02

May

LAC Peering Forum 2022

Monday, May 2, 2022 - Monday, May 2, 2022

Cali, Colombia

Nombre Organización Pais
jaime de la luz arriaga PETROLEOS MEXICANOS MX
Max Larson HENRY TRANSVERSAL HT
Gerardo Hernan Saucedo GARCIA EDGARDO MATIAS (INTERCABLE GARCIA) AR
maritza Ramirez ATC HOLDING FIBRA MEXICO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. MX
carlos astudillo FLYLIFE EC
Angel Lojano CUBOTELECOM CIA. LTDA. EC
Jesús Manuel Camarena Inda GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE SINALOA MX
ANGEL ROLANDO DELGADO PILOZO GAD OLMEDO EC
Mohammed Geaiger SUDAN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SD
Haiver Palomá AMM COMUNICACIONES S.A.S CO
Jose Luis Puita NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA S.A. BO
Alfredo Prado ALCALDIA DE SANTIAGO DE CALI CO
Andre Coloma MIGUEL ANGEL BASTIDAS FERNANDEZ EC
Jane Fernanda Rodríguez Rodríguez INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE MÉRIDA MX
Marcos Fredes COOP. POPULAR DE ELEC., OBRAS Y SERVICIOS PUB. DE SANTA ROSA LTDA AR
Jairo Millán Grajales EMCALI EICE ESP CO
Nelson Anastasi BIT-TEC TECNOLOGIA LTDA BR
Juan Sebastián Galvis Gutiérrez EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
César Murillo INGENIERO DE SISTEMAS CO
Juan Castaño ERT CO
FRANCO ALBARRACIN WILTEL COMUNICACIONES S.A AR
YAMILETH MORENO EMCALI CO
Jose Ramirez AIRTEK SOLUTIONS C.A. VE
ALEJANDRO FEDERICO DEGIDIO TELECENTRO S.A. AR
Jean Fred Figaro ISOC HT
Andres Satizabal GOBERNACIÓN DEL VALLE CO
Jerson Males TENEDA CORPORACIÓN CIA. LTDA EC
Alejandra Florez EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS SA ESP CO
Carlos Gonzalez DobleClick software e ingeniera CO
Carlos Guerrero MAGOZOLUTIONS S.A. EC
Angélica Gómez TECNM CAMPUS MÉRIDA MX
Jose Gonzalez MINTIC CO
Alejandro Caballero Matiz MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS COMUNICACIONES CO
Erick Anaya Perez SIXSIGMA NETWORKS MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. MX
CARLOS QUIMBAYO CABLEMAS SAS CO
Óscar Garzón Pérez SENA CO
Bryan Lopez Palacino OTECEL S.A. CO
Jorge Enrique Rojas Rojas CABLEMAS SAS CO
Alberto Herbas COMTECO LTDA BO
Adriana Chin LACNOG MX
Javier tamayo garcia JAVIER TAMAYO GARCIA MX
Belman Alexis Urbano Angulo EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
Cristian Peraza MUNICIPALIDAD DE NARANJO CR
Pedro Manuel Ramirez arrieta JAVIER TAMAYO GARCIA MX
Percy Soliz COMTECO LTDA BO
JESUS ABEL LUNA HIDALGO WIGO TELECOM SA DE CV MX
Azael Fernandez Alcantara UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO (UNAM) MX
Claudia Duque IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS INC CO
Jorge Lam Wong IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS INC PE
Wilmer Miguel Sarango Torres ETAPA EP EC
Lu An Méndez FUNDACIÓN INTERNET BOLIVIA.ORG BO
Salvador Rivera ASSETEL SA DE CV MX
Cesar Humberto Rincon Medina PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SAS CO
Andres Carmona CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A. VE
Juan Carlos Guevara Piñero CORPORACION DIGITEL C.A. VE
Andres Felipe Feijoo Castro EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
Roberto Tenesaca CEDIA EC
WILSON PARRA LATIC SAS CO
Claudia Inostroza RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL CL
RUBEN DARIO LOZANO LOZANO TECNYCOMPSA EC
Daniel Ortiz IXSY MX
Jorge Ramirez CONSORCIO PARA EL INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO DE INTERNET A. C. MX
Jorge Eduardo Varela Illescas TRUXGO S. DE R.L DE C.V MX
Bryan Ivan Cabrera INNOVA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. GT
Dennery Ytriago CANTV SERVICIOS, VENEZUELA VE
david rodriguez REDES INTEGRALES S.A. CO
Enzo Picero GRUPO ZGH SPA CL
luis sandoval GRUPO ZGH SPA CL
Dublin Ernesto Cuellar Zardan COTAS LTDA. BO
Javier Caniu COOP DE PROV DE SERV PUBLICOS TELEFON VIVIENDA CONSUMO Y CREDITO DE EL HOYO LTDA AR
Pablo Topol AMX ARGENTINA S.A. AR
MAURICIO CASTILLO EMCALI CO
Carlos Aguiar EQUINIX COLOMBIA INC. SUCURSAL COLOMBIA BR
ANIBAL SUAREZ TELEFONICA DEL PERU PE
Irving Castillo COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP CO
Braddy Melo Chaux CAMPOSANTO METROPOLITANO CO
Roger Guevara INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN AC MX
SIMON PEREZ CORDOVA CENTURYLINK PA
Victor Figueroa OFICINA PROVINCIAL DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN (O.P.T.I.C.) AR
Reinel Andres Beltran EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
MANUEL LORENZO KONECTA DE MÉXICO MX
Eunice Alejandra Pérez Coello Tecnológico Nacional de México campus Mérida MX
Agustin Gamboa COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DEL VISO AR
Christian Sinchi FINANCIERA EC
juan muñoz FASTNET COMUNICACIONES ISP SAS CO
George Silva Acosta BR.DIGITAL BR
Jhon Blanco AVANTEL SAS CO
Guillermo Rosado MEGA CABLE, S.A. DE C.V. MX
Marcelo Siqueira NET.COM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES BR
Diego Armando Ruiz CELSIA COLOMBIA S.A. E.S.P. CO
Lizania Perez COMISION TÉCNICA REGIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES HN
Luis Carlos Solano ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS CR
Walter Alexander Jacobo Asencio EGP COMUNICACIONES S.A.C PE
Felipe Leonardo Alexandre Terra BR.Digital Provider BR
ESTEBAN LESCANO LACNIC BOARD AR
MARIO E AMAZON (AWS) US
Jen kim CLOUDFLARE US
William Robledo CLOUDFLARE LATIN AMERICA S.R.L US
DIEGO GERMAN SANCHEZ GORDON ORIZONTEL EC
Kevin Bedoya UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE CALI CO
Juan Carlos Prada Morales SENERGITEL SAS CO
Maximiliano Benitez VELOCOM AR
Javier de Mingo SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. AR
Cesar Ernesto Labrador Castro CONSULTOR ESPECIALISTA EN TELECOMUNICACIONES VE
Marc-Daïver Pierre LJR HT
Marvin Giron UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE HONDURAS HN
Georgi Naidenov GLG PERU SAC PE
Javier Isaac Gonzalez CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA PA
NELSON ALEXANDER CARDONA CARDENAS INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.P CO
Holson Ostane Sondjy MR H BRANDING HT
Gloria Fernanda Cumbicos Cañar FER EC
Hugo Llamas OSI GLOBAL IT US
Rosauro Baretta RLINE - SOLUÇÕES INTELIGENTES BR
DANIELA BARETTA RLINE BR
Andrés Felipe Quintero Torijano EMCALI CO
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY PIT CHILE AR
ROSSINA ISABEL GONZALES CALIENES UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL MAYOR DE SAN MARCOS PE
Jaime Cruz PIT CHILE SP CL
MICHELSON VILSON HAITI TECH HT
Ariel Alberto Martínez familia GRUPO ARMARFA SRL DO
Robert Delgado XTERCOM, S.R.L. DO
Edwin Masabuel López EMCALI CO
RAMON WU AWS US
Felipe Alarcon Arciniegas ETIX CALI DC SAS CO
ARMANDY TRUJILLO GUTIERREZ EMCALI E.I.C.E E.S.P. CO
Milton Marino Sanchez EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
Jorge Andres García Cano EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
alejandro Enciso bernal ZONAMERICA CO
Andres Aristizabal ZONAMERICA CO
Carlos Parra VIGINET CA VE
JUAN PABLO ARANGO BERNAL EMCALI EICE ESP CO
HUBERT CIFUENTES GARCIA EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P. CO
Jose Ivan Valencia EMCALI GUENTIC CO
Lina Maria Cobo Gonzalez EMCALI EICE ESP CO
JOSE FERNANDO PACHON MURCIA AVANTEL SAS CO
MEYVI HAGO COMUNICATE EC
PEDRO TORRES-JR UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ - UFPR BR
Mario Colindres TECNOLOGIA EN TELECOMUNICACIONES ABIERTAS S.A. GT
Marcos Peredo COMTECO LTDA BO
WILLIAM CASTRO UNIVERSIDAD POPULAR DEL CESAR CO
Jorge Santos PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SAS CO
Johnny Tenorio MINISTERIO DE TIC CO
Nicolas Hernandez Arias PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SAS CO
edwar javier rojas SUPER TV ELECTRONIC CO
RICARDO CALIXTO EMCALI CO
ANDRES ARTURO DIAZ MONTES IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA CO
DIANA MILENA LARA RIAÑO COLOMBIA MAS TV S.A.S CO
Nicole Fuentes MANQUEHUENET CL
Anibal Enriquez ANIBAL HUMBERTO ENRIQUEZ MONCAYO(COMUNICATE) EC
NICOLAS GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES AR
Edwin Antonio Salazar Ordóñez EDWIN SALAZAR ORDOÑEZ EDSAOR CIA. LTDA.(FIBRATELECOM) EC
Gustavo Adolfo Camacho Rivera EMCALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P CO
Claudio Pereira Da Costa VIVA TECNOLOGIA LTDA. BR
Luciano Segovia COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA. AR
Diane Seidle IPV4.GLOBALBY HILCO STREAMBANK US
Juan Pablo Ortiz Garcia CONEXION COMERCIALIZACION DE SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES EMPALMERIA Y CONSTRUCCION DE REDES HFC DEL SUR COLOMBIA SAS CO
Manuel Fernando Rodriguez Lopez VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.C. PE
Roberto Torres METROTEL AR
FELIX FERMAN ANAMOROS TELEVISION SV
Edgar del Carpio Oporto AXS BOLIVIA S. A. BO
Juan Martin Biedma NIC ARGENTINA AR
Rafael Garcia TELE-COTUI, S.R.L. DO
Nicolas Szapsiowicz SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. AR
Julian Mauricio Perez Uribe PEG SOLUCIONES CO
Jose Saavedra STARTNET C.A. VE
Andrés Almeida UFINET EC
jesus osmar diaz TELE MAS CABLE E INTERNET SV
Alejandro Vargas UFINET CO
Franklin Castillo INDEPENDIENTE EC
Arnold Cubides Diaz UFINET CO
david mogollon REDES INTEGRALES S.A. CO
ESTHER FERNANDEZ MORALES TELXIUS CABLE ARGENTINA S.A. US
Lia Solis LACNOG BO
FRANCISCO ZEPEDA MEGACABLE COMUNICACIONES MX
carlos florez PEERING LATAM BR
MATIAS COMBA CLEARNET SA AR
JORGE JOEL CARRERA MORALES EDUCACION EC
MICHELA GALANTE RIPE NCC NL
ALVARO RAUL LOPEZ MEJIA ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. MX
Jose de Jesus Luna Cortez MAXCOM TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.A.B. DE C.V. MX
Felipe Benjamin Ruiz Martinez IP MATRIX, S.A. DE C.V. MX
Jhon Edwin Cordoba Mosquera LEGON TELECOMUNICACIONES SAS CO
CAIO MISTICONE NETFLIX BR
Fabian Lojano LOJANOS TELECOMUNICACIONES (ASTRONETV) CIA. LTDA GQ
Alejandro Tascon Corral EMCALI CO
ANA LAURA SUAREZ LACNIC UY
LEONARDO BECERRA EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P CO
Marco Cuevas COMTECO LTDA BO
JAI UDIT SURINAME INTERNET EXCHANGE (SUR-IX) SR
Marco Antonio Pat Chim INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICE YUCATAN MX
Sergio Tenorio Vargas ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS CR
María Valeria Saúl Cuevas SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACIÓN Y FINANZAS MX
Jorge Adrián Canche Herrera INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
Esteban Rodriguez INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
Jesus Solis INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
HERNÁN ROSALINO FRANCO MAIDANA. COPACO S.A. PY
David Elías Mayorga Velásquez TELEVISION POR CABLE COCATEVE S.A. (GRUPO COCAVISION) EC
Carlos Guilarte GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS CO
Luis Fernando Arias Batallas CONEXIÓN EDUCATIVA EC
Carlos Pulgarin EMPRESA DE RECURSOS TECNOLOGICOS S.A E.S.P CO
HORACIO TEDESCO LACNIC AR
JAVIER ENRIQUE GAVILAN BAQUERO TV AZTECA SUCURSAL COLOMBIA CO
Andres Pugawko DAVITEL S.A. AR
LUIS HERNAN IBAÑEZ ETB - COLOMBIA CO
ROGER JAVIER JIMENEZ LUNA AXTEL, S.A.B. DE C.V. MX
JOHAN CÓRDOBA UMAÑA INSTITUTO COSTARRICENSE DE ELECTRICIDAD Y TELECOM. CR
ANDRICK JAIR CHUC HUCHIM INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
MARCO ANTONIO MARTINEZ NATIVIDAD CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV MX
ROBERTO ALVARADO GTD INTERNET CL
Carlos Enrique Romero Flores DINGLI BO
Jorge Humberto Pérez Pasillas MEGA CABLE, S.A. DE C.V. MX
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC AR
MARIA GAYO LACNIC- STAFF UY
Regina Robertos INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
Diana Mezeta INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
WILFREDO MIXAN MAS ENTEL PERU S.A. PE
Daniela Toainga TELEALFACOM EC
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA FACEBOOK US
MANUEL DE JESUS GUILLEN BACA TELEVISION INTERNACIONAL, S.A. DE C.V. MX
Francisco Ku INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
Alberto Eusebio Castro INTERNET EXCHANGE SERVICES YUCATAN MX
Patricio Garcia CITRO MX
EDMUNDO CÁZAREZ-LÓPEZ IAR MÉXICO MX
Eduardo Trejo GOBIERNO DEL ESTADO DE YUCATAN MX
Jose Manuel Pantin NSS S.A. AR
TOMAS LYNCH THE CONSTANT COMPANY, LLC. US
Santiago Aggio FUNDACION DEL SUR PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLOGICO (FUNDASUR) AR
JOSE JONEL CARDENAS CARDENAS ENTEL PERU S.A. PE
Salvador Bertenbreiter PIT PERU S.A.C PE
Jhonn Bejar FIBERLUX S.A.C PE
SERGIO ACUÑA INDEPENDIENTE CO
Santiago Gutierrez FIBERLUX S.A.C PE
HENRI ALVES GODOY UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS - UNICAMP BR
Ricardo Patara NÚCLEO DE INF. E COORD. DO PONTO BR - NIC.BR BR
Julian Latorre UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL CO
Haldan Pinto WI-NET TELECOM S.A.C PE
LEONARDO DE ABREU LADEIRA BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATIE EN POST CW
Ivan Ismael Ríos Villalba CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN PY
María José Franco Lugo CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION PY
Carolina Sanchez CAMARA COLOMBIANA DE INFORMATICA YTELECOMUNICACION CO
samir kussaba EVEN GROUP MX
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN CW
King Hendrik Majino Rivera BANDTEL S.A.C PE
Jose Zibelman PODER JUDICIAL AR
PEDRO PABLO BERMUDEZ MEDINA UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE SEDE TULUÁ CO
Emmanuel Serrano UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATÁN MX
MARIO CRESPO APROSVA EC
Bárbara Núñez Argil UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL ESTADO DE MORELOS MX
ALEJANDRO CRUZ UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO MX
José Hilario Partida Torres TNM/INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE CD JUÁREZ MX
Dashiell José López Obregón UNIVERSIDAD HIPOCRATES MX
TALIA MARES META PLATFORMS INC. US
RAFAEL (LITO) IBARRA RAICES SV
Pablo Ruidiaz M INTERED PANAMA PA
EVANDRO VARONIL LACNIC BOARD BR
Mauricio Flores MEX - IX US
Juan Manuel Uribe Santacruz AMM COMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA SAS CO
JORGE PAZOS TELCONET EC
Jose Antonio Gacha Velandia AMM COMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA SAS CO
Darnel Paloma Rozo AMM COMUNICACIONES INGENIERIA SAS CO
Hernan Seoane CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA AR
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA AZION TECHNOLOGIES BR
Jose Figueroa FLYNODE MX
JULIMAR MENDES NIC.BR BR
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
CARMEN DENIS IXSY - LACNIC BOARD MX
ALEJANDRO MESCUA ENTEL PERU PE
Silvia Chavez CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA PARA EL DESARROLLO DE INTERNET, A.C. MX
María Antonieta Chavarría Quesada SOCIUM.CR CR
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN LACNIC BOARD - FASTLY US
Ivan Morales IHA FUTURA, S.A. GT
ARIEL GRAIZER LACIX AR
Klemens Häckel E-LIFE PARAGUAY S.A. PY
MAURICIO OVIEDO SOCIUM.CR / LAC-IX CR
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
brandon eliel echenique garcia YACHAY TELECOMUNICACIONES PE
Carlos Sanabria García PUNTO DE INTERCAMBIO DE TRAFICO - PIT BOLIVIA ENTIDAD CIVIL SIN FINES DE LUCRO BO
David Esquivel Coto ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS CR
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY AR
DANIEL MONDRAGÓN NIC CR CR
Rafael Ricardo Morales López REALTIME C & S SAS CO
ISRAEL ROSAS Internet Society MX
Hernan Jose Arcidiacono NSS S.A. AR
JULIO SIROTA NIC.BR BR
GABRIEL ADONAYLO LACNIC BOARD AR