View Registered Attendees

Events System

LAC Peering Forum LACNIC 35

10/05/2021

The Peering Forum provides network operators and other members of the industry with the opportunity to meet, exchange ideas and experiences, and discuss future Internet interconnection activities.


More information at: http://peeringforum.lat/

254
Name Organization Job title or position Country
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de eventos y patrocinios UY
Raúl Ernesto Valdes Alonzo
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de sistemas de redes CU
JULIO SIROTA
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente BR
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY
PIT CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr. Network Engineer AR
Silvia Chávez
CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET, A.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Coordinator CUDI & CITI MX
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Institutional Image Specialist UY
Johnny Alberto Tenorio Albañil
MINISTERIO DE TIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero - Dominio .CO y Gobernanza de Internet CO
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TICs VE
Lorena Espinoza
REVOREDO ABOGADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogada PE
CLAUDIO ANDRES CÁRDENAS DONOSO
POLICIA PCIA DE BS AS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
REFERENTE Y TECNICO INFORMATICO AR
JILVER PEPE RODRIGUEZ NEYRA
TRIBUNAL CONSTITUCIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente TI PE
TALIA MARES
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Edge Strategy Manager US
GABRIEL ADONAYLO
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director AR
Bien-Aimé Louis Junior
FONDATION TRANSVERSAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Computer Program Technics & Cisco Networking Academy Manager HT
ISRAEL ROSAS
Internet Society
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Regional Development Manager MX
Hernan Jose Arcidiacono
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO AR
JESUS IGNACIO TEJADA LLACSA
SUNAT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista PE
Hernan Seoane
CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente General AR
Luiz Gustavo Barros
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sysadmin BR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT AR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR BR
JOSÉ ECHENIQUE
GALA IT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Redes VE
Ivan Morales
IHA FUTURA, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente GT
Carlos Bascunan
JUSTIÇA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRO GRAU NO PARANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador de infraestrutura BR
Carlos Frez
TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sales Manager CL
NICO SCHEPER
AMS-IX CARIBBEAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO CW
Salvador Bertenbreiter
PIT PERU S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente PE
David Esquivel Coto
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones CR
Sergio Tenorio
ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de TI ( CTO) CR
SIMON PEREZ CORDOVA
CENTURYLINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Customer Care Manager PA
Deyby Sánchez
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Independiente CO
DANIEL MONDRAGÓN
NIC CR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ing. en Redes CR
Diego Canton de Brito
ENSITE BRASIL TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
ALESSANDRO MARTINS
EQUINIX, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Manager, Global Connectivity Management BR
Gustavo Santos
SOFTDADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
Eduardo de Oliveira
CABO TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Redes BR
FERNANDO FREDIANI
ULTRAWAVE TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Engenharia BR
CARMEN DENIS
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director MX
Thalysson Sarmento
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Security Analyst BR
LAURI JOSE ZANCANARO JUNIOR
ITTV TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO BR
carlos pedraza
COLOMBIA TELECONET SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista infraestructura TIC CO
Armando Quiroga Montero
AMERICA MOVIL PERU SAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero PE
Verónica Badillo Torres
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes MX
Juan Carlos Marquez
CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador y Asesor IXP centro, cuyo y NOA Argentina AR
Diana Chirico
GOBIERNO AUTÓNOMO MUNICIPAL DE LA PAZ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista en Redes BO
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Delivery Manager US
MAURICIO RODRÍGUEZ
ISP SOLUTIONS, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente General GT
Azael Fernandez Alcantara
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO (UNAM)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Lider de Proyectos MX
Claudiney Soares
BURITIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Peering Coordinator BR
Randall Barnett
INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Ciberseguridad CR
Jorge Ramirez
CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operador NOC MX
MARCO ANTONIO TO
IXP.GT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
President GT
FERNANDO MARCELO AGUILAR ARCE
TIGO PY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CORE IP Support PY
ROGER MAURICIO TOVAR SANCHEZ
TECNOMUSIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
Julio Sevilla
MUNICIPALIDAD DE SAN ISIDRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Plataforma tecnológica PE
EDDY ADRIÁN PARDO CALVA
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y GANADERIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE SOPORTE INFORMATICO EC
DANILO MAYORGA, JR.
FACEBOOK, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Delivery Manager US
Daniel Ortiz
IXSY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ejecutivo administrativo MX
JOCELYN MADONA GARCÍA FLORES
RED UNO - UNINET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista de Red segundo nivel. MX
John Benavides
INVITADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero CO
MARIO E
AMAZON (AWS)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Business Developer US
Guillermo Alfredo Valdes Rubilar
ENTEL CHILE S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Area Ingenieria Red Core Datos CL
Guillermo Rosado
MEGA CABLE, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Internet Content Delivery Coordinator MX
Oswaldo Pacheco
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN SIMON
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante BO
LUIS CARRILLO
MEGACABLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Enfermero MX
ROGER JAVIER JIMENEZ LUNA
ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Planeación y Administración de la Capacidad de red | Datos IP MX
Ivan Velazquez
CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Infraestructura con Terceros MX
Angel Can
TECNM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
EVANDRO VARONIL
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRETOR BR
Matias Demichelis
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Op. - Datos AR
PABLO FERREYRA
IPLAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniería de operaciones AR
PABLO GOMEZ
SYT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Comercial AR
Alexandre Silva Nano
TERABIT CONSULTORIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor Técnico BR
Facundo Bobadilla Pineda
ANURA SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DevOps AR
AXEL CHRISTIAN MORI
COOP. COOTELSER LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CONSEJERO TECNICO AR
Franklin Guardia
CABLE ONDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager PA
Lugio Roman
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor EC
NICOLAS GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio Gerente AR
Arcenio Cesar Mora
STICS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador CO
Sebastian Meade
NEUTICS SAPEM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Interior AR
AGUSTIN ESTEVEZ
ESTEVEZ&ASOC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TITULAR AR
Luciano Segovia
COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sysadmin and Networking AR
pablo umanzor
MAINSTREET LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Tecnologia CL
GEORGE TOMA
TAURIXMUNDO NETWORKS LLC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Prensa DO
Alejandra Moreno
EdgeUno
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Carrier Relations Specialist MX
Lia Solis
TELECOM BOLIVIA S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR SERVICIOS INTERNET BO
Lia Solis Montaño
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Core BO
Sergio Kleiman
PEGASO PCS, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gte. Ing. Core IP, IPBH y Red Corp. MX
Anderson Johanny De Lancer
CABLE ATLANTICO SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO DO
Jose Manuel Mata Santos
TELE MON, S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO DO
JULIAN GUZMAN
REDNEET SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Especialista En Redes CO
Juan Domingo Benedetti
BANESCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista de Redes VE
Oscar Alberto ciriaco
SERVICE MAIPU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
dueno AR
Armando Ajarem López Mora
ATC HOLDING FIBRA MEXICO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Mgr. Ip Engineering MX
MARÍA ANGÉLICA CONTRERAS RUVALCABA
CULTIVANDO GÉNERO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Integrante MX
MALISA RICHARDS
INTERNET SOCIETY GUYANA CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Member GY
Nayreth González
AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACIÓN GUBERNAMENTAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe Red Nacional Multiservcios del Estado Panameño PA
Russell Bean
CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
MANAGER IP & DATA OPERATIONS PA
ARIEL GRAIZER
SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO AR
Javier Galvez
MEGALINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO BO
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M.
CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Programa PA
Santiago Liz
ARIU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico AR
Camilo Silva
HV TELEVISION S.A.S
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Interconexion CO
ANDRES PUGAWKO
CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Ingenieria AR
Fedir Nikolayev
CABLE ATLANTICO SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TI DO
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA
AZION TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director, Network Edge Strategy BR
Carlos Florez
GLOBO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
P.O Edge Team BR
Jenny Ramseyer
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software Engineer US
Cesar Ernesto Labrador Castro
CONSULTOR EN TELECOMUNICACIONES Y CIBERSEGURIDAD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Especialialista en Telecomunicaciones y Ciberseguridad VE
RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
RED CIENTIFICA PERUANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Redes PE
KEVIN JACIEL GÓMEZ RODRÍGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD DE CIENCIAS MEDICAS MATANZAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas CU
Diana Rivera
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Planificación de Redes PE
DALIA TERÁN
UNIVERSIDAD DEL CAUCA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Egresada CO
ANAHI REBATTA
TELEGEOGRAPHY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research Analyst US
Jhonny Francia
AMERICA MOVIL PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Planificacion PE
HAROLD JAPUR
CLARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
supervisor PE
John Asto
AMERICA MÓVIL PERÚ SAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Carrier Relations Manager PE
Caroline Brenda Medina Alzamora
CLARO PERÚ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Practicante de Planificación de Red de Datos PE
LUIS ENRIQUE JUNIOR ROMERO AGURTO
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
JEFE DE BACKOFFICE SOPORTE DE OPERACIONES PE
Haydee Herrera
KIWI NETWORKS S A P I DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora de Operaciones MX
CRISTHIAN MARTINEZ
GRUPO ANANAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
General General PE
rafael aguilar
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Operaciones VE
Jaime Cruz
PIT CHILE SP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnection Strategy CL
Ana Maria Ordonez
EQUINIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Global Solutions Architect US
Peter serpa
AVIDTEL E.U.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero en Telecomunicaciones CO
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello
Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Académico, jefe de proyectos de investigación DIEE MX
RENATO PEREIRA
SPEEDWEBNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Engenheiro de Telecomunicações BR
Alipio García
GTD PERÚ S. A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor PE
VANESSA MELLO
KINGHOST
(Comunidad/Host Local)
analista de redes BR
GILBERTO BURGOS
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATÁN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Gestión Tecnológica MX
Luis Mario Gamboa palma
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de redes y conectividad MX
FELIPE VILLADA
IPTP NETWORKS S.A.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LATAM BDM PE
RODRIGO BROILO
FACEBOOK, INC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tech Lead, Edge Strategy US
CHRISTOPHER EDUARDO NAVA
REDUNO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO DE EXPLOTACION DE LA RED STAFF MX
rafael lozano
ELLALINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
brazil coubtry manager BR
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Regional Technical Engagement Manager UY
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO UY
GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
TELCOCOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico AR
DARWIN COSTA
DE-CIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sr.Business Development PT
Fernando Gont
EdgeUno
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director of Information Security AR
TOMAS LYNCH
THE CONSTANT COMPANY, LLC.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Architect US
MEHMET AKCIN
EDGEUNO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chief Peering Engineer US
PABLO ECHEBERRIA
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Sistemas UY
Epafras Schaden
EDGEUNO INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chief Technology Officer BR
Darko Quinteros
IPTP NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Business Development Manager BO
VLADIMIR KANGIN
IPTP NETWORKS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO HK
Marcos Peredo
COMTECO LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Aplicaciones BO
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Erwin Botas
CRITICAL COLOCATION, S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
R&D Specialist CR
GAEL HERNANDEZ
PCH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnection Policy and Government Affairs IE
Ariel Sebastian Weher
PERGAMINO CELP INFRACOM S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Board LACNOG AR
Ernani Roberto
SERCOMTEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista Senor BR
Nicolás Acosta
COLSECOR COOPERATIVA LIMITADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería AR
Jeff Brandt
PUERTO RICO INTERNET EXCHANGE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
President PR
Analia Granados
TISPARKLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP & Data Manager AR
Silvio Seganfredo
ADYLNET TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diretor BR
Jaime Olmos de la Cruz
UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable del NOC MX
Adriana Chin
CTM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
staff del cmt MX
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ
IAR MÉXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE RECURSOS DE INTERNET MX
FELIPE DE SOUSA FERREIRA
FASTERNET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador de Monitoramento BR
Martin Suarez
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telco Senior PE
Fabricio Feijo
EDGEUNO AS7195
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Interconnection Manager BR
ESTEBAN LESCANO
LACNIC BOARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LACNIC BOARD AR
JULIMAR MENDES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista BR
ALEX MATIAS OJEDA MERCADO
NOG CHILE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundador CL
ERICK CASSAL
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Account Manager AR
Ben Ryall
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Delivery, Edge UK
JAVIER GUSTAVO DOMINGUEZ
INFOCRIP S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente AR
Carlos Enrique Romero Flores
DINGLI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de redes BO
Ivan Morales
IXP DE GUATEMALA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Tecnico GT
Bettsy Gonzalez
ORBITH S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer AR
Yordano Morel
DOMINICAN CABLE GROUP (DCG)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Engineer DO
Daniel Montenegro
CNT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Negociación y Estrategia Internacional EC
Mario Orbe
CORPORACIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES CNT EP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Estrategia Internacional EC
EDGAR ENRIQUE PEREZ ARZATE
TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero MX
Ramon Flores
TECOMUNICA NICARAGUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones NI
ALEJANDRO MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
IVAN DARIO COLQUE TANCARA
PUNTO DE INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO - PIT BOLIVIA ENTIDAD CIVIL SIN FINES DE LUCRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SOPORTE Y ADMINISTRACIÓN DE REDES BO
Maximino Velazquez Martinez
TRANSTELCO AS32098
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingenieria MX
Zakasoa Arilova RANDRIAMIADANA
UA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Administrator MG
Carlos Sanabria García
PUNTO DE INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO - PIT BOLIVIA ENTIDAD CIVIL SIN FINES DE LUCRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager BO
Hugo Rivera Martinez
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable NOC RedUNAM MX
Ricardo Patara
NÚCLEO DE INF. E COORD. DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE RECURSOS DE NUMERAÇÃO BR
Jose Luis Puita
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diseñador de Redes BO
María Valeria Saúl Cuevas
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
Diego Aguilar
REDES Y ASESORÍAS DEL MAYAB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Servicios MX
Diego Iago Campos Santos
MOTTANET
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor TI BR
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
Erika Sánchez Chablé
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL CARMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora General de TIC MX
Tiago Rafael
KDM NET TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Infra BR
Carlos Viana
INFOLOG T.I
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor de Redes BR
Martin Rodriguez
CABASE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de NOC AR
MAURICIO OVIEDO
SOCIUM.CR / LAC-IX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO / Tech Outreach Mgr CR
Carlos Balam
SOLUCIONESTW
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Fundador MX
Darwing Hernandez
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE HONDURAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Developer HN
osvaldo dantas
MUNDIVOX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente BR
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
Joaquim Esteves
CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO UNIRUY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Francisco Jose Badaro Valente Neto
ITS TELECOMUNICACOES AS28186
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Tecnologia e Treinamento BR
Gilmar Junior
UNIRUY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudante BR
Jorge Varela
TRUXGO S. DE R.L DE C.V
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO MX
Jerry Palomeque
INPLANET S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico networking EC
Jorge Narvaez
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Monitoreo EC
FREDDY VALENZUELA
IN-PLANET S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero Senior Networking EC
Cristian Ortiz
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Infraestructura EC
Christopher Franco
IN.PLANET S. A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Monitoreo de fibra Optica EC
Luis Diaz
PE-­ATSA17-­LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Comercial PE
SANTIAGO AGGIO
CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERIA DE RED AR
Rubén Salazar
SALAZAR & SOLÍS ABOGADOS, S.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio MX
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder en investigación AR
Jhonny Naranjo
TECCIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Tecnología EC
Sofia Solis
SALAZAR & SOLIS ABOGADOS, S.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio MX
VICTOR ANDRÉ ORTIZ CORDERO
AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Planificación de Red de Datos PE
AGUSTÍN FORMOSO
RIPE NCC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software Engineer - RnD NL
Jakub Heichman
FACEBOOK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Delivery, Edge GB
ARIEL ANTIGUA
HIT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinar de Seguridad de Sistemas DO
Emilio Villalba
ITAIPU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR DE RED PY
Darío Ernesto Fernández
RESEARCH SRL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente Tecnico AR
Anderson Martins Homem
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Redes BR
FABIAN MEJIA
AEPROVI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador NAP.EC EC
Dalila Santana Leal
ITS TELECOMUNICAÇÕES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TÉCNICO DE SUPORTE NÍVEL II BR
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
Rolando Guevara Martínez
CENTRO 3C
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director Ejecutivo MX
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra
BR.DIGITAL PROVIDER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes BR
Juan Domingo Benedetti
BANESCO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Telecomunicaciones VE
EVERTON RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor BR
Edwin Antonio Salazar Ordóñez
IXP ECUADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CEO EC
CRISTIAN ELIO DIAZ INSFRÁN
TELECEL S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Core Network Supervisor PY
Luis Martinez
UIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Researcher MX
CLAIRE CRAIG
THE UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT MANAGER TT
Javier Hidalgo
MORA GAVILANES HARLINGTON RENE (HEY EC MILAGRO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista en Networking jr EC
WANDA M. PÉREZ PEÑA
INTERNET SOCIETY DO (ISOC-DO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro del Board de ISOC-DO DO
OSCAR ARMANDO GRANDE
TELEFONICA COSTA RICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Experto de Transmision IP CR
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE
NIC-BRASIL-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA DE SISTEMAS BR
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO UY
Edivaldo Rosa
SERCOMTEL PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordenador de Redes IP e Transmissão BR
Marco Avila
TELEFONICA DEL PERU S.A.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Telco Senior PE
JUAN MATOS
INSITITUTO DOMINICANO DE AVIACION CIVIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Encargado Dpto. Administracion del Servicio TIC DO
Agustin Speziale
LUMEN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Mrg, Product Management AR
Wouter Ensing
AMS-IX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager NL
Robert Story
USC / ISI / B-ROOT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Research Programmer / B-Root OPS team US
Hernan Franco
CO.PA.CO.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerencia Comercial PY
Luis Velazco
CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Operaciones VE
Jorge Villa Hernandez
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SUPERVISOR TELECOMUNICACIONES RED NACIONAL DE UNIVERSIDADES CU
Demian Pecile
SIETE CAPAS S.R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Socio Gerente AR
Penelope OLeary
CASHMERE CAPITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director US
Jose Manuel Pantin
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de operaciones y servicios AR
Jeniffer Reyna Quispe Ccuno
RENIEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente en Infraestructura de Redes PE
ANIBAL SUAREZ
TELEFONICA DEL PERU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero PE
Osvaldo Larancuent
ISOC REPUBLICA DOMINICANA CAPITULO DOMINICANO DE LA INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente DO
MARCELA ORBISCAY
IANIGLA CONICET - GRIDTICS UTN FRM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PROFESIONAL PRINCIPAL AR
Gabriel Bergese
TECNICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte nivel 2 AR
Carlos Euan Salas
TELESISTEMAS PENINSULARES SA DE CV
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor de Internet MX