View Registered Attendees

Events System

LACNIC On the Move Belize

04/08/2021 -05/08/2021

LACNIC On The Move Belize will take place online on 4-5 August.

The activity will be supported by the Belize Internet Exchange Point and will focus on topics of interest to the Belizean community.

Among others, topics such as IPv6 for decision makers, cybersecurity, DNS and DNSSEC, and the status of IP address requests will be covered during the event.

The second day of the event will include a workshop on DNS/DNSSEC that will be held jointly with ICANN. This workshop will be open to the entire Caribbean technical community.

110
Name Organization Job title or position Country
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
ANA LAURA SUAREZ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de eventos y patrocinios UY
ADRIANA RIVERO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE DESARROLLO DE LA COMUNIDAD UY
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
Michael Kong
NETKING SOLUTIONS LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Owner manager BZ
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
Enrique Nabet
BELIZE NATURAL ENERGY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network admin BZ
DANIEL CAWICH
CENTUAR CABLE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Technician BZ
Anthony Torres
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Technician BZ
Shanice Rudon
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Assistant Headend Manager BZ
Emir Sosa
CENTRAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE (CITO)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Administrator BZ
Nathan Cherrington
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Técnico BZ
Moamar Andrew Zelaya
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Headend Manager BZ
Francisco Ake
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Network Manager BZ
David Hernandez
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Headend Technician BZ
Humberto Romero
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Technician BZ
Christopher Hudson
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
000000 BZ
Byron Amado Sierra
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
(CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED)
Headend Technician BZ
Dianelli Wade
ST. IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Admin Secretary BZ
Lorenzo Balan
SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED)
Manager IP Core BZ
Gerardo Martínez Hernández
SOCIEDAD CIVIL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogado MX
Jose Torres
SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
(SPEEDNET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED)
Ingeniero en Redes BZ
Karl Hulse
SPEEDNET WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IP Core & WiFi Engineer BZ
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Regional Technical Engagement Manager UY
Emmanuel Serrano
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe del Departamento de Infraestructura de Red y Servicios de Telemática MX
Jamila Avilez
ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Teacher BZ
Champika Wijayatunga
ICANN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Engagement Manager AU
Víctor Manuel Patiño Cañas
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Independiente CO
Williams Ottoniel Morales Chuc
CAMICARD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red GT
Abel Nestor Peñaloza
EA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable IT AR
mariano pereyra
ARLINK
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Operador de Noc AR
Sandra Reyes
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Capacitación Online UY
Raul Richardi
SUPERCANAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
operador NOC AR
Juan Manuel Pardi
TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería AR
Jason Rodriguez
BIG CREEK GROUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT personnel BZ
Erie Arcurio
NONE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
No one BZ
Kimran Vitalis
SOUTHERN CABLE NETWORK
(SOUTHERN CABLE NETWORK)
Core Administrator BZ
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
ALEJANDRO MESCUA
MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES Y COMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red PE
Jose Riveroll
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
COO BZ
Rito Fernandez
SACRED HEART JUNIOR COLLEGE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Lecturer BZ
Dion Ramclam
NCCS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical manager/owner BZ
Jhoseph Valencia
CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
soporte helpdesk VE
ANDY MARTINEZ
ALLIANCE IP (BELIZE) LTD.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Administrator BZ
Erick Mestizo
ALLIANCE IP (BELIZE)LTD.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT technician BZ
Danny Itza
BELIZETELEMEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Specialist BZ
Timon Velasquez
BELIZE ELECTRICITY LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Computer Technician BZ
Marquis Marin
BARRIER REEF CABLE SYSTEM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head Technicain BZ
Jerry Ebanks
BTL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Data Privacy and Information Security BZ
Stacey Mendoza
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ceo BZ
Raul Gamas
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Networks BZ
Elvis Dominguez
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technician BZ
Seidy Garcia
ST IGNATIUS HIGHSCHOOL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Teacher BZ
Miguel Ignacio Estrada
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente de Relaciones Estratégicas AR
Paula Manci
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Servicios a la Membresía UY
Errol Noralez
PUC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT MANAGER BZ
CARLOS MARTINEZ CAGNAZZO
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO UY
Franco Cabrera Ferrari
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente de Políticas UY
Victoria Aguerre
SOLVENTA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Sales Executive UY
Josué Marcelo
IEEE COMSOC UNAC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
RRHH PE
Muhammad Shoman
SOLO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jr. DB BZ
Jeniffer Reyna Quispe Ccuno
RENIEC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asistente en Infraestructura de Redes PE
Tyrone Rodriguez
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technician BZ
Lauren Reardonsmith
DUTY & TAX FREE LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director BZ
Irice Reyes
DEALER SPIKE BELIZE LLC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dealer Technical Services Team Lead BZ
Jahm Noralez
LEADVENTURE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dns Specialist BZ
JAMIE BLACK
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Network Operations Technician (Network Security) BZ
Joel Ical
MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System Administrator BZ
DANNY ITZA
BELIZETELEMEDIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technician BZ
ETIENNE SHARP
BELIZE CLOUD SERVICES LIMITED
Director BZ
ALEJANDRO ACOSTA
LACNIC-STAFF
INGENERIO I+D VE
MARTÍN MAÑANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Institutional Image Specialist UY
RODRIGO ZAMBRANA
LACNIC - STAFF
Desarrollador de Software UY
GONZALO PIRIZ
LACNIC
desarrollador de software UY
GUILLERMO CICILEO
LACNIC
Líder en investigación AR
Baudelio Choc
CENTRAL TV AND INTERNET LIMITED
Headend BZ
Elmer Rivera
SPEEDNET
IT Support BZ
Joel Ical
MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
System Administrator BZ
Jamie Black
BELIZE TELEMEDIA LIMITED
Senior Technician BZ
Sean Lizarraga
SPEEDNET
Technician BZ
Guillermo Pereyra
LACNIC - STAFF
Analista en Seguridad UY
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA
FACEBOOK
Network Delivery Manager US
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
Giovanna Butteri
LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS
Analista de Servicios a la Membresía ES
OSCAR ROBLES-GARAY
LACNIC - STAFF
CEO UY
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
Líder de Servicios de Registro UY
GRACIELA MARTINEZ
LACNIC - STAFF
Líder CSIRT LACNIC UY
Rodrigo Perez
LACNIC
Asistente de Servicios a la Membresía UY
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
STAFF UY
ADRIANA PATRON
LACNIC STAFF
Coordinadora de Facturación y Cobranzas UY
JUAN CARLOS ALONSO
LACNIC-STAFF
Lider de Operaciones UY
Jason Rodriguez
BIG CREEK GROUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT personnel BZ
Cristina Gonzalez
LACNIC
Analista de recursos UY
Sofia Mandacen
LACNIC
Asistente de facturacion y cobranza UY
Noeli Kuylen
BARRIER REEF CABLE SYSTEM
Manager BZ
Gilberto Andres Keller
GN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Funcionario AR
JORGE RUIZ
TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Sistemas AR
Luis Firpo
NINGUNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ninguno AR
Cindhy Celi
NETTPLUS - NECUSOFT CIA. LTDA.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ASISTENTE DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EC
Iván Varela
TOTALPLAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero MX
Segundo Cardenas
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CONTACT CENTER EC
Sheila Julissa Pozo Hurtado
TECSUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante PE
MARX WILIAMS CEBRIAN HERNÁNDEZ
NO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Practicante profesional PE
Joel Pérez
CLARO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NOC EC
David Berdugo
ALCALDÍA DE TUNJA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de redes de telecomunicación CO
Vanessa Balbuena Sanchez
VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.C.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Team Leader Wireless PE
Viviana Casas
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de proyectos CO
JORGE CAWICH
ALLIANCE IP BELIZE LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Wireless Network Administrator BZ
María Guadalupe Morfín Gutiérrez
INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO SUPERIOR DE LOS REYES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
INGENIERO EN SISTEMAS MX
Jose Zibelman
PODER JUDICIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Perito Informatico AR