View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 28-LACNOG 2017

18/09/2017 -22/09/2017

LACNIC 28 - LACNOG 2017 will be held in Montevideo, Uruguay from September 18 to 22, 2017. The meeting will be hosted by Agesic and will take place at the Radisson Victoria Plaza Hotel. As usual, the LACNIC meeting will take place in conjunction with the annual meeting of the Latin American and Caribbean Network Operators Forum, LACNOG, in its 2017 edition.

707
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
JESAIAS ARRUDA
BENCHIMOL IRMÃO & CIA LTDA
Gerente de Infraestrutura de TI BR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
EDUARDO PARAJO
CGI.BR
Conselheiro BR
FABRISIO RODRIGUES
LDC TELECOM
Gerente de TI BR
JAVIER DUSEK
ECOM CHACO S.A.
Jefe de Area Nuevas Tecnologías AR
EDIVAN FERREIRA
ELNET TELECOM
RESPONSAVEL TECNICO DA EMPRESA BR
CELEM DE OLIVEIRA
CEMIGTELECOM
gerente de Planejamento, Tecnologia e Engenharia de redes BR
LILIAN MATOS DOS SANTOS
ELNET TELECOM
SÓCIA BR
JAIME CRUZ MENDOZA
TNA SOLUTIONS SPA
CTO CL
EDWIN SALAZAR ORDÓÑEZ
IXP ECUADOR
CEO EC
DIEGO SAAVEDRA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERIA IP UY
ALEJANDRO ALVAREZ
BANCO GUAYAQUIL
Oficial de Redes EC
ALEXANDER PEÑA
CTE S.A. DE C.V.
JEFE DISEÑO IP SV
ANDRES DIAZ
IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA S.A.S.
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGEINERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
ANDRÉS BRAVO
IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA.
Gerente Servicios Corporativos CL
JUAREZ SILVESTRE
PORTAL ITAIPU
PROPRIETARIO BR
GLAUBER GABRIEL
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
Diretor de TI BR
MARCUS VINICIUS
WEBLINK
Diretor Financeiro BR
JOÃO EDUARDO LUCARONI
LUCARONI TELECOM LTDA ME
Diretor Execultivo BR
PAULO H PEDROSO PEDROSO
PR TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
ADMINISTRADOR BR
MILTON GEMINIANO RODRIGUES
PLUGBR INFORMATICA LTDA
Diretor BR
CLOVIS ANTONIO CECCONELLO
RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNICACAO MULTIMIDIA LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR BR
KENDALL MARTIN CESPEDES ARRIETA
TRANSDATELECOM S.A
DIRECTOR DE TECNOLOGIA CR
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT
TEMPUS NET
Diretor PY
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
TEMPUS NET
Diretora PY
DARWIN SANTANA
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
Ingeniero IP DO
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
CTO IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
CARLOS VICTOR BELLAVIA
COMPEL COMPUTACION ELECTRONICA S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
FRANKLIN GUARDIA
CABLE ONDA
Gerente de Core IP PA
WASHINGTON SOUZA
VESCNET
Gerente De Rede BR
CLEYTON BARBOSA
FLASH NET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME
ANALISTA DE SISTEMA BR
NESTOR TORRES
S3 WIRELESS
Lider Data Center CO
FRANÇA BANDEIRA
BENCHIMOL IRMÃO & CIA LTDA
Superintendente de TI BR
JULIO CEZAR AQUINO FEITOSA
SCM CONEXAO LTDA
Diretor BR
COOPERATIVA DE SERV. PUB. DE C.C. Y J.M.
COOPERATIVA COLONIA CAROYA
Jefe de Area AR
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC-STAFF
Head of System Development UY
CARLOS ALLAN CANUTO ABREU ALLAN
SUPPLY NET SERVIÇOS LTDA - ME
Sócio Administrador BR
TIAGO LOUÇÃO OLIVEIRA
NAVELINKNET
Administrador de Redes BR
LUCIANO PEREIRA
ROCKETNET
CTO BR
ERICO TAMER ALMADA
DATA CORPORE
Gerente Telecom BR
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Oficial de Políticas UY
HELDER SIMIONATO
INTERVALE TELECOM
Diretor de TI BR
MICHEL GONZALEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Analista de Redes PA
CAIRO GOMIDE
UNIVEM
- BR
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO
DAVOI ISP
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
LEONARDO RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS
WLENET
Diretor Técnico BR
RUBEN DARIO CHELINI
CH SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
DIEGO RAUL CHELINI
CH.SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Gerencia Técnica AR
EVANDRO VARONIL
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
TATIANE MACHADO DE OLIVEIRA
VR SOFTWARE LTDA.
GESTORA BR
ANDRES POZZI
PUNTO NET INTERNET
Dueño AR
MARK LANE PINHEIRO BATISTA
NETMARK EXPLORER
Diretor BR
JOSE OMAR FIORUCCI
THE CENTER INFORMATICA LTDA
DIRETOR TECNICO BR
CRELIA REGINA FIORUCCI
THE CENTER INFORMATICA LTDA
Socio Administrador BR
ARTHUR BARROS SÉRVIO
FLASHNET TELECOM
Analista de Sistemas BR
MARCELO CASTELEIRO
TECNICO
TECNICO UY
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
RENAN SAUSEN
CERILUZ
Gerente Tecnico BR
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista Servicio de Registro UY
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
THE IPV6 COMPANY
CEO/CTO ES
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Jefe de Informática y Tecnología PA
DAVID HUBERMAN
ORACLE
Principal Program Manager US
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
OSCAR MESSANO
LACNIC BOARD
Vicepresidente AR
PERICLES FERNANDO RIGONI THEODORO
COM4 DATA CENTER LTDA EPP
Analista de Redes e Dados BR
LEANDRO PASCUAL RIOS
TECNO AZAR SA
General Manager AR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
RENATA AQUINO RIBEIRO
E. I. RESEARCH - MAG IGF CIVIL SOCIETY - NCUC LAC ICANN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Pesquisadora BR
PROF. LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
SAMUEL FELIPE RODRIGUES
PR TELECOMUNIÇÕES E INFORMÁTICA EIRELI
TECNICO EM TELECOMUNICACOES BR
ANDRE JORGE LIMA DANTAS COSTA
TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
COUNTRY MANAGER BR
YORDANO MOREL
TELEVIADUCTO SRL
Gerente Headend DO
MERIKE KAEO
ARIN
Board member US
MAURICIO LEITE FERREIRA DA SILVA
CTIR GOV - CENTRO DE TRATAMENTO DE INCIDENTES DE REDE DO GOVERNO BRASILEIRO
Analista de Incidentes BR
SEVERINO BENTO DA SILVA NETO
MEGANET TELECOM
diretor BR
FEDERICO URTIZBEREA
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Responsable Técnico AR
MARCOS PIGHIN
COOP DE TELECOM.,DE SERVICIOS MULTIPLES,VIVIENDA,PROVISION Y CONSUMO DE FUNES LTDA.
Jefe de Operaciones y Sistemas AR
JUAN PABLO COSTANZO
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD DE TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Técnica AR
CARLOS VINÍCIUS CARVALHO SANT'ANNA
BAMBOO INTERNET
Gerente de Rede BR
FREDERICO SILVA
TIM CELULAR S.A.
ESPECIALISTA BR
NIEL HARPER
INTERNET SOCIETY
SENIOR MANAGER, NEXT GENERATION LEADERS PROGRAMMES US
MORINO ITALIS
OXFAM INTERMON
IT Assistant HT
HELIO DUBEUX
HD NETWORKS
Diretor Técnico BR
SEVERINO NETO
SMARTSEND TELECOM
ENGENHEIRO CHEFE BR
JAVIER GONZALEZ
SILICA NETWORKS CHILE S.A
Ingeniero de Networking CL
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG BOARD
LACNOG Board AR
TOMAS LYNCH
LACNOG
Product Marketing Manager US
RONALDO ECHEVENGUÁ
STA TELECOM LDTA
Network Engineer BR
RAUL ECHEBERRIA
INTERNET SOCIETY
Vice Presidente Gobal Engagement UY
SERGIO GRAMAJO
ECOM CHACO S.A.
Director titular AR
ALEJANDRA PRIETO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Implementation Lead CH
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
ADRIAN GUIDI
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VILLA GOBERNADOR GALVEZ LIMITADA
Administrador de Redes AR
LUCIANO ARIEL SEGNANA
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VGG LTDA.
Administrador de redes AR
ANDERSON MARTINS MARQUES
LA PROVEDORA DE INTERNET LTDA
Diretor BR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
LILIANA SOLHA
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
GERENTE DE SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÂO BR
MARIA LAUREANA PAVON
PRIVATE
Traductor UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor de Ministro UY
CARLOS TEODORO
LA PROVEDORA DE INTERNET LTDA
Diretor BR
CARLA TEODORO
LA PROVEDORA DE INTERNET LTDA
Diretoria BR
PABLO CUELLO
ANTEL
Desarrollo de Red y Servicios UY
PABLO BOIX
REXPAC SA
Manager UY
JUAN CARLOS CHICO
ZENIX TELECOMUNICACIONES
Gerente de Proyectos EC
ALVARO AMADOR
CASAVISION, S.A.
VP Operations NI
HUDSON LUPES RIBEIRO DE SOUZA
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO ESPÍRITO SANTO
Voluntário BR
RICARDO D. PANTAZIS
GIGARED S.A.
Vicepresidente AR
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA;
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
SELINA HARRINGTON
ICANN
Lead IANA Services Specialist US
DANIEL SCHWED
INTERSYS LTDA.
Partner, Technical Manager UY
ANDRES GALZERANO
OSE
Técnico en Seguridad Informatica UY
FERNANDO GALVÃO
WANTEL
Diretor BR
ELISE GERICH
ICANN
VICE PRESIDENT US
CESAR CABALLERO T
PLANET S.A.
NOC PY
NELIO SOARES DE FREITAS
CLARA LUZ INTERNET EIRELI - EPP
GERENTE DE TECNOLOGIA BR
MARY ANNE NUNES DOS SANTOS
CLARA LUZ INTERNET EIRELI - EPP
SECRETARIA BR
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERTUNLP - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Security Research AR
FRANCO ALBARRACIN
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
Operaciones de Red AR
FELIPE RIVERA
ANTEL
Ingeniero Especialista Agregación y Transporte UY
RICHARD MENDOZA
ALFANUMERIC S.A.
Vice Gerente Redes y Seguridad NI
SEBASTIAN VEGA FILLON
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES SA
OPERACIONES DE RED AR
SEVERINO NETO
SOUMAISWEBLINK
Gerente de Infra estrutura BR
EDUARDO JAMES CAROZO BLUMSZTEIN
ITC / ANTEL
Gerente de Comercialización UY
MATÍAS SENTANARO
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
SAMUEL RODRIGUEZ
PLURIUM TECHNOLOGIES
Business Development US
MARIO CARRANZA
DAVITEL S.A.
Presidente AR
JONATHAN LESCIAUSKAS
PLURIUM TECHNOLOGIES
General Manager US
LUIS EDUARDO CONSTANZO
DA.VI.TEL SA
VICEPRESIDENTE AR
RODRIGO ARENAS ANDRADE
NIC CHILE, UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
Adminitrador de Redes CL
GERARDO MARIANO ROMAN ANDRES
PERGAMINO CELP INFRACOM S.A.
Administrador de Red AR
JOSEPH STEPHANIE
HAITI FEMMES ET TIC
IT Technician HT
OSCAR REYES
S3 WIRELESS
Analista Networking CO
HERNAN ACHUCARRO
TECNOLOGÍA EN ELECTRÓNICA E INFORMÁTICA S. A. (TEISA)
Supervisor de Servicios de Datos e Internet PY
DAUDIER RICARDO
NOS PETITS FRERES ET SOEURS
network's Administrator HT
RODRIGO MENDES SOARES
NTWEB INTERNET
Diretor operações BR
DANIEL MENDONÇA
CTINET SOLUCOES EM CONECTIVIDADE E INFORMATICA LTDA
Gerente de redes BR
RODRIGO AGUILAR
UAI COMERCIO DIGITAL
Administrador BR
HUMBERTO C. BANDEIRA FILHO
HIPERNET
Gerente TI BR
PAULA LAROSE
PERSONAL TRAINER
Coach BR
JOHN TOVAR
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUE
Ingeniero de Soporte Docente Catedrático CO
ANÍBAL GAYO
BSE
GRUPO DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN UY
GUILHERME SCHMITT
RBT INTERNET
Analista de redes BR
AGUSTIN SANCHEZ
TECNET ARGENTINA S.A.
CEO AR
MIGUEL SANCHEZ
TEISA
System Administrator PY
CARLOS SIGFREDO LANGE
CABLE NORTE TV SA
Gerencia Tecnica AR
DAMIAO FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA
YDENNEK SOLUCOES TECNOLOGICAS
Gerente de Produtos BR
RACHEL CARMINE
TB LINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Gerente de Negócios BR
MARCELO PEIXOTO
CEMIG TELECOMUNICAÇÕES S.A. - CEMIGTELECOM
Gerente de Operações BR
DARÍO ERNESTO FERNÁNDEZ
RESEARCH SRL
Gerente Tecnico AR
ALEJANDRO DA FORNO
RESEARCH SRL
Socio Gerente AR
CHRISTINA MORRIS
ARIN
Network Engineer US
MODESTO ANTONIO BARRIOS
GIGARED
Tecnico Noc AR
JUAN JANCZUK
GIGARED
JEFE DE TURNO NOC AR
MARCELO BRAVO
IHOSTING LTDA.
Gerente Comercial CL
HENRIQUE CARMINE
TB LINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Project Manager BR
JAVIER DE MINGO
SILICA NETWORKS S.A.| ARNOG
Gerente de Operaciones AR
LUIS BALBINOT
BRFIBRA TELECOM
Sr. Network Engineer BR
ALEX STUMPF
BRDGITAL
Gerente de redes BR
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering AR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
JUAN CARLOS CRESPO ROMÁN
IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA C.A.
Gerencia de Operaciones VE
CAIO MISTICONE
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
AARON KLINK
NETFLIX
Director - Interconnection US
OTTO KRUMM
GDLICANET SA DE CV
Director IT MX
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST MANAGER BR
JOÃO PEDRO PODLASNISKY DOS SANTOS
VETORIALNET
Gerente de Projetos de TI BR
FILIPE TRINDADE
AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA.
Interconnection Manager BR
CRISTIANO MAYNART
UNIVERSIDADE DE SANTA CRUZ DO SUL
Administrador de Redes BR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
CARLOS WILDHER MURILLO CALLAPA
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRÉS
JEFE DE LA DIVISIÓN DE REDES Y SISTEMAS DE INFORMACIÓN BO
FRANCIA LIVIA
IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA
Soporte Tecnico en Redes VE
ENRIQUE FRUMENTO
ANYLINK ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Ingeniería AR
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ
INTENDENCIA DE MONTEVIDEO
Electrical Engineer (Telecommunications) UY
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
REINALDO PIFER
VETORIALNET
Gerente Administrativo BR
CEZAR TASSO
ZONA SUL TELECOM
Gerente de Operações de Rede BR
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
SANDRO PACHECO
INTERNET
socio director BR
ROBERTO LOZA
UNETE TELECOMUNICACIONES
JEFE DE INGENIERIA BO
TATIANE PACHECO
LPINTERNET
administrativo BR
JOVANIR GOMES
ZONA SUL TELECOM
Gerente de Suporte BR
RICARDO JACOBO DE DIOS FLEITAS
ASA DIGITAL SRL
Gerente AR
DAVID NUÑEZ
CONSEJO NACIONAL ELECTORAL
Especialista Seguridad de la Información EC
WALTER TOURN
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Chief Operating Officer – COO AR
ANDRÉ LOPES
NETFLIX
CDN Engineer BR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
GEORGE ACOSTA
COMMCORP TELECOM
Network Analyst BR
YESSENIA PATRICIA HERNANDEZ MOSQUERA
MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA
Ing. Plataforma Satelital PE
MA. JULIA MORALES
OBSERVATIC - UDELAR
Investigador - docente UY
MARIO HENRIQUEZ
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
Administrador de seguridad de comunicaciones CL
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
TELCONET
Gerente de Mercadeo y Producto LATAM CO
ALEJANDRA GOMEZ SANCHEZ
ESCUELA COLOMBIANA DE INGENIERÍA JULIO GARAVITO
Estudiante de ingeniería de sistemas CO
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
Internacional Relations Manager PY
GABRIELLA PAOLINO
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPUBLICA
DIRECTORA DE DIVISION en DIRECCION GENERAL JURIDICA- UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPUBLICA UY
MONA FELIX
SILVER LINING
IT Assistant HT
DIEGO RAFFO
TELEFONICA MOVILES URUGUAY
Data Networks Operations UY
LEONARDO LAZARTE
UNIVERSIDADE DE BRASILIA
Professor BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
THIAGO SENA VIEIRA DE SOUZA
TELBRAX LTDA
Telecommunications Specialist BR
FABRICIO MARÇAL PESSÔA
AXUR
International Relationship Manager BR
FEDERICO RODR'IGUEZ HORMAECHEA
OBSERVATIC
Investigador UY
HORACIO TEDESCO
TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
GESTION DE RED INTENACIONAL - TIWS AR
RODRIGO PALMA DA SILVA
ICASE SOLUTION
Diretor BR
CLAUDIO BENAVENTE
BANCO DE TOKYO-MITSUBISHI UFJ BRASIL S/A
Head of Information Security BR
MARIA GABRIELA PAIZ URBINA
REDCA
Ingeniero Network Operation Center NI
LUIS BECERRA
ANTEL
GERENTE UY
MARCIO DIAS
TOQUE TELECOM
IT Manager BR
KAMAL PATEL
NETFLIX, INC.
Counsel US
SEBASTIÁN RODRIGUEZ
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Analista de Interconexión AR
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
CRISTOBAL CHAPITAL
NIC MÉXICO
Ingeniero MX
JORGE CANO
NIC MÉXICO
Ing. en Investigación MX
SAMUEL SANTOS
TIGO GUATEMALA (MILLICOM)
Wholesale Project Manager GT
HEMA RAMSINGH
INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT
Project Control Coordinator TT
WILMER CAROL AZURZA NEYRA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
Especialista en Telecomunicaciones PE
ZUELINE AGUILAR
AIG
Red nacional Multiservicios PA
VINICIUS ESTEVES
NETFLIX
Engineer BR
ENRIQUE LARRIEU-LET
ISACA BUENOS AIRES CHAPTER
Vicepresidente AR
JOSE MARIA BAZAN
UFINET PARAGUAY S.A.
Key Account Manager - Paraguay PY
ANTHONY FIGUEROA
IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA C.A.
Tecnico de Soporte VE
RUBÉN DÁVALOS
UFINET PARAGUAY S.A.
Jefe de Ingeniería PY
YESSICA CORREIA
IFX NETWORKS DE VENEZUELA
Supervisora del NOC VE
MICHELA GALANTE
RIPE NCC
Project Coordinator NL
MASSIMO CANDELA
RIPE NCC
Software Engineer NL
DARÍO GÓMEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Analista de Seguridad Informática UY
ALEJANDRO G. REYNA AVILA
ANTEL
INGENIERO / Staff CSIRT ANTEL UY
ALEXANDRO SILVA LEDESMA
MTOP
Tco. informatico UY
ANGELO MUJICA
IFX NETWORKS C.A
GERENTE DE OPERACIONES VE
REYNOLD GUERRIER
GSIS
CEO HT
YURI ALEXANDRO
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
Security Analyst BR
GUILLERMO DAMIÁN PEREYRA GUERRERO
ANTEL
Tecnico UY
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
MXTOOLS
Director de Operaciones AR
WILSON LOPES
ITAU UNIBANCO
Especialista em Redes BR
BRYAN JONG
OATH (YAHOO)
Global Infrastructure, Planning & Acquisitions US
MATEO MARTINEZ
KOD LATAM SECURITY
DIRECTOR UY
ADRIANA VIRIATO RIBEIRO
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA
Mestranda em Ciência da Computação BR
CHARLES NIEVAS
ANTEL
Csirt-Antel member UY
MELISSA KING
ICANN
Vice President US
LISA SAULINO
ICANN
Board Operations US
VINCIANE KOENIGSFELD
ICAN
Sr Board Content & Training Manager BE
PABLO FABIAN PAJON
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
Sub-gerente de Operaciones de Red UY
JONATAN ARANGO
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
MIEMBRO COMITÉ EJECUTIVO CO
ANDRES REYES
ENTEL
Ingeniero Senior Planificación y Evolución Tecnológica de Red CL
AARON JIMENEZ
ICANN
Board Operations Sr Coordinator US
RUBÉN DARIO ALE
TELPIN / PC ArNOG
Jerarquizado en Redes y Servidores / Delegado en el Comité de Seguridad / PC ArNOG AR
OLIVER KAY
ICANN
Security Operations US
ANDREW WHITE
ICANN
Event Management ZA
SANTIAGO INGOLD
BANCO HIPOTECARIO DEL URUGUAY
Seguridad de la Información UY
CASSIA OLIVEIRA
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Office of the President & CEO US
GORAN MARBY
ICANN
President & CEO US
ANAHI REBATTA
TELEGEOGRAPHY
Research Analyst US
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
JESSICA AROSTEGUI
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Jefe de Operaciones PE
EVRARD ERIC
ICANN
End User Support BE
EMILIANO GONZALEZ
IPXON NETWORKS
Gerente IT UY
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS ~ PC ARNOG
Data Network Engineering Coordinator AR
SEBASTIAN DUTRA FLORES
ADMINISTRACION DE SERVICIOS DE SALUD DEL ESTADO- HOSPITAL PIÑEYRO DEL CAMPO
Especialista Informatico UY
SUSANNA BENNETT
ICANN
SVP & COO US
DAVID OLIVE
ICANN
Senior Vice President for Policy Development Suprport US
THERESA SWINEHART
ICANN
SVP, Multistakeholder Strategy & Strategic Initiatives US
CARLOS EGAS
EPN
docente postgrado EC
ERHAN KIRANER
ICANN
Senior Manager, Meeting External Relations TR
ERIC OTTENS
IPTRADING.COM
IPv4 Broker US
DANIEL MIROLI
IPTRADING.COM
Broker de IPv4 US
MIKE BURNS
IPTRADING.COM
President US
AKRAM ATALLAH
ICANN
President, Global Domains Division US
JAIME VELA
GLG PERU
CTO, Network Architect PE
WENDY PROFIT
ICANN
Board Operations US
CARMEN YANETTE ORTIZ BRICEÑO
DG COMUNICACIONES Y TECNOLOGIA S.A.S.
Ingeniero de proyectos con énfasis en Redes y Comunicaciones CO
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
JUAN CAMILO HERRERA
ESCUELA COLOMBIANA DE INGENIERÍA
Estudiante de Ingeniería de Sistemas CO
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager US
DANILO MAYORGA
FACEBOOK, INC.
Network Delivery Manager, Edge US
MARIO E
AMAZON (AWS)
Technical Business Developer US
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
ANDRES TARALLO
EDUARDO CHIAPPE S.A.
Administrador de Sistemas UY
LAURA RAMIREZ
ICANN
Meeting Planner US
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
OUTREACH BR
RADHA RAMPHUL
AFRINIC
Customer Services Manager MU
MICHAEL FOX
INTERNET SOCIETY
Facilitacion US
LUCENILDO AQUINO JÚNIOR
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
JESUS BELTRAN
O4IT
Gestión de respuesta a Incidentes de Seguridad CO
REGIANE SIQUEIRA
GIOVANELI CONSULTORIA
Gerente Adminisrativo BR
JULIO SOLANO
UNIVERSIDAD PRIVADA DE SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA UPSA
Jefe Laboratorios UPSA BO
RON DA SILVA
ICANN
DIRECTOR US
AZAEL FERNANDEZ ALCANTARA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO (UNAM)
Lider de Proyectos MX
ORQUIDEA PERALTA SANTANA
INDEPENDENT
Administrative Assistance DO
CRISTIAN DAMIÁN CAZÓN
AZUL NETWORKS SRL
Socio Gerente AR
SHIRLEY DIOSSANA GARAY LAGOS
ESCUELA AGRICOLA PANAMERICANA
Administrador de Redes HN
ALEXANDRE GIOVANELI
GIOVANELI CONSULTORIA
Gerente de noc BR
ERNEST MWIRIMA BYARUHANGA
AFRINIC
Policy Cordinator UG
MANUEL TOMAS FERNANDEZ
TOYOTA ARGENTINA S.A.
Responsable de Tecnologia AR
ERIKA VEGA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA
coordinadora de Infraestructura y servicios CO
MARCO SCHMIDT
RIPE NCC
Policy Development Officer NL
ERNESTO PÉREZ
CEDIA
CSIRT CEDIA EC
CLAUDIO ABREU
CISCO
Customer Support Engineer BR
MAITE GONZÁLEZ MENDOZA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE, NICLABS
Research Engineer CL
MÓNICA DEL PILAR GASTELÚ
ISOC CAPITULO BOLIVIANO
Comité de Vigilancia BO
OCTAVIO CRUZ
CISCO
Customer Support Engineer MX
JOAQUÍN CABRERA
AGESIC
Soluciones de TI UY
WILLIAM DA SILVA LOAYZA
AUTORIDAD DE FISCALIZACION Y REGULACION DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTE
Analista Tecnologias de Informacion y Comunicacion BO
FABIAN MEJIA
AEPROVI
Administrador NAP.EC EC
MARTIN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
CABASE
Sales Assistant AR
SEBASTIAN ESPINOSA RUEDA
ECUATRADE
INGENIERO EC
JOSE ANTONIO CASTILLO RIVERA
CISCO SYSTEMS
ENGINEER.CUSTOMER SUPPORT CR
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA - IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 FORUM (ITA)
CEO ITA - Presidente del IPv6 Forum Council Colombia CO
NIASSA PEÑA
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
Coordinador Unidad Infraestructura de Red VE
JOSE DAVILA
TELEFONICA
Experto planta interna GT
LUCIA MERCEDES MARTINEZ GONZÀLEZ
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION-UNA
Soporte Gestion NIC PY
EDUARDO GRAMPIN
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA - UDELAR
Profesor Titular UY
DIEGO KIEDANSKI
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA, UDELAR
Teacher assistant UY
DANIEL RAMOS FERNÁNDEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
Director de Seguridad CU
Jhonny Naranjo
ASOCIACIÓN DE PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIO DE VALOR AGREGADO(APROSVA)
Presidente de Directorio EC
EDUARDO TRIGO
CÁMARA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE BOLIVIA (CATELBO)
Gerente General BO
NACHO MATEO
IP BROKER
Director Comercial ES
JOHN JEFFREY
ICANN
General Counsel & Secretary US
CLAUDIA GONZALEZ VILLAVICENCIO
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA ETECSA
Especialista en Organismos Internacionales CU
STEVE CROCKER
ICANN
Board US
MIGUEL GIOVANNY MOLINA VILLACÍS
ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITÉCNICA DEL LITORAL
COORDINADOR DE CARRERA EC
CHERINE CHALABY
ICANN
Board US
RINALIA ABDUL RAHIM
ICANN
Board US
MAARTEN BOTTERMAN
ICANN
Board US
BECKY BURR
ICANN
Board US
CHRIS DISSPAIN
ICANN
Board US
ASHA HEMRAJANI
ICANN
Board US
LITO IBARRA
ICANN
Board US
KHALED KOUBAA
ICANN
Board US
MARKUS KUMMER
ICANN
Board US
AKINORI MAEMURA
ICANN
Board US
RAM MOHAN
ICANN
Board US
KAVEH RANJBAR
ICANN
Board US
GEORGE SADOWSKY
ICANN
Board US
THOMAS SCHNEIDER
ICANN
Board US
MIKE SILBER
ICANN
Board US
JONNE SOININEN
ICANN
Board US
LOUSEWIES VAN DER LAAN
ICANN
Board NL
MATTHEW SHEARS
ICANN
Board US
LEON SANCHEZ
ICANN
Board US
LUZ MARIBEL GARAY QUISBERT
ISOC CAPITULO BOLIVIA
Administrador de Seguridad de la Información BO
REBECA ESQUIVEL FLORES
UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA
Coordinadora Area de Gestion de Comunicaciones CR
MARIA UZCATEGUI
DTES - ULA - FUNDACIÓN ESLARED
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED VE
LIA SOLIS MONTANO
ENTEL S.A.
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
SALLY COSTERTON
ICANN
Sr Advisor to the ICANN President, Vice President Global Stakeholder Engagement UK
TAREK KAMEL MAHMOUD
ICANN
Senior Advisor to the President for Government and IGO Engagement CH
ROLANDO RICAPA
DATASIS
System Engineer PE
DIEGO COSTA
CONVERGIA ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones AR
SAMUEL CARRASCO LL.
UNIDAD EDUCATIVA SAN FELIPE NERI
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y SISTEMAS EC
CAROLINA MENDEZ
LACNIC
Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
KEVIN ANDRES ORTIZ MERCHAN
ESPOL
estudiante EC
ADILSON FLORENTINO
EAMSOFT CONSULTORIA
Instrutor BR
MARCIA SANTOS FLORENTINO
EAMSOFT CONSULTORIA
Gerente Comercial BR
ROLANDO RICAPA RODRIGUEZ
CISCO
System Engineer PE
EDDY GERMAN CHUMANIA ÑACATO
COMANDO DE CIBERDEFENSA FFAA
Especialista tecnologias de ciberdefensa EC
MARCOS PEREDO
COMTECO LTDA
Jefe Division de Aplicaciones BO
ALEJANDRO TEIXEIRA
AUSTRO INTERNET S.A.
GERENTE DE TI CL
EDWIN SALAZAR
CISCO SYSTEMS
Consultor MX
ISMAEL ANTONIO DELGADO HUANCA
CSIRT-EMI "ESCUELA MILITAR DE INGENIERIA"
Jefe del CSIRT - EMI BO
CARLOS ZAPATA LUCANO
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SAC
Especialista de Comunicaciones PE
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
Administradora de Red BO
DHIEGO RIBEIRO
START TELECOM
Gerente de Telecomunicações BR
GLENN PEACE
NIC COSTA RICA
Information Technology CR
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA
SITRANS
Especialista en Seguridad de redes CU
CARLOS PIANA
ANTEL
jefe de unidad análisis de tráfico, calidad de servicio y gestión de incidentes de seguridad UY
J THALYSSON GOMES SOUZA
START TELECOM
Administrador de Redes BR
JULIO POLICARPO
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Técnico AR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
OWEN DELONG
AKAMAI / ARIN AC
Senior Network Architect US
DANIEL HUAYHUALLA JERI
INTERNEXA PERU S.A.
INGENIERO DE DESARROLLO DE CONECTIVIDAD PE
MAURO CORONEL
BANCO GUAYAQUIL
Networking EC
BIAANI CERVANTES
CISCO
Customer Support Engineer MX
FLAVIO RODRIGUEZ
CEDIA
Coordinador de Operaciones TI EC
LUIS GUSTAVO CADENAS CABALLERO
NEXTGENERATION, S.A. DE C.V.
CEO SV
NICOLÁS CASCO
UNC - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CÓRDOBA
Network Engineer AR
HENRY OBANDO
EC-NESA6-LACNIC
Engineer EC
JAIME SOTO
WOM S.A.
Ingeniero Senior Datacomm CL
DANIELA PELÁEZ
AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL
INGENIERA DE TELEPUERTO BO
AILTON S. ROCHA
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE PROJETOS BR
MARIA INES ROBLES
ERICSSON
INVESTIGADORA FI
MAURICIO FRAPPA
Gretix Telecomunicaciones
Tecnico AR
JOSÉ MIGUEL SÁNCHEZ
AUSTRO INTERNET SA
Ingeniero en telecomunicaciones CL
RAMON FLORES
IBW
Ingeniero IP NI
PABLO VICENCIO
WOM SA
INGENIERO TELECOMUNICACIONES SENIOR CL
ULBIA LUZ MENDOZA CASTRO
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A. E.S.P.
Tecnico de Soporte y aprovisionamiento CO
FABIO PESSOA NUNES
NIC.BR
Analista de Redes BR
PAUL GRULLON
TELEVIADUCTO SRL
Vicepresidente DO
GERMÁN ANDRÉS FOCHESATTO
RECTORADO - UNER
Técnico en Redes y Servidores AR
DEIGHTON MARAGH
NETFLIX
Director Netflix Open Connect US
SILVANA GUTIERREZ
MEDIA NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA
Ingeniero PE
WILLIAM ROBLEDO
CLOUDFLARE
Infrastructure Eng / Project Manager US
ANDREI ROBACHEVSKY
INTERNET SOCIETY
Technology Programme Manager NL
MARIANA PATRICIA FURLAN
COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERVICIOS PUBLICOS LTADA
Coordinadora Ejecutiva AR
JACKSON VIEIRA
SMART SOLUÇÕES EM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Diretor de Tecnologia BR
ADIEL AKPLOGAN
ICANN
VP Technical Engagement CA
KARIN BALLEN
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
CONTRATISTA SUBDIRECCION DE TICS CO
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
Asistente de eventos UY
JAMES COLE
ICANN
Sr Global Comms Coordinator US
ADONAI CERQUEIRA
CAIXA ECONÔNIMCA FEDERAL
Coordenador de Projetos de TI BR
MARCOS AURELIO FERREIRA
CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL
CONSULTOR DE TI BR
VICENTE HUAYLLA
ALIGNET SAC
Gerencia IT PE
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
LACNIC - STAFF
Ingeniero de Software UY
RAQUEL NOVAIS
DATA CORPORE
Secretaria BR
ITALO VALCY SILVA BRITO
UFBA
Chief Security Officer BR
AILTON SANTOS PEREIRA
CONNECT
Diretor BR
SOSTENES EMANOEL SANTOS MATOS
ELLONET SOLUCOES EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA
gerente BR
ERNESTO GARCÍA
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Administrador NIC-PA PA
CARLOS ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ AYALA
COPACO S.A.
JEFE DPTO. GESTIÓN DE RED IP PY
VIVIAN VALVERDE ARGUELLO
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM.
Ingeniería, Diseño y Desarrollo de Redes en Telecomunicaciones CR
ALEJANDRO MUCIC
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Resp. Redes AR
JULIO POLITO
ICANN
Graphic Designer UY
maz
IIJ
ENGINEER JP
ADRIAN GIL
UTP / PANNET / NIC-PANAMA
Administrador de Redes PA
RAQUEL GATTO
INTERNET SOCIETY
Regional Policy Advisor BR
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
LACNOG BOARD
Network Architect BR
BRENT DUNCAN
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
SVP, Sales & Marketing US
LIGIO GOMES
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Sales Engineer BR
CLARA COLLADO
NIC .DO
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
RAUL SALAZAR
MERCREDI
Gerente Operativo EC
RODRIGO NESTOR ALVAREZ
POLICÍA DE INVESTIGACIONES DE LA PROVINCIA DE SANTA FE
Analista AR
FERNANDA MOLINA
CSIRT-TILSOR
GERENTE INFRAESTRUCTURA INFORMÁTICA UY
RODRIGO PISURNO
2030 ESTRUCTURAS
Desarrollador, Planning de Eventos UY
MATÍAS JACKSON BERTÓN
INTERNET SOCIETY CAPÍTULO URUGUAY
Miembro de la Comisión Directiva UY
MARCOS JOVEL
FEPADE
Analista de Sistemas SV
IVAN BABIC
UNIVERSIDAD DE MONTEVIDEO
Fullstack Developer UY
IRVIN WILLIAN MEZA CHALÉN
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABÍ
Técnico Informático / Estudiante EC
GABRIEL TORRES
SITIOS AGENCIA DIGITAL
Desarrollador Back-End UY
FERNANDO TORRES QUIJADA
INDEPENDIENTE
- UY
DIEGO GUGLIELMI
SECOIN S.A
Hardware designer / embedded software developer UY
ANDRES FELIPE CONTRERAS POVEDA
UNIVERSIDAD EXTERNADO DE COLOMBIA
Coordinador de Investigación y docente - Departamento de Derecho Informático y Nuevas Tecnologías CO
AGUSTIN LERENA
SECIU
Analista Informatico UY
JONATÃ CRUZ
REDE SPEEDNET
Empresario BR
OSCAR GIUDICE
CCAT-LAT
DIrector UY
HORACIO MANFREDO
AWS
Technical Business Developer US
BRIAN FOUST
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
VP, Customer Solutions US
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE INC.
Interconnection Manager LATAM US
JUAN PABLO ORSI
PXT Y ASOCIADOS SRL
Administrador Tecnico AR
GUSTAVO GARCIA
COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS
Technical Manager CO
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
MARIELA ROCHA
NIC ARGENTINA
Coordinador de tecnología AR
ROBERT PHILIPS
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Customer Engineering US
JUAN CARLOS SOTO GUZMÁN
MEDIASTREAM COLOMBIA
Director Producción CO
ANTHONY HARRIS
ECOMLAC
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AR
MARÍA SEVEROV
LACNIC
Especialista en Capacitaciones Online UY
RODRIGO MARTÍNEZ
CSIRT TILSOR
SECURITY ENGINEER UY
GUSTAVO BETARTE GUIDI
CSIRT TILSOR
RESPONSABLE UY
MAXIMILIANO MARTINHÃO
MINISTERIO DA CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA, INOVACOES E COMUNICACOES
SECRETÁRIO DE POLÍTICA DE INFORMÁTICA BR
JUAN MANUEL GUERRA LAVIN
ENTEL CHILE
Ingeniero Senior O&M Core MPLS/IP CL
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
GIOVANNA BUTTERI
LACNIC-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SERVICIOS A LA MEMBRESÍA BR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC STAFF
Analista de Recursos UY
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
LAC-IX
Coordinador AR
IGNACIO MARTÍNEZ
FACULTAD DE DERECHO- UDELAR
Estudiante UY
DANIEL QUINTANA
MEDIASTREAM
Productor streaming CO
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
LUIS FERNANDO BELTRAN
MEDIASTREAM
Camarografo CO
ENRIQUE DAVILA
CISCO
Technical Leader MX
FEDERICO TORGA
GRUPO EQUIS
Tecnico AR
ALEJANDRO GABRIEL VALENTI
GRUPO EQUIS S.A.
Socio Gerente AR
WASHINGTON RODRIGUEZ CAMBRE
CISCO SYSTEMS
Systems Engineer UY
MARIANO JAVIER MARTÍN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
DIRECTOR DE SOFTWARE AR
MAURICIO CAMPIGLIA
KRAV MAGA HACKING
Principal Consultant UY
ESTEBAN CARISIMO
UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES & CONICET
Becario Doctoral AR
DURVAL ANTONIO ORSI
NET NEW LTDA
ADMINISTRADOR EMPRESA BR
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
WON KIL PARK
INTERBANKING
Gerente de Protección de Activos de Información AR
LUIS GONZALEZ
CISCO
TAC - Customer Support Enginneer MX
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
HAIDY GERALDINE PIZARRO TORRES
MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU
INTEGRANTE DEL CENTRO DE RESPUESTAS ANTE INCIDENTES INFORMÁTICOS-CSIRT MGP PE
JHONATAN MORALES
TIGO GT
IP Planning Coordinator GT
DAWN BEDARD
MICROSOFT
Principal PM Manager US
JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA
HONDUTEL
Ingeniero I HN
LAURA MARGOLIS
INTERSYS URUGUAY
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UY
MIGUEL PALACIOS
TIGO GUATEMALA
IP Planning Manager GT
ROSE LOUVIA PAUL
N/A
Analyste HT
CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ
INTERBANKING
Coordinador de Ciberseguridad AR
PAULA VENOSA
CERTUNLP
Profesor/Investigador/Coordinador CSIRT AR
CARTNEY MAGRINI
MKANET TELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
NOEL BELLIDO
POWER HOST E.I.R.L.
Jefe de Redes y Seguridad CL
DUSTIN PHILLIPS
ICANNWIKI
Co-Executive Director US
AVRI DORIA
ICANN
Board US
CARLOS LORDI
OPTIC GOBIERNO DE NEUQUEN
Administrado de Red AR
SARAH DEUTSCH
ICANN
Board US
MARIANO PANICCIA
GOBIERNO DE NEUQUEN - SECRETARIA DE GESTIÓN PÚBLICA
Director AR
SOFIA SILVA BERENGUER
APNIC
Data Scientist AU
JOSE CALLERO
AGESIC
Gerente del SOC UY
FERNANDO LÓPEZ
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE TECNICO BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
SEVERIN WALKER
M3AAWG
Manager - Compliance Operations and Messaging Policy US
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT AR
DAVID BERRIOS
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
SR DIRECTOR, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, LATIN AMERICA US
GABRIEL CASALIGGI
COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERV. PUBLICOS LTDA
Coordinador de Sistemas y Servicios IP AR
PAULO BATIMARCHI
IFPI LATIN AMERICA
Internet Regional Anti-Piracy Coordinator US
IVAN VIDAL
RIOT GAMES
Senior Network Engineer CL
FERNANDO MAIDANA
LOGICALIS
Ingeniero en Networking AR
VIRGINIA FASANO
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrolllo de Personas UY
LUIS HIDALGO
CIMACOM
Ingeniero de seguridad TI PE
MARÍA JOSÉ LÓPEZ POURAILLY
REDCLARA
Gerente de Comunicaciones y Relaciones Públicas CL
SANTIAGO BENTANCURT
AGESIC
Incident responder UY
NICOLÁS CORREA
AGESIC
Analista de Seguridad de la Información UY
DIEGO GRANDE
AGESIC
Analista en ciberseguridad UY
CARLOS ORTIZ
LACNIC
Desarrollador de Software UY
GUSTAVO COMPAGNONE
GLOBALPME
Socio fundador UY
MARTÍN GARCÍA
LATECHCO
N&T UY
VALERIA ANTONINO
HPE
Executive Communications eCPQ AMS Operations AR
JESSE SOWELL
M3AAWG / STANFORD
Senior Advisor, VIce-Chair of Growth and Development US
CRISTIAN MUÑOZ
WOM S.A.
Ingeniero de red IT CL
ALEJANDRO SJEKAVICA
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
Especialista IP UY
CARLOS PANTELIDES
BBVA
Analista de fraude informático AR
MATIAS MARTIN
ARSAT S.A.
Ingenieria de Red AR
DIEGO INDART
ARSAT S.A.
Coordinador Planificación IP AR
SEBASTIÁN ORTIZ
AGESIC-CERTUY
Consultor SI UY
PATRICIO PESANTEZ
JEA PC COMUNICACIONES S.A
GERENTE GENERAL EC
MATIAS COMBA
TECNO AZAR S.A.
NETWORK ADMIN AR
BRUNO OLIVERA
KPMG
IT Consultant UY
ERIKA LÓPEZ
MAZALÁN COMUNICACIONES PRENSA
Social Media Manager AR
IGNACIO LAGOMARSINO
AGESIC
SECURITY ADVISOR UY
BEATRIZ IRISARRI
LACNIC
Asistente de proyectos de desarrollo UY
EDMUNDO VITALE DORI
FUNDACIÓN ESLARED/ULA
GERENTE GENERAL VE
NICOLAS BUTLER
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollo UY
MÓNICA SOLIÑO
UYNIC - SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
Administración de Sistemas UY
KLEBER DE ALBUQUERQUE BRASIL
BLZNET E MICROTEL
SÓCIO e vice Presidente BR
GARAY
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
SALES MANAGER - LATAM BR
LEONARDO VIDAL
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA - UDELAR
Docente UY
ROBSON DAMASCENO
FLASH NET TELECOMUNICACAO LTDA ME
Analista de Sistemas BR
DAVID MARCONY FRACO NASCIMENTO
MICROTEL
CEO BR
CLAUDIA PEREZ
CL-AISA28-LACNIC
Gerente de Marketing CL
GONZALO ESCUDER
ANTEL
GERENTE DE SECTOR DESARROLLO DE NÚCLEO UY
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
JOAQUIN CORREA
LACNIC - STAFF
Hostmaster UY
JUAN MANUEL JIMENEZ
CERTUY
Cybersecurity specialist UY
JUAN ANDRES NEGREIRA
ANTEL
Ingeniero de red y seguridad en Data Center UY
JOSÉ IGNACIO VARELA
LACNIC - STAFF
Analista de Recursos Numéricos UY
NATALHA THAYSE
HIPERNET
Socia BR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
JULIO SIROTA
NIC.BR
Gerente BR
MILTON AUGUSTO KLEIN
CLIC RAPIDO TELECOM
Diretor Administrativo BR
MAXIMILIANO CARBAJAL
MAZALAN
DIRECTOR AR
CELSO SANTOS DE CASTRO JÚNIOR
BAHIALINK TECHNOLOGY
Diretor de Tecnologia BR
MARTÍN MÁSSIMO
ANTEL
Supervisor Técnico de Servicios y Redes de Data Center UY
MACARENA SEGAL
LACNIC
Asistente en facturacion y cobranza UY
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
PAOLA PÉREZ
INTERNET SOCIETY CAPITULO VENEZUELA
Vice- presisenta VE
RODRIGO BROILO
FACEBOOK
Interconnection Manager BR
CAROLINA CAEIRO
LACNIC
Coordinadora de Proyectos de Desarrollo UY
RODNEY JEAN DAVID
CONATEL
Chairman of the Haitian regulator HT
JOSÉ RESTAINO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
JORGE LOBO
ANTEL
RUTEO IP UY
LESLIE NOBILE
ARIN
Senior Director, Global Registry Knowledge US
GUILLERMO CALVETE
ANTEL
Técnico en redes y sistemas operativos. UY
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC
Directorio LACNIC BR
ARTURO GONZÁLEZ RIVERA
GORSA
DIRECTOR TI MX
DIEGO DURÁN
ANTEL
Gerente Operaciones Data Center UY
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
ARTURO GONZALEZ
GRUPO GOR, S.A. DE C.V.
DIRECTOR TI MX
ELISA PEIRANO
LACNIC-STAFF
HOSTMASTER UY
ANDRES MICHELAZZO
INTERNEXA
DIRECTOR DE INGENIERIA AR
DAVID MUÑICO
ISONET PERU SAC
CEO PE
ARISTÓTELES DANTAS GAUDÊNCIO
ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
DIRETOR EXECUTIVO BR
VÍCTOR VILLAR
MONTEVIDEO COMM
DIRECTOR UY
GUSTAVO MUSLERA
LACNIC
Administrador de Sistemas UY
EDGARD MUNICO
ISONET PERU
CEO & Founder PE
JOÃO HEBERTE PEREIRA
BAHIALINK TECHNOLOGY
Diretor de Compras BR
JUAN TACÓN
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
HERNAN PEREZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
Administrador de Red BO
CESAR AUGUSTO MESA ASTUDILLO
LAVENIR
Gerente CO
EDWARD SARMIENTO SABORÍO
TIGO COSTA RICA
Tech Partner Engineering Chief CR
FEDERICO GARCIA
IG NETWORKS
Network Engineering Manager AR
NEY FONTES
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LTDA
Account Manager BR
MARCO CATUNDA
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LTDA
Technical Consultant BR
HUGO DORSE
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
PAULO NUNES
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LTDA
Technical Consultant BR
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
GLOBENET
IP OPERATIONS US
ANTHONY REQUENA FALERO
REDES OPTICAS S.A.C.
ESPECIALISTA DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RED PE
MARCIO FONTES
LACNIC
TI UY
SHERNON OSEPA
INTERNET SOCIETY
MANAGER REGIONAL AFFAIRS LATIN AMERICA & THE CARIBBEAN CW
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
JORGE CAWICH
ALLIANCE IP BELIZE LIMITED
Wireless Network Administrator BZ
NICOLÁS CAITÁN
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN E INNOVACIÓN
COORDINADOR PORTAL TIMBÓ UY
MARÍA FERNANDA ALVAREZ ACOSTA Y LARA
ECOMLAC
Administración UY
DUGAR AGAMEZ
INTERNEXA
Ingeniero de Desarroyo y Soporte de Clientes AR
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE
LEVEL(3)
Product Manager Internet AR
FERNANDO AROCENA
MAZALAN PRENSA
Director AR
LETICIA BOZOGLILANIAN
LACNIC
Control y calidad UY
GABRIEL ARIGON
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
AXEL PAWLIK
RIPE NCC
MANAGING DIRECTOR NL
NATALIA CALBETE
LACNIC
Analista en Control y Calidad UY
MARCELO RODRIGUEZ DA SILVA
CSIRT TILSOR
CSIRT TILSOR TEAM MEMBER UY
ANDREA SILVA
LACNIC
Asistente de compras UY
LILIANA ARMAND UGÓN
LACNIC
Analista de presupuesto UY
CARINA GARCIA
LACNIC
Coordinadora Contable UY
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
MARCOS DALMASO
ANCAP
Analista en Seguridad de la Información UY
ENYER TORRES
AGESIC-CERTUY
Consulto de Seguridad UY
GERMÁN GONZÁLEZ
TILSOR S.A.
Consultor en Seguridad Informática UY
ALVARO RETANA
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER CR
JUAN AUZON
CONVERGIA ARGENTINA
Gerente Comercial AR
LUIS CASTILLO
RAU
COORDINADOR UY
MATÍAS NIOSI
LUNAMEN S.A.
TELECOMM MANAGER UY
MATHIAS FERRE
LACNIC
Analista de Sistemas de Información UY
MATÍAS DEMICHELIS
NSS SA
Backoffice Datos AR
MARTIN LUCAS
ANTEL
Ingeniero (Division Tecnica de Desarrollo) UY
CLIVEA MOREIRA
QTUX TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO
Financial Director BR
LEONARDO BIASOTTI
PLAN CEIBAL
Coordinador de Seguridad IT UY
RICARDO GÓMEZ
ANTEL
Ingeniero Gerente de Sector UY
MARK URBAN
CLARA
CFO UY
DIEGO LASA RODRÍGUEZ
ANTEL
Jefe de Unidad de Planificación de Red de Transporte+ UY
LUIS AGUIRREGARAY
RED CLARA
Project Officer UY
NATALIA LÓPEZ
ANTEL
Técnico red de núcleo UY
RODRIGO ARIAS
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
LINDER REYES
ANTEL
Ingeniero (Operacion y Mantenimiento) UY
MARÍA CERVANTES
SECIU- UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
DOCENTE UY
LUCIANO ROSANO
LR PRO
Dueño UY
SILVIA MOTTA
ANTEL
Equipo de Presidencia UY
GRACIELA PIEDRAS FUENTE
ANTEL
Ingeniera UY
EXEQUIEL GOAPPER
IG NETWORKS
Customer Service Specialist AR
BRIAN STEVE DELIA
IG NETWORKS
NOC | Customer Service Specialist AR
FEDERICO BELLINI
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
JOSÉ MIGUEL GUZMÁN
WHITESTACK
Senior Network Consultant CL
GIANPIETRO LAVADO
WHITESTACK
Solutions Architect PE
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
REGIONAL BUREAU DIRECTOR UY
FERNANDO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
MARCELINO CABRAL
WEBBY TELECOM
Diretor de tecnologia BR
JOAQUÍN PÉREZ
KPMG URUGUAY
Consultor Senior UY
ROGERIO BENTO COUTO
TASCOM DATA CENTER
DIRETOR COMERCIAL BR
JAN ZORZ
ISOC
Operational engagement program manager SI
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
Asesor Legal AR
JUAN CARLOS MENENDEZ
NEDETEL S.A.
GERENTE GENERAL EC
ELIAS PRADO
SECURE 64
Sales Director US
NANCY QUIROS
ISOC
LAC Chapter Development Manager CR
MAURICIO VERGARA ERECHE
ICANN
Lead DNS Engineer US
JORGE OYHENARD
OYHESOFT
Director UY
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ
URUGUAY CHAPTER ISOC
Board Member Capitulo Uruguay ISOC UY
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
NIC ARGENTINA
Director NIC.AR AR
DIEGO UMPIERREZ
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE ESTADISTICA
Jefe Depto. Tecnología UY
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
DAN ALEXANDER
ARIN
Advisory Council Chair US
IZUMI OKUTANI
APINIC
. JP
HYE JIN (JEN) KIM
SECURE 64
Account Manager US
DIEGO ZORRILLA
CISCO
Eng. Support MX
MERCEDES ARAMENDIA
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY S.A.
Jefe de Relaciones Institucionales UY
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC-STAFF
COORDINADORA DE COMPRAS Y GESTION DE VIAJES UY
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
STAFF UY
GRACIELA PULAS
LACNIC
ASISTENTE TECNICO UY
LUIS RODRÍGUEZ JIMÉNEZ
COOPEALFARORUIZ R.L.
Coordinador N.O.C. Corporate CR
JOHN BENAVIDES
DIRECTV COLOMBIA
Ingeniero Core Network CO
NATALIA CASTRO
ANTEL
Asesora de Presidencia UY
FRANCISCO PERDOMO
AGESIC
Consultor UY
RODRIGO BERMUNDEZ
AGESIC
Consultor UY
ALAIN DURAND
ICANN
TECH US
LARA CHRYSTINA LIMA
EXO S/A
GERENTE DE CANAIS BRASIL BR
JOE ALAGNA
AFILIAS
Director, Business Development US
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
CECILIA SILVEIRA
ANTEL
Accountant UY
JAIME WAJNER
TELECOMUNICACIONES
ASESOR DE PRESIDENCIA UY
JUAN PIAGGIO
ANTEL
ASESOR DEL VICEPRESIDENTE DE ANTEL UY
HERNÁN ORI
SECURE 64
. AR
MONICA BRASIL
BELEZA NETWORK PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
ADVOGADA BR
EDUARDO PREVE
LACNIC
PERIODISTA UY
DANIEL FINK
ICANN
Manager Stakeholder Engagement Brazil BR
MAURO RÍOS
ISOC UY
. UY
DANIEL FUENTES
ANTEL
. UY
DUNCAN BURNS
ICANN
VP Comunicaciones US
SANTIAGO MOROCHO
ELIANA VANESSA MOROCHO OÑA
Gerente Tecnico EC
JOSE CLASTORNIK
AGESIC
DIRECTOR UY
ALEJANDRA ERRASMUSPE
AGESIC
gerente de Comunicaciones UY
DIEGO JULIO SISMONDI
ANTEL
Asesor de vicepresidencia UY
ALICIA ONETTO
ISOC UY
. UY
GONZALO NAVARRO
ASOCIACIÓN LATINOAMERICANA DE INTERNET
Director Ejecutivo CL
PAOLA NADINE CORTES CALZADA
INTERNET SOCIETY
Visas Analyst AR
MARIA CECILIA MONTAÑA
AGESIC
Asesor Jurídico Dirección Ejecutiva de Agesic UY
RUI MALGUEIRO
START TELECOM
Diretor CEO BR
IVANILDO RIBEIRO
START TELECOM
Gestor BR
JIMENA HERNANDEZ
AGESIC
ABOGADA UY
ADELA GOBERNA
ALAI
Analista de politicas AR
JEAN PIERRE LUNDY
MINISTERE DU TOURISME
TECHNICIEN HT
FERNANDO ETCHEMENDY RODRIGUEZ
ANCAP
Analista Ti UY
MARÍA DE LOS ANGELES ORFILIA
EL OBSERVADOR
EDITORA UY
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
MARCOS SANGUINETTI CROSA
ANTEL
Jefe Servicios Especiales de Valor Agregado UY
FERNANDO SOUTO
DEDICADO SA
Network Engineer UY
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
TERESA ELIAS
ICANN
. US
PAUL TWOMEY
STASH GLOBAL
. US
SOFIA ZERBINO
ASIET
Asesora UY
DIEGO PASTORIN
AGESIC
PRESIDENTE UY
GUSTAVO GIANNATTASIO
IEEE
PRESIDENTE DE SECCI[ON URUGUAY UY
JOE ALAGNA
AFILIAS
Director, Business Development US
AMIR HERZBERG
UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
. IL
ERIK VERHOEF
AMS-IX
Business Development Manager NL