View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 25

02/05/2016 -06/05/2016

The Internet Addresses Registry for Latin America and the Caribbean (LACNIC) and ETECSA (Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Cuba S.A.) are pleased to announce that LACNIC's upcoming event, LACNIC 25, will be held in the city of Havana. The meeting will take place on 2-6 May at Havana's Palacio de Convenciones and will bring together the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community.

The general program will consist of one day of technical workshops on new technologies, security, and the promotion of IPv6 adoption, along with four days of lectures and panel discussions on current issues and keynote presentations by leading international experts.

847
Name Organization Job title or position Country
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
AGUSTINA ZAMIT
LACNIC-STAFF
Asistente de eventos AR
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Ingeniero Red de datos CO
INGRID WIJTE
RIPE NCC
ASSISTANT MANAGER REGISTRATION SERVICES & Policy Development NL
FLAVIO RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ MALO
ETAPA EP
INGENIERO DE GESTION DE RED DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
TOM PASEKA
CLOUDFLARE, INC
NETWORK ENGINEER US
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
CHARLES OFORI
SMAD INFOSYS GHANA
Technical Coodinator GH
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
NIC.AR
Director AR
MICHELA GALANTE
RIPE NCC
Project Coordinator NL
RUDY DULANSKY CABRERA
TROMG
Analista Sistemas CL
MARTIN HANNIGAN
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Director, Network and Data Center Architecture US
SERGIO ABEL REYES REINOSO
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE HONDURAS
Gerente de TICs HN
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
DIRECTORIO LACNIC
Director AR
OSCAR REYES
TELECOMUNICACIONES
Analista Networking CO
RODRIGO IGNACIO SOTTO CACERES
OPTINET
Network Engineer PY
WILBERTH DE JESÚS PÉREZ SEGURA
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
Administrador de Seguridad Informática MX
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY
CONSULTOR PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE EN BUSINESS CONTINUITY & INFORMATION SECURITY AR
CARINA BIRARDA
CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA
Relaciones Instituacionales AR
JESUS RIERA
RJ
Presiente VE
MARVIN BOLAÑOS ROJAS
TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA
Experto en Planificación y Transmisión IP CR
OSCAR VIOLANTE
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS
Especialista en Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
WILKINS ALTAMIRANO VARGAS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS
Especialista en Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR
Experto de Transmision IP SV
MICHAEL GERARDO GARRO VARGAS
TIGO C.R
IP SPECIALIST CR
VICTOR MANUEL RECARTE GARCIA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS
Especialista en Redes Y Telecomunicaciones HN
GUSTAVO MAYORGA
MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA S.A.
PM Regional CR
MARIA PAULA MARTINEZ
MEDIOSENCOLOMBIA.COM / UNIANDES
Profesor investigador CO
MARCELA BOTERO
INTERNEXA
ARQUITECTA DE RED CO
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
VICTOR M. PEREZ LEMUS
NAVEGA EL SALVADOR
TX&IP Network Planning Engineer SV
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO
DAVOI ISP
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO
RLINE TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
CIELO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ
GTD FLYWAN
Ingeniera de Servicios CO
FERNANDO MATAMOROS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS
Tecnico En Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
JAIRO AGUERO
TELEFÓNICA COSTA RICA
Jefe Ingeniería Servicios Empresas CR
ÉLISSON DIONES CAZUMBÁ CERQUEIRA PINTO
YOUTH OBSERVATORY
Chefe de Projeção Externa BR
SÉRGIO GUIMARÃES DE FARIA
ACESSA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
JUAN ANTONIO GARCIA RENDEROS
TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR
ING PLANIFICACION SV
IURE DA LUZ IURE
ELETRON LUZ
DIRETOR BR
ESTHER NASCIMENTO SOARES DE FREITAS
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE ALAGOAS
Pesquisador BR
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES
IFX NETWORKS
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGENIERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ
URUGUAY CHAPTER ISOC
Board Member UY
MARCELO MACEDO
ONDANET LTDA
Gerente de TI BR
RUBEN SORIA
CONICET - MENDOZA / GRIDTICS UTN
Profesional Principal AR
BRENO VALE
PLUG TELECOM
Diretor Executivo BR
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
CACIANO MACHADO
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL
Network Administrator BR
VICENTE DE LUCA
ZENDESK
NETWORK ENGINEER IE
DANIELA VITERI
USFQ
Derechos Humanos, Economía EC
CADET NICKSON
TRANSVERSAL
INGÉNIEUR DE RESEAU HT
JORGE GAMBOA
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Network Specialist PA
ERIK VERHOEF
AMS-IX
Business Development Manager NL
RODRIGO RIVEROS
TELECEL S. A.
IVAS SR Support Engineer PY
CESAR CABALLERO
PLANET S.A.
NOC PY
SHERLY MARIA JUE MORALES
REDCA - RED CENTROAMERICANA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniero de Servicios IP NI
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA.
COPACO S.A.
Subgerencia de Servicios Corporativos e Internacionales PY
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
MARCO ANTONIO CACERES LAYA
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Analyst/Professional S&IT PE
DAVID ERNESTO MENA CAÑAS
DIGICEL EL SALVADOR
IP Network and GPRS Manager SV
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ FACULTE DES SCIENCES, UNIVERSITE DETAT DHAITI
CEO HT
JESSICA AROSTEGUI
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Jefe de Operaciones PE
EDUARDO MÉNDEZ
SEGMENTOACTIVO
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS CO
LUCAS PIMENTEL
INTERVEL INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Gerente de Projetos BR
FABIO LUIZ OLIVEIRA DO NASCIMENTO FABIO LUIZ
NETWAY TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
LUIS CARLOS MORALES
GT-NEAM-LACNIC
Regional Project Manager GT
MARLON DE MOYA [TRICOM]
TRICOM
Gerente Redes IP DO
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT
TEMPUS NET
Diretor PY
VALDEMIR SILVA
RIX INTERNET LTDA
Diretor Tecnico Administrativo BR
SAMIR HANNA VERZA
BLUE3 TECNOLOGIA EIRELI
Diretor BR
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
TEMPUS NET
Diretora adminstrativa PY
NICOLAS MATTLE
ORANGE DOMINICANA
DIRECTOR SR., ARQUITECTURA DE REDES DO
OSCAR REYES
S3 WIRELESS
Analista Networking CO
FABIO FARIA
PROVEDOR HOME NET
diretor BR
NESTOR TORRES
S3 WIRELESS
Lider Data Center CO
FERNANDO BORGES
NETMAX TECNOLOIGA LTDA
DIRETOR BR
ADEMIR DE SOUZA
PRIMESYS SOLUÇÕES EMPRESARIAIS
Especialista em Redes BR
SELMA SANTOS
OLC SERVIÇOS TECNICOS LTDA
Diretora adminstrativa BR
MAYCON RIBEIRO
INTELIX TECNOLOGIA
Diretor BR
MARCOS VIEIRA AMANCIO
MVA TELECOM
Diretor Tecnico BR
OBERDAN SANTOS
OLC SERVIÇOS TECNICOS LTDA
Diretor tecnico BR
MAURICIO GONZALEZ BUITRAGO
BANCO FINANDINA S.A.
DIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES DE TECNOLOGÍA CO
CHIP COX
LAUREN FOUND
ceo US
RODRIGO JORGE
HYBRID DATACENTER
CTO BR
Bagwell
LAUREN
Logistics Coordinator US
HERNÁN VERA
SENATICS
Operación de Sistemas y Servicios PY
MARCIO SANTANA E SILVA PEREIRA
UNIMAX TELECOM COMERCIO E SERVIÇOS DE TELECOMUNICAÇÃO LTDA - ME
Diretor BR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
VILMA GUTIERREZ
ENLACEVISION
Gerente de Proyectos SV
RICARDO VALLE
ENLACEVISION
Analista de Infraestructura SV
JOSUÉ VALTRICK DE ALMEIDA
SYNKRO SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA LTDA ME
Sócio Gerente BR
ESTEBAN POGGIO
PRIMA S.A.
Analista AR
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA
CUBARTE
SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
PEDRO VELÁZQUEZ
MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA
Coordinador de Infraestructura PY
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
SAMUEL SANTOS
MILLICOM ONE NETWORK (TIGO GUATEMALA)
Wholesale Project Manager GT
JUAN PABLO RIVERA
CABLE & WIRELESS GUATEMALA
IP/MPLS NETWORK MANAGER GT
GLEISON RAMOS
MINAS TELECOMUNICACOES E INFORMATICA LTDA
Socio Administrador BR
MARCIO LACS
PCI - AMT
Diretor BR
JULIO CAMILO
PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Gerente de Redes BR
AILTON CAMILO
PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Diretor BR
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
MARIO CARRANZA
DAVITEL S.A.
Presidente AR
JHON ALEXANDER CALDERON SANMARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LOJA
Subdirector de Redes y Equipos Informáticos EC
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS
LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
JULIANO EMANOEL ESPINA TARGA
LM NETWORKS LTDA
DIRETOR BR
RUFFO LEON
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL ESTE
Tecnico de REDES y Servidores PY
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN
NSS
Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
NICOLAS MARTIN VUGA
SKYONLINE DE ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
MAURILIO DA SILVA PARANGABA
VIA RADIO DOURADOS INFORMATICA LTDA
Diretor BR
ERROL CATTOUSE
CENTAUR CABLE
COO BZ
JUAN DIAZ
KIERO IP TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.S.
Gerente Técnico CO
MARTIN BRUNO
SUMMIT SA
Presidente AR
MARCELO FRANCO
LRF CONECTIONS
Diretor de TI BR
FABIANO VILELA
LRF CONECTIONS
Diretor Técnico BR
THIAGO ROCHAEL DE MELO LIMA
EMC COMPUTADORES
Network Administrator BR
LEONARDO MALAFATI
PINPOINT TEC. PESQ. SOFTWARE LTDA-ME
Gerente de Tecnologia BR
ADRIAN MURILLO
TIER4 SERVICES
Networking & Security Director CR
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA
UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA
MBA BR
CARLOS ATILIO GARCIA CARDOZA
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR
IP Network Support Engineer SV
LIZANIA MARGARITA PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniera,Gerencia de Regulación y Defensa de la Competancia DO
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX NETWORKS
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
EDSON MARTINS MOURA
PROVEDOR WEB
DIRETOR BR
FLAVIO CORREIA DA SILVA
PCI - PROVEDOR CORPORATIVO INTERNET
Gerente de Projetos BR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
TIAGO VALTRICK
SYNKRO SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA ME
Diretor Técnico BR
ROBERT COLLIE
EDUCATION NETWORKS OF AMERICA, INC.
Sr. VP Strategy US
BRANDON MURPHY
C3 CONSULTING
Managing Consultant US
ANN COX
LAUREN FOUNDATION
Logistics coordinator US
RAQUEL ISAULA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS
COORDINADORA NACIONAL HN
PABLO FALLAS
TIGO COSTA RICA
Core Provisioning Engineer CR
KARLA VALERIA VELASTEGUI SÁNCHEZ
ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
Especialista de TIC 3 EC
ARIEL N. GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
JOSÉ SEBASTIÃO MOREIRA
ALPINET INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Proprietario BR
SANDRA MARA DE LIMA MELO MOREIRA
ALPINET INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Socio Gerente BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
CESAR MIGUEL CANAVEZZI
VIATTIVA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Diretor Técnico BR
MARCELO LEAL
NETSUL INTERNET BANDA LARGA LTDA
DIRETOR BR
LEANDRO FABRI
POLÍCIA MILITAR DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO
1 Tenente BR
FERNANDO ESPANA
NEUSTAR, INC.
SR. MANAGER, REGISTRY SERVICES US
RONALDO PELIZON
76 TELECOM
Comercial / Marketing BR
VLADIMIR KANGIN
IPTP NETWORKS
CEO HK
VIACHESLAV BESSONOV
IPTP NETWORKS
Business Development Manager HK
ALEXANDRE ARNS GONZALES
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL
Estudante de mestrado BR
ENRIQUE LOPEZ SEMERIA
CEDIA
Administrador de Infraestructura EC
RONNIER CAÑIZALEZ
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
Jefe Nacional de Redes IP VE
MARTIN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
CABASE
Sales Assistant AR
CARLOS FLORES IRAHETA
TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR
Quality Assurance Movil SV
JOSÉ EDUARDO ROJAS
FUNDACIÓN REDES PARA EL DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (REDES)
Presidente Ejecutivo Fundación REDES - Presidente Directorio Red Nacional TICBolivia BO
ADELSON DANTAS SANTOS
LOGNET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Coordenador BR
ERNESTO PÉREZ
CEDIA
CSIRT CEDIA EC
RICHARD LAMB
ICANN
SR. PROGRAM MANAGER US
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
ALBERTO CRUZ
SHADWELL INTERNET
Gerente de Tecnología PA
CELSA SÁNCHEZ
CORPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A
Especialista de Sistemas VE
JUAN CARLOS BASTIDAS
ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
ESPECIALISTA DE TIC EC
MINOR HIDALGO RIVERA
TIGO COSTA RICA
IP Specialist CR
ERICK EDUARDO RDZ GARCÍA
ALESTRA
Jefatura de Planeación IP MX
LUCIANO PEREIRA
ROCKETNET
CTO BR
EDUARDO MONTEIRO
HN INFORMATICA LTDA ME
Diretor Tecnico BR
TIAGO MELO OLIVEIRA
DIGITOTAL NETWORKS TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
DIRETOR DE OPERAÇÕES BR
GUSTAVO NAVARRO
E-COMMERCE SERVICES TECNOLOGIA LTDA.
Gerente de TI BR
ANDRÉ SCHÖNING
TECBAN
Especialista em Telecom BR
RODRIGO PEDROSA DE AGUIAR
NATEL TELECOM LTDA ME
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR BR
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL
SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A.
CTO CR
CARLOS ROMANELI
PERSIS
DIRETOR BR
ANTONIO CESAR OLIVEIRA
ZAPNET-MS
PRESIDENTE BR
CLEBERFRANKGOMES MUNIZ GOMES
S4NETWORKS
diretor tecnico BR
GIOVANNA BUTTERI
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
MAXIMILIANO DE FARIAS MELO
SJNET TELECOM
DIRETOR OPERACIONAL BR
MELISSA STEDA
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS
Pesquisadora BR
JACKSON HARO ROMERO
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.
SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
ALEJANDRO CABALLERO MATIZ
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
Profesional Especializado CO
FERNANDO ALIRIO CONTRERAS SÁNCHEZ
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
Profesional Especializado CO
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Gerente de Aprovisionamiento y Entrega de Servicio MX
EDISON JAVIER FIGUEROA ROMERO
NEDETEL SA
Asistente Tecnico EC
YAMILETH MORENO
EMCALI EICE ESP
Ingenieria de Networking ISP CO
ARMANDY TRUJILLO GUTIERREZ
CO-EMCA2-LACNIC - EMCALI
ADMINISTRADOR RED CO
SORAYA MARIELA MINGA BASTIDAS
NEDETEL SA
Ingeniero de Soporte EC
DAMIAN ORELLANA
SITRANS
Administrador de red CU
FRANK MOODY
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
Manager, Data & Internet Services BZ
ASHTON ZUNIGA
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
Supervisor Core Distribution & Internet Services BZ
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
JONATHAN CISNEROS
TIGO COSTA RICA
IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
CLAUDIO ALENCASTRO
CONNECT NETWORK
Diretor BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
DEIBI CARLOS DELATORI
DIGITALNET MS
PRESIDENTE BR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
HEINRICH SUSANNA
OCIX
Engineering SX
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
CONSULINTEL
CEO/CTO ES
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
LEODAN RAMÓN PIMENTEL
OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD PARA LAS REDES INFORMÁTICAS (CUCERT)
Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ALBERTO POMBO FERNANDEZ
Centro de Inmunologia Molecular
Administrador de Red CU
MYLEN POMBO TANDA
CENTRO DE INMUNOLOGIA MOLECULAR
Jefe TICs CU
MADAYSIS LÓPEZ GUTIÉRREZ
CENTRO DE INMUNOLOGÍA MOLECULAR
Administrador de red CU
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
ANDRES GRANADOS
ACH COLOMBIA S.A.
Analista de Sistemas y Comunicaciones CO
VÍCTOR FABIÁN SERNA VILLA
MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS S.A
DIRECTOR DE REDES Y TECNOLOGÍA CO
PILAR SAENZ
FUNDACIÓN KARISMA
COORDINADORA PROYECTOS DE INVESTIGACIÓN CO
JOSE FERNANDO SANCHEZ S
EWINET C.A.
Gerente de Redes y Servicios VE
NATHALIA SAUTCHUK PATRÍCIO
NIC.BR
Tecnical Advisor for CGI.br BR
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
CASSIO VECCHIATTI
LACNIC-STAFF
CONSELHO FISCAL BR
ALYNE RAYANNA DE SOUSA SALVADOR DA SILVA
YOUTH OBSERVATORY
Diretora da Comissão de Auditoria BR
AARON HUGHES
ARIN, 6CONNECT
Board, President & CEO US
GUILLERMO VALDES RUBILAR
ENTEL S.A.
Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
STACY HUGHES
SELF EMPLOYED PARTICIPANT IN INTERNATIONAL INTERNET POLICY
Manager US
OSCAR A MESSANO
LACNIC
PRESIDENTE AR
MARCELO DE SOUZA NOGUEIRA
REDE NETS LTDA
GERENTE DE REDES BR
SIDNEI BATISTELLA
NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
SOCIO / DIRETOR BR
JOÃO NOGUEIRA
REDE NETS LTDA
GERENTE DE REDES BR
ISAIAS ALEGRIA
MARCATEL
INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
CAROLINA COFRÉ
MANQUEHUENET
ADMINISTRADOR BACKBONE INTERNET CL
ROBERTO ALVARADO
GTD INTERNET
Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
JUAN MANUEL SÁEZ DÍAZ
ASEP
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones PA
FELIPE TRIBALDOS
CLOUDFLARE, INC
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
JOSE FERNANDO PACHON MURCIA
AVANTEL
Jefe Operaciones Core Datos CO
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA
propia
Especialista en sistemas CU
ROLANDO CALDERON
MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA
Planning Engineer CR
JONATHAN BERRIOS
NAGRAVISION
Ingeniero de Soporte CAS (Conditional Access System) PE
JAVIER GER
CABLEVISION ARGENTINA
Arquitecto de Red y Servicios AR
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA
REDYNET SRL
Director AR
MAXIMINO VELAZQUEZ
IP MATRIX
Network Operation Team Leader MX
CARLOS ORDONEZ
MILLICOM (ISP)
Engineer of Telecomunications (ISP) GT
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
CLARA COLLADO
NIC .DO
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ LIZ REYNOSO
NIC DO
NIC DO DO
JEAN MAX LUNDY JEAN MAX
TRANSVERSAL
Comptable HT
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA.
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA.
Jefe Tecnico de Internet AR
LUIS RAMOS
COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA
Presidente AR
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
ALEXANDER GARCIA MENDEZ
TRES NETWORKS
Networks Eng. CW
MARÍA ANGÉLICA CONTRERAS RUVALCABA
MUJERES CONSTRUYENDO Y SIG YOUTH (OBSERVATORIO DE LA JUVENTUD DE GOBERNANZA EN INTERNET DE AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE)
Directora de la Comisión de Relaciones Institucionales MX
JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ
CANTV
Supervisor de Operaciones VE
FLAVIO ALMEIDA
WIRELESSNET INTERNET SOLUTIONS
Diretor Técnico BR
NANCY CORDOVA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
Analista PE
ANGEL MOYA
CANTV
GERENTE DE PLANIFICACION VE
ALEJANDRO MADURO
INFOBLOX
Director Latin America and the Caribbean US
DANIEL CAWICH
CENTAUR COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Internet and Cable Tech BZ
PAOLA ENRIQUEZ
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA
Ing. Especialista en Planificación de Redes de Núcleo BO
Ing. Santiago Morocho
IPLANET
GERENTE TECNICO EC
IVAN SANCHEZ
INFOBLOX
Regional Sales Manager MX
GEORGE KUO
APNIC
Services Director AU
ALONSO BUSTAMANTE
CLOUDFLARE
Special Projects UK
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
EDISON SANTIAGO TITUAÑA QUILUMBA
TELCONET S.A
INGENIERO DE NETWORKING EC
YESSENIA PATRICIA HERNANDEZ MOSQUERA
MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA
Ing. Plataforma Satelital PE
RENAN GODOI ROCHA
TELEPERFORMANCE
Analista Network BR
IVAN ENG
CABLEVISION
Strategic Telco Negotiations Subdirector MX
LUIS SIMON GUEVARA
EWINET C.A.
Gerente de Soporte Técnico VE
GUANGLIANG PAN
APNIC
Registration Services Manager AU
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Director General PY
ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ
NETVISION S.A
Gestor de Configuración PY
ALAN BARRETT
AFRINIC
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER MU
MANUEL SUANEZ
GRUPO GTD
Subgerente Operaciones Internet CL
JOSÉ R. ALVARADO
INVERSIONES SERWEB01 C.A
Director General VE
ALEX VARELA
TELEFONICA DEL SUR
Ingeniero de Red CL
ESTEPHANY PAOLA CORTEZ SALGADO
ITS INFOCOM
Tecnico Especialista en Redes Y Telecomunicaciones HN
ANDERSON CLIVATI
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
Engenharia e Desenvolvimento Rede IP BR
ANDERSON LUAN SANTANA SIQUEIRA
SIG OBSERVATÓRIO DA JUVENTUDE
Conselheiro- Membro do conselho diretor BR
Ing. Edwin Salazar O.
WIFITELECOM
Director de Proyectos EC
MIGUEL BARRIOS
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA SA
Ing Redes de DAtos BO
ELENA GRIMANY LÓPEZ
CITMATEL
DIRECTORA DE OPERACIONES CU
CARLOS GONZALEZ TELLO
TELMEX
COORDINADOR INGENIERIA MX
GUYLAINE MOOTOO
AFRINIC LTD
Executive Assistant MU
LORGIO DAGNER MURILLO ARTEAGA
COTAS LTDA
Sub director CORE IP BO
MIGUEL GALINDEZ
TELECOMUNICACIONES MOVILNET C.A
Coordinador de Soporte Backbone VE
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
RESPONSABLE REDES DE DATOS AR
SARA ROPER
M3AAWG
Vice Chairperson US
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
MATÍAS NIOSI
LUNAMEN S.A.
TELECOMM MANAGER UY
RODRIGO DIAZ
DIRECCION NIC.NI - UNI
Responsable de Oficina Tecnica NI
MARIA GABRIELA PAIZ URBINA
IBW
Ingeniero Network Operation Center NI
LEIF SAWYER
AMERICAN REGISTRY FOR INTERNET NUMBERS
Advisory Council US
CELSO ROJAS
TELECOMUNICACIONES MOVILNET C.A
Coordinador de Ingenieria de Backbone VE
ANIBAL MAXIMO SIGUEÑAS VILLANUEVA
TELEFONICA DEL PERÚ
Supervisor de Configuración de Servicios PE
ROSA YAMILE GARCIA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
ESPECIALISTA SUPERIOR CU
FRANCISCO ZELAYA
COLUMBUS NETWORKS
Sub-Director de Operaciones HN
JUSTIN LANE
M3AAWG
Hosting Committee Co-Chair US
DENNIS DAYMAN
MESSAGING, MALWARE AND MOBILE ANTI-ABUSE WORKING GROUP ( M3AAWG )
Vice Chair, M3AAAWG Board of Directors US
JORGE ZUÑIGA
ENTEL S.A
Ingeniero Packtet Core CL
CONNIE CHAN
APNIC
SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT AU
DARWIN SANTANA
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
Ingeniero IP DO
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
PAUL WILSON
APNIC
DIRECTOR GENERAL AU
JESSE SOWELL
M3AAWG / STANFORD
Senior Advisor, VIce-Chair of Growth and Development US
CARLOS ALEXANDER ESCOBAR PAZ
ENLACEVISION S.A. DE C.V.
Analista de Infraestructura SV
BERTHA ROSAURA YANARICO HONOR
AMERICA MÓVIL PERÚ
Jefe de BackOffice Core Datos PE
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider Proyectos MX
AMY POTTER
ARIN AC
ARIN Advisory Council US
ROSEANE NERI DE O MOURA
PROVEDOR WEB
Diretoria Financeira BR
ROGERIO DOS SANTOS
TECHINFO
CEO BR
MADHVI GOKOOL
AFRINIC LTD
Registration Services Manager MU
MARCO OTERO
TELEFÓNICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Gerente ES
MIKE BURNS
IPTRADING.COM
President US
DANIEL MIROLI
IPTRADING.COM
Broker de IPv4 US
ERIC OTTENS
IPTRADING.COM
IPv4 Broker US
ADEMAR FRANCISCO DE ALMEIDA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC - STAFF
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
JOSE ANDRES PALACIO VALENCIA
REDCA
Gerente Técnico NI
MÓNICA SALVIA
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY
INGENIERO UY
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
EDUARDO TORRES
TELECEL S.A.
CORE Network Planning Engineer PY
AMAURY RAFAEL SARMIENTO RODRÍGUEZ
CUVENPETRO,S.A.
Especialista "B" en Ciencias Informáticas CU
JAMILET VALENZUELA
ENTEL PERU SA
Coordinador de Ingenieria de Redes de Datos PE
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Jefe de Informática y Tecnología PA
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
ISABEL PÉREZ ESTÉVEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA
Jefe de Grupo de Soporte Informático CU
ARIEL CESÁN
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN AGROPECUARIA
Soporte Técnico IT UY
SOFIA RAMOS
COMPAÑÍA PARAGUAYA DE COMUNICACIONES S. A. (COPACO)
Especialista de Servidores y Seguridad PY
ALEX OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
CEO CL
YADIANEZ BASULTO RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL "MARTHA ABREUS" DE LAS VILLAS (UCLV)
Estudiante de Ingeniería en Telecomunicaciones y Electrónica de la Universidad Central de Las Villas realizando proceso de investigación de implementación de IPv6 para la tesis de graduación que se presentará a finales de mayo de este año. CU
REINALDO ENRIQUE BORROTO DUEÑAS
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIEGO DE AVILA
Profesor/Administrador de Red CU
ANDREA VIVIANA BURGOS ALVAREZ
TELEFÓNICA DEL SUR
Responsable servicios de red CL
ALIOSMAN GUERRERO CASTILLO
UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANMA
Administrador de Red CU
JOSÉ LUIS LUQUE RODRIGUEZ
VER TV S.A
Administrador Head End de Internet AR
GARY KALLOO
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION (CTU)
ICT Specialist TT
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
OUTREACH BR
PABLO MORAN
TELECENTRO
Especialista de Ingenieria de Backbone AR
FEDERICO GARCIA
INTELIGLOBE ARGETINA SRL
Ingeniero de Red AR
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO
TELECENTRO S.A.
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Oficial de Políticas UY
JOSE ALBERTO MURILLO GONZÁLEZ
RACSA
Ingeniero redes y telecomunicaciones CR
MANUELA PERALTA
INDEPENDIENTE
Ingeniera de campo DO
SARA AGUILAR FRATTY
UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN CARLOS DE GUATEMALA
Investigadora GT
ROBERTO LOZA
AXS BOLIVIA S.A.
Gerente Red Core BO
ZAHAY CRUZ ÁVILA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES)
Especialista Principal de Seguridad Informática CU
OSVALDO BENÍTEZ ALIAGA
MES
Administrador de Redes informáticas CU
FABRICIO PESSOA
AXUR
Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA)
CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Council Colombia CO
CHRISTIAN KAUFMANN
RIPE NCC
RIPE NCC Executive Board NL
YARISOL ANNERIS CASTILLO QUIEL
UTP
DOCENTE PA
CARLOS TUESTA
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DEL PERU
Administrador de Datos y Aplicaciones y Centro de Datos PE
JOSÉ GÓMEZ DE LA TORRE
ARCOTEL - ECUCERT
PROFESIONAL TÉCNICO EC
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA
COPACO S.A.
JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
ROGER ACOSTA
PuntoVoIP Paraguay S.A.
CTO PY
JEANETTE HELLER
INTERNETX
Manager Registry Operations DE
JESUS LEONARDO ROBERTS
SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS)
Especialista en Administración de redes (Especialista Principal) CU
MADELEINE GARCÍA
SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS)
Especialista en Administración y Seguridad CU
VIVIAN BRIGITTE HERRERA ARDILA
Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada - RITA
Gestión de Proyectos CO
URS EROES
INTERNETX
Manager Registry Operations DE
RICARDO LOPEZ
PEERAPP
VP Sales Mexico MX
CLAUDIA SOFIA ANGLES PARI
INTERNEXA S.A.
Directora de Soporte a Clientes PE
AMANCIO MORA
TELMEX
Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
TATIANA HERNANDEZ
TRANSTELCO
Ingeniera de Networking EC
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS
Director Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada RITA CO
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
VAGNER HENZEL
CEZAR PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
Supervisor de NOC e Qualidade da Rede BR
ALEJANDRO LEAL
ENTEL S.A.
INGENIERO SENIOR O&M REDES CORE CL
KARINA TELLO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE
Asuntos Corporativos PE
MARIO CAPITO
PUNTONET EC-PUSA-LACNIC
GERENTE TÉCNICO EC
JAIME OLMOS DE LA CRUZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
Jefe Operativo Especializado MX
SHEIKH SIKANDAR ALI
NOOR TRADERS AND CONSULTANTS / PEOPLEZ DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
Managing Director / Vice President PK
JAN SCHOLTE
UNIVERSITY OF GOTHENBURG
Professor SE
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
ELISE GERICH
ICANN
VP, IANA & Technical Operations US
GUSTAVO MAZZINI
CLARO ECUADOR
Ingeniero de BackOffice Datos EC
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC-STAFF
Deputy CEO UY
ALFREDO RODRÍGUEZ
ANTEL
Gerente de Sector UY
MIGUEL ANGEL ALVAREZ
UFINET
Gestion y Administracion de Red LATAM GT
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
JOSE ALBERTO NAVARRO PARDO
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PIURA / UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA
INGENIERO I / PROFESOR PRINCIPAL PE
YORDANO MOREL
TELEVIADUCTO SRL
Gerente Headend DO
MIKE HOLMES
FUJITSU
Director Americas US
RODRIGO BROILO
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager BR
ANDRES REYES
ENTEL
Ingeniero Senior Planificación y Evolución Tecnológica de Red CL
BILL WOODCOCK
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
Executive Director US
MIGUEL CRUZ
IKUSI
DIRECTOR DE CLIENTE MX
NELSON JUAREZ
CCTLD NI
Director NI
JESÚS MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO
SITRANS, SERVICIOS DE INFORMACION PARA EL TRANSPORTE
DIRECTOR TRANSNET CU
TARA NATANSON
CONSTANT CONTACT
Mail Operations US
RAFAEL MALDONADO
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE HONDURAS
Director de CTIT HN
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO
BLACOM
Direccion de Operacion MX
VICTORIA GARCIA
ULKRE S.A
Gerente de Calidad PY
ESTEBAN BRAVO LOPEZ
ANALISTA - INVESTIGADOR
Ing. Informático CL
ALYNN BENITEZ CASTELLANOS
UNE - MINEM
Especialista Principal CU
YOLANDA ARRON
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A
Especialista en Organismos Internacionales CU
ALBERTO BERNAL
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA SA
PROFESIONAL AR
VIDA LUZ ARISTA
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.
Gerente de Proyectos y Sistemas NI
KATERINE LIDIA CORONEL QUISBERT
A.T.T. BOLIVIA
Analista Técnico Económico en Regulación BO
ALEXANDER IMAN ESPINOZA
NEXTEL DEL PERÚ
COORDINADOR DE PROYECTOS DERED PE
CLAUDIA SALCEDO
TECNOLOGIA EN ELECTRONICA E INFORMATICA S.A. (TEISA)
DEPARTAMENTO COMERCIAL PY
GUILLERMO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Técnico Especializado PY
MATÍAS INSAURRALDE
INDEPENDIENTE
DESARROLLADOR DE SOFTWARE PY
NICOLE DEIRA
TELECOMMUNICATION AUTHORITY SURINAME
Manager Finance and Economics SR
MARCELO CORRADINI
Comissão Eleitoral LACNIC
Diretor Técnico BR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering AR
NANCY QUIROS
ISOC
LAC Chapter Development Manager CR
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
LEVEL3 COMMUNICATIONS
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
MARIELA DE LEÓN
NIC .UY - SECIU-UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DIR. DIVISIÓN UY
NICOLÁS ECHÁNIZ
ASOCIACIÓN CIVIL ALTERMUNDI
Presidente AR
LEANDRO RIOS
TECNO AZAR SA
Gerente General AR
JAVIER DE MINGO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones AR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
ANDRE GUIMARAES
FINISAR INC.
South America Regional Manager BR
MATIAS COMBA
TELVGG
NETWORK ADMIN AR
JORGE IGNACIO BUSTACARA VELANDIA
RED UNIVERSITARIA METROPOLITANA DE BOGOTÁ - RUMBO
Coordinador Técnico CO
ALESSANDRO IMPROTA
IIT-CNR
Research scientist IT
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
ASISTENTE EJECUTIVA DE DIRECCIÓN UY
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
LUCIANE RAQUEL BARBOSA DE SOUSA
RIX INTERNET
Consultoria BR
ALEJANDRO SABOLANSKY
CERT UNLP
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
YOSMEL FUNDORA
CITMATEL
Especialista CU
JOEL PAULINO RODRÍGUEZ MERIÑO
CITMATEL
Administrador de Sistema CU
FRANCISCO RUIZ
NIC ARGENTINA
Seguridad Informática AR
JOSÉ HUBERT RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ
DESOFT
Especialista Superior (Especialista Principal) CU
HOLGER WIEHEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
PROJECT ANALYST BR
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ SUAREZ
CITMATEL
administrador de red CU
GUILLERMO LASTRE
CITMATEL
Director UEB CU
FRANCISCO SOLIS
CITMATEL
Especialista CU
BRETT PERLMUTTER
GOOGLE
Cuba Lead US
GRACIELA ROJAS
CENTRO DE INFORMACION Y GESTION TECNOLOGICA
Especialista Pricipal CU
ERIKA VEGA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA
coordinadora de Infraestructura y servicios CO
MAYRA AREVICH MARIN
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Presidenta Ejecutiva CU
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Director de Operaciones de Seguridad CU
LUIS A. IGLESIAS
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Director Central de Servicios Fijos CU
HILDA ARIAS PEREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora Central de Servicios Moviles CU
REYNALDO RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Vicepresidente Primero CU
VIVIAN IGLESIAS BARROSO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora Central de Servicios Internacionales CU
TANIA VELÁZQUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora Central de Comercial y Mercadotecnia CU
DALILA GARRIDO MIRABAL
LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Jefe de Proyecto CU
JOSÉ ANGEL ESPINOSA ROQUE
LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Investigador CU
RUFINO REYDEL CABRERA ÁLVAREZ
LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Investigador CU
IVÁN RODRÍGUEZ PORTAS
LACETEL, INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Investigador CU
RODNEY MARTÍNEZ ALONSO
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
LEONID TODOROV
ASIA PACIFIC TOP LEVEL DOMAIN ASSOCIATION
General Manager RU
YOSMANY HERNÁNDEZ SÁNCHEZ
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
YOSVANY HERVIS SANTANA
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
PEDRO VICTOR NAVARRETE ALEJO
LACETEL
LAN Master CU
EDUARDO CABRERA ABIZAID
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
ALEJANDRO GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
ANA IVIS MENA VALDÉS
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
JORGE RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
LACETEL
Research Engineer CU
YOSHINOBU MATSUZAKI
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
ANDREW DE LA HAIJE
RIPE NCC
COO NL
GUSTAVO JAVIER AGUIRRE SOLER
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL)
Investigador CU
LAURA QUESADA DEL BUSTO
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL)
Investigador CU
OSMANY YAUNNER NÚÑEZ
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, LACETEL
Investigador CU
AURORA FERNANDEZ
LACETEL
Jefe de Proyecto CU
JOSE ALVAREZ MARIN
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (LACETEL)
Investigador CU
GLAUCO GUILLEN NIETO
LACETEL
General Manager CU
EMMA AGUILAR PEREZ
LACETEL
Directora I+D CU
DREYELIAN MOREJON BETANCOURT
LACETEL
Jefe de Proyecto CU
PONCIANO ARRIETA VELAZQUEZ
LACETEL
Manager CU
LIUVANYS TRIANA
LACETEL
Secretaria Ejecutiva CU
ORLANDO LANDROVE
LACETEL
Investigador Agregado CU
JOSÉ ANTONIO LEÓN MARTÍNEZ
ETECSA
Especialista en Telecomunicaciones. CU
ERNESTO SALERMO COUTIN
ETECSA, DIVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS MÓVILES
Especialista CU
ALEJANDRO D. LAMAS PINILLA
ETECSA, DIVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS MÓVILES
Especialista A en Ciencias Informáticas CU
ALEJANDRO FRANCIA
ETECSA
Especialista en Ciencias Informáticas CU
MELISSA SALTIEL
ETECSA
Director CU
HECTOR MANUEL JACAS JOA
ETECSA S.A.
System Manager CU
ANA ESTHER PEDROSO SOSA
ETECSA
Jefe Departamento CU
BARBARA GARCIA
ETECSA
Jefe de Dpto CU
LESDIER DUARDO LIENS
ETECSA
Especialista CU
JORGE DAVILA
ETECSA
Especialista CU
CLAUDIA CARBALLO
ETECSA
Especialista CW
RAÚL FLORES
ETECSA
Director CU
OSCAR SANCHEZ
TRICOM, S.A.
Sr. IP ENGINEER DO
HEIDI RIVERO
ETECSA
Planning CU
ERICK PEREZ CASTILLO
ETECSA
Especialista CU
RAYNIER ARMENTEROS ALFONSO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A.
Especialista de Hosting de Centros de Datos CU
GLENDYS LÓPEZ
JOVEN CLUB DE COMPUTACIÓN Y ELECTRÓNICA
Especialista principal CU
ARTURO BARRIOS
UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA
vicepresidente CU
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
OMAR YERA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A
ESPECIALIST CU
CARLOS IGNACIO HERNÁNDEZ BIOSCA
OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD DE REDES INFORMÁTICAS
Director CuCERT CU
ANA CARIDAD LLANES
INGENIER
Ingenier CU
BEATRIZ ALONSO
CITMATEL-NIC CUBA
Directora general CU
WALTER BALUJA GARCÍA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR, MES
Director de Informatización CU
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
ROBERTO QUINONES
ETECSA
Jefe de departamento CU
ALAIN LAMADRID VALLINA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES)
Asesor Principal de Seguridad en Redes. REDUNIV CU
Héctor Cruz Enriquez
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL "MARTA ABREU" DE LAS VILLAS
Director de Informatización CU
LORENZO HERNANDO COLLADO
ETECSA
Director de TI, Division de Servicios Internacionales. CU
AILYN FEBLES
UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA
Prsidenta CU
ILEANA SAFONTS CABALLERO
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Directora de Telecomunicaciones CU
IROEL SÁNCHEZ ESPINOSA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
JUAN FERNÁNDEZ GONZÁLEZ
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Asesor CU
MARIÁN MORENO ROMÁN
ETECSA
Directora de Formación y Desarrollo CU
LÁZARO MIGUEL PÉREZ ESTEVEZ
INSTITUO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE TELECOMUNICACIONESLACETEL
Investigador CU
TATIANA DELGADO
VICEPRESIDENTA
Vicepresidenta CU
YANET BRIZUELA RAMIREZ
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
Miembro del Consejo Nacional CU
ZUELINE AGUILAR
AUTORIDAD PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL
RNMS PA
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
MARIA ESTHER ALFONSO
UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA
Vicepresidenta CU
MAGDA DE LA CARIDAD BRITO D TOSTE
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Directora de Informatizacion CU
ORESTES FEBLES DÍAZ
UCI
Director de Centro CU
ALBERTO JAVIER GARCIA GARCIA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista Principal Grupo I+D CU
DEBORAH REYES ROIG
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista Telematica Dpto Investigacion y Desarrollo CU
LUIS MANUEL DIAZ NARANJO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Director de Comunicacion Institucional CU
ADYSBEL ESTRADA MARINO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista en Telematica CU
CARMEN ROSA GONZALEZ PANTALEON
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista Telematica Comercial CU
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
INTERNET INFRASTRUCTURE SPECIALIST AR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
ADALYS MONTIEL CREACH
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora Adjunta de Servicios Fijos CU
JOSE IGLESIAS TOME
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Jefe de Grupo Plataformas CU
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ
ETECSA
DIRECTOR CU
LUIS ENRIQUE LEON ACOSTA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Jefe de Departamento de Control CU
ALEXANDER RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista Grupo Red de Datos IP CU
ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A
Tecnico en Telecomunicaciones CU
LIDIA ESTHER HIDALGO RODRIGUEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora de Planta Interior CU
SYBEL ALONSO BALDOR
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Jefe de Dpto operacion red soporte CU
NIURKA FERREIRA HERNANDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora de Economica Administrativa CU
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA
NIC COSTA RICA
JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
ALEJANDRO RAMOS
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA
Chief of the Networks and Systems Administration group CU
ORESTES COLOMA RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE HOLGUÍN. MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR. CUBA
Director de Tecnología de la Información y las Comunicaciones CU
GERMAN VALDEZ
NUMBER RESOURCE ORGANIZATION
Executive Secretary AU
JESUS MARTINEZ
ETECSA
Jefe Departamento CU
RAQUEL GATTO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Regional Policy Advisor BR
MARELYS CASTILLO MILIAN
UIC - UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
Directora Adjunta DATYS CU
JORGE LUIS RODRÍGUEZ
ETECSA
Director de Gestión Tecnológica CU
NAYRETH GONZÁLEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL
Gerente de la Red Nacional Multiservicios PA
ANA IVIS PIEDRA LEÓN
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA
Especialista Principal de Seguridad Informática CU
GERALDINE CASTILLO VIERA
ETECSA
Especialista Conectividad Internacional CU
ERNESTO SIERRA RILL
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACI'ON SUPERIOR
Esp. Ciencias Informáticas CU
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
SERGIO ALONSO VELIZ
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
Administrador de Red CU
ERNESTO GARCÍA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Administrador NIC-PA PA
OSCAR ARJONA MARIN
MES
Especialista CU
KENNY GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ
MINCOM
Investigador CU
YAMILET BALLOQUI BONZÓN
MINCOM
Investigador CU
MARÍA PAOLA PÉREZ
GN MARKETING INC / INTERNET SOCIETY CAPITULO VENEZUELA
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS VE
YOANKA RODRIGUEZ
UNION DE INFORMATICOS DE CUBA
vocal CU
ALFREDO PILA
ETECSA
Director Comercial y de Mercadotecnia de Servicios Internacionales CU
ERICK IRIARTE
RCP
Asesor PE
ALEXIS GUZMÁN SALÉ
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
ROLANDO PÉREZ VIERA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
LEONELA MARQUEÉZ MUGUERCIA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Directora Central de Desarrollo y Tecnologías CU
RAFAEL LUIS TORRALBAS EZPELETA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Vicerrector CU
JULIO RODRIGUEZ
TIGO GUATEMALA
IP Engineer GT
YADIAN GUILLERMO PÉREZ BETANCOURT
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Professor CU
FABIÁN MEJÍA
AEPROVI
ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
JOSÉ MIGUEL FABRA GALLO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Docente CU
ERLYS DE LA NUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
DANIELA MOREIRA MAIA
MD BRASIL TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO LTDA
DIRETORA ADMINISTRATIVA BR
ERNESTO ORTIZ MUÑOZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
ALINA RUIZ JHONES
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA HABANA
Directora de Informatización de la Universidad CU
GRIGORY PARRA VOROBIOV
PEERAPP
SALES VP LATAM CO
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA Y RELACIONES MX
PEDRO ARANGO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
DUNIA COLOMÉ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Decana CU
MAILIN CARBALLOSA INFANTE
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Jefe de Departamento docente CU
LUIS ARIAS VERDECIA
APC, UNHIC
Jefe de Departamento CU
EDNA SAMUDIO DE JAEN
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
ADMINISTRADOR ccTLD .PA PA
JENIFER LÓPEZ
UTP/ PANNET/ NIC-PANAMÁ
Asistente Administrativa ccTLD.PA PA
HORACIO TEDESCO
Comisión Electoral LACNIC
COMISION ELECTORAL AR
YALICE GÁMEZ BATISTA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
JAIME JAEN W
CONSULTOR
Consultor PA
SYLVIA GREIDANUS ROMANELI
PERSIS INTERNET
CFO BR
HENRIQUE GREIDANUS ROMANELI
PERSIS INTERNET
Trainee BR
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS ~ GRUPO DATCO
Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
DARIEL CORCHADO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
YERANDY MANSO GUERRA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Director CU
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
ARCONSIT
Asesor / Consultor IT-IS AR
JAVIER TERNERO HERRERA
ECONOCABLE
CTO PE
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
LISSET SALAZAR GÓMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
ANGEL ALBERTO VAZQUEZ SÁNCHEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
JORGE LUIS LÓPEZ PRESMANES
REDUNIV MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR DE CUBA
Phd in Telecommunications, Director Técnico RedUniv CU
DUNIA CARIDAD GARCÍA PEDRAJA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
Especialista en Ciencias Informáticas CU
SUILAN ESTEVEZ-VELARDE
UIC
vocal de la Junta directiva de la UIC CU
RAUDEL GONZÁLEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor de Sistemas Digitales CU
JAVIER HEREDIA RUIZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS (UCI)
Jefe de Departamento de Técnicas de Programación CU
HUBERT VILTRES SALA
UINIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Desarrollador de software y profesor universitario CU
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
CESAR MADRID ROSALES
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
ANDRÉ LOPES
NETFLIX
CDN Engineer BR
ENRIQUE DAVILA
CISCO
Technical Leader MX
DARIO DOMINICIS BRAVO
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
ALEXIS CRUZ FLEITAS
OSRI
Especialista CU
ROGERIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
LACNOG BOARD
Network & CDN Architect BR
ANGEL OSCAR PINO HERNANDEZ
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
ANGEL GUTIERREZ MONTANO
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ERNESTO FIGUEREDO SANTIESTEBAN
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
LUIS ALBERTO MARTINEZ MORALES
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Especialista Superior CU
MAILEN EDITH ESCOBAR POMPA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
VLADIMIR HECHEVARRIA MENDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista en Telematica CU
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
ROSA ZÚÑIGA
MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniera en Telecomunicaciones CR
OSVALDO SANTOS ACOSTA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista CU
DENNIS EDISON VALENTE ARROYO
ECONOCABLE MEDIA SAC
Ingeniero de Redes PE
MARIA INES ROBLES
ERICSSON
INVESTIGADORA FI
IRINA IVIS SANTIESTEBAN PÉREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Subdirectora del Centro FORTES CU
MARCOS ORTIZ
HDS
Senior Product Manager CU
AYANNA SAMUELS
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT SPECIALISING IN ICT FOR DEVELOPMENT
Chief Executive Officer JM
NESTOR RAUL GARCIA MARTINEZ
CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA
Tecnólogo CO
NESTOR RAUL GARCIA MARTINEZ
CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA
TECNOLOGO CO
WLLFREDO LOPEZ
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Director de Regulaciones CU
WILFREDO LOPEZ
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Director de Regulaciones CU
ANTONIO CASTILLO
OSRI
especialista CU
FAUSTO MIGUEL FLEITES FUNES
OSRI OFICINA DE SEGURIDAD DE REDES INFORMÁTICAS
1er Especialista CU
JOSÉ CARLOS PUPO ACOSTA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Líder de Proyecto CU
NICOLAS BUTLER
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollo UY
DANILO MAYORGA
FACEBOOK, INC.
Sourcing Manager, Network Engineering US
ALFONSO CLARO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS (UCI)
Metodólogo CU
DANIEL ARTURO DIAZ LONGINOS
TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
Ingeniero de Redes y Datos MX
MAYBEL DIAZ CAPOTE
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
ISABEL GONZÁLEZ FLORES
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista superior CU
ODIEL ESTRADA MOLINA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
YOAMEL ACOSTA MORALES
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
GERDYS ERNESTO JIMÉNEZ MOYA
UCI
Director Centro GEYSED CU
JEYSSON REYES
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A
Ing. Redes GT
JULIO CARAVANTES
TIGO GUATEMALA
Core Senior Engineer GT
ZAYLÍ RODRÍGUEZ LUIS
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Metodólogo CU
BERNARDO HERNÁNDEZ GONZÁLEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
LUIS ENRIQUE LORENZO AGUILAR
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
FRANCISCO JAVIER LIMA
IFTH
sistemas EC
JORGE I. BLANCO JORGEI
POLITÉCNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
Docente CO
OSVIEL RODRIGUEZ VALDÉS
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesor CU
LATIF LADID
IPV6 FORUM
Research Fellow LU
YARINA AMOROSO
CENTRO GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesora_Investigadora CU
YOSIEL MEDERO CUELLO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Desarrollador de software CU
EMERSON ARREDONDO
COSAPIDATA
tecnoico PE
SERGIO SCARABINO
UNIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (UIT)
Representante CL
DENYS BUEDO HIDALGO
UCI
Vicerrector CU
ELIBETSY HERRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIA INFORMÁTICAS
Desarrolladora de Software CU
ALEJANDRO ORGELIO HERNÁNDEZ CEBRIAN
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Investigación y desarrollo CU
RAMÓN ALEXANDER ANGLADA MARTÍNEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Director de Seguridad Informática CU
EDUARDO SANTOYO
.CO INTERNET SAS
Gerente General CO
CARLOS ALVAREZ
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
GRETEL BENÍTEZ FAJARDO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Analista CU
GRETHELL CASTILLO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORM'ATICAS
Jefe de proyecto CU
YUNET GASCA SUÁREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS(UCI)
Ingeniera en Ciencias Informáticas- Administradora de Calidad de un Proyecto CU
ADRIAN HERNÁNDEZ YEJA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Administrador de red CU
PABLO YUNIER MEDINA MARTÍNEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Jefe del Grupo de Redes CU
ISMARAY SOCARRÁS
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Asesora de Calidad de un departamento. CU
ALEJANDRO GARCIA CENTENO
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista General en Redes CU
TOM COFFEEN
INFOBLOX
IPv6 Evangelist US
YENISEY ESPINEL HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS (UCI)
Especialista General, Administrador Redes CU
YAIMA DEL CAMPO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICA
Analista de software CU
JOSÉ EDUARDO TRUJILLO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICA
Desarrollador de software CU
DAINY RAMIREZ RAMIREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista CU
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN
NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX
JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
YADIER PERDOMO
UCI
Network administrator CU
ANNIE ABREU
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Planificadora, Especilista General CU
JOELSY PORVEN RUBIER
UCI
Administrador de Redes y Sistemas CU
RENE QUEIZAN PÉREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS
Especialista General CU
CARLOS RAFAEL RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
CENTRO GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Jefe de Departamento CU
MARCO LOPEZ ZELEDON
TELEVISORA DE COSTA RICA (CABLETICA)
Ingeniero de Datos CR
SAJIDA BOODOO
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS TRINIDAD
Network Administrator TT
HUMBERTO A. ALÉ PÉREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Programador CU
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA
INTERNEXA S.A
Product Portfolio Manager IP CO
MAYROLIS GUERRERO MENDOZA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA CIENCIAS INFORMATICAS
Ingeniero En Ciencias INformaticas CU
ARASSAY LECHUGA SUAREZ
SITRANS
Especialista Principal CU
NELSON BOFFA
ANTEL
Asesor UY
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
ALVARO HERNAN ALARCÓN LÓPEZ
CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA DEL HUILA - CORHUILA
Docente de Tiempo Completo CO
JUAN ALCAZAR
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
Director de Ingeniería CO
RAMON VILLA
INTERNEXA
INTERNATIONAL SALES MANAGER CO
ROEXCY VEGA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Director CU
HUGO LLAMAS
OSI HARDWARE
Account Executive US
YORDANYS PIÑEIRO GÓMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Profesora CU
RAFAEL ENRIQUE NARANJO LEONARD
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista CU
JULIO ARRUDA
ARBOR NETWORKS
Solution Architect US
AGUSTINA CALLEGARI
MINISTERIO DE MODERNIZACIÓN DE ARGENTINA
Directora de Gobernanza y Políticas de Internet AR
ARIAN TRUJILLO DÍAZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE PINAR DEL RÍO "HERMANOS SAIZ MONTES DE OCA"
Administrador de Redes y Sistemas CU
EDUARDO PILOTO FERNÁNDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Tecnico CU
OTTONIEL HALL SMITH
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Tecnico CU
ALIET SANTIESTEBAN SIFONTES
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
IT Consultant CU
SHOUDDY TÁRANO LEÓN
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Tecnico CU
RODRIGO J. ROJO
MINSAP, CLÍNICA CENTRAL "CIRA GARCÍA"
Ingeniero en Informática y Comunicaciones CU
CARLOS JOSE PLASENCIA GARCIA
GRUPO SOTHIS
Networking Engineer VE
RUBY HERNÁNDEZ
UCI
Administrador de redes CU
ILEANA BUIDES DENIS
CLÍNICA CENTRAL "CIRA GARCÍA"
ESPECIALISTA EN INFORMÁTICA CU
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
JED CARTY
TELCELL
Manager Engineering and Planning AN
EDNA AURORA FERRER ROMÁN
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Enlace MX
YUNIER MANUEL CABRERA ROJAS
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Jefe del Departamento de Organismos Internacionales, Direccion de Relaciones Internacionales y Comercio Exterior CU
SERGIO LECIER SOLER GONZÁLEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Especialista CU
ISABEL GREENUP LOZADA
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Directora de Relaciones Internacionales y Comercio Exterior CU
MAIRENA ARZUAGA LIMONTA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Programador CU
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
SHARLON CARTY
TELEM GROUP
Network Engineer SX
JED CARTY
TELEM GROUP
network engineer SX
WALT WOLLNY
1965
Director, Interconnection Strategy US
PABLO GRULLON
TELEVIADUCTO
Presidente DO
JORGE LAM WONG
LEVEL 3
INGENIERO DE PLANEAMIENTO IP PE
ABEL DÍAZ LASERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A,
Tecnico CU
ISABEL PALMA BOVÉ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Tecnico CU
LAURA GONZÁLEZ CARRILLO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Tecnico CU
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
Asesor Legal AR
DOUG MADORY
DYN
Director of Internet Analysis US
THIAGO TAVARES
CGI.BR
Conselheiro BR
JORGE E. GARCIA
UCI
Administración de redes y soporte técnico. CU
HUGO VASQUEZ
STELLAR LINKS
manager BZ
CLIFFORD DE SOUZA
LOGICBOXES
Manager, Business Development & Marketing IN
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN
MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA
Director Porducción CO
JERALDINE SÁNCHEZ CARBALLO
MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA
Camarografo CO
FERNANDO BELTRAN REYES
MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA
Camarografo CO
ORELVIS LAGO VASALLO
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES
Especialista general CU
RICARDO PELÁEZ NEGRO
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUE
Jefe Centro de Gestión de Redes CO
IGNACIO DANIEL ARIAS
PERSIS TELECOM
Desenvolvimento de Software BR
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
ORLANDO MARTÍNEZ BAO
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
Profesor, Administrador de Red CU
NICOLÁS CAITÁN
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN
COORDINADOR PORTAL TIMBÓ UY
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE INC.
Interconnection Manager LATAM US
BRIAN ROGAN
GOOGLE
Engineering Lead - Content Delivery US
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
DILEY HERNÁNDEZ
MOVITEL
Dir. Tecnologías de la Información CU
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ADRIAN FIGUEREDO FERNÁNDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD
Administrador de Redes CU
JOSE GUTIERREZ
METRO NET SAPI, S. DE R.L. DE C.V
TECHNICAL LEADER MX
GERARD BEST
CONGRESS WBN
Director TT
FABRICIO TAMUSIUNAS
NIC.BR
PROJECTS MANAGER BR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC STAFF
Analista de Recursos UY
DAILET EXPÓSITO AGUIAR
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Especialista en Telematica CU
ARMANDO VALDES HERNÁNDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Director de Control de Gestion CU
JORGE ARMANDO SAVIGNON MOYA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Director Servicio Generales CU
ENRIQUE MIGUEL MAURI ALVAREZ
MOVITEL
Administrador de red CU
OLIVER BENAVIDES SOTO
MOVITEL
Especialista B en Ciencias Informáticas CU
SOLANGEL RODRÍGUEZ VÁZQUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS CIENCIAS INFORMÁTICAS
Jefe de Proyecto CU
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
CARLOS OSPINA
CTEC SAS
Director de IT CO
GUILLERMO LUZUA
UCI
Líder de proyectos CU
HANS PETTER HOLEN
RIPE Chair
Chair NO
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
Director NIC.AR AR
RAUL SEJAS BON
TELEFONICA
COORDINADOR DE PEERING ES
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
DORIS MERCEDES PÉREZ ALVAREZ
DATYS
Especialista CU
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
ANTONIO HECHAVARRÍA JUNCO
DATYS
Especialista CU
JOSÉ CARLOS ZAYAS ESQUIJAROSA
DATYS
Jefe de Departamento CU
ERICK DELGADO ODORQUI
CUBAFRAME
Director Asistente CU
OMAR PEREZ
TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL
CATV network engineer CU
EDDY GARCÍA BLANCO
DATYS
Especialista CU
ISMAEL PERDOMO FONSECA
CUBAFRAME
Director CU
CESAR GONZÁLEZ IZQUIERDO
CUBAFRAME
productor CU
PABLO RODRIGUEZ
NIC.PR
DIRECTOR VENTAS Y MERCADEO PR
JORGE FERNANDEZ
TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL
Especialista Informatico CU
ANET FERNÁNDEZ BENZANILLA
DATYS
1er Especialista CU
JULIO WONG PÉREZ
DATYS
1er Especialista CU
MARCELO SUAREZ CARDONA
CUBAFRAME
documentador CU
HELMAN AVELLE SOBERON
CUBAFRAME
diseño CU
JORGE GUERRERO CERVANTES
CUBAFRAME
montador CU
DOMINGO GASSIOT
TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL
Ingeniero en sistemas satelitales CU
ADRIAN YERA PÉREZ
DATYS
1er Especialista CU
ROLANDO SOTO
TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL
Jefe de I+D CU
JULIO COROAS
TELECABLE INTERNACIONAL
Ingeniero en redes de CATV CU
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACTLD
Executive Director AR
OSCAR OSMAY GONZÁLEZ DELGADO
TRANSNET
Administrador de Red CU
JORGE ESTRADA
TELEMOVIL
NOC Back Office Manager SV
FERMÍN DOMÍNGUEZ PERDOMO
CUBAFRAME
editor CU
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ
INFOMED
SDT CU
J. ENRIQUE DÍAZ JOLLY
LACNIC
Comisión Electoral CA
LISANDRO PADRÓN GARCÍA
INFOMED
Ingeniero Informático CU
AXEL PAWLIK
RIPE NCC
OTROS NL
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
ANTHONY HARRIS
ECOMLAC
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO UY
HECTOR GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
CANTV
ASESOR VE
JUAN JOSE GAYTAN HERNANDEZ MAGRO
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
Consultor técnico de redes Internet y VPN MX
JULIAO BRAGA
MACKENZIE UNIVERSITY
PhD Student BR
FOY SHIVER
APWG
DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENEARL US
IVÁN ARCE
FUNDACIÓN DR. MANUEL SADOSKY
DIRECTOR DEL PROGRAMA STIC AR
ANTONIO HARRIS
CABASE
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO AR
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
CARLOS RAMON ENAMORADO PEREZ
SIMIENTE
Coordinador de comunicaciones HN
HUGO SOTO MONTERO
EDITORA CAPITAN SAN LUIS
Administrador CU
YANELIS ALMENARES FULLIMORE
EDITORA CAPITAN SAN LUIS
Promotora Cultural CU
JUAN PABLO ORRUÑO
COOPERATIVA DE USUARIOS DE ELECTRICIDAD Y CONSUMO DE CASTELLI LTDA
Responsable ISP AR
SOL ANGEL BASQUEZ CANSINO
STELLAR LINKS
CFO BZ
KEVIN ANTOY NOVELO
CENTAUR CABLE COMMUNICATTION
Tecnicp BZ
ALAIN DURAND
ICANN
TECH US
DAVID ALFARO ESPINOSA
ICE
Ingeniero Telecomunicaciones CR
SILVIO FERREIRA DASILVA
EMEXTELECOM
Director BR
CARLOS ARTURO PADILLA CASTILLO
MX-CYSE1-LACNIC
Director de Proyectos MX
JUAN PABLO GONZALEZ SAAVEDRA
IRONSERVERS
Ingeniero de red CL
ARIADNA MIRANDA CRUZ
MINREX
Funcionaria CU
ELIZABETH PODADERA GARCIA
MINREX
Funcionaria CU
ALLEN BAYARD
ACCESS HAITI
chief executive officer HT
ANGEL ALVAREZ CASTILLO
MINCOM
Funcionario CU
FLAVIO LENZ CESAR
MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES
Asesor especial ministro BR
ANA LUCIA GOMES
MINISTERIO DESARROLLO INDUCTRIA Y COMERCIO EXTERIOR
Coordinadora general BR
ALMIR BEZERRA DOS SANTOS
NET.COM
Director administracion BR
OLGA MARIANA SALGADO SANTANA
NET.COM
Administrador BR
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO
CGI.BR
Board menber BR
URKUMBAEV YPKYMGAEB
IPTP
administration RU
EDVALDO GONCALVEZ FONTEBASSO
SINPEEM SP
ac.comunicacion BR
BESSENOV VIACHESLAV
IPTP
administration RU
MARVIN GONZALEZ LINARES
CABLE & WIRELESS
Jefe NOC GT
SALAM YAMOUT
RIPE NCC
Board Member LB
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager US
JORGE LUIS PERDOMO DILELLA
MINCOM
Viceministro CU
JULIAN SOLANO MENDEZ
ICE
Analista CR
MOISES NUÑEZ RODRIGUEZ
ETECSA
Especialista CU
ALBERT DANIELS
ICANN
MANAGER, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT - CARIBBEAN LC
HENRIQUE FAULHABER
CGI BRASIL
Conselheiro BR
ANTONY GOLLAN
RIPE NCC
- NL
SABINE MADER
RIPE NCC
- NL
AYMARA GARCIA
ETECSA
Aseguramiento CU
LAURA ALVAREZ MORALES
ETECSA
Aseguramiento CU
MARIO CUE HEREDIA
ETECSA
Especialista CU
LESLIE NOBILE
ARIN
Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
ANET FERNANDEZ BEZANILLA
DATYS
Ingeniera Telecomunicaciones CU
TERESA CANCINO VARAS
IRONSERVERS
Ingeniero de red CL
RUTH PUENTE
LACTLD
Consultora UY
HECTOR GONZALEZ HUERFANO
MINTIC COLOMBIA
Supervision ccTLD .co CO
PATRICK BLESSO
GLOBENET
Network engineering manager US
JORDI AGUILA
LA CAIXA
IT Security Director ES
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ RANCAÑO
CAIXABANK
Director de seguridad ES
ESTHER FERNANDEZ
TELEFONICA
Sales engineer US
Alexander Rodriguez
PeerApp
Sales Director US
ADRIANO PANDO
ETECSA
Especialista CU
RAFAEL GONZALEZ ESTRADA
MINCOM
Funcionario CU
ALEXANDER SANDOVAL ESPINOSA
MINCOM
Funcionario CU
LETICIA REINOSO ESCOBAR
MINCOM
Funcionario CU
ARMANDO CAMEJO HERNANDEZ
ETECSA
Traductor CU
MANUEL JOSE LOZANO CHACON
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS
Account Manager CO
ANTONIO ROCA
TELECLABLE CENTRAL
Investigador DO
INES CASTRO ALMEYRA
CONCULTORA INDEPENDIENTE
Concultora AR
CEZAR DUTRA
CAIWEB
DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
OSCAR MORENO
.PR CCTLD
CEO PR
YORDAN PEREZ SERRANO
MINCOM
Esp. Relaciones internacionales CU
NICO SCHEPER
ASM-IX
CEO CW
LU HENG
OUTSIDEHEAVEN
ADMIN CN
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
ANNA TORRES
WIKIMEDIA ARGENTINA
Directora ejecutiva AR
ALLAN MACGILLIVRAY
CIRA
Policy Advisor CA
ALEJANDRO AGUILA
INFOBLOX
Gerente de ingenieria CL
CARLOS A AYALA ROCHA
ARBOR NETWORKS
CONSULTANT ENGINEER LATINAMERICA MX