View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 25

02/05/2016 -06/05/2016

The Internet Addresses Registry for Latin America and the Caribbean (LACNIC) and ETECSA (Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Cuba S.A.) are pleased to announce that LACNIC's upcoming event, LACNIC 25, will be held in the city of Havana. The meeting will take place on 2-6 May at Havana's Palacio de Convenciones and will bring together the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community.

The general program will consist of one day of technical workshops on new technologies, security, and the promotion of IPv6 adoption, along with four days of lectures and panel discussions on current issues and keynote presentations by leading international experts.

847
Name Organization Job title or position Country
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Institutional Image Specialist UY
AGUSTINA ZAMIT LACNIC-STAFF Asistente de eventos AR
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Ingeniero Red de datos CO
OSWALDO AGUDELO UNIVERSIDAD TECNÓLOGICA DE PEREIRA Jefe de TI CO
INGRID WIJTE RIPE NCC REGISTRATION SERVICES ASSISTANT MANAGER NL
FLAVIO RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ MALO ETAPA EP INGENIERO DE GESTION DE RED DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
TOM PASEKA CLOUDFLARE, INC NETWORK ENGINEER US
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
CHARLES OFORI SMAD INFOSYS GHANA Technical Coodinator GH
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH NIC.AR Director AR
MICHELA GALANTE RIPE NCC Project Coordinator NL
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA TROMG Analista Sistemas CL
MARTIN HANNIGAN AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Director, Network and Data Center Architecture US
SERGIO ABEL REYES REINOSO UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE HONDURAS Gerente de TICs HN
GABRIEL ADONAYLO DIRECTORIO LACNIC Director AR
OSCAR REYES TELECOMUNICACIONES Analista Networking CO
RODRIGO IGNACIO SOTTO CACERES OPTINET Network Engineer PY
WILBERTH DE JESÚS PÉREZ SEGURA UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN Administrador de Seguridad Informática MX
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY AR
NELIDA CARINA BIRARDA CSA CLOUD SECURITY ALLIANCE Evaluación y Mejora SGSI AR
JESUS RIERA RJ Presiente VE
MARVIN BOLAÑOS ROJAS TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA Experto en Planificación y Transmisión IP CR
OSCAR VIOLANTE UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS Especialista en Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA Professor BR
WILKINS ALTAMIRANO VARGAS UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS Especialista en Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR Experto de Transmision IP SV
MICHAEL GERARDO GARRO VARGAS TIGO C.R IP SPECIALIST CR
VICTOR MANUEL RECARTE GARCIA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS Especialista en Redes Y Telecomunicaciones HN
GUSTAVO MAYORGA MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA S.A. PM Regional CR
MARIA PAULA MARTINEZ MEDIOSENCOLOMBIA.COM / UNIANDES Profesor investigador CO
MARCELA BOTERO INTERNEXA ARQUITECTA DE RED CO
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
VICTOR M. PEREZ LEMUS NAVEGA EL SALVADOR TX&IP Network Planning Engineer SV
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO DAVOI ISP DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO RLINE TELECOM DIRETOR BR
CIELO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ GTD FLYWAN Ingeniera de Servicios CO
FERNANDO MATAMOROS UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS Tecnico En Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS Consultant AR
JAIRO AGUERO TELEFÓNICA COSTA RICA Jefe Ingeniería Servicios Empresas CR
ÉLISSON DIONES CAZUMBÁ CERQUEIRA PINTO YOUTH OBSERVATORY Chefe de Projeção Externa BR
SÉRGIO GUIMARÃES DE FARIA ACESSA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
JUAN ANTONIO GARCIA RENDEROS TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR ING PLANIFICACION SV
IURE DA LUZ IURE ELETRON LUZ DIRETOR BR
ESTHER NASCIMENTO SOARES DE FREITAS UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE ALAGOAS Pesquisador BR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES IFX NETWORKS GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ URUGUAY CHAPTER ISOC Board Member UY
MARCELO MACEDO ONDANET LTDA Gerente de TI BR
RUBEN SORIA CONICET - MENDOZA / GRIDTICS UTN Profesional Principal AR
BRENO VALE PLUG TELECOM Diretor Executivo BR
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
CACIANO MACHADO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL Network Administrator BR
VICENTE DE LUCA ZENDESK NETWORK ENGINEER IE
DANIELA VITERI USFQ Derechos Humanos, Economía EC
CADET NICKSON TRANSVERSAL INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
JORGE GAMBOA SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE Network Specialist PA
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX Business Development Manager NL
RODRIGO RIVEROS TELECEL S. A. IVAS SR Support Engineer PY
CESAR CABALLERO PLANET S.A. NOC PY
SHERLY MARIA JUE MORALES REDCA - RED CENTROAMERICANA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniero de Servicios IP NI
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA. COPACO S.A. Subgerencia de Servicios Corporativos e Internacionales PY
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
MARCO ANTONIO CACERES LAYA BT LATAM PERU S.A.C. Analyst/Professional S&IT PE
DAVID ERNESTO MENA CAÑAS DIGICEL EL SALVADOR IP Network and GPRS Manager SV
MAX LARSON HENRY TRANSVERSAL/ FACULTE DES SCIENCES, UNIVERSITE DETAT DHAITI CEO HT
JESSICA AROSTEGUI BT LATAM PERU S.A.C. Jefe de Operaciones PE
EDUARDO MÉNDEZ SEGMENTOACTIVO ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS CO
LUCAS PIMENTEL INTERVEL INFORMÁTICA LTDA Gerente de Projetos BR
FABIO LUIZ OLIVEIRA DO NASCIMENTO FABIO LUIZ NETWAY TELECOM DIRETOR BR
LUIS CARLOS MORALES GT-NEAM-LACNIC Regional Project Manager GT
MARLON DE MOYA [TRICOM] TRICOM Gerente Redes IP DO
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT TEMPUS NET Diretor PY
VALDEMIR SILVA RIX INTERNET LTDA Diretor Tecnico Administrativo BR
SAMIR HANNA VERZA BLUE3 TECNOLOGIA EIRELI Diretor BR
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO TEMPUS NET Diretora adminstrativa PY
NICOLAS MATTLE ORANGE DOMINICANA DIRECTOR SR., ARQUITECTURA DE REDES DO
OSCAR REYES S3 WIRELESS Analista Networking CO
FABIO FARIA PROVEDOR HOME NET diretor BR
NESTOR TORRES S3 WIRELESS Lider Data Center CO
FERNANDO BORGES NETMAX TECNOLOIGA LTDA DIRETOR BR
ADEMIR DE SOUZA PRIMESYS SOLUÇÕES EMPRESARIAIS Especialista em Redes BR
SELMA SANTOS OLC SERVIÇOS TECNICOS LTDA Diretora adminstrativa BR
MAYCON RIBEIRO INTELIX TECNOLOGIA Diretor BR
MARCOS VIEIRA AMANCIO MVA TELECOM Diretor Tecnico BR
OBERDAN SANTOS OLC SERVIÇOS TECNICOS LTDA Diretor tecnico BR
MAURICIO GONZALEZ BUITRAGO BANCO FINANDINA S.A. DIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES DE TECNOLOGÍA CO
CHIP COX LAUREN FOUND ceo US
RODRIGO JORGE HYBRID DATACENTER CTO BR
Bagwell LAUREN Logistics Coordinator US
HERNÁN VERA SENATICS Operación de Sistemas y Servicios PY
MARCIO SANTANA E SILVA PEREIRA UNIMAX TELECOM COMERCIO E SERVIÇOS DE TELECOMUNICAÇÃO LTDA - ME Diretor BR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO ÁGIL TELECOM CEO BR
VILMA GUTIERREZ ENLACEVISION Gerente de Proyectos SV
RICARDO VALLE ENLACEVISION Analista de Infraestructura SV
JOSUÉ VALTRICK DE ALMEIDA SYNKRO SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA LTDA ME Sócio Gerente BR
ESTEBAN POGGIO PRIMA S.A. Analista AR
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA CUBARTE SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
PEDRO VELÁZQUEZ MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA Coordinador de Infraestructura PY
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS GIGARED S.A. Vicepresidente AR
SAMUEL SANTOS MILLICOM ONE NETWORK (TIGO GUATEMALA) Wholesale Project Manager GT
JUAN PABLO RIVERA CABLE & WIRELESS GUATEMALA IP/MPLS NETWORK MANAGER GT
GLEISON RAMOS MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA Socio Administrador BR
MARCIO LACS PCI - AMT Diretor BR
JULIO CAMILO PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA Gerente de Redes BR
AILTON CAMILO PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA Diretor BR
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA LACNIC ASESOR LEGAL UY
MARIO CARRANZA DAVITEL S.A. Presidente AR
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA Subdirector de Redes y Equipos Informáticos EC
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
JULIANO EMANOEL ESPINA TARGA LM NETWORKS LTDA DIRETOR BR
RUFFO LEON UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL ESTE Tecnico de REDES y Servidores PY
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN NSS Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
NICOLAS MARTIN VUGA SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A. Gerente de Ingenieria AR
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS GERENTE HN
MAURILIO DA SILVA PARANGABA VIA RADIO DOURADOS INFORMATICA LTDA Diretor BR
ERROL CATTOUSE CENTAUR CABLE COO BZ
JUAN DIAZ KIERO IP TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.S. Gerente Técnico CO
MARTIN BRUNO SUMMIT SA Presidente AR
MARCELO FRANCO LRF CONECTIONS Diretor de TI BR
FABIANO VILELA LRF CONECTIONS Diretor Técnico BR
THIAGO ROCHAEL DE MELO LIMA EMC COMPUTADORES Network Administrator BR
LEONARDO MALAFATI PINPOINT TEC. PESQ. SOFTWARE LTDA-ME Gerente de Tecnologia BR
ADRIAN MURILLO TIER4 SERVICES Networking & Security Director CR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA MBA BR
CARLOS ATILIO GARCIA CARDOZA MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR IP Network Support Engineer SV
LIZANIA MARGARITA PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniera,Gerencia de Regulación y Defensa de la Competancia DO
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON IFX NETWORKS Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
EDSON MARTINS MOURA PROVEDOR WEB DIRETOR BR
FLAVIO CORREIA DA SILVA PCI - PROVEDOR CORPORATIVO INTERNET Gerente de Projetos BR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE Gerente General AR
TIAGO VALTRICK SYNKRO SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA ME Diretor Técnico BR
ROBERT COLLIE EDUCATION NETWORKS OF AMERICA, INC. Sr. VP Strategy US
BRANDON MURPHY C3 CONSULTING Managing Consultant US
ANN COX LAUREN FOUNDATION Logistics coordinator US
RAQUEL ISAULA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
PABLO FALLAS TIGO COSTA RICA Core Provisioning Engineer CR
KARLA VALERIA VELASTEGUI SÁNCHEZ ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL Especialista de TIC 3 EC
ARIEL N. GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. PRESIDENTE AR
JOSÉ SEBASTIÃO MOREIRA ALPINET INFORMÁTICA LTDA Proprietario BR
SANDRA MARA DE LIMA MELO MOREIRA ALPINET INFORMÁTICA LTDA Socio Gerente BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE Ingenieria AR
CESAR MIGUEL CANAVEZZI VIATTIVA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA Diretor Técnico BR
MARCELO LEAL NETSUL INTERNET BANDA LARGA LTDA DIRETOR BR
LEANDRO FABRI POLÍCIA MILITAR DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO 1 Tenente BR
FERNANDO ESPANA NEUSTAR, INC. SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
RONALDO PELIZON 76 TELECOM Comercial / Marketing BR
VLADIMIR KANGIN IPTP NETWORKS CEO HK
VIACHESLAV BESSONOV IPTP NETWORKS Business Development Manager HK
ALEXANDRE ARNS GONZALES UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL Estudante de mestrado BR
ENRIQUE LOPEZ SEMERIA CEDIA Administrador de Infraestructura EC
RONNIER CAÑIZALEZ CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A. Jefe Nacional de Redes IP VE
MARTIN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ CABASE Sales Assistant AR
CARLOS FLORES IRAHETA TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR Quality Assurance SV
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES) Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
ADELSON DANTAS SANTOS LOGNET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES Coordenador BR
ERNESTO PÉREZ CEDIA CSIRT CEDIA EC
RICHARD LAMB ICANN SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ALBERTO CRUZ SHADWELL INTERNET Gerente de Tecnología PA
CELSA SÁNCHEZ CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A Especialista de Sistemas VE
JUAN CARLOS BASTIDAS ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL ESPECIALISTA DE TIC EC
MINOR HIDALGO RIVERA TIGO COSTA RICA IP Specialist CR
ERICK EDUARDO RDZ GARCÍA ALESTRA Jefatura de Planeación IP MX
LUCIANO PEREIRA ROCKETNET CTO BR
EDUARDO MONTEIRO HN INFORMATICA LTDA ME Diretor Tecnico BR
TIAGO MELO OLIVEIRA DIGITOTAL NETWORKS TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA DIRETOR DE OPERAÇÕES BR
GUSTAVO NAVARRO E-COMMERCE SERVICES TECNOLOGIA LTDA. Gerente de TI BR
ANDRÉ SCHÖNING TECBAN Especialista em Telecom BR
RODRIGO PEDROSA DE AGUIAR NATEL TELECOM LTDA ME TECHNICAL DIRECTOR BR
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A. CTO CR
CARLOS ROMANELI PERSIS DIRETOR BR
ANTONIO CESAR OLIVEIRA ZAPNET-MS PRESIDENTE BR
CLEBERFRANKGOMES MUNIZ GOMES S4NETWORKS diretor tecnico BR
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
MAXIMILIANO DE FARIAS MELO SJNET TELECOM DIRETOR OPERACIONAL BR
MELISSA STEDA UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS Pesquisadora BR
JACKSON HARO ROMERO AMERICATEL PERU S.A. SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
ALEJANDRO CABALLERO MATIZ MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES Profesional Especializado CO
FERNANDO ALIRIO CONTRERAS SÁNCHEZ MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES Profesional Especializado CO
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V. Gerente de Aprovisionamiento e IXC IP/TDM MX
EDISON JAVIER FIGUEROA ROMERO NEDETEL SA Asistente Tecnico EC
YAMILETH MORENO EMCALI EICE ESP Ingenieria de Networking ISP CO
ARMANDY TRUJILLO GUTIERREZ CO-EMCA2-LACNIC - EMCALI ADMINISTRADOR RED CO
SORAYA MARIELA MINGA BASTIDAS NEDETEL SA Ingeniero de Soporte EC
DAMIAN ORELLANA SITRANS Administrador de red CU
FRANK MOODY BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED Manager, Data & Internet Services BZ
ASHTON ZUNIGA BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED Supervisor Core Distribution & Internet Services BZ
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
JONATHAN CISNEROS TIGO COSTA RICA IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
CLAUDIO ALENCASTRO CONNECT NETWORK Diretor BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE GERAL BR
DEIBI CARLOS DELATORI DIGITALNET MS PRESIDENTE BR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
HEINRICH SUSANNA OCIX Engineering SX
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE TECNICO BR
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ CONSULINTEL CEO/CTO ES
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC.BR ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
LEODAN RAMÓN PIMENTEL OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD PARA LAS REDES INFORMÁTICAS (CUCERT) Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ALBERTO POMBO FERNANDEZ Centro de Inmunologia Molecular Administrador de Red CU
MYLEN POMBO TANDA CENTRO DE INMUNOLOGIA MOLECULAR Jefe TICs CU
MADAYSIS LÓPEZ GUTIÉRREZ CENTRO DE INMUNOLOGÍA MOLECULAR Administrador de red CU
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
ANDRES GRANADOS ACH COLOMBIA S.A. Analista de Sistemas y Comunicaciones CO
VÍCTOR FABIÁN SERNA VILLA MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS S.A DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TECNOLOGÍA CO
PILAR SAENZ FUNDACIÓN KARISMA COORDINADORA PROYECTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN CO
JOSE FERNANDO SANCHEZ S EWINET C.A. Gerente de Redes y Servicios VE
NATHALIA SAUTCHUK PATRÍCIO NIC.BR Tecnical Advisor for CGI.br BR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
CASSIO VECCHIATTI LACNIC-STAFF CONSELHO FISCAL BR
ALYNE RAYANNA DE SOUSA SALVADOR DA SILVA YOUTH OBSERVATORY Diretora da Comissão de Auditoria BR
AARON HUGHES ARIN, 6CONNECT Board, President & CEO US
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR ENTEL S.A. Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
STACY HUGHES SELF EMPLOYED PARTICIPANT IN INTERNATIONAL INTERNET POLICY Manager US
OSCAR A MESSANO LACNIC PRESIDENTE AR
MARCELO DE SOUZA NOGUEIRA REDE NETS LTDA GERENTE DE REDES BR
SIDNEI BATISTELLA NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA SOCIO / DIRETOR BR
JOÃO NOGUEIRA REDE NETS LTDA GERENTE DE REDES BR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA MARCATEL INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
CAROLINA COFRÉ MANQUEHUENET ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
ROBERTO ALVARADO GTD INTERNET Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
JUAN MANUEL SÁEZ DÍAZ ASEP Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones PA
FELIPE TRIBALDOS CLOUDFLARE, INC SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
JOSE FERNANDO PACHON MURCIA AVANTEL Jefe Operaciones Core Datos CO
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA propia Especialista en sistemas CU
ROLANDO CALDERON MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA Planning Engineer CR
JONATHAN BERRIOS NAGRAVISION Ingeniero de Soporte CAS (Conditional Access System) PE
JAVIER GER CABLEVISION ARGENTINA Arquitecto de Red y Servicios AR
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA REDYNET SRL Director AR
MAXIMINO VELAZQUEZ IP MATRIX Network Operation Team Leader MX
CARLOS ORDONEZ MILLICOM (ISP) Engineer of Telecomunications (ISP) GT
HUGO SALGADO NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
CLARA COLLADO NIC .DO ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO NIC DO NIC DO DO
JEAN MAX LUNDY JEAN MAX TRANSVERSAL Comptable HT
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA. Jefe Tecnico de Internet AR
LUIS RAMOS COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA Presidente AR
LIA SOLIS MONTANO ENTEL S.A. ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
ALEXANDER GARCIA MENDEZ TRES NETWORKS Networks Eng. CW
MARÍA ANGÉLICA CONTRERAS RUVALCABA MUJERES CONSTRUYENDO Y SIG YOUTH (OBSERVATORIO DE LA JUVENTUD DE GOBERNANZA EN INTERNET DE AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE) Directora de la Comisión de Relaciones Institucionales MX
JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ CANTV Supervisor de Operaciones VE
FLAVIO ALMEIDA WIRELESSNET INTERNET SOLUTIONS Diretor Técnico BR
NANCY CORDOVA TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A. Analista PE
ANGEL MOYA CANTV GERENTE DE PLANIFICACION VE
ALEJANDRO MADURO INFOBLOX Director Latin America and the Caribbean US
DANIEL CAWICH CENTAUR COMMUNICATIONS LTD Internet and Cable Tech BZ
PAOLA ENRIQUEZ NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA Ing. Especialista en Planificación de Redes de Núcleo BO
Ing. Santiago Morocho IPLANET GERENTE TECNICO EC
IVAN SANCHEZ INFOBLOX Regional Sales Manager MX
GEORGE KUO APNIC Services Director AU
ALONSO BUSTAMANTE CLOUDFLARE Special Projects UK
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB INGENIERIA DE RED AR
EDISON SANTIAGO TITUAÑA QUILUMBA TELCONET S.A INGENIERO DE NETWORKING EC
YESSENIA PATRICIA HERNANDEZ MOSQUERA MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA Ing. Plataforma Satelital PE
RENAN GODOI ROCHA TELEPERFORMANCE Analista Network BR
IVAN ENG CABLEVISION Strategic Telco Negotiations Subdirector MX
LUIS SIMON GUEVARA EWINET C.A. Gerente de Soporte Técnico VE
GUANGLIANG PAN APNIC Registration Services Manager AU
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN Director General PY
ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ NETVISION S.A Gestor de Configuración PY
ALAN BARRETT AFRINIC CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER MU
MANUEL SUANEZ GRUPO GTD Subgerente Operaciones Internet CL
JOSÉ R. ALVARADO INVERSIONES SERWEB01 C.A Director General VE
ALEX VARELA TELEFONICA DEL SUR Ingeniero de Red CL
ESTEPHANY PAOLA CORTEZ SALGADO ITS INFOCOM Tecnico Especialista en Redes Y Telecomunicaciones HN
ANDERSON CLIVATI INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P Engenharia e Desenvolvimento Rede IP BR
ANDERSON LUAN SANTANA SIQUEIRA SIG OBSERVATÓRIO DA JUVENTUDE Conselheiro- Membro do conselho diretor BR
Ing. Edwin Salazar O. WIFITELECOM Director de Proyectos EC
MIGUEL BARRIOS NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA SA Ing Redes de DAtos BO
ELENA GRIMANY LÓPEZ CITMATEL DIRECTORA DE OPERACIONES CU
CARLOS GONZALEZ TELLO TELMEX COORDINADOR INGENIERIA MX
GUYLAINE MOOTOO AFRINIC LTD Executive Assistant MU
LORGIO DAGNER MURILLO ARTEAGA COTAS LTDA Sub director CORE IP BO
MIGUEL GALINDEZ TELECOMUNICACIONES MOVILNET C.A Coordinador de Soporte Backbone VE
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A. RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
SARA ROPER M3AAWG Vice Chairperson US
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO LACNIC-STAFF SYSTEM ADMIN UY
MATÍAS NIOSI LUNAMEN S.A. TELECOMM MANAGER UY
RODRIGO DIAZ DIRECCION NIC.NI - UNI Responsable de Oficina Tecnica NI
MARIA GABRIELA PAIZ URBINA IBW Ingeniero Network Operation Center NI
LEIF SAWYER AMERICAN REGISTRY FOR INTERNET NUMBERS Advisory Council US
CELSO ROJAS TELECOMUNICACIONES MOVILNET C.A Coordinador de Ingenieria de Backbone VE
ANIBAL MAXIMO SIGUEÑAS VILLANUEVA TELEFONICA DEL PERÚ Supervisor de Configuración de Servicios PE
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
FRANCISCO ZELAYA COLUMBUS NETWORKS Sub-Director de Operaciones HN
JUSTIN LANE M3AAWG Hosting Committee Co-Chair US
DENNIS DAYMAN MESSAGING, MALWARE AND MOBILE ANTI-ABUSE WORKING GROUP ( M3AAWG ) Vice Chair, M3AAAWG Board of Directors US
JORGE ZUÑIGA ENTEL S.A Ingeniero Packtet Core CL
CONNIE CHAN APNIC SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT AU
DARWIN SANTANA COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA Ingeniero IP DO
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA BR
PAUL WILSON APNIC DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
JESSE SOWELL M3AAWG / STANFORD VIce-Chair of Growth and Development US
CARLOS ALEXANDER ESCOBAR PAZ ENLACEVISION S.A. DE C.V. Analista de Infraestructura SV
BERTHA ROSAURA YANARICO HONOR AMERICA MÓVIL PERÚ Jefe de BackOffice Core Datos PE
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM) Lider Proyectos MX
AMY POTTER ARIN AC ARIN Advisory Council US
ROSEANE NERI DE O MOURA PROVEDOR WEB Diretoria Financeira BR
ROGERIO DOS SANTOS TECHINFO CEO BR
MADHVI GOKOOL AFRINIC LTD Registration Services Manager MU
MARCO OTERO TELEFÓNICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Gerente ES
MIKE BURNS IPTRADING.COM President US
DANIEL MIROLI IPTRADING.COM Broker de IPv4 US
ERIC OTTENS IPTRADING.COM IPv4 Broker US
ADEMAR FRANCISCO DE ALMEIDA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA BR
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
JOSE ANDRES PALACIO VALENCIA REDCA Gerente Técnico NI
MÓNICA SALVIA TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY INGENIERO UY
GIANNI ARENA LACNIC - STAFF Webmaster UY
EDUARDO TORRES TELECEL S.A. CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
AMAURY RAFAEL SARMIENTO RODRÍGUEZ CUVENPETRO,S.A. Especialista "B" en Ciencias Informáticas CU
JAMILET VALENZUELA ENTEL PERU SA Coordinador de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS Jefe de Informática y Tecnología PA
CESAR DIAZ LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
ISABEL PÉREZ ESTÉVEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA Jefe de Grupo de Soporte Informático CU
ARIEL CESÁN INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN AGROPECUARIA Soporte Técnico IT UY
SOFIA RAMOS COMPAÑÍA PARAGUAYA DE COMUNICACIONES S. A. (COPACO) Especialista de Servidores y Seguridad PY
ALEX OJEDA MERCADO NOG CHILE CEO CL
YADIANEZ BASULTO RODRÍGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL "MARTHA ABREUS" DE LAS VILLAS (UCLV) Estudiante de Ingeniería en Telecomunicaciones y Electrónica de la Universidad Central de Las Villas realizando proceso de investigación de implementación de IPv6 para la tesis de graduación que se presentará a finales de mayo de este año. CU
REINALDO ENRIQUE BORROTO DUEÑAS UNIVERSIDAD DE CIEGO DE AVILA Profesor/Administrador de Red CU
ANDREA VIVIANA BURGOS ALVAREZ TELEFÓNICA DEL SUR Responsable servicios de red CL
ALIOSMAN GUERRERO CASTILLO UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANMA Administrador de Red CU
JOSÉ LUIS LUQUE RODRIGUEZ VER TV S.A Administrador Head End de Internet AR
GARY KALLOO CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION (CTU) ICT Specialist TT
JACOMO PICCOLINI TEAM CYMRU OUTREACH BR
PABLO MORAN TELECENTRO Especialista de Ingenieria de Backbone AR
FEDERICO GARCIA INTELIGLOBE ARGETINA SRL Ingeniero de Red AR
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO TELECENTRO S.A. JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
GIANINA PENSKY LACNIC - STAFF Oficial de Políticas UY
JOSE ALBERTO MURILLO GONZÁLEZ RACSA Ingeniero redes y telecomunicaciones CR
MANUELA PERALTA INDEPENDIENTE Ingeniera de campo DO
SARA AGUILAR FRATTY UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN CARLOS DE GUATEMALA Investigadora GT
ROBERTO LOZA AXS BOLIVIA S.A. Gerente Red Core BO
ZAHAY CRUZ ÁVILA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES) Especialista Principal de Seguridad Informática CU
OSVALDO BENÍTEZ ALIAGA MES Administrador de Redes informáticas CU
FABRICIO PESSOA AXUR Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA) CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Colombia CO
CHRISTIAN KAUFMANN RIPE NCC RIPE NCC Executive Board NL
YARISOL ANNERIS CASTILLO QUIEL UTP DOCENTE PA
CARLOS TUESTA PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DEL PERU Administrador de Datos y Aplicaciones y Centro de Datos PE
JOSÉ GÓMEZ DE LA TORRE ARCOTEL - ECUCERT PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
DIEGO SAAVEDRA DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA IP UY
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA COPACO S.A. JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
ROGER ACOSTA PuntoVoIP Paraguay S.A. CTO PY
JEANETTE HELLER INTERNETX Manager Registry Operations DE
JESUS LEONARDO ROBERTS SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS) Especialista en Administración de redes (Especialista Principal) CU
MADELEINE GARCÍA SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS) Especialista en Administración y Seguridad CU
VIVIAN BRIGITTE HERRERA ARDILA Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada - RITA Gestión de Proyectos CO
URS EROES INTERNETX Manager Registry Operations DE
RICARDO LOPEZ PEERAPP VP Sales Mexico MX
CLAUDIA SOFIA ANGLES PARI INTERNEXA S.A. Directora de Soporte a Clientes PE
AMANCIO MORA TELMEX Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
TATIANA HERNANDEZ TRANSTELCO Ingeniera de Networking EC
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS Director Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada RITA CO
DAVID RÍOS RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE Arquitecto DNS PE
VAGNER HENZEL CEZAR PROVEDOR DE INTERNET Supervisor de NOC e Qualidade da Rede BR
ALEJANDRO LEAL ENTEL S.A. INGENIERO SENIOR O&M REDES CORE CL
KARINA TELLO HIDALGO RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE GERENTE DE ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE Y ASUNTOS CORPORATIVOS PE
MARIO CAPITO PUNTONET EC-PUSA-LACNIC GERENTE TÉCNICO EC
JAIME OLMOS DE LA CRUZ UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA Jefe Operativo Especializado MX
SHEIKH SIKANDAR ALI NOOR TRADERS AND CONSULTANTS / PEOPLEZ DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION Managing Director / Vice President PK
JAN SCHOLTE UNIVERSITY OF GOTHENBURG Professor SE
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA NIC CHILE COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
PABLO CUELLO ANTEL INGENIERO UY
ELISE GERICH ICANN VP, IANA & Technical Operations US
GUSTAVO MAZZINI CLARO ECUADOR Ingeniero de BackOffice Datos EC
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC-STAFF Deputy CEO UY
ALFREDO RODRÍGUEZ ANTEL Gerente de Sector UY
MIGUEL ANGEL ALVAREZ UFINET Gestion y Administracion de Red LATAM GT
PAULA MANCI LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
ALFREDO VERDEROSA LACNIC-STAFF Gerente Servicios UY
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PIURA / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA INGENIERO I / PROFESOR PRINCIPAL PE
YORDANO MOREL TELEVIADUCTO SRL Gerente Headend DO
MIKE HOLMES FUJITSU Director Americas US
RODRIGO BROILO FACEBOOK Interconnection Manager BR
ANDRES REYES ENTEL Ingeniero Senior Planificación y Evolución Tecnológica de Red CL
BILL WOODCOCK PACKET CLEARING HOUSE Executive Director US
MIGUEL CRUZ IKUSI DIRECTOR DE CLIENTE MX
NELSON JUAREZ CCTLD NI Director NI
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
TARA NATANSON CONSTANT CONTACT Mail Operations US
RAFAEL MALDONADO UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE HONDURAS Director de CTIT HN
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO BLACOM Direccion de Operacion MX
VICTORIA GARCIA ULKRE S.A Gerente de Calidad PY
ESTEBAN BRAVO LOPEZ GIS Analyst - Systems Enginner Ing. de Sistemas - Analista Espacial EC
ALYNN BENITEZ CASTELLANOS UNE - MINEM Especialista Principal CU
YOLANDA ARRON EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A Especialista en Organismos Internacionales CU
ALBERTO BERNAL TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA SA PROFESIONAL AR
VIDA LUZ ARISTA EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A. Gerente de Proyectos y Sistemas NI
KATERINE LIDIA CORONEL QUISBERT A.T.T. BOLIVIA Analista Técnico Económico en Regulación BO
ALEXANDER IMAN ESPINOZA NEXTEL DEL PERÚ COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS DERED PE
CLAUDIA SALCEDO TECNOLOGIA EN ELECTRONICA E INFORMATICA S.A. (TEISA) DEPARTAMENTO COMERCIAL PY
GUILLERMO OSORIO CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN Técnico Especializado PY
MATÍAS INSAURRALDE INDEPENDIENTE DESARROLLADOR DE SOFTWARE PY
NICOLE DEIRA TELECOMMUNICATION AUTHORITY SURINAME Manager Finance and Economics SR
MARCELO CORRADINI KYATERA INFORMATICA LTDA Diretor Técnico BR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Data Network Engineering AR
NANCY QUIROS ISOC LAC Chapter Development Manager CR
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ CITMATEL CUBANIC CU
MARIELA DE LEÓN NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
NICOLÁS ECHÁNIZ ASOCIACIÓN CIVIL ALTERMUNDI Presidente AR
LEANDRO RIOS TECNO AZAR SA Gerente General AR
JAVIER DE MINGO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Gerente de Operaciones AR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY Asesor UY
ANDRE GUIMARAES FINISAR INC. South America Regional Manager BR
MATIAS COMBA TELVGG NETWORK ADMIN AR
JORGE IGNACIO BUSTACARA VELANDIA RED UNIVERSITARIA METROPOLITANA DE BOGOTÁ - RUMBO Coordinador Técnico CO
ALESSANDRO IMPROTA IIT-CNR Research scientist IT
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
FLORENCIA BIANCHI LACNIC-STAFF ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
LUCIANE RAQUEL BARBOSA DE SOUSA RIX INTERNET Consultoria BR
ALEJANDRO SABOLANSKY CERT UNLP ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
WARDNER MAIA LACNIC Directorio LACNIC BR
GONZALO ROMERO .CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR C.I.S.O. CO
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
YOSMEL FUNDORA CITMATEL Especialista CU
JOEL PAULINO RODRÍGUEZ MERIÑO CITMATEL Administrador de Sistema CU
FRANCISCO RUIZ NIC ARGENTINA Seguridad Informática AR
JOSÉ HUBERT RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ DESOFT Especialista Superior (Especialista Principal) CU
HOLGER WIEHEN NIC-BRASIL-STAFF PROJECT ANALYST BR
RUSSELL BEAN CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ SUAREZ CITMATEL administrador de red CU
GUILLERMO LASTRE CITMATEL Director UEB CU
FRANCISCO SOLIS CITMATEL Especialista CU
BRETT PERLMUTTER GOOGLE Cuba Lead US
GRACIELA ROJAS CENTRO DE INFORMACION Y GESTION TECNOLOGICA Especialista Pricipal CU
ERIKA VEGA RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA coordinadora de Infraestructura y servicios CO
MAYRA AREVICH MARIN EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Presidenta Ejecutiva CU
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Director de Operaciones de Seguridad CU
LUIS A. IGLESIAS EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Director Central de Servicios Fijos CU
HILDA ARIAS PEREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora Central de Servicios Moviles CU
REYNALDO RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Vicepresidente Primero CU
VIVIAN IGLESIAS BARROSO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora Central de Servicios Internacionales CU
TANIA VELÁZQUEZ RODRÍGUEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora Central de Comercial y Mercadotecnia CU
DALILA GARRIDO MIRABAL LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Jefe de Proyecto CU
JOSÉ ANGEL ESPINOSA ROQUE LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Investigador CU
RUFINO REYDEL CABRERA ÁLVAREZ LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Investigador CU
IVÁN RODRÍGUEZ PORTAS LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Investigador CU
RODNEY MARTÍNEZ ALONSO LACETEL Research Engineer CU
LEONID TODOROV ASIA PACIFIC TOP LEVEL DOMAIN ASSOCIATION General Manager RU
YOSMANY HERNÁNDEZ SÁNCHEZ LACETEL Research Engineer CU
YOSVANY HERVIS SANTANA LACETEL Research Engineer CU
PEDRO VÍCTOR NAVARRETE ALEJO LACETEL LAN Master CU
EDUARDO CABRERA ABIZAID LACETEL Research Engineer CU
ALEJANDRO GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA LACETEL Research Engineer CU
ANA IVIS MENA VALDÉS LACETEL Research Engineer CU
JORGE RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ LACETEL Research Engineer CU
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI IIJ ENGINEER JP
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE RIPE NCC COO NL
GUSTAVO JAVIER AGUIRRE SOLER INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL) Investigador CU
LAURA QUESADA DEL BUSTO INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL) Investigador CU
OSMANY YAUNNER NÚÑEZ INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, LACETEL Investigador CU
AURORA FERNANDEZ LACETEL Jefe de Proyecto CU
JOSE ALVAREZ MARIN INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL) Investigador CU
GLAUCO GUILLEN NIETO LACETEL General Manager CU
EMMA AGUILAR PEREZ LACETEL Directora I+D CU
DREYELIAN MOREJON BETANCOURT LACETEL Jefe de Proyecto CU
PONCIANO ARRIETA VELAZQUEZ LACETEL Manager CU
LIUVANYS TRIANA LACETEL Secretaria Ejecutiva CU
ORLANDO LANDROVE LACETEL Investigador Agregado CU
JOSÉ ANTONIO LEÓN MARTÍNEZ ETECSA Especialista en Telecomunicaciones. CU
ERNESTO SALERMO COUTIN ETECSA, DIVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS MÓVILES Especialista CU
ALEJANDRO D. LAMAS PINILLA ETECSA, DIVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS MÓVILES Especialista A en Ciencias Informáticas CU
ALEJANDRO FRANCIA ETECSA Especialista en Ciencias Informáticas CU
MELISSA SALTIEL ETECSA Director CU
HECTOR MANUEL JACAS JOA ETECSA S.A. System Manager CU
ANA ESTHER PEDROSO SOSA ETECSA Jefe Departamento CU
BARBARA GARCIA ETECSA Jefe de Dpto CU
LESDIER DUARDO LIENS ETECSA Especialista CU
JORGE DAVILA ETECSA Especialista CU
CLAUDIA CARBALLO ETECSA Especialista CW
RAÚL FLORES ETECSA Director CU
OSCAR SANCHEZ TRICOM, S.A. Sr. IP ENGINEER DO
HEIDI RIVERO ETECSA Planning CU
ERICK PEREZ CASTILLO ETECSA Especialista CU
RAYNIER ARMENTEROS ALFONSO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. Especialista de Hosting de Centros de Datos CU
GLENDYS LÓPEZ JOVEN CLUB DE COMPUTACIÓN Y ELECTRÓNICA Especialista principal CU
ARTURO BARRIOS UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA vicepresidente CU
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
OMAR YERA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A ESPECIALIST CU
CARLOS IGNACIO HERNÁNDEZ BIOSCA OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD DE REDES INFORMÁTICAS Director CuCERT CU
ANA CARIDAD LLANES INGENIER Ingenier CU
BEATRIZ ALONSO CITMATEL-NIC CUBA Directora general CU
WALTER BALUJA GARCÍA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR, MES Director de Informatización CU
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES NIC.BR Project Analyst BR
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
ROBERTO QUINONES ETECSA Jefe de departamento CU
ALAIN LAMADRID VALLINA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES) Asesor Principal de Seguridad en Redes. REDUNIV CU
Héctor Cruz Enriquez UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL "MARTA ABREU" DE LAS VILLAS Director de Informatización CU
LORENZO HERNANDO COLLADO ETECSA Director de TI, Division de Servicios Internacionales. CU
AILYN FEBLES UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA Prsidenta CU
ILEANA SAFONTS CABALLERO MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Directora de Telecomunicaciones CU
IROEL SÁNCHEZ ESPINOSA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
JUAN FERNÁNDEZ GONZÁLEZ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Asesor CU
MARIÁN MORENO ROMÁN ETECSA Directora de Formación y Desarrollo CU
LÁZARO MIGUEL PÉREZ ESTEVEZ INSTITUO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONESLACETEL Investigador CU
TATIANA DELGADO VICEPRESIDENTA Vicepresidenta CU
YANET BRIZUELA RAMIREZ UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA Miembro del Consejo Nacional CU
ZUELINE AGUILAR AUTORIDAD PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL RNMS PA
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
MARIA ESTHER ALFONSO UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA Vicepresidenta CU
MAGDA DE LA CARIDAD BRITO D TOSTE MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Directora de Informatizacion CU
ORESTES FEBLES DÍAZ UCI Director de Centro CU
ALBERTO JAVIER GARCIA GARCIA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista Principal Grupo I+D CU
DEBORAH REYES ROIG EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista Telematica Dpto Investigacion y Desarrollo CU
LUIS MANUEL DIAZ NARANJO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Director de Comunicacion Institucional CU
ADYSBEL ESTRADA MARINO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista en Telematica CU
CARMEN ROSA GONZALEZ PANTALEON EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista Telematica Comercial CU
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE PACKET CLEARING HOUSE INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY LACNIC - STAFF CEO UY
ADALYS MONTIEL CREACH EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora Adjunta de Servicios Fijos CU
JOSE IGLESIAS TOME EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Jefe de Grupo Plataformas CU
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ ETECSA DIRECTOR CU
LUIS ENRIQUE LEON ACOSTA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Jefe de Departamento de Control CU
ALEXANDER RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista Grupo Red de Datos IP CU
ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A Tecnico en Telecomunicaciones CU
LIDIA ESTHER HIDALGO RODRIGUEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora de Planta Interior CU
SYBEL ALONSO BALDOR EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Jefe de Dpto operacion red soporte CU
NIURKA FERREIRA HERNANDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora de Economica Administrativa CU
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
ALEJANDRO RAMOS UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA Chief of the Networks and Systems Administration group CU
ORESTES COLOMA RODRÍGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE HOLGUÍN. MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR. CUBA Director de Tecnología de la Información y las Comunicaciones CU
GERMAN VALDEZ NUMBER RESOURCE ORGANIZATION Executive Secretary AU
JESUS MARTINEZ ETECSA Jefe Departamento CU
RAQUEL GATTO INTERNET SOCIETY Regional Policy Advisor BR
MARELYS CASTILLO MILIAN UIC - UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA Directora Adjunta DATYS CU
JORGE LUIS RODRÍGUEZ ETECSA Director de Gestión Tecnológica CU
NAYRETH GONZÁLEZ AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL Gerente de la Red Nacional Multiservicios PA
ANA IVIS PIEDRA LEÓN UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA Especialista Principal de Seguridad Informática CU
GERALDINE CASTILLO VIERA ETECSA Especialista Conectividad Internacional CU
ERNESTO SIERRA RILL MINISTERIO DE EDUCACI'ON SUPERIOR Esp. Ciencias Informáticas CU
PAULA VENOSA UNLP Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
SERGIO ALONSO VELIZ MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR Administrador de Red CU
ERNESTO GARCÍA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Administrador NIC-PA PA
OSCAR ARJONA MARIN MES Especialista CU
KENNY GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ MINCOM Investigador CU
YAMILET BALLOQUI BONZÓN MINCOM Investigador CU
MARÍA PAOLA PÉREZ GN MARKETING INC / INTERNET SOCIETY CAPITULO VENEZUELA INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS VE
YOANKA RODRIGUEZ UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA vocal CU
ALFREDO PILA ETECSA Director Comercial y de Mercadotecnia de Servicios Internacionales CU
ERICK IRIARTE RCP Asesor PE
ALEXIS GUZMÁN SALÉ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
ROLANDO PÉREZ VIERA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
LEONELA MARQUEÉZ MUGUERCIA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Directora Central de Desarrollo y Tecnologías CU
RAFAEL LUIS TORRALBAS EZPELETA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Vicerrector CU
JULIO RODRIGUEZ TIGO GUATEMALA IP Engineer GT
YADIAN GUILLERMO PÉREZ BETANCOURT UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Professor CU
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
JOSÉ MIGUEL FABRA GALLO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Docente CU
ERLYS DE LA NUEZ RODRÍGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
DANIELA MOREIRA MAIA MD BRASIL TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO LTDA DIRETORA ADMINISTRATIVA BR
ERNESTO ORTIZ MUÑOZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
ALINA RUIZ JHONES UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA Directora de Informatización de la Universidad CU
GRIGORY PARRA VOROBIOV PEERAPP SALES VP LATAM CO
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA Y RELACIONES MX
PEDRO ARANGO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
DUNIA COLOMÉ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Decana CU
MAILIN CARBALLOSA INFANTE UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Jefe de Departamento docente CU
LUIS ARIAS VERDECIA APC, UNHIC Jefe de Departamento CU
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
JENIFER LÓPEZ UTP/ PANNET/ NIC-PANAMÁ Asistente Administrativa ccTLD.PA PA
HORACIO TEDESCO TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA Service Manager - Especialista Calidad de Red AR
YALICE GÁMEZ BATISTA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
JAIME JAEN W CONSULTOR Consultor PA
SYLVIA GREIDANUS ROMANELI PERSIS INTERNET CFO BR
HENRIQUE GREIDANUS ROMANELI PERSIS INTERNET Trainee BR
Nicolas Cortes Silica Networks Argentina ~ Grupo Datco Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
DARIEL CORCHADO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
YERANDY MANSO GUERRA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Director CU
LUCIANO MINUCHIN ARCONSIT Asesor / Consultor IT-IS AR
JAVIER TERNERO HERRERA ECONOCABLE CTO PE
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC) REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
LISSET SALAZAR GÓMEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
ANGEL ALBERTO VAZQUEZ SÁNCHEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
JORGE LUIS LÓPEZ PRESMANES REDUNIV MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR DE CUBA Phd in Telecommunications, Director Técnico RedUniv CU
DUNIA CARIDAD GARCÍA PEDRAJA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR Especialista en Ciencias Informáticas CU
SUILAN ESTEVEZ-VELARDE UIC vocal de la Junta directiva de la UIC CU
RAUDEL GONZÁLEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor de Sistemas Digitales CU
JAVIER HEREDIA RUIZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS (UCI) Jefe de Departamento de Técnicas de Programación CU
HUBERT VILTRES SALA UINIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Desarrollador de software y profesor universitario CU
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
CESAR MADRID ROSALES MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V. Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
ANDRÉ LOPES NETFLIX CDN Engineer BR
ENRIQUE DAVILA CISCO Technical Leader MX
DARIO DOMINICIS BRAVO MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
ALEXIS CRUZ FLEITAS OSRI Especialista CU
ROGERIO MARIANO DE SOUZA LACNOG BOARD Network & CDN Architect BR
ANGEL OSCAR PINO HERNANDEZ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
ANGEL GUTIERREZ MONTANO MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ERNESTO FIGUEREDO SANTIESTEBAN MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ALBERTO MARTINEZ MORALES MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Especialista Superior CU
MAILEN EDITH ESCOBAR POMPA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
VLADIMIR HECHEVARRIA MENDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista en Telematica CU
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA LACNIC-STAFF INGENERIO I+D VE
ROSA ZÚÑIGA MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniera en Telecomunicaciones CR
OSVALDO SANTOS ACOSTA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista CU
DENNIS EDISON VALENTE ARROYO ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC Ingeniero de Redes PE
MARIA INES ROBLES ERICSSON INVESTIGADORA FI
IRINA IVIS SANTIESTEBAN PÉREZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Subdirectora del Centro FORTES CU
MARCOS ORTIZ HDS Senior Product Manager CU
AYANNA SAMUELS INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT SPECIALISING IN ICT FOR DEVELOPMENT Chief Executive Officer JM
NESTOR RAUL GARCIA MARTINEZ CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA Tecnólogo CO
NESTOR RAUL GARCIA MARTINEZ CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA TECNOLOGO CO
WLLFREDO LOPEZ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Director de Regulaciones CU
WILFREDO LOPEZ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Director de Regulaciones CU
ANTONIO CASTILLO OSRI especialista CU
FAUSTO MIGUEL FLEITES FUNES OSRI OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD DE REDES INFORMÁTICAS 1er Especialista CU
JOSÉ CARLOS PUPO ACOSTA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Líder de Proyecto CU
NICOLAS BUTLER LACNIC - STAFF Desarrollo UY
DANILO MAYORGA FACEBOOK, INC. Sourcing Manager, Network Engineering US
ALFONSO CLARO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS (UCI) Metodólogo CU
DANIEL ARTURO DIAZ LONGINOS TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV Ingeniero de Redes y Datos MX
MAYBEL DIAZ CAPOTE UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
ISABEL GONZÁLEZ FLORES UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista superior CU
ODIEL ESTRADA MOLINA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
XIMENA GARRETA LACNIC - STAFF Asistente de contabilidad UY
GRACIELA MARTINEZ LACNIC - STAFF Coordinadora WARP UY
YOAMEL ACOSTA MORALES UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
GERDYS ERNESTO JIMÉNEZ MOYA UCI Director Centro GEYSED CU
JEYSSON REYES COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A Ing. Redes GT
JULIO CARAVANTES TIGO GUATEMALA Core Senior Engineer GT
ZAYLÍ RODRÍGUEZ LUIS UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Metodólogo CU
BERNARDO HERNÁNDEZ GONZÁLEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
LUIS ENRIQUE LORENZO AGUILAR UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
FRANCISCO JAVIER LIMA IFTH sistemas EC
JORGE I. BLANCO JORGEI POLITÉCNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO Docente CO
OSVIEL RODRIGUEZ VALDÉS UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesor CU
LATIF LADID IPV6 FORUM Research Fellow LU
YARINA AMOROSO CENTRO GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesora_Investigadora CU
YOSIEL MEDERO CUELLO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Desarrollador de software CU
EMERSON ARREDONDO COSAPIDATA tecnoico PE
SERGIO SCARABINO UNIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (UIT) Representante CL
DENYS BUEDO HIDALGO UCI Vicerrector CU
ELIBETSY HERRERA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIA INFORMÁTICAS Desarrolladora de Software CU
ALEJANDRO ORGELIO HERNÁNDEZ CEBRIAN UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Investigación y desarrollo CU
RAMÓN ALEXANDER ANGLADA MARTÍNEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Director de Seguridad Informática CU
EDUARDO SANTOYO .CO INTERNET SAS Gerente General CO
CARLOS ALVAREZ ICANN Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
FREDERICO NEVES NIC .BR DIRETOR BR
DEMI GETSCHKO NIC- BRASIL-STAFF CEO BR
SERGIO RAMÍREZ SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA; COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
GRETEL BENÍTEZ FAJARDO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Analista CU
GRETHELL CASTILLO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORM'ATICAS Jefe de proyecto CU
YUNET GASCA SUÁREZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS(UCI) Ingeniera en Ciencias Informáticas- Administradora de Calidad de un Proyecto CU
ADRIAN HERNÁNDEZ YEJA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Administrador de red CU
PABLO YUNIER MEDINA MARTÍNEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Jefe del Grupo de Redes CU
ISMARAY SOCARRÁS UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Asesora de Calidad de un departamento. CU
ALEJANDRO GARCIA CENTENO UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista General en Redes CU
TOM COFFEEN INFOBLOX IPv6 Evangelist US
YENISEY ESPINEL HERNANDEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS (UCI) Especialista General, Administrador Redes CU
YAIMA DEL CAMPO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICA Analista de software CU
JOSÉ EDUARDO TRUJILLO UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICA Desarrollador de software CU
DAINY RAMIREZ RAMIREZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista CU
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
YADIER PERDOMO UCI Network administrator CU
ANNIE ABREU UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Planificadora, Especilista General CU
JOELSY PORVEN RUBIER UCI Administrador de Redes y Sistemas CU
RENE QUEIZAN PÉREZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS Especialista General CU
CARLOS RAFAEL RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ CENTRO GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Jefe de Departamento CU
MARCO LOPEZ ZELEDON TELEVISORA DE COSTA RICA (CABLETICA) Ingeniero de Datos CR
SAJIDA BOODOO COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD Network Administrator TT
HUMBERTO A. ALÉ PÉREZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Programador CU
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA INTERNEXA S.A Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
MAYROLIS GUERRERO MENDOZA UNIVERSIDAD DE LA CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS Ingeniero En Ciencias INformaticas CU
ARASSAY LECHUGA SUAREZ SITRANS Especialista Principal CU
NELSON BOFFA ANTEL Asesor UY
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
ALVARO HERNAN ALARCÓN LÓPEZ CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA DEL HUILA - CORHUILA Docente de Tiempo Completo CO
JUAN ALCAZAR CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Director de Ingeniería CO
RAMON VILLA INTERNEXA INTERNATIONAL SALES MANAGER CO
ROEXCY VEGA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Director CU
HUGO LLAMAS OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
YORDANYS PIÑEIRO GÓMEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Profesora CU
RAFAEL ENRIQUE NARANJO LEONARD UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista CU
JULIO ARRUDA ARBOR NETWORKS Solution Architect US
AGUSTINA CALLEGARI MINISTERIO DE MODERNIZACIÓN DE ARGENTINA Directora de Gobernanza y Políticas de Internet AR
ARIAN TRUJILLO DÍAZ UNIVERSIDAD DE PINAR DEL RÍO "HERMANOS SAIZ MONTES DE OCA" Administrador de Redes y Sistemas CU
EDUARDO PILOTO FERNÁNDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Tecnico CU
OTTONIEL HALL SMITH EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Tecnico CU
ALIET SANTIESTEBAN SIFONTES EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A IT Consultant CU
SHOUDDY TÁRANO LEÓN EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Tecnico CU
RODRIGO J. ROJO MINSAP, CLÍNICA CENTRAL "CIRA GARCÍA" Ingeniero en Informática y Comunicaciones CU
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA GRUPO SOTHIS Networking Engineer VE
RUBY HERNÁNDEZ UCI Administrador de redes CU
ILEANA BUIDES DENIS CLÍNICA CENTRAL "CIRA GARCÍA" ESPECIALISTA EN INFORMÁTICA CU
MARIELA ROCHA PRIVADO Consultor AR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ CERT.BR / NIC.BR Security Analyst BR
JED CARTY TELCELL Manager Engineering and Planning AN
EDNA AURORA FERRER ROMÁN INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Enlace MX
YUNIER MANUEL CABRERA ROJAS MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Jefe del Departamento de Organismos Internacionales, Direccion de Relaciones Internacionales y Comercio Exterior CU
SERGIO LECIER SOLER GONZÁLEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Especialista CU
ISABEL GREENUP LOZADA MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Directora de Relaciones Internacionales y Comercio Exterior CU
MAIRENA ARZUAGA LIMONTA UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Programador CU
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
SHARLON CARTY TELEM GROUP Network Engineer SX
JED CARTY TELEM GROUP network engineer SX
WALT WOLLNY 1965 Director, Interconnection Strategy US
PABLO GRULLON TELEVIADUCTO Presidente DO
JORGE LAM WONG LEVEL 3 INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
ABEL DÍAZ LASERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A, Tecnico CU
ISABEL PALMA BOVÉ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Tecnico CU
LAURA GONZÁLEZ CARRILLO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Tecnico CU
ESTEBAN LESCANO CABASE Asesor Legal AR
DOUG MADORY DYN Director of Internet Analysis US
THIAGO TAVARES CGI.BR Conselheiro BR
JORGE E. GARCIA UCI Administración de redes y soporte técnico. CU
HUGO VASQUEZ STELLAR LINKS manager BZ
CLIFFORD DE SOUZA LOGICBOXES Manager - ccTLD Automation Solutions IN
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA Director Porducción CO
JERALDINE SÁNCHEZ CARBALLO MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA Camarografo CO
FERNANDO BELTRAN REYES MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA Camarografo CO
ORELVIS LAGO VASALLO ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Especialista general CU
RICARDO PELÁEZ NEGRO UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUE Jefe Centro de Gestión de Redes CO
IGNACIO DANIEL ARIAS PERSIS TELECOM Desenvolvimento de Software BR
ALEX DANS ICANN GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
ORLANDO MARTÍNEZ BAO MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR Profesor, Administrador de Red CU
NICOLÁS CAITÁN AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN COORDINADOR PORTAL TIMBÓ UY
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC. ASESOR LEGAL MX
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE INC. Interconnection Manager LATAM US
BRIAN ROGAN GOOGLE Engineering Lead - Content Delivery US
CRISTINA PILON INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
DILEY HERNÁNDEZ MOVITEL Dir. Tecnologías de la Información CU
MARISE CARVALHO INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
ADRIAN FIGUEREDO FERNÁNDEZ UNIVERSIDAD Administrador de Redes CU
JOSE GUTIERREZ METRO NET HOSTING, S. DE R.L. DE C.V TECHNICAL LEADER MX
GERARD BEST CONGRESS WBN Director TT
FABRICIO TAMUSIUNAS NIC.BR PROJECTS MANAGER BR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA LACNIC STAFF Analista de Recursos UY
DAILET EXPÓSITO AGUIAR EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista en Telematica CU
ARMANDO VALDES HERNÁNDEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Director de Control de Gestion CU
JORGE ARMANDO SAVIGNON MOYA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Director Servicio Generales CU
ENRIQUE MIGUEL MAURI ALVAREZ MOVITEL Administrador de red CU
OLIVER BENAVIDES SOTO MOVITEL Especialista B en Ciencias Informáticas CU
SOLANGEL RODRÍGUEZ VÁZQUEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS Jefe de Proyecto CU
TRINIDAD OTT INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
CARLOS OSPINA CTEC SAS Director de IT CO
GUILLERMO LUZUA UCI Líder de proyectos CU
HANS PETTER HOLEN RIPE Chair Chair NO
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA Director NIC.AR AR
RAUL SEJAS BON TELEFONICA COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
PAULINE STANHAM INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
DORIS MERCEDES PÉREZ ALVAREZ DATYS Especialista CU
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
ANTONIO HECHAVARRÍA JUNCO DATYS Especialista CU
JOSÉ CARLOS ZAYAS ESQUIJAROSA DATYS Jefe de Departamento CU
ERICK DELGADO ODORQUI CUBAFRAME Director Asistente CU
OMAR PEREZ TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL CATV network engineer CU
EDDY GARCÍA BLANCO DATYS Especialista CU
ISMAEL PERDOMO FONSECA CUBAFRAME Director CU
CESAR GONZÁLEZ IZQUIERDO CUBAFRAME productor CU
PABLO RODRIGUEZ NIC.PR DIRECTOR VENTAS Y MERCADEO PR
JORGE FERNANDEZ TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL Especialista Informatico CU
ANET FERNÁNDEZ BENZANILLA DATYS 1er Especialista CU
JULIO WONG PÉREZ DATYS 1er Especialista CU
MARCELO SUAREZ CARDONA CUBAFRAME documentador CU
HELMAN AVELLE SOBERON CUBAFRAME diseño CU
JORGE GUERRERO CERVANTES CUBAFRAME montador CU
DOMINGO GASSIOT TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL Ingeniero en sistemas satelitales CU
ADRIAN YERA PÉREZ DATYS 1er Especialista CU
ROLANDO SOTO TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL Jefe de I+D CU
JULIO COROAS TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL Ingeniero en redes de CATV CU
ANDRES PIAZZA LACTLD Executive Director AR
OSCAR OSMAY GONZÁLEZ DELGADO TRANSNET Administrador de Red CU
JORGE ESTRADA TELEMOVIL NOC Back Office Manager SV
FERMÍN DOMÍNGUEZ PERDOMO CUBAFRAME editor CU
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ INFOMED SDT CU
J. ENRIQUE DÍAZ JOLLY LACNIC Comisión Electoral CA
LISANDRO PADRÓN GARCÍA INFOMED Ingeniero Informático CU
AXEL PAWLIK RIPE NCC OTROS NL
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
ANTHONY HARRIS ECOMLAC DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
HECTOR GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ CANTV ASESOR VE
JUAN JOSE GAYTAN HERNANDEZ MAGRO ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. Consultor técnico de redes Internet y VPN MX
JULIAO BRAGA MACKENZIE UNIVERSITY PhD Student BR
FOY SHIVER APWG DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENEARL US
IVÁN ARCE FUNDACIÓN DR. MANUEL SADOSKY DIRECTOR DEL PROGRAMA STIC AR
ANTONIO HARRIS CABASE DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO AR
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
CARLOS RAMON ENAMORADO PEREZ SIMIENTE Coordinador de comunicaciones HN
HUGO SOTO MONTERO EDITORA CAPITAN SAN LUIS Administrador CU
YANELIS ALMENARES FULLIMORE EDITORA CAPITAN SAN LUIS Promotora Cultural CU
JUAN PABLO ORRUÑO COOPERATIVA DE USUARIOS DE ELECTRICIDAD Y CONSUMO DE CASTELLI LTDA Responsable ISP AR
SOL ANGEL BASQUEZ CANSINO STELLAR LINKS CFO BZ
KEVIN ANTOY NOVELO CENTAUR CABLE COMMUNICATTION Tecnicp BZ
ALAIN DURAND ICANN TECH US
DAVID ALFARO ESPINOSA ICE Ingeniero Telecomunicaciones CR
SILVIO FERREIRA DASILVA EMEXTELECOM Director BR
CARLOS ARTURO PADILLA CASTILLO MX-CYSE1-LACNIC Director de Proyectos MX
JUAN PABLO GONZALEZ SAAVEDRA IRONSERVERS Ingeniero de red CL
ARIADNA MIRANDA CRUZ MINREX Funcionaria CU
ELIZABETH PODADERA GARCIA MINREX Funcionaria CU
ALLEN BAYARD ACCESS HAITI chief executive officer HT
ANGEL ALVAREZ CASTILLO MINCOM Funcionario CU
FLAVIO LENZ CESAR MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES Asesor especial ministro BR
ANA LUCIA GOMES MINISTERIO DESARROLLO INDUCTRIA Y COMERCIO EXTERIOR Coordinadora general BR
ALMIR BEZERRA DOS SANTOS NET.COM Director administracion BR
OLGA MARIANA SALGADO SANTANA NET.COM Administrador BR
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO CGI.BR Board menber BR
URKUMBAEV YPKYMGAEB IPTP administration RU
EDVALDO GONCALVEZ FONTEBASSO SINPEEM SP ac.comunicacion BR
BESSENOV VIACHESLAV IPTP administration RU
MARVIN GONZALEZ LINARES CABLE & WIRELESS Jefe NOC GT
SALAM YAMOUT RIPE NCC Board Member LB
TALIA MARES FACEBOOK Interconexion mannager US
JORGE LUIS PERDOMO DILELLA MINCOM Viceministro CU
JULIAN SOLANO MENDEZ ICE Analista CR
MOISES NUÑEZ RODRIGUEZ ETECSA Especialista CU
ALBERT DANIELS ICANN MANAGER, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
HENRIQUE FAULHABER CGI BRASIL Conselheiro BR
ANTONY GOLLAN RIPE NCC - NL
SABINE MADER RIPE NCC - NL
AYMARA GARCIA ETECSA Aseguramiento CU
LAURA ALVAREZ MORALES ETECSA Aseguramiento CU
MARIO CUE HEREDIA ETECSA Especialista CU
LESLIE NOBILE ARIN Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
ANET FERNANDEZ BEZANILLA DATYS Ingeniera Telecomunicaciones CU
TERESA CANCINO VARAS IRONSERVERS Ingeniero de red CL
RUTH PUENTE LACTLD Consultora UY
HECTOR GONZALEZ HUERFANO MINTIC COLOMBIA Supervisor CO
PATRICK BLESSO GLOBENET Network engineering manager US
JORDI AGUILA LA CAIXA IT Security Director ES
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ RANCAÑO CAIXABANK Director de seguridad ES
ESTHER FERNANDEZ TELEFONICA Sales engineer US
Alexander Rodriguez PeerApp Sales Director US
ADRIANO PANDO ETECSA Especialista CU
RAFAEL GONZALEZ ESTRADA MINCOM Funcionario CU
ALEXANDER SANDOVAL ESPINOSA MINCOM Funcionario CU
LETICIA REINOSO ESCOBAR MINCOM Funcionario CU
ARMANDO CAMEJO HERNANDEZ ETECSA Traductor CU
MANUEL JOSE LOZANO CHACON GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS Account Manager CO
ANTONIO ROCA TELECLABLE CENTRAL Investigador DO
INES CASTRO ALMEYRA CONCULTORA INDEPENDIENTE Concultora AR
CEZAR DUTRA CAIWEB DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
OSCAR MORENO .PR CCTLD CEO PR
YORDAN PEREZ SERRANO MINCOM Esp. Relaciones internacionales CU
NICO SCHEPER ASM-IX CEO CW
LU HENG OUTSIDEHEAVEN ADMIN CN
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
ANNA TORRES WIKIMEDIA ARGENTINA Directora ejecutiva AR
ALLAN MACGILLIVRAY CIRA Policy Advisor CA
ALEJANDRO AGUILA INFOBLOX Gerente de ingenieria CL
CARLOS A AYALA ROCHA ARBOR NETWORKS CONSULTANT ENGINEER LATINAMERICA MX