View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 30-LACNOG 2018

24/09/2018 -28/09/2018

Maximum attendance has been reached for LACNIC 30 - LACNOG 2018, so registration is now closed.

If you have any questions, contact: meeting@lacnic.net

We look forward to seeing you in Rosario on 24-28 September at the Ros Tower Convention Center!

716
Name Organization Job title or position Country
RUBEN DARIO CHELINI
CH SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
DIEGO RAUL CHELINI
CH.SISTEMAS S.R.L.
Gerencia Técnica AR
ALESSANDRO MARTINS
EQUINIX, INC
Senior Manager, Network Engineering BR
ERNESTO REYES
CASAVISION, S.A
Jefe Dpto. Datos Casavision NI
AGUSTIN SANCHEZ
TECNET ARGENTINA S.A.
CEO AR
ROBERTO BOERO MANSILLA
COOPERATIVA VILLA DEL ROSARIO (COOVILROS)
consultor AR
LUIS ANIBAL QUIMBITA PANCHI
QUIMBITA PANCHI LUIS ANIBAL (SISCOM)
PROPIETARIO EC
OSMANI RODRIGUEZ PACHECO
REDES Y TECNOLOGIA SA
J' de Infraestructura GT
ERIKA DEDL CARMEN GARAY
IBW
Ing. NOC NI
YANINA LIZETH REYES LÓPEZ
UNAH
Directora Adjunta de Gestión de Tecnología HN
CÉSAR EDUARDO PAVÓN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS
Jefe de Redes y Telecomunicaciones HN
MARCUS ALMEIDA
I S P R J
Diretor Geral BR
AMIR HUSSAIN
INTRENT
titular BR
LEONARDO SIANO
TVC5 S.A.
Técnico AR
JOSÉ PALACIOS
E.P.N
Ingeniero EC
MARCIANO BENINCA
INTERNET.COM
gerente BR
EDWIN SALAZAR ORDÓÑEZ
WIFITELECOM
CEO EC
JAVIER GONZÁLEZ
IHOSTING SERVICIOS DE INTERNET LTDA.
Ingeniero de Networking. CL
LUIS ALCARAZ
NEUNET S.A.
RESPONSABLE DE RED AR
VICTOR EMANUEL MALIZZIA
COOP. REGIONAL DE SERVICIOS
Encargado Tecnico AR
ROGERIO MONTEIRO
BASE SOLUCOES DE INT. EM TECNOLOGIA E INFORMATICA
Coordenador de Redes e Infraestrutura BR
MIGUEL MONTES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CÓRDOBA
Prosecretario de Informática AR
GONZALO AGRAZAR
TELECOM
Analista AR
CARLOS MANNELLA
TELECOM
Analista AR
PROF. LACIER DIAS
COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA
Professor BR
LUIS SILVA
SOLINTEL
Analista de telecomunicações BR
JUAN IGNACIO CAPOBIANCO
MEGANET
Gerente general AR
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A
Jefe NOC AR
ALAN TRAMEZZI
HUMBOLDT CABLE VIDEO S.A.
Administrador de redes AR
EMILIANO RODRIGUEZ
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A
Gerente de Sistemas AR
MIGUEL ARAYA
MIGUEL ARAYA(SERVICIOS ROSARIO)
dueño AR
JUAN CARLOS MARQUEZ
COOP. DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE C.C. Y J.M. LTDA.
Jefe de Area AR
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC - STAFF
Webmaster UY
FEDERICO KEARNEY
AR-WIYH-LACNIC
Titular, osea todo, contador, tecnico, ingeniero, abogado, todo AR
GABRIEL CASALIGGI
COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERV. PUBLICOS LTDA
Coordinador de Sistemas y Servicios IP AR
ALEJANDRO PAEZ
COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERVICIOS PUBLICOS LTDA
HelpDesk AR
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ALONSO
ÁGIL TELECOM
CEO BR
ENRIQUE WIZENFELD
COOPERATIVA DE PROVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE TORTUGUITAS
Subgerente de Internet y Sistemas AR
PABLO FLOOK
COOPERATIVA DE TORTUGUITAS
Jefe re redes AR
CARLOS LORDI
OPTIC - GOBIERNO DE NEUQUEN
Administrador de Red AR
FABRICIO ANGELETTI
ANGELETTI ALFREDO JOSE
CEO AR
CLAUDIO REY
CABLENET S.A.
Jefe Area Técnica NOC Gálvez AR
ESTEBAN BENAVIDEZ
SAN VICENTE CABLE Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SRL
Jefe Area Técnica NOC San Vicente AR
RICARDO FEMMINELLA
SIM BRAZIL TELECOM
Sicio BR
IGNACIO RIBEIRO
LLAMADAIP S.R.L.
CEO AR
ALEJANDRO ECHAGUE
LLAMADA IP S.R.L.
Tecnica AR
GABRIEL ERNESTO GARCIA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ROSARIO
Sistemas AR
FERNANDO MENZAQUE
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CÓRDOBA
Director de Infraestructura y Servicios AR
FRANCISCO PABLO BRUNO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ROSARIO
Soporte Tecnico AR
JUAN MORAGUES
GOBIERNO DE SANTA FE
Jefe Area Infraestructura para Aplicaciones AR
MAURO MANCHADO
MINISTERIO DE GOBIERNO Y REFORMA DEL ESTADO
Programador Ingresante AR
HERNAN PABLO SEOANE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Gerente General AR
WALTER TOURN
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Chief Operating Officer – COO AR
MARCOS PIGHIN
COOP DE TELECOM.,DE SERVICIOS MULTIPLES,VIVIENDA,PROVISION Y CONSUMO DE FUNES LTDA.
Jefe de Operaciones y Sistemas AR
JORGE URRISTE
NEUTRONA
Manager AR
MARTIN GOMEZ
COOPERATIVA ELÉCTRICA Y DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS LUJANENSE LIMITADA
Gerente técnico AR
ARIEL WEHER
LACNOG
Board LACNOG AR
MARCELO RUBEN FONTANA
VELNET S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
NIC MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
NICOLAS FAVARO
VELNET S.A.
Gerente Tecnico de Comunicaciones AR
DANIEL EUGENIO GONZALEZ
GONZALEZ DANIEL EUGENIO
Gerente AR
ROBERSON FUSCO
GIGANETLINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME
Analista de TI BR
ROBERSON FUSCO
GIGANETLINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA ME
Analista de TI BR
LEANDRO RIOS
TECNO AZAR SA
General Manager AR
GRACIELA JORDAN
ENREDES S.A.
Gerente AR
HUMBERTO C. BANDEIRA FILHO
HIPERNET
Gerente TI BR
JOAQUIN SALVARREDY
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ENTRE RIOS
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES AR
HUMBERTO SILVA GALIZA DE FREITAS
ANGOLA CABLES
Senior Network Engineer BR
MATIAS MESSA
COOPERATIVA DE PROVISION DE SERVICIO ELECTRICO Y OTROS SERV DE PIGUE
Responsable de Operaciones de FTTH e IPTV AR
INTERNET COOSPRAL
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DEL PARTIDO DE RAMALLO LTDA
Jefe Telecomunicaciones y Sistemas AR
JUAN PABLO DE MARCO
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD, OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS Y VIVIENDA DE TACURAL
Jefe Departamento Técnico AR
FERNANDO RIEGO
FUNESCOOP
Operaciones y Sistemas AR
FRANCO ALBARRACIN
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
Operaciones de Red - NOC AR
DIEGO PEREZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL NOROESTE DE LA PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES
Administrador de Redes y Sistemas AR
RODRIGO GOMES
1 TELECOM
Diretoria BR
UESLEY CORREA
NETWORK EDUCATION
CEO BR
JULIENE CORREA
NETWORK EDUCATION
Adm BR
GONZALO STILLO
ANTEL
INGENIERO UY
EVANDRO VARONIL
CILNET COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA (FASTERNET)
DIRETOR BR
TATIANE MACHADO DE OLIVEIRA
VR SOFTWARE LTDA.
GESTORA BR
LEONARDO BAUDRY
ALPHATEL
Ingenieria AR
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
CRISTOBAL CHAPITAL
NIC MÉXICO
Ingeniero MX
SERGIO LORENZO
INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Gerente TI y Operaciones AR
GONZALO A. PEREZ
COOPERATIVA DE O. S. P. S. V. EL BOLSON
gerente AR
JORGE CANO
NIC MÉXICO
Ing. en Investigación MX
ALBERTO GENOVESE
TOSTADO TV
Owner AR
MATIAS MENGONI
MUNICIPALIDAD DEL PILAR
Coordinador de Infraestructura AR
GONZALO SEGOVIA
MUNICIAPALIDAD DE PILAR
Administrador Seguridad Informática AR
ANDRES BARBIERI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
RESP. REDES E INFRAESTRUCTURA AR
MARCOS CASTILHOS
INFOMAC SOLUÇÕES EM INFORMÁTICA LTDA
Diretor BR
MATIAS NICOLAS FABIANI
FABIANI MATIAS NICOLAS (AIRWEB - BANDA ANCHA)
Socio Gerente AR
ALLAM JIMENEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMÁ.
Administrador de redes. PA
EZEQUIEL URTIZBEREA
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Empleado AR
JUAN CARLOS CRESPO ROMÁN
IFX NETWORKS VENEZUELA C.A.
Gerencia de Operaciones VE
MARCELO POMA
SGC SA
Gerente Operativo AR
PABLO VICENCIO
WOM SA
INGENIERO TELECOMUNICACIONES SENIOR CL
MARCELO RICARDO
ONLINE TELECOM
SOICO_ADM BR
JÚNIOR SIQUEIRA
SIQUEIRALINK INTERNET BANDA LARGA
Gerente TI BR
DANIELLE EVANGELISTA
ONLINE TELECOM
suporte nv1 BR
LUIS BALBINOT
BRFIBRA TELECOM
Sr. Network Engineer BR
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN
NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX
JEFE TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACIÓN CR
ALEX STUMPF
BRDGITAL
Gerente de redes BR
ALVARO LEÓN ORTEGA LÓPEZ
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA
Coordinador Infraestructura CO
DIEGO NAGY
TRANSAMERICAN TELECOMUNICATION SA
Director de Ingeniería AR
PEDRO HALISKA
TRANSAMERICAN TELECOMUNICATION SA
CEO AR
GABRIEL MICHAUT
CONEXIS S.R.L.
Gerente Técnico AR
SEBASTIÃO SIRTOLI JUNIOR
MEGALINK SERVIÇOS LTDA
Diretor BR
GILMAR LUIZ DELATORRI
MEGALINK SERVIÇOS LTDA
Diretor Comercial BR
DAWN BEDARD
MICROSOFT
Principal PM Manager US
LENILSON SILV
GNET PROVEDOR
DIRETOR BR
GLENN PEACE
NIC COSTA RICA
Information Technology CR
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
ERICO TAMER ALMADA
DATA CORPORE
Gerente Telecom BR
BIBIANA MOLLINEDO RIVADENEIRA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO CUARTO
Miembro del grupo de sistemas en tiempo real AR
MARCELO MOREIRA BEZERRA SILVA
MARBRIELE TELECOM
SÓCIO BR
GABRIELE BRITO BEZERRA DE LIMA
MARBRIELE TELECOM
DIRETORA BR
MARCIO KAYSER
PONTUAL TELECOM
Diretor BR
PEDRO IVAN CHAPERO
CABLETEL SA
OPERADOR NETWORKING AR
MAYCON PAIVA
WINFNET TELECOM
CEO BR
LUCIANO PEREIRA
ROCKETNET
CTO BR
ALEXANDRE FRENZKE
W8 TELECOM LTDA
CTO BR
ALEJANDRO CAMILLETTI
AIRWEB BANDA ANCHA
socio gerente AR
LEONARDO BIANCHI MASSERONI
ALEJO TV SRL
OPERADOR NETWORKING - NOC AR
EDWIN L TELLO BARRIOS
HOSTDIME COM. CO S.A.S.
Director CO
ANDRE COSTA
TASCOM
CEO BR
SANTIAGO COCCARO
BIT2NET SA
DIRECTOR AR
ERNESTO HERRERA ANDRION
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Jefe de Tecnología PA
OMARVIS INNAUN MENDOZA FRANCO
CONECTIVE S.A. DE C.V.
Gestion de red, Core, Infraestructura y Sistemas SV
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO
NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
CTO IPLAN / Coordinador IXP Buenos Aires de CABASE AR
CHRISTIAN QUEZADA
TLINK SPA
Director CL
JUAN PABLO BIANUCCI
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA PINAMAR LTDA.
Gerente de Area AR
MATIAS EXEQUIEL SANDOVAL
PREFECTURA NAVAL AGENTINA
Jefe Seccion Pericias Informaticas AR
EMANUEL FEROCI
PREFECTURA NAVAL ARGENTINA
Ingeniero en Sistemas - Seccion Redes AR
RODRIGO MORALES
COMMUNICATION PARTNER SRL
sysadmin AR
ALBERTO LITBAK
COOP. DE PROVISION DE ELECTRICIDAD, SERVICIOS PUBLICOS, VIVIENDA Y CREDITO DE MAR DEL PLATA LTDA
Asesor en Telecomunicaciones AR
CARLOS CREMBIL
COOPERATIVA DE PROVICION DE SERVICIOS TELEFONICOS LA LONJA LTDA
NETWORKING ENGINEERING AR
RUBÉN DARIO ALE
TELPIN / PC ARNOG
Jerarquizado en Redes y Servidores / Delegado en el Comité de Seguridad / PC ArNOG AR
UIRISON SANTOS COSTA
SSP
sócio BR
HARTMUT RICHARD GLASER
LACNIC BOARD
Diretor Tesorero de LACNIC BR
FERNANDO SOTO
BROADBANDTECH S.A.
Jefe Telecomunicaciones AR
FEDERICO TORGA
GRUPO EQUIS
Tecnico AR
ENRIQUE FRUMENTO
ANYLINK ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Ingeniería AR
GERARDO MARIANO ANDRES
PERGAMINO CELP INFRACOM SA
Tecnico operador AR
ESTEBAN MATIAS YUNIS
BM SOLUCIONES SRL
Encargado de NOC AR
MONSALVO GABRIEL
LEVEL SEVEN SRL
Responsable AR
GUSTAVO BARRIOS
BM SOLUCIONES S.R.L.
ENCARGADO TECNICO AR
CESAR MINNI
SGC S.A.
PRESIDENTE AR
ANGEL F BAEZ
INTERAIR
Owner AR
JORGE VILLA
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
NICOLAS PALEARI
PHONECALL SRL
Empleado AR
MARCELO MARCOS LOZANO
SAN LUIS CTV S.A.
Jefe de Planta Transmisora AR
JORGE HUENCHUAL
ELECTRONET S.A.
Jefe Tecnico CL
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS SV
HUGO COSENTINO
AR-SLCS1-LACNIC
Gerente AR
TOMAS LYNCH
LACNOG
Sr. Network Architect US
JUAN MANUEL FACCIO
CYBERWAVE S.A.
Ingenieria de Red AR
OSCAR REYES
S3 WIRELESS
Analista Networking CO
RICARDO PATARA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
PAUL BERNAL
CSIRT CEDIA
Ingeniero CSIRT-CEDIA EC
CARLOS MATRANGOLO
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
ING. MARIANO REVERBERI
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA DE COLON (BA) LTDA
Gerente de comunicaciones AR
ADRIANA MARIA JARAMILLO PÏNZON
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
Líder SGSI CO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
CENTURYLINK
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
JOSÉ ANDRÉS URZÚA REINOSO
NIC CHILE
JEFE DESARROLLO DE SISTEMAS CL
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE I&D CL
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT
TEMPUS NET
Diretor PY
ALEJANDRO RUIZ GOMEZ
TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
GERENTE INGENIERIA DE CORE IP MX
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
TEMPUS NET
Directora PY
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ
PXT Y ASOC SRL
Socio Gerente AR
MATIAS COMBA
TECNO AZAR S.A.
NETWORK ADMIN AR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
GLAUBER GABRIEL
VESCNET PROVEDORES DO BRASIL
Diretor de TI BR
REYNOLD GUERRIER
GSIS
CEO HT
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
THE IPV6 COMPANY
CEO/CTO ES
MARCOS RADINS
RADINS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Gerente Redes BR
NILMA RADINS
RADINS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Gerente Administrativa BR
JUAN PABLO KUBAR
BROADBANDTECH S. A.
Consultor de Redes AR
DERICK FONTES
GOCACHE CDN
IT Operations Manager BR
GUILHERME EBERHART
GOCACHE
CEO BR
GABRIEL GONZALEZ
COOPERATIVA DE PROVISION DE ELECTRICIDAD, SERVICIOS PUBLICOS, VIVIENDA Y CREDITO DE MAR DEL PLATA LTDA
Ingeniero AR
GUSTAVO MERCADO
GRIDTICS UTN FRM
Director AR
MAURO FONTANA
CENTURYLINK
Manager IP NOC AR
EMMANUEL CASTILLO MIRANDA
XPERTUS
IT Operations Manager MX
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
EMILIANO RODRIGUEZ
CENTURYLYNK
Especialista metro Latam AR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY
Asesor de Ministro UY
SEBASTIAN LEVER
TLINK SPA
Ingeniero de Plataforma CL
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
NATHALIA SAUTCHUK PATRÍCIO
NIC.BR
Tecnical Advisor to CGI.br BR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
ABUSIX / MXTOOLS
Director de Operaciones LATAM AR
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
FELIPE SOUZA PEREIRA
INTERCONECT TELEINFORMATICA LTDA
Gerente de Suporte Técnico BR
ERIKA VEGA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA
coordinadora de Infraestructura CO
SEBASTIÁN SOTTILE
MUNICIPALIDAD DE JUNÍN
Director de Informática AR
WILLIAM BURBANO
EC-NESA6-LACNIC
Ing. Soporte EC
JOEL VASQUEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
Administrador de Redes PA
SEBASTIAN CASTRO
INTERNETNZ
Chief Scientist NZ
RENATO SALAZAR
CABLE & WIRELESS GUATEMALA
IP/MPLS NETWORK MANAGER GT
MARTIN ANTONIO MAZZIA
COOP. TELEFÓNICA Y OSPA DE TOSTADO LTDA.
Técnico AR
JOSÉ ANIBAL ASAN
COOP. TELEFÓNICA Y OSPA DE TOSTADO LTDA.
Directivo AR
OSCAR HERNANDEZ
CABLECOLOR
Technical Core HN
CARLOS ARIEL CANTA
REDYNET SRL
Director AR
RODRIGO DE LA PALENQUE
GESATEL S.A.
Administrador de redes AR
FABIO GERARDO PALACIOS LEITON
SP SISTEMAS PALACIOS LTDA
Gerente CO
MARCELO GUSTAVO RUBELE
DATALINK SRL
Gerente AR
JOSE ANDRES IBARRA MARTINEZ
SP SISTEMAS PALACIOS LTDA
Subgerente CO
RODRIGO BROILO
FACEBOOK
Edge Strategy Manager US
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA)
Jefe de Departamento CU
COOSPRAL COOSPRAL
COOSPRAL
Jefe Sistemas AR
MARIELA ROCHA
NIC ARGENTINA
Coordinador de tecnología AR
CRISTIAN AGUSTIN ARDILES
ECOM CHACO
Especialista en Soporte de Redes AR
COOP DE ENERGIA ELECTRICA DE ELORTONDO
COOP. DE PROVISION DE ENERGIA ELECTRICA Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS Y SOCIALES DE VIVIENDA Y CREDITO DE ELORTONDO LTDA
tecnico AR
MARTIN MILENA
AR-­CPEE3-­LACNIC
Tecnico AR
SAAVEDRA SEBASTIAN
COPELCO LTDA. (CUTRAL-CO)
Jefe Sector Internet AR
DARWIN COSTA
ANGOLA CABLES
Product Manager AO
LUCIANO SETTEMBRI
LUCIANO SETTEMBRI(LEMMON INTERNET)
Titular AR
ANDERSON MARTINS HOMEM
COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA.
GERENTE DE REDES BR
ELIAS CRISTIAN MECINA
COPELCO LTDA
Gerencia Comunicaciones AR
FELIPE LEONARDO ALEXANDRE TERRA
COMMCORP TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA.
Analista de Redes BR
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista en Servicio de Registro UY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
LACNIC BOARD
Director AR
FLAVIO RODRIGUEZ
CEDIA
Coordinador de Operaciones TI EC
MANUELA BARBERA
LACNOG
General Manager AR
KERRIE-ANN RICHARDS
ARIN AC
ARIN ADVISORY COUNCIL JM
GABRIELA MELENDREZ
Bolivian Mind blockchain
Software QA engineer BO
ANDREW L DUL DUL
ARIN AC
ARIN AC US
JENNIFER C GONZALEZ P
UEP COLEGIO NAZARENO DE SAN PABLO
DIRECTORA VE
MAURICIO VERGARA ERECHE
ICANN
Lead DNS Engineer US
ALFONSO GUILLEN RUBIO
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR S.A
Ingeniero de Planificacion Core IP HN
MARK LANE PINHEIRO BATISTA
NETMARK EXPLORER
Diretor BR
HÉCTOR FERNANDO BURI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO CUARTO
Ayudante e segunda AR
ANTHONY HARRIS
ECOMLAC
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AR
DHIEGO RIBEIRO
START TELECOM
Gerente de Telecomunicações BR
RUI MALGUEIRO
START TELECOM
Diretor CEO BR
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
GLOBENET
Product Director CO
RENAN COSTA
SEATI - SECRETARIA ADJUNTA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO MARANHÃO
Assessor Especial BR
GUSTAVO ANTÔNIO BRUNO DE SOUSA SILVA
START TELECOM
ADM de Redes BR
FREDERICO NEVES
NIC .BR
DIRETOR BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
MARCOS BENEGAS
PUNTONET INTERNET
Infraestructura AR
MAURICIO LEITE FERREIRA DA SILVA
CTIR GOV - CENTRO DE TRATAMENTO DE INCIDENTES DE REDE DO GOVERNO BRASILEIRO
Analista de Incidentes BR
GABRIEL ERBETTA
TELNET SOLUCIONES
CTO AR
MARCUS VINÍCIUS LACERDA FAGUNDES
CTIR GOV - CENTRO DE TRATAMENTO DE INCIDENTES DE REDES DE GOVERNO
Analista de Incidentes BR
GABRIEL SLEIMAN
COMPAÑÍA DE CIRCUITOS CERRADOS S.A.
Ingeniero en Redes AR
LUIS CONSTANZO
DAVITEL
VP AR
ANDRES POZZI
PUNTO NET INTERNET
Dueño AR
GUILLERMO OSORIO
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Técnico Especializado PY
ROCIO CHICAS AYALA
SERVICIOS DE TI
Administradora de Redes GT
ALVARO GALLEGOS
SERVICIOS DE TI
Admin de redes jr GT
JUAN PABLO ORSI
PXT Y ASOC SRL
jefatura tecnica AR
JUAN PABLO COSTANZO
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD DE TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Técnica AR
ADELAR JULIANO DENDENA
DENDENA E CIA LTDA ME
ADMINISTRADOR BR
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CAMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
MARTÍN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
CABASE CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET
Líder Desarrollo IXPs. CABASE AR
CHRISTIAN PAZOS
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Tecnico AR
JULIO A .POLICARPO
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
NOC AR
PATRICIA GRELA
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET
SECRETARIA EJECUTIVA/ORG DE EVENTOS AR
PABLO MOREIRA
CABASE
NOC OPERATOR AR
SANDRA DE RAMOS DENDENA
DENDENA E CIA LTDA ME
Secretaria Administrativa BR
ANDRES MICHELAZZO
SAN GABRIEL VCC SA
Gerente de Operaciones AR
FRANKLIN GUARDIA
CABLE ONDA
Gerente de Core IP PA
JAVIER DE MINGO
SILICA NETWORKS S.A.| ARNOG
Gerente de Operaciones AR
GONZALO ROMERO
.CO INTERNET - NEUSTAR
C.I.S.O. CO
JUAN CARLOS ASTETE
COTESMA
PRESIDENTE AR
ROSAURO BARETTA ROSAURO
RLINE TELECOM
DIRETOR BR
ALEX DANS
ICANN
GERENTA SENIOR COMUNICACIONES LATINOAMÉRICA Y CARIBE UY
YORDANO MOREL
TELEVIADUCTO SRL
Director de Tecnología DO
CAROLINA ARRATE
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
Asistente de Dirección AR
RODRIGO VIDELA
NIC CHILE
Ingeniero de proyectos CL
MARIA LUCIA LORA
HOSTDIME COM. CO S.A.S.
Director Comercial CO
DOUGLAS BACK PAVAN
SCHMITZ INFORMATICA
Gerente Tecnico PY
CELSO SANTOS DE CASTRO JÚNIOR
BAHIALINK TECHNOLOGY
Diretor de Tecnologia BR
KLEBER DE ALBUQUERQUE BRASIL
BLZNET E MICROTEL
SÓCIO e vice Presidente BR
EDWARD SARMIENTO SABORÍO
TIGO COSTA RICA
Tech Partner Engineering Chief CR
MARIA JOSE CALDERON
WWW.HUAIRA.ORG
Research on Human Rights, Freedom of Expression and Tech Public Policy. EC
HELCIAS ALVES DIAS
SULNET TELECOM
Engenharia de Redes BR
ORLANDO MARIN JARAMILLO
INTERLANS S.A.S
Director Dpto. Ingenieria CO
RUSSELL BEAN
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
DANILO MAYORGA, JR.
FACEBOOK, INC.
Network Delivery Manager US
DOUGLAS FISCHER
BRASIL PEERING FORUM
Chair Task Force de Infra-Estrutura BR
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
Edge Strategy Manager US
FRANK CARLOS HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ
GRUPO TELEFONICA
Analista de Seguridad de la Información PE
ARIEL GRAIZER
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
PRESIDENTE AR
RUBEN DARIO TILOTTI
ATLANTICA VIDEO CABLE S.A.
jefe de area AR
ILYA VAGNER
VAGNER ILYA
GERENTE AR
ESTEBAN CARISIMO
UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES & CONICET
Becario Doctoral AR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora WARP UY
AARON RUSSELL
FACEBOOK
Manager, Backbone Technologies US
PATRICK SHUFF
FACEBOOK
Network Software Engineer US
CLAUDIO NASCIMENTO
VCONNECT
Administrador BR
MIGUEL ROMERO ESPINOZA
COSETT LTDA
ENCARGADO DE RED BO
ROMINA BONAVENTURA
TI SPARKLE ARGENTINA S.A.
Sales Manager AR
PABLO FABIAN PAJON
DEDICADO TELECOMUNICACIONES
Sub-gerente de Operaciones de Red UY
WELLINGTON SOUSA DA SILVA
VIVA TECNOLOGIA TELECOM
CEO - Chief Executive Officer BR
ADRIAN VILLALON
SAN GABRIEL VCC SA
Gerente Tecnico AR
JORGE BRITES
CENTURYLINK
Principal Network Architect AR
LINKUP INTERNET S.R.L
LINKUP INTERNET SRL
Soporte AR
SEBASTIAN PIETERS
LINKUP INTERNET SRL
Soporte Técnico. AR
EDER CARLOS CELLONI
MASTER TECNOLOGIA
DIRETOR GERAL BR
YAREMIS MIRANDA
CITMATEL
ESPECIALISTA EN SERVICIOS TELMÁTICOS CU
GILBERTO ZORELLO
NIC.BR
Coordenação de Projetos BR
ESTEBAN DIAZ
BANCO CREDICOOP
Soporte Tecnico Segundo Nivel AR
GUILHERME SCHMITT
RBT INTERNET
Analista de redes BR
RICARDO TESSARO
DIPELNET
DIRETOR TECNICO BR
HUMBERTO SARTINI
HORIZONS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E TECNOLOGIA S.A.
Gerente da Engenharia BR
MAURO GASPARINI
INTERLINK S.R.L.
Technology Manager AR
JUAN SETTECASE
INTERLINK
Telecomunicaciones AR
LEONARDO ALMEIDA LAGE
HOST ONE
CEO BR
MAYKON SOUZA DA COSTA
ICOM TELECOM
Diretor Comercial BR
PATRICK PHILBIN
AWS - AMAZON
Capacity Provisioner US
LOUIS POINSIGNON
CLOUDFLARE
Network Engineer US
MARTÍN GARCÍA
LATECHCO
N&T UY
HELIO DUBEUX
HD NETWORKS
Diretor Técnico BR
DANYEL MENDES
IF SERTÃO-PE CAMPUS SERRA TALHADA
TÉCNICO DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO BR
GERARDO GUTIERREZ DEL CASTILLO
NETLINK
Titular AR
HERNAN CONTRERAS
CISCO SYSTEMS
Technical Solution Architect CL
MATIAS EDUARDO DEVIA
COOPERATIVA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE FATIMA LTDA.
Tecnico area de internet AR
SOFIA SILVA BERENGUER
APNIC
Product Manager AU
FRANCISCO JOSE BADARO VALENTE NETO
ITS BRASIL
Gerente de Tecnologia/Telefonia BR
PENELOPE O'LEARY
ADDREX
Director US
JULIANO VALENTINI
FLYBYTE COMUNICAÇÃO MULTIMÍDIA LTDA.
Director BR
PETER THIMMESCH
ADDREX
Chairman & CEO US
RICARDO RAMALHO
AMBIENTE VIRTUAL SISTEMAS E CONECTIVIDADE LTDA
Sócio BR
ADRIANA VIRIATO RIBEIRO
POP-BA/UFBA
Analista de Redes BR
ITALO VALCY SILVA BRITO
UFBA
Chief Security Officer BR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
FERNANDO FREDIANI
ROCKETNET
Gerente de Engenharia BR
MARIO GUILLEN
CABLE AND WIRELESS
Operations Manager GT
LUCENILDO LINS
G8
Manager Network Operations BR
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
RIPE NCC
Software Engineer NL
PABLO OLIVERA
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA TELVISO
Enlaces Especiales - Networking. AR
FILIPE TRINDADE
AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA.
Interconnection Manager BR
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
AZION TECHNOLOGIES
Director, Network Planning BR
ADEMAR FRANCISCO DE ALMEIDA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
Network Analyst BR
WALTER ALEXIS ALONSO
CONICET ROSARIO
Responsable de área AR
AGUSTIN GAMBOA
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO
Encargado Internet AR
MARIO GUERRI MAGLIA
RAU
DOCENTE UY
SERGIO RAMÍREZ
SECIU - UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA (CCTLD UY)
COORDINADOR DE ÁREA - RAU UY
SALVADOR RODRIGUES DA SILVA NETO
NIC.BR
SUPERVISOR BR
TOMAS CRIBB
NEURALSOFT S.R.L.
Coordinador Tecnico AR
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
Consultor de Infraestructura AR
PATRICIA CANDIA
COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PARAGUAY - CONATEL
Funcionaria Gerencia de Supervisión y Control PY
FELIPE BRITES
EQUINIX
Business Development BR
INGRID SULEMA CONTRERAS PAIZ
TIGO GUATEMALA (MILLICOM)
Ip Planning Engineer GT
MARCELO ALVAREZ
TELECEL S.A.
Ingeniero Sr. de Planificación de Centros de Datos - B2B PY
SHERLY JUE
IBW
Ingeniero Soporte NOC NI
DANIEL MONASTERSKY
BACSIRT
Asesor Legal en Ciberseguridad AR
ISABEL PÉREZ ESTÉVEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA
Jefe de Grupo de Soporte Informático CU
MARCELO ALVARADO LAURA
FUERZA ESPECIAL DE LUCHA CONTRA EL NARCOTRAFICO
Encargado Area Administración de Servidores y Redes BO
GASTÓN QUIROGA
ALLYTECH S.A.
Gerente IT AR
DIANA CHIRICO RODRIGUEZ
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
Técnico Área Redes y Comunicaciones BO
CARMEN LUCIA DE OLIVEIRA MACHADO
QUICKNET TELECOM LTDA EPP
Analista de redes BR
MIRNA EVELIA MENENDEZ CONTRERAS
SUPERINTENDENCIA GENERAL DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SIGET
asesor legal en telecomunicaciones SV
VIRGINIA ROJAS
IFXNW C.A
Soporte Tecnico VE
GERALDINE MALDONADO
TELECOMUNICACIONES
Coordinador de área VE
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST DIRECTOR BR
CAIO MISTICONE
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
AKANKSHA MANSUKHANI
NETFLIX
Manager, Finance US
RÔMULO LIMA SILVA
ITS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Gerende de Redes BR
ALEJANDRO MUCIC
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Resp. Redes AR
ERNESTO BOJORQUEZ
NIC MÉXICO
DIRECTOR COMERCIAL MX
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
LEE HETHERINGTON
FACEBOOK
Edge Strategy UK
NICOLAS GRAIZER
CABASE
Coordinador Técnico IXP BUE AR
ISABEL BOSCAN
CABASE
Technical Coordinator AR
ROBERT MARTIN-LEGENE
NIC ARGENTINA
Gran Danés AR
MARIA DEL CARMEN DENIS POLANCO
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATAN
Infraestructura de TI y Servicios de Telemática MX
IGNACIO RUBEN LOPEZ
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA SA
Gerente de Implementaciones AR
FEIJOO ROBERTO
GIGARED S.A.
JEFE NOC AR
DIEGO OCAMPO
GIGARED S.A:
Sysadmin AR
JOSE MANUEL PANTIN
NSS
Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
WILLIAM SYLVESTER
ADDREX
SVP US
HÉWING GÉRALD DORVELUS
ECOLE SUPÉRIEURE D'INFOTRONIQUE D'HAITI.(ESIH)
Soy un desarrollador de aplicaciones para niños y trabajo con mi universidad en un proyecto destinado a integrar a las niñas en el mundo tecnológico. HT
MARIANO ABSATZ
NIC ARGENTINA
Consultant AR
JOHN SWEETING SWEETING
ARIN
Senior Director, Registration Services US
JAVIER PALMERO
IT
Owner AR
RICARDO JULIO GONCALVES
RICARDO JULIO GONCALVES
CTO AR
DENNIS DAYMAN
MESSAGING, MALWARE AND MOBILE ANTI-ABUSE WORKING GROUP ( M3AAWG )
M3AAAWG Board of Directors US
DEYMAR CALLISAYA
AGENCIA DE GOBIERNO ELECTRÓNICO Y TECNOLOGÍAS DE INFORMACION Y COMUNICACION, AGETIC
Network Engineer BO
DEMI GETSCHKO
NIC- BRASIL-STAFF
CEO BR
CAROLINA MENDEZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
GUSTAVO ESPINDOLA
CABASE
Operador Noc AR
ROSALÍA MORALES
LACNIC BOARD
Directorio LACNIC CR
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC BOARD
Directorio LACNIC BR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR - LATAM US
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
CARLOS FLOREZ
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager Latam BR
AARON KLINK
NETFLIX
Director - Interconnection US
FABRICIO PESSOA
ABUSIX
Business Development and Outreach BR
PABLO GOMEZ
SYT
Comercial AR
SANDRA MILENA LOPEZ GARCIA
TODO1
Analista de Operaciones de Seguridad Corporativa CO
SIMONI MORETTI EJF6
FLYNET SRL
GERENTE PY
EVERTON JOSE FAVERO EJF6
FLYNET SRL
GERENTE TECNICO PY
PABLO FRITZ
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE
GOORDINADOR TÉCNICO GENERAL AR
MARCO VERA
NETFLIX
Senior CDN Reliability Engineer BR
ANDRÉ LOPES
NETFLIX
CDN Engineer BR
RODRIGO BORGES
G8
Development Analyst BR
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - NIC .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
GUSTAVO MARCELO SFREGOLA
CENTURYLINK
Senior Sales Engineer AR
KEVIN LYNN
GOOGLE
Networking Interconnect Program Manager US
JORGE DANIEL RAÑA
CABLEVISION CRESPO
Operador NOC AR
NICOLAS VANZANI
SILICA NETWORKS
Ingeniero en Radios y Ultimas Millas - Gerencia de Implementaciones AR
MICHELA GALANTE
RIPE NCC
Project Coordinator NL
FERNANDO ANTONIO DE LIMA
SERPRO
Analista de Suporte de Redes de Computadores BR
SAMUEL CARRASCO LLERENA
UE SAN FELIPE NERI
Administrador de Redes y Sistemas EC
FOY SHIVER
APWG
DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENERAL US
PATRICIO JORGE SEOANE
INTERNET SERVICES S.A.
gerente AR
FELIPE AGNELLI BARBOSA
NIC.BR
Administrador de Sistemas BR
HERBERT FALEIROS
NIC.BR
Senior Systems Engineer BR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC STAFF
Analista de Recursos UY
JOB SNIJDERS
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
IP development NL
WALTER FERREIRO
SILICA NETWORKS
Gerente de Ingeniería AR
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
PAULA MANCI
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
MACARENA SEGAL
LACNIC
Asistente en facturacion y cobranza UY
HERVEY ALLEN
NETWORK STARTUP RESOURCE CENTER
Assistant Director US
MARIANO JAVIER MARTÍN
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
DIRECTOR DE SOFTWARE AR
CRELIA REGINA FIORUCCI
THE CENTER INFORMATICA LTDA
Socio Administrador BR
MASSIMO CANDELA
RIPE NCC
Senior Software Engineer NL
LEONARDO ALMEIDA
GLOBENET
IP Engineer BR
ADRIANO CALDEVILLA
GLOBENET
Lead IP Network Engineer US
LUCAS MAIKSUELL PERUCHI
FUNDAÇÃO PARQUE TECNOLOGICO ITAIPU - BRASIL
Analista de Suporte BR
FRANCISCO VITAL DANTAS JUNIOR
FUNDACAO PARQUE TECNOLOGICO ITAIPU - BR
Analista de Suporte - Redes BR
JULIAN MARTIN DOMINGO
GRUPO DATCO S.A.
NOC - Team Leader AR
BRUNO BALBI
INTRARED
CEO AR
NICOLAS CORTES
SILICA NETWORKS
Ingeniero de red AR
JOSE NILSON CAMARGO CASTRO
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
MIEMBRO COMITÉ EJECUTIVO CO
ELTON GASTARDELLI KLEIS
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES
Consultor BR
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
SYSTEM ADMIN UY
JEN KIM
SECURE 64
Account Manager US
LUCAS SANTOS
TELCOMANAGER
Marketing Analyst BR
ALEJANDRO DA FORNO
RESEARCH SRL / ARNOG
Gerente Tecnico AR
CARLOS MARIO ZAPATA GIRALDO
CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
COMITÉ EJECUTIVO NAP COLOMBIA CA
JOSE LUIS GASPOZ
INTERNET SERVICES SA
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS AR
JORGELINA STRIEDINGER
DIGITAL ELEMENT
VP, Latam US
PROCOPIO SCLAFANI
6CONNECT, INC.
COO/Director US
EDIVALDO ROSA
SERCOMTEL S/A TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
Coordenador de Redes IP e Transmissão BR
ANDRES FELIPE MOLINA ALZATE
FISCALIA GENERAL DE LA NACION
INVESTIGADOR CO
JAVIER IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ SOTELO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineering Chief AR
CARLOS ORTIZ
LACNIC
Desarrollador de Software UY
MARCIO TANGERINO BASSO MARCIO
DAVOI ISP
DIRETOR TÉCNICO BR
DIEGO MARCO
CLOUD GROUP S.A.
CEO AR
IGNACIO MALVICINO
CLOUD GROUP S.A.
Project/Product Manager AR
ROLANDO RICAPA RODRIGUEZ
CISCO
System Engineer PE
DOUG MADORY
ORACLE DYN
Director of Internet Analysis US
SERGIO LUIZ DALBETO
DAVOI ISP PROVEDOR DE SOLUÇÕES E ACESSO A INTERNET LTDA
Diretor Administrativo BR
JUAN MANUEL POCO
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Data Network Engineer AR
MICHAEL STANTON
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA - RNP
Network Scientist BR
MARIO EDUARDO MACEDA VELA
AMAZON
Technical Business Developer US
HENRRY HUAMAN CARDENAS
LOGICALIS
Systems Engineer PE
ANDREA CIMA
RIPE NCC
Manager Registration Services and Policy Development NL
BRIAN FOUST
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
VP, Customer Solutions US
ROBERT PHILIPS
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Customer Engineering US
RAFAEL HENRIQUE JAVARINI GOUVEA
TIM CELULAR
Wholesale Sales Support - Sr. Manager BR
ANDRÉS FISCHER
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Técnico AR
KATIA MARANGONI
SCHMITZ INFORMATICA
Gerente Administrativa PY
TOBY LASLEY
ION ASSOCIATES
Director of Sales Latin America US
SEBASTIÁN RODRIGUEZ
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Peering Coordinator AR
NICOLAS BAN
COLSECOR COOP. LTDA.
Ingeniero AR
NICOLAS EZEQUIEL BALMACEDA
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LTDA
Ingeniero AR
PABLO FERREYRA
IPLAN
ingeniería de operaciones AR
MATÍAS DEMICHELIS
NSS SA
Backoffice Datos AR
PABLO MATÍAS ARDUINO
IPLAN - NSS S.A.
Engineer AR
FRANCISCO NOBRE
INOVA TELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
SEUN OJEDEJI
AFRINIC
Chief Network Engineer NG
WILLIAM ROBLEDO
CLOUDFLARE, INC
Head Of Data Center Deployments and Operations US
CAIQUE PEREIRA SILVA
ACESSY
Administrativo BR
PAULINE STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA
FACEBOOK
Network Delivery Manager UK
TIAGO GABRIEL COVATTI DA ROSA
VOA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI EPP
Diretor BR
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
MAX LARSON HENRY
TRANSVERSAL/ AHTIC
CEO HT
MARTIN RAJMAN
YEAP!
CEO AR
ARTURO SERVIN
GOOGLE
Interconnection Manager LATAM and EMEA MX
DANIEL QUINTANA
MEDIASTREAM
Productor streaming CO
NEY FONTES
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LTDA
Account Manager BR
DANIEL FRANCISCO MASTROIANNI
IPLAN -- NSS SA
Jefe Operaciones AR
JAVIER EDUARDO MOLINA
VILLENEUVE GROUP SA
Investigación y desarrollo AR
GONZALO GIACHETTI
AMX ARGENTINA S.A.
Ingeniero de Red MPLS/IP AR
FELIPE MENDEZ
NSS SA
Operaciones AR
NIALL CLANCY
WWW.EPSGLOBAL.COM
Sales Manager South America BR
CRISTIAN PEREZ
GRIDTICS UTN - FRM /REDES DEL OESTE
INVESTIGADOR / GRADUADO PHD AR
PATRICIA FERREIRA DE SANTANA
TELECOM
administradora BR
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
CEO CL
LUCAS MANUEL LOPEZ
COOPERATIVA DE COLONIA CAROYA YJESUS MARIA
Tecnico AR
MIGUEL SANCHEZ
TEISA
System Administrator PY
JUAN CARLOS MONTANO MOSQUERA
PATRIMONIO AMBIENTAL HUMEDALES
tecnico CO
JOAQUIN CASTELLANO
REDES DEL OESTE SA (WESTNET)
IT Manager - Networking y Monitoreo AR
FERNANDO QUINTERO
CSIETE - HTTP://WWW.CSIETE.ORG/
Director de Operaciones CO
MAURICIO PUERTA
REDES DEL OESTE S.A.
Socio Gerente AR
TITO COSTA
EQUINIX
CorpDev & BussDev Manager LatAm BR
LEN SHNEYDER
SENDGRID
VP of Industry Relations US
ANDRE GUIMARAES
FINISAR INC.
Head of Business Latin America BR
RICARDO FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA
ULTRAWAVE TELECOMUNICACOES
Gerente de Operações BR
ALVARO GAMARRA
MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA Y FINANZAS DE LA PROVINCIA DE SALTA
Administrador de redes AR
MARTIN GRITTI
FUNESCOOP
Soporte tecnico AR
ROQUE GABRIEL PERULLINI
TV MUSIC HOUSE JUJUY SRL
NOC AR
CRISTIAN OZAN
GOB. DE LA PROVINCIA DE SANTA FE
Network Adminstrator AR
RAUL REY
RAÚL ERNESTO REY
Titular AR
BRUNO STEINHOVST
RED INTERCABLE DIGITAL S.A
JEFE DEPTO. COMERCIAL AR
MALEN GALLARDO
COBWEB CONECTION SRL
Comercial AR
ANTONIO MACHADO
RED INTERCABLE DIGIITAL SA
Project Leaders AR
FRANCIELLO AGUILIERI
GETCARD PROVEDORA DE TRANSAÇÕES ELETRONICAS
Gerente de Infraestrutura BR
JULIAN FASSIANO
COBWEB CONECTION SRL
JEFE TECNICO AR
GERARDO LIONEL CARRASCO
REY RAÚL ERNESTO
Tecnico AR
DANTE RENDA
SUPERCANAL S.A.
Jefe de NOC AR
RUI ROBSON LIMA DA SILVA
ROX TELECOM LTDA ME
CEO BR
NEILSON REIS DA SILVA
FIBER NETWORK
Sócio Administrador BR
RODRIGO VELAZQUEZ
ARLINK
Ingeniero AR
SANDRA REGINA VIANA DA SILVA
ROX TELECOM LTDA ME
DIRETORIA BR
VICTOR FIGUEROA
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.) - DIRECCION DE CIBERSEGURIDAD
Director de Ciberseguridad AR
LUCAS FERRARO
MUNICIPALIDAD DE ROSARIO
administrador de redes AR
ALEJANDRO MARTÍNEZ VARELA
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
Coordinador de Diseño de Servicios de TI MX
MARÍA NELLY FERNÁNDEZ BELLORIN
SISTEMAS APLICATIVOS S.A
Analista SOC HN
AMAURY RODRIGUEZ
CISCO SYSTEMS
Network Consulting Engineer DO
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Oficial de Políticas UY
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
ADRIANA PATRON
LACNIC STAFF
Analista cobranza UY
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - STAFF
Administrador de Sistemas UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Asistente de contabilidad UY
PAULA OTEGUY
LACNIC-STAFF
OFICIAL DE RELACIONES ESTRATÉGICAS UY
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
ETIENNE JOHN SHARP
Belize Internet Exchange Point
Managing Director BZ
ANDRES DIAZ
IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA S.A.S.
GERENTE REGIONAL DE INGEINERIA DE RED Y TELEFONIA CO
JUAN CRUZ AGUIRRE
GTINET
Tecnico informatico AR
FRANCO GOMEZ
ACA SALUD
Asistente de Infraestructura AR
Ing. Esp. Marcelo H TAZZIOLI
UTN FRRO - Qutap, We do it!
Gestión de Prácticas Profesionales Supervisadas AR
MIGUEL ANGEL PUCCIO
TERCIARIO URQUIZA
Docente AR
NICOLÁS EMMANUEL EICHHORN GRANGETTO
UNRC
Alumno AR
EDUARDO ÁLVAREZ
ICANN
Technical Services Sr. Manager US
JORGE LUIS GONZALVEZ
AMX ARGENTINA
Jefe de Ingeniería Backbone IP/MPLS AR
UBALDO JUAN MANUEL ARAMAYO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JUJUY
Estudiante AR
RODRIGO ALBERDI
DROGUERÍA MONUMENTO
Responsable de Infraestructura AR
CARLOS FABIAN OCHOA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JUJUY
Personal Técnico AR
ANDRES RAUL VILLARROEL
FONEXA
Analista de redes de telecomunicaciones AR
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
Security Analyst BR
ADRIAN GUIDI
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
Administrador de Redes y Servidores AR
LUCIANO ARIEL SEGNANA
COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VGG LTDA.
Administrador de redes AR
LEANDRO EFRAIN RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE TRES DE FEBRERO
Administrador de Base de datos y Soporte AR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
GERENTE GERAL BR
KLAUS STEDING-JESSEN
CERT.BR/NIC.BR
GERENTE TECNICO BR
CARLOS PANTELIDES
BBVA
Analista de fraude informático AR
SERGIO JEREMÍAS D'AMICO
LABORATORIO DE ANÁLISIS DRES. TURNER S.R.L.
Auxiliar del área Sistemas AR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
MARCELO DE AMBROSIO
VELONET
presidente AR
ARIEL CUESTA
BVNET S.A
Network Engineering AR
JAIME ALBERTO GONZALEZ GOMEZ
CISCO
Customer Support Engineer MX
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
ALEJANDRO ZAVALA GUTIERREZ
CISCO
Cisco Support Engineer MX
CLAUDIO GABRIEL KRATOCHVIL
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA NACIONAL
Estudiante de Ingeniería en Sistemas AR
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERTUNLP - UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Security Research AR
GERARDO EXEQUIEL SCHNEIDER
NETIUM S.A.
GERENTE AR
CARLOS ALEJANDRO CAMACHO
CISCO
CUSTOMER SUPPORT ENGINEER MX
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
EDUARDO MENAVIDE
NEUNET S.A
Directivo AR
DIEGO ZORRILLA
CISCO
Eng. Support MX
TIAGO NAKAMURA
NIC.BR
Analista BR
MARCELO ANTONIO BONGIOVANNI
INGENIERIA STEEL S.A.
Administrador del nodo AR
MIGUEL ULISES OHYAMA
GENDARMERIA NACIONAL ARGENTINA
Ciberdelito AR
EZEQUIEL RATTI
LLORENTE & CUENCA
Consultor AR
JUAN MANUEL PACIOK
SILICA NETWORKS
Ingenieria de Red & Infraestructura AR
WHITE RUSS
CISCO
DISTINGUISHED ARCHITECT US
MARIO DEL VILLAR CORTES
CISCO
Customer Support Engineer MX
GUILLERMO CONFORTI
TRANSDATOS S.A
Consultor AR
YEISSON GUARIN
INTERNEXA
Ingeniería de Servicios CO
FELIPE ROSARIO
GLOBENET
IP Operations Supervisor US
JOSE ROBERTO SANCHEZ SOLEDAD
UNAM
Coordinador MX
JORGE LUIS TERAN JLT18
SOCIAL DATOS
Titular AR
NATALIO NICOLAS CIUFFOLOTTI
COTESMA
Desarrollo Redes Internet AR
KEITEL WERNER COSTA
UPLINK INTENET LTDA
Gerente BR
MARIANO IVAN BAUDENA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA NACIONAL FACULTAD ROSARIO
Coordinador de Proyectos de Investigación - Beca de Investigación y Servicios AR
EINAR LANFRANCO
UNLP
CORDINADOR AF
JORDI AGUILA
LA CAIXA
IT Security Director ES
ANDERSON DEVERAS
CONECT TURBO PROVEDOR DE INTERNET
Sòcio BR
ANDRE GIACHIN
P4 TELECOM LTDA AS-262893
Diretor BR
WALISSON PORTUGAL
RR64 SERVICOS ESPECIAIS EM TELECOMUNICACAO LTDA - ME
ANALISTA DE TELECOM BR
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
Asistente de eventos UY
GERARDO RADA
LACNIC
Head of System Development UY
GONZALO EXEQUIEL GIACHETTI
ERTACH S.A.; TECHTEL LMDS COMUNICACIONES INTERACTIVAS S.A.
INGENIERO de IP/MPLS AR
FEDERICO LOZANO
ANTEL
Desarrollo de Negocios Internacionales UY
CRISTIAN PACHECO
MUNICPALIDAD DE CAMPANA
Director General de Informatica AR
GUILLERMO MALAMUD
MUNICIPALIDAD DE CAMPANA
Director de Sistemas AR
MARTIN MANDE
HI-LINK SAS
CEO AR
AGUSTIN MANDE
HI-LINK
Encargado AR
JEAL JIMENEZ
CISCO
Support Engineer CR
CHARLES OLIVEIRA
ULTRANET TELECOM
Diretor Comercial & Carriers BR
MARCOS PYTEL
COTESMA
Técnico AR
NICOLAS VIDAL
TELVISO / CATEL
Integrante Comité Técnico CATEL / Gerente Tecnología Telviso AR
ROBSON LIMA DA SILVA
ASSOCIAÇÃO DE OPERADORAS DE TELECOM E PROVEDORES DE INTERNET-ABRAMULTI
PRESIDENTE BR
GEORGE KUO
APNIC
Services Director AU
MARIA PAZ LECUBERRIA PAZLEC
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
SysAdmin in services and comunications AR
MATIAS EDUARDO DEVIA
CO.SE.FA LTDA.
Tecnico Area Internet AR
VERÓNICA MIRÓ
TRANSDATOS S.A.
Ingeniería de redes AR
FERNANDO SABATINI
GRUPO DATCO
Gerente de Infraestructura Silica AR
PABLO MUÑOZ
GRUPO DATCO
PM Productos y Servicios FTTH AR
GUSTAVO GIMENO
GRUPO DATCO
Jefe de Mantenimiento AR
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
PEDRO MIRANDA
ABUSIX
. CA
TOBIAS KNECHT
ABUSIX, INC.
Founder & CEO DE
AGUSTINA SALVE
IPLAN
Comercial AR
JULIAN ERCOLESSI
IPLAN
Comercial AR
W. STUART JONES
DIAMOND KEY SECURITY
Managing Director, Operations US
DANIEL FORTE
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL - FACULTAD REGIONAL CORDOBA
Responsable Centro de Computos AR
JUAN M PUJADAS
IPLAN
Comercial AR
IVÁN KOWALCZUK
IPLAN
Comercial AR
LEONARDO NUÑEZ
IPLAN
Comercial AR
BASILIO RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
ABRINT
DIRECTOR BR
LUIS CATTANEO
VELOSTAR
socio AR
GABRIEL TORRECILLA
SUPERCANAL S.A.
Supervisor NOC AR
EDUARDO MEIRELLES
EVEREST RIDGE
Diretor Comercial BR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
PABLO ALVAREZ
OCHOQUINCE
Socio Gerente AR
MIGUEL IGNACIO ESTRADA
LACTLD
General Manager AR
ROCÍO DE LA FUENTE
LACTLD
Oficial de Comunicaciones AR
DERIK EPPERSON
AMERAMAX
DIRECTOR MX
DIEGO ESTEBAN MARTINI
OCHOQUINCE
tecnico en redes AR
RAUL BONEL
GRUPO DATCO
Gerente Comercial Región Litoral AR
ADRIAN LOVAGNINI
VOIP GROUP
COO AR
BRENO VALE
ABRINT
Diretor Executivo BR
ALBERTO DANIEL INCH SÁINZ
.BO
Jefe Unidad de Innovación y Desarrollo BO
ALEJANDRA REYNOSO
.GT
Investigadora y Desarrolladora de Tecnología GT
ALONSO REYES FERIS
.CL
Asistente de Investigación CL
CARLOS ALVAREZ
ICANN
Sr. Manager, Security Engagement US
CESAR KEITI
.BR
IT BR
CLIFFORD HANS LAROSE
.HT
Technical and Legal Consultant HT
JULIO COSSIO
.MX
IT MX
JEISSON SÁNCHEZ
.CL
Investigador CL
JUAN PABLO CASTILLO CHINCHILLA
.SV
Técnico Desarrollador SV
JULIAN DUNAYEVICH
NIC.AR
Director AR
OSCAR MORENO
.PR CCTLD
CEO PR
IGNACIO DANIEL VELÁZQUEZ GUACHIRE
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN
Director General PY
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
CAROLINA AGUERRE
CETYS UDESA
Directora / Investigadora AR
ESTEBAN LESCANO
CABASE
Asesor Legal AR
YOLANDA ARRON
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A
Especialista en Organismos Internacionales CU
ENZO BARBERO
TELECOM SA
ESPECIALISTA TELECOMUNICACIONES AR
JUAN SOTO
MEDIASTREAM
Director Audiovisual CO
LUIS FERNANDO BELTRAN
MEDIASTREAM
Camarografo CO
GERALDINE MALDONADO
.VE
IT VE
GABRIEL PORCO
.VE
IT VE
MIGUEL ANGEL FERNANDEZ RANCAÑO
CAIXABANK
Director de seguridad ES
LUCIA MORALES
ANDINA LINK
Marketing P.R Executive CO
ALEJANDRO MEZA BARBA
KONECTA DE MEXICO
Networking Engineer MX
CESAR KUROIWA
.BR
Software Engineer BR
DAVID LOSADA
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Territory Manager CO
RICARDO ACOSTA MEJIA
KONECTA DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
Gerente MX
CHRISTIAN AYALA
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Territory Account Manager US
ARIEL FABBRI
ACTIVIDAD VINCULADA AL SECTOR
Gerente AR
GERMAN GARCIA
TRANSDATOS S.A
Cuentas AR
HORACIO FARIAS
DIRECTV
Network Engineer AR
NACHO MATEO
IP BROKER
Director Comercial ES
WALTER DAVID LEITON
TV MUSIC HOUSE JUJUY S.R.L.
Noc Manager AR
RAMIRO GUTIERREZ
PRENSA
Periodista AR
ANAHI OJEDA
PRENSA
Periodista AR
ERNESTO SERON
TRANSDATO
ingeniero AR
FACUNDO MAGGI
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES
tecnico AR
ELON PEREIRA JÚNIOR
E P JÚNIOR REDES E INFORMATICA
Gerente De Redes BR
DARIO FERNANDEZ
RESEARCH SRL
Gerente Tecnico AR
PAULO NUNES
TELCOMANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LTDA
Technical Consultant BR
GUSTAVO GRANADA
MEDIA COMMERCE
Gerente Carrier CO
MAURICIO OSCAR PELIZZARI
COOPERATIVA REGIONAL DE SERVICIOS
Técnico AR
PERCIVAL HENRIQUES DE SOUZA NETO
CGI.BR
Board menber BR
ALEJANDRO ADAMOWICZ
GSMA
GSMA AR
EMMANUEL JAFFROT
DATCO/SIGFOX
Datco/Sigfox AR
ESTEBAN ROCHAS
CLARO
Claro AR
JAVIER DIAZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Universidad Nacional de la Plata AR
PATRICK GILMORE
ADDREX
Addrex AR
GLAUCIA VASCONCELOS
NTT COMMUNICATIONS
Major Account Executive BR
TENAFLAY RAMOS DOS SANTOS
TASCOM
Gerente de Relacionamento BR
MANFRED ALEXENICER
TRANSDATOS S.A.
Marketing AR
DANIELE FRASSON
abrint
advogada BR
RENE RAFAEL DE JESUS
SPARKLE
gerente comercial BR
JEFFERSSON PAULO
PRIVADA
supervisor tecnico BR
SILVIA CARINE SANTOS DE SOUZA
VALERIANET
admnistracion BR
JAILSON MOREIRA DAMASCENO
VALERIANET
supervisor tecnico BR
MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
asesor tecnico BR
MARCELO PUERTA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Director Área de Comunicaciones y Centro de Procesamiento de Datos AR
NICOLAS ZURAKOSKI
RED UNO S.R.L
Titular AR
GERMAN CARCAMO
CARCAMO GERMAN
tecnico AR
DANNY PATZER
MULTIMEDIOS SAPEM
Gerencia Técnica AR
MARCELO MORENO
INFORMATICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
generente general AR
DIANA KREIMER
LACTLD
Intérprete AR
SILVIA STRAUSS
LACTLD
traductora AR
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
SANTIAGO FOYTH
TRANSDATOS
project manager AR
JUAN PABLO MORANO
EN REDES
Responsable de Soporte AR
CECILIA FERRARIS
TRANSDATOS
Gerente de finanzas AR
SANDRA BARBOSA
OCEAN TRANSLATIONS
Intérprete AR
DIEGO MARAFETTI
6CONNECT
empleado AR
AGUSTIN CASSANI
6CONNECT
emoleado AR
GUILLERMO THEYLER
ROSARIO NOTICIAS
Periodista AR
ERNESTO GOLOMB
CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET CABASE
Promoción Red Nacional IXP AR
RAÚL SIRI
TRANSDATOS
vicepresidente AR
EDUARDO FERRARIS
TRANSDATOS
Presidente AR
FLAVIA EMBON
CLARO
Ejecutiva de Alianzas IOT AR
GUALBERTO LARRAURI
INGENIERÍA STILL
Titular AR
DIEGO RODRIGUEZ
STAR NETWORKS
Gerente AR
FACUNDO PEREZ
PC ONLINE
socio fundador AR
ESTEBAN TOCALINI
COSEIDI SA
Gerente de tecnología AR
CARLOS MURILLO
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAM ANDRÉS
Jefe de Redes y Sistemas BO
DANIEL DI GIROLAMO
INFRACOM
Gerente de Operacion y Mantenimiento AR
RICARDO VITERI
NETCOOP
Coordinador Tecnico comercial AR
SERGIO DANIEL DIAB
TRANSDATOS S.A.
SOPORTE TECNICO AR
ALEJANDRO LUNA
FUNESCOOP
Jefe de área AR
FEDERICO DANIEL TORRES
ITC COMUNICACIONES IP SA
Gerente de Ingeniería AR
RAUL FELIPE GUZMAN FALLA
TELESPAZIO ARGENTINA S.A
INGENIERO DE SOPORTE AR
ALEJANDRO LÓPEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL LITORAL - CENTRO DE TELEMÁTICA
sysadmin AR
MARÍA DEL CARMEN VIGNATTI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL LITORAL
Apoyo Técnico AR
PABLO CORRADI
CABASE
Consultor AR