View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC 36 - LACNOG 2021

11/10/2021 -15/10/2021

LACNIC 36 LACNOG 2021 will take place from 11 to 15 October in hybrid format.

While the entire event will be held online, in-person participation will also be available for the activities scheduled for 12 and 13 October at the LATU Auditorium in the city of Montevideo. Participation in the in-person portion of the event will be limited and, given the travel restrictions adopted by the Uruguayan authorities in response to the global health emergency, will be mainly restricted to residents of Uruguay.

To participate online, you will need a ZOOM account. If you don't have a Zoom account, you can sign up  here.

The times of all the sessions correspond to the UTC time zone, so we recommend checking the time corresponding to your country /region.

1060
Name Organization Job title or position Country
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
JUAN ALEJANDRO ABAD
ZAIGOVER S.A
Supervisor Técnico EC
EDUARDO MAX NOLBERTO VASQUEZ
VEMAX S.A.C
Gerente PE
Anthony Arriola
EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL
Administrador de Infraestructura GT
Manuel Quevedo
TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.
Red de Datos SV
Rafael Ignacio Sandoval Morales
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY SAS
CEO CO
Pablo Fernandez
ZONAMERICA
Responsable de Networking UY
Hernan Jose Arcidiacono
NSS S.A.
CTO AR
Pagliero Guillermo
ASOCIACION REGIONAL DE COOPERATIVAS DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
Ingeniero AR
Ariel Sebastian Weher
PERGAMINO CELP INFRACOM S.A.
Board LACNOG AR
Rocío Chicas Ayala
SERVICIOS DE TI DOMINICANA SC,SAS
Administrador TI GT
Cablevideo Digital S.A
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL S.A
Gerente de Sistemas AR
Walter Fabricio
QI EQUIPAMENTOS PARA INFORMÁTICA LTDA.
Supervisor Geral e Redes BR
Andre Oliveira
PRIMELINE LATAM LTDA
Diretor BR
Livyo Rocha
WOMP TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
Analista de Redes BR
Ivan Morales
IHA FUTURA, S.A.
Gerente GT
Bruno Reis
POMBONET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E INFORMÁTICA
Analista de redes BR
Jean Franco
MAILA NETWORKS
CTO BR
Abner Klug
2CLOUD INFORMATICA LTDA EPP
Cloud Expert Consultant BR
Wilberth Pérez
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
Responsable del Departamento de Seguridad Informática MX
Alexandre Oliveira / Coprel
COPREL TELECOM LTDA
Administrador de internet BR
Omar Santamaria
HV TELEVISION S.A.S
Director O&M Servicios IP CO
Sergio Soto
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE CIUDAD JUAREZ
Administrator de la Red MX
Bruno Brustolin
WINOV SOLUÇÕES EM TECNOLOGIA SA
Security BR
Alejandro Torres Pantoja
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE CIUDAD JUAREZ
Asistente profesional de tecnologías de la información MX
Ernandes Joaquim
SOUSATEC.NET LTDA ME
DIRETOR TECNICO BR
Sergio Andre Dias Nascimento
PIOTR PIWOWAR
Gerente de Redes BR
flavio risso
G2NET SUL PROVEDOR LTDA
Coordenador BR
Bruno Alves
FOUR NETWORK SERVICOS DE INFORMATICA LTDA - ME
Network Analyst BR
Keli Tauana Prass Ruppenthal
COPREL TELECOM LTDA
Técnica Administradora de Redes BR
Anderson Vaz
JOSUÉ CAMINHA TURCO ME
CTO BR
Jose Eduardo de Oliveira
CLIENT SERVIÇOS E TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
Gerente de Operações BR
Alonso Oliveira
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ME
CEO BR
TIAGO TEFNET
TEFNET TECNOLOGIA - INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER
DIRETOR BR
Alexandre Donizete da Silveira
JUSTICA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRO GRAU NO PARANA
Técnico Judiciário BR
Adeildo de Matos Soares
HOPNET TELECOM LTDA
Analista de Redes BR
Ramon Borges Lopes
COMPANHIA BRASILEIRA DE METALURGIA E MINERACAO
Analista Infraestrutura BR
Cleber Luciano dos Anjos
CLEBER LUCIANO DOS ANJOS
Sócio Administrador BR
Pablo Enrico
WGO TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Supervidor de Infraestrutura BR
Rafael Torres
LOCAWEB SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET S/A
Coordenador TI BR
Leandro Vieira
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MINAS GERAIS
Estudante BR
Leonardo Almeida Lage
HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA
CEO BR
Humberto Gutierrez Z.
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE GUADALAJARA, A.C.
Jefe Telecomunicaciones MX
Marcelo Araujo
LOCAWEB SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET S/A
Analista BR
Kleyton Luigi
HOST ONE SERVICOS DE INTERNET LTDA
Administrador de Redes BR
ROGER JAVIER JIMENEZ LUNA
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
Ingeniero Planeación y Administración de la Capacidad de red | Datos IP MX
Cesar Orlando Parra
REGION ADMINISTRATIVA Y DE PLANEACION ESPECIAL - RAPE REGION CENTRAL
Profesional Especializado CO
Tiago Sapia
STALKER ENGENHARIA EIRELI
Engenheiro BR
Adrian Murillo
T-FOUR SERVICES S.A
IT Director CR
Claudio Rey
CABLENET S.A.
Encargado Area Técnica AR
RAFAEL NORBERTO CARRILLO RAVE
LA PREVISORA S.A. COMPAÑIA DE SEGUROS
Consultor Ingeniero Senior de Redes y Comunicaciones CO
Vinicius Henrique Lopes
REDES METRO
Recepcionista BR
Wallace Paranhos Da Mata
REDES METRO
Analista de sistemas BR
Everton Herculano da Silva
NEOLINK TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Analista de Rede BR
William Rogelio Marchand Niño
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
Director de Escuela PE
alejandro ibarra
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
Ingeniero de servicio MX
Javier Moreno Figueredo
UNIVERSIDAD ANTONIO NARINO
Director de Red CO
Jose Gonzalez
DIMEX CAPITAL SA DE CV SOFOM ENR
Gerente de Redes y Telecomunicaciones MX
Raul Wayar
COMUNICACIONES VALLES CALCHAQUIES S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
Joao Oliveira
LINKWAP INTERNET FIBRA OPTICA
Gerente de Redes BR
JAILSON ALVES DA SILVA
FJ COMERCIO E SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET LTDA-ME
socio BR
Andres Genovez
GARCÍA VILLAMAR ASOCIADOS CIA. LTDA. (MUNDO WIRELESS)
COORDINADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA EC
Carlos Lordi
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.)
Administrador de Red AR
Rene Salinas
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
IP NETWORK ENGINEER BO
Enrique Ayala Covarrubias
EL COLEGIO DE LA FRONTERA SUR
Coordinador de TIC MX
Selene Liceaga
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
soporte MX
Puerta Marcelo Fabian
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Responsable de Área Comunicaciones AR
Marcos Botta
COOPERATIVA DE OBRAS Y SERVICIOS PUBLICOS Y VIVIENDAS DE BIGAND LTDA
Responsable Comunicación AR
Sergio Fava
DEPARTAMENTO DE POLICIA FEDERAL
Forense BR
Jason Lima
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ME
Analista de Redes BR
Edson Zampieri
GTV INTERNET
Diretor BR
Alex Schiroky
AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA.
Director of Infrastructure Engineering BR
Lucas Montanheiro
FALOU TELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
Elton Vinicius Rauh
INSTITUTO CURITIBA DE INFORMÁTICA
Coordenador de Data Center e Administração de Redes BR
Helton A. Guerra
TVAC TV ANTENA COMUNITÁRIA LTDA EPP
Administrador de Redes BR
Fausto Ruvieri
INSTITUTO CURITIBA DE INFORMÁTICA
Analista de Infraestrutura BR
Alexánder Clavijo Ramírez
BANCO AGRARIO DE COLOMBIA S.A.
Profesional Senior CO
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
Arturo Díaz Gutiérrez
EL COLEGIO DE LA FRONTERA SUR
Responsable de Redes de Datos Institucionales MX
Oraclon Fibra
ORACLON TELECOM
CEO BR
Aline Aparecida Ferreira Silva
HOPNET TELECOM LTDA
Analista de redes BR
Esley Brandow do Nascimento Silva
HOPNET TELECOM LTDA
Analista de redes BR
Charlie Attoum
RED DOT TECHNOLOGIES, C.A.
Director de Operaciones VE
Benjamin Pico
UNIVERSIDAD INDUSTRIAL DE SANTANDER - UIS
Administrador red LAN WAN CO
ANDREA SILVA
LACNIC
Analista de compras UY
Sandra Reyes
LACNIC
Asistente de Capacitación Online UY
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
GERENTE DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
Wilmer Guerrero
WIFAO COLOMBIA S A S
Director de Proyectos CO
Victor Cano
NEUTRAL NETWORKS, S DE RL DE CV
Ingeniero MX
Winny Gomes
FALOU TELECOM
Analista de Redes BR
Raphael Almeida
CONID - COMPANHIA NACIONA PARA INCLUSÃO DIGITAL
Projetista BR
Raul Teixeira
CONID - COMPANHIA NACIONA PARA INCLUSÃO DIGITAL
Analista de Sistemas Pleno BR
Alexander Palma
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE R.L.
Jefatura Networking CR
Corporacion Telemic C.A.
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
Ingeniero de Operaciones IP VE
Victor Alejandro Olivares Hernandez
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
Encargado de Seguridad Perimetral MX
Maurillio Araujo Oliveira
TCD PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS LTDA
Analista de Infraestrutura BR
Oswaldo Diaz
BANCO AGRARIO DE COLOMBIA S.A.
Ingeniero de Telecomunciaciones CO
Andre Morais
ACCESS WORLD SERVICES LTDA - ME
Engenheiro de Redes BR
HENRIQUE BARROS DE AGUIAR
CARVALHO & DUARTE TELECOM LTDA ME
GERENTE DE REDE BR
Alan Ortiz Pimentel
TELECABLE BANILEJO S.R.L
Ingeniero de Planta DO
Jorge Zaldumbide
ALFATV CABLE S.A
Redes e Infraestructura EC
Administracion IP (Dedicado)
TECNOWIND S.A.
Jefe de Operaciones UY
Ramiro Perez
TECNOWIND S.A.
NOC tech UY
Matias Alvarez
HOSTING EN LA WEB S.A.S.
Director UY
Sidnei Batistella
NETOESTE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Diretor BR
Universidad Nacional de Jujuy
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE JUJUY
Administrador de Red AR
Pablo Cuello
ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Area Ingeniería Internacional UY
Fábio Hernandes
BIPNET INTERNET BANDA LARGA
Network Engineer BR
Miguel Penaloza
COMUNICACIONES VALLES CALCHAQUIES S.R.L.
Ingeniero de redes AR
Victor Igor
COMPANHIA DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS DA PARAIBA
Gerente de Redes BR
Camilo Osorio
COLOMBIA MAS TV S.A.S
Director IT CO
Rosane Aguirre
NEW LIFE TELECOM
suporte técnico BR
julio lizarraga
TELCO SERVICES S.A.
Tecnico en redes PA
enrique jimenez
TELCO SERVICES S.A.
tecnico en redes PA
Klemens Häckel
E-LIFE PARAGUAY S.A.
System administrator PY
Marina Sodré
ALONSO OLIVEIRA NETO ME
Diretora Comercial BR
Fábio Souza
NTCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES EIRELI
Adm de Redes BR
Oscar Demaria
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO
Responsable Técnico AR
MARX WILIAMS CEBRIAN HERNÁNDEZ
NO
Practicante profesional PE
FLAVIO CALDEIRO
TELEFONICA URUGUAY
NETWORK ENGINEER UY
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
ICANN
Regional Technical Engagement Manager UY
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
Administrador TICs VE
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
HUGO SALGADO
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE I&D CL
Iván R. Méndez
Opinión y Noticias / ISOC
Director VE
JOSE MARIO MONTENEGRO
RENATA
LIDER DE SERVICIOS CO
harry sabana
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
Arquitecto de Soluciones PE
Sebastian Pacheco
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.)
Director de informática y Cartografía Digital AR
Ricardo Patara
NÚCLEO DE INF. E COORD. DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
JORDI PALET MARTINEZ
THE IPV6 COMPANY
CEO/CTO ES
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
Internacional Relations Manager PY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
LACNIC BOARD
Director AR
Azael Fernandez Alcantara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO (UNAM)
Lider de Proyectos MX
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
EDUARDO PREVE
LACNIC
PERIODISTA UY
Chirulilo Shi
CHIRU
admin AR
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
RIPE NCC
Software Engineer - RnD NL
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Humberto Sartini
HORIZONS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES E TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Gerente da Engenharia BR
CARLOS ALBERTO NESTAREZ QUISPE
INTERNEXA PERU S.A
Especialista de Red PE
Pablo Pajon
TECNOWIND S.A.
Responsable de operaciones de red UY
Matheus Abreu
PINHEIRO E BARBOSA CONECTA LTDA
GERENTE TI BR
ANTONIO MEDINA GOMEZ
ASOCIACIÓN COLOMBIANA DE USUARIOS DE INTERNET. ACUI
PRESIDENTE CO
ESTHER LIZANA PUELLES
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE PIURA-PERU
ACADEMICA PE
Alberto Galvan
TELEFÓNICA
Analista PE
Marcos Mendoza Carbajal
INICIATIVA PRIVADA
Ingeniero MX
Cristian Ricardo de Andrade
FATEC
Analista TI / Professor de ensino superior BR
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y GANADERIA
ANALISTA DE SOPORTE INFORMATICO EC
Luis Carlos Morales
NEWCOM LIMITED
REGIONAL PROJECT MANAGER GT
Nancy Cordova Gamarra
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
ANALISTA PE
Facundo Colina
GIGARED
NOC AR
Luciano Segovia
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
Sysadmin and Networking AR
Ramiro Perez
TECNOWIND S.A.
NOC tech UY
Marcio Oliveira
ONIX5 TELECOM E COMUNICAÇÕES
Diretor BR
Agustin Gamboa
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO
Responsable Networking e Internet AR
Samuel de Souza Lima Santos Pereira
ONIX5 TELECOM E COMUNICAÇÕES
11999979526 BR
Milton Soriano García
BITCOM ISP SAS
Gerente de Networking CO
João Victor Marques de Sousa Silva
ONIX5 TELECOM E COMUNICAÇÕES
Suporte BR
JENIFER LÓPEZ
UTP/ PANNET/ NIC-PANAMÁ
Administradora ccTLD.PA PA
DARIO GOMEZ
GRUPO ASSETS
CTO UY
Lucas Maciel
ONIX5 TELECOM E COMUNICAÇÕES
Técnico. BR
Matias Demichelis
NSS S.A.
Ingeniería de Op. - Datos AR
Leonardo Vidal
ITC S.A. / ANTEL
Consultor Senior UY
Roberto Muñoz
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
Jefe de Departamento MX
Claudio Rogerio Lis
INSTITUTO CURITIBA DE INFORMÁTICA
Especialista de Infraestrutura BR
MARCIO FONTES
LACNIC
TI UY
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
Consultor CO
Fabricio V M Pessôa
SPAMHAUS
Business Development Latam BR
EVANDRO VARONIL
LACNIC BOARD
DIRETOR BR
IDARIEL CASTAÑEDA CASTAÑEDA
UNIVERSIDAD AGRARIA DE LA HABANA (UNAH)
Metodólogo de la Vicerrectoría 1ra y Administrador de Red CU
KEVIN JACIEL GÓMEZ RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS MEDICAS MATANZAS
Administrador de Sistemas CU
FELIX URIBE
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND GLOBAL CAMPUS (UMGC)
Adjunct Associate Professor US
Adriana Jaramillo
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
Líder SGSI CO
Andrea Lorena Davila Gomez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
Programador de Sistemas CO
Victor Hugo
COMPANHIA DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS DA PARAIBA
Analista de Redes BR
Iran Macias
CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA
Consultor VE
Administrador de Ips
NSS S.A.
Gte Operaciones AR
Ricardo Gabriel Person
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Coordinador Agregación IP AR
Leonardo Martinez
EJERCITO NACIONAL
Teniente CO
Miriam Uzcategui
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
KEY ACCOUNT MANAGER CO
Carlos Euan Salas
TELESISTEMAS PENINSULARES SA DE CV
Supervisor de Internet MX
David Berdugo
ALCALDÍA DE TUNJA
Ingeniero de redes de telecomunicación CO
Cristhiano Mello
JUSTIÇA FEDERAL DO PARANÁ
Infraestrutura BR
Ricardo Hernández Rojas
MAXCOM TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A.B. DE C.V.
Supervisor NOC SOC MX
Broadband Technology
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Internet Administrator TT
DAVID RÍOS
RED CIENTÍFICA PERUANA - CCTLD .PE
Arquitecto DNS PE
EDGARD RAYMUNDO MUÑICO ROJAS
INTERNET SOLUTIONS NETWORK PERU SAC
IT PE
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
AZION TECHNOLOGIES
Director, Network Edge Strategy BR
Javier Bastidas
BANCO CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
Analista de Informática Senior VE
Angel Castellanos
BANCO CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
Analista de Informatica III VE
Renivaldo O. Pereira
TVAC TV ANTENA COMUNITÁRIA LTDA EPP
adm. de redes BR
Lina Bermudez
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
Global Account Manager CO
GUSTAVO DIAZ
CAMARA DE COMERCIO Y PRODUCCIÓN DE SANTO DOMINGO
CISO DO
Aguinaldo Fernandes Rosa
INFOTÉCNICA TECNOLOGIA LTDA
Gerente Técnico BR
Alberto Herbas
COMTECO R.L.
ANALISTA SENIOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y RED BO
Russell Bean
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
Victor Hugo Ramirez Silva
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE CATASTRO DISTRITAL
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
Cesar Ernesto Labrador Castro
CONSULTOR EN TELECOMUNICACIONES Y CIBERSEGURIDAD
Consultor Especialialista en Telecomunicaciones y Ciberseguridad VE
FRANCO ALBARRACIN
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
Supervisor - Administración de Redes y Servicios AR
José Aguilar
-
Tecnician NI
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
CEO AR
MAURICIO OVIEDO
SOCIUM.CR / LAC-IX
CEO / Tech Outreach Mgr CR
ISRAEL ROSAS
Internet Society
Senior Regional Development Manager MX
Carlos Enrique Romero Floes
DINGLI
Administrador de redes BO
Maximiliano Kolus
TUX SOLUTIONS
Infrastructure Specialist AR
LAURA KAPLAN
LACNIC
Gerente de Desarrollo y Cooperación AR
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA BR
INTERZONA WIFI
RUBEN OSCAR MOSSO(INTERZONA WIFI)
Jefe Técnico AR
Javier Zanon
TURBINA CREATIVA
Solution Architect AR
ASOCIACION APROSVA
ASOCIACIÓN DE PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIO DE VALOR AGREGADO(APROSVA)
REPRESENTANTE LEGAL EC
Oraldo Raymundo
NORTVCOM, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
Tecnico GT
LESMAN ZEPEDA
ESCUELA AGRÍCOLA PANAMERICANA EL ZAMORANO
Administrador de bases de datos HN
Claro Lacnic
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C.
Analista Planificación PE
Armando Quiroga
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C.
PLANIFIACION DE RED DE DATOS PE
GEORGE TOMA
TAURIXMUNDO NETWORKS LLC.
Prensa DO
Luz Elena Cantin
EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P.
Operario Auxiliar I CO
Erika Garay
IBW COMMUNICATIONS
Ing.de Red NI
Fernando Garrido
COOPERATIVA DE OBRAS, SERV. PUBL. Y SOCIALES DE HERNANDO LTDA.
Jefe Area Telecomunicaciones AR
CEVALLOS AMAGUAY JHERRY FERNANDO
ASOCIACIÓN DE PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIO DE VALOR AGREGADO(APROSVA)
Ceo EC
Cristian Rojas
NIC CHILE
INGENIERO DE PROYECTOS CL
Flavio Herrera Ramos
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
Jefe del Departamento de Redes y Seguridad MX
Marialba Puentes
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
Coord de Internet 412 VE
Julio Arcia
UNIVERSITY OF PANAMA
Profesor PA
Matias Navarro
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRICIDAD Y SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE ARROYITO LTDA
Desarrollador AR
Vanessa Faneite
NETSPREAD, C.A.
Presidente VE
Danilo Sampaio
COMPANHIA DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS DA PARAIBA
Analista de Redes BR
Rodmy Riveros
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
OYM DATOS IP BO
JACSON QUERUBIN
ITAIPU BINACIONAL
Analista Suporte BR
ISONET PERU SAC
INTERNET SOLUTIONS NETWORK PERU SAC
Director PE
JULIAN ANDRES MEDINA SANTACRUZ
SISTEMAS COMPUTARIZADOS DEL HUILA S.A.S.
Rep. Legal Administrador de Red CO
Elton Cruz
PRODEPA - EMP TEC DA INF E COM DO ESTADO DO PARÁ
Analista de Suporte BR
Cristóvão Morelly Freitas Júnior
PRODEPA - EMP TEC DA INF E COM DO ESTADO DO PARÁ
Analista de Redes e Dados BR
Harold Bravo
ALFANUMERIC
Vice Gerente Ingenieria NI
TOMAS LYNCH
THE CONSTANT COMPANY, LLC.
Senior Network Architect US
Manuel Tomas Fernandez
TOYOTA ARGENTINA S.A.
TECHNOLOGY RESPONSABLE AR
Jorge Omar Martinez López
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
Coordinador MX
Fabian Mejia
AEPROVI
Administrador NAP.EC EC
Sandra López
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP
Análista de plataformas y transmisión EC
Cristobal Chapital Tirado
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MEXICO
Ingeniero MX
Martin Virgilio Mezarina Castro
MINISTERIO
Infraestructura TI PE
Kleiber Palomino
CONVERGIA
Gerente de Operaciones PE
JOSE LUIS GASPOZ
INTERNET SERVICES SA
ADMINISTRADOR DE SISTEMAS AR
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
IAR MÉXICO
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
Federico Urtizberea
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Responsable Técnico AR
Christian Molina
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Empleado en area de Telecomunicaciones AR
MATIAS COMBA
CLEARNET SA
NETWORK ADMIN AR
Joaquín Rodriguez
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Tecnico AR
LORENZO ABELENDA
LACNIC
Analista del servicio de registro UY
Fernando Roman Soto
BROADBANDTECH S. A.
Jefe de Teconologia AR
Julio Ramirez Hernandez
INTERNET TELECOMUNICATION COMPANY DE GUATEMALA, S.A.
Administrador de red GT
Gabriel Toscano
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA PARAÍBA
Pesquisador BR
JOSE MIGUEL TORRES BOJACA
CENTRO NACIONAL DE MEMORIA HISTORICA
Ingeniero de sistemas CO
OSCAR GIUDICE
CCAT-LAT
DIRECTOR UY
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello
Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida
Académico, jefe de proyectos de investigación DIEE MX
TERESA LOPEZ
IDEALES SOLUCIONES SOCIALES
Planificación esteategica DO
Miguel Ángel Couoh Novelo
TECNOLÓGICO NACIONAL DE MÉXICO CAMPUS TIZIMIN
Jefe de departamento de ciencias básicas MX
Nelson Angulo Castellanos
LITEYCA DE COLOMBIA SAS
DISEÑADOR CO
Alvaro Espinosa
TELEFONICA VENEZOLANA, C.A.
Gerente VE
GONZALO ESCUDER
ANTEL
GERENTE DE SECTOR OPERACIONES DE REDES MÓVILES UY
Abner Silva Pino
SYNERGOS
CEO CL
Welisson Tomé
A. P. OLIVEIRA & CIA. INFORMATICA LTDA.
Network Manager BR
Dan Diaz Ortiz
AUTORIDAD PARA LA RECONSTRUCCIÓN CON CAMBIOS
Jefe de la Oficina de Tecnologías de la Información PE
Alex Wladimir Jaramillo Zamora
ASOCIACIÓN DE PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIO DE VALOR AGREGADO(APROSVA)
Presidente EC
Feijoo Roberto
GIGARED S.A.
Jefe NOC AR
ERIKA VEGA
LACNOG
Board CO
Mónica Delgado
TRUST FOR THE AMÉRICAS
Oficial de datos EC
AUGUSTO LUCIANO MATHURIN
Ranking Digital Rights
Ingeniero de datos AR
Emmanuel Serrano
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
Jefe del Departamento de Infraestructura de Red y Servicios de Telemática MX
NICOLAS GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
Socio Gerente AR
Maria Deambrosio Zas
INTERNET SOCIETY
Vice Presidente Gobal Engagement UY
THAIS MAXIMO RIOS
REDE BRASILEIRA DE COMUNICACAO S/A
ENGENHEIRA DE TELECOMUNICACOES BR
ARIEL ANTIGUA
HIT
Coordinar de Seguridad de Sistemas DO
Alfonso Boza
CENTRO DE ADMINISTRACION NIC.NI
Asesor Técnico NI
MAURICIO LEITE FERREIRA DA SILVA
CTIR GOV - CENTRO DE TRATAMENTO DE INCIDENTES DE REDE DO GOVERNO BRASILEIRO
Analista de Incidentes BR
Anderson Martins Homem
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
Gerente de Redes BR
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
Analista de Redes BR
LUIS CONSTANZO
DAVITEL
VP AR
George Lucas de Castro Cortes
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
Analista de Redes BR
George Silva Acosta
BR.DIGITAL
Network Analyst BR
Universidad Autonoma del Caribe
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL CARIBE
Líder de Infraestructura y Seguridad CO
ILMA RODRIGUES DE SOUZA FAUSTO
IFRO
PROFESSORA BR
ANAHI REBATTA
TELEGEOGRAPHY
Research Analyst US
Fabián Werner
CAINFO
Presidente UY
Segundo Cardenas
PRIVADA
CONTACT CENTER EC
JUAN JANCZUK
ARNOG
ArNOG AR
JOSE GREGORIO COTUA
TECNOLOGICA SIMEON COMPANY CHILE SPA
CEO & Presidente CL
ELISA PEIRANO
LACNIC-STAFF
Analista I+D IT
Tiago Setti
EDGEUNO
Diretor de Engenharia de Redes BR
SOC Luminet
CRISP S.A.
SOC CR
Mauricio Ricardo da Silva
LINCA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
gerente tecnico BR
RODRIGO DELFINO GUEDES
LINCA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
T I BR
Leandro Marcos da Silva
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL PAULISTA (UNESP)
Estudante BR
Celsa Sanchez
NIC CHILE
Ingeniero Sistemas CL
LEONARDO ATTALLAH
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A
Jefe Adm. y Op. de Red AR
Esteban Rodriguez
IXSY
Becario MX
Daniel Ortiz
IXSY
Ejecutivo administrativo MX
Ricardo Viteri
ING. RICARDO VITERI
Titular AR
CARMEN DENIS
LACNIC BOARD
Director MX
Luis Angel Perez Gomez
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO DE MERIDA
Estudiante MX
Jaime Vela Moscoso
MISTICOM FIBRA OPTICA S.A.C.
CTO PE
NICOLÁS MACIA
CERT-UNLP UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
Security Research AR
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Líder CSIRT LACNIC UY
Maykol Caceres
NETLINE
Adm de redes CL
Moises Saez
NETLINE
Administrador de Infraestructura CL
Hernán Rojas
RYO INGENIRÍA
Jefe de Desarrollo CO
Paolo Malfatti
CIDIS CAMIRI
Gerente BO
Carlos Deidan
IN.PLANET S. A
Network Engineer EC
YAZMIN SUÁREZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Desarrolladora de Software UY
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
CTO UY
PAULA OTEGUY
LACNIC-STAFF
OFICIAL DE RELACIONES ESTRATÉGICAS UY
Paula Manci
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
Daniel Moreno
TOTALCOM VENEZUELA C.A.
Gerente de ingenieria y Operaciones VE
Raúl Daniel Berón
RDB CONSULTORA
Consultor AR
PAULINA STANHAM
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
Marcel Velazco
TELXIUS
Provisioning Manager PE
XIMENA GARRETA
LACNIC - STAFF
Coordinadora de Tesorería UY
BEATRIZ RODRIGUEZ ACOSTA
AGESIC
PROFESIONAL I UY
CRISTIAN FELTES
MINISTERIO DE SEGURIDAD - POLICIA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES
Subcomisario AR
Larrosa Gabriel Emiliano
COOPERATIVA LTDA. DE ELECTRICIDAD Y SERVICIOS ANEXOS DE JEPPENNER
soporte AR
MARCOS BETTUCCI
UNC
Senior Area de Redes y Comunicaciones AR
Rodrigo Perez
LACNIC
Asistente de Servicios a la Membresía UY
sergio Prado
TELEFÓNICA CELULAR DE BOLIVIA S.A.
TV & NETWORK ENGINEER BO
Alessia Zucchetti
LACNIC
Coordinadora de Proyectos de Investigación y Cooperación UY
Flavia Baladan
PARTICULAR
asesor legal UY
Pablo Blanco
IG NETWORKS
Automation Manager UY
MARIELA ROCHA
LACNIC - STAFF
Especialista en capacitación AR
LETICIA BOZOGLILANIAN
LACNIC
Control y calidad UY
Gerardo Rada
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Líder de desarrollo de software VE
MATHIAS FERRE
LACNIC
Analista de Sistemas de Información UY
ALFREDO VERDEROSA
LACNIC-STAFF
Gerente Servicios UY
Franco Cabrera Ferrari
LACNIC
Asistente de Políticas UY
ADRIANA PATRON
LACNIC STAFF
Coordinadora de Facturación y Cobranzas UY
FELIPE VILLADA
IPTP NETWORKS S.A.C.
LATAM BDM PE
Abisai Pimentel
COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
Lider de infraestructura y red MX
RODRIGO ALEXANDRE
YOUTH IGF URUGUAY - ISOC URUGUAY
Colaborador UY
CARMEN LUCIA PEDRAZA GARZON
UNINORTE
estudiante CO
Laura Carolina Rodriguez Sandoval
MILLENIUM BPO
Ingeniera Networking CO
Darko Quinteros
IPTP NETWORKS
Business Development Manager BO
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY
PIT CHILE
Sr. Network Engineer AR
NACHO MATEO
IP BROKER
Director Comercial ES
Juan Pablo Quijano
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
Becario MX
Manuel Colombini
RED DE INTERCONEXION UNIVERSITARIA
Responsable Técnico AR
Emilio Gentile
TRANSDATOS
tecnico AR
Lia Solis Montaño
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
Jefe Core BO
Julio Echavarria Poveda
DEPARTAMENTO DEL META
CPS Infraestructura CO
Edwin Antonio Salazar Ordóñez
IXP ECUADOR
CEO EC
MARCELO PALMA SALAS
UNICAMP
PhD Student BR
CRISTINA PILON
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
Dorynel Florez Valencia
GESTION ENERGETICA S.A E.S.P
Profesional de Infraestructura Tecnológica CO
HECTOR MARIA Huici
PINEDO HUICI & ASOC
Socio AR
Mark Urban
COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS
CFO UY
Martin Mande
HI-LINK SAS
titular AR
Edwin Limachi Nina
Profesional Independiente
Arquitecto de Redes y Cyberseguridad BO
Jaime Cruz
PIT CHILE SP
Interconnection Strategy CL
NORMAN GARCÍA
IREX
Entrenador de seguridad digital NI
Richard Nuñez de la Rosa
NUÑEZ DE LA ROSA RICHARD DALTON (ECONTEL ECUADOR)
Ger. Tecnico EC
Andre Loureiro
SCALA DATA CENTERS
Business Development Manager BR
Gonzalo Stillo
ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
INGENIERO UY
Leandro Ortiz
IG NETWORKS
Network Enginner BR
OTTO KRUMM
Infobip
Senior Network Engineer MX
MARTIN BRUNO
SUMMIT SA
Presidente AR
Sebastian Mir
UNSADA
Jefe departamento técnico AR
Martin Brondo
IMPULSAR SOLUCIONES INTEGRALES SAS
Gerente Tecnico AR
FACUNDO MONTERO
UNNOBA
Admin/Programador AR
GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
TELCOCOM
Tecnico AR
Juan Ignacio Moreira
CELPINF
Operario AR
Leandro Carvajal Huertas
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACION RURAL DE ALFARO RUIZ R.L.
Coordinación NOC CR
MARDIE KARTOSOEWITO
DIGICEL SURINAME
Network Consultant SR
Jose Morales
TIGO
Service Support Manager GT
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
Randall Barnett
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD
Analista de Ciberseguridad CR
Jose Ramirez
AIRTEK SOLUTIONS C.A.
Ingeniero de Redes VE
Carlos Ariel Canta
REDYNET SRL
director AR
Maribel Dalio
GOBERNANZA
Director AR
Luis Alfredo Silva Arroyo
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO
Coordinador de Conectividad MX
Dixon Campo
CENTURY LINK
Lead Network Operations Engineer CO
Nicolas Cortes
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Network Engineer AR
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO
TELECENTRO S.A.
Gerente de Ingeniería de Core AR
LAURA MARGOLIS
INTERSYS URUGUAY
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UY
SEBASTIAN BELLAGAMBA
INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
VP External Engagement UY
Adrian Guidi
DRUIDICS
Network and Security Engineer AR
Flavia Lambiase
ATAI MARKETING DIGITAL
Social media manager. UY
Fabiola Rozas
CENTRO DE CAPACITACIÓN EN INFORMÁTICA - UNSAAC
Docente PE
BUSTAMANTE, SERGIO FERNANDO
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Manager Transformación de Redes de Transporte AR
LUDWING ANTONIO LLAMAS ALVAREZ
MAJOIS
CONSULTOR GT
PATRICIA LINNETTE LLAMAS ALVAREZ
STUDIO 3
CONSULTORA GT
DENNIS EDUARDO LLAMAS ALVAREZ
TECNOSISTEMAS
Consultor GT
José Eduar Betancourt
HOCOL S.A
it project Manager CO
Carlos Alfonso Herrera Muñoz
ESCUELA POLITECNICA NACIONAL
Docente EC
JOAQUIN SALVARREDY
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE ENTRE RIOS
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES AR
Hendrio Fernandes
VIPREDE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Coordenador de Redes BR
Roberto Monzon
ANTEL
CISO UY
Raúl Ernesto Valdes Alonzo
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
Administrador de sistemas de redes CU
CARLOS ORTIZ
LACNIC
Desarrollador de Software VE
Clara Cremona
LACNIC
Asistente de Proyectos de Cooperación UY
Gabriel Bergese
TECNICA
Soporte nivel 2 AR
Guillermo Vicente Salas Macias
IFOTONCORP S.A.
Tecnico EC
Cesar Caballero
PLANET S.A.
NOC PY
Carlos Torres
UNIVERSIDAD DE LIMA
Docente PE
Juan Pablo Orsi
INTERNET LOCAL
Administrador Tecnico AR
Enrique Wizenfeld
COOPERATIVA DE PROVISIÓN DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE TORTUGUITAS
Subgerente AR
Javier Dusek
ECOM CHACO S.A.
Jefe de Area Redes y Datacenter AR
Miguel Berta
COOPERATIVA UNION DEL SUD
administrador ISP AR
Marco Torres
EL SALVADOR NETWORK, S. A.
Gerente de Internet SV
Kevin Castro
INTERNET LOCAL
Tecnico AR
Sergio Lorenzo
INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Genrente TI y Operaciones AR
Sebastián Gutiérrez S
NETUP S.A.
Jefe de Networking y Servicios TI CL
Sistemas - CEC
FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS FÍSICAS Y MATEMÁTICAS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
CTO CL
WILLIAM DOMACASSE
ENNIA CARIBE HOLDING NV
IT Teamleader CW
JOSE RAUL MADERA OROPEZA
INDOTEL
Encargado Depto. Firma Digital DO
DANIEL FELIPE PALOMO LUNA
UNIVERSIDAD DE IBAGUE
Jefe Centro de Gestión de Redes CO
Flavio Rodriguez
CEDIA
Coordinador de Operaciones TI EC
Carlos Andrés Gutiérrez Castro
HV TELEVISION S.A.S
Administrador de red CO
Ernesto Herrera Andrión
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PUBLICOS
Jefe de Tecnología PA
Mayerling Maldonado
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
Especialista de Redes e Internet 412 VE
Oscar Sanchez
ESTRELA TELECOM
Network Infrastructure Manager DO
Geovanny Avendaño
CEDIA
Administrador de Red EC
Elisa Staiti
INFORMÁTICA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
IT AR
Ariana Torres
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
Especialista Redes Internet 412 VE
Germán Real
MAZZIA JUAN PABLO
tecnico AR
Roberto Torres
Transtelco Corporation
Head of Network Planning AR
Walter Alexander Jacobo Asencio
EGO COMUNICACIONES
Ingeniero soporte PE
Fernando Alirio Contreras Sánchez
MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES
INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
Erwin Kaatz
INTERNET & MEDIA S.A.
Encargado TI PY
Roberto Tenesaca
CEDIA
Especialista de Redes EC
Greivin Barrantes Navarro
CONTRALORIA GENERAL DE LA REPUBLICA
Ingeniero Sistemas en Seguridad TI CR
Gustavo Vianna de Andrade
SENCINET LATAM BRASIL LTDA
Security Technical Designer BR
Marcos G. Roasenda
COOPERATIVAS DE CALAMUCHITA - CONSORCIO DE COOPERACIÓN
Técnico AR
Manuel Haro
BPAC AMERAFIN S.A.
Jefe Tecnología EC
Cristobal Chacin
METROWIRELESS SOLUTIONS DE COSTA RICA, SA
Gerente General CR
Liseth Carrion
CEDIA
NOC EC
Luis Fernando García
NAVEGA.COM HONDURAS
Jefe de Transmisión IP HN
Miguel Alvarez
UFINET GUATEMALA S. A.
Presales Engineer GT
YULIOR JOEL BAZAN SOTERO
TELECOMUNICACIONES
Técnico en Telecomunicaciones PE
COMNET, S.A.
COMNET,S.A.
NOC Manager GT
Gerardo B Fernandez
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL
Administrador AR
YARISOL CASTILLO QUIEL
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA
DOCENTE TIEMPO COMPLETO PA
Rebeca Jarabo Gomez
TELXIUS CABLE ARGENTINA S.A.
Jefatura Planificación CORE ES
Silvia Centeno
TELXIUS CABLE ARGENTINA S.A.
Planificación de Red ES
Alejo Triquell
COOPERATIVA AGUA Y SERVICIOS PUBLICOS UNQUILLO MENDIOLAZA LIMITADA
Encargado servicio internet AR
Renzo Perasso
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO
Administrador de redes Senior AR
Nicolas Surraco
MARANDU COMUNICACIONES SE
Ingeniero de Red AR
Diego Valencia
POWERVT S.A.
Redes AR
Michel De Vichenzo
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA VGG
Técnico AR
Jorge mikaliunas
COOPERATIVA DE O. S. P. S. V. EL BOLSON
coordinador técnico AR
Renato Salazar
COLUMBUS NETWORKS GUATEMALA
Senior IP Engineer GT
Mauro Cabrera Avedikian
SOLUTION BOX
Product Manager Huawei AR
Francisco Ruiz Lopez
KIUBIX
director MX
JUAN PABLO RAMELLO
CABLESAT TV SRL
Ingeniero AR
Luis Anibal Quimbita Panchi
QUIMBITA PANCHI LUIS ANIBAL (SISCOM)
Propietario EC
Emerson Souza
PRODAM PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS AMAZONAS S.A
Assessor BR
Rafael Ramos
NEW WORLD PONTO COM INFORMATICA LTDA - ME
Diretor de Tecnologia BR
Roberto Tardin
STARSAT TELECOM COMERCIO E SERVIÇOS LTDA
Gerente TI BR
Francisco Nobre
NOBRE TELECOM SOLUCOES EM TECNOLOGIA LTDA - ME
Gerente de Redes BR
ROBERT MOLINA
GEONET
Tecnico de redes CL
Erick Araújo
PBNET TELECOM
GERENTE DE OPERAÇÕES BR
Fernando Frediani
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM
Engineering and Operations Manager BR
Ricardo Kallai
AXES SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO LTDA.
Gerente de Redes BR
Tiburcio Neto
AXES SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO LTDA.
Analista de Redes BR
Ronaldo Adriano Teixeira
GLOBAL TELECOMUNICACOES EIRELI - ME
Gerente Comercial BR
Augusto Guimarães
AXES SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO LTDA.
Analista de Redes BR
Guilherme Noll
RICARDO ADOLFO MARTINS ME
Network Analyst BR
Mauricio Campos Pereira
BLUEWEB TELECOM EIRELI - EPP
Diretor BR
Jorge Torres
CEDIA
Ingeniero de Redes EC
Oberto Gois
W H DOS ANJOS MENEZES
Gerente de Redes BR
Jorij Abraham
SCAMADVISER (ECOMMERCE FOUNDATION)
General Manager NL
Javier Charne
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL NOROESTE DE BUENOS AIRES (UNNOBA)
Responsable Infraestructura TIC AR
Pablo Ruidiaz M
INTERED PANAMA
Director Ejecutivo PA
Miguel Brante
INSACOM Y CIA. LIMITADA
Ingeniero de Proyectos CL
Umberto Rizzo
EDP ENERGIAS DO BRASIL S.A.
Segurança da informação BR
Javier Eduardo Molina
VILLENEUVE GROUP SA
I+D AR
Diego Freitag
SOLUTION BOX SRL
Product Manager Huawei AR
CARLOS MATRANGOLO
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
Profesional Principal Dto. Gestión de la Información AR
George Brite
MEGA COMM TELECOMUNICACOES EIRELI ME
Analista BR
Cesar Fazan
ITM TECNOLOGIA DE REDES
CIO BR
Juan Pablo Garcia
AGESIC
Gerente de Identidad Electrónica UY
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA
FACEBOOK
Network Delivery Manager US
Gerardo Guerrero
ORION NETWORKS SA DE CV
CEO MX
Carlos Cotua
HONDA
Estudiante VE
Francisco Cáneva
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
Mantenimiento de Sistemas AR
FERNANDO HERNÁNDEZ
UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES (URSEC)
Telecommunication Dept Manager UY
Sergio Roberto dos Santos
NETINFOMAX PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA
Gerente BR
MARISE CARVALHO
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
Jeronimo Giusso
SOLUCIONES WISP SA
NOC Operator AR
Samuel Wiese
RICARDO ADOLFO MARTINS ME
Coordenador Técnico BR
Luciano Santos
FIBER GIGA PROVEDORES DE INTERNET LTDA
Network Administrator BR
Jhonny Bini
INFRA SOLUÇÕES DE INFORMÁTICA LTDA ME
CEO BR
Fabian Alvarado
TELECABLE
Jefatura CR
NUNES DANTON
INTERNEXO LTDA.
DIRECTOR BR
Fernando Evangelista
SANASA SOCIEDADE DE ABASTECIMENTO DE AGUA E SANEAM
Técnico em Telecomunicações BR
Ariel Tello
SEÑAL NACIONAL S.A.
CTO GT
Douglas Eduardo da Silva Oliveira
HOPNET TELECOM LTDA
Coordenador de Telecomunicações BR
Yerly Mancipe
CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A.
Ingeniero Entrenante VE
Eric Gomez
FACEBOOK
ICM US
Angel Castillo
TIGO PANAMÁ
Ingeniero IP PA
Juliano Emanoel Espina Targa
INTERNET PLAY LTDA
Diretor BR
Rodrigo Guerino
RURALWEB TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
Engenheiro BR
Esteban Tocalini
COSEIDI S.A.
Gerente de tecnología AR
shady yarbouh
INTERNET SERVICES
Administrador de redes AR
Mauricio Parrales Montes
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE GUANACASTE R.L.
soportista networking CR
David Sebastian Ramires
AZUL NETWORKS S.R.L
gerente AR
Carlos Miguel Perez Baptista
BANESCO BANCO UNIVERSAL
Especialista de Telecomunicaciones III VE
Rafael Almeida
ITECH TELECOM
Analista de Rede BR
Ari Arantes
CM INFORMATICA LTDA
DIRECTOR BR
Daniel Guzman
LATAM AIRLINES GROUP S.A.
Arquitecto de redes CL
WINSTON RODRIGUEZ
POLICIA
JEFE DE DELITOS INFORAMTICOS UY
Fabio Santos
APN - PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS E SOLUÇOES EM INTERNE
Diretor BR
Martin Rodriguez
CABASE
Jefe de NOC AR
Carlos Quinteros
CABLESAT TV SRL
Ingeniero en Redes AR
David Rivero Borja
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE HIDALGO
Coordinación de Monitoreo y Operación de la red MX
Paulo Rocha
MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR URUGUAY
comisario mayor UY
FEDERICO TORGA
GRUPO EQUIS
Tecnico AR
Hernan Seoane
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
Gerente General AR
Luciano Santos
FOURFIBRAS SERVIÇOS DE TELECOM LTDA
Network Administrator BR
Allan Carlos Einstein da Silva
LEV TELECOM
Diretor BR
Norman Selva
TELEMATIX
Gerente Operaciones NI
Jose Julio Enrique Rubilar Elgueta
AKY TELECOM SPA
Gerente General CL
Kaique Martins
EDP ENERGIAS DO BRASIL S.A.
Analista de Infraestrutura BR
Gustavo Garcia Olvera
SIXSIGMA NETWORKS MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.
Administrador de Redes MX
FRANCO JAVIER MICALIZZI
ALMA CREATIVA
Coordinador MX
Hugo Rivera Martinez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
Responsable NOC RedUNAM MX
SIMON PEREZ CORDOVA
CENTURYLINK
Customer Care Manager PA
Adriana Chin
CTM
staff del cmt MX
Alesis Stork
CELDA
Jefe de Comunicaciones AR
HUMBERTO ENRIQUE SANDOVAL SMITH
NOCPERU-LATIN TECHNOLOGIES
JEFE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
Davi Macedo Fontes
GRUPO DE SOLUCOES REDEON E SERVICOS DE MULTIMIDIA
Analista de Redes BR
Humberto Sartini
HORIZONS DATA CENTER LTDA
Gerente de Ingeniería BR
LUZ MARIBEL GARAY QUISBERT
ISOC CAPITULO BOLIVIA
Administrador de Seguridad de la Información BO
Pablo Legnazzi
COPAL URUGUAY
Gerente UY
ARMANDO FELIPE FUENTES DENIS
FEDERATION OF RADIO AMATEURS OF CUBA
Sysadmin CU
Ricardo Pratt
TELECOM
Engeniero Sr MX
Ana Sola Vega
TELXIUS CABLE ARGENTINA S.A.
Analista ES
FAGNER FERREIRA LOPES ALVES
SAMM SOCIEDADE DE ATIVIDADES EM MULTIMIDIA LTDA
ANALISTA DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES BR
Clovis Antonio Cecconello
RIO GRANDE TECNOLOGIA E COMUNIC MULTIMIDIA LTDA
Socio Administrador BR
Agustin Speziale
LUMEN
Mrg, Product Management AR
Rafael Corona Totola
AGE TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA
Consultor em Tecnologia BR
Ing Luis Rodolfo Bianchi
OFICINA PYME S.A.
Presidente AR
LUCIANO MINUCHIN
.
Director de IT AR
CSIRT SENADO ARGENTINA
HONORABLE SENADO DE LA NACION
DIrector AR
David Pereyra
MUNICIPALIDAD DE PERGAMINO
Desarrollador AR
Rocío Sánchez
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
Jefe de Sección PY
Adolfo Nidegger
AGESIC
Consultor UY
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
Jefe de Redes PE
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
DIRECTOR BR
WALTER BRITOS
Copaco S.A.
Networking PY
AGUSTIN SANCHEZ
TECNET ARGENTINA S.A.
CEO AR
Inés Pérez
FISCALÍA GENERAL DE LA NACIÓN
Coordinadora de Proyectos TIC UY
Christian Cámara
NEUTRONA NETWORK INTERNATIONAL LLC
Peering Coordinator MX
Onesimo soto
TRANSTELCO
IP network engineer MX
Sebastian Perrier
PEA INTERACTIVE
DIRECTOR UY
Sylvia Chebi
THALESLAB
Cofounder and Director UY
Girlanio Gomes
ENTER INFO INFORMATICA E SERVIÇOS LTDA
Adm BR
Juan Pablo Costanzo
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA TRENQUE LAUQUEN
Tecnica AR
Gustavo Farías
ANEP
Docente UY
ANGÉLICA JULIANA GUERRA RUDAS
DERECHOS DIGITALES
Coordinadora de Gobernanza y Tecnología CO
Leandro Lorge
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LUJÁN
Dpto. Adm. de redes AR
CAROLINA AGUERRE
CETYS UDESA
Directora / Investigadora AR
LUIS ALEXANDER GARCIA REY
OFICINA DEL HISTORIADOR DE LA HABANA
Informatico CU
Javier Adolfo Fiorda
COOP. SERV. PUB. LIMIT. TRES ARROYOS, CELTA
Especialista NOC AR
Edwin Vladimir Gómez Atuesta
CORPORACION UNIVERSIDAD DE MEDELLIN
Administrador Infraestructura CO
Damian de Arce
PIXEL DREAMS URUGUAY
Director UY
Ignacio Garcia
HUAWEI
Gerente de cuentas UY
Anton Zonov
IPTRIPLEPLAY LTD
CTO PE
Hector Bude
URSEC
Jefe Departamento Administración del Espectro UY
RAUL ECHEBERRIA
ALAI
Director Ejecutivo UY
Luis Arroyo
FIBRAENCASA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
Operations Manager CR
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
Maximiliano Rodriguez Fleitas
FIC
Docente UY
Alejandro Rapallini
GLOBAL NET S.R.L
Gerente Técnico AR
Jonatan Garcia
GLOBAL NET S.R.L
Técnico AR
Bruna Lassakoski
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
KAM BR
Brunno Nascimento Lopes
CENTRO DE INFORMATICA E AUTOMACAO DO ESTADO DE SC
Network Engineer BR
Alondra Butrón
CMT
Estudiante MX
Ruth Elizabeth Robayo Escobar
Centro de Mujeres en Tecnología
Estudiante CO
Isabella Omen
CMT
Estudiante CO
Julieth Vigoya Páez
CMT
Becaria CO
Fernando Mallea
SUPERCANAL S.A.
Operador NOC AR
Rael Sérgio
CEARA TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA - ME
ANALISTA DE SISTEMA BR
Jayr Martins
AMANDA CRISTINA XAVIER AZEVEDO VIERA -ME
Gerente de Redes BR
Marcos siqueira
EDGEUNO
Network Engineer BR
Alessandro Cavalcante
CDT NETWORK LTDA
Gerente de Telecomunicações BR
Thovard Gaddiel Docile
HAITI NETWORKING GROUP S.A.
IT Manager HT
Vagner Ricardo dos Santos
PROXY BRASIL SOLUÇOES EM INFORMATICA
Autonomo BR
David Mc Ken
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS
IP Operations Directior TT
Juan Carlos Flores Almaraz
UNAM
Estudiante MX
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA
RAICES
Presidente SV
Aykar Gil
CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.
Arquitecto Seguridad EC
Jose Restaino
ANTEL
Ingeniero UY
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
STAFF UY
Gabriel Ureche
DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE PLANEACION
Contratista CO
Abel Angel Lucano
GLOBALGATE SRL
CSO AR
Carlos Catalán Rodriguez
ENTEL PCS TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Subgerente O&M Core Datos CL
André Biliati
ANDRE EMILIO BILIATI ME
Empresario BR
Sergio Uncos
EDGEUNO
Security Engineer AR
LUIS BALBINOT
BR.DIGITAL
CTO BR
JOCELYN MADONA GARCÍA FLORES
RED UNO - UNINET
Ingeniero Especialista de Red segundo nivel. MX
MARCOS PIGHIN
PRIVADA
System Engineer & Network Specialist AR
Lucas Rodrigues
EDGEUNO
Network Support Specialist BR
Sergio Rojas
CONSULTOR INDEPENDIENTE
- UY
Jorge Villa Hernandez
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
Alejandro Sabolansky
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE LA PLATA
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED AR
Hermes Quintero Pinargote
UEFMA
Estudiante EC
Leticia Martinez
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
TECNICO PY
Erick Fernandes
SEA TELECOM LTDA
Analista de Redes BR
Angel Martinez
EAST NET S.A.S.
CEO AR
Sebastián Surenian
STECHS S. R. L.
Ingeniero de soporte AR
Monica Patricia Giaileola
CPIA
Sistemas AR
Rolando Javier Astocondor Herrera
EVERIS
Soporte IT PE
Celso Caniu
COOP DE PROV DE SERV PUBLICOS TELEFON VIVIENDA CONSUMO Y CREDITO DE EL HOYO LTDA
Tecnico AR
jesus villegas
AS 24 VALENCIA
Tecnico en telefonia VE
Fabricio Feijo
EDGEUNO AS7195
Interconnection Manager BR
Pablo Busto
DROGUERIA DEL SUD S.A
Coordinador de Telecomunicaciones AR
JOSE MORALES
CONEXT VENEZUELA, C.A.
Director VE
Matias Gentile
DATACENTERTDF
IT Manager AR
MA. JULIA MORALES
OBSERVATIC - FCS - UDELAR
Investigador - docente UY
Luis Fernando Millán Morales
FUNDACION UNIVERSITARIA DE SAN GIL
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
mario guzman
COLUMBUS NETWORKS COLOMBIA
Especialista CO
GERMAN GABRIEL Alegre
INFORHARD
Analaista en Sistemas AR
Alcaldía Municipal Guadalajara de Buga
MUNICIPIO DE BUGA
Profesional Universitario Secretaría TIC CO
MAXIMILIANO TOSO
Hospital de la Baxada
Responsable de infraestructura y servicios de red AR
Yorguin Gomez
GINFORTEK
Representante Legal CO
EDGAR ALBERTO LOBATO MORENO
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE SAN LUIS POTOSI
trabajador MX
DORYNEL FLOREZ VALENCIA
GENSA SA ESP
PROFESIONAL DE INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
Marco Mendoza
NAVEGA.COM NICARAGUA
Especialista de Red de Tx NI
Jose Pachon
AVANTEL SAS
Especialista Seguridad Informatica CO
JOSE LUIS HUATUCO CAMARENA
TELEFONICA DEL PERU SAA
Jefe de NOC PE
Wilder Leonardo Certuche Luna
Media Commerce
Ing. Experto CO
MELISSA ANDREA ACOSTA
GENDARMERIA NACIONAL
Alferez AR
Cirilo Ernesto Fonseca Alfaro
TECNOLOGICO NACIONAL, INATEC
Supervisor Soporte Técnico NI
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC
Líder en investigación AR
GUILLERMO FREIRE
CGN
Ing. Computación UY
Tales H. L. Figueiredo
IFMT - INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCAÇÃO E TECNOLOGIA DE MATO GROSSO
Estudante BR
Percy Soliz
COMTECO LTDA
Support & Security BO
Humberto Muñoz Ortiz
NINGUNA
Tecnólogo en Telecomunicaciones CO
Juan Diego González Gutierrez
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE SAN CARLOS R.L. (COOPELESCA R.L.)
Ingeniero Telecomunicaciones CR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT AR
Viviana Casas
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
Coordinadora de proyectos CO
daniel omar martin
AGENCIA CONECTIVIDAD CORDOBA
Ingeniero de Red AR
Wilfrido Catota
CINECABLE TV
Engineering Support EC
Jefferson Ruiz
CINECABLE TV
Ingeniero en redes de comunicación EC
Marcos Rosero
CINECABLE TV
COO - CINE CABLE TV EC
jhon Edison Rodriguez Rodriguez
IFX NETWORKS
Auxiliar Helpdesk CO
Marco Cuevas
COMTECO LTDA
Analista Apliacaciones e Infraestructura BO
Rigoberto Aispuro
POWER CLOUD AND HOSTING SA DE CV
Ingeniero centro de datos MX
MARIO E
AMAZON (AWS)
Technical Business Developer US
franco ledesma
IP·RED SERVICIO DE INTERNET
Encargado AR
Andres Michelazzo
AGENCIA CONECTIVIDAD CORDOBA
Gerente de Desarrollo Comercial AR
Ruth Roxana Ruiz Ronquillo
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUAYAQUIL
Estudiante EC
Sandro Furlanetto Eggert
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO
Proprietário PY
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
Edge Strategy Manager US
Guillermo Pereyra
LACNIC - STAFF
Analista en Seguridad UY
MATÍAS RISLER
INTELIGLOBE ARGENTINA SRL
Network Engineer AR
Viviana Gomez
CANTV (NAP)
Consultor II VE
Oscar Olivares
CICESE
Network Admin MX
Cesar Garcia
ESTUDIANTE
Estudiante BO
NORMA HERRERA
CICESE
Network Manager MX
MARIA ISABEL CASTRO HERNÁNDEZ
CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIONES BIOLÓGICAS DEL NOROESTE
Técnico en el Área de Redes de Comunicaciones MX
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
Saymond Obrayan Burnes Puelles
WINET TELECOM SAC
ATENCION TECNOLOGICA PE
Alexander Agreda
GOBERNACIÓN DEL CAUCA
Profesional universitario CO
Juan Camilo Carrillo
JC
Ingeniero CO
Victor Arnaud
EQUINIX
Corp Dev Sr. Director, Estratégia BR
Alejandra Moreno
EdgeUno
Carrier Relations Specialist MX
FEDERICO WAGNER
N/A
Arquitecto de Systemas UY
Darío Ernesto Fernández
RESEARCH SRL
Gerente Tecnico AR
ROLANDO ROJAS COTO
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA
Encargado de Infraestructura Tecnológica CR
Fabio de Luca
PARKNET SRL
Gerente Tecnico AR
Maximino Velazquez Martinez
TRANSTELCO AS32098
Ingenieria MX
Jorge Hernandez
CONEXT VENEZUELA, C.A.
Analista de Redes VE
LAURI JOSE ZANCANARO JUNIOR
ITTV TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
CTO BR
Demian Pecile
SIETE CAPAS S.R.L.
Socio Gerente AR
RAMON WU
AWS
Technical Business Developer US
Christian Cojitambo
CONECEL
Ingeniero de Proyectos EC
JUAN MANUEL JIMENEZ
CERTuy
Cybersecurity specialist UY
VICTOR JIMENEZ
ELIAS COMUNICACIONES, SRL
Gerente DO
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
CEO CW
Pablo Thurler
LINKEAR SRL
Director AR
ADRIANA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES
Jefa de Area de Cumplimiento Normativo en Unidad de Auditoria Interna AR
Emiliano Rodriguez
CABLEVIDEO DIGITAL
Gerente de Sistemas AR
Eduardo Shuto
EQUINIX
Corp Dev BR
Naseema Mohammed
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Telecommunications Engineer I TT
Wilmer Sarango Torres
ETAPA EP
Administrador del Departamento de Internet EC
Damián Cabrera
CERTUY
Cyber Security Specialist UY
VICENTE JAVIER IUORIO
FACULTAD DE ECONOMICAS (UBA)
Profesor Adjunto de Redes Informáticas AR
Jessica Arostegui
BT LATAM PERU S.A.C.
Jefe de Operaciones Perú PE
JULIAN FASSIANO
COBWEB CONECTION SRL
JEFE TECNICO AR
Jerônimo Menezes
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL
Técnico de Tecnologia da Informação BR
Jorge Varela
TRUXGO S. DE R.L DE C.V
CEO MX
Monica Soliño
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
Adminitración de sistemas - Seguridad UY
GIANNI ARENA
LACNIC
Webmaster UY
Gonzalo Zapata
SIPTEL CHILE
Gerente de Infraestructura y Desarrollo CL
Sergio Tenorio
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
Jefe de TI ( CTO) CR
Cristina Gonzalez
LACNIC
Analista de recursos UY
Victor Ferraz
UESB
Estudante BR
Darío Rosell
FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR)
NOC AR
Eduardo Torres
TELECEL S.A.
Ingeniero SR de Planificación IP CORE PY
BRULE Herman Jacques Roger
CONFIARED S.R.L.
CEO BO
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
Asistente de eventos y patrocinios UY
david riveros
MISTICOM FIBRA OPTICA
ingeniro ip PE
Ing. Mariano Reverberi
COOPERATIVA ELECTRICA DE COLON (BA) LTDA
Gerente de Comunicaciones AR
Kirenia Nariño Thomas
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
Presindeta Consejo Provincial de Guantánamo CU
Gustavo A. Cornejo Rodríguez
EP PETROECUADOR
Supervisor de Sistema de Control EC
Enrique Ferrer
OFICINA TERRITORIAL DE CONTROL.
Director CU
ANA ALBERTA CANEPA SÁENZ
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL CARMEN
PTC MX
Jaime Hernando Sará Bohórquez
SECRETARÍA DISTRITAL DE INTEGRACIÓN SOCIAL
Profesional Universitario CO
Marco Iglesias
CLARO
Gerente Tecnologia UY
pablo recalt
TELESPAZIO ARGENTINA
commercial development director AR
Lucas Marcelo Franca
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS COLOMBIA, S.A.S.
IP Network Engineer BR
LEONARDO CESAR ALMEIDA
GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS COLOMBIA, S.A.S.
Lead IP Network Engineer BR
Esther Fernandez
TELXIUS CABLE USA
Interconnection Manager US
Jorge Espino
CLARO URUGUAY
Jefe NOC & Startup UY
CARLOS CREMBIL
-
Network Engineer AR
Diego Rodolfo Hernández Badilla
UNIVERSIDAD ESTATAL A DISTANCIA
Profesional en Telemática CR
Verónica Arango Yamashiro
UNIVERSIDAD LA AGRARIA
Estudiante PE
Carlos Arturo Reyes Jimenez
COLEGIO DE BACHILLERES
Responsable de salas de computo MX
Analia Dominguez
TIGO
Ingeniero Planificacion PY
Marcos Peredo
COMTECO LTDA
Jefe de Aplicaciones BO
Segundo Victor Samaniego Neyra
CONNECT CIX
Ingeniero de sistemas PE
JUAN CARLOS CLAROS GUZMAN
ORGANIZACIÓN DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO EN EDUCACIÓN Y TECNOLOGIA - INTERVIDA
Project Management BO
Samuel chacon
cognizant BRASIL
Soporte tecnico biligue BR
JENNIFER GONZALEZ
LATINON CA
Consultor VE
Oscar Cárdenas
UNIVERSITY DE LOS ANDES
Ingeniero de Interconexión CO
Leonardo Matias Vega
JOSE CARTELLONE CONSTRUCCIONES CIVILES S.A.
Analista de Infraestructura AR
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES
NIC.BR
Project Analyst BR
TIAGO NAKAMURA
NIC.BR
Analista BR
Lucas Jorge da Silva
NIC.BR
Analista de Projetos BR
Wanderson Modesto da Silva
NIC.BR
Analista de Projetos BR
Alberto Cruz
SHADWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
Gerente de Tecnología PA
Jorge Alberto Torres Chu
DISTRIBUIDORES TECNOLOGICOS AUTORIZADOS TECNOLOGICOS SAC
JEFE PROYECTOS TI PE
Herman Ramos
INAGLOBE EDUCATION
Focal Point of Project PT
CARLOS EDGARDO CRUZ PÉREZ
UNIVERSIDAD DEL ISTMO
Profesor Investigador MX
RODOLFO ARTAVIA
ICE
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones CR
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Analista de Servicios a la Membresía UY
CHRISTOPHER EDUARDO NAVA
REDUNO
INGENIERO DE EXPLOTACION DE LA RED STAFF MX
Herman Persitz
ZEPPELIN LABS
CTO UY
Adrian Vattuone
CLOUDFLARE
Solutions Engineer CA
Jesus Gonzalez
DIGITAL SERVICES CONSULTING
diseño y arquitectura MX
JAVIER SALAZAR
LACNIC BOARD
BOARD MX
WARDNER MAIA
LACNIC BOARD
Directorio LACNIC BR
Natalí Paggiola
PARTICULAR
Técnico especializado UY
RAFAEL PACHON CALDERON
EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS DE CAJICÁ SA ESP
Profesional universitario Sistemas CO
Edgar Camey
EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL
Asesor de Seguridad e Infraestructura GT
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollador de Software UY
EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ DE ARÉCHAGA
LACNIC
ASESOR LEGAL UY
Jenifer López
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA
Administradora PA
ERIC BAEZ
NIC CHILE
Periodista CL
Octavio Martínez Escamilla
INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR DE ZONGOLICA
Jefe de la Oficina de Comunicación Digital MX
Santiago Clavijo
AGESIC
Técnico UY
Cesar Hernandez
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
ingeniero de TI MX
PEDRO IVAN CHAPERO
CABLETEL SA
OPERADOR NETWORKING AR
Luiz Gustavo Barros
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA
Sysadmin BR
Danny Jiménez Sabina
DATAZUCAR
Administrador de Redes CU
Cesar Augusto Camacho Sierra
IPCOM SISTEMAS S.A.S.
Gerente CO
Jonathan Hernández
ASEP
Administrador de Redes PA
Bettsy Gonzalez
ORBITH S.A.
Network Engineer AR
Freddy Macho
IKIGAI
Director CL
UESLEY CORREA
TELECOM ENTRENAMIENTOS
CEO PY
Mariana Fagundez
SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES DE INTERPRETACIÓN Y TRADUCCIÓN
TRADUCTORA INTÉRPRETE UY
Sergio Le Pera
LE PERA SERGIO PATRICIO(NEO)
dueño AR
Sergio Le Pera
INTERNEO
dueño AR
GENOVEVA ESPEJO TAPIA
ENTEL S.A.
Profesional Core BO
ALDO JOEL LEIVA CARBALLO
TELECENTRO
Gerente de Nucleo Técnico AR
Juarez Lopez Rafael
PETROLEOS MEXICANOS
COORDINADOR ESPECIALISTA TECNICO MX
NORALÍ DUIN
ISOC PANAMA
Coordinadora de Proyecto PA
Leandro Gabriel Bozzini Sanz
UNNOBA
Estudiante AR
CLAUDIO ANDRES CÁRDENAS DONOSO
POLICIA PCIA DE BS AS
REFERENTE Y TECNICO INFORMATICO AR
LEYNY LIMA BAUTISTA
UNIVERSIDAD SALESIANA
System engeneer BO
GREGORIO MANZANO
INTL CARRIER CONTRACTOR
IP SPECIALIST VE
RUBEN SORIA
IANIGLA CONICET - MENDOZA
Profesional Principal AR
GILBERTO ZORELLO
NIC.BR
Coordenação de Projetos BR
Angel Ocana
FREELANCER
Ingeniero PE
CARLOS ALBERTO VICENTE ALTAMIRANO
NOC UNAM
ingeniero de redes MX
MANUEL LINARES
UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANMA
Head of Networks Deparment / Professor CU
BYRON PALATE
EXTREME COMUNICACIONES
Tecnico EC
CARLOS GUERRA
GILAT PERU
JEFE DE DATOS Y TRANSMISION PE
Rous Andia
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
Estudiante PE
Jesus David Silva Sangel
NINGUNA
ninguna CO
PABLO HINOJOSA
APNIC
STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT DIRECTOR AU
Yordano Morel
DOMINICAN CABLE GROUP (DCG)
Senior Network Engineer DO
Antonio Adolfo Samuel Cueva Fuentes
KAIROS NET PERÚ
Jefe de Sistemas TIC PE
Emrah Yorulmaz
AMS-IX
Interconnect Manager NL
HUMBERTO SILVA GALIZA DE FREITAS
TWITTER INC. (AS 13414)
Network Development Engineer IE
Carlos A. Afonso
INSTITUTO NUPEF
diretor executivo BR
Pablo Siris
UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES (URSEC)
Director UY
Renato Rodrigues Branco
PROCERGS
Analista de Telecomunicações BR
Gustavo fernandez
TCC
Editor UY
Robert Story
USC / ISI / B-ROOT
Research Programmer / B-Root OPS team US
CRISTINA PILON
TIPP TRADUCCIÓN E INTERPRETACIÓN
AUXILIAR DE INTERPRETACIÓN UY
JOSEFINA FAZIO
LACNIC
Analista de Presupuesto e Inversiones UY
Miguel Gonzalez
BROADBANDTECH S. A.
Tecnico AR
Alberto Calabro'
Telxius
Account Director US
Fernando Maynard
TELEFONICA MOVILES DEL URUGUAY SA
Empleado UY
RAMON GONZALEZ
NIC MEXICO
Helpdesk Manger MX
Fahad Ahmed Khan
SSUET
IS PK
JUAN JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ K.
PARTICULAR
Encargado de Redes de Comunicación BO
Ingrid Sulema Contreras
NETFLIX
PEM Open Connect BR
LILIANA ARMAND UGÓN
LACNIC
Analista contable UY
Pablo Novas
CABLE VIDEO IMAGEN CANAL 5 S.R.L
IT Architect AR
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Administrador de Sistemas UY
Fabian Lojano
LOJANOS TELECOMUNICACIONES (ASTRONETV) CIA. LTDA
Jefe Tecnico GQ
CAROLINA MENDEZ
LACNIC - Staff
Asistente Ejecutiva de Dirección UY
ALEX DANS
ICANN
Directora de comunicaciones, Américas UY
YANETH ORTIZ
SECRETARÍA DISTRITAL DE MOVILIDAD
Ingeniera de Tecnologías de la Información CO
Hernan Franco
CO.PA.CO.
Gerencia Comercial PY
José Orlando Morales Rdoríguez
ETECSA
Engineer CU
Leslie Green
URSEC - UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE COMUNICACIONES
Gerente división - Ingeniería de Telecomunicaciones UY
Carlos Guarachi
COMTECO LTDA
Analista de Soporte y Seguridad BO
GASTÓN GONZÁLEZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
ALFREDO SALADO
ASEP
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones PA
GLORISMEL PÉREZ
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS
Ingeniera en Telecomunicaciones PA
HUGO ZAMORA
TELMEX
INGENIERO DE EVOLUCIÓN TECNOLÓGICA MX
David Esquivel Coto
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones CR
ALEJANDRO MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
Administrador de Red PE
ignacio Maria hernandez
SYT SA.
Analista AR
Gestion IPs TELECABLE
INVERSIONES EN TELECOMUNICACIONES DIGITALES S.A.C
Gerente Operaciones PE
Juan Cruz Merlo
Telecentro
Especialista IP AR
MASSIMO CANDELA
NTT
Senior Software Engineer NL
Cristian Hernández B
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
INGENIERO DE REDES CO
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
Deputy CEO UY
Rebeca Esquivel Flores
UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA
Gestion Comunicaciones CR
MONICA RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY
Administrativo CO
Jesus Roberto Camargo Rivera
GDLICANET, S.A. DE C.V.
Tecnico en soporte a redes MX
Carlos Mario Zapata Giraldo
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P
Especialista de Expansión CO
HORACIO TEDESCO
LACNIC
Comisión Electoral AR
Arturo Servin
GOOGLE
Interconnection Manager CH
Edwin Vega
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA DE LA SELVA
DOCENTE PE
Pacha Perez
AUTORIDAD DEL CANAL DE PANAMA
Especialista Redes PA
OSCAR BELMAR M.
TELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
Consultor Especialista CL
JORGE LUIS GRANADOS GARCIA
ITS INFOCOM S.A
NETWORK SUPERVISOR (ISP-NOC) CR
FABIAN MEJIA
AEPROVI
Administrador NAP.EC EC
Guillermo Jacobi
ZONAMERICA
CTO UY
DIONISIO Mendez
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO SUPERIOR DE ZONGOLICA
departamento de tics MX
JACOMO PICCOLINI
TEAM CYMRU
OUTREACH BR
Panagitis Xylaras
SCALA DATA CENTERS
Executive Sales BR
Fernando Aranda
CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.
Infraestructura, Seguridad y Servicios Web MX
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
Fundador CL
Ernesto Perez
CEDIA
CSIRT CEDIA EC
JONATHAN MACHADO
DELOITTE
encargado de trabajo 2 UY
Angel Fuentes
SEGALMEX
Subgerente Infraestructura y Telecomunicaciones MX
FLAVIO AMARAL
NETFLIX
NETWORK STRATEGIST DIRECTOR BR
DOUGLAS FISCHER
BRASIL PEERING FORUM
Chair Task Force de Infra-Estrutura BR
Bram van Bijnen
CORAL TELECOM N.V.
Network Engineer CW
Israel Solano Mejia
CIBERSEGURIDAD MX
Director General MX
DIEGO MENA
LACNIC-STAFF
CFO / Gerente de Administración y Finanzas UY
rosario shaw
LACNIC
asesor externo UY
Ricardo Freitas de Oliveira
WEBBY TELECOM
Analista CGR BR
danilo tegaldo
LACNIC
comunicacion UY
CAIO MISTICONE
NETFLIX
Partner Engagement Manager - LATAM/Caribbean BR
Abner Rodríguez
GALILEO
Telecomunicaciones GT
Hames Hernan Llacza Carmelo
INTERNET SOLUTIONS NETWORK PERU SAC
Tecnico PE
Verónica Badillo Torres
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
Ingeniero de redes MX
Tecnica Canal10
TECNICO
Tecnico UY
Jorge Guajardo
ISOC GUATEMALA CHAPTER
Board Of Directors GT
Tania Quiel
SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Internet, Telephony and Security Services Manager PA
PATRICIO POBLETE
NIC CHILE
DIRECTOR CL
George Odagi
APNIC
Senior Internet Resource & Policy Analyst AU
ESTEBAN LESCANO
LACNIC BOARD
LACNIC BOARD AR
Jerson Males
TENEDA CORPORACIÓN CIA. LTDA
Administración NOC EC
Salvador Bertenbreiter
PIT PERU S.A.C
Gerente PE
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
Lider de Operaciones UY
LUCAS MANUEL LOPEZ
COOPERATIVA DE COLONIA CAROYA YJESUS MARIA
Tecnico AR
Andrés Di Bin
DNV
Aux AR
Gelsi Ausserbauer
MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, ENERGÍA Y MINERÍA
Unidad de Comunicación Institucional (Asesor) UY
TRINIDAD OTT
INTERPRETER
INTERPRETER UY
Giancarlo Vanoni
ZEPPELIN LABS
Director UY
Miguel Ignacio Estrada
LACNIC
Gerente de Relaciones Estratégicas AR
ROBERTO MARTIN
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE SANTO DOMINGO (UASD)
Redes y Telecomunicaciones DO
FLORENCIA BIANCHI
LACNIC - STAFF
Gerente de Desarrollo de Personas UY
Adrian Alderete
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA SA
Analista Sr. de Pricing y Preventa AR
Soledad Insiburo
FREELANCER
Translator/interpreter UY
Mikaela Perez Lignelli
GRUPO ELIS
Estudiante UY
Valentina Monzon
GRUPO ELIS
. UY
Sofia Mandacen
LACNIC
Asistente de facturacion y cobranza UY
leonardo pose
PSEUDO
fotografo UY
ABEL PRADO CAMARGO
UNIVERSIDAD
DOCENTE BO
Cooperativa V.P.O.S.P.A de Hersilia Ltda
COOP. DE VIVIENDA, PROVISIÓN DE OBRAS, SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS Y ASIST. DE HERSILIA LTDA.
Coordinador tecnico AR
Lucas Malcuori
MIEM
Asistente UY
Santiago Gutierrez
FIBERLUX
Operaciones PE
EDUARDO MERCADER
NIC CHILE
Director del área de ingeniería y sistemas CL
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Líder de Servicios de Registro UY
Lourdes Alanis
GRUPO ELIS
CEO UY
Cyrene Uscanga
INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE MÉRIDA
Estudiante MX
Pablo Requena
INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE MÉRIDA
Estudiante MX
Maria Cervantes
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
Analista en Computación UY
Sergio Ramírez
SERVICIO CENTRAL DE INFORMATICA - UDELAR (CCTLD .UY)
COORDINADOR DE AREA RAU SeCIU UY
Estefani Morales
GRUPO ELIS
Proyect Managment UY
Jennifer Marin
GRUPO ELIS
Coordinadora UY
Sergio Tovar
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO
Security Analyst MX
Coop. Obras de Manuel Ocampo
COOP OBRAS, SERVICIOS PÚB. DE MANUEL OCAMPO LTDA
Administrativo AR
GONZALO PIRIZ
LACNIC
desarrollador de software UY
Rene Mendoza
INTERDIGITA
Tecnico MX
FACUNDO GABRIEL FERNANDEZ
ATLÁNTICA VIDEO CABLE (CABASE)
COMERCIAL AR
Sean Hopkins
ARIN
Policy Analyst US
Silvia Chávez
CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET, A.C.
Network Coordinator CUDI & CITI MX
Carlos Leon
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
Jefe Area CL
David León
EMPRESA NACIONAL DE ENERGIA ENEX S.A
CTO CL
Jaime Olmos de la Cruz
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
Responsable del NOC MX
RODRIGO DE LA PARRA
ICANN
VICEPRESIDENTE PARA AMÉRICA LATINA Y EL CARIBE MX
Iván Herreño
COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP
Profesional Líder Servicios CO
Walter Cruvinel
SELF EMPLOYED
Network Security Engineer BR
IGNACIO LIZANA CARREÑO
SERVICIOS INFORMÁTICOS IGNACIO LIZANA CARREÑO E.I.R.L(INALTEC).
Gerente CL
Alejandro Cabrera
PSEUDO
cameraman UY
Comunicacion Fiscalia
FISCALIA GENERAL DE LA NACION
jefe UY
Simon Bourgoin
FLARE SYSTEMS
Cyber Threat Intelligence Specialist CA
Fernando Gont
EdgeUno
Director of Information Security AR
GUILLERMO GONT
SI6 NETWORKS
Consultant AR
MARCELO OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
assessor técnico BR
Jorge Sosa
KEEPER
Director PY
Douglas Santos
TELEFÓNICA BRASIL
Especialista Cybersegurança (red team) BR
Jorge Oscar Bildosola
PROLUX COMSER S.A.
TITULAR AR
Gustavo Mercado
GRIDTICS UTN FRM
Director AR
Carlos Sanabria García
PUNTO DE INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO - PIT BOLIVIA ENTIDAD CIVIL SIN FINES DE LUCRO
Manager BO
Aluisio Silva
EDGEUNO
Senior Network Architect BR
Carlos Alberto Lizarrralde
PARTICULAR
n/a AR
ALEJANDRO G. REYNA AVILA
ANTEL
INGENIERO / Staff CSIRT ANTEL UY
Sergio Alberto Escudero Ayelo
AGENCIA DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA Y SOCIEDAD SAN LUIS
Gerente Ingeniería AR
Jose Zibelman
PODER JUDICIAL
Perito Informatico AR
Artemio Sánchez Solano
PUNTO PC
Administrador MX
JEAN NAHUM CONSTANT
FRDDH
TECHNICAL MANAGER HT
JOSE MIGUEL MACIAS
JOSE MIGUEL MACIAS CONTRERAS
Director General MX
Rafael Arteaga
IFRANET S.A
Administrador de Redes AR
JOSE ERICK UTURUNCU MENDOZA
AGENCIA ESTATAL DE VIVIENDA
DIRECTOR NACIONAL DE PLANIFICACION BO
Roberto Jurado Sánchez
COMISIÓN DE OPERACIÓN Y FOMENTO DE ACTIVIDADES ACADÉMICAS DEL INSTITUTO POLITÉCNICO NACIONAL
Administrador de Soporte Técnico de Voz y Datos MX
Romina Maldonado
LACNIC
. UY
Alison Wood Ms.
ARIN
Advisory Council US
CAROLINA COFRE
LUMEN
Tech Custumer Support IV CL
Daniel Ramos Fernández
EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A.
Director de Operaciones de Seguridad CU
Romina Auletta Guirado
NIC ARGENTINA
Equipo de Relaciones Internacionales AR
Jorge Mario Mendoza Lux
JORGE MARIO, MENDOZA LUX (PUNTO-NET)
Director General GT
JOAQUÍN CABRERA
CERTUY - AGESIC
Especialista en Seguridad UY
Marcelo Rosero
ROSERO MARCELO JORGE MAXIMILIANO
Socio Gerente AR
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
Marise Carvalho
MARISE GOMES DE CARVALHO
Intérprete UY
Fabian Mejia
AEPROVI
Administrador NAP.EC EC
Juan Peirano
INTERNET SOCIETY
Senior Policy Adivosr UK
Abraham Gonzalez
COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
Ingeniero de Operaciones MX
Ricardo Gabriel Person
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
Coordinador Agregación IP AR
DINESH TEELUCKSINGH
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS
NOC Support Analyst TT
Javier Caniu
COOP DE PROV DE SERV PUBLICOS TELEFON VIVIENDA CONSUMO Y CREDITO DE EL HOYO LTDA
Tecnico AR
CARLOS DEIDAN
ESPOL
Estudiante EC
JESSICA GUILLEN
BT LATAM PERU SAC
JEFE DE OPERACIONES PE
CLAUDIO CHACON
CEDIA
NATIONAL TECHNICAL COORDINATOR EC
Edmundo Cázarez
NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER MÉXICO S.C.
-- MX
Guillermo PAgliero
ARCOOP
Ingeniero AR
Jaime Cruz M.
HABLAIP SPA
CTO CL
NICO SCHEPER
ASM-IX
CEO CW
JUAN JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ
CAJA PETROLERA DE SALUD
ADMINISTRADOR DE REDES BO
Juan Manuel Pardi
TELECOMUNICACIONES
Ingeniería AR
Oscar Messano
CCATLAT
Director AR
Guilherme Henrique Santos
LINCA TELECOM
assistente de ti BR
CHRISTIAN TANTACHUCO MOYA
SIERRA Y SELVA EXPORTADORA
Administrador de Red, Oficial de Seguridad de la Información PE
Erick Fernandes Santos
SEA TELECOM
Supervisor de NOC BR
AVENASH DHANIRAM
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Routing and Switching Administrator TT
DAVID MC KEN
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS
Tier 3 TT
Jannett Ibañez
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
Investigadora Asociada BO
LAURA MEDINA CALZONZI
CMT
Estudiante MX
JOSE RAUL MADERA
INDOTEL
ASISTENTE TECNICO DO
Cristina Zubillaga
GOVTECH URUGUAY
Pertenezco a la dirección UY
MARCELO RODRIGUES
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
ANALISTA DE RECURSOS DE NUMERACAO BR
Rafael Lito Ibarra
RED AVANZADA DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CIENCIA Y EDUCACIÓN SALVADOREÑA
Presidente y director ejecutivo SV
Daiana Rodriguez
ESTUDIANTE
Estudiante AR
Maria Jose Franco
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
Directora General PY
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC - STAFF
Responsable Programa Seguridad y Estabilidad AR
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CABASE
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
Sergio Barrientos
WIRNET S.R.L.
Ingenieria AR
FERNANDO FREDIANI
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM
Gerente de Engenharia BR
Martin Antonio Mazzia
MAZZIA
Tecnico AR
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
wilfredo ramirez
COLINANET S.A.
administrador PE
RAFAEL IGNACIO SANDOVAL MORALES
IPV6 TECHNOLOGY - ACADEMIA IPV6 - IPV6 FORUM COLOMBIA
CEO CO
MADHVI GOKOOL
AFRINIC LTD
Registration Services Manager MU
GENOVEVA ESPEJO
ENTEL S.A
Profesional NOC BO
Andy Ruiz
CABASE
noc AR
Raul Orellana
MULTINET
NOC SV
Carlos Chávez P.
CENTROS CULTURALES DE MEXICO, A.C.
Jefe de Redes y Telecomunicaciones MX
WALTER FERREIRO
SILICA NETWORKS
Gerente de Ingeniería AR
SEAN HOPKINS
ARIN
Policy Analyst US
Luis Felipes Salinas Contreras
UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA BOLIVIANA SAN PABLO
Administrador de Red BO
MAX HENRY
TRANSVERSAL
CEO HT
CÉSAR JORGE MANRIQUE REGALADO
UNIVERSIDAD LAICA ELOY ALFARO DE MANABÍ
Dirección de Informática e Innovación Tecnológica EC
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M.
CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ
Director de Programa PA
Fernando Gabriel Soto
MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA Y FINANZAS DE LA PROVINCIA DE SALTA
Director General de Tecnología y Sistemas Financieros AR
Santiago Gutierrez
FIBERLUX S.A.C
OPERACIONES PE
Rachel Gabriela Vazquez gabriela2210@yahoo.com
ISOC PANAMA
Voluntaria Proyecto Redes Comunitarias PA
Carlos Euan
GRUPO TELECABLE
sup corporativo de internet MX
ARIEL GAMARRA MEDINA
EMPRESA PRIVADA
Analista, Desarrollador, Investigador PY
ALBERTO GENOVESE
TOSTADO TV
Owner AR
Wisp Ecuador
WISP INTERNET ECUADOR
CEO EC
Adler Perez
COMNET,S.A.
Jefe de Soporte GT
Emerson Cruz
PERSONAL
LÍDER TI CO
FRANCO FABIO GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ
TECNM EN CELAYA
Coordinador de red Lan MX
CHARLES OLIVEIRA
ULTRANET TELECOM
Diretor Comercial & Carriers BR
DANIEL FORTE
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA NACIONAL - FACULTAD REGIONAL CORDOBA
Responsable Centro de Computos AR
HUMBERTO ALEJANDRO ZAMBRANO
PROGRAMAX
GERENTE EC
Epafras Schaden
EDGEUNO INC
Chief Technology Officer BR
Javier de Mingo
SILICA NETWORK
Gerente de Proyectos Estrategicos AR
Javier Salazar Betancourt
UNIMOS EMPRESA MUNICIPAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE IPIALES S.A. E.S.P.
Jefe de Banda Ancha CO
adolfo troncoso
HABLAIP.COM
CEO CL
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
Analista de Redes BR
ANTONIO MARCOS MOREIRAS
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
GERENTE DE PROJETOS E DESENVOLVIMENTO BR
Eunice Perez
ITMERIDA
Profesor MX
Eduardo de Oliveira
CABO TELECOM
Gerente de Redes BR
claudio Ochoa
CELPINF
Tecnico AR
CARLOS SANABRIA
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
Especialista de área BO
JOHN CARDEÑO
INSTITUCIÓN UNIVERSITARIA DE ENVIGADO
profesional universitario informatica CO
Paola Arellano
RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL
Directora Ejecutiva CL
MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA
NIC.BR
asesor tecnico BR
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
Jorge Frater Bogren
SISTEMAS FRATEC S.A.
Gerente General CR
Carlos Nestarez
CONSULTOR INDEPENDIENTE
Consultor de Telecomunicaciones PE
Mehmet Akcin
EDGEUNO INC
CEO US
Marcia Andrade
EDGEUNO
Principal Interconnection Manager BR
Juan Pablo Orruño
COOPERATIVA DE USUARIOS DE ELECTRICIDAD Y DE CONSUMO DE CASTELLI LTDA.
Responsable ISP AR
ALLAN DOLMAN MIRANDA BAUTISTA
PERSONAL
TÉCNICO GT
Israel Duche
ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITÉCNICA DE CHIMBORAZO
Estudiante EC
Paulina Nieto
UNAM
Pasante MX
SANTIAGO ALLOCATI
IMPULSAR INTERNET
gerente tecnico AR
Armando Angel Ametrano
A. DOS S.R.L
Socio-Gerente AR
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES AMETRANO
A. DOS S.R.L
Administrativo AR
CARINA BIRARDA
CENTRO DE CIBERSEGURIDAD DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - ARGENTINA
Relaciones Instituacionales AR
GABRIEL GASTON BLANSTEIN
SILICA NETWORKS ARG. SA
COMERCIAL AR
RAUL BONEL
GRUPO DATCO
Gerente Comercial Región Litoral AR
Agustina Boveri
JUA MARKETING
Directora AR
Vanessa Rubí Caballero Casados
CMT
estudiante MX
Hugo Carboni
INTERNEXA
Gerente Comercial AR
Leonardo Conti
MUNICIPALIDAD DE PERGAMINO
Director Mesa de Ayuda AR
Julian Domingo
VELOCOM
Supervisor NOC Silica AR
Cristian Fortino
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A.
Networking AR
Mario Ezequiel Goitea
NEXODIGITAL S.A.
Sistemas AR
Federico Kearney
WNET INTERNET
Titular AR
ALEJANDRO KRIGER
ISP FIBER S.R.L
Socio Gerente AR
IGNACIO RUBEN LOPEZ
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA SA
Gerente de Implementaciones AR
Facundo Maggi
WILTEL COMUNICACIONES
Lider de TV AR
Eduardo Martin
RFIT COMUNICACIONES
Gerente AR
Juan Diego Noguera
MUNICIPALIDAD DE PERGAMINO
Desarrollador AR
JUAN MANUEL PACIOK
SILICANETWORKS
Ingenieria de Red & Infraestructura AR
Gastón Quiroga
ALLYTECH S.A.
Gerente IT AR
Leandro Rabadan
GRUPO SERVICIOS JUNIN S.A.
Administrador Técnico AR
Leandro Rios
TECNO AZAR S.A.
Gerente AR
Javier Rodriguez
SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A.
Gerente de Operaciones AR
Rotelle Bruno
NEXODIGITAL S.A.
analista AR
FERNANDO SABATINI
GRUPO DATCO
Gerente de Infraestructura Silica AR
Mauricio Germán Terzaghi
MUNICIPALIDAD DE PERGAMINO
Director de Desarrollos e Implementaciones AR
Alejandro Torres diaz
ATD
Titular AR
JORGE WRIGHT
LINKUP INTERNET SRL
Mantenimiento AR
Salvador Reyes Román
UNKAJ SOLUCIONES INALAMBRICAS
Gerente General MX
Ulises Bajonero
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE QUERETARO
Director MX
WALTER MAGGI
AGENCIA DE REGULACION Y CONTROL DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
ESPECIALISTA EC
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
CHRISTIAN FRANCIS
SATNET - TVCABLE
Jefe Técnico Regional 2 (Costa). EC
Alejandro Guzmán
GOOGLE ARGENTINA SRL
Director de Interconexión para Americas, Australia, Pacífico e India US
GUSTAVO MERCADO
UTN FRM
PROFESOR AR
Luis Arroyo
CRISP S.A.
CTIO CR
Nicolás Acosta
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
Ingeniería AR
AGUSTÍN SPEZIALE
LEVEL(3)
REGIONAL TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST AR
Melchior Aelmans
JUNIPER NETWORKS
Consulting Engineer NL