30

Apr

LAC Peering Forum 2018

Monday, April 30, 2018 - Monday, April 30, 2018

Ciudad de Panamá, Panama

Nombre Organización Pais
ANA CRISTINA PINEDA COMNET GT
CARLOS LEON ENTEL CHILE S.A. CL
JAIME BOTELLO RIOT GAMES US
SHERNON OSEPA INTERNET SOCIETY CW
Adrian Murillo T-FOUR SERVICES S.A CR
ANTONIO URBANO RICAPITO ZAPATA TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A. CL
JONATHAN SALAS CONVERGIA PERÚ S.A. PE
LIA SOLIS MONTAÑO ISOC BOLIVIA BO
LORENZO BALAN SPEEDNET WIRELESS BZ
EDUARDO BARASAL MORALES NIC.BR BR
GERALDO NAKABE CORPORACIÓN TELEMIC C.A. VE
DAVIS OLIVEIRA SERVIÇO FEDERAL DE PROCESSAMENTO DE DADOS (SERPRO) BR
PATRICIO PESANTEZ PEÑAFIEL JEA.PC COMUNICACIONES S.A. EC
LEON ANDRIEVSKY BICENTEL S.A. DE C.V. MX
PABLO TOPOL CLARO ARGENTINA AR
LAURA GÓMEZ TELXIUS ES
Claudia Inostroza RED UNIVERSITARIA NACIONAL CL
ARIEL GRAIZER SERVICIOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES SA AR
MIRTHA GRACIELA VILLAGRA FERREIRA CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACIÓN PY
Jorge Lam Wong CenturyLink PE
Maximino Velazquez Martinez IP MATRIX, S.A. DE C.V. MX
MARC CABADAS OOPS TELECOM BR
NICOLAS VIDAL TELVISO/CATEL AR
Santiago Ricardo Ramirez Luna UNINET S.A. DE C.V. MX
Jesus E Espinoza GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS PA
CAROLINA BADANO LACNIC UY
Filipe Trindade AZION TECHNOLOGIES LTDA. BR
GAEL HERNANDEZ PCH IE
EDSONGLEY VARELA ALMEIDA VIVA SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO LTDA BR
ROGER RJIMENEZL@AXTEL.COM.MX ALESTRA S DE R.L. DE C.V. MX
PATRICIO PESANTEZ JEA.PC COMUNICACIONES S.A. EC
Tanner Moreno GALAXY COMMUNICATIONS PA
RODRIGO BROILO FACEBOOK US
JAVIER SERRANO MARCATEL COM MX
IVAN VIDAL RIOT GAMES US
NATHALIA SAUTCHUK PATRÍCIO NIC.BR BR
BRAM VAN BIJNEN SCARLET NV CW
OSCAR ANDERSSON ENTEL CHILE CL
JORGE LUIS GRANADOS GARCIA RACSA CR
JULIO SIROTA NIC.BR BR
RENZO CLAVIJO ETB CO
ANDRE GUIMARAES FINISAR INC. BR
HORTENCIA MAIRENA HONDUTEL HN
ANDRES FELIPE RAMIREZ RAMIREZ IFXNETWORKS CO
JOSÉ LUIS CHIARI UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
DANILO MAYORGA, JR. FACEBOOK, INC. US
ANDRES DIAZ IFX NETWORKS COLOMBIA S.A.S. CO
PAOLA ANDREA ESCOBARI VARGAS BOLIVIAN SPACE AGENCY BO
GUILHERME ALENCAR CLOUDFLARE US
FERNANDO MORAIS DE OLIVEIRA IMPACTNET TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA BR
VICTOR ASCENCIO TELEFONICA MOVILES EL SALVADOR SV
DANIEL MONDRAGÓN NIC CR CR
Franklin Ivan Guardia CABLE ONDA PA
IVAN HO UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
IVAN MORALES INVERSIONES GRAJEDA ANDRADE S.A GT
KARIN BALLEN MINISTERIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE LA INFORMACION Y LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES CO
SILVIA CALMON DE ALBUQUERQUE CEFET-MG BR
AMANDA CAMPOS AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES CR
Alberto Herbas COMTECO LTDA BO
CARLOS EDUARDO VILCHEZ VENEGAS CONVERGIA PERÚ S.A PE
JOSE FELIX PALACIOS PADILLA SEPROVA HN
RICARDO VALVERDE KIO PA
ROCIO CHICAS AYALA SERVICIOS DE TI GT
GERSON SALAZAR MEZA CABLEMAG TELECOMUNICACIONES SAS CO
NICOLAS PICCOLI ALCOM SPA CL
Gustavo Garcia Olvera SIXSIGMA NETWORKS MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. MX
Ramiro Estigarribia E-LIFE PARAGUAY S.A. PY
RODERICK SMITH AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONS TT
CESAR FRANCISCO DE ALMEIDA VIRTUAL ISP TELECOM BR
Martin Rodriguez ALIANZA PYMES S.A. AR
ERICK CASSAL AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES AR
JAIME TORRES AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES AR
IVAN ENG CABLEMAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CV MX
ALESSANDRO MARTINS EQUINIX, INC BR
OSCAR VIOLANTE UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS HN
JULIO ANDRES OSORIO MUÑOZ GRUPO GTD CL
ELMAR GAIO EGTECH BR
MILTON RODRIGUEZ TELGUA GT
NORMAN VARGAS M. RACSA CR
SETH BENNETT AMAZON WEB SERVICES US
MARIO EDUARDO MACEDA VELA AMAZON US
ANAHI REBATTA TELEGEOGRAPHY US
BEN HEDGES LINX AMERICA US
Tito Costa EQUINIX BRASIL RJ BR
PABLO GRULLON TELEVIADUCTO SRL DO
FLAVIO AMARAL NETFLIX BR
Russell Bean CABLE & WIRELESS PANAMA PA
PAUL GRULLON TELEVIADUCTO SRL DO
MARCELO FERREIRA PINHEIRO PRESIDÊNCIA DA REPÚBLICA BR
MONICA OMEANY ASTEROID INTERNATIONAL DE
HERNÁN R. FRANCO M. CO.PA.CO. PY
Samuel Ynoa TELEVIADUCTO S.R.L. DO
PAOLA PÉREZ ISOC VENEZUELA VE
FLÁVIO GOSCH COMMCORP TELECOM BR
HELBER BE PRIMESYS SOLUÇÕES EMPRESARIAIS BR
JOSE ADERALDO SOUZA FERNANDES LINFORTEL TELECOM BR
MAYCON RIBEIRO INTELIX TECNOLOGIA BR
RENATO BATISTA BECCALLI ISH TECNOLOGIA SA BR
MARCELO RODRIGUES NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
CLEBER MARTIM DE ALEXANDRE NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
Carolina Alejandra Cofre Fernandez CENTURYLINK CL
MARIO CARRANZA DAVITEL S.A. AR
Breno Vale PLUG TELECOM BR
Andre Costa TASCOM TELECOMUNICAÇÕES LTDA BR
Anderson Martins Homem COMMCORP COMUNICACOES LTDA BR
ORLANDOO CEDEÑO UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
DIEGO ALEJANDRO LAVERDE ZULETA INTERNEXA S.A CO
CAROLINA PADILLA UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE PANAMÁ PA
JUAN NORBERTO OSORIO CENTRO NACIONAL DE COMPUTACION PY
ERIK VERHOEF AMS-IX NL
NICO SCHEPER AMS-IX CARIBBEAN CW
ROBERTO ALVARADO IRONSERVERS CL
SEBASTIÁN RODRIGUEZ TELECOM ARGENTINA S.A. AR
MARCOS LUIS MANONI CABLEVISION S.A. AR
STEVEN SCHECTER AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. US
Azael Fernandez Alcantara UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO MX
MARCIO DIAS DE ALMEIDA MDANET SERVICOS DE COMUNICACAO E INFORMATICA LTDA ME BR
ALEXANDRE GIOVANELI GIOVANELI CONSULTORIA BR
HAROLD YEZID LEGUIZAMO TORRES RED NACIONAL ACADÉMICA DE TECNOLOGÍA AVANZADA CO
ED ED D'AGOSTINO DE-CIX US
SOFIA SILVA BERENGUER APNIC AU
MICHAEL ALVAREZ MARTINEZ ALTICE DOMINICANA DO
FERNANDO FREDIANI ROCKETNET BR
JOHAN CÓRDOBA UMAÑA ICE CR
JORGE GERARDO SALDE GONZALEZ COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV (MX-CCSC27-LACNIC) MX
JULIMAR MENDES NIC.BR BR
JORGE VILLA MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION SUPERIOR CU
JUAN MANUEL POCO SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. AR
DENIS IVANOV LINKEDIN CORP US
MARIJANA NOVAKOVIC LINKEDIN US
SANTIAGO AGGIO CCTBB CONICET; UTN FRBB AR
ANTONIO GALVAO REZENDE FILHO NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
MELISSA SKWIRA AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES US
MEHMET AKCIN OATH INC. US
RODRIGO REGIS DOS SANTOS NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
GERARDO DANIEL GUERRERO OCHOA COEFICIENTE COMUNICACIONES SA DE CV (MX-CCSC27-LACNIC) MX
RAFAEL LOPEZ GUERRA EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA S.A. (IXP CUBA) CU
ERICK RODRIGUEZ BLACKBURN TECHNOLOGIES US
Daniel Ramos Fernández EMPRESA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE CUBA, S.A. CU
GUILLERMO CICILEO LACNIC - STAFF AR
NICOLAS CORTES SILICA NETWORKS AR
JOB SNIJDERS NTT COMMUNICATIONS NL
NALLELY SALAZAR MERCREDI EC
RAUL SALAZAR MERCREDI S.A. EC
JAVIER RODRIGUEZ SILICA NETWORKS ARGENTINA S.A. AR
Javier de Mingo SERSAT S.A. AR
MASAFUMI SUGAWARA BBIX, INC. JP
THERESA BOBIS DE-CIX DE
CHRISTOPH DIETZEL DE-CIX / TU BERLIN DE
KATSUYASU TOYAMA JPNAP / APIX JP
NINA SAIDI DE-CIX DE
VAN RENTERGHEM WOUTER DE-CIX DE
VINICIUS ESTEVES NETFLIX BR
EDUARDO EDUARDO.FREITAS@GOLDDATA.CO.CR GOLD DATA CR
CAIO MISTICONE NETFLIX BR
WESLEY BARBARESCO SILVA SAMISSA TELECOM BR
ERIK DAVID VEGA ZUNIGA RED DE DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE - HONDURAS (CCTLD .HN) HN
LEANDRO RIOS TECNO AZAR SA AR
Glauber Derlland Gabriel VESCNET PROVEDORES LTDA BR
Roger Javier Jiménez Luna ALESTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. MX
KLEMENSON LEAL ANACLETO DATACONNECTION - PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA-ME BR
RODRIGO BERNARDES G8 BR
LUCENILDO LINS G8 BR
ASAFE COIMBRA DA SILVA NET ROCINHA BR
GILNEI DE PELLEGRIN ATUA NET BR
MASSIMO CANDELA NTT COMMUNICATIONS NL
Aristóteles Dantas Gaudêncio ENTERIW PROVEDOR DE INTERNET LTDA BR
LUA DOS SANTOS PEREIRA CENTRALNETT TELECOM BR
Omar Alvarez OSIPTEL PE
SANIE ELIZABETH BENITEZ BENITEZ UFINET PARAGUAY SA PY
JUAN CRUZ MERLO TELECENTRO AR
MARIA DEL CARMEN DENIS POLANCO UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE YUCATAN MX
FELIPE TRIBALDOS CLOUDFLARE, INC US
CARLOS FLOREZ EDGEUNO BR
MICHELA GALANTE RIPE NCC NL
David Adrian Rios Flores Rios TOPNET SA DE CV MX
DIEGO DOMINGUEZ ALBELA FACEBOOK US
VIRGINIA ROJAS IFXNW C.A VE
LUCIANO MINUCHIN ABUSIX AR
DANIEL FRIED BYNARYA SPA CL
LUCIANO PEREIRA ROCKETNET LTDA BR
FERNANDO MARCELO AGUILAR ARCE TIGO PY PY
HERNAN MOGUILEVSKY CABASE AR
FRANCISCO REYES DG INTERED PANAMA PA
KYLE SPENCER AFRICAN IXP ASSOCIATION, UGANDA INTERNET EXCHANGE POINT UG
ADRIANA GASTEZZI MONTERO NEDETEL S.A. EC
WILMER SARANGO ETAPA EP EC
ROGÉRIO MARIANO DE SOUZA AZION TECHNOLOGIES BR
MAURICIO ARANEDA TNA SOLUTIONS SPA CL
IVAN ZILIC SCHMIDT PIT CHILE CL
TALIA MARES FACEBOOK US
RICARDO PATARA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
ANA LAURA SUAREZ LACNIC UY
WALT WOLLNY 6939 US
CHRISTIAN O'FLAHERTY INTERNET SOCIETY AR
MICHAEL MILLNER GOOGLE US
MILTON KASHIWAKURA NIC-BRASIL-STAFF BR
ROSALIA MORALES ACADEMIA NACIONAL DE CIENCIAS CR
ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ GOLD DATA PA
JAVIER GER CABLEVISION / TELECOM ARGENTINA AR
BIJAL SANGHANI EURO-IX UK
ADRIAN GUIDI COOPERATIVA TELEFONICA DE V.G.G. LTDA. AR
EDWIN SALAZAR ORDÓÑEZ IXP ECUADOR EC
LUCIANO ARIEL SEGNANA COOPERATIVA TELEFÓNICA DE VGG LTDA. AR
ARTURO SERVIN GOOGLE MX
Hernan Seoane CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA AR
SIDINEY GONCALVES NETO GB ONLINE BR
Fedir Nikolayev CABLE ATLANTICO SRL DO
FEDIR NIKOLAYEV CABLE ATLANTICO SRL DO
CARLOS MARTINEZ MARTINEZ LACNIC UY
William Robledo CLOUDFLARE LATIN AMERICA S.R.L US
SEBASTIAN ROLDAN ESCOBAR INTERNEXA S.A CO
Adriano Caldevilla GLOBENET CABOS SUBMARINOS S.A. BR
LEONARDO GOMES FILHO ONDANET LTDA BR
FERNANDO GONT SI6 NETWORKS AR
JAIME CRUZ MENDOZA IXP/PIT CHILE SPA CL
LACIER DIAS COMUNIDADE TÉCNICA BR
NESTOR TORRES S3 SIMPLE SMART SPEEDY CO
JORGE IVAN MONTOYA MARIN DIRECTV COLOMBIA CO
GERARDO RADA RADA LACNIC - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN IP ADDRESS VE
Andres Castro Soto TRANSDATELECOM S.A CR
ALEJANDRO D'EGIDIO TELECENTRO S.A. AR
OSWALDO BANEGAS COTAS RL BO
FABIAN MEJIA AEPROVI EC
YORDANO MOREL TELEVIADUCTO SRL DO
MAURICIO OVIEDO CALDERÓN NIC COSTA RICA - CRIX CR
VIRGINIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ DE FURLANETTO TEMPUS NET PY
Ariel Sebastian Weher ALBERTO OSCAR GENOVESE AR
Jose Manuel Pantin NSS S.A. AR
HERNAN JOSE ARCIDIACONO NSS S.A.; CABASE CAMARA ARG DE BASE DE DATOS Y SERV EN LINEA AR
SANDRO FURLANETTO EGGERT TEMPUS NET PY
GABRIEL ADONAYLO LACNIC BOARD AR
LUIS MEDINA NETUNO VE
Bien-Aimé Louis Junior FONDATION TRANSVERSAL HT
KENSON CENATUS HAITI NETWORKING GROUP SA (HAINET SA) HT
MONPÉRUS ADRIEN HAITI TEC HT
TAMARA COMPERE ACCESS HAITI HT
DEIBY MISAEL MONTENEGRO GOMEZ DIRECCIÓN DE IMPUESTOS Y ADUANAS NACIONALES - DIAN CO
NICOLAS ANTONIELLO MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA - URUGUAY UY
MARTÍN MAÑANA LACNIC - STAFF UY
CHRISTIAN VASQUEZ NETMUNDO TRANSMISIONES REGIONALES (TELEFONICA DEL MAR) CL
JOSELIN OLIVARES NETMUNDO TRANSMISIONES REGIONALES (TELEFONICA DEL MAR) CL
ALEXANDER MIRANDA R - NETWORK OPERATIONS NETMUNDO TRANSMISIONES REGIONALES SPA CL