View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 27

22/05/2017 -26/05/2017

The Internet Addresses Registry for Latin America and the Caribbean (LACNIC) and NIC.br and CGI.br are pleased to announce that LACNIC's upcoming regional event, LACNIC 27, will be held in the city of Foz do Iguaçu. The meeting will take place on 22-26 May at the Bourbon Cataratas Convention & Spa Resort and will bring together the Latin American and Caribbean Internet community.

 

737
Name Organization Job title or position Country
HECTOR MONTENEGRO
MOBILE WORLD, S.A.
Gerente Infraestructura GT
NICOLAS BUTLER
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollo UY
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - FCA
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
AGUSTINA ZAMIT
LACNIC-STAFF
Asistente de eventos AR
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD OF DIRECTORS
LACNOG Directory, BCOP WG Chairman AR
LEANDRO PASCUAL RIOS
TECNO AZAR SA
CEO AR
RICARDO FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI
Gerente de Operações BR
Ivan Zilic Schmidt
BYNARYA SPA
Gerente General CL
CARLOS ARIEL GUARISCO FERREIRA
CEPAIN C2 TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
NESTOR TORRES
S3 WIRELESS
Lider Data Center CO
DANIEL FRIED
PIT CHILE
Director CL
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT
TEMPUS NET
Diretor PY
MAURICIO ARANEDA
PIT CHILE
Director CL
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Director de Tecnología y Operaciones IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO
DAVOI ISP
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
FELIPPE ALVES CONSTANTINO
FAROL TELECOM LTDA - ME
Administrador de rede BR
FABIO LUIZ OLIVEIRA DO NASCIMENTO FABIO LUIZ
NETWAY TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
TEMPUS NET
Diretora PY
FELIPE ROSSI
BRASCLOUD
CEO BR
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS VZLA, S.A.
Ingeniero de redes US
FÁBIO S. DE OLIVEIRA
BRASCLOUD
Analista de Data Center Jr BR
SERGIO LUIZ DALBETO
DAVOI ISP PROVEDOR DE SOLUÇÕES E ACESSO A INTERNET LTDA
Diretor Administrativo BR
JHONNIER GUZMÁN GRANADA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PEREIRA
Ingeniero Red de datos CO
RODRIGO MACEIRA
NORTENET TELECOM
CEO BR
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA DUARTE
LSOFT
GERENTE DE REDES BR
CRHISTOPHER GUZMAN
INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES (INDOTEL)
Encargado de Redes e Infraestructura DO
MIGUEL ANGEL ALVAREZ
UFINET
Gestion y Administracion de Red LATAM GT
NYCE DA SILVA PARAISO
NETWAY TELECOM
DIRETORA BR
ANDRE JORGE LIMA DANTAS COSTA
TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
COUNTRY MANAGER BR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
RAMON HENRIQUEZ RISK
INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES (INDOTEL)
Gerente TIC DO
THIAGO HOBOLD
ATEKY INTERNET EIRELI
Diretor BR
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
CRISTOBAL CHAPITAL
NIC MÉXICO
Gerente MX
JACKSON HARO ROMERO
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.
SUB GERENTE DE REDES DE SERVICIO PE
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA)
CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Council Colombia CO
MAURICIO ANDRADE
MMA INTERNET
CEO BR
FRANCISCO ALBERGARIA
INFORNET SERVIÇOS E PRODUTOS DE INFORMATICA LTDA
SOCIO GERENTE BR
ALEJANDRO MEZA BARBA
KONECTA DE MEXICO
Senior Networking Engineer MX
JAIME CRUZ MENDOZA
TNA SOLUTIONS SPA
CTO CL
FERNANDO GALVÃO
WANTEL
Diretor BR
THIAGO LUQUINI
AMPERNET TELECOM
CEO BR
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Jefe de Informática y Tecnología PA
WALTER FABRICIO BORRI JUNIOR
QI EQUIPAMENTOS PARA INFORMATICA
Supervisor Geral e Redes BR
LINDENBERG SOUZA DE FREITAS
BR27 SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA LTDA
tecnico BR
HELTON ALESSANDRO DORL
PROVEDOR DE ACESSO A INTERNET
Sócio Gerente BR
VITOR DANIEL GENOVEZ HORITA
SOLINTEL - SOLUÇÕES INTELIGENTES EM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Gerente Técnico BR
VICTOR EMANUEL MALIZZIA
COOP. REGIONAL DE SERVICIOS
Encargado Tecnico AR
ELIAS CASTILLO
SENATICS
JEFE DE DEPARTAMENTO PY
POLLYANNA RIGON VALENTE
CRERAL TELECOM / URI
Tecnica de Telecom BR
RODRIGO VENTURINI
Connect
Administrador de redes BR
JACKSON ANTONIO CASTRO ALMEIDA
MEGA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
CEO BR
SANDRO CADORE
PANNET SERVIÇOS ON-LINE LTDA
Gerente TI BR
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN
NSS
Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
ADRIANO TAMBOSI
DUPLANET
Analista de Sistemas BR
EDENILSON PERIN
DEZ SOLUÇÕES EM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Administrador de Redes BR
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO
RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
WERLEN GUIMARÃES BARROS
PLUS PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA-ME
Sócio BR
FRANCISCO SANGUINETI
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA (GRUPO VISIÓN PERÚ)
Gerente de Operaciones PE
MILTON RODRIGUEZ
TELGUA
GERENTE GT
MOISES ALBERTO SOLANO
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR S.A
Ingeniero de Planificacion Core IP HN
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
CRISTIAN ROJAS
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
PEDRO ORLANDO
NETDIGITAL TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
DIRETOR TECNICO BR
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider Proyectos MX
RICARDO GABRIEL PERSON
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Responsable Redes de Datos AR
FRANCIELLO AGUILIERI
GETCARD PROVEDORA DE TRANSAÇÕES ELETRÔNICAS
Gerente de Infraestrutura BR
JONATHAN FALCÃO
CICLO TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO
Analista de Redes BR
CLAUDIO LEZCANO
RENAULT AMÉRICAS
TI - Responsável de Segurança e assuntos internet BR
DAVID RODRIGUES
VEX TELECOM SERVIÇOS DE TELECOMUNICAÇÃO LTDA.
DIRETOR BR
PAULO SÉRGIO RODRIGUES
HOBY INTERNET TECNOLOGIA LTDA
DIRETOR BR
FRANCINI SILVA
HOBY INTERNET TECNOLOGIA LTDA
ADMIN BR
IVANDRO TOCHETTO
EMPIRE HOST
Diretor BR
JESAIAS ARRUDA
BENCHIMOL IRMÃO & CIA LTDA
Gerente de Infraestrutura de TI BR
FRANCIVALDO BANDEIRA
BENCHIMOL IRMÃO & CIA LTDA
Superintendente de TI BR
LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
RODRIGO PEDROSA DE AGUIAR
NATEL TELECOM LTDA ME
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR BR
LUCIANO ARIEL SEGNANA
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VGG LTDA.
Administrador de redes AR
ADRIAN GUIDI
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VILLA GOBERNADOR GALVEZ LIMITADA
Administrador de Redes AR
RUBEN DARIO CHELINI
CH SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
DIEGO CHELINI
CH.SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Gerente Tecnico AR
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Chief NOC & Planning Data Network PE
DANIEL FREITAS
CONEXAO NETWORKS PROVEDOR DE INTERNET EIRELI EPP
DIRETOR BR
DENIS RICARDO AMARAL DE OLIVEIRA
MUNICÍPIO DE FRANCA
Network Admin BR
MARCELO DA SILVA
ISP
Supervisor técnico BR
ROCIO CHICAS AYALA
SERVICIOS DE TI
Administradora de Redes GT
MARIA DA CONCEIÇÃO CHAVES ALVES
CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE MÍDIAS ALTERNATIVAS BARÃO DE ITARARÉ
PARAÍBA STATE CHAPPER BR
ALVARO GALLEGOS
SERVICIOS DE TI
Admin de redes jr GT
BRENO ORTEGA FERNANFEZ
FUNDAÇÃO PAULISTA DE TECNOLOGIA E EDUCAÇÃO
Vice-presidente BR
MARCOS AURELIO FERREIRA
CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL
CONSULTOR DE TI BR
RODOLFO CARLOS MICHAUT
TECNOPAN S.R.L.
GERENTE GENERAL AR
FLAVIO RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ MALO
ETAPA EP
INGENIERO DE GESTION DE RED DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
RICARDO DA SILVA MACHADO
CONECTA INTERNET
Gerente de Redes e TI BR
JOEL VASQUEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
Administrador de Redes PA
GABRIEL MICHAUT
TECNOPAN S.R.L.
Gerente Técnico AR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
MARGARITA MARIA LONDONO RUIZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
Ingeniera de Telecomunicaciones CO
GLEISON ROSALINO DO COUTO
BRASILNET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES DO PARANÁ LTDA ME
SÓCIO GERENTE BR
CARLOS LORDI
OPTIC GOBIERNO DE NEUQUEN
Administrado de Red AR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
ARCONSIT
Asesor / Consultor IT-IS AR
GLAUBER GABRIEL
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
Diretor de TI BR
JONATHAN OLIVEIRA
HIGH TECH INFORMATICA LTDA
DIRETOR DE TI BR
GUSTAVO PINHEIRO
HIGH TECH INFORMATICA LTDA
DIRETOR BR
LUCIANO PEREIRA
ROCKETNET
CTO BR
TIMOTHY WINTERS
UNH-IOL
Senior Executive US
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO CON LA COMUNIDAD UY
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA
REDYNET SRL
Director AR
RONALDO FERNANDO SOUZA
NOC TI SOLUÇÕES
Diretor BR
VITOR INOKUMA
NOC TI SOLUÇÕES
Tecnico BR
GENESIO R LOPES NETO
G2G TELECOM
Diretor BR
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
MARCOS CASTILHOS
INFOMAC SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Diretor BR
KLEBER SGOBI
KSNET TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
THIAGO FERREIRA
ABASE TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
JUAREZ SILVESTRE
PORTAL ITAIPU
PROPRIETARIO BR
REYNOLD GUERRIER
GSIS
CEO HT
ALEF RODRIGUES
BRASIL NETWORKS
Analista de T.I BR
HERCILIO BATISTA
SPOT SOLUTION
Diretor tecnico BR
DIONE GREFIN
MEGANET
Supervisor BR
CHARLES GREFIN
MEGANET
noc BR
HUMBERTO C. BANDEIRA FILHO
HIPERNET
Gerente TI BR
GUILHERME JORGE
WWW.GOCACHE.COM.BR
CEO BR
RENAN CHUDIS
G2G TELECOM
Coordenador de TI - Redes BR
LUIS GONZÁLEZ RIVERA
CUBARTE
SUB DIRECTOR TÉCNICO CU
MAURO ANDRADE
MMA INTERNET
Diretor Comercial BR
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
ERIKA VEGA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA
coordinadora de Infraestructura y servicios CO
NUNES DANTON
INTERNEXO LTDA.
DIRECTOR BR
JOSE RENATO COSTA DOS SANTOS
PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
gerente BR
ISRAEL NETO ARRUDA
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
GERENTE BR
MANUEL SUANEZ
GRUPO GTD
Subgerente Operaciones Internet CL
JULIO CAMILO
PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Gerente de Redes BR
AILTON CAMILO
PAPA TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Diretor BR
CARLO ALBERT RIBEIRO SILVA
CANET INTERNET E TELECOM LTDA ME
administração BR
GEOVANE JOSE VIEIRA MARTINS
CABANGU INTERNET LTDA
PROPRIETÁRIO BR
CESAR CABALLERO
PLANET S.A.
NOC PY
PAULO OTAVIO LUCAS DE OLIVEIRA
3MNET
DIRETOR TECNICO BR
EUGENIO DE OLIVEIRA FLIHO
3MNET
DIRETOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
MARTIN ANTONIO MAZZIA
COOP. TELEFÓNICA Y OSPA DE TOSTADO LTDA.
Técnico AR
BRAM VAN BIJNEN
SSCS BV
Network Engineer CW
EDGAR PORTILLO
KONECTA DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
Director de Conectividad y Redes MX
JONATHAN CISNEROS
TIGO COSTA RICA
IP DEVELOPER & DESIGN CR
SERGIO RANGEL
MAILDEZ SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET SS LTDA
Sócio Administrador BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
GIOVANNA BUTTERI
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
CESAR MADRID ROSALES
MILLICOM CABLE HONDURAS S.A. DE C.V.
Jefe de Planificación y Desarrollo Tigo Star HN
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo CR
DIOGENES FERREIRA
QNET TELECOM
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC - STAFF
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
TAYRONNE FORMIGA GUEDES
SOLTELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
JAVIER DUSEK
ECOM CHACO S.A.
Jefe de Tecnologia AR
FELIPE KOPP KLASEN
NAXI TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Analista de Redes BR
DOUGLAS BARROS RIBEIRO
JDNET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E INFORMÁTICA LTDA
DIRETOR BR
MARCIO EDMAR GIRARD FIGUEIREDO
DEPARTAMENTO DE TRÂNSITO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ - DETRANPA
TÉCNICO EM INFORMÁTICA BR
FABIO SANTOS
DETRAN-PA
Analista de Suporte BR
CASSIO JOSE DA SILVA
SEBRATEL
Diretor BR
CARLOS MURILLO
GLOBENET.
Sr. Network Engineer US
VANESSA CABALLERO
INSTITUTO DE ACUEDUCTOS Y ALCANTARILLADOS NACIONALES
Jefa de Redes e Infraestructura PA
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
Director CW
PABLO FABIAN PAJON
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
Sub-gerente de Operaciones de Red UY
OSCAR SANCHEZ
ESTRELA TELECOM, S.R.L
Network Infrastructure Manager DO
FABRICIO PESSOA
AXUR
Community Engagement and Relationship Manager BR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
GUILLERMO NAVEAS
ENTEL
Ingeniero CL
JUAN PABLO ORRUÑO
COOPERATIVA DE USUARIOS DE ELECTRICIDAD Y DE CONSUMO DE CASTELLI LTDA.
Encargado Internet y TV por Cable AR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
LEONARDO RODRIGUEZ
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA
Director Ejecutivo CO
ADRIAN MURILLO
TIER4 SERVICES
Networking & Security Director CR
WASHINGTON SOUZA
VESNET
Técnico BR
FABIAN MEJIA
AEPROVI
Administrador NAP.EC EC
AGUSTIN SANCHEZ
TECNET ARGENTINA S.A.
CEO AR
RICARDO PELÁEZ NEGRO
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUE
Jefe Centro de Gestión de Redes CO
DAVID BLANDON
EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P.
Jefe Departamento Proyectos CO
DELIAM SILVA
ADSNET TELECOM
ENGENHEIRO BR
EDWIN SALAZAR O.
IXP ECUADOR
CEO EC
MATIAS MENGONI
MUNICIPALIDAD DE PILAR
Coordinador del area de infraestructura AR
JUAN CARLOS CRESPO ROMÁN
IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA C.A.
Gerencia de Operaciones VE
LIANDRO PAULO CARNIEL
PORTAL MEDIANEIRA
Diretor BR
THIAGO EVERTON VIEIRA SANTOS
FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DO CEARÁ
Analista de Suporte Senior BR
DIEGO DAMÁSIO
CABANGU INTERNET
Proprietário BR
FELIPE TRIBALDOS
CLOUDFLARE, INC
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT US
THALLES RODRIGO LEONEL DA SILVA
MUNICIPIO DE FRANCA
Analista Datacenter BR
RUBÉN DARIO ALE
TELPIN COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE PINAMAR
Jerarquizado en Redes y Servidores / Delegado en el Comité de Seguridad AR
GUILHERME LEITE VASCONCELOS
TECHNET NETWORKS LTDA -ME
Gerente BR
CARLOS MANUEL REYES PEREZ
INFOMED
SDT CU
FÁBIO FARIAS
BGP CONSULTORIA
Diretor BR
LIDIA ANDRADE SILVA
ADSNET TELECOM
ADMINISTRACAO BR
JEAN VOKIS
DIGICEL
Administrator System HT
EMANOEL COSTA DE MATOS
FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DO CEARÁ
ANALISTA DE SUPORTE BR
BRUNO CHAMORRO
RED PARAGUAYA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
Sócio PY
RAFAEL AZEVEDO
IAGENTE
CIO BR
JOSE ALVARADO
AKAMAI
Network Support Consultant CR
JOÃO PAULO ANDRADE PEREIRA
BANCO DE BRASÍLIA SA - BRB
Analista de TI BR
ALEJANDRO MUCIC
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
x AR
DIEGO LACORTE SILVA
IAGENTE
Gerente BR
JEAN KARLO RANGEL
BANCO DE BRASÍLIA SA - BRB
ANALISTA DE TI BR
EVERSON GONCALVES
SPEEDT INTELIGÊNCIA EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Diretor BR
EDUARDO MITRE
EMX TECNOLOGIA
Diretor BR
FELIPE SANTIBAÑEZ
NETUP S.A.
Jefe de Networking & ISP CL
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA
COPACO S.A.
JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
EDER MIERS
TELECEL S.A.
Ingeniero de Planificación de PS CORE PY
ADRIANO COSTA DE FAVERI
ATEKY INTERNET EIRELI ME
Gerente Técnico BR
MARCIO FERNANADO CARVALHO
PRTURBO
Administador de Rede BR
MIGUEL MONTES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Prosecretario de Informática AR
JAVIER BENITEZ
SKYONLINE
Jefe de Operaciones AR
EDWIN GOMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
IPV6 LEADER - Arquitecto Infraestructura CO
MAUREEN HERNANDEZ
DC3 VOLUNTEER
Desarrollador MX
VIDA LUZ ARISTA
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.
Gerente de Proyectos y Sistemas NI
ARIEL GAMARRA MEDINA
EMPRESA PRIVADA
Analista, Desarrollador, Investigador PY
DANIELA CONCEIÇÃO SANTOS
PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
gerente BR
AGUSTÍN BELTRÁN ZAMORA
Telefónica México
Ing. Experto Core IP MX
MATÍAS RISLER
INTELIGLOBE ARGENTINA SRL
Network Engineer AR
SEBASTIÃO AZEVEDO DO NASCIMENTO
ONDANET
Gerente Administrativo BR
HERBERT FALEIROS
NIC.BR
Senior Systems Engineer BR
ROBERTO ALVARADO
GTD INTERNET
Ing. Jefe de Seguridad CL
EVER JARA
PLANET SA
Redes PY
JEFERSON MARTINEZ
ASOCIACIÓN RUAV
Coordinador Técnico CO
DANIEL GARCIA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPUBLICA
DIRECTOR DE DIVISION ASESORIA JURIDICA UY
MICHELL ANTUNES
CERTTO TELECOMUNICACOES
CONSULTOR TÉCNICO DE NEGÓCIOS BR
AGNER VAINER
CERTTO TELECOM
Supervisor of NOC BR
MARIA DEL CARMEN DENIS POLANCO
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
RESPONSABLE DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y SERVICIOS DE TELEMATICA MX
ERIC MENDEZ MOLINA
TV CABLE LONCOMILLA S.A.
Administrador de Red CL
CRISTIAN CANOVAS
NETGLOBALIS
Subgerente Ingenieurin y Networking CL
ROBERTO MELGAR
INTERNET TELECOMUNICATION COMPANY DE GUATEMALA
Investigacion y Desarrollo GT
ALONSO BUSTAMANTE
CLOUDFLARE
Special Projects UK
NEILSON REIS DA SILVA
FIBER NETWORK
Sócio Administrador BR
FERNANDO ALIRIO CONTRERAS SÁNCHEZ
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
Profesional Especializado CO
LUCIANO LIMA
JÚPITER TELECOM
Diretor TI BR
ROBSON MENDES DE SOUZA
INOVANET
Administrador de Redes BR
ISANDIR VEGA FIESCO
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
Ingeniero Contratista CO
JOÃO PAULO DE LIMA BARBOSA
FUNDAÇÃO PARQUE TECNOLÓGICO ITAIPU - BRASIL
Analista de Suporte BR
IVAN VELAZQUEZ
IZZI TELECOM
Gerente de Infraestructura con Terceros MX
CARLOS MARIO ZAPATA GIRALDO
INTERNEXA S.A
Administrador de Conectividad SR CO
ELIAS MARTINS
PRTURBO
Proprietario BR
ANDERSON CLIVATI
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
Engenharia e Desenvolvimento Rede IP BR
SEBASTIAN ROLDAN ESCOBAR
INTERNEXA S.A
INGENIERO DE CONECTIVIDAD CO
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
CEO CL
DEIBI DELATORI
DIGITAL TECH INFORMATICA LTDA ME
Diretor BR
DOUGLAS DELATORI
DIGITALNET
Diretor BR
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
LENANDLAR SINGH
UNIVERSITY OF GUYANA
LECTURER/RESEARCHER/SYS ADMIN GY
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
CONSULINTEL
CEO/CTO ES
THOMÁS ARAUJO
ACESSO.NET
Analista de Telecomunicações BR
LEONIDAS ROMUALDO
INTERNEXA TELECOMUNICACOES
Network Analyst BR
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
FSA LATINOAMERICA
Director / Investigador AR
LAURA TRESCA
ARTIGO 19
OFICIAL DE LIBERDADE DE EXPRESSÃO BR
NATALIA GORRINI
BA-CSIRT CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DEL GCBA
Jefe de Operaciones e Investigación Forense AR
CHRISTIAN ALEXANDER TORRES ROJAS
AVANTEL SAS
Ingeniero de Datos CO
DIEGO ARMANDO LONDOÑO TOBON
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
Ingeniero de Comunicaciones CO
OSCAR MESSANO
LACNIC BOARD
Vicepresidente AR
ADELAR JULIANO DENDENA
DENDENA E CIA LTDA ME
ADMINISTRADOR BR
LEONARDO BOLSONI
ENDURANCE GROUP
Coordenador de Operações BR
MARCELO ISMAEL CELEDON LARA
TELEFONICA DEL SUR
Ingeniero Especialista en redes CL
ROBERTA KUHLEIS
ENDURANCE GROUP
Gerente de Projetos BR
HERNAN PEREZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
Administrador de Red BO
ROLIN AZMITIA
TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR
ING. PLANTA INTERNA SV
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
Administradora de Red BO
MANUEL CRUZ RODRIGUEZ
TELEFÓNICA MÓVILES EL SALVADOR
Experto en red de datos SV
LILIAN DE LUQUE BRUGES
SENSE OF SECURITY SAS
Jefe de investigación en ciberseguridad y tecnología CO
ESTEBAN FRANCONE
COOPERATIVA DE ELECT. Y CONS. DE CASTELLI LTDA
tecnico AR
RODRIGO ROBERTO LOPEZ
BA-CSIRT CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DEL GOBIERNO DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES
Gerente AR
HERNÁN R. FRANCO MAIDANA.
COPACO S.A.
Subgerencia de Servicios Corporativos e Internacionales PY
RAFAEL KOLAS
INOVA INTERNET
Diretor BR
ALEXANDRE SEGALLA
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM EIRELI
Diretor Geral BR
GUSTAVO KUHN
INOVA INTERNET
Socio empreendedor BR
GETULIO GONCALVES OLIMPIO
MAIQVOX PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE REDE BR
DEZIEL MARQUES DOS SANTOS
MAIQVOX PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
Técnico de rede BR
HERIBERTO ROMERO LÓPEZ
TELEFÓNICA MÉXICO
Gerente Soporte IP MX
ELENA GRIMANY LÓPEZ
CITMATEL
DIRECTORA DE OPERACIONES CU
BEATRIZ ALONSO BECERRA
CITMATEL
Directora General CU
FACUNDO ORTIGALA
KEPWISP S.R.L.
SYS/NET ADMIN AR
MARCELO PUERTA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Director Área de Comunicaciones y Centro de Procesamiento de Datos AR
ANDRES FISCHER
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Jefe Departamento Sysadmin AR
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
ARIEL ROBERTO MALDONADO
VER TV S.A.
Administrador del Head End de Internet AR
ANDREIA AZEVEDO
DEKANET COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
DIR. ADMINISTRATIVO BR
MARIA CECILIA VARELA
ARSAT
Ingeniero de servicios a clientes AR
ANDRE LUIZ RODRIGUES
DEKANET COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
Diretor Técnico BR
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO
PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
ADMINISTRADOR BR
MARIA JANAIANA DE OLIVEIRA PEDROSO
PR TELECOMUNIÇÕES E INFORMÁTICA EIRELI
GERENTE FINANCEIRO BR
ANDERSON KEIJI ISHIZAKI
VINCULADA
Gerente- Administrador BR
JAI UDIT
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY SURINAME
ENGINEER SR
JUAN ALEJO PEIRANO
PERSONAL
co-chair Public Policy Forum UY
MAURICIO LEITE FERREIRA DA SILVA
CTIR GOV - CENTRO DE TRATAMENTO DE INCIDENTES DE REDE DO GOVERNO BRASILEIRO
Analista de Incidentes BR
CARLOS ALBERTO AFONSO
CGI.BR
BOARD MEMBER BR
CARLOS ANGEL FERRO SUÁREZ
CITMATEL
CUBANIC CU
MIGUEL BRANTE
INSACOM LIMITADA
Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
SANDRO ROSSI
CL-INLI9-LACNIC
CEO CL
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
RODRIGO PEÑA
SCL-IX
Interconnection Specialist CL
MARC CABADAS
OOPS TELECOM
Gerência de Operações Técnicas BR
VAGNER FELIPE BECKER
NEXSUL
Diretor BR
MADELEINE GARCÍA
SERVICIOS DE INFORMACIÓN DEL TRANSPORTE (SITRANS)
Especialista en Administración y Seguridad CU
ELIZABETH CORNEJO ESPILCO
GRUPO TELEFONICA
Consultor Senior Legal PE
CARLOS BASCUNAN
JUSTICA FEDERAL DO PR
Coordenador de infraestrutura BR
ALEXSSANDRO SOARES
J&A TELECOM
SOCIO PY
ROSELIA LULU MARTINEZ LOPEZ
SOCIEDAD DE INTERNET (ISOC)
PROFESORA DEL INSTITUTO DE ESTUDIOS DE BAHILLERATO DEL ESTADO DE OAXACA MX
SCHUMACHER NETO
ANGOLA CABLES
Senior Network Engineer AO
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
ELAINE SANTOS DANTAS
ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
Sócia BR
OMAR VALENTIN ORTIZ MARTINEZ
COOPERATIVA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES POTOSI COTAP LTDA.
Gerente Tecnico BO
ESTEPHANY CORTEZ SALGADO
ITS INFOCOM
Ingeniero de Redes HN
ARISTÓTELES DANTAS GAUDÊNCIO
ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
DIRETOR EXECUTIVO BR
JOBSON LUIS
TURBONET TELECOM
Presidente BR
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST BR
JORDI AGUILA
LA CAIXA
IT Security Director ES
DIEGO ARMANDO MORINIGO GUILLEN
SENATICS
Especialista en infraestructura, redes y comunicación PY
FERNANDO MENZAQUE
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CÓRDOBA
Director de Infraestructura y Servicios AR
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ RANCAÑO
CAIXABANK
Director de seguridad ES
STEVEN SCHECTER
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sr. Manager, Network Architecture US
YULFREN GONZALEZ
UNIVERISIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DEL CENTRO
Docente / Investigador VE
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
CARLOS VERA
ISOC ECUADOR
DIRECTOR INTERNACIONAL EC
ROSA MOREIRA
ISOC ECUADOR
PRESIDENTE EC
FABIO ANTONIO RASCHE
RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA
GERENTE DE PROJETOS BR
GABRIELA RAMIREZ
NIC ARGENTINA
Coordinación general AR
MARLON DE MOYA [TRICOM]
TRICOM
Gerente Redes IP DO
MELISSA SKWIRA
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
Principal Network Support - Lead US
JULIO TURIM
UNIPAR - UNIVERSIDADE PARANAENSE
Assistente informatica BR
HILTON CESAR BENDER
PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
Gerente tecnico BR
ERNESTO PÉREZ
CEDIA
CSIRT CEDIA EC
JOSEPH PROVO
GOOGLE / ARIN AC
Packet Slinger US
JURANDIR VIEIRA
CLICNET
administrador BR
BYRON JARAMILLO
CEDIA
Miembro de la comisión técnica del CEDIA EC
TIMOTHY DENTON
ARIN
Board Trustee US
MARIO COLINDRES
INTERTELCO
Jefe de Ingeniería GT
ESTEBAN POGGIO
PRIMA S.A.
Analista AR
MARCOS LUIS MANONI
PRIMA S.A.
Analista de red AR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT UY
JOSE ANDRES PALACIO VALENCIA
REDCA
Gerente Técnico NI
DANNY MARTÍN TÓRREZ GUIDO
UFINET
Administración y Gestión de Red NI
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ANDRES DIAZ
IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA S.A.S.
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGEINERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA AR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
CARLOS ATILIO GARCIA CARDOZA
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR
IP Network Support Engineer SV
RENARD MENDES
DUFIBRANET
DIRETOR BR
ARTHUR HENRIQUE
DUFIBRANET
GESTOR ADMINISTRATIVO BR
BRENO VALE
PLUG TELECOM
Diretor Executivo BR
MAISA HELENA
PLUG TELECOM
Gerente de Recursos Humanos BR
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Oficial de Políticas UY
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
SECRETARIA LEGAL Y TECNICA
Director NIC.AR AR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
DARWIN COSTA
ANGOLA CABLES
Product Manager AO
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
JIANG ZHU
CHINA TELECOM DO BRASIL
Senior Network Engineer BR
ERNESTO BOJORQUEZ
NIC MÉXICO
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL MX
GUOZHONG WANG
CHINA TELECOM DO BRASIL
Deputy Director, Network Operations BR
MARIELA ROCHA
PRIVADO
Consultor AR
WEIRONG YAN
CHINA TELECOM DO BRASIL LTDA.
senior network engineer BR
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN
MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA
Director Porducción CO
DANIEL QUINTANA
MEDIASTREAM
Productor streaming CO
NATHALIA SAUTCHUK PATRÍCIO
NIC.BR
Tecnical Advisor for CGI.br BR
JORGE CANO
NIC MÉXICO
Ing. en Investigación MX
JUAN JOSE GAYTAN HERNANDEZ MAGRO
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
Consultor técnico de redes Internet y VPN MX
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
CARLOS CATALÁN RODRIGUEZ
ENTEL PCS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Ingeniero O&M Packet Core CL
CARLOS ALVAREZ
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
ALBERTO VALDERAMA
SISTEMAS INALÁMBRICOS S.A
IT Manager PA
SOL TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
SOL TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Gerente Operativo PY
MARCELO MACEDO
ONDANET LTDA
Gerente de TI BR
CHEMER KASSEM
MACEDONIA S.A.
Gerente de TI BR
JORGE CAWICH
ALLIANCE IP BELIZE LIMITED
Wireless Network Administrator BZ
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
IFX NETWORKS
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
WELLINGTON BEZERRA DE ANDRADE
WB DE ANDRADE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E INFORMÁTICA
DIRETOR BR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
EVANDRO LUÍS STEFENON
RASCHE & STEFENON LTDA
GERENTE BR
LEONARDO LINS
TELY
CEO BR
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
DIRECTORIO LACNIC
Director AR
PABLO SEVI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
comunicaciones y servicios AR
DANIEL FINK
ICANN
Manager Stakeholder Engagement Brazil BR
JHONNY NARANJO
APROSVA
Presidente Asociacion EC
JOÃO LUIS SILVA DAMAS
APNIC
Senior Researcher ES
JESSY JUAN CASACHAHUA COLLAZOS
INTERNEXA PERU
Ingeniero de RED y Conectividad PE
ELISE GERICH
ICANN
VICE PRESIDENT US
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
GIOVANNI UREÑA
RACSA
Coordinador de Area de Soporte Especializado de Servicios CR
JEAN CARLO ZEQUIM
JUSTIÇA FEDERAL DO PARANÁ
Diretor BR
SANTIAGO RAMIREZ
TELMEX UNINET S.A. DE C.V.
Gerente de Gestion de Cambios MX
DACIO MIRANDA
EMBRAPA INFORMÁTICA AGROPECUÁRIA
Tecnologia da Informação BR
JAMES SHANK
TEAM CYMRU
Manager of Engineering US
LEONARDO ALMEIDA
CEMIG TELECOMUNICAÇÕES S.A. - CEMIGTELECOM
Administrador de Redes BR
AUGUSTO CAMARA
TELY
Gerente de Engenharia de Rede BR
LILIANA SOLHA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÂO BR
KLEMENSON LEAL ANACLETO
DATACONNECTION PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
AGUSTIN GAMBOA
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO
Encargado Internet AR
DOMINI ADRIÁN ALEJANDRO
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO
Jefe NOC AR
NICOLAS MATTLE
ORANGE DOMINICANA
DIRECTOR NETWORK SERVICE PLATFORMS DO
HELMER MUÑOZ
CORPORACION UNIFICADA NACIONAL DE EDUCACIÒN SUPERIOR CUN
Docente Investigador CO
DAMIAN VILLAR
RED WOLF SRL
Socio Gerente AR
CINDCLEY PEREIRA DE BRITO
INOVANET
PRESIDENTE BR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
JULIMAR MENDES
NIC.BR
Analista BR
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
JULIO SIROTA
NIC.BR
Gerente BR
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
NICOLAS GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
Gere AR
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
LEONARDO ESTEVES
CENTRO INTEGRADO DE TELEMÁTICA DO EXÉRCITO - CITEX - EB
Coodenador CCTIR/EB BR
ANGELO FUKASE
NIC.BR
Analista BR
SANDRA DE RAMOS DENDENA
DENDENA E CIA LTDA ME
Secretaria Administrativa BR
NIURKA HERNANDEZ
CUFM
asesor VE
LUIS SILVA
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMÁTICA - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
Docente UY
ANDRES JULIAN MORENO MORENO
RED DE INVESTIGACIONES DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA RITA - UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CALDAS
Coordinador TI CO
DARWIN VIVAS
GRUPO TELMAX CA
Director VE
BRUNO ADORNO
BINARIO
business developer BR
EDINSON VIVAS
REPRESENTACIONES ABANET CA
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGIA VE
WILFREDO BOLAÑOS
UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE EL SALVADOR
DIRECTOR LAB. TECNOLOGÍA INFORMÁTICA SV
MATIAS COMBA
TECNOAZAR S.A.
NETWORK ADMIN AR
WAGNER FONSECA
SCOPUS SOLUÇÕES LTDA
Gerente TI BR
FRANCISCO RONALDO
SCOPUS SOLUCOES EM TI S.A
Analista Coordenador BR
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC-STAFF
Deputy CEO UY
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
CAROLINA MENDEZ
LACNIC
Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
ROBERTO FERRO ESCOBAR
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS
Director Red de Investigaciones de Tecnología Avanzada RITA CO
DHIEGO RIBEIRO
START TELECOM
Gerente de Telecomunicações BR
TIAGO AVILA
MATEK SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMATICA
Socio-Gerente BR
JACSON QUERUBIN
ITAIPU BINACIONAL
Analista Suporte BR
DIMAS ALEXANDRE ROCHA
FDNET
ADMISTRADOR BR
ANIBAL MAXIMO SIGUEÑAS VILLANUEVA
TELEFONICA DEL PERÚ
Supervisor de Configuración de Servicios PE
HELIO HENRIQUE ROHDEN
CIT INFORMÁTICA
Manager BR
KEVIN YOUNG
GOOGLE
Manager Network Planning US
EDILSON LIMA
RNP - REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Coordenador de Gestão de Incidentes BR
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
ISAIAS ALEGRIA
MARCATEL
INGENIERIA Y PLANEACION TECNOLOGICA MX
SANDRO BUTZEN
SRB10
Administrador Redes BR
ERICK ARAÚJO
PBNET TELECOM , TORPEDOLINK TELECOM , NIVEL 3 OUTSOURSING
GERENTE DE OPERAÇÕES BR
VINICIUS LAGE
CENTRAL SERVER INFORMATICA LTDA
Gestor Tecnico BR
Joao Peres - Tuba
XTURBO PROVEDOR
SOCIO PROPRIETARIO BR
TÂNIA NÓBREGA
SENAC/RN
Instrutor - SENAC and Suporte Tecnico - Provedor de Internet BR
VOLNEI KRIESANG
KRIESANG LTDA ME
Sócio proprietário BR
CARLA ANDREIA METZ
KRIESANG LTDA ME
Sócia proprietária BR
LUIS FERNANDO BELTRAN
MEDIASTREAN
Camarografo CO
RILDO SOUZA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Analista de Segurança BR
MICHELA GALANTE
RIPE NCC
Project Coordinator NL
EDNALDO DOS SANTOS ALMEIDA
ASE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Diretor BR
RAFAEL OLEGARIO
SMARTSEND TELECOM
analista de redes BR
HELIO SOUTO
SMARTSEND TELECOM
GERENTE ADMINISTRATIVO BR
JAVIER DE MINGO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones AR
MAXIMINO VELAZQUEZ
IP MATRIX
Network Operation Team Leader MX
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
MARCELO LUIZ DE FRANÇA
VOAX TELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
JOSEPH STEPHANIE
DGI
IT Technician HT
ERNESTO GARCÍA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Administrador NIC-PA PA
ANGELA BATISTA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA
Oficial de Seguridad Informatica PA
ANDERSON LORENZON
DATAPAR SA
Gerente de Operaciones PY
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO
TELECENTRO S.A.
JEFE DE INGENIERÍA DE BACKBONE AR
DANIEL ARTURO DIAZ
TOTALPLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniero Especialista de Sistemas y Tecnologia MX
ISMAEL GOMES DE SOUZA
RN INTERNET SERVIÇOS LTDA
GERENTE DE TI BR
YURI ALEXANDRO
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Security Analyst BR
LAUREN PROVO
APPLE INC.
Interconnect Relations, Special Peering Agent US
GIOVANNI CRUZ FORERO
CSIETE
CEO CO
DENNIS REYES
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
Network Operations Technician BZ
SHIRLEY DIOSSANA GARAY LAGOS
ESCUELA AGRICOLA PANAMERICANA
Administrador de Redes HN
DARCY LUIZ DE ANDRADE
Redetelesul
Ceo BR
ALEXANDRE RESENDE
NOROESTECOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES S.A.
Diretor BR
ALDO JOEL LEIVA CARBALLO
TELECENTRO
Jefe de Operación y Mantenimiento de Datos AR
JORGE HUMBERTO PEREZ PASILLAS
MEGACABLE
Coordinador de ServiciosIP MX
CASSIA OLIVEIRA
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Office of the President & CEO US
ADIEL AKPLOGAN
ICANN
VP Technical Engagement CA
HORACIO TEDESCO
Comisión Electoral LACNIC
COMISION ELECTORAL AR
INGRID WIJTE
RIPE NCC
ASSISTANT MANAGER REGISTRATION SERVICES & Policy Development NL
DUBLIN ERNESTO CUELLAR ZARDAN
COTAS RL
Director de Core,Internet y Datos. BO
AUGUST IMANG
TELECOMMUNICATIONCOMPANY SURINAME - TELESUR
Inspector Asset Management SR
ANDRE HENRY
AGÊNCIA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO DO PIAUI ATI
Analista de Redes BR
MIGUEL ANGEL MASACHE OJEDA
CABLEVISIÓN ARGENTINA
Arquitecto de redes IP y óptica. AR
BRUNO RISSI PEZZATTO
AR-IMCO13-LACNIC
PLANNING ENGINEER BR
MARCO ANTONIO SOUZA LIMA
EXÉRCITO BRASILEIRO
Desenvolvedor Web BR
JOSÉ DIEZ
TELEFÓNICA URUGUAY
Jefe de Operaciones de Datos UY
CHRISTIAN RAUL NAUPA ROQUE
AMÉRICA MOVIL PERÚ SAC
Ingeniero PE
FURYAL NAARDEN
TELESUR
Manager SR
ADRIÁN OSCAR LARRAURI
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
ING SENIOR AR
ERNESTO GILBERTO MUÑOZ ROSAS
CABLE ONDA
Coordinador de la red CORE IP PA
ANDRÉS FELIPE RENGIFO MARÍN
INTERNEXA
INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO DE PRODUCTOS VALOR AGREGADO CO
JOSEPH MORENO
ENTEL PERU S.A.
Coordinador de Ingeniería de Redes de Datos PE
GALO ERNESTO NARVAEZ
TELCONET
Ingeniero de Networking EC
DIEGO GAFURI LIKES
DL INTERNET
PROPRIETARIO BR
EDUARDO ALMEIDA
DL INTERNET
PROPRIETARIO BR
DAVID AVELINO
ATI - AGÊNCIA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PIAUÍ
Diretor de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação BR
RENATO ORNELAS
OPEN X
Diretor BR
LEANDRO MARCELINO
OTIMA TELECOM
Gerente de Telecom BR
EDSON ROSARIA
UNITED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (UTS)
supervisor core data networks CW
RUI MALGUEIRO
START TELECOM
Diretor CEO BR
DAVID ESQUIVEL
CABLETICA
Ingeniero CR
RODRIGO BROILO
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager BR
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager US
DANILO MAYORGA
FACEBOOK, INC.
Sourcing Manager, Network Engineering US
RENATA AQUINO RIBEIRO
E. I.
Pesquisadora BR
JOEL VELIZ
CONECEL S.A
Ing O&M Backoffice Datos EC
EDISON JOSEPH
BANQUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE D"HAITI
Head of Network and Telecommunications Unit HT
JUAN PABLO LARREA VIVAR
MARÍA TERESA VIVAR (CITYCOM)
Ingeniero EC
KARINA GOMES DE OLIVEIRA
GGNET
Analista de Redes BR
MARCELO BALBINOT
GGNET
Network Manager BR
DARÍO ERNESTO FERNÁNDEZ
RESEARCH SRL
Gerente Tecnico AR
CARLOS SANTIVIAGO
ITAIPU BINACIONAL
Gerente de Suporte Técnico BR
JOSÉ AGUSTÍN PIOVANO
RESEARCH SRL
Gerencia Técnica AR
ALEJANDRO DA FORNO
MULTIMEDIOS SAPEM & RESEARCH SRL
Asesor técnico AR
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
LEONARDO RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS
WLENET
Diretor Técnico BR
RANIDAYVERSON PAIXÃO
R E R INFORMÁTICA LTDA ME
Gerente de redes BR
SEVERINO ALBINO
CLICK.COM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Socío BR
ALEJANDRO MIKELJ
TELECEL S.A.
Gerente Tecnico Comercial - Unidad Tigo Business PY
JORGE YASSER PEREZ PEDRO
INFOMED
Jefe de Departamento Nodo Nacional CU
MARGARITA VALDES
NIC CHILE
LEGAL AND BUSINESS MANAGER CL
WILTON MAGALHÃES DOS SANTOS
WLENET
Diretor Administrativo BR
LEANDRO GONÇALVES SILQUEIRA
REDE BRASILEIRA DE COMUNICACAO LTDA
Assistente Telecom BR
JOSÉ MARÍA PERCÍNCULA
ASA DIGITAL SRL
Responsable de Área AR
FACUNDO PEREZ
PCONLINE
Jefe AR
RICARDO FLEITAS
ASA DIGLTAL SRL
Gerente AR
DANIEL CAMPELLO FONSECA
REDE BRASILEIRA DE COMUNICACAO LTDA
Backbone Coordinator BR
Olmos Alejandro
PCONLINE
Tecnico AR
MARCOS DELLAZARI
ITAIPU BINACIONAL
Analista de Suporte Técnico BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering AR
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS ~ GRUPO DATCO
Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
GORAN MARBY
ICANN
President & CEO US
LUCENILDO AQUINO JÚNIOR
NIC.BR
Analista de Projetos BR
FABRICIO VELASTEGUI
PUNTO NET
Gerente de calidad EC
JUAN CARLOS PLAZA CORDERO
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA
SUBGERENTE DE REDES DE DATOS BO
ANTONIO RICAPITO ZAPATA
TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A.
Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
ENRIQUE LOPEZ SEMERIA
CEDIA
Administrador de Infraestructura EC
HORTENCIA J. MAIRENA
HONDUTEL
Network, Data & Transport Area HN
DIRLEY WIEMES
PONTOSAT CONECT
Analista de Redes BR
TIAGO NAKAMURA
NIC.BR
Analista BR
MARCELO RUBELE
DATALINK SRL
Gerente AR
CARLOS SIGFREDO LANGE
CNTV
Gerente tecnico AR
FLAVIO BONTEMPO
NETBR
Director BR
ADILSON FLORENTINO
EAMSOFT CONSULTORIA E TREINAMENTO EM INFORMATICA LTDA
CONSULTOR E INSTRUTOR BR
DIDY PIERRE MARY CARLSON
BANQUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE D'HAITI
IT Security Officer HT
BRUNO LIMA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Analista de Suporte BR
WILLIAM MAGERL
FUND. VALE DO TAQUARI DE EDUC. E DESENVOLV. SOCIAL
Analista de redes BR
LUIS FERNANDO ZORENA FLORES
BANCO NACIONAL DE BOLIVIA S.A.
subgerente de infraestructura tecnologica BO
HECTOR GONZALEZ HUERFANO
MINTIC COLOMBIA
Supervision ccTLD .co CO
ESTEBAN BRAVO LOPEZ
ANALISTA - INVESTIGADOR
Ing. Informático CL
JUAN CARLOS ESPINOZA ALMANZA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA
Jefe de NOC PE
JOHN JUNIOR DESSOURCES
OFFICE FOR THE COORDINATION OF HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS (OCHA), HAITI
ICT Associate HT
DANNY PATZER
MULTIMEDIOS SAPEM
Gerencia Técnica AR
ALEXANDER FLORES ALEXANDER.FLORES
UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA
Gestion de Redes CR
LUCAS PATZER
MULTIMEDIOS SAPEM
Gerencia Técnica AR
ALICIA TRINIDAD PAZ MEZA
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE HONDURAS
GERENTE HN
AIRTON SERGIO DE ASSIS JUNIOR
YPY TECNOLOGIA LTDA ME
DIRETOR BR
DAWN BEDARD
MICROSOFT
Senior PM Manager US
ALVARO CATALAN
MEDIAFLOG
Director CL
SERGIO LORENZO
INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Gerente TI y Operaciones AR
JOSUE ESCALANTE
OUTSOURCING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
Network Engineer SV
TANIA GUALLI
ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
Especialista en Gestión de Tecnologías de la Información EC
RICHARD MILLA
FULLCOM S.A.
JEFE REDES CL
CARLOS FLORES IRAHETA
TELEMOVIL EL SALVADOR
Quality Assurance Movil SV
ALONSO CASTRO ROJAS
MILLICOM CABLE DE COSTA RICA
Core Planning Chief CR
MANUEL HACES-AVIÑA
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE PROSPECTIVA Y RELACIONES MX
GUILHERME CAIRRÃO
SOLINTEL
Supervisor de Engenharia BR
JOSE AUGUSTO MONTENEGRO
ENLACE SOLUCIONES INFORMATICAS SRL
Tecnico AR
ISADORA DEANTONI
MATEK SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA
Secretaria BR
CARLOS HERRERA
ALL AMERICA CABLES & RADIO/CENTENNIAL DOMINICANA
IP planning engineer DO
JAIME OLMOS DE LA CRUZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
Jefe Operativo Especializado MX
MARTIN FLORES
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
Responsable del servicio de telefonía MX
ALEJANDRO FINOL
COPORACIÓN DIGITEL C.A.
Especialista de Sistemas VE
CARLOS BARAHONA
UNIVERSIDAD EL ZAMORANO
Jefe de Operaciones IT HN
RICARDO MÉNDEZ CANDIA
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA FEDERICO SANTA MARÍA
Jefe Unidad Servicios de Ingeniería CL
KENDALL MARTIN CESPEDES ARRIETA
TRANSDATELECOM S.A
COORDINADOR TIC CR
ANGELA PATRICIA SÁNCHEZ HERNÁNDEZ
TV AZTECA COLOMBIA
Ingeniero Senior Networking CO
JOEL SILVA DE OLIVEIRA
MAIQVOX PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
PRESIDENTE BR
GUILHERME DA SILVA FONSECA
GNET TELECOM
CEO BR
FREDDY JAVIER MERCHAN REYES
INSTITUTO OCEANOGRÁFICO DE LA ARMADA
Infraestructura y Seguridad EC
Marcelo David Araujo Ortiz
TELECEL S.A. (Tigo Paraguay)
Especialista en Soluciones Fijas e Internet PY
PAOLA PÉREZ CARRERO
ISOC VENEZUELA
Board director VE
EVERTON RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
Coordenador de comunicação BR
DIEGO A VECA
FACEBOOK
Network Engineer Manager US
MARCO VELEPUCHA CUESTA
NETTPLUS - NECUSOFT CIA. LTDA.
Gerente de Proyectos EC
MIKE BURNS
IPTRADING.COM
President US
DANIEL MIROLI
IPTRADING.COM
Broker de IPv4 US
ERIC OTTENS
IPTRADING.COM
IPv4 Broker US
HAMILTON MONTEIRO
VOIPGLOBE SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMIDIA VIA INTERNET
Gerente BR
ADRIANA GÓES
NIC.BR
Coordenadora de Eventos BR
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ FACULTE DES SCIENCES, UNIVERSITE DETAT DHAITI
CEO HT
JEAGNI SANCHEZ
NIC.VE / CONATEL
Jefe de Division VE
ENCEL EDUARDO SANCHEZ VELOZ
NEARSOURCE INC.
Team Leader VE
ISABELLE GOUSSAIN
NIC.BR
Assistente de eventos BR
ZOILA BOWEN PIHUAVE
INSTITUTO OCEANOGRAFICO DE LA ARMADA
ANALISTA TECNOLOGIA DE LA INFORMACION EC
LUIS CLAUDIO
CONNECT PROVEDOR
Gerente Tecnico BR
FABRICIO SOLAGNA
UFRGS
PhD Candidate BR
JOSE LUIS MAMANI GRIMALDEZ
DIGITALWORK S.A.
Administrador de red BO
CARLOS ALBERTO FREITAS JUNIOR
SOLINTEL
Analista de Redes BR
ADRIANA IBARRA VAZQUEZ
IBARRA VAZQUEZ, LLC.
ASESOR LEGAL MX
PEDRO BONETO
NIC.BR
Coordenador de Suporte BR
RODRIGO DA SILVA BRAVO
TV ALPHAVILLE
Headend BR
MARCELO COSTA RIBEIRO
TV ALPHAVILLE
Analista de Telecomunicações BR
MARCELO OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
assessor técnico BR
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERTUNLP - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Research AR
CRISTIAN DANIEL BARBARO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Investigador AR
MARCUS VINICIUS
WEBLINK
Diretor Financeiro BR
RODOLFO MALPARTIDA AVENDAÑO
COTES LTDA.
ENCARGADO DE INTERNET BO
MATEO DURANTE
CERT-UNLP
Analista de seguridad AR
CLARA COLLADO
NIC .DO
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
RICARDO ISAAC RANGEL HERNADEZ
CISCO
Ingeniero de Soporte MX
MATEO DURANTE
CERT-UNLP
Analista de Seguridad AR
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
ALEXANDRE SKYRME
BNDES
Coordenador BR
JOSÉ MARÍA PERCÍNCULA
ASA DIGITAL SRL
Responsable de Área AR
RICARDO JACOBO DE DIOS FLEITAS
ASA DIGITAL SRL
Gerente AR
MAXIMILIANO MARTINHÃO
MINISTERIO DA CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA, INOVACOES E COMUNICACOES
SECRETÁRIO DE POLÍTICA DE INFORMÁTICA BR
RAPHAEL GASPERI
IMBRANET
DIretor Tecnico BR
RICARDO LUZ
IMBRANET
Administrador BR
EDUARDO PARAJO
CGI.BR
Conselheiro BR
VINICIUS TOMIO OCHIRO
SOLINTEL
Analista em Telecomunicações BR
HERNÁN ACHUCARRO
TEISA
Supervisor del NOC PY
CAIO MISTICONE
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
LUIS SILVA
SOLINTEL
Analista de telecomunicações BR
THIAGO SANTOS
SOLINTEL
Analista de telecomunicações BR
CAROLINA CARVALHO
NIC BRASIL
Assessora de Comunicação BR
GUILHERME ROBLES CALEGARI
SOLINTEL - SOLUÇÕES INTELIGENTES EM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Analista de Redes Trainee BR
TAYLA GUIMARÃES OLIVEIRA
SOLINTEL
Analista de Telecomunicações Junior BR
EVERALDO RODRIGUES MENEZES
PADRAO SYSTEM
DIRETOR BR
MAYKON SOUZA DA COSTA
INTERLINK TECNOLOGIA E SERVICOS DE TELECOMUNICACAO
DIRETOR BR
HERNAN ACHUCARRO
TECNOLOGÍA EN ELECTRÓNICA E INFORMÁTICA S. A. (TEISA)
Técnio especialista - Dpto. de Producción PY
MIGUEL SANCHEZ
TEISA
System Administrator PY
JOÃO PEDRO SILVEIRA BERTONCINI
SOLINTEL
Analista de Telecomunicações BR
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE INC.
Interconnection Manager LATAM US
MARCUS CESAR PERSON
BT LATAM VENEZUELA, S.A.
Espec. Suporte Técnico BR
MARCELO MENEGAZZO
SERCOMTEL
Coordenador de Redes de Dados BR
EDIVALDO ROSA
SERCOMTEL S/A TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
coordenador de NOC BR
JOAO BATISTA CASCIOLA FILHO
SERCOMTEL
GERENTE DE PLANEJAMENTO E ENGENHARIA BR
DEMI VERA@NIC.BR
NUCLEO DE INFORMAÇÃO E COORDENAÇÃO DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR
CEO BR
NIASSA PEÑA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
Coordinador Unidad Infraestructura de Red VE
FEDERICO VENTURA
COOPERATIVA LIMITADA DE CONSUMO DE ELECTRICIDAD DEL SALTO
Gerente de Comunicaciones AR
JOELSON VENDRAMIN
COPEL TELECOMUNCAÇÕES S/A.
ENG. DE SISTEMAS DE TELECOM BR
DEIBER MORA
COOPELESCA R.L
coordinador de headend CR
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ
COOP. TELEFONICA Y OSPA DE TOSTADO LTDA.
Tecnico AR
LUÃ DOS SANTOS PEREIRA
CENTRALNETT TELECOM
Analista de Suporte BR
JOELSON FREITAS DOS SANTOS
CENTRALNETT TELECOM
TECNICO EM MANUTENCAO BR
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
FABRICIO SOLAGNA
UFRGS
Pesquisador BR
CLIFFORD DE SOUZA
LOGICBOXES
Manager, Business Development & Marketing IN
GONZALO SEGOVIA
MUNICIAPALIDAD DE PILAR
Administrador Seguridad Informática AR
WILSON LOPES
ITAU UNIBANCO
Especialista em Redes BR
DOUGLAS BACKENDORF
NEDEL TELECOM
Administrador de redes BR
EDGAR MAYA
CEDIA
Miembro de la comisión técnica de CEDIA EC
JOSE LEITAO
FB
Neteng IE
DANIEL RODRIGUEZ
FACEBOOK
Network Infrastructure Engineer ES
HENRIQUE NEDEL
NEDEL TELECOM
GERENTE DE REDEL BR
SANIE ELIZABETH BENITEZ BENITEZ
TEISA
TÉCNICO DE IMPLEMENTACIÓN Y PROVISIONAMIENTO PY
ANDRE MARTINS
ANGOLA CABLES
Head of Sales BR
EDUARDO SANTOYO
.CO INTERNET SAS
Gerente General CO
GUILLERMO MONTESANTO
ENLACE SOLUCIONES INFORMÁTICAS S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
NANCY QUIROS
ISOC
LAC Chapter Development Manager CR
IMTINAN HUSSAIN
VADE SECURE
Vice President US
ANA OSPINA ROJAS
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUÉ
Diseñador y desarrollador web CO
GUILHERME LOCH WALTRICK GOES
FACEBOOK
Network Infrastructure Engineer IE
LORENA VERONICA CHICHI
TELPIN
Administrativa AR
FEDERICO JOSÉ URTIZBEREA
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD DE TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Responsable Técnico AR
MARCELO CORRADINI
Comissão Eleitoral LACNIC
Diretor Técnico BR
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
JULIO ARRUDA
ARBOR NETWORKS
Solution Architect US
RICARDO RODRIGUES
NOMINUM
SYSTEMS ENGINEER BR
MARIANA SAVIO
DATALINK S.R.L.
Ejecutiva de Cuentas AR
JOSE GUTIERREZ
METRO NET SAPI, S. DE R.L. DE C.V
TECHNICAL LEADER MX
TIAGO GIOVANAZ DA SILVA
UNIVATES/FUVATES
Coordenador de Redes e Servidores BR
ALFONSO CUETO AGUIRRE
SIXSIGMA NETWORKS MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.
Subdirector Operaciones Network&Security MX
SYBEL ALONSO BALDOR
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S. A
Jefe de Dpto operacion red soporte CU
MARCELO VIER
APRIMORAR
Coordenador Técnico BR
ANDREW WHITE
ICANN
Event Management ZA
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
LUCIANO LAZZARETTI
CPNET COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE TELECOMUNICACOES
Analista de redes e processamento de dados BR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC STAFF
Analista de Recursos UY
GUSTAVO MUSLERA
LACNIC
Administrador de Sistemas UY
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
CARINA GARCIA
LACNIC
Coordinadora Contable UY
MARIO ALBERTO SALCEDO ORTEGA
METROTEL REDES S.A.
Director de Planta Interna CO
CARINA BIRARDA
CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA
Relaciones Instituacionales AR
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor UY
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
FOY SHIVER
APWG
DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENEARL US
RAUL ECHEBERRIA
INTERNET SOCIETY
Vice Presidente Gobal Engagement - Internet Society UY
GREGORIO MANZANO
Tigo - Servicios Profesionales
IP Specialist VE
MATTHEW STITH
M3AAWG
Anti-Abuse Specialist US
ALISON ARANTES
CSIRT POP-MG
Analista de Segurança BR
LUIZ COSME PUPPIN MAGALHAES
AGORA TELECOM
Coordenador de Engenharia BR
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN
NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX
JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
SUSANA DEL PILAR IBARRA CANSECO
SISTEMAS-COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO CAMARA DE COMERCIO DE AMBATO
Jefe de Tecnologia de la Informacion EC
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Director General PY
JESSE SOWELL
M3AAWG / STANFORD
Senior Advisor, VIce-Chair of Growth and Development US
GUILLERMO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Técnico Especializado PY
ASSHAIAS FELIPPE EUGÊNIO
SOLINTEL
Diretor Executivo BR
ARIEL GRAIZER
LAC-IX
PRESIDENT AR
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
GAEL HERNANDEZ
PACKET CLEARING HOUSE
OUTREACH SPECIALIST PE
BIJAL SANGHANI
EURO-IX
HEAD OF SECRETARIAT NL
WILLIAN PRENZLER
MOGA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Diretor Técnico BR
ROLANDO TOLEDO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA
DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO PE
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
KARINA TELLO
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC PE
Asuntos Corporativos PE
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
Internacional Relations Manager PY
ESTEBAN TOCALINI
COSEIDI S.A.
Gerente de Tecnologia AR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
. AR
PAULA OTEGUY LOPEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
FACTURACIÓN Y COBRANZAS UY
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
ROGERIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
LACNOG BOARD
Network & CDN Architect BR
ALECZANDRA VILLAVICENCIO
SMARTCIDI
Gerente EC
MARIEL ARANDA
CYBSEC SA
Consultor en Ciberseguridad - CEH PY
RAQUEL GATTO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Regional Policy Advisor BR
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
ALEJANDRO ALVAREZ
BANCO GUAYAQUIL
Oficial de Redes EC
JUAN NORBERTO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
Director Tecnico PY
ALEXANDER PEÑA
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
CESAR ROMERO BERNAL
AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Gerente de Aprovisionamiento y Entrega de Servicio MX
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
JEFE DE RED PE
MARCELO GARDINI
NIC.BR
Sys Admin Manager BR
RODRIGO KAIDO
COPEL TELECOM
Engenheiro de Sistemas Telecom BR
MARCOS PIGHIN
COOP DE TELECOM.,DE SERVICIOS MULTIPLES,VIVIENDA,PROVISION Y CONSUMO DE FUNES LTDA.
Jefe de Operaciones y Sistemas AR
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ PEREZ
ETB - COLOMBIA
PROFESIONAL V CO
MIGUEL PALACIOS
TIGO GUATEMALA
IP Planning Manager GT
PABLO PALACIOS
UIT
Programme Officer CL
ANDRES FELIPE RAMIREZ RAMIREZ
IFXNETWORKS
INGENIERO REGIONAL DE RED CO
ANDRES PIAZZA
LACTLD
Executive Director AR
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO
CGI.BR
Board menber BR
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENIERO DE SOFTWARE Y DESARROLLO UY