View Registered Attendees

Events System

Webinar - Strengthening Internet Governance in Latin America and the Caribbean and the importance of regional participation in these processes

14/10/2020

The webinar will focus on two topics:

1 - Launching of Líderes 2.0: new structure - small research projects. Líderes continues to be our flagship program for supporting Internet communities in the region. Keep up with the latest news and ask any questions you may have.

2 - Involvement of the Technical Community in Internet Governance: the importance of encouraging greater participation of the sector in global Internet Governance spaces and discussions and the challenge of remaining in these spaces while developing the Internet in our own countries.

 

Date: 14 October 2020

Time: 18:00UTC

Speakers: 

  • Kevon Swift
  • Paula Oteguy

Especial Speakers:

  • Raquel Gatto
  • Lito Ibarra
  • Guilherme Alves

 

105
Name Organization Job title or position Country
MARIELA ROCHA
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en capacitación AR
CAROLINA BADANO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Editora de contenidos web y redes sociales UY
Rafael Ricardo Morales López
RT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor CO
CARLOS GERMAN GUERRERO ARGOTE
HIPERDERECHO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR DE POLITICAS PUBLICAS PE
Osvaldo Larancuent
ISOC REPUBLICA DOMINICANA CAPITULO DOMINICANO DE LA INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente DO
ROBERTO ZAMBRANA
ISOC CAPÌTULO BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE ISOC CAPÌTULO BOLIVIA BO
Juan Castillo
MINPRE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte Técnico PA
Paola Rauda
NINGUNO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ninguno SV
Ethel Jeannette Monge de Kuri
ASOCIACION CONEXION AL DESARROLLO DE EL SALVADOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTORA DE ALIANZAS SV
KEVON SWIFT
LACNIC - STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Head Strategic Relations and Integration TT
Rodrigo Rodriguez
FUNDACIÓN ACCESO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Asesor Técnico en Seguridad Digital CR
MARCOS JOVEL
FEPADE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de sistema informáticos SV
PEDRO LUCERO
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE SAN LUIS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red AR
Edson Roberto Gaseta
FACULDADE DE TECNOLOGIA DE AMERICANA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Professor BR
EVERTON RODRIGUES
NIC.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor BR
LUIS SERGIO VALLE SEJAS
FUNDACIÓN FUNDETIC-BOLIVIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PRESIDENTE EJECUTIVO BO
PAULA OTEGUY
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
OFICIAL DE RELACIONES ESTRATÉGICAS UY
ISRAEL ROSAS
Internet Society
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Senior Regional Development Manager MX
MARINA DELGADO RODRIGUEZ
UNIVERSIDAD MAYOR DE SAN ANDRES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADORA DE RED BO
Ariel Medina
LARES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
supervisor HN
MD Ferdous Mahmud
CONTESSA SOLUTIONS & CONSULTANTS LTD
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Network Engineer BD
Arnold Lopez Serrato
EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS DE TENJO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Contratista CO
Alberto Herbas
COMTECO R.L.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ANALISTA SENIOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURA Y RED BO
FRANCISCO J. MONTESDEOCA
CISMO CORPORATION / ISOC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR EC
Lenin Mora Ojeda
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor TI PE
Julian Casasbuenas G
ASOCIACION COLNODO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
DIRECTOR CO
MARIA GAYO
LACNIC- STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE COMUNICACIÓN UY
María Valeria Saúl Cuevas
GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante MX
Luis Gualán (SARAGUROSNET)
GUALAN JAPON LUIS JOAQUIN (SARAGUROSNET)
(GUALAN JAPON LUIS JOAQUIN (SARAGUROSNET))
GERENTE EC
Teresa Cintia Hualde!
PAMPAENGINE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnica AR
FRANCO JAVIER MICALIZZI
ALMA CREATIVA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinador MX
Carlos Lordi
OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de Red AR
Yeisson Becerra
AREANDINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
Kathy Guerra
CALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnica SV
Oscar Gonzalez
GRUPO DISATYR S.A
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Responsable de TI NI
ADRIANA VERONICA SANCHO
ENTE NACIONAL DE COMUNICACIONES DE LA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
jefe de area de control normativo en unidad de auditoria interna AR
STANLEY JUNIOR BERNARD
INTERNET SOCIETY- HAÏTI CHAPTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Formateur HT
Raúl Ernesto Valdes Alonzo
MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Administrador de sistemas de redes CU
HENRI ALVES GODOY
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Redes de Computadores BR
Pablo Miguel Olmedo
CONTADURIA GENERAL DEL EJERCITO
(CONTADURIA GENERAL DEL EJERCITO)
Teniente Coronel AR
PAOLA BLANCO
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
STAFF UY
VINICIUS WAGNER OLIVEIRA SANTOS
NIC.BR / CGI.BR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Assessor Especialista BR
CESAR DIAZ
LACNIC-STAFF
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Líder de Relaciones Estratégicas y Telecomunicaciones PA
Jesus Roberto Camargo Rivera
GDLICANET, S.A. DE C.V.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Tecnico en soporte a redes MX
GLORIA MABEL MORINIGO
NIC.PY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Internacional Relations Manager PY
VILMA ALVAREZ SOSA
SITRANS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Especialista en Seguridad de redes CU
REYNALDO ALONSO REYES
UNIÓN DE INFORMÁTICOS DE CUBA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Presidente provincial CU
David Rivero Borja
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL ESTADO DE HIDALGO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinación de Monitoreo y Operación de la red MX
ERNESTO MAJÓ
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Deputy CEO UY
ISIDRO ALBERTO
BIOMERCADOS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
operador sistemas VE
Hernan Jose Arcidiacono
NSS S.A.
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CTO AR
Néstor Boniche González
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA NACIONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Docente y gestor de proyectos CR
clara collado
PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM)
(PONTIFICIA UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA MADRE Y MAESTRA (PUCMM))
ADMINISTRADORA DE DOMINIOS DO
Maria Jose Franco
CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION
(CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION)
Directora General PY
Diego Ademir Duarte Santana
UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA, SECCIONAL BUCARAMANGA
(UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA, SECCIONAL BUCARAMANGA)
CISO CO
Wilfrido Catota
CINECABLE TV
(CINECABLE TV)
Engineering Support EC
Mark Urban
COOPERACIÓN LATINO AMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
CFO UY
JAVIER KARMY
SERVICIOS INTERNET LIMITADA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
GERENTE DE ADMINISTRACION Y FINANZAS CL
ROBERT ÁLVAREZ
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de tecnologías de información y comunicación VE
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello
Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Académico, jefe de proyectos de investigación DIEE MX
Gehovani Flores
SISAP
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero senior seguridad informática SV
Moises Valladares
USAM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudiante SV
ANDREA SILVA
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de compras UY
S. R. Tuppan
PRIM@
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Dono BR
Enrique Fernandez
RED AVANZADA DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CIENCIA Y EDUCACIÓN SALVADOREÑA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
NETWORK MANAGER SV
Daniel Aguilar
UNIVERSIDAD CENTROAMERICANA JOSE SIMEON CAÑAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Soporte de Redes SV
David Colorado
INTERNET SOCIETY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
chapter member SV
Diego Alvarenga
REFSA TELECOMUNICACIONES
(REFSA TELECOMUNICACIONES)
IT NETWORKING AR
NORALÍ DUIN
ISOC PANAMA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de Proyecto PA
Manoel Bezerra
UFRN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista de Cibersegurança BR
Miguel Ignacio Estrada
LACTLD - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN TLD ASSOCIATION
(Comunidad/Host Local)
General Manager AR
JACQUELINE MORRIS
TTCS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
member of the Trinidad and Tobago Computer Society TT
NICOLÁS FIUMARELLI
LACNIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniería de Software y Redes UY
AUGUSTO LUCIANO MATHURIN
Ranking Digital Rights
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de datos AR
MATÍAS JACKSON BERTÓN
INTERNET SOCIETY CAPÍTULO URUGUAY
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Miembro de la Comisión Directiva UY
Juan Carlos Ruiz Choconta
BUJU
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Redes E infraestructura CO
Alejandra Erramuspe
CONSULTORA INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
No corresponde UY
Romina Auletta Guirado
NIC ARGENTINA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Equipo de Relaciones Internacionales AR
John Elvis Murillo Bello
SIATEMAS INTEGRADOS M&LL SAS
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero de Soporte CO
Gustavo Klering Staudt
SEBRATEL TECNOLOGIA LTDA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
TÉCNICO DE TELECOM INTERNO MASTER BR
ALFREDO ANTONIO REYES TRIGUEROS
AT&T MEXICO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
PS CORE SPECIALIST MX
martin merchan
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICO GRANCOLOMBIANO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
estudiante CO
HENRIQUE DE LOS SANTOS ROJAS
SERPRO
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Técnico de operación de redes BR
Luis Miguel Arce Huamanchumo
BAFING
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Supervisor soc PE
Roldán Jared Alpuche Denis
INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Independiente MX
Johan Perez
MANIOBRA DIGITAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Software Developer HN
Wadinton Tavarez
DIGITAL SISTEM COMPUTER
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Gerente DO
Jeffrey Amador
CONECTA NICARAGUA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Project Manager NI
Alejandra Stolk
UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Jefe de Redes y Conectividad VE
ROGER MAURICIO TOVAR SANCHEZ
TECNOMUSIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
LIDER DE INFRAESTRUCTURA CO
Fernando Rosales
CASTRO TELLO MARCO IVÁN (CONEXIÓN GLOBAL)
(Comunidad/Host Local)
ADMINISTRADOR EC
Johnny Alberto Tenorio Albañil
MINISTERIO DE TIC
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Ingeniero - Dominio .CO y Gobernanza de Internet CO
MARIA FLORENCIA RODRIGUEZ
PARTICULAR
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Abogada AR
Lugio Roman
PERSONAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultor EC
Leticia Avelar
UFBA - UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Estudantr BR
Horacio Daniel Mozzon
TELECOM
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Analista AR
Andrea Padilla
SQUARE ROOT
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Managing Director US
RACHEL GABRIELA VAZQUEZ HERMOSO
CONSULTORA / EVALUADORA INDEPENDIENTE
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Consultora / Evaluadora Independiente PA
GLADYS MEDINA
UNAH
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Sub coordinador HN
Higor Guimarães
POLICIA CIVIL DO ESTADO DO PARÁ
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Chefe de Serviços BR
TERESA LOPEZ
IDEALES SOLUCIONES SOCIALES
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Planificación esteategica DO
Viviana Casas
RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA - RENATA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Coordinadora de proyectos CO
Victor Aupart
SECRETARIA DE LA FUNCIÓN PÚBLICA
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Director de Infraestructura de Tecnologías de la Información. MX
SASCHA RAM
AESIC- BCN
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Secretaria General PA
Jose Zibelman
PODER JUDICIAL
(Comunidad/Host Local)
Perito Informatico AR