10

May

Internet in Panama, present and future

Friday, May 10, 2024 - Friday, May 10, 2024

Ciudad de Panamá, Panama

Nombre Organización Pais
Matias Gonzalez UNPAZ AR
Gabriel Díaz LIBERTY TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PA
Claudio Chami RED COMUNITARIA-PARARÁ PURO PA
KELKYRA FRAGUEIRO ISOC CAPÍTULO PANAMÁ PA
Tania Batista UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
Ender Gonzalez UNIVERSIDAD DEL ISTMO PA
Tamara Bonepart CABLE&WIRELESS PANAMÁ PA
Militza Saez UNIVERSIDAD DE PANAMÁ PA
Carlos Navarro MAS MOVIL PA
Neldo Tocamo . PA
Haim Martinez CW PANAMA PA
Rossany Díaz SECRETARIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIA, TECNOLOGÍA E INNOVACIÓN PA
Jayson Clarkson INTERNET ACTIVO S.A PA
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC AR
José Monterrey UNIVERSIDAD INTERAMERICANA DE PANAMÁ PA
Martina Burgisi UNIVERSITÀ DI PISA IT
Caterina Bruchi UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Nicolò Salti UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Héctor Poveda UTP PA
Carlos Martínez VOZELIA SA PA
Rigoberto Muñoz UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA PA
Samuel Oses UFINET PA
Lauribeth Landecho UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
Javier Palacios UFINET PANAMA PA
Alice Petrillo UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Federico Frati UNIVERSITÀ DI PISA IT
Giulio Capecchi UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Jacopo Niccolai UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Giulio Bello UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Lorenzo Mazzei UNIVERSITÀ DI PISA IT
Angélica Stanziola ESTUDIANTE PA
Joe Phillips TOPMANAGE PA
DAVID GONZALEZ TRANS OCEAN NETWORK PA
Meylin Guillén COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES CONATEL (NICVE) VE
Marco Imbelli Cai UNIPI IT
Matteo Manni UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
Giada Beccari UNIVERSITY OF PISA IT
JOSE EDUARDO MORAN GOMEZ UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE DE GUATEMALA GT
Carlos Israel Alarcón Haro FIBRA A LA CASA MX
Freddy Gomez VNET VE
Keisha Richelle Moreno Martinez UFINET PANAMA S.A. PA
MIRELLA SOE CASALLO TORRES UNI PE
Jhon Tapia AXS BOLIVIA S. A. BO
Julio Murillo NUEVATEL PCS DE BOLIVIA BO
NAUDY CAMACHO DATAVOIP, C.A. VE
Jonathan Grenald GALINDO, ARIAS & LÓPEZ PA
María Flores UNICEF PA
Carlos Rodolfo Astudillo Mosquera CRAMCOMNET CIA.LTDA. EC
Carlos Jimenez Lopez INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO SUPERIOR DE CALKINI EN EL ESTADO DE CAMPECHE MX
ALEJANDRO MESCUA ENTEL PERU PE
JOSE QUINTAS UFINET PA
Jorge Yasser Pérez Pedro INFOMED CU
Edgar Raul Aparicio Zavaleta TELECOM BOLIVIA S.A.C PE
Ruben Hidalgo METRO TELECOM PA
Javier Gonzalez UFINET PA
Diego Usuga GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS COLOMBIA, S.A.S. CO
Yasna Díaz UFINET PA
Mariela Del Carmen Suero CONACADO DO
Carlos Kan AUTORIDAD NACIONAL PARA LA INNOVACION GUBERNAMENTAL PA
Ramon Valdes CELERO NETWORKS CORP PA
OSMEL MARIÑO EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. CU
Mijail Ochoa Sandoval UFINET HONDURAS, S. A. PA
Mauricio Varela EDGEUNO EC
Karen Bermeo NIC.EC EC
Russell Bean CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA PA
Carlos Jurado PROMERICA PA
Samy Edwin Quinayas Perez LINAGE COMUNICACIONES SAS CO
JESUS IGNACIO TEJADA LLACSA SUNAT PE
jenifer lopez UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA PA
Tania Quiel SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE PA
Carlos Hernandez ESRI PANAMA PA
Pablo Ruidiaz M INTERED PANAMA PA
CLAIRE CRAIG Caribbean Network Operators Group (CaribNOG) TT
PABLO A. RUIDIAZ M. CAPÍTULO DE PANAMÁ DE LA SOCIEDAD INTERNET - ISOC PANAMÁ PA
Cesar Campos CONVERGIA TELECOM CL
camilo maquera NINGUNA BO
RACHEL GABY VAZQUEZ HERMOSO ISOC PANAMA PA
Leydis Peña CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMÁ PA
AZAHEL ENRIQUE GARCIA SALAZAR AZAHELGARCIA.NET MX
ANA LAURA SUÁREZ LACNIC UY
Diná Santana Santos INTERNET SOCIETY BR
Yasiel Hernández ETECSA CU
Leonel Barrera DESTRUCCIONES CARIBE PA