View Registered Attendees

Events System

Global trends and deployment statistics

01/10/2019

Speaker: Carlos Martínez (LACNIC)

Date: October 1st, 2019

Time: 18:00 UTC

When the day and time indicated arrive, you can access the webinar from: https://zoom.us/j/948063142

53
Name Organization Job title or position Country
GIANINA PENSKY
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Servicios de Registro UY
ARIEL KAPUSTIANSKY
NINGUNA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ninguno AR
GERMAN PARADISI
CPCE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ciso AR
Hugo Antonio Ruiz Cormack
PROVIDERS S.A.
(PROVIDERS S.A.)
Jefe Sistema AR
Diego Tafur
OLO DEL PERU S.A.C
(OLO DEL PERU S.A.C)
IP CORE ENGINEER PE
JOSE JOSE FIGUEREDO MATUTE
HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Proyectos AR
Daniela Peláez
AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL
(AGENCIA BOLIVIANA ESPACIAL)
INGENIERA DE TELEPUERTO BO
Lia Solis Montaño
ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET
(ENTEL S.A. - ENTELNET)
Jefe Core BO
Santiago Gutierrez
FIBERLUX S.A.C
(FIBERLUX S.A.C)
OPERACIONES PE
Jose Luis Puita
NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Diseñador de Redes BO
AARON SMITH
THE MITCHELL GROUP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Specialist LR
NESTOR CARDOZO
NUCLEO S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista VAS PY
DONOVAN SMITH
OPEN NETWORK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS INC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Technical Director BB
KION ORR
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO COMPUTER SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
floor member TT
ILBER JOSE ANGULO RODRIGUEZ
ZULIA SISTEMAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Campo CO
JEAN SONY M LOUIS CHARLES
IDB / COUNTRY OFFICE OF HAITI
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultant en Systeme d'information HT
KAREEM TAYLOR
TELEIOS SYSTEMS LIMITED
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager TT
LEO MADURO
DIGICEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ICT AW
LUIS LADEIRA
UNIVERSITY OF CURACAO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinator ICT program (BAC) CW
CHARLTON DONKER
CARICERT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
SENIOR SECURITY SPECIALIST CW
SANTIAGO ESTRAXIZ
PRIVADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero ES
Klaas Westrik
NEW MILLENNIUM TELECOM SERVICES N.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Manager AW
Vincen Guillermo Angulo Gutierrez
COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE SAN CARLOS R.L. (COOPELESCA R.L.)
(COOPERATIVA DE ELECTRIFICACIÓN RURAL DE SAN CARLOS R.L. (COOPELESCA R.L.))
Jefatura de Servicios Residenciales CR
JANNETT IBAÑEZ
AGENCIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN EN BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Directora Ejecutiva BO
ELY PEREZ
INTELIX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Redes y comunicaciones VE
RICARDO ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN
OESIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor Senior Ciberseguridad CO
NORBEY GONZALO GARCIA ROJAS
POLICIA NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TECNICO DE TELEMATICA CO
CANDIA ALFRED
CIVNIC ASSOCIATES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sales / Marketing Manager TT
JEFFREY SCHMIDT
UOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
IT Support Coordinator CW
JORGE GONZALEZ
UNIVERSIDAD CENTRO OCCIDENTAL LISANDRO ALVARADO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador TICs VE
Charles Lee Ying
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Manager, Broadband and Entertainment Systems TT
ROGER STEVEN QUIÑONES ORJUELA
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA (RENATA)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ingeniero de redes CO
PABLO PENA
RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
tecnico levantamiento informacion IPv6 CO
MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
SANTA BARBARA UTILITIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer CW
CHARLY GREAUX
GLABTECH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente FX
PENELOPE O'LEARY
ADDREX
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director US
RAICHEL FRANCISCA
DIGICEL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineers CW
SHAWN MELVILLE
IPSUM TECHNOLOGIES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Managing Director TT
ANDREA KATHERINE CASTANEDA MESA
FRACTALIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
técnico nivel 1 CO
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M.
CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Programa PA
Fernando Soto
SOCIEDAD DE TELECOMUNICACIONES GEONET LTDA.
(SOCIEDAD DE TELECOMUNICACIONES GEONET LTDA.)
Jefe de Redes e Infraestructura CL
JOSÉ TOWNSEND
CORPORACIÓN FAVORITA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Subgerente de Infraestructura EC
Cristian Ortiz
IN.PLANET S. A
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Infraestructura EC
Christopher Franco
IN.PLANET S. A
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Monitoreo de fibra Optica EC
Jerry Palomeque
INPLANET S.A
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Técnico networking EC
Javier Hidalgo
MORA GAVILANES HARLINGTON RENE (HEY EC MILAGRO)
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Analista en Networking jr EC
Leonardo Piña
MORA GAVILANES HARLINGTON RENE (HEY EC MILAGRO)
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Técnico Datacenter EC
Amira Tomala
IN.PLANET S. A
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Supervisor Contact Center y Regulatorio EC
Jorge Narvaez
IN.PLANET S. A
(IN.PLANET S. A)
Monitoreo EC
MARIELA ROCHA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en capacitación AR
FRANCISCO JAVIER VALLES TORRES
COEFICIENTE TELECOMUNICACIONES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico de cableado MX
Eudoro Hernandez
TRANS OCEAN NETWORK
(TRANS OCEAN NETWORK)
Ingeniero PA
HÉCTOR JAIME ÁVILA LÓPEZ
MUNICIPIO DE CIÉNEGA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador Oficina TIC CO