View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 26 LACNOG 2016

26/09/2016 -30/09/2016

LACNIC 26 LACNOG 2016 meeting will take place in the city of San Jose, Costa Rica, on 26-30 September 2016 at the Hotel San Jose Palacio.

651
Name Organization Job title or position Country
JOHN SPRINGER ARIN ARIN Advisory Council member US
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF Institutional Image Specialist UY
MARIO CARRANZA DAVITEL S.A. Presidente AR
MAXIMILIANO DE FARIAS MELO SJNET TELECOM DIRETOR OPERACIONAL BR
AGUSTINA ZAMIT LACNIC-STAFF Asistente de eventos AR
EDWIN SALAZAR O. IXP Ecuador CEO EC
GABRIEL ADONAYLO DIRECTORIO LACNIC Director AR
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
VICTOR VIQUEZ WINNING SOLUTIONS Soporte CR
TOMAS LYNCH TELMEX USA Product Marketing Manager US
PATRICIA PEÑA UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE, INSTITUTO DE LA COMUNICACIÓN E IMAGEN Profesora Asistente, Investigadora CL
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
SEAN HOPKINS ARIN Policy Analyst US
CESAR OSCAR CORDERO CASILLA PROCURADURIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA Soporte Tecnico II DO
ADRIANA RIVERO LACNIC-STAFF LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
JUAN PABLO CORRALES CORDERO GCI SERVICE PROVIDER S.A. Operaciones CR
BRAM VAN BIJNEN SSCS BV Network Engineer CW
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ INFOMED SDT CU
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) Jefe de Departamento CU
RUDY RIVAS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT, NETWORKING, HPE SW Engineering CR
ADRIAN MURILLO TIER4 SERVICES Networking & Security Director CR
ALINA SANCHEZ MUNICIPALIDAD DE BELEN COORDINADORA UNIDAD DE INFORMATICA CR
RICARDO VALLE ENLACEVISION Analista de Infraestructura SV
PABLO FALLAS TIGO COSTA RICA Core Provisioning Engineer CR
REMCO DONKER VERIZON CLOUD Manager Product Management and Development NL
NOLAN MUÑOZ NG TECHNOLOGY Proyect Manager CR
VICTOR DANIEL ENRIQUE CAREAGA GALEANO BANCO FAMILIAR SAECA Administrador de Sistemas JR PY
MAX LARSON HENRY TRANSVERSAL/ FACULTE DES SCIENCES, UNIVERSITE DETAT DHAITI CEO HT
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO LACNIC-STAFF CTO UY
DANNY SILVA CONARE Encargado de Tecnico de redes avanzadas CR
ERICK LOBO MARIN CONTRALORÍA GENERAL DE LA REPÚBLICA Responsable de redes y seguridad asociada CR
MARCIAL HERNANDEZ VILLALOBOS CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA networking y seguridad CR
JORGE LUIS LEGRÁ ALVAREZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. DIRECTOR DE DATOS CU
TONY MAURICIO GONZALEZ ARAYA CYBER PUBLIC TECHNOLOGIC C.R & SIENERAL MONITOREO S.A.L PRESIDENTE CR
JORGE ALBERTO ESTRELLA NEUNET S.A. GERENTE AR
NIURKA HERNANDEZ COLEGIO UNIVERSITARIO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA profesor VE
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY Asesor UY
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA) CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Colombia CO
ANDRES PUGAWKO CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE Ingenieria AR
ARIEL WEHER LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
GABRIEL CAMBRONERO S RACK LODGE S.A. Dirección de Tecnología CR
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO NOG CHILE CEO CL
HUGO SALGADO NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY CABASE NOC OPERATOR AR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE Gerente General AR
JOSEPH BRISLY TECSUP / HAITI TEC MANAGER OF THE TELECOM PROGRAM HAITITEC / TECSUP MANAGER HT
CRISTIAN ROJAS NIC CHILE INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
MIGUEL ANGEL ALVAREZ UFINET Gestion y Administracion de Red LATAM GT
ALEXANDER PICADO LEDEZMA UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA Técnico Especializado CR
WILFRED HAHN TELESUR Technician SR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA LACNIC-STAFF INGENERIO I+D VE
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO PERSONAL co-chair Public Policy Forum UY
BIEN-AIMÉ LOUIS JUNIOR HAITI TEC Computer Program Technics & Cisco Networking Academy Manager HT
LUCIANO MINUCHIN ARCONSIT Asesor / Consultor IT-IS AR
DIEGO BOLIVAR ACH COLOMBIA Ingeniero CO
BRENO VALE PLUG TELECOM Diretor Executivo BR
MARCELO LUIZ DE FRANÇA VOAX TELECOM Gerente de Redes BR
SAMUEL LAUTERT JARDIM SAO PEDRO NET DIRETOR BR
IVANDRO TOCHETTO EMPIRE HOST Diretor BR
MANUEL LINARES UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANMA Head of Networks Deparment / Professor CU
REGINALDO MARÇAL BRAUDES E SÁ LTDA Sócio Administrador BR
MAX ALBERTO ELIZONDO CASTRO EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS P[UBLICOS DE HEREDIA DIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES TIC CR
YOLANDA ARRON MANDILEGO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A Especialista en Telematica CU
ALAIN LAMADRID VALLINA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (MES) Asesor Principal de Seguridad en Redes. REDUNIV CU
GUILHERME LEITE VASCONCELOS L & K INFORMATICA LTDA - ME Analista de Redes BR
CARLOS PULGARIN EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS ERT Administrador de Red CO
DEIVER KIEL TI IT Administration CR
LUIS RAMOS COOPERATIVA SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA Presidente AR
PABLO HECTOR SEVERINI COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS AR
HUMBERTO C. BANDEIRA FILHO HIPERNET Gerente TI BR
VICTOR MANUEL TOVILLA INTERNET ENGINE Gerente MX
RICARDO ALAN KARDEC LOIOLA UNIVERSIDADE ESTACIO DE SA MBA BR
CRISTHIAN ESQUIVEL ITECH SOLUCIONES S.A IT Manager CR
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA ADMINISTRADOR BR
RONALDO GÓES IP TELECOM Gestor BR
PAULO EDUARDO OXLEY SILVEIRA POXLEY PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA Administrador BR
RAFAEL MONTEIRO PROSERVNET PRODUTOS E SERVIÇOS EIRELI GERENTE TÉCNICO BR
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX Business Development Manager NL
CESAR CABALLERO PLANET S.A. NOC PY
OSCAR REYES S3 WIRELESS Analista Networking CO
SHERLY MARIA JUE MORALES REDCA - RED CENTROAMERICANA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniero de Servicios IP NI
NESTOR TORRES S3 WIRELESS Lider Data Center CO
ALEJANDRO ARIAS VARGAS ESPH.SA Telecomunications Engineer CR
KENDALL CESPEDES ARRIETA TRANSDATELECOM S.A COORDINADOR TIC CR
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ NEWCOM NICARAGUA, S.A. IP Network NI
DOUGLAS BIONDO BOSCHETTI MEDITER SRL Ingenieria de Redes PY
EMMANUEL BOLAÑOS ARAYA TRANSDATELECOM S.A Tècnico TIC CR
VICTOR RAMIREZ AMERICAN DATA NETWORKS Director Tecnico CR
ANDRES PORRAS ARIAS P.R.D INTERNACIONAL Gerente Operaciones CR
JULIO RAMIREZ R&H INTERNATIONAL TELECOM SERVICES S.A. Director de IT CR
YESSENIA PATRICIA HERNANDEZ MOSQUERA MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA Ing. Plataforma Satelital PE
MARVIN PANIAGUA MARCHENA R&H INTERNATIONAL TELECOM SERVICES S.A. NOC Manager CR
MAINOR ALVAREZ P.R.D INTERNACIONAL Jefe Tecnico CR
EDWIN SALAZAR CIBERTEC Docente PE
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA Ingeniero Red de datos CO
JONATHAN MADRIGAL GARRO Cable&Wireless Costa Rica Senior Network Engineer CR
DAVID ESQUIVEL CABLETICA Ingeniero CR
KAREN GAMBOA NIC COSTA RICA Encargada de área CR
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA Professor BR
JUAN CARLOS MENENDEZ NEDETEL S.A. GERENTE GENERAL EC
PABLO VIAL MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES Asesor asuntos TICs CL
CRISTOBAL CHACIN METROWIRELESS Gerente General CR
ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ METRO WIRELESS CR monitoreo CR
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA Director NIC.AR AR
JONATHAN CISNEROS TIGO COSTA RICA IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
DIMAS ALEXANDRE ROCHA FDNET ADMISTRADOR BR
JULIAN ANDRES CASTAÑO ROA TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniero IP Nivel 3 CO
KENNETH GAMBOA VARGAS MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN PÚBLICA DE COSTA RICA Ingeniero en sistemas Informáticos, Redes y telecomunicaciones. CR
CESAR EDUARDO CERRATO MEJIA UNITEC Coordinador de Servidores HN
GABRIELA RAMIREZ NIC ARGENTINA Coordinación general AR
VICTOR MANUEL RECARTE GARCIA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS Especialista en Redes Y Telecomunicaciones HN
ORLANDO MARTÍNEZ BAO MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR Profesor, Administrador de Red CU
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
LISANDRO PADRÓN GARCÍA INFOMED Ingeniero Informático CU
JARIS AIZPRUA BARRIOS ECUADOR IPV6 Ingeniero Networking EC
DIEGO PADILLA AKAMAI Network Engagement Consultant CR
PAULA OTEGUY LOPEZ LACNIC-STAFF FACTURACIÓN Y COBRANZAS UY
AMANDA CAMPOS AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Network Engagement Consultant CR
JUAN JOSE MENDOZA RDS-HN Especialista TIC HN
OWEN DELONG AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Senior Network Architect US
FABRICIO SOLAGNA ASSOCIAÇÃO SOFTWARE LIVRE PhD Candidate BR
TELECOM LOGISTICS NOC TELECOM LOGISTICS S.A. CTO CR
JESSE GINGOLD TELECOM LOGISTICS INC CTO CR
DAVID MCKINNEY ZENEDGE LLC Ing. Sistema CR
MARIANNY SORANLLI TORRES MARTE PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA / SKYMAX DOMINICANA Estudiante de Ingeniería Telemática / TTKS Assistant DO
GERARDO RADA LACNIC-STAFF INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY
KARLA QUESADA CONARE Técnico en redes CR
JULIO ZELEDON Coopealianza Coordinador de Coomunicaciones CR
AARON KLINK NETFLIX Director - Interconnection US
GREGORIO MANZANO CNTI-REACCIUN Líder Técnico VE
MARVIN ROBERTO GIRÓN FONSECA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS Encargado de Data Center HN
VLADIMIR KANGIN IPTP NETWORKS CEO HK
DAVID PARENT AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Senior Network Engagement Consultant US
MARTA FONSECA JIMENEZ UNIVERSIDAD SAN MARCOS, UNIVERSIDAD COSTA RICA Profesora Sistemas Automatizados, Profesora de Auditoría de SI CR
JAIRO AGUERO MAROTO TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA Jefe de ingeniería Grandes Empresas CR
CAIO MISTICONE NETFLIX Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
GABRIEL FARIAS PROMONLOGICALIS Engenheiro de pós-venda Sênior BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC.BR ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
CARLOS NESTAREZ DIRECTV PERU S.R.L JEFE DE CORE PE
HAIRO VILLALOBOS VILLALOBOS OBSERVATORIO VULCANOLOGICO Y SISMOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COSTA RICA Admistrador de Red de Telecomunicaciones para monitoreo Geofisico CR
TAMARA ANDREZA DA SILVA AJSI INFORMÁTICA LTDA Gerente Comunicações BR
MARCELO CORRADINI KYATERA INFORMATICA LTDA Diretor Técnico BR
MARTÍN MARCINKIEWIEZ COMPAÑIA DE CIRCUITOS CERRADOS S.A. Area de Ingenieria AR
ALBERTO CRUZ SHADWELL INTERNET Gerente de Tecnología PA
REBECA ESQUIVEL FLORES UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA Coordinadora Area de Gestion de Comunicaciones CR
MARCO MORA JASEC Director (CTO) CR
ERIK DAVID VEGA ZUNIGA RDS HN /RDS RADIO RDS Radio comunicación Tecnica HN
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
SORAYA MINGA ZENIX S.A. Engineer EC
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS Consultant AR
JUAN JOSE CORDERO GOMEZ JUNTA ADMINISTRATIVA DEL SERVICIO ELÉCTRICO MUNICIPAL DE CARTAGO(JASEC) Soporte de Operaciones CR
RONALD ESQUIVEL JIMÉNEZ ICE DESARROLLO IP CR
GIOVANNI URENA ARTAVIA RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE Service Manager CR
WARDNER MAIA LACNIC Directorio LACNIC BR
NORMAN VARGAS M. RACSA Ingeniero en Sistemas CR
JOHNNY QUESADA C. COOPESANTOS R.L. Director Infocomunicaciones CR
JAIRO SOSA MESÉN UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA Profesional CR
FABIAN CECILIANO COOPESANTOS R,L Coordinador de área de contenido CR
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA HONDUTEL Network, Data & Transport Area HN
TINE HUTCHISON VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES Mr US
ASAFE COIMBRA DA SILVA NOVANET GERENTE DE REDE BR
EDISON JOSEPH BANQUE DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE D'HAITI (BRH) Head of Network and Telecommunications Unit HT
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES ADMINISTRADOR BR
CESAR ARMANDO MOREIRA ZAMBRANO ESPAM MFL ADMINISTRADOR DATA CENTER ESPAM MFL EC
CARLOS HERRERA POLITECNICA NACIONAL Docente EC
ROCIO CHICAS AYALA SERVICIOS DE TI Administradora de Redes GT
SELIBET DARYELIS PINILLA TUÑON SERVICIOS DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN DE MISIÓN CRÍTICA, S.A. Administradora de Redes PA
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM) Lider Proyectos MX
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ CONSULINTEL CEO/CTO ES
ANTONIO SANCHES OMNI TELECOMUNICAÇÕES DIRETOR TI BR
LUCIANO PEREIRA ROCKETNET CTO BR
OLIVER FRANCK COOPELESCA R.L Jefe de Planificacion de Infocomunicacion CR
ANTHONY JIMÉNEZ C&W NETWORKS Ingeniero Preventa CR
JOSE FERNANDO SANCHEZ S EWINET C.A. Gerente de Redes y Servicios VE
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT TEMPUS NET Diretor PY
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO TEMPUS NET Diretora adminstrativa PY
JAVIER DE MINGO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Gerente de Operaciones AR
JOSÉ IGNACIO SÁNCHEZ SOLANO ÁREA DE CONSERVACIÓN MARINA ISLA DEL COCO Encargado de Tecnologías de Información CR
ASSHAIAS FELIPPE EUGÊNIO SOLINTEL Diretor Executivo BR
GIANNI ARENA LACNIC - STAFF Webmaster UY
ANDRE GIACHIN P4 TELECOM LTDA AS-262893 Diretor BR
JULIO SIROTA NIC.BR Gerente BR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF DIRECTOR BR
ALYNE RAYANNA DE SOUSA SALVADOR DA SILVA YOUTH OBSERVATORY Diretora da Comissão de Auditoria BR
JUAN CARLOS CHICO BEETELECOM INC. Gerente de IT EC
LUIS MIGUEL CHANCAY ZAMBRANO UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABÍ Técnico informático EC
Marco Schmidt RIPE NCC Policy Development Officer NL
LUIZ FERNANDO MANICA DE LIMA FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA LTDA Auxiliar Técnico em administração de redes BR
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS Jefe de Informática y Tecnología PA
LUCIANA LOPEZ VIEIRA SILVEIRA POXLEY PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA Propietaria BR
JOEL VASQUEZ AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS Administrador de Redes PA
FRANCISCO MONTOTO NICLABS CHILE, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE Research Engineer CL
AMANCIO MORA TELMEX Ingeniero Planeacion Red CO
LIZANIA MARGARITA PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniera,Gerencia de Regulación y Defensa de la Competancia DO
ALONSO BUSTAMANTE CLOUDFLARE Special Projects UK
OVIDIO JAVIER MERELES ESPINOLA MEDITER SRL Tecnico de Internet PY
RICARDO XAVIER PROAÑO UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA DE AMBATO INVESTIGACIÓN EC
FATIMA RAMIREZ SITES Networking project manager SV
ROSSINA ISABEL GONZALES CALIENES UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL MAYOR DE SAN MARCOS Docente Universitario PE
CESAR DIAZ LACNIC-STAFF Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
MARIO RODRÍGUEZ PADILLA GRUPO AIPC Gerente Técnico CR
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA BR
CARLOS EGAS EPN docente postgrado EC
MARIO SILVESTRE UFINET COSTA RICA CTO COSTA RICA CR
TYSON ENNIS CR-RLSA-LACNIC CEO CR
TYSON ENNIS CR-BWSA-LACNIC CEO CR
TYSON ENNIS CR-OTTE-LACNIC CEO CR
TITO COSTA EQUINIX CorpDev Manager LatAm BR
SAMUEL SANTOS MILLICOM ONE NETWORK (TIGO GUATEMALA) Wholesale Project Manager GT
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA DUARTE LSOFT INFORMÁTICA E INTERNET LTDA PROPRIETÁRIO BR
JULIANO VALENTINI FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMÍDIA LTDA. Director BR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ LACNIC - STAFF Coordinadora WARP UY
JULIMAR MENDES NIC.BR Analista BR
MATTHEW ROMANO COMCAST Director, Operations Compliance US
DENNIS DAYMAN MESSAGING, MALWARE AND MOBILE ANTI-ABUSE WORKING GROUP ( M3AAWG ) Vice Chair, M3AAAWG Board of Directors US
SARAI ROJAS CONATEL Jefe de asuntos internacionales e Interinstitucionales HN
CLAUDIA LILIANA PUENTES INDEPENDIENTE Ing. de Sistemas CO
ALFREDO VERDEROSA LACNIC-STAFF Gerente Servicios UY
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA LACNIC STAFF Analista de Recursos UY
MATTHEW STITH M3AAWG Anti-Abuse Specialist US
HERNAN PEREZ UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES Administrador de Red BO
CARLOS GUZMAN CEDIA COORDINADOR TECNICO EC
MARCO DAVID RIVADENEIRA FUENTES CENTRO DE RESPUESTAS A INCIDENTES DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA DE ECUADOR - ECUCERT COORDINADOR DEL CENTRO DE RESPUESTAS A INCIDENTES DE SEGURIDAD INFORMÁTICA EC
FABRICIO TAMUSIUNAS NIC.BR PROJECTS MANAGER BR
JAVIER CRESPO CEDIA Gestión de servidores EC
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ CERT.BR / NIC.BR Security Analyst BR
MARCUS VINÍCIUS LAHR GIRALDI CERT.BR / NIC.BR Analista de Segurança BR
ELISE GERICH ICANN VICE PRESIDENT US
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA DUARTE LSOFT GERENTE DE REDES BR
CAROLINA BADANO LACNIC Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
YOLANDA GONZALEZ YUPITY C.A Jefe de Sistemas e Innovación Tecnológica VE
ALEX TORREALBA YUPITY C.A Director VE
ANDREA ESTEFANÍA TREJO ANDINO CEUTEC DE UNITEC |LAURREATE INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITIES Oficial de Soporte HN
EILEEN POLANCO KRAIN IT Analyst DO
OBDUANGELY PORTES COOPERATIVA LA ALTAGRACIA Auditora del Consejo de Vigilancia Central DO
YESENIA LISSETH VENTURA PENADO UNIVERSIDAD JOSÉ SIMEÓN CAÑAS-UCA Administradora de Seguridad Informática y Servidores SV
DAVID ERNESTO MENA CAÑAS DIGICEL EL SALVADOR IP Network and GPRS Manager SV
WILSON LOPES ITAU UNIBANCO Network Security Specialist BR
LILIAN IVETTE DE LUQUE BRUGES ALCALDIA MUNICIPAL DE MANAURE LA GUAJIRA Directora de Tecnologías de la Información y las Comunicaciones CO
MARTIN ALEJANDRO ENRIQUEZ SALINAS COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES CONATEL INGENIERO DE CALIDAD DE SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES HN
ANDY MARTINEZ ALLIANCE IP (BELIZE) LTD. Network Administrator BZ
MADELEINE GARCÍA SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS) Especialista en Administración y Seguridad CU
ÉLISSON DIONES CAZUMBÁ CERQUEIRA PINTO YOUTH OBSERVATORY Chefe de Projeção Externa BR
MARIEL ARANDA CYBSEC SA Gerente Tecnico - CEH PY
MARIA GABRIELA PAIZ URBINA IBW Ingeniero Network Operation Center NI
SERGIO ABEL REYES REINOSO UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE HONDURAS Gerente de TICs HN
DINA CHERIVIO CHARLES CONATEL CHEF DE SECTION,INGÉNIEURE ELECTRONICIENNE HT
Graham Rossall MXTOOLS Business Development CA
RENATA AQUINO RIBEIRO E. I. Pesquisadora BR
FRANCINA DEL PILAR MARTÍNEZ MARMOLEJOS CENTRO ESPECIALIZADO DE COMPUTACIÓN (CECOMSA) Ingeniera de configuraciones y Cotizaciones Dell DO
MARCELA ORBISCAY CONICET MENDOZA - GRIDTICS UTN FRM PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
HEMA RAMSINGH INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT Project Control Coordinator TT
MELISSA STEDA UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO PhD candidate BR
PORFIRIO ANTONIO NUÑEZ DE LA CRUZ CDEEE Especialista Sistemas Informáticos del departamento de Contraloria DO
DANIEL WHITE AJUBEO CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER US
MATIAS COMBA TELVGG NETWORK ADMIN AR
ANDRÉ LOPES NETFLIX CDN Engineer BR
RYAN DEAN NETFLIX Content Delivery Ops Engineer US
AYMARA GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA Especialista de Comunicación CU
ANAHÍ MENÉNDEZ DOMINIOSLATINOAMERICA.CO | ICANNWIKI Social Media Manager y traducción de contenidos al español. AR
PAOLA ESTEFANIA SOLANO AVILA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA CENTROAMERICANA - UNITEC Telecomunicaciones y Servidores HN
SALOMON LEOZAR HAITI TEC Responsable Maintenance Informatique HT
JOSE PABLO FERNANDEZ COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE R.L. Jefe departamento de Ingeniería Telecom CR
JOSE RODRIGO BENITEZ PAREDES NIC.PY - CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN - UNA DIrector de Proyectos IT PY
YORDANO MOREL TELEVIADUCTO SRL Gerente Headend DO
JESSE SOWELL M3AAWG / STANFORD VIce-Chair of Growth and Development US
GENOVEVA ESPEJO TAPIA ENTEL S.A. EMPRESA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Profesional NOC BO
ELIZABETH CORNEJO ESPILCO GRUPO TELEFÓNICA PERÚ Consultor Senior Legal PE
STANLEY PLONQUET MINISTERE DU COMMERCE ET DE L'INDUSTRIE Administrator network HT
NATALY ZALEC NETUNO Operador Help Desk VE
TOBIAS KNECHT ABUSIX, INC. Founder & CEO DE
MARVIN BOLAÑOS ROJAS TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA Experto en Planificación y Transmisión IP CR
FABRICIO PESSOA AXUR Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
PIERRE EDMOND BENOIT MINISTERE DU COMMERCE ET DE L'INDUSTRIE ADMINISTRATEUR RESEAU HT
Nicolás Genen / Consultor RACKVM ARGENTINA CTO AR
ANDRÉS FISCHER MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SE Lic AR
CHRISTOPHER BRICEÑO ROSALES FOCUS GUANACASTE CEO, Fundador CR
ALEXANDER GOMEZ FLYNET BUSINESS AND SYSTEM, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE Gerente General SV
YANN LAOUREUX GUYACOM RF Engineer GF
MIGUEL BRANTE INSACOM LIMITADA Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
SAID MEJIA NAVEGA HONDURAS Analista de Calidad de Red HN
DEMI GETSCHKO NIC- BRASIL-STAFF CEO BR
CHAMBERLAND PIERRE MXTOOLS Founder CA
RODRIGO PEÑA SCL-IX Interconnection Specialist CL
ALVARO AMADOR CASAVISION, S.A. VP Operations NI
NEHEMIAS HERRERA COMPUTER SCIENCE STUDENT does not apply CR
ANA MARÍA JALCA MONTAÑO ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITÉCNICA DEL LITORAL Estudiante EC
VICTOR EMANUEL MALIZZIA COOP. REGIONAL DE SERVICIOS Encargado Tecnico AR
DMITRY BURKOV RIPE NCC Executive Board Member NL
OSVALDO RIQUELME WIFIEXPERT.CL Administrador de Red CL
GUSTAVO GOMEZ ASELCOM S.A. Ingeniero especialista en Telepresencia, Seguridad de Red y Sistemas de Control y Monitoreo Distribuidos. CR
MARCELINO CABRAL WEBBY TELECOM DIRETOR BR
IMTINAN HUSSAIN VADE SECURE Vice President US
ANDRES PAVEZ ICANN Cryptographic Key Manager US
JOSÉ MIGUEL GUZMÁN WHITESTACK Senior Network Consultant CL
ANDRES MICHELAZZO INTERNEXA ARGENTINA DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
GIANPIETRO LAVADO WHITESTACK Solutions Architect PE
MIKE BURNS IPTRADING.COM President US
ERIC OTTENS IPTRADING.COM IPv4 Broker US
DANIEL MIROLI IPTRADING.COM Broker de IPv4 US
RODOLFO ARTAVIA GUIDO EMPRESA VINCULADA Ingeniero en Redes CR
ERNESTO PÉREZ CEDIA CSIRT CEDIA EC
CARLOS PEREZ TIGO GT CORDINADOR DE PLANIFICACION IP GT
ROBERTO LOZA UNETE TELECOMUNICACIONES JEFE DE NOC BO
MARCELO FERNANDEZ WHITESTACK Consultant CL
JHIMS LOUISSAINT DIGICEL-HAITI VOICE AND PBX NETWORK HT
BERNAL QUESADA AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Network Infraestructure Engineer CR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER LACNIC BOARD Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
ERNESTO MAJÓ LACNIC-STAFF Deputy CEO UY
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
JOSE ALVARADO AKAMAI Network Support Consultant CR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA LACNIC BOARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
OSCAR MESSANO LACNIC BOARD Vicepresidente AR
MARÍA PAOLA PÉREZ GN MARKETING INC / INTERNET SOCIETY CAPITULO VENEZUELA INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS VE
ALEXANDER PALMA COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE Soporte técnico CR
CHRISTIAN ALBERTO MORA GÓMEZ UFINET COSTA RICA Gerente de Ingenieria CR
MARTÍN GARCÍA TECNOWIND S.A NOC-IP UY
ADOLFO ALVARADO MADRIGAL UFINET Gerente de Ingeniería de Red LATAM CR
LUIS CARLOS MORALES GT-NEAM-LACNIC Regional Project Manager GT
NELIDA CARINA BIRARDA CSA CLOUD SECURITY ALLIANCE Evaluación y Mejora SGSI AR
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA FSA LATINOAMERICA Director / Investigador AR
FRANK DELGADO ANCHIA SSCS BV Creative Director CR
DYLAN GONZALO UFINET COSTA RICA S.A Ingeniero de soporte CR
ERNEST MWIRIMA BYARUHANGA AFRINIC Policy Cordinator UG
ANDRES FELIPE RAMIREZ IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA INGENIERO REGIONAL DE RED CO
JOSE PABLO VILLALOBOS GRUPO CESA Asistente Administrativo CR
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO CGI.BR BOARD MEMBER BR
ALCIDES VIQUEZ GRUPO CESA Support Engineer CR
MATT . SPAMHAUS Researcher at The Spamhaus Project CA
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS VZLA, S.A. Ingeniero de redes US
SIMON FORSTER SPAMHAUS Commercial Director CA
MARTIN ANTONIO MAZZIA COOP. TELEFÓNICA Y OSPA DE TOSTADO LTDA. Técnico AR
RANDALL RAMIREZ GRUPO CESA Arquitecto de Soluciones CR
JOSE PABLO FERNANDEZ ZAMORA COOPEGUANACASTE R.L. Administrador de red CR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY LACNIC - STAFF CEO UY
NICOLAS BUTLER LACNIC - STAFF Desarrollo UY
GIOVANNA BUTTERI LACNIC-STAFF ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
MARCEL BARBÉ UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA Informática UY
XIMENA GARRETA LACNIC - STAFF Asistente de contabilidad UY
GIANINA PENSKY LACNIC - STAFF Oficial de Políticas UY
MARCOS PIGHIN Tostado.tv Soporte Técnico AR
SERGIO ROJAS LACNIC - STAFF Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
GUSTAVO MAZZINI CLARO ECUADOR Ingeniero de BackOffice Datos EC
LENANDLAR SINGH UNIVERSITY OF GUYANA LECTURER/RESEARCHER/SYS ADMIN GY
ERIK HERNANDEZ KONECTA DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV Director Operativo MX
ALEJANDRO MEZA BARBA KONECTA DE MEXICO Senior Networking Engineer MX
ERIKA VEGA RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA coordinadora de Infraestructura y servicios CO
Nicolas Cortes Silica Networks Argentina ~ Grupo Datco Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
FERNANDO YAMIL CABALLERO YUNIS DIRECCIÓN NACIONAL DE CONTRATACIONES PUBLICAS (DNCP) Coordinador de Seguridad de la Información PY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO LACNIC-STAFF SYSTEM ADMIN UY
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. Data Network Engineering AR
FELIPE ROSARIO GLOBENET IP Operations Engineer US
PEDRO VILLALOBOS BANCO PROMERICA COSTA RICA Adminstrador de Telecomunicaciones CR
CARLOS CHIAPPE GRUPO VISTA GERENTE DE PROYECTOS BO
JOSE PAEZ GLOBENET Network Engineer US
MILTON RODRIGUEZ TELGUA GERENTE GT
ROLIN AZMITIA TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR ING. PLANTA INTERNA SV
CRISTIAN MUNOZ C INTERCOMUTEL S.A JEFE AREA NETWORKING EC
STEPHANY CALMES CARICERT SECURITY OFFICER CW
OMAR MONGES NÚCLEO S.A. Jefe de Ingenieria de transmision y Red de Datos PY
CARLOS VICTOR BELLAVIA COMPEL SRL Gerente AR
CESAR COELLO PERELLI PACIFICBUSINESS Gerente Tecnico EC
MAYNOR AMAYA TELESIS S.A. Consultor Telecomunicación HN
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN Director CW
OSCAR ACEVEDO CERT CYBERSEG (CYBER SEGURIDAD ) CEO GT
RONALD SOLORZANO TIGO GUATEMALA Ingeniero de Planning GT
HAIRO BELLO FIBERNET Ingeniero de sistemas CR
ERICK CHINCHILLA BERROCAL SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES DE COSTA RICA, S.A. CTO CR
PABLO ROSALES SERVICIOS TECHNOLOGICOS ANTARES Administrador de servidores, desarrollador de software CR
RICARDO BARQUERO CARRANZA CABLETICA INGENIERO CR
ANGIE BONILLA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Jefe de Seguridad Informática PA
ERNESTO GARCÍA UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA Administrador NIC-PA PA
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON IFX NETWORKS Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN Director General PY
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ NIC MÉXICO GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
VLADIMIR SEQUEIRA RACSA ingeniero soporte CR
MARIA ANTONIETA CHAVARRIA QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA JEFE DE OPERACIONES CR
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
GUSTAVO MERCADO GRIDTICS UTN FRM Director AR
LUIS DIEGO HERNANDEZ NIC COSTA RICA Tecnologías de Información CR
VERÓNICA HIDALGO UREÑA NIC COSTA RICA Operador Junior CR
IVETTE VINDAS CALVO NIC COSTA RICA Tecnologías de la información CR
CRISTOBAL CHAPITAL NIC MEXICO Gerente de Portafolio de Proyectos MX
CAROLINA MENDEZ LACNIC Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
GLENN PEACE NIC Costa Rica Information Technology CR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA ICANN VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
JESUS MORA ICE Coordinador Soluciones Empresariales. Dirección Entrega y Aseguramiento del Servicio CR
GIOVANNI RODRÍGUEZ INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD ICE Técnico CR
PEDRO MIRANDA MXTOOLS Business Development CA
AXEL PAWLIK RIPE NCC MANAGING DIRECTOR NL
MARIO Alberto ROJAS NIC COSTA RICA Asistente de Comunicaciones CR
GLORIANA GUEVARA MATA NIC COSTA RICA Relaciones Públicas CR
ERNESTO REYES CASAVISION, S.A Jefe Dpto. Datos Casavision NI
JOHNNY PAN MICITT Ingeniero en informática CR
JOSE LUIS MIRANDA VILLALOBOS MX-CTSC6-LACNIC JEFE REGIONAL CRC MX
GREG KRAIOS 250ok / MXTools CEO - 250ok CA
VÍCTOR CASTRO MATTEI NIC CR Tecnologías de Información CR
ANDRES MONTERO DURAN NIC COSTA RICA Desarrollador Web CR
ARIEL GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA CEO AR
CARLOS BARQUERO UFINET Gerente Comercial CR
FABIÁN MEJÍA AEPROVI ADMINISTRADOR NAP.EC EC
FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MEZA ICE Ing. Industrial CR
MARIO GUERRA NIC-CR Tecnologías de Información CR
ESTEBAN BIANCO GIGARED S.A. Centro de operaciones de red AR
ROBERT PHILLIPS NTT COMMUNICATIONS CUSTOMER ENGINEER - GLOBAL IP NETWORK US
JC URRUTIGARAY NTT COMMUNICATIONS SALES MANAGER - LATAM BR
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN ITC / ANTEL Gerente de Comercialización UY
JIANG ZHU CHINA TELECOM DO BRASIL Senior Network Engineer BR
WEIRONG YAN CHINA TELECOM DO BRASIL LTDA Senior Network Engineer BR
BRIAN FOUST NTT COMMUNICATIONS SR DIRECTOR, CUSTOMER ENGINEERING US
DAVID BERRIOS NTT COMMUNICATIONS SR DIRECTOR, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, LATIN AMERICA US
DANIEL BEDOYA ACCESS NOW Incident Response Manager CR
ADRIANA MENA ICE ejecutivo de patrocinios CR
HUGO LLAMAS OSI HARDWARE Account Executive US
HECTOR MENA GUTIERREZ ICE Ingeniero CR
DAVID MENA ICE TECNICO EN TELECOMUNICACIONES CR
JUAN CARLOS GONZALEZ SIXSIGMA NETWORKS MEXICO SA DE CV Administrador de Redes MX
ISAAC SOLACHE RUIZ SIX SIGMA NETWORKS S.A DE C.V Administrador de Red MX
MIGUEL ANGEL RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ ICE Ingeniero CR
ANAHI REBATTA TELEGEOGRAPHY Research Analyst US
JOHAN SANDOVAL INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Técnico CR
CARLOS LUIS SOLANO PICADO NICCR 1234 CR
MARÍA PAZ MUÑOZ MONTOYA NIC COSTA RICA Edecán CR
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE INC. Interconnection Manager LATAM US
MARCELO ERLICH ITC Presidente UY
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO CGI.BR Board menber BR
EDISON GONZÁLEZ ICE Asesor CR
WILMER RAMÍREZ MINISTERIO DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOG[IA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, CSIRT.CR Profesional en Telecomunicaciones, Unidad de ciberseguridad, CSIRT.cr CR
ROGER BRENES BT Senior Operations Manager, N&ET| México, Central America & Caribbean CR
RICARDO VELIZ DIGITALWORK S.A. CEO BO
JUAN PABLO MURILLO VELASQUEZ DIGITALWORK S.A. Gerente de Desarrollo BO
LUIS GUILLERMO MATARRITA RETANA INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD (ICE) Ingeniero en Electrónica - Sector Telecomunicaciones CR
CHRISTIAN CASCANTE ICE engineer CR
OLMAN ESPINOZA SALAS ICE Administración redes CR
WILLIAM MONGE ICE TECNICO CR
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB INGENIERIA DE RED AR
PAULINE STANHAM INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
MARLON MORA ICE Técnico en telecomunicaciones CR
KEVON SWIFT LACNIC - STAFF Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
CARMEN ALVAREZ US DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Intelligence Analyst US
CLIFFORD DE SOUZA LOGICBOXES Manager - ccTLD Automation Solutions IN
MARISE CARVALHO INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
JOHAN CÓRDOBA UMAÑA ICE Ingeniero CR
NELSON JUAREZ CCTLD NI Director NI
ALEJANDRO ESCOBAR VERIZON DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES Carrier Relations Latam CO
JORGE FRATER SISTEMAS FRATEC S.A. Gerente General CR
OSCAR MORUA SISTEMAS FRATEC S.A. Gerente Operaciones CR
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
ROSALIA MORALES NIC COSTA RICA Directora Ejecutiva CR
PRISCILLA CAMPOS ICE PATROCINIOS CR
NICOLÁS MACIA CERTUNLP - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA Research AR
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
JAIME PALERMO ICE Gerente general de telecomunucaciones CR
MAYRA VARGAS ICE Ejecutiva de Trade Marketing CR
CARLOS CAMPOS ICE Coordinador Trade Marketing CR
KAREEM CRUZ DECA Tecnico CR
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
NATANAEL ORTEGA DECA Tecnico CR
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO DAVOI ISP DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
THOMAS WALDEN US DOJ Section Chief US
CARLOS MURILLO GLOBENET Sr. Network Engineer US
DERIK EPPERSON AMERAMAX DIRECTOR MX
ADELA GOBERNA ASOCIACIÓN LATINOAMERICANA DE INTERNET (ALAI) Analista de políticas AR
CRISTINA PILON INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
(BERRY) A.W VAN HALDEREN NLNET LABS Internet developer and project manager NL
HENRY MENDEZ DECA TECNICO CR
JONATHAN FLORES DECA TECNICO CR
JOSE MEJIAS DECA Tecnico CR
GRAVIN CRUZ DECA Tecnico CR
LUIS OVIEDO BT Senior Sales Operations Manager CR
HAROLD SANCHEZ DECA Supervisor CR
TALIA MARES FACEBOOK Interconexion mannager US
AARON RUSSELL FACEBOOK Sourcing Manager, Edge US
RUSS WHITE LINKEDIN Network Architect US
RODRIGO BROILO FACEBOOK Interconnection Manager BR
TRINIDAD OTT INTERPRETER INTERPRETER UY
MARIA INES ROBLES ERICSSON INVESTIGADORA FI
SUSANA CHAVES ARAYA NIC CR Office Administrator CR
ELIAS PRADO SECURE 64 Sales Director US
ANDREW SANDERS SECURE64 Sales Director US
BRENDA SEVILLA UFINET, S.A Gerente corporativo NI
ESTEBAN LESCANO CABASE Asesor Legal AR
MAX VARGAS INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Coordinador de Planificación de infraestructura y Recursos CR
SILVIA MOYA DURÁN NIC CR Opraciones CR
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES Jefa a.i. Departamento de Tecnologías de Información y Comunicación BO
LUCENILDO AQUINO JÚNIOR NIC.BR Analista de Projetos BR
JOHAN IHRÉN NETNOD Senior Analyst SE
RUBEN MOLINA CSIETE Analista CO
ELENA GUERRERO ICE Technical Planning CR
ADRIANA CALDERÓN JIMÉNEZ INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Soporte en redes y comunicaciones ,Tecnica en Telematica CR
DIONISIO SOLÍS AGUILAR RACSA Ingeniero en Telemática CR
LUANA ARAYA NIC COSTA RICA Asistente Comunicaciones CR
TEENA ESCOBAR TAYLOR FUJITSU NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS Manager US
OSCAR SANCHEZ ESTRELA TELECOM Network Infrastructure Manager DO
IRVIN REGALADO BARCELÓ SAN JOSÉ PALACIO Gerente de Sistemas CR
JOSE ADRIAN PEÑA TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA, C.A. Lider de Planificacion de Datos VE
MIKE HOLMES FUJITSU Director Americas US
GABRIEL MONTENEGRO MICROSOFT Principal Program Manager US
RAMIRO JESÚS VÁSQUEZ QUIÑONES AUTORIDAD DE REGULACIÓN Y FISCALIZACIÓN DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES Analista de TIC BO
FATIMA RAMIREZ SITES Project manager de telecomunicaciones SV
STEPHANIE VARELA INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE COSTA RICA Estudiante CR
ARIEL SOTO CALVO ULACIT Estudiante CR
KIMBERLY VARELA INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA Estudiante CR
ELIO A. SANABRIA E. 90X90X90X90X Security CR
RONALD PACHECO ALVARADO INASOL INALÁMBRICA SOLUCIONES S.A. Presidente CR
LAURA FERNÁNDEZ SÁNCHEZ UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA Student CR
BERTHA BRENES BRENES EARTHS CEO CR
ROGERIO MARIANO DE SOUZA LACNOG BOARD Network & CDN Architect BR
PEDRO GUZMÁN UNIVERSIDAD LATINOAMERICANA DE CIENCIA Y TECNOLOGÍA Student Researcher CR
PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR MX
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA METROTEL REDES S.A. JEFE DE INTERNET CO
WUELBER CASTILLO UFINET Aprovisionamiento de red NI
VIDALUZ ARISTA EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A. GERENTE DE PROYECTO NI
ALEXIS GONZÁLEZ VALENCIANO INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA Profesor y estudiante CR
DAGOBERTO CASTILLO TECOMUNICA Ingeniero especialista en Telecomunicacion NI
ANDREA ALI COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA DE CONSUMO Y OTROS SERVICIOS DE SALADILLO LTDA. Gerente del área de Telecomunicaciones AR
ANDRES REYES ENTEL Ingeniero Senior Planificación y Evolución Tecnológica de Redes CL
PATRICK BLESSO GLOBENET Sr Manager, Product Marketing US
MANUEL JOSE LOZANO CHACON GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS Account Manager CO
RONNY PRADA INTERNEXA INGENIERO DE PROYECTOR SENIOR CO
JOSE RAMON SOLANO MENDOZA GRUPO AGROINDUSTRIAL NUMAR S.A Tecnico de Soporte CR
MARIANO EZEQUIEL ALVAREZ UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE QUILMES Jefe de Departamento de Servicios de Red AR
ERVIN JIMENEZ COMNET,S.A. NOC Manager GT
ERIC MENDEZ MOLINA TV CABLE LONCOMILLA S.A. Administrador de Red CL
JUAN CARLOS CRESPO ROMÁN IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA C.A. Gerencia de Operaciones VE
DANIEL RAMIREZ COMNET,S.A. Key Account Manager GT
RADHAMES RICARDO REYES VITTINI SERVICIOS DE TI DOMINICANA SC,SAS Network Eng. DO
ALVARO RETANA CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
DANNY MARTÍN TÓRREZ GUIDO UFINET Administración y Gestión de Red NI
ROBENSON ARETIS DIGICEL ICT Operations Coordinator HT
MANUEL HERRERA CLARO TELECOMUNICACIONES CR Subgerente TX/IP CR
FRANKLIN GUARDIA CABLE ONDA Gerente de Core IP PA
NORMA MARIA MARTINEZ LOPEZ UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE LA MIXTECA Desarrollador de software gubernamental MX
Wendy Benavides Cisco It Server Administrator and Tech Support CR
ESTEBAN MENDEZ TIER4 SERVICES Network Manager CR
ALEXANDER SANTANA CLARO TELECOMUNICACIONES CR Ingeniería IP CR
JUAN CARLOS MÉNDEZ RODAS BROADCOM GROUP, S.A Gerente General GT
LAURA KAPLAN LACNIC - STAFF Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
RANDALL PARIS CISCO Security Analyst CR
CLAUDIO JAVIER AVIN GOBIERNO DE LA CIUDAD AUTONOMA DE BUENOS AIRES Gerente Operativo de la Seguridad de la Informacion AR
PAOLO ORTEGA UMANZOR CISCO Security Analyst CR
ROGELIO LOPEZ ACCESS NOW (WWW.ACCESSNOW.ORG) Security incident handler CR
SAUL LAGOS CLARO TELECOMUNICACIONES CR Gerente CR
ROBERT THOMAS CRISP S.A. NOC Manager. CR
HERMEN VAN DER PLAATS LUMINET General Manager CR
GUSTAVO LINARES GOBIERNO DE LA CIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRES Director General de Seguridad de la Información AR
RICARDO JIMENEZ GUIDO TEXPIERELECTRONICS (MICROSOFT BIZSPARK, STARTUP) Tech CR
DANILO MAYORGA FACEBOOK, INC. Sourcing Manager, Network Engineering US
LUIS RAGA AKAMAI Solutions Architect CR
JULIAO BRAGA MACKENZIE UNIVERSITY PhD Student BR
CATALINA ANCHIA SYKES ENTERPRISES Tier 1 Analyst CR
JUAN ARCE SYKES tech CR
JOSUE SALAS CASTILLO AEC NETWORKS NA CR
ALAIN DURAND ICANN TECH US
ERICK GARITA CORRALES ERICK.GARITA RACSA Ingeniero CR
FRANCISCO VARGAS AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES Solutions Architect CR
CARLOS ARTURO PADILLA CASTILLO MX-CYSE1-LACNIC Director de Proyectos MX
RONALD GODINEZ CHACON AEC NETWORKS Na CR
ANDREA SARAVIA UFINET Global Manager CR
MARIANO ABSATZ NIC ARGENTINA Consultant AR
KELVIN SILVESTRE HERNÁNDEZ MILLICOM CABLE DE COSTA RICA Service Assurance Manager CR
TEENA ESCOBAR TAYLOR FUJITSU Manager US
DEMIAN ABRAMOWICZ MINISTERIO DE COMUNICACIONES DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA Asesor AR
CARLOS CASASUS CUDI DIRECTOR GENERAL MX
ERWIN BOTAS CRITICAL COLOCATION, S.A. IT MANAGER CR
MARCO FALLAS SEGURA INSTITUTO COSTARRISENCE DE ELECTRICIDAD ICE Ingeniero CSIRT XE
ANGELA VALERIN ICE Gestor de Procesos CR
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN Mediastream DIrector de Producción CO
DANIEL QUINTANA MEDIASTREAM Productor streaming CO
HECTOR QUESADA JIMENEZ ADN DATACENTERS Network Technical Specialist CR
CARLOS GARCIA CISCO CSIRT Security Analyst CR
PAMELA MEJIA CISCO Tier 1 CR
ARTURO Quiros CISCO Security Data Analyst tier 1 CR
JEFF BOLLINGER CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSIRT Manager US
ESTEBAN CALVO ICE Coordinador CR
GISELA SOLANO UFINET Ejecutiva CR
Catalina Anchia CISCO Tier 1 Analyst CR
FRANCISCO PARRALES CISCO security engineer CR
EDWARD SARMIENTO SABORÍO TIGO COSTA RICA Tx Planner Engineer CR
JULIAN UMANA CISCO Information security analisys CR
ADOLFO ARIAS I.C.E. Ingeniero CR
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA CASTILLO BLACOM Direccion de Operacion MX
DIANA FLORES BLANCO CISCO Analyst Tier 1 CR
JOSE ANDRES MADRIGAL CISCO Tier 1 analyst CR
PATRICIA TENORIO SANCHEZ ICE - CR
ALVIN MONTERO CISCO SYSTEMS Analista de seguridad CR
PABLO ECHEBERRIA LACNIC - STAFF Administrador de Sistemas UY
OMARVIS INNAUN MENDOZA FRANCO CONECTIVE S.A. DE C.V. Gestion de red, Core, Infraestructura y Sistemas SV
NATALIA VARGAS FOTOGRAFA Fotografa CR
PRISCILLA MORA FLORES FOTOGRAFA Fotografa CR
SEBASTIAN MOTTA NIC,AR Jefe de Seguridad Informatica AR
BERNAL THALMAN PERSONAL Ingeniero CR
RANDALL BARNETT INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD CSIRT CR
JOSE PABLO ARGUEDAS RACSA Director de Operaciones CR
ENRIQUE DAVILA CISCO Technical Leader MX
CARLOS VARGAS CISCO Customer Support Engineer – Data Center MX
MAURICIO ROSAS CISCO Customer Support Engineer MX
SIRLEY FERREIRA ESCALANTE CONATEL ADM. BASE DE DATOS PY
JORGE OSWALDO SANDOVAL TREJO CISCO Customer Support Engineer MX
FRANCISCO ULATE SERRANO CISCO Security analyst CR
DIEGO ZORRILLA CISCO Eng. Support MX
JAIME ALBERTO GONZALEZ GOMEZ CISCO Customer Support Engineer MX
ALVARO CORRALES CISCO security analyst CR
JAVIER SALAZAR LACNIC BOARD BOARD MX
KATHERINE AMADOR CISCO T1 CR
JOSE ADRIAN PEÑA TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA Líder de Planificación Red Datos. VE
MARIKA KONINGS ICANN Senior Director, Policy Development CR
JACQUELINE MORRIS TTMAG member of the MAG for .tt TT
ADRIAN AGUILAR CISCO Customer Support Engineer CR
MICHAEL SANCHEZ HPE Network Automation CR
HONGSOON JUNG MICITT Director KP
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
GAVIN REID CISCO Director CyberSecurity US
LEIDY GUILLEN VICEMINISTERIO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, MICITT Gerente de Gobierno Electrónico CR
LUIS RODRÍGUEZ JIMÉNEZ COOPEALFARORUIZ R.L. Coordinador NOC CR
MARISELA PARRA CITY BANK Information Security Officer Latinoamerica CR
MATTHEW MOLESKI COMCAST Director US
OMARSON COSTA NETFLIX Ventas BR
JUAN SOTO SOFTCHOICE Support Engineer CA
FERNANDO BELTRAN REYES MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA Camarografo CO
ALEX DANS ICANN GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
DIEGO MENA LACNIC-STAFF CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
MARYLEANA MENDEZ SUTEL Director CR
RAFAEL VALDERRAMA PERDOMO CABLE & WIRELESS NETWORKS Network Operation CR
JESSICA GUILLEN BT LATAM PERU SAC JEFE DE OPERACIONES PE
ILANIT GREYZMANN HPE Ingeniera en Redes CR
EDGAR MOSQUERA NIC COSTA RICA Pasante CR
CARSTEN BORMANN UNIVERSITY OF BREMEN 12 DE
ROSA MARIA DELGADO IPV6 FORUM PERU Presidente PE
ESTEBAN QUESADA NIC COSTA RICA Productor CR
ELLEN SCHEPER AMS-IX kk CW
DARIO VANNICOLA NEUNEC Director AR
CARLOS GUTIERREZ ISOC Presidente CR
GONZALO NAVARRO ASOCIACIÓN LATINOAMERICANA DE INTERNET Director Ejecutivo CL
RICARDO TROYO CISCO CSE CR
DANIEL RIOS VILLA ATT Director Politicas MX
JEAL JIMENEZ CISCO Support Engineer CR
CARLOS MALDONADO BOND Senior Sys Admin CR
GONZALO AZOFEÍFA WORLDCOM DE COSTA RICA Administrador de Sistemas CR
JUAN GABRIEL GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones CR
THIAGO GABRIEL PEREIRA VIEIRA TECWI INFORMÁTICA E TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME Técnico BR
KEVIN J. LUDEKE EMBAJADA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA Especialista Sección de Asuntos Económicos US
ANDRÉS CASTRO SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones CR
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ NETUNO Manager of NOC VE
LUIS MEDINA NETUNO Ingeniero de Redes y Servicios II VE
KAREN RODRIGUEZ CLADIRECT Ingeniero Preventa HN
JAIRO PEREZ AZOFEIFA ICE Ingeniero CR
MAINOR BENITES HONDUTEL Tec. telecomunicaciones HN
ALEJANDRO LOZADA PLURIUM TECHNOLOGY Latam Sales Executive US