY LÓPEZ
TELEFONICA MOVILES GUATEMALA S.A.
Jefe Operaciones Telefonica Moviles Guatemala GT
JORGE VELAZQUEZ BAILON
IP MATRIX, S.A. DE C.V
Ingeniero de Redes MX
ADRIANA JARAMILLO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
Asesora CO
MIGUEL ANGEL CERPA LIZANA
ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC
Gerente Tecnico PE
PATRICK HOSEIN
TTNIC
CEO TT
AMANCIO MORA
TELMEX
Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
ANGEL PABLO BORDOY
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A.
Subjefe NOC AR
ALDO JESÚS NAPA ROJAS
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE ICA
Asistente de Administrador de Redes PE
LUIS FERNANDO RAMIREZ ARRUBLA
EMPRESAS PÚBLICAS DE MEDELLÍN E.S.P.
Profesional Informatico CO
HIRAN LAVOR NERI
VIRTEX LTDA
Diretor BR
MIKE BURNS
IPTRADING.COM
President US
GUSTAVO NAVARRO
E-COMMERCE SERVICES TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
Gerente de TI BR
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ANDRES MICHELAZZO
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST MANAGER BR
CAIOCESAR BAYERL FORNACIARI
BDNET SOLUÇÕES TECNOLÓGICAS LTDA
GERENTE DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE REDES BR
BELISARIO CONTRERAS
ORGANIZACION DE LOS ESTADOS AMERICANOS (OEA) - ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES (OAS)
GERENTE DE PROGRAMA DE SEGURIDAD CIBERNETICA - CYBER SECURITY PROGRAM MANAGER US
ANDRES ALMANZA
INDEPENDIENTE
CISO CO
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider Proyectos MX
DAVID ACOSTA
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de Proyecto y Servicio PE
BRAD VERD
VERISIGN, INC.
Vice President Production Operations US
ANGEL ARTURO MORALES BRAVO
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de Proyecto y Servicio PE
JUAN FERNANDO PICO HERNANDEZ
INTERNEXA PERU
Director de Desarrollo de Clientes PE
ALDO ROBINSON RAVINES MALCA
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de Servicio PE
VICTOR GABRIEL SIFUENTES MARROQUIN
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de Servicio PE
JESSY JUAN CASACHAHUA COLLAZOS
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de RED y Conectividad PE
CLAUDIA SOFIA ANGLES PARI
INTERNEXA S.A.
Directora de Soporte a Clientes PE
SILVIA VIVANCO
ICANN
Manager, Regional Affairs PE
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE
LEVEL(3)
Product Manager Internet AR
ANDRE GUIMARAES
FINISAR INC.
South America Regional Manager BR
SVEN KIVVISTIK
STATE INFORMATION SYSTEM AUTHORITY, CYBER SECURITY BRANCH
Head of Risk Control and Advisory EE
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE
PEERING AND CONTENT DISTRIBUTION US
LEONARDO GLADSZTAIN
INTERNEXA
INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO Y SOPORTE AR
FABRICIO PESSOA
AXUR
Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
FABIANO PEREIRA
AXUR
Tech & Ops Director BR
JOSE RAUL MADERA
INDOTEL
Sub-Encargado de REDES DO
AUGUSTO CUADROS
OPTICAL NETWORKS
Gerente de Redes PE
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
JORGE LAM WONG
LEVEL 3
INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
RODRIGO FUENTEVILLA
RIOT GAMES
Associate Live Producer MX
RAY PANAHON
RIOT GAMES
Head of Tech Ops - LATAM US
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
ANTHONY EDWARDS
CABLE ONDA
Gerente de Operaciones de Datos e Internet PA
EDWIN GREGORIO MARIN VARGAS
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES
Ingeniero de Red PE
CHRISTIAN FABRES
ENTEL S.A.
Ingeniero de Redes CL
GONZALO NAVARRO
ICANN
Member of the board CL
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
PATRICK CHIANG HO
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES
Ingeniero de Red PE
ANGEL OCAÑA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Ingeniero de red PE
GIULIANA MARIELLA GARAYAR SANTIBAÑEZ
OPTICAL NETWORKS
Sub Gerente de Servicios PE
DIEGO SUBERO
ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES
Consultor en seguridad cibernetica para Latinoamerica US
FELIPE ROSARIO
GLOBENET
IP Operations Engineer US
FERNANDO KATO
GLOBENET
Network Operations Manager US
RAÚL GÓMEZ
SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE MINERÍA, PETRÓLEO Y ENERGÍA
Gerente de Administración y Finanzas PE
JOSE FERNANDEZ
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Ingeniero de red PE
ALEJANDRO JESUSOVICH APESTEGUI PAJUELO
LEVEL 3
OPERATIONS ENGINEER PE
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
YOSVANY REBOSO
ENTEL PCS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
ingeniero operaciones de redes CL
HUGO PENA
ALCATEL-LUCENT BRAZIL
Senior IP Consulting BR
NOEL FERNANDO PONCE MARTINEZ
CLARO HONDURAS
Analista de Asuntos Regulatorios HN
OSCAR MESSANO
LACNIC BOARD
Vicepresidente AR
JOSE IVAN PIMENTEL JUNIOR
INTERVEL INFORMATICA LTDA
Administrador BR
HENK YORKS
DESIGN IT
MANAGER SR
FREDDY VARGAS
CMMS ENTERPRISE CONSULTORES
Consultor PE
MARTIN PORRAS SALVADOR
REDEM: RED EDUCATIVA MUNDIAL
DIRECTOR GENERAL PE
MARCO ANTONIO MATOS LIVIA
LEVEL 3 PERU S.A.
Field Operations Engineer III PE
EZEQUIEL JAVIER VENEZIALE
VER TV S.A
Administrador Head End AR
GINO ALANIA
ENTEL
Coordinador de Ingenieria de Soluciones Tecnologicas PE
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
PAUL FALCONI
PUNTONET S.A. EC
Jefe de Operaciones Corporativas EC
JOSE FRANCISCO CALLO ROMERO
CIENCITEC.COM, DIARIO "EXPRESO" E INTERNAUTAPERU
CEO Y EDITOR DE SECCION PE
ERICK DEL CASTILLO BERNAL
OPTICAL NETWORKS
Business Development PE
SAMUEL CAMPAGNOLO
SABER INFORMATICA LTDA
ADMINISTRACAO BR
JORGE AQUILES JESUS TORRES MATTA
CENTRO DE CONTROL
Ing. Control PE
PAUL WILSON
APNIC
DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
VICTORIA MORALES
OSI HARDWARE
Account Executive US
CHRISTIAN SAUNDERS
OSI HARDWARE INC.
President US
ELGELINE MARTIS
CARICERT
HEAD OF CARICERT CW
ROBERTO MURILLO VELASQUEZ
DIGITAL WORK S.R.L.
DESARROLLO BO
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
HORACIO TEDESCO
Comisión Electoral LACNIC
COMISION ELECTORAL AR
CARLOS TEODORO
LA INTERNET
Diretor BR
CARLOS HUAMANTINCO
LEVEL 3
Circuit Designer Specialist PE
JUAN CARLOS ASTETE
COTESMA
PRESIDENTE AR
MIGUEL MORACHIMO
HIPERDERECHO
DIRECTOR PE
NATALIA CAROLINE ANDRADE
W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA
Analista de Sistema BR
LESLIE NOBILE
ARIN
Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
JAIME TORRES
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
Network Account MAnager - LatAm Strategy AR
JIMY SOLON
ECONOCABLE
ENCARGADO AREA SISTEMAS Y SOPORTE PE
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACNIC-STAFF
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OFFICER AR
HARITH BALALA
NEUSTAR
Account Executive US
FELIPE GONÇALVES BRITES
TIM BRASIL
Negócios BR
FELIPPE ALVES CONSTANTINO
FAROL TELECOM LTDA - ME
Administrador de rede BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
STEPHANIE ALARCON
MEASUREMENT LAB, OPEN TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE
Technologist US
FABIO FLAVIO ANDRADE
W I X NET DO BRASIL LTDA
Analista de Rede BR
ELMER UTRILLA
TELEFONICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
Consultor de Soporte de Ventas y Marketing Capacidad e IP para CEAM y Ecuador PE
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
ERNESTO RUIZ
CLARO PERÚ
ANALISTA DE SEGURIDAD PE
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
CONSULINTEL
CEO/CTO ES
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
JOHN PINEDA
PROMPERU
ANALISTA DE PROTECCION DE DATOS PE
DELIAM SILVA
ADSNET TELECOM
ENGENHEIRO BR
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO
TELECENTRO S.A.
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
LIDIA ANDRADE SILVA
ADSNET TELECOM
ADMINISTRACAO BR
LORENA LEZCANO
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Asesora Legal PA
CESAR TERRY
SERVICIO DE ADMINISTRACIÓN TRIBUTARIA DE LIMA - SAT
Responsable del Area Funcional de Gestión de Operaciones de TI PE
FRANCELA CHING
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES PA
ANTHONY HARRIS
ECOMLAC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
ANGIE BONILLA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
SANTIAGO PAZ
AGESIC
Director UY
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
JOHN JASON BRZOZOWSKI
COMCAST
FELLOW and CHIEF ARCHITECT, IPV6 US
MAGDA DE LA CARIDAD BRITO D TOSTE
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Directora de Informatizacion CU
JAVIER CONSTANZO
COTEL LTDA
Webmaster AR
JOSE ANTONIO MESA GONZALEZ
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES - NAP COLOMBIA
Profesional Plataformas Datos e Internet CO
SANDY MALDONADO
AZTECA COMUNICACIONES PERÚ
Analista de Red PE
ROSSEWELL RODRIGUEZ
INTERED PANAMA
Planificador Senior PA
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
MASA BJAZEVIC
PEERAPP
Gerente de Vendas BR
PETER BOOTHE
MEASUREMENT LAB AND GOOGLE
Software Engineer and Internet Researcher US
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
JEFE DE RED PE
GIANPIETRO LAVADO
CISCO SYSTEMS
SYSTEMS ENGINEER PE
ALEJANDRO CHACÓN M.
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL ABIERTA - REACCIUN VE
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES VE
RKB RKB
RKB GROUP
undefined PE
ERNIE FABOZZI
RKB GROUP
CFO US
ALEXANDER SOTIL
JACKSECURITY
Consultor PE
SABRINA REBOLLO
ITC S.A.
Asistente Comercial UY
FRANCISCO FREYRE
ITC S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones UY
ERIC TROYER
MICROSOFT
Director, Interconnection Strategy US
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
ROBERTO MURILLO
VUELA / DIGITAL WORK
Gerente de Operciones BO
NANCY JULIA CORDOVA GAMARRA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
ANALISTA PE
MAGALY LLERENA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
Analista PE
MARTIN SOTO
CONCYTEC
Gerente de Programa Nacional de Tecnologías de la información y Comunicación PE
ELENA KVOCHKO
CYBER SECURITY STRATEGY
cyber security strategy US
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
KARINA TELLO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE
Asuntos Corporativos PE
RAFAEL NASCIMENTO
RKB GROUP
Presidente BR
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
SEBASTIAN MOTTA
NIC,AR
Jefe de Seguridad Informatica AR
RUTH PUENTE
LACTLD
Consultora UY
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA Y RELACIONES MX
ERICK IRIARTE
RCP
Asesor PE
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
CESAR VILCHEZ INGA
PRESIDENCIA DEL CONSEJO DE MINISTROS - PCM
Director General de la ONGEI - PCM PE
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
JUAN CARLOS FERNÁNDEZ GURMENDI
UNIVERSIDAD
UNIVERSIDAD PE
MARIA LUISA MILAGROS CHANCAFE LOAYZA
AMERICA MOVIL PERU SAC
JEFE DE ADMINISTRACION DEL CORE DE DATOS PE
HENRY CABALLERO
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
ingeniero PE
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN
Mediastream
DIrector de Producción CO
LUIS FERNANDO BELTRAN
MEDIASTREAN
Camarografo CO
SERGIO SAIDMAN
SERVNET MEXICO
DIRECTOR DE PROYECTOS MX
JAIRO TAKENAMI
COMPOS
Diretor Tecnico BR
WILDER MEZA
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
ingeniero PE
RAFAEL ENRIQUEZ
CISCO
Tac PE
DOUGLAS RENGEL
CISCO
Analista de soporte PE
ENRIQUE DAVILA
CISCO
Technical Leader MX
DANIEL ASSAD
CISCO
Analista de soporte BR
LEONARDO XAVIER
NEW LIFE NET
Gerente de Redes BR
HANS REYES
CUDI
NETWORK COORDINATOR MX
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
FABIO ANDRÉS ARGUELLO
MEDIASTREAM
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL CO
LUIS EDUARDO LADERA
NAP PERU / LEVEL 3
PRESIDENTE NAP PERU / Director Data & Internet Products Level 3 Perú PE
IDALIA LORIA
CR-ACCR1-LACNIC
IT Support CR
ADRIAN PARDO
NUEVATEL PCS
Ingenerio de planificacion BO
VICTOR PELAEZ
CISCO
ingeniero MX
SHULMEISTER MUÑOA
ECONOCLABLE MEDIA
Ingeniero PE
DANITZA ZUPAN
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Jefe de Producto PE
DORA JARAMILLO
EMPRESAS PUBLICAS DE MEDELLIN
Ingeniera de Sistemas CO
GABRIEL ANDRE BOLO LAVADO
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Operador de Redes PE
MARTIN VEGA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Arquitecto Senior de Servidores y Seguridad PE
JOSE INGA
IBT
Jefe de sistemas PE
HANS MAURO BERROCAL CARRANZA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Operador de servidores NOC/SOC PE
BERLO VARGAS MACHUCA PUELL
Red Científica Peruana
Operador Servidores Senior PE
GUSTAVO GUIMERANS
CENTRO DE ENSAYOS DE SOFTWARE
Gerente UY
JOSE HERNANDEZ
REYTEL
Encargado de Television y Camaras de Seguridad HN
ABEL DEL CARPIO
CONCYTEC
Gestor de Proyectos de Gestión del Conocimiento PE
SONIA ISABEL CONTRERAS ORTIZ
RED ACADÉMICA PERUANA - RAAP
Coordinadora de Comunicaciones PE
CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
ANALISTA DE PLANEAMIENTO PE
GIAN MARCO PERALDO VALERA
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
Analista de Red de Datos PE
OSCAR GONZALES
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Operador De Redes PE
JEAN RIVADENEIRA
OPTICAL
Gerente de marketig PE
ANTONIO CARLOS VIEIRA DE JESUS
NETIZ TELECOM
Diretor Técnico BR
DANIELA ROJAS
OPTICAL
Analista de marketing PE
JORGE ANDRES VILLALBA GOMEZ
AXESAT
GERENTE GENERAL PE
RONALD MARTIN RAMIREZ DELGADO
MOVILMAX TELECOM S.A
Ingeniero NOC PE
JOHN LEIVA
MOVILMAX TELECOM S.A.
Ingeniero NOC PE
VIRGINIA BASTOS
CABANGU INTERNET LTDA
Administradora BR
JEYMI KATHERINE CORDOVA CARBAJAL
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Analista de proyectos PE
JULIO CHINCHAY
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Analista de Planeamiento PE
SAUL MENDOZA
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Analista PE
JAVIER ROMERO
JACKSECURITY
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER PE
DANIEL ARGANDOÑA
OSIPTEL
Coordinador de Investigaciones Tecnológicas PE
AGUSTÍN CHIVILÓ
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
Strategy AR
EDGAR SOTO
AXESAT PERU SAC
Grte Operaciones PE
RANDALL CARRILLO
ENTEL PERU
NCE PE
WILFREDO MIXÁN
ENTEL PERÚ
Coordinador PE
ESTHER FERNANDEZ
TELEFONICA
Sales engineer US
JESUS ESTRADA LOPEZ
CISCO
Tac MX
FREDDY ALVARADO VARGAS
OSIPTEL
Gerente de Tecnologías de la Información Comunicaciones y Estadística PE
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
ANGELA VANESSA CASTILLO MENDIVES
OSIPTEL
Coordinadora de Relaciones Internacionales y Cooperación Técnicas PE
JOSE GAMARRA
MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA
Experto PE
ALEXANDER GARCIA MENDEZ
TRES NETWORKS
Networks Eng. CW
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ANTONIO HARRIS
CABASE
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO AR
GONZALO RUIZ
OSIPTEL
Presidente del Consejo Directivo PE
KATHLEEN MORIARTY
EMC
Global Lead Security Architect US
ARISTIDES QUISPE
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Arq de Seguridad PE
ERIKA SAAVEDRA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Analista de marketing PE
TANIA MELISA PARRA PACHECO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Jefe de producto PE
JOFRE HIDALGO
UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA
JEFE DE DESARROLLO Y PROYECTOS PE
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ
TIGOBUSINESS
IP Network NI
VÍCTOR QUIÑONES BACA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
PRACTICANTE DE PROYECTO PE
MANUEL DE LA CRUZ CRUZ
DCYC-IPN
Jefe del Departamento de Conectividad MX
CAROLINA AGUERRE
LACTLD
GM UY
MARTIN EGUSQUIZA MEIGGS
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
OPERADOR DE RED PE
KENT AGUILAR
EMPRESA
Gerente administrativo PE
CRISTINA BELTRAO
ATI - AGÊNCIA ESTADUAL DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO
Analista em Gestão de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação BR
YURI ALDORADIN
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Analista PE
HILDA REQUENA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Coordinadora PE
JAIME TAN NOZAWA
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Jefe de Ingenieria PE
LUIS ARANCIBIA
NIC CHILE
ABOGADO CL
HENRIQUE FAULHABER
CGI.BR
Board member BR
RICARDO LOPEZ JAIMES
PEERAPP
VICEPRESIDENTE MX
JUAN PABLO PALOMINO CRUZADO
FOXCOM
Asistente de sistemas PE
CARLOS DELGADO
PEERAPP
Sales Director PE
MEHMET AKCIN
MICROSOFT
Strategic Negotiations US
MONICA ALZAMORA
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
FINANZAS PE
ABEL REVOREDO
REVOREDO.PE
Socio PE
NICOLA BAGLIVI
UNIVERSIDAD SIMON BOLIVAR
Director de Servicios Telemáticos VE
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
JEFE CRC/ISP MX
MARIANELLA MONSANTE
RLA
TRADCUTOR PE
GABRIEL BRENTA
NICK ARGENTINA
director AR
ELMER ALEJANDRO
OSIPTEL
Especialista en Telecomunicaciones PE
LISETTE PACHECO
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
GERENTE DE ADMINISTRACION Y FINANZAS PE
IVAN CHUMO GARCIA
OPTICAL NETWORKS
GERENTE GENERAL PE
CARLOS LIUZZI
NIC ARGENTINA
JEFE UNIDAD ENLACE INTERNACIONAL AR
ALEXANDER VERGARA MORI
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
LOGISTICA PE
ELIAS CANGANA MEZA
A1 SAC
Administrador PE
FADI CHEHADE
ICANN
CEO US
ADRIAN CHOQUEHUANCA
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Investigacion y Desarrollo PE
CATHERINE VILLEGAS
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Security Information PE
SALLY ARCINIEGA
RLA
TRADUCTORA PE
EDGAR GOMEZ ENCISO
CONTRALORIA GENERAL
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS PE
CARLOS RENGIFO
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
INGENIERO DE MANTENIMIENTO PE
EDGAR VIVAS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
Operador de Seguridad PE
RAQUEL GATTO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Regional Policy Advisor BR
CARLOS RAÚL GUTIÉRREZ
SUTEL
MIEMBRO DEL CONSEJO CR
MARCIO ROGERIO SANTOS
KASATEK
DIRETOR BR