View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 34 - LACNOG 2020 Online

02/10/2020 -09/10/2020

 

LACNIC 34 LACNOG 2020 Online will be held from October 2 to 9, 2020 in virtual format. While the event agenda has been reduced, it will maintain the spirit of the in-person meeting.

The event will be held using Zoom video conferencing platform. Simultaneous interpretation into Spanish, English and Portuguese will be offered.

To join the sessions, you must be registered for the event so you can receive the information via email.

1511
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Deputy CEO UY
William Rogelio Marchand Niño
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Director de Escuela PE
Wilfrido Catota
CINECABLE TV
(CINECABLE TV)
Engineering Support EC
Jesus E Espinoza
GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS
(GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS)
VP Ejecutivo & CTO PA
Jorge Luis Jara Linares
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
TI PE
Victor Manuel Chan Gonzalez
KBLEX SA DE CV
(KBLEX SA DE CV)
ADMINISTRADOR MX
David Rivero Borja
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE HIDALGO
(UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE HIDALGO)
Coordinación de Monitoreo y Operación de la red MX
Erwin Kaatz
INTERNET & MEDIA S.A.
(INTERNET & MEDIA S.A.)
Encargado TI PY
Marcos Lohmann
CAIOBA FIBRA COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(CAIOBA FIBRA COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA)
Gerente de TI BR
Haydee Herrera
KIWI NETWORKS S A P I DE CV
(KIWI NETWORKS S A P I DE CV)
Directora de Operaciones MX
Uriel Yesid Garzon castro
IP TECHNOLOGIES S.A.S.
(IP TECHNOLOGIES S.A.S.)
Gerente de Ingenieria CO
Rosa Ladeira
ASSOC DO INST NAC DE MATEMATICA PURA E APLICADA
(ASSOC DO INST NAC DE MATEMATICA PURA E APLICADA)
Administração de Redes BR
Adriano Marcos Cando
VOU COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(VOU COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA)
Supervisor Tecnico BR
Carlos Bascunan
JUSTIÇA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRO GRAU NO PARANA
(JUSTICA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRO GRAU NO PARANA)
Coordenador de infraestrutura BR
Luis Cadenas
COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS
(COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS)
CEO CL
Nilton Gabriel
N G B PIRES & CIA LTDA
(N G B PIRES & CIA LTDA)
Socio Administrador BR
José Marcos Natal Angélico
PROVEDOR ELOINET LTDA
(PROVEDOR ELOINET LTDA)
Socio administrador BR
Martin J. Levy
CLOUDFLARE LATIN AMERICA S.R.L
(CLOUDFLARE LATIN AMERICA S.R.L)
Distinguished Engineer US
Diego Kreutz
FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PAMPA
(FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PAMPA)
Pesquisador BR
Alejandro Cardenas
KIUBIX S.A. DE C.V.
(KIUBIX S.A. DE C.V.)
Sistemas MX
Francisco Fabio Fernandes David
3WACCES ME
(3WACCES ME)
Socio proprietario de um provedor regional BR
Erick Araújo
PBNET TELECOM
(AGILNET SERVIÇOS DE INF E TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA)
GERENTE DE OPERAÇÕES BR
Taciano Pinheiro
MAXCON INTERNET
(MAXCON INTERNET)
Responsável Técnico BR
Hernan Jose Arcidiacono
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO AR
Cesar Manrique
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABI
(UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABI)
Coordinador Infraestructura Tecnológica y Redes EC
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
CESAR JORGE MANRIQUE VILLAFUERTE
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABI
(UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABI)
Estudiante EC
Nicolas Cortes
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer AR
SHAWN MELVILLE
IPSUM TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Managing Director TT
Carlos Miguel Perez Baptista
BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL, C.A.
(BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL, C.A.)
Especialista de Telecomunicaciones III VE
Carlos Andres Cordovez
CORPORACIÓN DE LA INDUSTRIA AERONÁUTICA COLOMBIANA S.A.
(CORPORACIÓN DE LA INDUSTRIA AERONÁUTICA COLOMBIANA S.A.)
Soporte TI CO
Julian Domingo
VELOCOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor NOC Silica AR
Luis Carlos Morales
NEWCOM LIMITED
(NEWCOM LIMITED)
REGIONAL PROJECT MANAGER GT
Samuel Santos
NEWCOM LIMITED
(NEWCOM LIMITED)
Wholesale Project Manager GT
JOSE MIGUEL TORRES BOJACA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE MEMORIA HISTORICA
(CENTRO NACIONAL DE MEMORIA HISTORICA)
Ingeniero de sistemas CO
EVANDRO VARONIL
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRETOR BR
JULIAN ANDRES MEDINA SANTACRUZ
SISTEMAS COMPUTARIZADOS DEL HUILA S.A.S.
(SISTEMAS COMPUTARIZADOS DEL HUILA S.A.S.)
Rep. Legal Administrador de Red CO
Gerardo B Fernandez
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL
(UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL)
Administrador AR
Aistis Zenkevicius
SENTRIGLOBAL LTD
(SENTRIGLOBAL LTD)
Director of R&D GB
Puerta Marcelo Fabian
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES)
Responsable de Área Comunicaciones AR
hillan kobylanski
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red AR
Leandro Diniz
DCN SOLUÇÕES EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA - EPP
(DCN SOLUÇÕES EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA - EPP)
Analista de Infraestrutura BR
KEVIN JACIEL GÓMEZ RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS MEDICAS MATANZAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas CU
Fabricio Da Correggio Piva
DESBRAVADORA INTERNET E COMUNICAÇÃO LTDA
(DESBRAVADORA INTERNET E COMUNICAÇÃO EIRELI)
CEO BR
Haelton Carvalho
H. A. S. DE CARVALHO & CIA LTDA - EPP
(H. A. S. DE CARVALHO & CIA LTDA - EPP)
Diretor BR
Walter Kotani
ROBERTO MANELLA AMOROSO - ME
(NICNET TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA)
Manager BR
Anderson Pauleti
CAIOBA FIBRA COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(CAIOBA FIBRA COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA)
Analista de Rede BR
Rodrigo Belaque
CIA PROC. DE DADOS DO ESTADO DE S PAULO - PRODESP
(CIA PROC. DE DADOS DO ESTADO DE S PAULO - PRODESP)
analista de informática BR
Wellington Borges
FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE DE ITAÚNA
(FUNDAÇÃO UNIVERSIDADE DE ITAÚNA)
Gerente de TI BR
Aristóteles Dantas
ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
(ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA)
DIRETOR EXECUTIVO BR
Ruben Navarro Hernandez
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
(ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.)
Ingeniero de red MX
ROGER JAVIER JIMENEZ LUNA
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
(ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.)
Ingeniero Planeación y Administración de la Capacidad de red | Datos IP MX
Humberto Sartini
HORIZONS DATA CENTER LTDA
(HORIZONS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E TECNOLOGIA S.A.)
Gerente de Ingeniería BR
Sergio Kleiman
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Gte. Ing. Core IP, IPBH y Red Corp. MX
Renzo Bolatti
PARALELO 46 TV SA
(PARALELO 46 TV SA)
Information Technology System Manager AR
EDUARDO PREVE
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PERIODISTA UY
ALISON GIOVANNA BASTIDAS CHITAN
IP TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista NOC CO
Ricardo Hernández Rojas
MAXCOM TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A.B. DE C.V.
(MAXCOM TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A.B. DE C.V.)
Supervisor NOC SOC MX
Daniel Benjamin Aguilar
OPERBES, S.A. DE C.V.
(OPERBES, S.A. DE C.V.)
Especialista Planeación Red MX
GUSTAVO Buendia
TELEFONICA MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Core Datos Moviles MX
Paola Jannet Millán Esquivel
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Especialista en Core Paquetes MX
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Javier Corona González
TELEFONICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero en Implementación MX
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
AZION TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director, Network Edge Strategy BR
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
Hector Pantoja
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Analista de Proyectos MX
Cristian Israel Perez Olivares
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Ingeniero Core ip MX
CESAR SANCHEZ
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Ingenieria CORE MX
Luciano Santos
FIBER GIGA PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA
(FOURFIBRAS SERVIÇOS DE TELECOM LTDA)
Network Administrator BR
José Oliveira
TRIBUNAL DE JUSTIÇA DO ESTADO DA PARAÍBA
(TRIBUNAL DE JUSTIÇA DO ESTADO DA PARAÍBA)
Analista Judiciário BR
Wilmer Sarango Torres
ETAPA EP
(ETAPA EP)
Administrador del Departamento de Internet EC
luciano queija de siqueira
FRESNEL CONECTIVIDADE EIRELI ME
(FRESNEL CONECTIVIDADE EIRELI ME)
gerente de rede BR
ALESSANDRO MARTINS
EQUINIX, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Manager, Global Connectivity Management BR
Claudio de Lima Barbosa
ULTRA CONNECT PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA-ME
(ULTRA CONNECT PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA-ME)
Proprietário BR
Ariel Tello
SEÑAL NACIONAL S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO GT
Jose Ramirez
AIRTEK SOLUTIONS C.A.
(AIRTEK SOLUTIONS C.A.)
Ingeniero de Redes VE
Niassa Peña
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES)
Coordinador Unidad Infraestructura de Red VE
Alejandra Stolk
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES)
Jefe de Redes y Conectividad VE
Karina Alarcon
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES)
Tecnico en Recursos Informaticos VE
LAUREANA PAVON
PRIVATE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Traductor UY
Luis Carrillo
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Estudiante PE
Juan Ramos
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Tesista PE
Einstein Ortiz
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Engineer IT PE
Manuel Bravo
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Carlos Ramirez
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES)
Tecnico VE
Maritza Carrasco
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Angel Guevara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Estudiante PE
Cesar Rafael
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Alumno PE
jose camarena meza
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
Jhon Uriarte Prieto
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Yonil Rojas
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
giusseppe viera del aguila
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
Luigi Rocha
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
student PE
Howard Figueroa
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Deiby Tolentino Zuñiga
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Trabajador PE
Naysha Briyit Ramirez Policarpo
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Yasmin Sanchez
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
student PE
Alex Stumpf
BR.DIGITAL CORPORATE
(BR DIGITAL)
Manager BR
Juan Carlos Bravo Mallqui
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ninguno PE
Pablo Cuello
ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES)
Area Ingeniería Internacional UY
Matias Manassero
DG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrollador AR
Guilmar Ciriaco Soto
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIANTE PE
Divaldo Cunha
CUNHA & FERNANDES LTDA - ME
(CUNHA & FERNANDES LTDA - ME)
Empresario BR
Ricardo Patara
NÚCLEO DE INF. E COORD. DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
Ronald Llerena
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
GEORGE TOMA
TAURIXMUNDO NETWORKS LLC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Prensa DO
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
THE IPV6 COMPANY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO/CTO ES
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Regional Technical Engagement Manager UY
Yessenia Ventura
RED AVANZADA DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CIENCIA Y EDUCACIÓN SALVADOREÑA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administradora de Seguridad Informática y Servidores SV
LEONARDO ATTALLAH
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Adm. y Op. de Red AR
FRANCO ALBARRACIN
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor - Administración de Redes y Servicios AR
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
Jonathan Garrido
MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Sysadmin DO
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ
ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE CO
Yuriana Araujo
MEGA SOFT COMPUTACIÓN C.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Seguridad de la Información VE
Gabriela Paola Borja Reyes
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Alumno PE
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENERIO I+D VE
Alonso Oliveira
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ME
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO BR
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
STAFF UY
Juan Pablo Orsi
INTERNET LOCAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador Tecnico AR
VICTOR MANUEL MARTINEZ VANEGAS
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Política Internacional MX
RAFAEL NORBERTO CARRILLO RAVE
LA PREVISORA S.A. COMPAÑIA DE SEGUROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Ingeniero Senior de Redes y Comunicaciones CO
PERICLES FERNANDO RIGONI THEODORO
COM4 DATA CENTER LTDA EPP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes e Dados BR
Ernesto Erick Herrera Gilvonio
RENIEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Arquitecto en Tecnologías de la Información PKI PE
Gerardo Martínez Hernández
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogado MX
DANIEL IVÁN LEÓN RIVERA
INSTITUTO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR TECNOLÓGICO PÚBLICO "NARANJILLO"
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DOCENTE PE
JOSE SELLA BOURGUIGNON BEIRIZ
NETTEL TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE TI BR
Diego Canton de Brito
ENSITE BRASIL TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
Raquel Arias
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
Manuel Tomas Fernandez
TOYOTA ARGENTINA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECHNOLOGY RESPONSABLE AR
NIGEL CASSIMIRE
CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST (CONSULTANT) TT
Lacier Dias
SOLINTEL - SOLUCOES INTELIGENTES EM TELECOM
(SOLINTEL - SOLUCOES INTELIGENTES EM TELECOM)
Diretor BR
FRANCO JAVIER MICALIZZI
ALMA CREATIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador MX
STANLEY JUNIOR BERNARD
INTERNET SOCIETY- HAÏTI CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Formateur HT
Daniel Alanya Ollero
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Yarid Vanessa Vargas Malca
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
Ricardo Vargas Saldaña
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
ARCENIO CESAR MORA BAENA
SUPPORTIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Soporte TI CO
Javier de Mingo
SILICA NETWORK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Proyectos Estrategicos AR
Martin Pedros
TÉCNICO INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero en Redes AR
Verónica Badillo Torres
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes MX
Pedro Huaylinos
IESTPE-ETE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente PE
KENDRA PIGNOTTI
LINX (LONDON INTERNET EXCHANGE)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Advisor US
IDARIEL CASTAÑEDA CASTAÑEDA
UNIVERSIDAD AGRARIA DE LA HABANA (UNAH)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Metodólogo de la Vicerrectoría 1ra y Administrador de Red CU
Inga Turner
LINX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Snr Account Manager / Peering Advisor UK
Luciano Ariel Segnana
TECNOAZAR SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operaciones y Soporte técnico AR
Claudia Inostroza
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Operaciones CL
JOSE JORQUERA
BANCO BCI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes CL
Héctor Aguirre
LNXNETWORK SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO PY
CHARLES CHARRY
COLVATEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico laboratorio CO
Guillermo Arriaga
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICO CO
Gastón Quiroga
ALLYTECH S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente IT AR
Vicente De Luca
ZENDESK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Principal Engineer US
JOSE LUIS GASPOZ
INTERNET SERVICES SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS AR
Jaime Cruz
PIT CHILE SP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnection Strategy CL
Facundo Aguirre
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de redes AR
ISRAEL ROSAS
Internet Society
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Regional Development Manager MX
jorge Barrantes
REGION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sales Engineer CR
Ernesto Perez
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CSIRT CEDIA EC
EDUARDO MERCADER
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director del área de ingeniería y sistemas CL
ISABEL PÉREZ ESTÉVEZ
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Grupo de Soporte Informático CU
Leandro Carvajal Huertas
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACION RURAL DE ALFARO RUIZ R.L.
(COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACION RURAL DE ALFARO RUIZ R.L.)
Coordinación NOC CR
Jorge Cano Puente
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. en Investigación MX
JULIO LUIS GUTIERREZ FERNANDEZ
IGUANA NETWORK SERVICES C.A.
(IGUANA NETWORK SERVICES C.A.)
Presidente VE
FERNANDO D. F. MACEDO
DETRAN/RS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT ANALYST BR
Matias Demichelis
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Op. - Datos AR
Bram van Bijnen
CORAL TELECOM N.V.
(CORAL TELECOM N.V.)
Network Engineer CW
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
Nancy Cordova Gamarra
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA PE
GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
TELCOCOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico AR
Tania Quiel
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
(SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE)
Internet, Telephony and Security Services Manager PA
Diana Munar
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sistemas CO
Darwin Santana
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
(COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA)
Network Engineer Lead DO
Sandro Furlanetto Eggert
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
(VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO)
Proprietário PY
Jose Luis Puita
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diseñador de Redes BO
Gustavo Morales
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
(ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS)
Director Ejecutivo NIC CR CR
Gerardo Dorantes
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software engineer MX
Manuel Antonio Cardenas Ortiz
LA PREVISORA S.A. COMPAÑIA DE SEGUROS
(LA PREVISORA S.A. COMPAÑIA DE SEGUROS)
Especialista de tecnologia CO
JULIAO BRAGA
MACKENZIE UNIVERSITY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante de PhD BR
Paul Bernal
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista CSIRT CEDIA EC
SANTIAGO PULGAR
MAINT S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Arquitecto de Ciberseguridad EC
NORALÍ DUIN
ISOC PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Proyecto PA
FERNANDO FREDIANI
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Engenharia BR
HERNAN CONTRERAS
CISCO SYSTEMS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Solution Architect CL
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
MARCELO PALMA SALAS
UNICAMP - UMSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Investigación BO
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
RIPE NCC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software Engineer - RnD NL
NOE TOLEDO GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE MATAMOROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESOR INVESTIGADOR MX
Luis Daniel Gomez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIANTE PE
YENNYFER FORELIUS
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en seguridad de TI UY
Everton Ozorio da Silva
COM4 DATACENTER EIRELI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico em Informatica BR
Pergentino Joaquim Alves Neto
TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2ª REGIÃO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador de Infraestrutura Básica de TI BR
Eduardo Cespedes
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
(COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA)
Ingeniero IP DO
MARCELO ALBERTO GOMEZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE SAN JUAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Support Engineer AR
John Harlen Chavez Lozano
SUPER GIROS
(SUPER GIROS)
Jefe Infraestructura y Comunicaciones CO
Leandro Almeida
TAS INFO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Officer BR
TOMAS LYNCH
THE CONSTANT COMPANY, LLC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Architect US
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY
PIT CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr. Network Engineer AR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO UY
RAMON GONZALEZ
NIC MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Helpdesk Manger MX
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
Luis Carlos de Freitas
TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA SEGUNDA REGIAO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Judiciario / Informatica BR
YULIOR JOEL BAZAN SOTERO
TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico en Telecomunicaciones PE
JULIO CESAR BALDERRAMA
PROYECTO AURORA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Co fundador y Presidente de Proyecto Aurora| Instructor | Investigador | Ciberseguridad AR
Carlos Guilarte
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CLS Network Engineer CO
Edwin Vega
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
DOCENTE PE
MARCELO COSTA RIBEIRO
TV ALPHAVILLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO BR
RODRIGO DA SILVA BRAVO
TV ALPHAVILLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Headend BR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT AR
Jan Alexander Melgar Alvarado
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS (CCTLD .HN)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador HN
Facundo Vera
GRUPO CAMIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT AR
Emiliano Favini
UNPAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Informatico AR
Ariel Sebastian Weher
PERGAMINO CELP INFRACOM S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board LACNOG AR
Abraham Gonzalez
COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Operaciones MX
HERNAN PAUL ESPINOZA MEDINA
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR Y SEGURIDAD PUBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de Seguridad Red de Conectividad del Estado CL
CRISTIAN FELTES
MINISTERIO DE SEGURIDAD - POLICIA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Subcomisario AR
Beethoven Dominus Costa
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
operador de redes BR
Gabriel Díaz
LIBERTY TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
(LIBERTY TECHNOLOGIES CORP.)
Ingeniero de Redes PA
Broadband Technology
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO)
Internet Administrator TT
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Project Analyst BR
ROBERTO ZAMBRANA FLORES
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR BO
Luiz Cláudio Mendonça
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA
(UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA)
Superintendente de TI BR
RUBEN DUARTE
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante AR
FERNANDO CESAR OLIVEIRA INNECCO
SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE REDES BR
Sidmar Mascarenhas Borges de Souza
SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico em Operação de Redes BR
Daniel Guerra
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Rede BR
Jorge Barbosa
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico BR
Antonio Fernando Oliveira Souza
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico em Operação de Redes BR
LEANDRO ALBUQUERQUE
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
Milton Kembi Higa
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de rede BR
]ose Geraldo Dantas de Barros
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico de informática BR
Roberto Daniel Rodriguez Huicab
GOBIERNO YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura de Redes MX
Francisco Nascimento
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
AFONSO JOSÉ G. BENTES
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TÉCNICO EM INFORMÁTICA BR
Jose Luis Pacheco Delgado
CNEL EP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Administración TICS EC
Vicente Javier Iuorio
MUNICIPALIDAD DE VICENTE LÓPEZ
(MUNICIPALIDAD DE VICENTE LÓPEZ)
Subsecretario de Tecnologia AR
roger luis
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista BR
Raul Choque Paco
TELECOMUNICACIONES OPORTUNAS INTELIGENTES SRL
(TELECOMUNICACIONES OPORTUNAS INTELIGENTES SRL)
Gerente BO
Ana Paula DAvid
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerencial BR
Alexandre Coutinho
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
ANDREA INIGUEZ
SENADI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA EC
JULIAN GUZMAN
REDNEET SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista En Redes CO
Roberto Mendonça
SERPRO - SERVIÇO DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Carlos Lordi
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.)
(OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.))
Administrador de Red AR
Rodrigo Henrique Cesar de Almeida
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
dba BR
Joao Carlos Alves
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico BR
Francisco Damasceno Junior
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico em informática BR
Antonio Vianey
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Rede BR
Priscilla Lanne Cordeiro de Leão
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Suporte Técnico BR
Celia Mottin Lisboa
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnica de Informatica BR
Leandro Bandeira de Araujo
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista de redes BR
Joao Rodrigo Rosa
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico Operacao Redes BR
Daniel Guzman
LATAM AIRLINES GROUP S.A.
(LATAM AIRLINES GROUP S.A.)
Arquitecto de redes CL
franklin jeferson santos
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico de operação de redes BR
Jeziel T Pereira
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de TIC BR
Maira Cristine de Souza Silva
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico BR
Marcelo Martins Carrion
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERALDE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
ESPECIALISTA EM SEGURANÇA DA INFORMAÇÃO BR
Alexsandro Alves Borges
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
Leandro Bittencourt
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chefe de Divisão BR
rodrigo prado
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de REdes BR
Auciomar Cerqueira
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engenheiro de Rede BR
Robson de Oliveira Teixeira
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista BR
ivonilson sousa
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR BR
Radjy Duran
CWC CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, S.A.
(CWC CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, S.A.)
Tecnico IP DO
meire fonseca mutti
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
AUXILIAR DE INFORMATICA BR
Henrique Mustafa Tanajura
SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico BR
Alfonso Silveira
ASISTENCIAL MEDICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de Seguridad y Calidad Informática UY
Rodolfo Blaauw
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
Leona Cordeiro de Sousa
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico BR
Celsa Sanchez
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Sistemas CL
MARCOS PASCOAL
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR BR
NORGE FERNÁNDEZ
INSTITUTO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Programador US
Gustavo Mercado
GRIDTICS UTN FRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
Alejandro Velazquez
MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA Y SEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
técnico AR
Hugo Almeida
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de redes BR
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TICs VE
Cleber Teixeira
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Aquisições BR
Didier Correa Lima
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chefe de divisão BR
Luis Silva Correia de Melo
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico BR
Mariano Perez
MUNICIPALIDAD DE VICENTE LÓPEZ
(MUNICIPALIDAD DE VICENTE LÓPEZ)
Director de Infraestructura de Comunicaciones AR
Eduardo Seabra
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SOC Manager BR
Rodrigo Bononi Garcia
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
Ramon Flores
TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA
(TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones NI
Ludwig Parra Cordero
AUTORIDAD DE REGULACIÓN Y FISCALIZACIÓN DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Técnico Regulación BO
Sergio Lorenzo
INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
(INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.)
Genrente TI y Operaciones AR
Marcelo Cañedo
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
(COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.)
Empleado AR
Pagliero Guillermo
ASOCIACION REGIONAL DE COOPERATIVAS DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
(ASOCIACION REGIONAL DE COOPERATIVAS DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS)
Ingeniero AR
Andy Reinoso Brito
ETECSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista B en Seguridad Informatica CU
Manuel Fernando Rodriguez Lopez
VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.C.
(VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.C.)
Vice Manager PE
ROSALÍA MORALES
LACNIC BOARD
Directorio LACNIC CR
Moses Ndunda
LIQUID TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Principal Transmission Engineer KE
Theo Medeiros
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico em Operação de Redes BR
JEYSSON REYES
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. Redes GT
ANAHI REBATTA
TELEGEOGRAPHY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research Analyst US
MICHELL ANTUNES
CERTTO TELECOMUNICACOES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CONSULTOR TECNICO DE NEGOCIOS BR
David Ernesto Mena Cañas
DIGICEL S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP Network and Mobile Manager SV
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Edge Strategy Manager US
Flavio Steimacher
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Suporte BR
Rogerio Guimaraes Lange
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Rede BR
Diego Tafur
OLO DEL PERU S.A.C
(OLO DEL PERU S.A.C)
IP CORE ENGINEER PE
David Berdugo
ALCALDÍA DE TUNJA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes de telecomunicación CO
COPACO S.A. IP ADMINISTRATOR
CO.PA.CO.
(CO.PA.CO.)
Networking PY
Fernanda Pereira da Rosa Gomes
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Departamento BR
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
Lia Solis
TELECOM BOLIVIA S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
Victor Figueroa
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.)
(OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.))
Director de Seguridad de la Información AR
Marvin Bolanos
TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA
(TELEFONICA DE COSTA RICA TC, SA)
Transmission & IP Network Consultant CAM CR
Miguel Angel Sanchez Ronnebeck
TEISA
(TECNOLOGIA EN ELECTRONICA E INFORMATICA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA (T.E.I.S.A))
IT Manager PY
Dennis Reyes
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
(BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED)
Manager - Corporate Solutions, Fixed & Transport Network Engineering BZ
Andres Bravo
IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA.
(IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA.)
CEO CL
Ivan Morales
IHA FUTURA, S.A.
(IHA FUTURA, S.A.)
Gerente GT
José Benjamim Carvalho de Santana Borges
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de TI BR
JEAN SONY M LOUIS CHARLES
IDB / COUNTRY OFFICE OF HAITI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultant en Systeme d'information HT
VICTOR ASCENCIO
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Red IP Centro America SV
LACNIC - TELEFONICA
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
(TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.)
Core IP SV
CARLOS HENRIQUE BON
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Suporte BR
Ticiane Takami
ERICSSON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Program Manager BR
Edwin Ladino Manios
RADIO TELEVISIÓN NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA RTVC
(RADIO TELEVISIÓN NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA RTVC)
Ingeniero de Redes CO
Laura Marcela Perdomo
RADIO TELEVISIÓN NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA RTVC
(RADIO TELEVISIÓN NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA RTVC)
CIO CO
Gian Jara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Estudiante PE
Gardyn Olivera
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA)
Docente PE
Gabriela Nardy
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessora Técnica BR
JILVER PEPE RODRIGUEZ NEYRA
TRIBUNAL CONSTITUCIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente TI PE
Azael Fernandez Alcantara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO (UNAM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Proyectos MX
Jose Fernandez
ONPE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrator PE
Samuel chacon
cognizant BRASIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte tecnico biligue BR
Danny Romero
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUAYAQUIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante EC
JHESHUA DANNAND JARED LARROTA ALFEREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE CALDAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE RED CO
Edison Javier Villagran Venegas
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de O&M EC
RUBÉN DARIO ALE
TELPIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NOC / Delegado en el Comité de Seguridad AR
Edgar Cartagena
NUTRINACION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO SV
Edivaldo Rosa
SERCOMTEL PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.
(SERCOMTEL S/A TELECOMUNICACOES)
Coordenador de Redes IP e Transmissão BR
Fernando Soto
SOCIEDAD DE TELECOMUNICACIONES GEONET LTDA.
(SOCIEDAD DE TELECOMUNICACIONES GEONET LTDA.)
Jefe de Redes e Infraestructura CL
FRED AVILÉS
UNIVERSIDAD RICARDO PALMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. en Soporte de Redes PE
Abisai Pimentel
COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de infraestructura y red MX
Edwin gomez
CONIT SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor IPv6 CO
REINIER SUAREZ LOPEZ
EMSPROT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Esp. Ciencias Informaticas CU
ANGEL ROLANDO DELGADO PILOZO
GAD OLMEDO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
JEFE DE SISTEMAS EC
ALBERTO VALDEZ GUTIERREZ
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Analista de Tecnologia MX
Augusto Castelan Carlson
MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO DO ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista em Tecnologia da Informação BR
Nestor Gareis
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PAMPA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PAMPA)
JEFE DEPARTAMENTO REDES, COMUNICACIONES Y SOPORTE AR
CARMEN DENIS
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director MX
Lenin Villanueva Alburqueque
PRIVATE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tech PE
CARLOS ANTONIO GRIMA VALDÉS
MINISTERIO DEL TRABAJO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red CU
INTERZONA WIFI
RUBEN OSCAR MOSSO(INTERZONA WIFI)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Técnico AR
Jorge Villa Hernandez
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
Ana Carolina Rodriguez Moyano
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DIRECCIÓN DE IMPUESTOS Y ADUANAS NACIONALES
(UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DIRECCIÓN DE IMPUESTOS Y ADUANAS NACIONALES)
Ingeniero Networking CO
Jonathan Cevallos
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
N/A EC
Manuel Colombini
RED DE INTERCONEXION UNIVERSITARIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable Técnico AR
Rene Guillen Lazo
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA - UNIVERSIDAD DR. JOSÉ MATIAS DELGADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente SV
Yandri Loor
LCP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
dueño EC
Luis Velazco
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
(CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.)
Ingeniero de Operaciones VE
Loandi diaz
CORPORACION SLJ, C.A
(CORPORACION SLJ, C.A)
Gerente VE
CARMEN BERROCAL
MININTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor PE
saul Obeth canelas carias
FUERZAS ARMADAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe departamento de Comunicaciones e Informatica de FUSINA HN
Heloisa Santos Souza
PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DO RIO DE JANEIRO (PUC-RIO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Alvarado Juan
CORPORACION SLJ, C.A
(CORPORACION SLJ, C.A)
Gerente de Operaciones VE
Yander Aragon
TIGO HONDURAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Seguridad de la Informacion HN
Shakoy Diaz
CORPORACION SLJ, C.A
(CORPORACION SLJ, C.A)
Director de operaciones VE
Milesby Reyes
CORPORACION SLJ, C.A
(CORPORACION SLJ, C.A)
Coordinadora de Gestión Humana VE
JORGE RIOS
TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR MX
Juan Cruz Martinez Luquez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO)
Jefe de Departamento IT AR
Santiago Dabat
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO)
Jefe del Departamento de Infomática de Sede AV-VM AR
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
WILLIAN ISAITH FLORES ORELLANA
UGB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente SV
FEDERICO NICOLAS CRAVIOTTO
CRAVIOTTO & ASOC LAW FIRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundador AR
Guillermo Malpeli
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RÍO NEGRO)
JTP de Redes y Comunicaciones. Carrera Licenciatura en Sistemas AR
Gerardo Rada
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Líder de desarrollo de software VE
Bladi Gomez
CABLE SELVA CENTRAL S.A.C.
(CABLE SELVA CENTRAL S.A.C.)
Ingeniero de Proyectos PE
CARLOS ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ
MINISTERIO TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASISTENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
Eduardo Lopes
SERPRO - SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor Técnico de Redes BR
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Webmaster UY
ZUELINE AGUILAR
AIG
Red nacional Multiservicios PA
María Antonieta Chavarría Quesada
SOCIUM.CR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Proyectos Estratégicos CR
MANUELA PERALTA
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniera de campo DO
J THALYSSON GOMES SOUZA
START TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes BR
Soporte ACH Colombia
ACH COLOMBIA
(ACH COLOMBIA)
Administracion de recurso de Telecomunicaciones CO
César Murcia
FONDO DE GARANTÍAS DE INSTITUCIONES FINANCIERAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Experto en Arquitectura de Comunicaciones CO
Alejandro Miguel Aviles Elias
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.)
OyM Home Engineer senior BO
Martha Liliana Sanchez Lozano
INTERNET SOCIETY COLOMBIA CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente Internet Society Colombia Chapter CO
Néstor Boniche González
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente y gestor de proyectos CR
Luciano Segovia
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sysadmin and Networking AR
Raquel Gatto
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Advogada BR
Eliézer Elizondo Cantú
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MÉXICO S.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TI Operations Coordinator MX
AUGUSTO LUCIANO MATHURIN
Ranking Digital Rights
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de datos AR
MONICA RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrativo CO
Welisson Tomé
CONECTCOR TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Rede BR
Adriana Jaramillo
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA)
Líder SGSI CO
Alan Michel Miranda
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Seguridad MX
Cablevideo Digital S.A
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A
(CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A)
Gerente de Sistemas AR
ADRIANA VERONICA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES DE LA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
jefe de area de control normativo en unidad de auditoria interna AR
Francisco Diaz
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.)
Implementación Seguridad Tecnológica MX
ALVARO FELIPE GALVEZ
ISOC_GT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administración e implementación de proyectos GT
ESTRELLA M. SIMOES BOGGIA
HOSPITAL DE CLÍNICAS - DR. MANUEL QUINTELA - UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administración de sistemas UY
Jose Naranjo
TELEDATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Tecnico UY
Julio Carrau
HOSPITAL DE CLÍNICAS "DR. MANUEL QUINTELA"
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director TI UY
Lázaro Pereira
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Informático UY
Carlos Alberto da Silva
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico BR
SEBASTIAN DUTRA
PODER JUDICIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico II- Soporte Tecnico UY
Jose Zibelman
PODER JUDICIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Perito Informatico AR
carlos jerez
CTGROUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional de Proyectos CO
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y GANADERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE SOPORTE INFORMATICO EC
CARLOS EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ MARQUEZ
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de sistemas UY
Adriana Chin
CTM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
staff del cmt MX
WALTER ARIAS
GLOBALRADIO S.A.
(GLOBALRADIO S.A.)
APODERADO AR
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello
Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Académico, jefe de proyectos de investigación DIEE MX
Astrid Giselle Rodríguez Us
CENTRO DE MUJERES EN TECNOLOGÍAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
JOSE ERICK UTURUNCU MENDOZA
AGENCIA ESTATAL DE VIVIENDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR NACIONAL DE PLANIFICACION BO
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADORA DE RED BO
SILVIA CALMON DE ALBUQUERQUE
CEFET-MG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor Ensino Básico Técnico Tecnológico BR
Ivan Gerpe
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de sistemas UY
Francy Hernandez
H&C SOLUCIONES INFORMÁTICAS DE COLOMBIA SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora de Proyectos US
Pablo Novas
CABLE VIDEO IMAGEN CANAL 5 S.R.L
(CABLE VIDEO IMAGEN CANAL 5 S.R.L)
IT Architect AR
IRIS PALMA
NEXTSERVICES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva SV
Sergio Sorin
SECRETARÍA DE DERECHOS HUMANOS DE LA NACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en DDHH y TICs AR
Gerlyn Duarte
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente Universitario VE
Alejandro Rios
KIO NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Subdirector de Redes MX
Gilda González
INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE MÉRIDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
Paulina Bravo
UNL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante EC
Herman Ramos
INAGLOBE EDUCATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Focal Point of Project PT
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Internacional Relations Manager PY
HECTOR FABIO POLANCO CARDONA
PASSWORD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider Tecnico CO
Sergio Alberto Escudero Ayelo
AGENCIA DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA Y SOCIEDAD SAN LUIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Ingeniería AR
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
GUSTAVO LEÓN
CGO BUSINESS GENERAL OUTSOURCING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente operativo CO
EDSON SEGALES
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Interconexión BO
ANAITIS CABRERA GARCIA
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE LAS AMERICAS ITLA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Instructor Adjunto Asistente del Dpto. de Tecnología Educativa ITLA DO
Thovard Gaddiel Docile
ACCESS HAITI S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager HT
Edward Tromp
SETARNET
(SERVICIO DI TELECOMUNICACION DI ARUBA (SETAR) N.V.)
Supervisor AW
Greivin Salmeron
WESTERN UNION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr. Network Engineer CR
Cesar Ernesto Labrador Castro
CONSULTOR EN TELECOMUNICACIONES Y CIBERSEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Especialialista en Telecomunicaciones y Ciberseguridad VE
Perla Alejandra Landero Heredia
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DEL USUMACINTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente MX
Daniela Scaraçati
HEXA NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de rede BR
Juan Carlos Arriaga
UNIVERSIDA DE QUINTANA ROO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigador MX
Henry Oseguera
RYT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NOC HN
Pablo Diaz
PLUS IP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CL
Ulises Bajonero
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE QUERETARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director MX
ADRIAN CARBALLO
SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR DE RELACIONES INSTITUCIONALES AR
CARLOS GUERRA
GILAT PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
JEFE DE DATOS Y TRANSMISION PE
José Alejandro Sánchez Ortega
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
Jefe de Operaciones MX
MARIO HENRIQUEZ
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de seguridad de comunicaciones CL
CAROLA BETZABE HUARINGA OSPINO
IEST PRIVADO AACD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Académico - Instructor PE
Erwin Botas
CRITICAL COLOCATION, S.A.
(CRITICAL COLOCATION, S.A.)
R&D Specialist CR
FREDDY GERARDO SARZOSA MENDEZ
UNIDAD NACIONAL DE CIBERDELITOS DE LA POLICIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de la UNC EC
Jonatan Mora
FIDUAGRARIA SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GESTOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES CO
Alberto Herbas
COMTECO R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA SENIOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y RED BO
ERNESTO BONCHEV BONEV REYNOSO
DEEP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TechEd and Support UY
DANIEL EDMUNDO VARGAS
EURO PLANT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager CL
Wanya Leite
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de rede BR
saul vilca
CANVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de seguridad PE
Russell Bean
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
Ernesto Herrera Andrión
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
(AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS)
Jefe de Tecnología PA
GILBERTO LARA
CONEXION EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR GENERAL SV
Flavio Herrera Ramos
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe del Departamento de Redes y Seguridad MX
RAUL SALAZAR
MERCREDI S.A.
(MERCREDI S.A.)
Gerente Operativo EC
Wilson Mauricio Pulido Barragan
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero implementación ipv6 CO
Jose Farias
6WIND
(Comunidad/Host Local)
regional Sales Director US
GREGORIO MANZANO
INTL CARRIER CONTRACTOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP SPECIALIST VE
Ronny ortiz
ZEN-IT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ceo EC
Carlos Andrés Gutiérrez Castro
HV TELEVISION S.A.S
(HV TELEVISION S.A.S)
Administrador de red CO
Mónica Almendares
UNIVERSIDAD DON BOSCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante SV
Edgar Constanza
EMCFA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Colaborador SV
Danilo Kropf
SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Uriel Merino Vazquez
IA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
adminstrador infraestructura MX
Wilo Rodriguez
ASOCIACIÓN DE PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIO DE VALOR AGREGADO(APROSVA)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes y Sistemas EC
Enrique Aguilera
INGENIERÍA E INFORMÁTICA ASOCIADA LTDA (IIA LTDA)
(INGENIERÍA E INFORMÁTICA ASOCIADA LTDA (IIA LTDA))
Ingeniero Redes CL
Alvaro Munizaga
INGENIERÍA E INFORMÁTICA ASOCIADA LTDA (IIA LTDA)
(INGENIERÍA E INFORMÁTICA ASOCIADA LTDA (IIA LTDA))
INGENIERO NETWORKING CL
Yordano Morel
DOMINICAN CABLE GROUP (DCG)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Engineer DO
Alejandra Osorio
QUALCOM TELESISTEMAS C.A.
(QUALCOM TELESISTEMAS C.A.)
Coordinadora de Planta Externa VE
Carlos Ramirez
TRANSCORPORACION S.A.
(TRANSCORPORACION S.A.)
Supervisor de proyectos y nuevas tecnologias EC
Greivin Barrantes Navarro
CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Sistemas en Seguridad TI CR
Marialba Puentes
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
(CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.)
Coord de Internet 412 VE
Alfanumeric S.A
ALFANUMERIC
(ALFANUMERIC)
Vice Gerente Ingenieria NI
Patricia Thuel
TECOMUNICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerencia Técnica NI
Esau Mendez
APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA)
(APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA))
Jefe de Operaciones IT GT
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
OUTREACH BR
Maykol Phillips
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL)
Director T.I CR
Joandry Villanueva Soler
MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE
(MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE)
Administrador de Redes CU
LEONARDO BECERRA
EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE TECNOLOGIA IP & SOPORTE CO
Edwin Franco
SERVICIO DE ADMINISTRACIÓN DE RENTAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de redes HN
Ediee Alex Alvitres Lizano
INGENIERIA EN GESTION DE NEGOCIOS Y OPORTUNIDADES S.A.C. (INGENYO S.A.C.)
(INGENIERIA EN GESTION DE NEGOCIOS Y OPORTUNIDADES S.A.C. (INGENYO S.A.C.))
Jefe en Gestion de Redes PE
MARTIN BRUNO
SUMMIT SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente AR
Patrick Raimond
NETWORKING TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO GP
DIOGO BRUNACCI
ORACLE LATIN AMERICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS AND PUBLIC POLICY BR
Ramiro Estigarribia
E-LIFE PARAGUAY S.A.
(E-LIFE PARAGUAY S.A.)
Administrador de Sistemas PY
Flavio Rodriguez
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Operaciones TI EC
Oscar Messano
CCATLAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
Pablo Thurler
LINKEAR SRL
(LINKEAR SRL)
Director AR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
GOOGLE - LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERCONNECT DIRECTOR CO
Jaime Cruz M.
HABLAIP SPA
(HABLAIP SPA)
CTO CL
Mariano Kabakian
COMISION ARBITRAL DEL CONVENIO MULTILATERAL
(COMISION ARBITRAL DEL CONVENIO MULTILATERAL)
CISO AR
JORGE LOPEZ
Vidri S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Redes Informaticas SV
Alexander Palma
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE R.L.
(COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE R.L.)
Jefatura Networking CR
NURANI NIMPUNO
LONDON INTERNET EXCHANGE (LINX)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CCO SE
Ignacio Facundo Aguirre
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO
(MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO)
Gerente de Redes AR
Jorge Fernando
MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE
(MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE)
Administrador de Redes CU
BRULE Herman Jacques Roger
CONFIARED S.R.L.
(CONFIARED S.R.L.)
CEO BO
Rocío Chicas Ayala
SERVICIOS DE TI
(SERVICIOS DE TI)
Administrador de Redes GT
Vagner Felipe Becker
NEXSUL TELECOM LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
Angel Castillo
TIGO PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero IP PA
Iran Macias
CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA
(CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA)
Consultor VE
Viviana Gomez
CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor VE
RUBEN PEREZ BERNAL
TELCO SERVICES S.A.
(TELCO SERVICES S.A.)
IT Manager PA
Victor Raul Cobos Panduro
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresado PE
Claudia Adriana García Martínez
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS
(UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS)
Asistente tecnico MX
Alfredo Arnulfo
ADN TELECOM S.A.C.
(ADN TELECOM S.A.C.)
Director de Ingenieria PE
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA
SITRANS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Seguridad de redes CU
Luis Vargas
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gestion de Red EC
Mário Sergio Maracajá Porto
LINK FLEX INTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
Leonardo Almeida Lage
HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA
(HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA)
CEO BR
Adolfo Leon Mazuera C
UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN BUENAVENTURA - CALI
(UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN BUENAVENTURA - CALI)
Analista de Redes CO
Oberto Gois
W H DOS ANJOS MENEZES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Redes BR
Ronaldo Retecheski
VIEIRA E RETECHESKI LTDA
(VIEIRA E RETECHESKI LTDA)
Administrador BR
Jaime Velasquez
PALI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ceo EC
Fernando Torrieli
SFL TELECOMUNICACOES EIRELI
(SFL TELECOMUNICACOES EIRELI)
Diretor BR
Gabriel Lima
DTEL TELECOM
(DTEL TELECOM)
Analista de rede BR
Carmen Humberta de Jesús Díaz Novelo
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
(UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN)
Coordinadora de atención a usuarios y soporte técnico MX
Lacier Dias
TELEFONARNET TELECOMUNICACOES
(TELEFONARNET TELECOMUNICACOES)
Diretor BR
Alberto Pires
ACESSY TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
(ACESSY TELECOMUNICAÇÕES)
CEO BR
Tobías Gallegos Cielo
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE ASTROFISICA, OPTICA Y ELECTRONICA
(INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE ASTROFISICA, OPTICA Y ELECTRONICA)
Técnico MX
vitor ferreira
COMPUGRAF SERVIÇOS LTDA
(COMPUGRAF SERVIÇOS LTDA)
It itern BR
Joel Cordeiro Dias
VIP BR TELECOM LTDA - ME
(VIP BR TELECOM S.A.)
Diretor BR
Vagner Ricardo dos Santos
CONNECTION LAN GAMES E INTERNET LTDA - ME
(CONNECTION LAN GAMES E INTERNET LTDA - ME)
CeO BR
KELKYRA FRAGUEIRO
ISOC CAPÍTULO PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tesorera JD 2021 -2023 PA
Hermes Quintero Pinargote
UEFMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante EC
rommel gamboa
OMNILIFE DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.
(OMNILIFE DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.)
Especialista en seguridad de la información MX
JUAN IGNACIO CAPOBIANCO
MEGANET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundador AR
fabo Garcia fontana
PROVEDOR CORPORATIVO INTERNET LTDA
(PROVEDOR CORPORATIVO INTERNET LTDA)
ANALISTA DE REDES SR BR
Diego Hernán Maidana Medina
UNNE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas AR
NICOLAS GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio Gerente AR
Filipe Trindade
AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA.
(AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA.)
Delivery Manager BR
Glauber Mattar Delgobo
SAGA INTERNET
(SAGA INTERNET)
CEO BR
TOMÁS AGUSTO MUSSE NOCITO
RED UNO S.R.L
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico en sistemas / Soporte técnico AR
Moisés Caqui Pablo
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
egresado en FIIS-UNAS PE
LEANDRO TAHIEL FREDES
RED UNO S.R.L
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Tècnico AR
Nicolas Zurakoski
RED UNO SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Titular AR
Javier Gonzalez
IHOSTING SERVICIOS INTERNET LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Networking CL
ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ
ALESTRA INNOVACION DIGITAL S DE RL DE CV
(ALESTRA INNOVACION DIGITAL S DE RL DE CV)
Especialista Red de Datos MX
Guilherme Poletto
MAXBR COMERCIO E PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS LTDA - ME
(MAXBR COMERCIO E PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS LTDA - ME)
Administrador de rede BR
André Fernando
AFCH SOLUCOES E EMPREENDIMENTOS LTDA. - ME
(NETFLUX INTERNET)
Administrador BR
Juan Pablo De Marco
COOP. LTDA. DE ELCTRICIDAD, OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE TACURAL
(COOP. LTDA. DE ELCTRICIDAD, OTROS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE TACURAL)
Jefe Departamento Telecomunicaciones AR
Samuel Arten
ARTENNET COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA - ME
(ARTENNET COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA - ME)
Diretor Executivo BR
Alexandre Oliveira - Coprel Telecom
COPREL TELECOM LTDA
(COPREL TELECOM LTDA)
Administrador de Internet BR
Teresa Cintia Hualde!
PAMPAENGINE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnica AR
Girlanio Gomes
ENTER INFO INFORMATICA E SERVIÇOS LTDA
(ENTER INFO INFORMATICA E SERVIÇOS LTDA)
Adm BR
Pedro Camera
COPREL TELECOM LTDA
(COPREL TELECOM LTDA)
Administrador de Rede BR
Waldo Lenz
MULTITEL COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(MULTITEL COMUNICAÇÕES LTDA)
diretoria BR
ALEJANDRO RIVERO
COOPERATIVA DE ENERGIA LAS VARILLAS LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
jefe técnico AR
Alejandro Sabolansky
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
HECTOR MAGNAGO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RIO CUARTO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES AR
mauricio faussone
TELEAUDIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio AR
DIEFERSON COELHO BEZERRA
D COELHO BEZERRA ME
(D COELHO BEZERRA ME)
Diretor BR
Tarcisio Paz de Oliveira
ALOO TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NOC Supervisor BR
Jeronimo Giusso
SOLUCIONES WISP SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado AR
Maribel Quintana
INSMET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Investigadora CU
NICOLAS EZEQUIEL BALMACEDA
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Reginaldo Gazetta
IPGLOBE INTERNET LTDA
(IPGLOBE INTERNET LTDA)
ADM BR
Mario Bugallo
FACULTAD DE INGENIERÍA UNLZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable TIC AR
Miguel Moreira da Silva
WAVE TELECOM LTDA.
(WAVE TELECOM LTDA.)
Diretor Técnico / Proprietário BR
Luiz Catarcione
XIS 2 INTERNET FIBRA LTDA
(XIS 2 INTERNET FIBRA LTDA)
Diretor de Relações Institucionais BR
Anderson Martins Homem
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER)
Gerente de Redes BR
Angelo campagnolo
PEDRO LAZARIN FILHO
(PEDRO LAZARIN FILHO)
adm provedor BR
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER)
Analista de Redes BR
George Lucas de Castro Cortes
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER)
Analista de Redes BR
Sandra López
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Análista de plataformas y transmisión EC
Edmundo Cazarez
IAR MEXICO
(NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MEXICO)
Gerente de Recursos de Numeración de Internet MX
Silvia Chávez
CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET, A.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Coordinator CUDI & CITI MX
Eduardo Trettel
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS
(UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS)
Analista de Redes BR
Victor García
NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV
(NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV)
Ingeniería MX
FLAVIO CALDEIRO
TELEFONICA URUGUAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NETWORK ENGINEER UY
Maria Julieta
NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV
(NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV)
Coordinador de Proyectos MX
Andrés González Tenorio
ITECH SOLUCIONES S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESPECIALISTA DE INFRAESTRUCUTURA CR
Rodrigo Miranda
CARDOSONET INTERNET E SERVIÇOS DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA
(CARDOSONET INTERNET E SERVIÇOS DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA)
Proprietário BR
Alex Marcelino
RESTARTY TECH INTERNET
(RESTARTY TECH INTERNET)
Adminsitrador BR
Miguel Alvarez
UFINET GUATEMALA S. A.
(UFINET MEXICO S. DE R.L. DE C.V.)
Presales Engineer GT
Jorge Ramirez
CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.
(CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.)
Operador NOC MX
Victor Hugo Ramirez Silva
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE CATASTRO DISTRITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
RAITME OSVALDO CITTERIO ALVARADO
ISOC VENEZUELA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MIEMBRO CAPITULO ISOC VENEZUELA VE
Marco Granda
PUNTONET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especilaista de Medios Guiados EC
Gonzalo Ezequiel Caliri
MERLO TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A
(MERLO TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A)
Administrador de redes AR
zally León Reyes
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRIARA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresada PE
Carlos Euan Salas
TELESISTEMAS PENINSULARES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor de Internet MX
Francisco antonio
BELNET EIRELLI
(BELNET EIRELLI)
Ti BR
NICOLAS BAN
COLSECOR COOP. LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Alejandra Campos
NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV
(NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV)
Ing. de soporte MX
Alejandro Torres
NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV
(NDI.COM.MX SA DE CV)
Coordinador de Soporte MX
Adriano Domingos Pinheiro
BMI TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(BMI TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA)
Gerente de TI / Sócio BR
Angel Mario Vega Garcia
INTERTELCO SUCURSAL EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. En redes SV
Jaime Olmos de la Cruz
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA)
Responsable del NOC MX
Rodrigo de la Palenque
VILLA GESELL TELEVISIÒN COMUNITARIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes AR
RUCK RIVERO
INTELIX SYNERGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Redes y Comunicaciones VE
Jesaias Arruda
BENCHIMOL IRMAO & CIA LTDA
(BENCHIMOL IRMAO & CIA LTDA)
Gerente de Infraestrutura de TI BR
MD Ferdous Mahmud
CONTESSA SOLUTIONS & CONSULTANTS LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer BD
Jose Torres
SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED)
Ingeniero en Redes BZ
Darwin Cadena
PUNTONET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ejecutivo de Call Center Corporativo EC
Hugo Rivera Martinez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable NOC RedUNAM MX
Luis Sanchez
PUNTONET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico EC
Cristobal Chapital Tirado
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero MX
Derick Fontes
3L CLOUD INTERNET SERVICES LTDA - EPP
(3L CLOUD INTERNET SERVICES LTDA - EPP)
IT Operations Manager BR
ABEL CARRILLO
Freelancer
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engineer BO
Cristian Esquivel Pérez
ITECH SOLUCIONES S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT CR
Mayra Lizette Hernandez Segovia
CENTRO DE MUJERES EN LAS TECNOLOGÍAS PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Colaborador MX
Alfredo Choternasty
UADER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sistemas AR
Josué Mena
CRITICAL COLOCATION, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Infraestructura CR
Gabriel Bergese
TECNICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte nivel 2 AR
JESUAN VERGARA
RECTORADO UADER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte it AR
Fabio Lima
CREDILARNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio BR
Yovanka Ramirez Diaz
UNAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresada PE
JOCELYN MADONA GARCÍA FLORES
RED UNO - UNINET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista de Red segundo nivel. MX
Edwin Antonio Salazar Ordóñez
IXP ECUADOR
(WIFITELECOM)
CEO EC
Rafael Arthur Gazzoni
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS
(UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS)
Analista de Redes BR
Christian Burgos
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Administrator EC
Fabiola del Carmen Trujillo Robles
CENTRO UNIVERSITARIO ISIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente MX
Gustavo Palacios
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Independiente CO
Thiago Siqueira
ZONA SUL TELECOM LTDA
(ZONA SUL TELECOM LTDA)
Gestor BR
Guilherme Schmitt
RNV CORP EIRELI
(RNV CORP EIRELI)
Network administrator BR
Rodolfo Malpartida A
COTES LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ENCARGADO DE INTERNET BO
Adriano Lima de Oliveira
QNET INTERNET
(QNET INTERNET)
Network Engineer BR
JESUS MARTIN BRAVO SUCLUPE
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL TECNOLÓGICA DE LIMA SUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente PE
Nathalia Nascimento
3L CLOUD INTERNET SERVICES LTDA - EPP
(3L CLOUD INTERNET SERVICES LTDA - EPP)
ingeniero de redes BR
Ariadna Silva Arocha
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Vicedecana CU
ZITO PORTELLA
RAZAOINFO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
supervisor de rede BR
Javier Luis Guevara
MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE
(MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, CUBARTE)
Administrador de redes CU
Oscar Ledezma
ATT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Regulación BO
GABRIEL ANTONIO GUERRERO ISEM
SONIVISION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Departamento Tecnico GT
Edison Lopez
CORPORACION TECH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Análisis y Proyectos US
Renides Leyva Ramirez
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÒN SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor CU
ERNANDES JOAQUIM DE SOUSA
SOUSATEC.NET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SOCIO PROPRIETARIO BR
Junior Andrés Otiniano García
CWORLD SYSTEM SAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente General PE
JEAN GIRO
FUNDACIÓN ESLARED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Instructor de Redes Informáticas EC
Adailson melo
SÃO MIGUEL TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E INFORMATICA LTDA - M
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
Diogenes Pastori
TELEDIFUSORA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Red AR
Domingo Enrique Avila Arteaga
LELITV EIRL
(LELITV EIRL)
Analista de Redes y Transmisiones PE
Marcelo Carrion
SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS - SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista em Cyber Security BR
Alejandro Romero
IGN TELECOMUNICAÇÕES DO BRASIL LTDA
(IGN TELECOMUNICAÇÕES DO BRASIL LTDA)
Network Engineer AR
Fernando Coladini
COLADINI & COLADINI LTDA
(COLADINI & COLADINI LTDA)
Sócio BR
Daniel Spierling
DE-CIX INTERNATIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Manager & Consultant DE
JOSE MORALES
CONEXT VENEZUELA, C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director VE
Aliosman Guerrero Castillo
CENTRO DE INGENIERIA E INVESTIGACIONES QUÍMICAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Principal de Informatica CU
Roger Eusebio Molina Gomez
EMPRESA RAYONITRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Eso. Principal Depto de Informática CU
Antony Encarnación
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante PE
juan atoccsa
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
(TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.)
Ingenieria PE
Ronald Alves
NET WAY TELECOM LTDA ME
(NET WAY TELECOM LTDA ME)
Estagiário BR
Cecilia Ortiz Macías
REDCLARA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Comercial CL
Paula Manci
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
Cristina Gonzalez
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de recursos UY
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder CSIRT LACNIC UY
Dagoberto Alzamora
CLADIRECT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing preventa CO
MERLINE BELIZAIRE
YOUTH IGF HAITI, NANOG, INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretary for Youth IGF Haiti, Member in NANOG HT
Adriana Laverde
PUNTONET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Técnico EC
PETER SIMMONDS
PUNTONET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de medios guiados fibra optica EC
ANDRES DAVID AHUMADA TORRES
DIRECTV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes y Enrutamiento CO
Jose Miguel
CONEXT VENEZUELA, C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero En Redes VE
OSCAR GIUDICE
CCAT-LAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR UY
Media Commerce Perú SAC
MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ S.A.C
(MEDIA COMMERCE PERÚ S.A.C)
Asistente de Interconexiones PE
Michell Jordan Paucar Ramírez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte de educación virtual PE
Gabriela Paola Borja Reyes
IEEE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro PE
ADM IP Colsecor Ltda.
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
(COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA)
Ingeniero AR
Javier Escalona
E-CLOUD IR SYSTEM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ceo PE
Cristian Munoz C
INTERCOMUTEL S.A
(INTERCOMUTEL S.A)
JEFE AREA TECNICA EC
Luis Gabriel Diaz
RADIO TELEVISIÓN NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA RTVC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes CO
Neyler Frank Echemendía González
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CU
ESTEFFANI PARADA
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de O&M VE
Reinaldo Guzman
SOFTWARE BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presales CR
David Alvarado
PUNTONET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operador de Red Corporativa EC
WALTER BRITOS
Copaco S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Networking PY
Esteban Tocalini
COSEIDI S.A.
(COSEIDI S.A.)
Gerente de tecnología AR
Gabriela Marques
USAFIBRA NETTFACIL TECNOLOGIA E SERVICOS LTDA
(USAFIBRA NETTFACIL TECNOLOGIA E SERVICOS LTDA)
Sócia BR
Daniel Felipe Gordillo Gonzalez
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNOLOGO EN PROYECTOS CO
Luis Armando Fonseca Norena
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de infraestructura TI y sistemas de información en IPv6 CO
FERNANDO RODRÍGUEZ
INTENDENCIA DE MONTEVIDEO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director (i) de TELECOMUNICACIONES UY
GERARDO JOSE VENIER
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA)
DIRECTOR GENERAL DE INFORMATICA AR
Nicolas Rodriguez
TELEDATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico en Telecomunicaciones UY
Victor Vera
GMS SEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SOC MANAGER EC
JOHN LEONARDO TIRIA BULLA
TIRO SOUCIONES TECNOLOGICAS S.A.S.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Tecnologia CO
YAZMIN SUÁREZ
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrolladora de Software UY
MARIELA ROCHA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en capacitación AR
Dina Montoya
SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P
(SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P)
DIRECTOR INGENIERIA CO
Kelly Gomez
SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P
(SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P)
ingenieria CO
Angel Lojano U
SERVICABLE CIA. LTDA.
(SERVICABLE CIA. LTDA.)
Jefe Tecnico EC
Luis Sanchez
SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P
(SOL CABLEVISIÓN S.A.S E.S.P)
Coordinador de Televisión CO
Leslie Nobile
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Director, Trust and Public Safety US
FRANCISCO FABIO DE AQUINO ALVES
FUNDAÇÃO CEARENSE DE PESQUISA E CULTURA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de TI BR
SIMON PEREZ CORDOVA
CENTURYLINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Customer Care Manager PA
Tatiana Lorena Becerra Ossa
ITELKOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTORA INFRAESTRUCTURA & SERVICIOS CO
Roberto Moyano
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de area AR
Javier Charne
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL NOROESTE DE BUENOS AIRES (UNNOBA)
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL NOROESTE DE BUENOS AIRES (UNNOBA))
Responsable Infraestructura TIC AR
pablo umanzor
MAINSTREET LTDA
(MAINSTREET LTDA)
Director de Tecnologia CL
Wisp Ecuador
WISP INTERNET ECUADOR
(WISP INTERNET ECUADOR)
CEO EC
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ
ETB - COLOMBIA
(ETB - COLOMBIA)
PROFESIONAL V CO
Paola Jacome
PUNTONET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Seguridad de la informacion EC
Maximino Velazquez Martinez
TRANSTELCO AS32098
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingenieria MX
EDWIN SALAZAR
CISCO SYSTEMS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor MX
Tatiana Mayorga
WIFITELECOM
(WIFITELECOM)
Técnico de monitoreo EC
José Enrique Díaz Jolly
JOLLY SECURITY INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Principal Engineer CA
Samuel marquez
PARALELO 46 TV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Aldo Daniel Luna Villalobos
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
DSTI MX
Henrry Huaman
LOGICALIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Preventa PE
Claudia Cordova
TRUST NETWORK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Owner SV
Wilkie Edwards
COMPAÑIA DE TELEVISION VIA SATELITE, S.A. (TEVISAT S.A.)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Manager HN
Leandro Lorge
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LUJÁN
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LUJÁN)
Dpto. Adm. de redes AR
OLIVER KAROL IVÁN VÁZQUEZ SIERRA
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
Telecomunicaciones MX
Hans Zizold
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.)
CORE Support Responsible BO
MATIAS COMBA
CLEARNET SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NETWORK ADMIN AR
ANDRÉS FELIPE GONZALEZ
SOLUCIONES R&T SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente IT CO
Sofía Brandizi
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PAMPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante AR
Alejandra Ramirez Serna
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
Asistente de coordinador MX
Universidad Nacional de Jujuy
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JUJUY
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JUJUY)
Administrador de Red AR
Natalia Penelophe Diosdado Torres
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
Ing. de Seguridad y Monitoreo MX
MARCOS ARIEL NEGRINI
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PATAGONIA AUSTRAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Redes y Sistemas AR
Marycarmen Diaz Labrador
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PATAGONIA AUSTRAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Redes y Sistemas AR
Rafael Arteaga
IFRANET S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes AR
Hernán Maidana
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RAFAELA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura AR
Pedro de Botelho Marcos
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE - FURG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assistant Professor BR
Marcial Cuevas
PARALELO 46 TV SA
(PARALELO 46 TV SA)
Tecnico de red AR
davis espinoza garay
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
Juan Gabriel Enriquez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PATAGONIA AUSTRAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
asistente de redes AR
Jose Restaino
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero UY
Corporación GALA IT
CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.
(CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.)
Director VE
Aykar Gil
CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.
(CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.)
Arquitecto Seguridad EC
Maria Clara Campos
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE UBERLÂNDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisadora BR
OMAR CHAVARRIA
SITEA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TITULAR AR
Fernando Brenner
VETORIAL NET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de redes BR
Oliver Garcia
AVANZANET SOLUCIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager CO
Alejandro Cruz Santos
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO)
RESPONSABLE NIC UNAM MX
Fernando Roman Soto
BROADBANDTECH S. A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Teconologia AR
ANGEL ROJAS
KONECTA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Redes/Datacenter MX
UESLEY CORREA
TELECOM ENTRENAMIENTOS
CEO PY
CARLOS ORTIZ
LACNIC
Desarrollador de Software VE
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Líder de Servicios de Registro UY
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
CAROLINA CAEIRO
LACNIC
Coordinadora de Proyectos de Desarrollo UY
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC BOARD
Directorio LACNIC BR
ROBERTO DHIOS
DEPTO FÍSICA, FCEN-UBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System Manager AR
Adi Revelo
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP
(CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP)
ANALISTA REDES IP EC
Martha Patricia Hernandez Villegas
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
(UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO)
Asistente de redes y conectividad MX
Agustin Gamboa
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO
(COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO)
Responsable Networking e Internet AR
RIGEL SILVA
LOGICALIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de postventa AR
Paulo Garrido
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante EC
Jarmison Dawenedys
CABO TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Sistemas Jr BR
ARMANDO VICTOR PAREDES JARA
INABIF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes PE
Lucas Leal
AEROLITO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Backend Developer BR
Ofelia Castro
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniera UY
CARL HANDY
KALPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO GY
Cristian Ortiz
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura EC
MARC PROCINO
SANS INSTITUTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director US
Carlos Florez
GLOBO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
P.O Edge Team BR
Jerry Palomeque
INPLANET S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico networking EC
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
IVAN RACZKOWSKI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor de Infraestructura AR
TIAGO NAKAMURA
NIC.BR
Analista BR
HUGO ZAMORA
TELMEX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE EVOLUCIÓN TECNOLÓGICA MX
Mario Garate
IKUSI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Arquitecto Service Provider MX
PABLO FERREYRA
IPLAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniería de operaciones AR
Oscar Cárdenas
UNIVERSITY DE LOS ANDES
(UNIVERSITY DE LOS ANDES)
Ingeniero de Interconexión CO
Jose F Rodriguez
REGIONAL DE SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES ZOMAS S.A.S
(AVIDTEL E.U.)
coordinador operativo CO
Rolando Zayas Martorell
UNISS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CU
Daniel Riganti
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL
(UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL)
Staff AR
david rodriguez
ITELSEK S.A.S.
(ITELKOM)
Profesional O y M CO
Leonardo Piña
MORA GAVILANES HARLINGTON RENE (HEY EC MILAGRO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico Datacenter EC
Luiz Gustavo Barros
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sysadmin BR
Christopher Franco
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Monitoreo de fibra Optica EC
Ricardo Ramos
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
soporte técnico EC
MAURICIO CHÁVEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN CARLOS DE GUATEMALA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operador de informática GT
Jorge Gamboa
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
(SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE)
Network Specialist PA
Sebastian Meade
BUSAJM MARIANA (RACK DIGITAL)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de red AR
George Michael Pareja Mendoza
NINGUNO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
escanoru L
NONE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
None CR
Federico Blicharski
UNCOMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
docente AR
Grettel Rivera
N/A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de calidad CR
Pu Loy
CALLE15
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tech BB
MAX KEVIN BELIZAIRE MAXI
NANOG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Member of NANOG HT
Jonatas Mendonça Victor
VETORIALNET INF. E SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de TIC BR
Steven Diaz
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Networking Junior EC
PEDRO TORRES-JR
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ - UFPR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESSOR/ANALISTA DE REDES BR
Juan Carlos Marquez
CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador y Asesor IXP centro, cuyo y NOA Argentina AR
Ethel Jeannette Monge de Kuri
ASOCIACION CONEXION AL DESARROLLO DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTORA DE ALIANZAS SV
MIGUEL PEREYRA
BPS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico Universitario UY
RABIH MASRI
RIOT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
director US
Leandro Silva
ACME!
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisador BR
Andres Felipe Ramirez Ramirez
IFX NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO REGIONAL DE RED CO
GEOVANNA BELEN TORRES BONILLA
EPN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIATE EC
MAURICIO OVIEDO
SOCIUM.CR / LAC-IX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO / Tech Outreach Mgr CR
Gestion IPs TELECABLE
INVERSIONES EN TELECOMUNICACIONES DIGITALES S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Operaciones PE
Edward Sarmiento Saborio
MILLICOM CABLE COSTA RICA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Planning Coordinator CR
Javier Hidalgo
MORA GAVILANES HARLINGTON RENE (HEY EC MILAGRO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista en Networking jr EC
Luis Felipes Salinas Contreras
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA BOLIVIANA SAN PABLO
(UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA BOLIVIANA SAN PABLO)
Administrador de Red BO
jacob moron
CIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico de telecomunicaciones II VE
gabriel gonzalez
MIKRONET.URDANET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
director operativo VE
Victor Arnaud
EQUINIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Corp Dev Sr. Director, Estratégia BR
carlos braulino novaes dos santos
IFAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
técnico de tecnologia da informação BR
TERESA LOPEZ
IDEALES SOLUCIONES SOCIALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Planificación esteategica DO
Alberto Calabro'
Telxius
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Account Director US
Duvan Carrillo
PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista FO CO
Daniel Vega
ÁREA ANDINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
ROGELIO LOPEZ
ACCESS NOW
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Shift Lead CR
JUAN ANDRÉS NEGREIRA
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de red y seguridad en Data Center UY
Fernando Garrido
COOPERATIVA DE OBRAS, SERV. PUBL. Y SOCIALES DE HERNANDO LTDA.
(COOPERATIVA DE OBRAS, SERV. PUBL. Y SOCIALES DE HERNANDO LTDA.)
Jefe Area Telecomunicaciones AR
gilberto david
UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ciência da Informação - Discente BR
Kleyton Luigi
HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA
Administrador de Redes BR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de IT AR
Tanner Jose Moreno Morales
ENX FUND INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Networking e Infraestructura PA
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - CCTLD .PE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Arquitecto DNS PE
David Reynaldo Martinez Rios
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
(ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.)
Ing. Planeación de Capacidad MX
Gerardo Guerrero
ORION NETWORKS SA DE CV
(ORION NETWORKS SA DE CV)
CEO MX
Edward Vargas Herrera
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE MINERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Redes CO
Santiago Clavijo
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico UY
Oscar Iván Valderrama Arias
UNAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Martín Cherro
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gte. UY
Emmanuel Duffaut
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor UY
Dan Alexander
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ARIN Board Trustee US
Peter Harrison
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ARIN Board Trustee US
Emmanuel Serrano
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
(UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN)
Jefe del Departamento de Infraestructura de Red y Servicios de Telemática MX
CHRISTIAN VICTORIA
INDOTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engineer I DO
Joe Provo
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ARIN Advisory Council Member US
Saray Nava
VIMAR SERVICIOS C.A. (GLOBAL REDEX)
(VIMAR SERVICIOS C.A. (GLOBAL REDEX))
Ingeniero de control de Red VE
Mariana Fagundez
SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES DE INTERPRETACIÓN Y TRADUCCIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TRADUCTORA INTÉRPRETE UY
Edwin Orlando Rubio Idrobo
CLARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Arquitecto de red CO
Maria Fernanda Moreno
CLARO ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operador Telco AR
Maria Fers
TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista AR
ERIC BAEZ
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Periodista CL
MARIO EDUARDO MACEDA VELA
AMAZON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Business Developer US
Antonio Giraldo Velez
SNHC S.A.S
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO CO
Ralf Theo Brixius
NEXTEC SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Owner AR
GENOVEVA ESPEJO TAPIA
ENTEL S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Core BO
Matias Cantarero
GRAPE S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical AR
nicolas raschia
JEY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TI AR
Soledad Insiburo
FREELANCER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Translator/interpreter UY
Julian Avella
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE CATASTRO DISTRITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Especializado CO
Lilio Martinez
HUGO JAVIER ROLON QUINONEZ
(HUGO JAVIER ROLON QUINONEZ)
Técnico de TI PY
David Belson
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr. Director US
GABRIEL ALBERTO PÉREZ GUERRA
UNAH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CU
FEDERICO DIALE
FONEXA SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Técnico AR
Angel Martinez
EAST NET S.A.S.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO AR
Mauricio Vergara Ereche
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lead DNS Engineer US
Marcos Rogério Silveira
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL PAULISTA (UNESP)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Doutorando em Ciência da Computação e Pesquisador no Laboratório ACME! Cybersecurity Research BR
MAT FORD
ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Program Manager UK
Fernando Menzaque
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Director de Infraestructura y Servicios AR
Philip Smith
NETWORK STARTUP RESOURCE CENTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Engineer AU
PAULINA STANHAM
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
Laura Maria Piva
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL PAULISTA - UNESP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Discente BR
Fabian Castillo Peña
UNIVERSIDAD LIBRE SECCIONAL CALI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Eriko Porto
ASREN (ARAB STATES RESEARCH AND EDUCATION NETWORK)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor de Tecnologia da Informação BR
RAUL VINALES
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA NACIONAL
DIRECTOR DEL ÁREA DE COMUNICACIONES AR
Susanna Ehlers
INTER-AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR GLOBAL CHANGE RESEARCH (IAI)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Science Policy Program Officer UY
EDGAR MAYA
CEDIA
Miembro de la Comisión Técnica de CEDIA EC
MARCOS BETTUCCI
UNC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Area de Redes y Comunicaciones AR
ALVARO HERNAN ALARCÓN LÓPEZ
CORPORACIÓN UNIVERSITARIA DEL HUILA - CORHUILA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente de Tiempo Completo CO
hadia yaseen
ASREN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
network engineer JO
Marcelo Zambrano V.
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA DEL NORTE
Docente EC
Eduardo Mauricio Rodriguez Avila
INICTEL-UNI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador TI PE
Wilmar Jaimes
POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor CO
AYDEE ROBAYO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
PROFESORA ASOCIADA CO
David Yaya
ACADEMICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
John Jairo Zuluaga
GOBERNACIÓN DE ANTIOQUIA
Director de Proyectos CO
GABRIEL ARIGON
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero UY
Giovanni Bracho
UNICESAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Montserrat Garcia
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE ZACATECAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Oficina de Ciencia Abierta MX
PATRICIA VELLO
CIENA
Marketing Director US
Vasilka Chergarova
CIARA FIU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research Coordinator US
ANA LORENA NIÑO TELLEZ
FUCS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR CO
María Eugenia Cordero González
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL CARMEN
operativo MX
Abdel Castro Perpuli
REDXQ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SCE MX
Victor Nuñez
UNIVERSIDAD SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Senior de Seguridad Informatica PE
David Armando Castro Salinas
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA METROPOLITANA
Académico CL
LUIS CONSTANZO
DAVITEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
VP AR
LIBIS VALDEZ C
UNITECNAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DECANO CO
Susan Gudiel H.
FACULTAD DE INGNIERIA, USAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista programador GT
LUISA FERNANDA MORALES RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE MANIZALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Roberto Torres
Transtelco Corporation
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head of Network Planning AR
BAYARDO SILVA
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE NICARAGUA, UPOLI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Tecnologia Informñatica NI
IVÁN ALBERTO ANALUISA AROCA
UTM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DOCENTE EC
Yanina Reyes
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS
Directora Adjunta de Gestión de Tecnología HN
Mary Barroso Soto
REVISTA LATINOAMERICANA DE HIPERTENSIÓN
Asesora tecnología y visibilidad VE
Johan Sebastián Escobar cañón
POLITÉCNICO GRAN COLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
MAYRA MARTINEZ
CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DOCENCIA ECONÓMICAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Sistemas de Biblioteca MX
Daniel Condor
UNIVERSIDAD PERUANA CAYETANO HEREDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente PE
Rodrigo Diaz
CENTRO DE ADMINISTRACION NIC.NI
(CENTRO DE ADMINISTRACION NIC.NI)
Responsable de Oficina Tecnica ccTLD.Ni NI
HERVEY ALLEN
NETWORK STARTUP RESOURCE CENTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assistant Director US
ROLANDO ROJAS COTO
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA
Encargado de Infraestructura Tecnológica CR
DIEGO MOLANO
UNAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR PROGRAMA CO
DEWAR RICO BAUTISTA
UNIVERSIDAD FRANCISCO DE PAULA SANTANDER OCAÑA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DOCENTE DEPARTAMENTO SISTEMAS E INFORMATICA CO
Rocio Sánchez
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE CIUDAD JUÁREZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente Profesional MX
Juan Córdova
UNIVERSIDAD DEL AZUAY UDA Y METARED ECUADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Maestría en Telecomunicaciones UDA- Secretario Ejecutivo Metared EC
LUIS FURLAN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA (CCTLD .GT)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director, Centro de Estudios en Informática Aplicada GT
Juan Bazurto
ESPE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista EC
GERARDO KIEDANSKI
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE SERVICIOS DE VALOR AGREGADO Y CONTENIDOS UY
Fabian Rodriguez
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Sector Desarrollo de Servicios y Contenido UY
Marlon Serrano
UNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Sistemas NI
Luis Ignacio Degrandez
LUNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO HN
FELIPE BRITES
EQUINIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Business Development BR
JOSE DOMINGUEZ
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON/NSRC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NETWORK ARCHITECT US
Matías Bentancur
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de la Unidad de Informática UY
Lenin Nuñez Reales
UNIVERSIDAD POPULAR DEL CESAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
ERIKA VEGA
LACNOG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board CO
FERNANDO ORTIZ
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE VALPARAÍSO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Unidad CL
hugo berdugo
POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
Fredy Manuel Mendoza Cardenas
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERIA
DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR PE
ABEL BRENES
UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA
Ingeniero de Riesgos CR
JENNY AMPARO ROSALES AGREDO
UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA Y TECNOLOGICA DE COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Enrique Latorres
FACULTAD DE ARQUITECTURA DISEÑO Y URBANISMO
Associate Professor. IT UY
Rommel Asitimbay Morales
UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS FUERZAS ARMADAS ESPE
Director TIC EC
FLAVIO MWNA
UNMG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ad Network CO
ROSSINA ISABEL GONZALES CALIENES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL MAYOR DE SAN MARCOS
Docente Universitario PE
BRAYAM VANEGAS
UNIVERSIDAD MILITAR NUEVA GRANADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red CO
Yamil José Sanabria
CONSEJO NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDAD (CNU)
Encargado de Tecnología de la Información NI
lady murrugarra
PREVENCIONLAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR PE
Manuel Hijar Barrera
DESARROLLO DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PERU S.A.C. (INFRATEL)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Red PE
Pedro Bautista
UNAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager MX
Monica Hoyos
FOOTSHELL LLC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director US
Sebastian Cabello
SMC+
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO AR
Darío Granada
UNIVERSIDAD DEL QUINDÍO
Docente CO
Fabrício Rodrigo Marques
FACULDADE ITAQUÁ
Professor Mestre BR
Jorge Varela
TRUXGO S. DE R.L DE C.V
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO MX
Andrés Burel
ISBEL S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico 1C UY
Jose Na
AIRSAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador AR
Manoel Bezerra
UFRN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Cibersegurança BR
Sofia Pereyra
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Calidad y Control UY
LAPOINTE ISAAC DENIS
HAITI TEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Etudiant HT
Óscar Quiroga
OPTIMOX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente CO
PAULA OTEGUY
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
OFICIAL DE RELACIONES ESTRATÉGICAS UY
Darwin Enrique Villanueva Coronado
POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
ELISA PEIRANO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista I+D IT
julian alberto chacon capera
UNIVERSIDAD DISTRITAL FRANCISCO JOSE DE CALDAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
INGRID INDA
UNIVERSIDAD SEK
Jefa de carrera Ingeniería en Ciberseguridad CL
LETICIA BOZOGLILANIAN
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Control y calidad UY
Guillermo Pereyra
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista en Seguridad UY
LILIANA ARMAND UGÓN
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista contable UY
Yanet Coba
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrolladora de software UY
MATHIAS FERRE
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Sistemas de Información UY
Janice Ribeiro
REDE NACIONAL DE ENSINO E PESQUISA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Operações BR
JORGE ADRIÁN CARAGUAY PROCEL
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DEL NORTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
docente EC
ADRIANA PATRON
LACNIC STAFF
Coordinadora de Facturación y Cobranzas UY
jaqueline silva
FUNPAR - FUNDACAO DA UFPR PARA O DCTC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE OPERAÇÕES SÊNIOR BR
Gabriel Sato
PONTO DE PRESENÇA DA RNP NO PARANÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Sistemas BR
Eduardo Shuto
EQUINIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Corp Dev BR
Adrián Guidi
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes AR
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
Emiliano Forrellad
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Carlos Federico Marzari
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RIO CUARTO
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE RIO CUARTO)
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
Ana María García
POLITÉCNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
ISAIAS MERCADO
CARDNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Information Security Manager DO
Hiram González
UNIVERSIDAD DE MARGARITA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor Universitario VE
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Operaciones UY
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA BR
LUIS ANDERSON CORONEL ROJAS
UFPSO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente ingenieria de sistemas CO
Diana Milena Restrepo Castañeda
AXESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de ventas /mercadeo /Desarrollo CO
LUIS MANUEL CASTRO JIMENEZ
CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.
(CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.)
Network Operator MX
Leila Mayol
DOBARRO Y PICHEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico UY
WILLIAM HUENTEN
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Red CL
Luis Dloews
INACAP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CL
ROBERT ÁLVAREZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de tecnologías de información y comunicación VE
YARISOL ANNERIS CASTILLO QUIEL
UTP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DOCENTE E INVESTIGADORA PA
Micaela Carlino
SMC+ CONSULTING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora AR
JORGE ALBERTO MINERO CHÁVEZ
UNIVERSIDAD FRANCISCO GAVIDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Redes SV
MAGIN HERNANDEZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE CHIAPAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de la Unidad de Servicios de Internet MX
jhondert jaimes
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL DEL TACHIRA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinación Académica VE
César Alejandro Ayala Torres
TRUXGO S. DE R.L DE C.V
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO MX
Nelson Guillen
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lawyer DO
GONZALO ESCUDER
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE SECTOR OPERACIONES DE REDES MÓVILES UY
Fabián Romeo
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Unidad de Operaciones de Redes Móviles UY
Marcelo Sosa Tomasini
ADMINISTRACIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Electricista - Telecomunicaciones UY
Isaac Ferreras
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DMC Engineer DO
Emilio Villalba
ITAIPU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED PY
Rodolfo Bia
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technician UY
Wilson Leonel Castellanos Sotelo
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DIRECCIÓN DE IMPUESTOS Y ADUANAS NACIONALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Inspector II CO
Sergio Tovar
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Analyst MX
Alvaro Victoria
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
Ing. de OyM Core BO
Jorge Manzanares
OPERBES, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de proyectos MX
Daniel Maldonado Laguna
POLICIA NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
(POLICIA NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA)
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED CO
Hector Flores
NERVICOM, C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Tecnologia VE
ANGEL HERNANDEZ
IPN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IPN MX
Daiana Rodriguez
ESTUDIANTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante AR
LAUREN PROVO
APPLE INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnect Relations, Special Peering Agent US
Marinho Barcellos
UNIVERSITY OF WAIKATO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Lecturer NZ
Seth Bennett
APPLE INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CDN solutions architect US
Mauricio Dreyer
TECNOAZAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operaciones AR
clara collado
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
Jéferson Nobre
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor BR
Ricardo Gabriel Person
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Coordinador Agregación IP AR
Marcos Vega
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA DE COSTA RICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico CR
Martin Rodriguez
CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de NOC AR
Filipe Rimes
COMUREDE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gestor BR
Leandro Rios
TECNO AZAR S.A.
(TECNO AZAR S.A.)
Gerente AR
Eduardo Fabian Insaurralde
UTN-FRRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
telecomunicaciones AR
VIGNI ALEJANDRO OLIVARES HERRERA
UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
Francisco Retamal
ENTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero CL
Guillermo Zapata
ENTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Datos CL
María Valeria Saúl Cuevas
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
JUAN PABLO MONZON
TIGO GUATEMALA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP Planning Engineer GT
Dalvis daldazoro
TIC-SOLUCIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager VE
Gonzalo Stillo
ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO UY
JOSE MOSCAT
ONEMAX S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Proyectos TI DO
Juan Settecase
INTERLINK S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telecomunicaciones AR
Eduardo Guillén
ITCA-FEPADE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador SV
María Dominguez
MONTEVIDEO COMM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Periodista UY
Mireia Villar Forner
UNITED NATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
UN Resident Coordinator UY
Vanessa Parma
ROCHE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Business Partner UY
CECILIA CARDOZO
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniera UY
DANIEL ROJAS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL FEDERICO VILLARREAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrativo PE
JESUS MERA
TIGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de TX CO
Leticia Barros
FACULTAD DE PSICOLOGÍA DE LA UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargada de la Unidad de Comunicación Institucional UY
joel enriquez
EMPRESA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
J' De Departamento de Informatica y Comunicacion CU
ALEX VARELA
TELEFONICA DEL SUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Red CL
ALEJANDRO CATALÁN
TELEFÓNICA DEL SUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista Red CL
Oscar Carrillo
TELSUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista Senior COR CL
Manuel Libenson
UANIVERSIDAD DE SAN ANDRES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor AR
ANIBAL VALDIVIA
TELEFONICA DEL SUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista de Red CL
LUISA MARCELA SILVA LABANDA
COMMNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASISTENTE TECNICO EC
Copsa Juan B. Alberdi
COOP DE PROVISION DE SERVICIOS DE OBRAS AGUA POTABLE Y OTROS PUB DE J B ALBERDI
(COOP DE PROVISION DE SERVICIOS DE OBRAS AGUA POTABLE Y OTROS PUB DE J B ALBERDI)
gerente tecnico AR
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Desarrollo de Personas UY
Andrés Di Bin
DNV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Aux AR
Vera Carneiro
EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE
(EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE)
empleado estatal BR
Sergio Tenorio
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de TI ( CTO) CR
Rafael Aquino
EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE
(EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE)
Analista de Suporte BR
Osman Lima
EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE
(EMPRESA DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO DO CEARA-ETICE)
Diretor de Operações BR
Juan Diego Villarreal
GCI SERVICE PROVIDER S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte en redes CR
Jessica Soberanis
CENTRO DE MUJERES EN TECNOLOGÍAS, LACNOG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Community Manager MX
Diana Chirico
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista en Redes BO
Roger Agustin Rueda Matamoros
XINWEI INTELCOM.NIC, S.A.
(XINWEI INTELCOM.NIC, S.A.)
Coordinador de Datos NI
ERIC GABRIEL GARCIA JARQUIN
SANDOS FINISTERRA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de Sistemas MX
Cristian Hernández B
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE REDES CO
JAHZEEL DIAZ OCAMPO
ALMA CREATIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrollo de negocios MX
Evilásio Costa
ETICE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estagiário BR
Abel Angel Lucano
GLOBALGATE SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CSO AR
German Hernandez Lopez
LEGON TELECOMUNICACIONES SAS
(LEGON TELECOMUNICACIONES SAS)
Gerente Tecnico CO
Romina Paula Gazzera
CROSSRACER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Agente de Tránsito AR
Nathalia Sautchuk Patrício
UNIVERSIDADE VIRTUAL DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO (UNIVESP)
Supervisora de Conteúdo BR
Salvador Reyes Román
UNKAJ SOLUCIONES INALAMBRICAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente General MX
ADRIANA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefa de Area de Cumplimiento Normativo en Unidad de Auditoria Interna AR
Dennery Ytriago
CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA
(CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA)
Consultor de Redes IP VE
Estefania Rusinque Rojas
CARVAJAL TYS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder Técnica CO
Miguel Ignacio Estrada
LACTLD - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN TLD ASSOCIATION
(LACTLD - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN TLD ASSOCIATION)
General Manager AR
German Salas
ESCUELA TECNOLÓGICA INSTITUTO TÉCNICO CENTRAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente/Investigador CO
JOSE GABRIEL AGUILAR MARTINEZ
UAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Seguridad de la Información MX
Gonzalo Mendez
IT-MORON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor AR
kc claffy
CAIDA/UCSD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
research scientist US
Bárbara Carina Yunges
SECRETARÍA DE TECNOLOGÍAS PARA LA GESTIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Técnico AR
HORACIO TEDESCO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comisión Electoral AR
Cristian Andres Aristizabal Chaverra
CLARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de conectividad Jr CO
Tamara Yael Zylbersztejn
NIC ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Empleada AR
Sandro Tasayco Carbajal
EDUCATIVA
Administrador de Redes PE
Nicolás Acosta
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería AR
Henrry Morodias
UNIVERSIDAD TOMAS FRIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador TIC BO
Carlos Enrique Sánchez 4
SATCOMPU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Propietario EC
Celso Yaniel Tamayo Rodriguez
GASES INDUSTRIALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Resdes CU
Maria Rocca
BO! COMUNICACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora UY
ESTEBAN LESCANO
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LACNIC BOARD AR
Arturo Servin
GOOGLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnection Manager CH
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO AR
INGRID GARCIA
SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Asuntos Internacionales GT
Alexsandro Soares
ALCIONE DE SANTANA LIMA ME
(ALCIONE DE SANTANA LIMA ME)
Analista de redes BR
Luis Alfredo Bolaños
CELSIA COLOMBIA S.A. E.S.P.
(CELSIA COLOMBIA S.A. E.S.P.)
Operacion Tiempo Real Internet CO
Lyshie Werosch
JUNTA DEPARTAMENTAL DE COLONIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Edila suplente UY
ERNESTO DIAZ
ASEP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
subdirector de telecomunicaciones PA
María Noel Battaglino
FRENTE AMPLIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ex candidata UY
LESTY REYES
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Desarrollo de Personas UY
Sandra Rico
ATMEDIOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora de Operaciones CO
CAROLINA COFRE
LUMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tech Custumer Support IV CL
ANDREA SILVA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de compras UY
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Tesorería UY
Daniel Villaroel
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.)
Ingeniero Senior de Seguridad de la Información BO
Alex Ardaya
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.)
IP NETWORK ENGINEER BO
MICHEL GONZALEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes PA
JOEL HERRERA
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Tecnico PA
STEPHANIE HERRERA
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes PA
ALEX DANS
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora de comunicaciones, Américas UY
JENNY GARZON
SEGUROS COLON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE DATOS MAESTROS EC
Monica Soliño
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Adminitración de sistemas - Seguridad UY
Francisco Gonzalez
POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
MEDARDO ARCAYA
SEGUROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE CENTRO DE COMPUTO EC
edwin zaravia
SUPERG
(Comunidad/Host Local)
consultor PE
Facundo Sloane
UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
researcher UY
Jose Andrade
GRUPO 3PL PANAMERICANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de Soporte Tecnico VE
Anton Garcia Barreto
UNIVERSIDAD FRANCISCO DE PAULA SANTANDER OCAÑA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe CO
Matias Nicolas Fabiani
FABIANI MATIAS NICOLAS (AIRWEB - BANDA ANCHA)
(FABIANI MATIAS NICOLAS (AIRWEB - BANDA ANCHA))
Socio Gerente AR
Salvador Bertenbreiter
PIT PERU S.A.C
(PIT PERU S.A.C)
Gerente PE
GASTÓN GONZÁLEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
Angel F Baez
INTERAIR
(INTERAIR)
Gerente Tecnico AR
Mauricio Fernandez
SMC+
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analyst BO
Dawn Bedard
MICROSOFT DO BRASIL IMP. E COM. SOFTWARE E VIDEO G
(MICROSOFT DO BRASIL IMP. E COM. SOFTWARE E VIDEO G)
Principal PM Manager US
Inés Ortega
WWW.EMPRESADEIDEAS.COM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Propietaria CL
JOSUE MARTINEZ NIÑO
CINTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor CO
Lourdes Jiménez Martínez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Staff NOC RedUNAM MX
Erika Hernández Valverde
UNAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red MX
DAVID ALEJANDRO RAMOS
ASEP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Estrategias Reguladoras PA
Camilo Osorio
COLOMBIA MAS TV S.A.S
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director IT CO
Pubudu Jayasinghe
APNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Internet Resource Analyst AU
Julio Cesar Ramirez Penagos
REDNEET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte TI CO
Luis Castañeda
USAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente GT
ALFREDO SALADO
ASEP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
cristina derazensky
ESTUDIO LEGAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
directora AR
LUIS E. MORENO
ACADEMIA DE REDES EL MUNDO IP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Instructor Redes de Comunicaciones IP VE
Fabricio Feijo
MOB TELECOM AS28598
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Specialist BR
Charles Barreto Macedo
DOTCOM TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de redes BR
SERGIO SAADE
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE TUCUMAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor AR
EMILIANO TORAZZA
COOVILROS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICO ESPECIALISTA AR
Carlos Hoyos
ITC SERVICIOS SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. de Redes BO
Fabio Barbosa
USE TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES
GABINETE DE SEGURANÇA INSTITUCIONAL DA PRESIDÊNCIA DA REPÚBLICA DO BRASIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor do Centro de Tratamento e Resposta a Incidentes Cibernéticos de Governo CTIR Gov BR
Andrea Erina Komo
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analyst BR
Julio Bonilla
CELSIA COLOMBIA S.A. E.S.P.
(CELSIA COLOMBIA S.A. E.S.P.)
Ingeniero Tiempo real operacion Internet CO
MARCUS VINÍCIUS LAHR GIRALDI
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Segurança BR
yuleisy cepeda
INDOTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista DRI DO
Saavedra Sebastian
COPELCO LTDA. (CUTRAL-CO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Sector Internet AR
Jose Pardo
COPELCO LTDA. (CUTRAL-CO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor Area Internet Copelco AR
ELIAS CRISTIAN MECINA
COPELCO LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerencia Comunicaciones AR
Lorenzo Camacho
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.)
IP Network Engineer BO
Debora Barbosa Pereira Vicente
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DO OESTE DO PARANÁ - UNIOESTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Informática BR
HECTOR LIZARRAGA
COMTELCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista NI
Jorge Borda
UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI
(UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI)
Coordinador de redes e infraestructura TIC CO
Haendel Chuquimia
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT BO
MÓNICA GARCÍA MUNGUIA
UAEH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable de TI MX
Clara Cremona
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Proyectos de Cooperación UY
Cristhian David Saldarriaga
UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI
(UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI)
tecnico de redes CO
George Silva Acosta
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER)
Analista de Redes BR
PETRA WENSING
AMS-IX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MARCOM&EVENT MANAGER NL
ELIZABETH GOMEZ SANABRIA
UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI
(UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI)
auxiliar de sistemas CO
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INTERPRETER UY
NACHO MATEO
IP BROKER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Comercial ES
ARIEL ANTIGUA
HIT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinar de Seguridad de Sistemas DO
Margarita Maria Londono Ruiz
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
(UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA)
Ingeniera de Telecomunicaciones CO
Alveiro Betancur Diossa
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
(UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA)
PROFESIONAL ESPECIALIZADO 3 INGENIERO DE COMUNICACIONES CO
NAP DEL CARIBE
NETWORK ACCESS POINT DEL CARIBE - DR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Redes y Seguridad DO
Diego Armando Londoño Tobón
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
(UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA)
Ingeniero de Comunicaciones CO
CARLOS ALBERTO VICENTE ALTAMIRANO
NOC UNAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de redes MX
Leonel Rosano
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY))
Analísta informatico UY
BECKY BURR
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board US
Sergio Ramírez
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY))
COORDINADOR DE AREA RAU SeCIU UY
JOSEFINA FAZIO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Presupuesto e Inversiones UY
Kai Hintze
ARMADATECH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director MX
Javier Jimenez
FUNDACIÓN FUTURO VITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Programador senior CO
GERARDO PIAS
MATESOFT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero - Consultor de desarrollo UY
Erik Vega
RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS (CCTLD .HN)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
I+D Medios HN
CAROLINA MENDEZ
LACNIC - Staff
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
Gastón Gamarra
CAPTION GROUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente UY
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
Sandra Reyes
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Capacitación Online UY
Closed Captioner
DSJ CAPTIONS, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
captioner US
Neil Checo
INDOTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Relaciones Internacionales DO
Ricardo Palma
NIC.NI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Promocion de Dominio NI
NATALIA CALBETE
LACNIC
Analista en Control y Calidad UY
Alejandro Galvan del Olmo
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Experto Core IP MX
LUCIMARA DESIDERÁ
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Analyst BR
CRISTINE HOEPERS
CERT.BR / NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE GERAL BR
Mathías Castro
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico consultor UY
Pastor Góngora
INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE MÉRIDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de la red MX
Evandro Nascimento
FUNDAÇÃO OSWALDO CRUZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista TI BR
Esmid Ramos Fernandez
UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI
(UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI)
Auxiliar Técnico de sistemas CO
Yankely Sanchéz Espitia
IPV6
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero CO
Fabrício Vieira Campos
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE GOIÁS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor BR
Gladis Bravo
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Red IP MX
OLGA RENTERÍA
OR CONSULTORA DE SEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora de seguridad de la información - Ingeniera de proyectos IPv6 CO
Juan Pablo Delgado Orozco
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional en Desarrollo Tecnológico CR
ALDEMAR CASTAÑEDA
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Proyectos CO
Luis Pacheco
FCS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Instruccional MX
Jesus Roberto Camargo Rivera
GDLICANET, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico en soporte a redes MX
Nadia Fernández y Valdivielso
COMUNICACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lic. en Comunicación AR
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Institutional Image Specialist UY
Mariana Rodríguez Rodríguez
UNIVERSIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de comunicación UY
Silvana Di Gaeta
CTMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comunicacion UY
Jorge Gonzalez
NALTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engineer CO
Edwin Gonzalez Medina
ALCALDÍA DE SOGAMOSO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Especializado CO
Karina Eiraldi
UNIVEESIDAD DE LA REPÚBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Unidad de Comunicación UY
Alejandra Erramuspe
CONSULTORA INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
No corresponde UY
JUAN MANUEL LOPEZ PEREZ
UNACAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
biliotecario MX
Adriana Espinosa
IPV6 TECHNOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniera de Proyectos CO
Fernando Evelio Martinez Torres
COPACO S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero PY
FABIAN ANDRES DELGADO SALCEDO
ALCALDIA VILLETA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
RUDY MARCELA CAMACHO AYALA
IDEAS CON SOLUCIONES S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tics CO
JULIA BERNUY
UNAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Académico MX
Darío Ernesto Fernández
RESEARCH SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Tecnico AR
Mark Urban
COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CFO UY
BERNARDO RIFFO
TELEFÓNICA DEL SUR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Soporte Especializado de Red CL
DARWIN COSTA
DE-CIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr.Business Development PT
ANDRES GALLEGO GARZON
MEDIA COMMERCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chief Marketing Officer CO
Luis Mario Gamboa palma
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de redes y conectividad MX
Juan Carlos Zapata Mier
MEDIA COMMERCE PARTNERS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Product Manager CO
Alvaro Aguilar-Alfu
LAGLEX NET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Partner PA
Janeth Beltran Roque
LELITV EIRL
(LELITV EIRL)
Analista en Networking PE
Eduardo Morales Perales
NINGUNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ninguno MX
Agustina Boveri
JUA MARKETING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora AR
YANETH ORTIZ
SECRETARÍA DISTRITAL DE MOVILIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniera de Tecnologías de la Información CO
Claudia De la Fuente
UTAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CL
GILBERTO ZORELLO
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenação de Projetos BR
Luis Silva
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente UY
Juan Camacho
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA
(SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY))
Becario UY
Jorge Luis Gallardo Rojas
LELITV EIRL
(LELITV EIRL)
Analista en Redes PE
Suzel Villalta
PROCURADURÍA DE LOS DERECHOS HUMANOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Operaciones TI GT
Alex Alvarez
K0DERZ SYSTEMS SPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CFO CL
Clever Vinicius
HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA
(HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA)
Gerente de TI BR
María Natalia Pastor
SOPORTE INFORMÁTICA NP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnica AR
ADRIAN BAUTISTA RESTREPO
ALCALDIA DE CHINCHINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASESOR TIC CO
CARINA GARCIA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora Contable y de Compras UY
Jose Gonzalez
SECRETARIA DISTRITAL DE MOVILIDAD DE BOGOTÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Sistemas CO
Carlos Parise
SION S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Redes AR
GUSTAVO ANTÔNIO BRUNO DE SOUSA SILVA
START TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADM de Redes BR
Andres Felipe Zorrilla molina
GOBERNACIÓN DE ANTIOQUIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Universitario CO
hernan restrepo
RINCON TECHNOLOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ejecutico desarrollo de negocios CO
Emerson Cruz
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LÍDER TI CO
Juan Paulo Soto
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ING. DE REDES Y SISTEMAS CL
Adolfo Olaya
ATMEDIOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Caption Maker CO
Victor Oliveira
START TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes BR
Rolando Herrera
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
encargado de redes y telecomunicaciones CL
Rodrigo Ramirez
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Proyecto MX
Fernando Laiseca
ATMEDIOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
profesional de medios audiovisuales CO
Rolando Danilo Velasco Morales
GOBERNACIÓN DEL CAUCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Gestión Tecnológica CO
KARIN YINETH BALLEN ZAMBRANO
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERA CONTRATISTA CO
José Jiménez
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de soporte DO
Agustin Speziale
LUMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Mrg, Product Management AR
NOC Vision Peru
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA
(EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES MULTIMEDIA ALFA)
Operador PE
Damian Cantu
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MÉXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA MX
Angel Morales
ING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico EC
Javier Constanzo
COTEL LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Webmaster AR
karen hernandez
CLARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
auditor sistemas IT CO
Ivan Mauricio Martinez Pinaya
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes IP BO
Sofia Mandacen
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de facturacion y cobranza UY
Cesar Zaccagnini
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE QUILMES
(UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE QUILMES)
Jefe de Dto de Infraestructura Tecnológica y Telecomunicaciones AR
Manuel Aguilar
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes Core & IP PA
DALIA TERÁN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL CAUCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresada CO
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
SARA GRULLON
BREAK CODING COMPANY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software QA DO
Andres Cespedes Monge
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telecomunicaciones CR
Leandro Pascual Rios
TECNO AZAR S.A.
(TECNO AZAR S.A.)
Gerente General AR
Emrah Yorulmaz
AMS-IX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnect Manager NL
Bruno Cabral
HUGE NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de redes BR
EVERTON RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor BR
PEDRO IVAN CHAPERO
CABLETEL SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
OPERADOR NETWORKING AR
JESUS ROSALES
CONVERGIA ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Operaciones Redes y Voz AR
SERGIO DANIEL LOYOLA
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE QUILMES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de División de Servicios Centrales AR
Diego Alvarenga
REFSA TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT NETWORKING AR
Agustín Castillo
BO COMUNICACIÓN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director UY
GUILLERMO CONFORTI
ROSARIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
consultor AR
Denis Anton
TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico Noc NI
Juan Vanegas
TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico Noc NI
Miguel Angel Chirivi
WALTER BRIDGE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Soporte CO
RAÚL MESCUA
MTC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
isaura alvarado
EVENTSMX.COM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
asistente MX
EIDY GUEVARA ALEMAN.
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACIÓN PÚBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CR
Carlos Andrés Paez Pinilla
POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIAO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
Juan Marcelo Romero
AMX ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Victor Figueroa
ESAITRADE SPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Seguridad CL
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE I&D CL
Miguel Bascopé
ADMINISTRADORA DE TARJETAS DE CRÉDITO S.A (ATC S.A)
(ADMINISTRADORA DE TARJETAS DE CRÉDITO S.A (ATC S.A))
Supervisor de Infraestructura BO
Daniel Horta Salas
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingenieria MX
Juana Luz Tipo Carcausto
CHAUPIMARCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente PE
MARIO E
AMAZON (AWS)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Business Developer US
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
TEMPUS NET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora PY
JOSÉ MIGUEL RESTAINO BENTANCOR
ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO UY
Fabio Hurtado
UNIVERSIDAD ECCI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente TC CO
Augusto Ortiz
ALMA CREATIVE ON ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
co -fundador AR
Javier Rodriguez
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Operaciones AR
Santiago Elizondo
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
(SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY))
Analista UY
Leandro Moreira
GLOBO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tech Lead BR
FRANCISCO J. MONTESDEOCA
CISMO CORPORATION / ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR EC
Claro Lacnic
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C.
(AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C.)
Analista Planificación PE
Cindy Katherine Hurtado Rojas
IBM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PMO Financial Officer CO
Juana del Carmen Hernandez Rosado
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL CARMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
administrativo MX
Santiago Liz
ARIU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico AR
Gabriel Casaliggi
COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERV. PUBLICOS LTDA
(COOPERATIVA BATAN DE OBRAS Y SERV. PUBLICOS LTDA)
Gerente IT AR
Jonathan Avila
SOCIUM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico Soporte CR
Mauricio Leguizamón Vásquez
TGI SA ESP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico Scada CO
JAVIER ALEJANDRO COLUCCI
CENTURYLINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor Network Operation Engineer AR
JUAN JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ K.
PARTICULAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado de Redes de Comunicación BO
JORGE LUIS INCHAUSTY CRESPO
UNIVERSIDAD SAN FRANCISCO XAVIER DE CHUQUISACA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor BO
Gabriel Rossi
GLOBALGATE SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Servicios AR
Javier Vega
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Core IP MX
Thiago Silva
TCM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de redes BR
DANIEL OCTAVIO LANGE RATTI
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico EC
MILENA LOPEZ MARIN
ATMEDIOS SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estenotipista CO
Joey Salazar
A19
(Comunidad/Host Local)
spo CR
Francisco Duran
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director TI CR
CARLOS CREMBIL
-
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer AR
MASSIMO CANDELA
NTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Software Engineer NL
Diego Ros Rooney
SMC+
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager AR
Demetrio Hernandez
ARTERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consulting MX
Adan Guardia
ARTERIA COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor MX
Andrés Martin
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE REDES IPv6 CO
DIEGO CASALES
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes UY
Jorge Frater Bogren
SISTEMAS FRATEC S.A.
(SISTEMAS FRATEC S.A.)
Gerente General CR
vanderson diniz
WVSOLUTIONS CLOUD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO BR
Victor Morales
TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista AR
Freddy Macho
IKIGAI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director CL
Bryan Chinchilla
CHIQUITA BRANDS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes SR CR
andres cañas
IDENTIAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero CO
QUERUBE URRIOLA
ISOC CAPITULO DE PANANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tesorera PA
Mario Crespo Cuesta
ADEATEL S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO y Founder EC
Katherinne Acuña
FUNDACIÓN ILUMINA SUEÑOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidenta CL
JOSE GREGORIO COTUA
TECNOLOGICA SIMEON COMPANY CHILE SPA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO & Presidente CL
Daniel Hoyos Giraldo
SNHC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista CO
Edson Tapia
MARS.CO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Desarrollador de aplicaciones BO
Andy francisco Arjona massa
SIETEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de proyectos MX
Paula Cordoba
AWS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head Public Policy South Cone AR
Luis Alberto Mayorca
METROTEL ARGENTINA CPS COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Focal Point AR
Hector Gil
YUVOX SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador MX
RICARDO ACOSTA MEJIA
KONECTA DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Ventas MX
Diana Benítez
INE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisora de seguridad MX
Alejandro Zacatenco
PUBLIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Academic MX
RAUL LEONARDO CALERO CARRERA
UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DE BABAHOYO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante EC
OSCAR BELMAR M.
TELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Especialista CL
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
Ariel Iván Ruiz Mateos
MINISTERIO DE SEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
coordinador de sistemas AR
Carlos Alberto Esteves
CIBERDEFENSA - MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor AR
Axel Villanueva
PUKARAIT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ciberseguridad AR
Edivan Silva
ANGOLA CABLES BRASIL, LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Business Development BR
Jorge Torres
HUAWEI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero PE
Neffi Barcena
TELEVISA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Responsable de Operaciones MX
GUSTAVO YAHUITL
MX-YSCV-LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director MX
Juan Pajaro Velasquez
YOUTH OBSERVATORY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head of Translation Comission CO
Ernesto Miranda
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas - DBA CL
Javier Parra
CORPORACIÓN UNIFICADA NACIONAL DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (CUN)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
Andres Genovez
GARCÍA VILLAMAR ASOCIADOS CIA. LTDA. (MUNDO WIRELESS)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COORDINADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA EC
Md. Abdul Awal Haolader
NSRC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer and Trainer BD
Michalis Bersimis
WIND HELLAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior IP Engineer GR
MARCOS PIGHIN
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System Engineer & Network Specialist AR
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO CW
erick lopez
UNED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico en Redes CR
Arturo Cañas
NTT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de redes CL
Bettsy Gonzalez
ORBITH S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer AR
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERT-UNLP UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Research AR
Christian Garay
DIRECCION NACIONAL DE CONTRATACIONES PUBLICAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico en Redes PY
Javier Valena
SECIU - UDELAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dir. Depto. Servidores UY
Osvaldo Larancuent
ISOC REPUBLICA DOMINICANA CAPITULO DOMINICANO DE LA INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente DO
CÉSAR JORGE MANRIQUE REGALADO
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABÍ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dirección de Informática e Innovación Tecnológica EC
Pablo MUñoz
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de sistemas y seguridad CL
Estefania Matos
INDOTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DIRECCION DE RELACIONES INTERNACIONALES DO
ROBERT SEASTROM
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBER US
FERNANDO HERNÁNDEZ
UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES (URSEC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telecommunication Dept Manager UY
Carlos Perando
GLOBALGATE SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero AR
Alex Martinez alexmforero
ATMEDIOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO CO
DARIO HIGUERA
DHM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICAL SUPPORT CO
ELopez Ms.
CAPTIONERS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Captioner US
GONZALO PIRIZ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
desarrollador de software UY
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
Mariano Javier Martín
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE VILLA MARIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Software AR
Nancy Colman
LNX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora PY
FABIAN GEOVANNY CUZME RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA DEL NORTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente EC
Sara Halahleh
ASREN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Junior Systems Engineer JO
Geovanny Avendaño
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red EC
George Silva Acosta
BR.DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Analyst BR
Hernan Franco
CO.PA.CO.
(CO.PA.CO.)
Gerencia Comercial PY
Daniel Albanessi
SOMTIK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico AR
Demian Pecile
SIETE CAPAS S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio Gerente AR
robinson castro
INTERLANS S.A.S
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de área conectividad CO
ANGEL POLANCO
SOPORTE DE REDES Y SEGURIDAD INFORMATIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Seguridad Informática PA
Sebastian Ponce
LUMINET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente AR
rosario shaw
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
asesor externo UY
ADI REVELO
CNT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
- EC
S. R. Tuppan
PRIM@
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dono BR
RAFAEL cuevas
SATTLINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO MX
Hortencia Jacqueline Mairena Flores
HONDUTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable Area Diseño y Arquitectura Tecnologica, Gestion de Redes IP HN
MARCO AGUILAR
MILLICOM EL SALVADOR SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Transmission Planning Chief SV
Alexis Flores
PANAMATEST
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista PA
MARCOS PYTEL
COTESMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico AR
Andres Felipe Gonzalez Coronado
UNIAJC.EDU.CO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente CO
Roberto Ortiz
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe operaciones Core SV
Roberto Tenesaca
CEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de Redes EC
hector rodriguez diaz
UNIV. AUTONOMA DE COAHUILA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ing MX
Carlos Olivera
HG S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista y desarrollador Web UY
HUMBERTO SILVA GALIZA DE FREITAS
TWITTER INC. (AS 13414)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Development Engineer IE
ADRIAN MARRERO
AGESIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Operations and Security Coordinator UY
laureano rueda
GIGARED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
operador noc AR
ALVARO HERMOSILLA ARANEDA
REDBANC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Senior Redes TI CL
TATIANA CORRALES
POLICLINICO MODELO DE CIPOLLETTI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas AR
Macarena Segal
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS)
Analista de Servicios a la Membresía UY
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
MARCIO FONTES
LACNIC
TI UY
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Administrador de Sistemas UY
CLAIRE CRAIG
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
IT MANAGER/RESEARCH STUDENT/CARIBNOG MEMBER TT
Eunice Perez
ITMERIDA
Profesor MX
Asael Guzman
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA
DMC Engineer DO
LORENZO ABELENDA
LACNIC
Analista del servicio de registro UY
Guillermo PAgliero
ARCOOP
Ingeniero AR
JENIFER LÓPEZ
UTP/ PANNET/ NIC-PANAMÁ
Administradora ccTLD.PA PA
Adriana Espinosa
IPV6 TECHNOGY
Ingeniera de Proyectos CO
Erik Hernández Pérez
KONECTA DE MEXICO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
Gerente MX
Jairo Gómez
COLOMBIA MAS TV S.A.S
Gerente General CO
Alejandro Martinez
URGARA
IT AR
alejandra machado
ITELKOM
Coordinador de Ithelp CO
Gonzalo Romero
LACTLD - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN TLD ASSOCIATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CISO del ccTLD colombiano (.CO) CO
MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ
EPROTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de proyectos VE
YOCELIN FLORES
GOOGLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Program Manager US
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR BR
MATIAS TOLEDO
COLSECOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico AR
JOSE ROMERO
UNION ELECTRICA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de telecomunicaciones CO
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASESOR LEGAL UY
Gustavo Linares
DIACONIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Seguridad de la Información BO
NORMAN GARCÍA
IREX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Entrenador de seguridad digital NI
Karen C
0
(Comunidad/Host Local)
0 CR
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M.
CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Programa PA
Jesus Gracia
SIMEON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Proyectos Latam CL
Gustavo Santos
SOFTDADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
CLARA WADE
ESCROW.COM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Account Manager US
MAURICIO MORENO
CORPORACIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Ingeniería Ip/Mpls EC
Luis Avecilla
RED NACIONAL MULTISERVICIO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Nivel 2 PA
Jose Daniel Barajas
MNEMO EVOLUTION & INTEGRATION SERVICES MÉXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pentester MX
Guillermo Zenteno
YUVOX SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO MX
Nayreth González
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL
Jefe Red Nacional Multiservcios del Estado Panameño PA
PAULA VENOSA
UNLP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesor adjunto dedicación Exclusiva - Miembro de CERT.UNLP AR
MAARTEN BOTTERMAN
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board US
Josevaldo Batista
NOVANET DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador BR
Alexander Gamero Garrido
CAIDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Candidato al PhD US
Coop De energia electrica de elortondo
COOP. DE PROVISION DE ENERGIA ELECTRICA Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS Y SOCIALES DE VIVIENDA Y CREDITO DE ELORTONDO LTDA
(COOP. DE PROVISION DE ENERGIA ELECTRICA Y OTROS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS Y SOCIALES DE VIVIENDA Y CREDITO DE ELORTONDO LTDA)
Tecnico AR
JORGE LOBO
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
RUTEO IP UY
Carlos Ganan
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en seguridad NL
Heerok Mutsuddy
BANGLADESH COMPUTER COUNCIL (BCC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engineer BD
ESTEBAN CARISIMO
UNIVERSIDAD DE BUENOS AIRES & CONICET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Becario Doctoral AR
Marcelo Bugallo
IFX NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Negocios AR
CARLOS MATRANGOLO
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Profesional Principal Dto. Gestión de la Información AR
Samaneh Tajalizadeh
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lead Security Stability & Resiliency Specialist NL
VINICIUS ESTEVES
NETFLIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CDN Strategist BR
Antonio Domingo Drago
CRIHEFI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente AR
Franklin Guardia
CABLE ONDA
(CABLE ONDA)
Manager PA
MAURICIO ALBERTO MAHECHA
ETB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESIONAL I CO
Karen Hernandez
CABLE ONDA
(CABLE ONDA)
Ingeniero CORE IP PA
Cristian Rojas
NIC CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
Raquel Freitas
CONECTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretora BR
Juan Cruz Crotta
FONEXA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Area tecnica AR
Ernesto Munoz
CABLE ONDA
(CABLE ONDA)
Coordinador CORE IP PA
Giancarlo Forte
COCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ninguno UY
Monica Rodriguez
EG LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrativo CO
Renato Espoz
ICONEX SPA
(ICONEX SPA)
Gerente General CL
LUIS RODRIGO QUIÑONEZ
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador cátedra de Redes, Facultad de Informática y Ciencias Aplicadas SV
Nestor Soto
POLITÉCNICO GRAN COLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante de Ingeniería en Telecomunicaciones CO
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
Christian Cámara
NEUTRONA NETWORK INTERNATIONAL LLC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Coordinator MX
RODELY ALBERTO NAVARRO PEREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE SAN CARLOS DE GUATEMALA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador de Operaciones y Servicios GT
Italia Garcia
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Creativo CO
Kate Reilly
TELEGEOGRAPHY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr Analyst US
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC
Líder en investigación AR
VICTOR ANTONIO ASCENCIO CAMPOS
TELEFONICA EL SALVADOR
Especialista de Red IP Centro America SV
ROLANDO RICAPA
DATASIS
System Engineer PE
Rafael Ignacio Sandoval Morales
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY SAS
CEO CO
EDGARD GEERMAN
SETAR
MANAGER SO AW
Alejandro Javier Catalán Fernández
TELEFONICA DEL SUR S.A.
Ingeniero Soporte Especializado Red CL
Rafael Lito Ibarra
RED AVANZADA DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CIENCIA Y EDUCACIÓN SALVADOREÑA
Presidente y director ejecutivo SV
ALBANO COFRE
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA
Ingeniero En Telecomunicaciones AR
Angel Garcia
NERVICOM, C.A.
Coordinador de Tecnologia VE
MARCELO ISMAEL CELEDON LARA
TELEFONICA DEL SUR
Ingeniero Especialista en redes CL
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Analista de Servicios a la Membresía ES
Anderson Martins Homem
COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA
GERENTE DE REDES BR
Juan Castillo
MINPRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Técnico PA
John Alexander Ramirez Rivera
GRUPO ALTUM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Seguridad e Infraestructura CO
Juan Monsalve
WOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Senior Telecomunicaciones CL
ALEXIS RAVASCHIO
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Enginner UY
MARCELO ALVARADO LAURA
FUERZA ESPECIAL DE LUCHA CONTRA EL NARCOTRAFICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado Area Administración de Servidores y Redes BO
Abdirashid Abdille
PHYSICIANS ACROSS CONTINENTS (PAC)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operations Manager SO
BRANKO FRANCISCO MATIJASEVIC MÉNDEZ
AUTORIDAD DE REGULACIÓN Y FISCALIZACIÓN DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Y TRANSPORTES - ATT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Tecnologías de Información BO
Christian Pazos
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico AR
Sean Hopkins
ARIN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Policy Analyst US
Carlos Cassano Vilca
MUNICIPALIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESPECIALISTA EN INGENIERÍA DE COMPUTACIÓN Y SISTEMAS PE
LEIDER STEVEN GUTIÉRREZ
POLITÉCNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
SERGIO ROJAS
LACNIC - STAFF
Lider de Servicios de Registro UY
LUCIA MERCEDES E. MARTINEZ GONZÀLEZ
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION-UNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Gestion NIC PY
Alejandra Muñoz
CONEXION
Comunicaciones SV
MAEMURA AKINORI
APNIC
APNIC EXECUTIVE COUNCIL JP
JULIMAR MENDES
NIC.BR
Analista BR
LUIS ARANCIBIA MEDINA
NIC CHILE
COORDINADOR AREA LEGAL CL
LISA SAULINO
ICANN
Board Operations US
Daniel Aguilar
UNIVERSIDAD CENTROAMERICANA JOSE SIMEON CAÑAS
Soporte de Redes SV
Renato Espoz
ICONEX SPA
CEO CL
Manuel Aguilar
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes Core & IP PA
Anurag Bhatia
HURRICANE ELECTRIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Researcher IN
efrain sanchez
PETROBRAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telecommunication engineer BR
Patrick Christian
TELEGEOGRAPHY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analyst US
Tim Stronge
TELEGEOGRAPHY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research US
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de eventos y patrocinios UY
WILLIAM CASTRO
UNIVERSIDAD POPULAR DEL CESAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CO
gilberto ska_lym
MCOGLOBAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
administrador de tecnologias MX
Carlos Nunes
GOCONTACT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Tecnico voIP PT
Vilma Morejon Pinto
CNT E.P.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Proyectos Provinica Mediana EC
Arturo Siu
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TI PE
Mariel Aranda
DELOITTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente PY
SERGIO REYNOSO
INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER ROOM EXPERTS ASSOCIATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Relaciones Publicas MX
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ACADEMICA PE
Martin Antonio Mazzia
MAZZIA
Tecnico AR
JORGE JOEL CARRERA MORALES
EDUCACION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de TI EC
Antonio Moraes
PETROBRAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Inteligência e Forense Digital BR
Nicolás Fernández
INSTITUCIÓN UNIVERSITARIA POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante CO
Luis Figueroa
GLOBALDRP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TIC CL
DOUG MADORY
ORACLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director of Internet Analysis US
Maria Deambrosio Zas
INTERNET SOCIETY
Vice Presidente Gobal Engagement UY
Ivan Zilic
PIT CHILE SP
Técnico CL
Arnold Lopez Serrato
EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE TENJO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Contratista CO
omar lozano
NOA TECNOLOGIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
gerente AR
German Fochesatto
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ENTRE RÍOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico en Redes y Servidores AR
Iñaki Jauregui
N/A
N/A ES
MARK WILLIAM DATYSGELD
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL PAULISTA (UNESP)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Pesquisador mestrando BR
EMILIANO FORRELLAD
ABA
Ingeniero AR
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollador de Software UY
ALEJANDRO MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
Administrador de Red PE
Adriano Cansian
UNESP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor BR
Leopoldo Paula
ACME! CYBERSECURITY RESEARCH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Researcher BR
Lenin Mora Ojeda
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor TI PE
João Calis
UNESP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Diego Silva Xavier
CAMPOS FARIAS GUILHERME
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador BR
Christian Lyra
RNP/POP-PR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
network analyst BR
Daniel Oliveira
PREVI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
None BR
EDUARDO pretel
UNIVERSIDAD POPULAR DEL CESAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
CRISTINA GONZÁLEZ VAINER
ANTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing- en Computacion UY
Christian Bernal
ILUMNO
Lider de Redes y datos CO
david mogollon
ITELSEK S.A.S.
INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
María Daniela Gonzalez Cubaque
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY SAS
Profesional de Gestión y de los Negocios CO
Manuel Aguilar
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes Core & IP PA
JOAO CARLOS SANTOS DE LIMA
ITS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engenheiro de Redes BR
ROSEMBER PEREZ MENGUAL
FUNDACION AREANDINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ESTUDIANTE CO
Roberto Cabellon
META
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio AR
CRISTHIAN MARTINEZ
GRUPO ANANAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
General General PE